Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Inaugural ML5K

Athens, GA, January 17, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - Inaugural ML5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 January 17, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                             
 Place Name                  City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Time      Pace    
 1     Tripp Hurt            Bogart  GA         781    18      1 OA        18:37.3    6:00/M 
 2     Ian Wvaga             Watkinsville  GA   780    18      2 M 15-19   18:46.2    6:03/M 
 3     Kevin Ayres           Watkinsville  GA   786    34      1 M 30-34   18:54.5    6:06/M 
 4     Jim Linck             Bogart  GA         771    45      1 Masters   19:08.5    6:10/M 
 5     John Kissane          Athens  GA         770    50      1 M 50-54   19:14.1    6:12/M 
 6     Kristin Aziz          Duluth  GA         606    45      1 OA        21:20.0    6:53/M 
 7     Casey Mull            Athens  GA         691    26      1 M 25-29   21:22.3    6:54/M 
 8     Kelly Wiedower        Watkinsville  GA   764    34      1 F 30-34   21:29.8    6:56/M 
 9     Mary Catherine Blanks Athens  GA         622    36      1 F 35-39   21:36.3    6:58/M 
 10    Ethan Gudger          Athens  GA         661    20      1 M 20-24   22:55.9    7:24/M 
 11    Chris Hansen          Athens  GA         880    37      1 M 35-39   23:02.3    7:26/M 
 12    Justin Rebitch        Commerce  GA       752    28      2 M 25-29   23:13.2    7:29/M 
 13    Alexander Nunez       Athens  GA         694    26      3 M 25-29   23:42.1    7:39/M 
 14    Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA         762    54      2 M 50-54   23:45.6    7:40/M 
 15    Roger Keel            Valley  AL         673    57      1 M 55-59   23:58.2    7:44/M 
 16    Julie Thompson        Athens  GA         745    43      1 Masters   24:12.2    7:48/M 
 17    Mike Aziz             Duluth  GA         607    45      2 M 45-49   24:21.1    7:51/M 
 18    Kyle Colslane                            900    22      2 M 20-24   24:24.5    7:52/M 
 19    David Eckles          Athens  GA         797    35      2 M 35-39   24:43.8    7:58/M 
 20    Will Pursell          Statham  GA        772    13      1 M 11-14   24:46.3    7:59/M 
 21    Dustin Watts          Athens  GA         737    29      4 M 25-29   24:51.2    8:01/M 
 22    Scott Hunley          Athens  GA         751    22      3 M 20-24   24:53.0    8:02/M 
 23    Tyler Moon            Hull  GA           755    14      2 M 11-14   24:53.9    8:02/M 
 24    Dustin Harris         Athens  GA         756    21      4 M 20-24   24:59.0    8:04/M 
 25    Michael Finch         Bogart  GA         757    13      3 M 11-14   25:01.1    8:04/M 
 26    Susan Brodrick        Watkinsville  GA   625    35      2 F 35-39   25:03.6    8:05/M 
 27    Terri Watts           Athens  GA         738    28      1 F 25-29   25:13.9    8:08/M 
 28    Chelsea Farr          Athens  GA         647    21      1 F 20-24   25:15.2    8:09/M 
 29    Amanda Beans          Athens  GA         766    21      2 F 20-24   25:27.3    8:13/M 
 30    Spencer Baird         Hull  GA           611    19      3 M 15-19   25:29.0    8:13/M 
 31    Ed Hall               Carlton  GA        662    44      1 M 40-44   25:47.6    8:19/M 
 32    Steve Hartley         Eastanollee  GA    750    50      3 M 50-54   25:49.3    8:20/M 
 33    Aila Dommestrup       Athens  GA         643    27      2 F 25-29   25:57.8    8:22/M 
 34    Kyle Scott            Athens  GA         711    20      5 M 20-24   26:09.3    8:26/M 
 35    Graham Blanks         Athens  GA         621    8       1 M  0-10   26:14.0    8:28/M 
 36    Leigh Griffith        Athens  GA         659    25      3 F 25-29   26:24.8    8:31/M 
 37    Brent Allison         Athens  GA         603    34      2 M 30-34   26:52.8    8:40/M 
 38    Jordan Hester         Watkinsville  GA   736    16      1 F 15-19   26:53.8    8:40/M 
 39    Austin Sykora         Watkinsville  GA   718    13      4 M 11-14   26:56.8    8:41/M 
 40    Emily Ballard-Myer    Athens  GA         613    13      1 F 11-14   26:59.7    8:42/M 
 41    Melissa White         Marietta  GA       731    51      1 F 50-54   27:05.1    8:44/M 
 42    Lauren Capie          Athens  GA         783    34      2 F 30-34   27:24.5    8:50/M 
 43    Robert Baird          Hull  GA           610    59      2 M 55-59   27:31.8    8:53/M 
 44    Shelley Welch Cox     Jefferson  GA      641    41      2 F 40-44   27:47.2    8:58/M 
 45    Sam Thompson          Athens  GA         746    14      5 M 11-14   27:51.1    8:59/M 
 46    Matthew Bloodgood     Athens  GA         623    23      6 M 20-24   27:52.0    8:59/M 
 47    Jennifer Garrison     Athens  GA         653    24      3 F 20-24   27:52.9    8:59/M 
 48    George Southgate      Calhoun  GA        715    64      1 M 60-64   27:55.1    9:00/M 
 49    Katherine Racz        Athens  GA         702    22      4 F 20-24   27:58.6    9:01/M 
 50    Arthur Collier        Athens  GA         632    19      4 M 15-19   28:04.3    9:03/M 
 51    Presly Burroughs      Hull  GA           754    13      6 M 11-14   28:21.3    9:09/M 
 52    Davis Katie           Athens  GA         767    20      5 F 20-24   28:22.1    9:09/M 
 53    Elayna Gorshenin      Athens  GA         657    14      2 F 11-14   28:25.7    9:10/M 
 54    Amanda Carrithers     Athens  GA         629    38      3 F 35-39   28:26.3    9:10/M 
 55    Alexandra Basilakos   Athens  GA         618    23      6 F 20-24   28:39.3    9:15/M 
 56    Cary Burke            Athens  GA         775    24      7 M 20-24   28:40.1    9:15/M 
 57    Joey Conglose         Watkinsville  GA   635    44      2 M 40-44   28:46.0    9:17/M 
 58    Billy Heaton          Lawrenceville  GA  664    44      3 M 40-44   28:47.0    9:17/M 
 59    Cameron Conglose      Watkinsville  GA   633    11      7 M 11-14   28:47.9    9:17/M 
 60    Chasity Roth          Monroe  GA         706    29      4 F 25-29   28:58.2    9:21/M 
 61    Christopher Johnson   Athens  GA         672    29      5 M 25-29   29:12.9    9:25/M 
 62    Felicia Lacksen       Watkinsville  GA   679    42      3 F 40-44   29:51.7    9:38/M 
 63    Daniel Morse          Bogart  GA         689    40      4 M 40-44   30:08.9    9:43/M 
 64    Kasey Reid            Monticello  GA     703    35      4 F 35-39   30:43.1    9:55/M 
 65    Laura Aguirre         Athens  GA         602    18      2 F 15-19   30:46.6    9:55/M 
 66    Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA       670    49      2 F 45-49   30:48.5    9:56/M 
 67    Ansley Thomas         Athens  GA         765    21      7 F 20-24   30:49.4    9:56/M 
 68    Cindy Pursell         Statham  GA        773    38      5 F 35-39   30:52.4    9:57/M 
 69    Johnetta Barnett      Athens  GA         614    57      1 F 55-59   30:59.3   10:00/M 
 70    Robert Scott          Athens  GA         712    41      5 M 40-44   31:00.0   10:00/M 
 71    Chase McIntosh        Athens  GA         686    20      8 M 20-24   31:02.4   10:01/M 
 72    Candice Broyles       Athens  GA         626    20      8 F 20-24   31:03.5   10:01/M 
 73    Janet Conglose        Watkinsville  GA   634    42      4 F 40-44   31:04.7   10:01/M 
 74    Vicki Sykora          Watkinsville  GA   720    44      5 F 40-44   31:06.1   10:02/M 
 75    Melissa Tatarski      Athens  GA         721    32      3 F 30-34   31:11.7   10:04/M 
 76    David Asman           Athens  GA         782    27      6 M 25-29   31:16.4   10:05/M 
 77    Roberta Myer          Athens  GA         761    47      3 F 45-49   31:20.9   10:06/M 
 78    Ashley Keith          Winder  GA         674    20      9 F 20-24   31:22.1   10:07/M 
 79    Anna Perry            Watkinsville  GA   699    23     10 F 20-24   31:22.7   10:07/M 
 80    Tara Heaton           Watkinsville  GA   665    45      4 F 45-49   31:27.9   10:09/M 
 81    Lee Burroughs         Hull  GA           753    41      6 F 40-44   31:29.1   10:09/M 
 82    Richard Harrison      Commerce  GA       794    59      3 M 55-59   31:29.7   10:09/M 
 83    Marie Ballard Myer    Athens  GA         612    50      2 F 50-54   31:33.6   10:11/M 
 84    Courtney Glueck       Athens  GA         656    25      5 F 25-29   31:35.3   10:11/M 
 85    Joseph Whitaker       Athens  GA         730    32      3 M 30-34   31:38.8   10:12/M 
 86    Charlie Fleming       Athens  GA         652    19      5 M 15-19   31:42.4   10:14/M 
 87    Frances Berry         Athens  GA         620    39      6 F 35-39   32:32.1   10:30/M 
 88    Jennifer Spooner      Athens  GA         716    38      7 F 35-39   32:32.7   10:30/M 
 89    Molly George          Athens  GA         655    19      3 F 15-19   32:37.5   10:31/M 
 90    Christopher Cornwell  Athens  GA         639    51      4 M 50-54   32:44.1   10:34/M 
 91    Bob Bullington        Mcdonough  GA      627    70      1 M 70-74   32:54.5   10:37/M 
 92    Kathy McCarty                            789    53      3 F 50-54   33:11.6   10:42/M 
 93    Barbara Taylor        Athens  GA         722    57      2 F 55-59   33:32.3   10:49/M 
 94    Patty Griffith        Commerce  GA       660    57      3 F 55-59   33:39.6   10:51/M 
 95    Alaina Kemp           Athens  GA         675    24     11 F 20-24   33:48.0   10:54/M 
 96    Haley Callaway        Athens  GA         784    23     12 F 20-24   33:48.4   10:54/M 
 97    Jennifer Rockecharlie Athens  GA         705    19      4 F 15-19   33:54.2   10:56/M 
 98    Sarah Brannon         Athens  GA         624    19      5 F 15-19   33:54.7   10:56/M 
 99    Jeff Snowden          Athens  GA         714    33      4 M 30-34   34:09.7   11:01/M 
 100   Ashley Knight         Canton  GA         744    20     13 F 20-24   34:10.6   11:01/M 
                                                                                             
 Place Name                  City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Time      Pace    
 101   Amy Peavy-Smith       Bogart  GA         698    38      8 F 35-39   34:13.7   11:02/M 
 102   Kendall Green         Athens  GA         658    21     14 F 20-24   34:24.0   11:06/M 
 103   Cade Adams            Athens  GA         601    22      9 M 20-24   34:24.8   11:06/M 
 104   Mary Castleberry      Hoschton  GA       630    44      7 F 40-44   34:38.2   11:10/M 
 105   Betsy Jourdan         Monroe  GA         778    41      8 F 40-44   34:45.9   11:13/M 
 106   Mallory Hudgins       Decatur  GA        668    23     15 F 20-24   34:49.5   11:14/M 
 107   Jennifer Wise         Winder  GA         763    34      4 F 30-34   34:55.9   11:16/M 
 108   Kathleen Miller       Watkinsville  GA   774    45      5 F 45-49   35:00.9   11:17/M 
 109   Matt Thompson         Winder  GA         723    34      5 M 30-34   35:14.9   11:22/M 
 110   Katie King            Asheville  NC      747    27      6 F 25-29   35:23.5   11:25/M 
 111   Whitney Fuller        Athens  GA         791    21     16 F 20-24   36:24.1   11:45/M 
 112   Megan Whyte           Snellville  GA     790    21     17 F 20-24   36:24.8   11:45/M 
 113   Alicia Colburn        Lawrenceville  GA  631    38      9 F 35-39   36:27.6   11:45/M 
 114   Bucky Woods           Clarkesville  GA   732    55      4 M 55-59   36:34.2   11:48/M 
 115   Stacie Rowley         Bethlehem  GA      707    30      5 F 30-34   36:39.6   11:49/M 
 116   Mark Lundy            Watkinsville  GA   683    37      3 M 35-39   38:01.4   12:16/M 
 117   Patricia Nobbie       Decatur  GA        693    53      4 F 50-54   38:22.1   12:23/M 
 118   Alyshia Sykes         Athens  GA         717    10      1 F  0-10   38:55.3   12:33/M 
 119   Kaleigh Mason         Athens  GA         684    20     18 F 20-24   39:12.5   12:39/M 
 120   Kathy Perry           Watkinsville  GA   700    57      4 F 55-59   39:31.6   12:45/M 
 121   Kellianne Morgan      Flowery Branch  GA 687    43      9 F 40-44   39:56.1   12:53/M 
 122   Tara Cable            Jefferson  GA      866    28      7 F 25-29   39:57.9   12:53/M 
 123   Ron Landen            Columbus  GA       681    66      1 M 65-69   40:27.6   13:03/M 
 124   Michelle Osborn       Loganville  GA     696    30      6 F 30-34   40:36.0   13:06/M 
 125   Michela Osborn        Loganville  GA     695    9       2 F  0-10   40:44.3   13:08/M 
 126   Kim Huff              Watkinsville  GA   669    36     10 F 35-39   40:45.4   13:09/M 
 127   Allison Nealy         Watkinsville  GA   692    39     11 F 35-39   40:46.0   13:09/M 
 128   Devie Archebelle      Milledgeville  GA  605    41     10 F 40-44   40:48.5   13:10/M 
 129   Jeff Walker           Decatur  GA        725    23     10 M 20-24   41:08.5   13:16/M 
 130   Erica Zollman         Atlanta  GA        735    25      8 F 25-29   41:11.8   13:17/M 
 131   Daryle Worley         Toccoa  GA         733    79      1 M 75-99   42:36.4   13:45/M 
 132   Sallie Cornwell       Athens  GA         640    11      3 F 11-14   42:38.4   13:45/M 
 133   Bailey Mitchell       Monroe  GA         742    12      4 F 11-14   42:52.8   13:50/M 
 134   Catherine Moneyhun    Athens  GA         787    30      7 F 30-34   42:58.3   13:52/M 
 135   Johnanna Nicol        Athens  GA         739    28      9 F 25-29   42:59.0   13:52/M 
 136   Clint Rhodes          Snellville  GA     779    58      5 M 55-59   42:59.7   13:52/M 
 137   Ariel Mitchell        Monroe  GA         740    19      6 F 15-19   43:06.1   13:54/M 
 138   Kayla Mathis          Monroe  GA         741    20     19 F 20-24   43:07.3   13:55/M 
 139   Heather Lundy         Watkinsville  GA   682    35     12 F 35-39   45:41.2   14:44/M 
 140   Barbara Conley        Hoschton  GA       785    66      1 F 65-69   48:15.2   15:34/M 
 141   Leanne Morse          Bogart  GA         690    38     13 F 35-39   48:15.8   15:34/M 
 142   Joe Sykora            Watkinsville  GA   719    50      5 M 50-54   48:16.5   15:34/M 
 143   Cindy Scott           Athens  GA         709    39     14 F 35-39   50:47.3   16:23/M 
 144   Jessica Scott         Athens  GA         710    21     20 F 20-24   50:49.2   16:24/M 
 145   Diana Harrell         Royston  GA        788    28     10 F 25-29   52:19.9   16:53/M 
 146   Cathy Allison         Bogart  GA         604    31      8 F 30-34   57:49.1   18:39/M 
 147   Timothy Bagley        Canton  GA         608    48      3 M 45-49   59:12.4   19:06/M 
 148   Joi Wilson            Athens  GA         793    34      9 F 30-34   1:01:00.0 19:41/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News