Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Inaugural Faith Run for Fun 5K

Watkinsville, GA, February 12, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - Inaugural Faith Run for Fun 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 February 12, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                             
 Place Name                    City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Time    Pace    
 1     John Van Steenbergh     Flowery Branch  GA 95     44      1 Overall   18:50.2  6:05/M 
 2     Casey Mull              Athens  GA         69     26      1 M 25-29   20:34.7  6:38/M 
 3     Nelson Pavao            Watkinsville  GA   76     44      1 Masters   21:41.0  7:00/M 
 4     Bo Ryles                Bogart  GA         226    54      1 M 50-54   22:55.3  7:24/M 
 5     Kevin Smith             Bogart  GA         224    49      1 M 45-49   22:59.9  7:25/M 
 6     Seth Lashley            Bishop  GA         62     12      1 M 11-14   23:10.9  7:28/M 
 7     Joan Walls              Winder  GA         216    52      1 Overall   23:13.4  7:29/M 
 8     David Eckles            Athens  GA         227    35      1 M 35-39   23:21.6  7:32/M 
 9     Katie Roath             Watkinsville  GA   82     29      1 F 25-29   23:25.7  7:33/M 
 10    Skip Pettigrew          Watkinsville  GA   79     29      2 M 25-29   23:26.9  7:34/M 
 11    Robert Bell             Dacula  GA         9      34      1 M 30-34   23:28.2  7:34/M 
 12    Simon Hunt              Watkinsville  GA   208    13      2 M 11-14   23:44.4  7:39/M 
 13    Steven Brooks           Watkinsville  GA   24     32      2 M 30-34   24:26.4  7:53/M 
 14    Mark Kelley             Clarkesville  GA   57     49      2 M 45-49   24:39.7  7:57/M 
 15    Luke Bergstrom          Watkinsville  GA   10     17      1 M 15-19   24:45.9  7:59/M 
 16    Cheryl Vail             Lawrenceville  GA  93     65      1 Masters   24:51.3  8:01/M 
 17    Heather Rutherford      Bishop  GA         85     33      1 F 30-34   24:55.0  8:02/M 
 18    Scott Tomlin            Watkinsville  GA   221    41      3 M 40-44   25:00.8  8:04/M 
 19    Mel Garber              Watkinsville  GA   203    61      1 M 60-64   25:14.5  8:08/M 
 20    Carter Betz             Watkinsville  GA   14     51      2 M 50-54   25:18.5  8:10/M 
 21    Ed Hall                 Carlton  GA        225    45      3 M 45-49   25:32.5  8:14/M 
 22    Bill Chamblee           Anderson  SC       31     63      2 M 60-64   25:37.8  8:16/M 
 23    Joe Etheridge           Gordon  GA         229    53      3 M 50-54   26:42.4  8:37/M 
 24    Kate Dickinson          Watkinsville  GA   41     27      2 F 25-29   26:46.1  8:38/M 
 25    Laura Scott Tomlin      Watkinsville  GA   223    15      1 F 15-19   26:52.5  8:40/M 
 26    Nancy Kelley            Clarkesville  GA   58     54      2 F 50-54   26:59.6  8:42/M 
 27    Greg Bazemore           Gordon  GA         228    54      4 M 50-54   28:25.4  9:10/M 
 28    Randall Patillo Martin  Monroe  GA         63     52      5 M 50-54   28:41.7  9:15/M 
 29    Joe Jessup              Watkinsville  GA   55     12      3 M 11-14   28:53.6  9:19/M 
 30    Tim Smith               Bogart  GA         233    54      6 M 50-54   29:02.4  9:22/M 
 31    Gerry Farhey            Monroe  GA         201    67      1 M 65-69   29:20.4  9:28/M 
 32    Rhonda Trainor          Duluth  GA         2      46      1 F 45-49   29:28.0  9:30/M 
 33    Paul MacGregor          Athens  GA         202    51      7 M 50-54   29:38.2  9:34/M 
 34    Madi McCullough         Watkinsville  GA   232    13      1 F 11-14   29:51.6  9:38/M 
 35    Anna Cobb               Bogart  GA         236    10      1 F  0-10   30:04.6  9:42/M 
 36    Hannah Rebuck           Statham  GA        81     11      2 F 11-14   30:06.9  9:43/M 
 37    John A. Willis          Watkinsville  GA   239    23      1 M 20-24   30:17.9  9:46/M 
 38    Joseph Betz             Watkinsville  GA   15     11      4 M 11-14   30:29.3  9:50/M 
 39    Wayne Vail              Lawrenceville  GA  94     67      2 M 65-69   30:30.0  9:50/M 
 40    Michael Gundlach        Watkinsville  GA   234    29      3 M 25-29   31:20.7 10:06/M 
 41    Austin McGalliard       Watkinsville  GA   206    12      5 M 11-14   31:27.1 10:09/M 
 42    Keri Hasslinger         Athens  GA         47     22      1 F 20-24   31:28.5 10:09/M 
 43    Richard Harrison        Commerce  GA       218    59      1 M 55-59   31:30.3 10:10/M 
 44    Tina Hunt               Elberton  GA       54     49      2 F 45-49   31:35.1 10:11/M 
 45    Starla Prickett         Gainesville  GA    80     27      3 F 25-29   31:48.1 10:15/M 
 46    Dayton Kort             Social Circle  GA  205    62      3 M 60-64   31:54.4 10:17/M 
 47    Clay Sims               Monroe  GA         230    74      1 M 70-74   32:00.3 10:19/M 
 48    Jimmy Cobb              Bogart  GA         235    48      4 M 45-49   32:23.5 10:27/M 
 49    Bill Constantino        Jefferson  GA      35     67      3 M 65-69   32:29.7 10:29/M 
 50    Amber Williamson        Monticello  GA     102    21      2 F 20-24   32:42.5 10:33/M 
 51    Tom Wendle              Suwanee  GA        97     57      2 M 55-59   32:51.9 10:36/M 
 52    Jerry Cunningham        Clarkesville  GA   39     54      8 M 50-54   32:53.1 10:36/M 
 53    Amy Bell Pettigrew      Watkinsville  GA   77     29      4 F 25-29   32:54.7 10:37/M 
 54    Kaela Thomasson Pavao   Watkinsville  GA   75     18      2 F 15-19   32:57.7 10:38/M 
 55    Sallie Cornwell         Athens  GA         38     11      3 F 11-14   33:09.8 10:42/M 
 56    Chris Cornwell          Athens  GA         37     51      9 M 50-54   33:14.2 10:43/M 
 57    Sid Jessup              Watkinsville  GA   56     49      5 M 45-49   33:37.9 10:51/M 
 58    Kim Horner              Athens  GA         53     28      5 F 25-29   34:01.8 10:58/M 
 59    Rebecca Smythe          Athens  GA         87     29      6 F 25-29   35:14.8 11:22/M 
 60    Amanda Digan            Athens  GA         42     21      3 F 20-24   35:28.4 11:26/M 
 61    Cassidy Brown           Monticello  GA     26     14      4 F 11-14   36:21.1 11:44/M 
 62    Michelle Adcock Wiley   Clermont  GA       99     26      7 F 25-29   36:37.3 11:49/M 
 63    Stephanie Brown         Gainesville  GA    29     38      1 F 35-39   36:41.1 11:50/M 
 64    Kevin Brown             Gainesville  GA    28     41      4 M 40-44   36:44.6 11:51/M 
 65    Jennifer Brown          Monticello  GA     27     36      2 F 35-39   36:54.8 11:54/M 
 66    Joel Pettigrew          Watkinsville  GA   219    29      4 M 25-29   37:53.1 12:13/M 
 67    Sofia Pethigrew         Watkinsville  GA   220    27      8 F 25-29   38:04.1 12:17/M 
 68    Sean Hessenthaler       Watkinsville  GA   51     33      3 M 30-34   38:15.0 12:20/M 
 69    Charles McCorkle        Bogart  GA         211    7       1 M  0-10   38:29.7 12:25/M 
 70    Van McCorkle            Bogart  GA         210    42      5 M 40-44   38:30.6 12:25/M 
 71    Martin Burrow           Winder  GA         212    41      6 M 40-44   38:31.5 12:25/M 
 72    Caroline Betz           Watkinsville  GA   13     15      3 F 15-19   38:37.7 12:27/M 
 73    Bucky Woods             Clarkesville  GA   103    56      3 M 55-59   39:22.0 12:42/M 
 74    Tiffany Blalock         Cleveland  GA      16     29      9 F 25-29   39:41.0 12:48/M 
 75    Chad O'Rear             Athens  GA         73     40      7 M 40-44   39:41.6 12:48/M 
 76    Eliza O'Rear            Athens  GA         74     11      5 F 11-14   39:42.2 12:48/M 
 77    Nathan Pettigrew        Watkinsville  GA   78     31      4 M 30-34   40:07.6 12:56/M 
 78    Lauryn C. Norris        Flowery Branch  GA 71     27     10 F 25-29   41:22.2 13:21/M 
 79    Katie Gundlach          Watkinsville  GA   45     28     11 F 25-29   41:29.1 13:23/M 
 80    J.t Tomlin              Watkinsville  GA   222    8       2 M  0-10   41:51.3 13:30/M 
 81    Ruth Brooks             Sugar Hill  GA     231    55      1 F 55-59   42:09.7 13:36/M 
 82    Kelly Brooks            Watkinsville  GA   22     33      2 F 30-34   42:11.1 13:36/M 
 83    Byron Brown             Norcross  GA       25     65      4 M 65-69   42:52.9 13:50/M 
 84    Rachel Ann Bridges      Arnoldsville  GA   20     19      4 F 15-19   43:36.3 14:04/M 
 85    Jennifer Clark          Athens  GA         237    26     12 F 25-29   43:37.7 14:04/M 
 86    Angie Bouchard          Athens  GA         17     46      3 F 45-49   44:26.7 14:20/M 
 87    Dermont Bouchard        Athens  GA         18     55      4 M 55-59   44:28.0 14:21/M 
 88    Daryle Worley           Toccoa  GA         104    79      1 M 75-99   44:42.2 14:25/M 
 89    Ruth Ann Hinton         Watkinsville  GA   52     52      3 F 50-54   45:51.6 14:47/M 
 90    Kay Norris              Watkinsville  GA   70     55      2 F 55-59   46:23.5 14:58/M 
 91    Joshua Miller           Watkinsville  GA   207    11      6 M 11-14   46:26.2 14:59/M 
 92    Michael Miller          Watkinsville  GA   209    42      8 M 40-44   46:28.8 14:59/M 
 93    Renee Strickland        Cleveland  GA      92     40      1 F 40-44   47:13.5 15:14/M 
 94    Melissa Hessenthaler    Watkinsville  GA   50     32      3 F 30-34   47:16.1 15:15/M 
 95    Brittnye Alden          Statham  GA        1      29     13 F 25-29   48:17.3 15:35/M 
 96    Sandra Haynes           Gainesville  GA    48     50      4 F 50-54   48:31.5 15:39/M 
 97    Barbara Conley          Hoschton  GA       32     66      2 F 65-69   49:05.1 15:50/M 
 98    Julie Dixon             Loganville  GA     43     40      2 F 40-44   49:21.6 15:55/M 
 99    Amy Bell                Dacula  GA         8      38      3 F 35-39   49:38.1 16:01/M 
 100   Lynn Staples            Gainesville  GA    90     42      3 F 40-44   49:45.3 16:03/M 
                                                                                             
 Place Name                    City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Time    Pace    
 101   Bridget Heinrichs       Statham  GA        49     39      4 F 35-39   51:14.6 16:32/M 
 102   Harold Koon             Lawrenceville  GA  59     71      2 M 70-74   51:21.3 16:34/M 
 103   Helen Koon              Lawrenceville  GA  60     67      3 F 65-69   51:25.0 16:35/M 
 104   Dean Staples            Gainesville  GA    89     43      9 M 40-44   51:54.8 16:45/M 
 105   Patricia Brooks Bridges Arnoldsville  GA   19     49      4 F 45-49   52:46.4 17:01/M 
 106   Casandra Lowery         Athens  GA         238    34      4 F 30-34   53:38.0 17:18/M 
 107   Phyllis Wiley           Gainesville  GA    100    54      5 F 50-54   53:54.2 17:23/M 
 108   Holly Betts             Athens  GA         11     24      4 F 20-24   53:58.3 17:25/M 
 109   Terri Mostek            Covington  GA      67     33      5 F 30-34   54:42.1 17:39/M 
 110   Alisha Mayhall          Covington  GA      66     34      6 F 30-34   54:50.6 17:41/M 
 111   Julie Mayers            Covington  GA      64     47      5 F 45-49   54:58.0 17:44/M 
 112   Morgan Conner           Covington  GA      33     17      5 F 15-19   55:12.1 17:48/M 
 113   Mackenzie Staples       Gainesville  GA    91     12      6 F 11-14   57:02.8 18:24/M 
 114   Erin Barber             Watkinsville  GA   5      27     14 F 25-29   57:55.0 18:41/M 
 115   Courtney Staples        Gainesville  GA    88     15      6 F 15-19   58:21.3 18:49/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News