Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Habitat Hustle 5K

Watkinsville, GA, February 19, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 5th Annual Habitat Hustle 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 February 19, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                           
 Place Name                  City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Time    Pace    
 1     John Van Steenbergh   Flowery Branch  GA 519    44      1 Overall   18:43.9  6:02/M 
 2     Harvey Gayer          Athens  GA         544    42      1 Masters   20:18.4  6:33/M 
 3     Marie Boudreau        Watkinsville  GA   542    44      1 Overall   21:29.1  6:56/M 
 4     Janpier Henry Mendez  Augusta  GA        458    22      1 M 20-24   21:47.7  7:02/M 
 5     Gerardo Hermandez     Gainesville  GA    545    40      3 M 40-44   22:17.8  7:11/M 
 6     Jerry Franzone        Monticello  GA     520    39      1 M 35-39   23:36.5  7:37/M 
 7     Bo Ryles              Bogart  GA         536    54      1 M 50-54   23:39.1  7:38/M 
 8     Loraine Hillard       Flowery Branch  GA 538    51      1 Masters   23:53.6  7:42/M 
 9     Roger Keel            Valley  AL         483    57      1 M 55-59   24:00.7  7:45/M 
 10    Mark Kelley           Clarkesville  GA   490    49      1 M 45-49   24:06.0  7:46/M 
 11    David Eckles          Athens  GA         535    35      2 M 35-39   24:15.1  7:49/M 
 12    Eddie Cottongin       Buckhead  GA       543    31      1 M 30-34   24:16.8  7:50/M 
 13    Bill Chamblee         Anderson  SC       526    63      1 M 60-64   24:32.1  7:55/M 
 14    Dennis Israel         Cornelia  GA       480    58      2 M 55-59   24:33.8  7:55/M 
 15    Belinda Moon          Watkinsville  GA   472    45      1 F 45-49   24:38.4  7:57/M 
 16    Ed Hall               Carlton  GA        477    45      2 M 45-49   24:43.2  7:58/M 
 17    Brian Garner          Monroe  GA         533    50      2 M 50-54   24:47.8  8:00/M 
 18    Jessie Dougan Barrett Carrollton  GA     460    17      1 F 15-19   25:05.6  8:05/M 
 19    Adrian Woodruff       Madison  GA        531    52      3 M 50-54   25:09.3  8:07/M 
 20    Mel Garber            Watkinsville  GA   528    61      2 M 60-64   25:41.3  8:17/M 
 21    Richard McCarter      Whitmore Lake  MI  527    52      4 M 50-54   25:54.7  8:21/M 
 22    Abby Anderson         Watkinsville  GA   485    20      1 F 20-24   27:12.1  8:46/M 
 23    Shay Amber Kelleher   Augusta  GA        489    29      1 F 25-29   27:43.8  8:56/M 
 24    Karen Place Redding   Athens  GA         507    31      1 F 30-34   27:45.5  8:57/M 
 25    Julien Ward           Watkinsville  GA   541    9       1 M  0-10   27:50.5  8:59/M 
 26    George Southgate      Calhoun  GA        515    64      3 M 60-64   28:12.1  9:06/M 
 27    Anna Cobb             Bogart  GA         463    10      1 F  0-10   28:25.5  9:10/M 
 28    Olivia Burdine        Bogart  GA         462    20      2 F 20-24   28:25.9  9:10/M 
 29    Stephen Rathbun       Athens  GA         506    56      3 M 55-59   28:26.3  9:10/M 
 30    Sarah Parish          Watkinsville  GA   502    28      2 F 25-29   28:30.7  9:12/M 
 31    Jeffrey Foster        Loganville  GA     473    43      4 M 40-44   28:32.3  9:12/M 
 32    Brian Lavender        Suwanee  GA        359    56      4 M 55-59   28:42.2  9:15/M 
 33    Kasey Reid            Monticello  GA     508    35      1 F 35-39   28:50.1  9:18/M 
 34    Nancy Kelley          Clarkesville  GA   491    54      2 F 50-54   28:54.1  9:19/M 
 35    April McLean          Athens  GA         537    47      2 F 45-49   29:21.1  9:28/M 
 36    Randall Martin        Monroe  GA         494    52      5 M 50-54   29:22.7  9:28/M 
 37    Mary Hayes            Cumming  GA        478    61      1 F 60-64   30:42.9  9:54/M 
 38    Lori Beth Passmore    Columbus  GA       503    32      2 F 30-34   31:00.2 10:00/M 
 39    Jimmy Cobb            Bogart  GA         465    48      3 M 45-49   31:31.7 10:10/M 
 40    Thomas Ansley         Athens  GA         540    21      3 F 20-24   31:35.9 10:11/M 
 41    Joy Smith             Athens  GA         514    28      3 F 25-29   32:09.4 10:22/M 
 42    Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA       530    49      3 F 45-49   33:33.1 10:49/M 
 43    Richard Adams         Hartwell  GA       456    32      2 M 30-34   33:33.8 10:49/M 
 44    Tom Wendle            Suwanee  GA        532    57      5 M 55-59   33:41.0 10:52/M 
 45    Sara Sturges          Watkinsville  GA   53     13      1 F 11-14   34:01.4 10:58/M 
 46    Bob Bullington        Mcdonough  GA      54     70      1 M 70-74   34:19.2 11:04/M 
 47    Chris Scammon         Rex  GA            511    64      4 M 60-64   34:43.8 11:12/M 
 48    Ron Landen            Columbus  GA       492    66      1 M 65-69   35:21.8 11:24/M 
 49    Sara Mauragas         Bishop  GA         496    18      2 F 15-19   35:25.0 11:25/M 
 50    Caitlin Mauragas      Bishop  GA         498    21      4 F 20-24   35:26.5 11:26/M 
 51    Barbara Stander       Athens  GA         516    21      5 F 20-24   35:45.8 11:32/M 
 52    Martin Burrow         Winder  GA         546    41      5 M 40-44   35:47.0 11:33/M 
 53    Sue Amole             Athens  GA         484    53      3 F 50-54   38:55.7 12:33/M 
 54    Vicky Werner          Snellville  GA     522    58      1 F 55-59   38:57.1 12:34/M 
 55    James Baldwin         Macon  GA          487    65      2 M 65-69   39:23.6 12:42/M 
 56    Ernest Smallman       Atlanta  GA        513    66      3 M 65-69   40:07.6 12:56/M 
 57    Bucky Woods           Clarkesville  GA   524    56      6 M 55-59   40:58.2 13:13/M 
 58    Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA   475    62      2 F 60-64   42:49.0 13:49/M 
 59    Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA        525    66      1 F 65-69   45:11.5 14:35/M 
 60    Jack Amole            Athens  GA         457    59      7 M 55-59   45:59.7 14:50/M 
 61    Paula Weaver          Athens  GA         521    53      4 F 50-54   46:48.6 15:06/M 
 62    Barbara Conley        Hoschton  GA       467    66      2 F 65-69   48:06.0 15:31/M 
 63    Melissa Cobb          Bogart  GA         464    18      3 F 15-19   52:05.9 16:48/M 
 64    Doug Ashley           Commerce  GA       486    53      6 M 50-54   53:17.0 17:11/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News