Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26TH ANNUAL AMERICAN RED CROSS SLEIGHBELL 5K

ATHENS, GA, December 3, 2011

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


2011 - 26th ANNUAL SLEIGHBELL 5K RUN/WALK        
Overall Finish List        
December 03, 2011        
CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                      
Place Name                     City                  Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
1     Wyatt Howard             Bostwick  GA          706    15      1 OVERALL   17:42.8    5:43/M     
2     John Van Steenbergh      Flowery Branch  GA    840    45      1 MASTERS   17:47.2    5:44/M     
3     Andy Martin              Oakwood  GA           941    21      1 M 20-24   18:15.8    5:53/M     
4     John Isaac Smith         Bishop  GA            914    17      2 M 15-19   18:33.1    5:59/M     
5     Richard Kraus            Athens  GA            727    56      1 M 55-59   18:39.4    6:01/M     
6     Herman Smith             Bishop  GA            915    45      2 M 45-49   19:21.0    6:15/M     
7     Bill Orr                 Athens  GA            891    61      1 M 60-64   19:48.4    6:23/M     
8     Casey Mull               Athens  GA            767    27      1 M 25-29   19:50.9    6:24/M     
9     Tyler Dewey              Watkinsville  GA      665    30      1 M 30-34   19:54.5    6:25/M     
10    Brian Haas               Athens  GA            907    31      2 M 30-34   20:47.5    6:42/M     
11    Tom Logan                Watkinsville  GA      738    29      2 M 25-29   20:52.1    6:44/M     
12    Geoffrey Randolph        Athens  GA            789    31      3 M 30-34   20:55.9    6:45/M     
13    Mark Compton             Watkinsville  GA      886    58      2 M 55-59   21:23.8    6:54/M     
14    Susan Adams              Athens  GA            924    52      1 OVERALL   21:26.1    6:55/M     
15    Taylor Mildenhall        Athens  GA            759    27      3 M 25-29   21:37.8    6:58/M     
16    Wesley Linhorst          Winder  GA            883    25      4 M 25-29   21:49.3    7:02/M     
17    Bo Ryles                 Bogart  GA            905    55      3 M 55-59   21:50.9    7:03/M     
18    Lauren Butler            St. Simons Island  GA 628    42      1 M 40-44   21:59.2    7:05/M     
19    David Eckles             Athens  GA            925    36      1 M 35-39   22:01.8    7:06/M     
20    Brad Lunceford           Athens  GA            741    27      5 M 25-29   22:16.1    7:11/M     
21    Jeff Bruno               Covington  GA         623    49      3 M 45-49   22:17.9    7:11/M     
22    Ena Weinstein            Lakemont  GA          940    52      1 MASTERS   22:30.6    7:15/M     
23    Quenton Rice             Nicholson  GA         794    43      2 M 40-44   22:32.3    7:16/M     
24    David Graham             Gainesville  GA       875    43      3 M 40-44   22:37.2    7:18/M     
25    Adolfo Carrion           Athens  GA            634    31      4 M 30-34   22:38.7    7:18/M     
26    Mary Baxter              Athens  GA            606    27      1 F 25-29   22:39.9    7:18/M     
27    Keith Howard             Bostwick  GA          705    47      4 M 45-49   22:44.8    7:20/M     
28    Martin Allen             Athens  GA            904    40      4 M 40-44   23:02.2    7:26/M     
29    Jennifer Thompson-Whaley Winder  GA            835    36      1 F 35-39   23:05.2    7:27/M     
30    Sam Thompson             Athens  GA            910    15      3 M 15-19   23:14.6    7:30/M     
31    Carter Atchison                                923    13      1 M 11-14   23:19.5    7:31/M     
32    Julie Thompson           Athens  GA            909    44      1 F 40-44   23:23.2    7:33/M     
33    Sidd Dalal               Athens  GA            926    22      2 M 20-24   23:32.2    7:35/M     
34    Doug Mathews             Winterville  GA       748    67      1 M 65-69   23:38.6    7:37/M     
35    Catherine Thompson       Athens  GA            834    24      1 F 20-24   23:40.2    7:38/M     
36    Mel Garber               Watkinsville  GA      873    61      2 M 60-64   23:58.3    7:44/M     
37    Beth Upchurch            Athens  GA            874    38      2 F 35-39   24:10.5    7:48/M     
38    Kathryn Kipling          Athens  GA            723    26      2 F 25-29   24:11.7    7:48/M     
39    Steve Hartley            Eastanollee  GA       885    51      1 M 50-54   24:16.2    7:50/M     
40    Aaron Hursey             Charlotte  NC         939    21      3 M 20-24   24:22.2    7:52/M     
41    Gene Davis               Athens  GA            930    56      4 M 55-59   24:25.7    7:53/M     
42    Andrew Davis             Athens  GA            657    32      5 M 30-34   24:33.8    7:55/M     
43    Melanie Reams            Athens  GA            792    22      2 F 20-24   24:35.8    7:56/M     
44    Cary Leonard             Mansfield  GA         735    54      2 M 50-54   24:43.9    7:58/M     
45    Olivia Green             Athens  GA            688    24      3 F 20-24   24:44.6    7:59/M     
46    Oliver Salder            Bogart  GA            805    36      2 M 35-39   24:51.0    8:01/M     
47    Mark Lamb                Athens  GA            893    28      6 M 25-29   24:51.7    8:01/M     
48    Brandon Cullum           Athens  GA            895    25      7 M 25-29   24:52.3    8:01/M     
49    Joseph Denk              Athens  GA            663    28      8 M 25-29   25:04.6    8:05/M     
50    Erica Carlton            Athens  GA            632    17      1 F 15-19   25:07.3    8:06/M     
51    Lee Rushton              Athens  GA            943    36      3 M 35-39   25:15.0    8:09/M     
52    Ed Hall                  Monticello  GA        928    45      5 M 45-49   25:16.1    8:09/M     
53    Nick Geiger              Jefferson, Ga  GA     884    27      9 M 25-29   25:17.5    8:09/M     
54    Lauren Fountain          Athens  GA            677    20      4 F 20-24   25:20.1    8:10/M     
55    Adrian Woodruff          Madison  GA           906    53      3 M 50-54   25:24.4    8:12/M     
56    Joe Waters               Covington  GA         870    70      1 M 70-74   25:24.9    8:12/M     
57    Steve Smith              Athens  GA            878    54      4 M 50-54   25:27.3    8:13/M     
58    Emily Pace               Colbert  GA           773    16      2 F 15-19   25:28.8    8:13/M     
59    Ben Fitzpatrick          Watkinsville  GA      676    28     10 M 25-29   25:30.7    8:14/M     
60    Bill Chamblee            Anderson  SC          635    64      3 M 60-64   25:32.2    8:14/M     
61    John Dewey               Watkinsville  GA      664    62      4 M 60-64   25:33.6    8:15/M     
62    Janet Muse               Athens  GA            908    51      3 F 50-54   25:35.1    8:15/M     
63    Monika McCool            Athens  GA            752    65      1 F 65-69   25:42.0    8:17/M     
64    Placide Muhizi           Athens  GA            766    33      6 M 30-34   25:42.7    8:17/M     
65    Paul Schroeder           Watkinsville  GA      934    55      5 M 55-59   25:43.5    8:18/M     
66    Anna Schramski           Athens  GA            809    15      3 F 15-19   25:44.1    8:18/M     
67    Laurie Staub             Jefferson  GA         816    50      4 F 50-54   25:44.7    8:18/M     
68    Laura Motes              Watkinsville  GA      765    42      2 F 40-44   25:45.9    8:18/M     
69    Andrew Schlegel          Athens  GA            881    54      5 M 50-54   25:50.2    8:20/M     
70    Scott Thompson           Jefferson, Ga  GA     887    69      2 M 65-69   25:51.0    8:20/M     
71    Al Clarke                Athens  GA            639    54      6 M 50-54   25:54.8    8:21/M     
72    Matthew Gilstrap         Athens  GA            681    23      4 M 20-24   25:56.3    8:22/M     
73    Patti Patterson          Conyers  GA           872    56      1 F 55-59   25:57.1    8:22/M     
74    Kristi Greco             Social Circle  GA     687    34      1 F 30-34   25:57.7    8:22/M     
75    Sharon Williams          Winder  GA            856    49      1 F 45-49   26:06.8    8:25/M     
76    Greg Lindsey             Shady Dale  GA        929    40      5 M 40-44   26:09.9    8:26/M     
77    Haley Van Steenbergh     Flowery Branch  GA    868    10      1 F  0-10   26:19.3    8:29/M     
78    Zach Malone              Athens  GA            892    23      5 M 20-24   26:41.2    8:36/M     
79    Michelle Gehret          Athens  GA            680    22      5 F 20-24   26:42.4    8:37/M     
80    Jeff Matthews            Jefferson, Ga  GA     889    28     11 M 25-29   26:51.2    8:40/M     
81    Magdalene Striepen       Athens  GA            824    14      1 F 11-14   26:52.4    8:40/M     
82    Kevin Jackson            Loganville  GA        709    28     12 M 25-29   26:54.5    8:41/M     
83    Eaton Roberts            Athens  GA            795    15      4 M 15-19   27:13.4    8:47/M     
84    Saralee Amason           Athens  GA            603    15      4 F 15-19   27:14.9    8:47/M     
85    Helen Wenner             Watkinsville  GA      846    62      1 F 60-64   27:16.4    8:48/M     
86    Kristine Croft           Athens  GA            927    40      3 F 40-44   27:21.3    8:49/M     
87    Samantha Williams        Winder  GA            855    29      3 F 25-29   27:22.9    8:50/M     
88    Duke McNary              Oxford  GA            754    47      6 M 45-49   27:24.5    8:50/M     
89    Deborah Williams         Lawrenceville  GA     853    59      2 F 55-59   27:28.2    8:52/M     
90    Shari Lunsford           Gainesville  GA       901    60      2 F 60-64   27:28.7    8:52/M     
91    David Williams           Lawrenceville  GA     852    53      7 M 50-54   27:29.3    8:52/M     
92    Lisa Storey              Winterville  GA       937    46      2 F 45-49   27:34.4    8:54/M     
93    Al Primavera             Winterville  GA       936    22      6 M 20-24   27:41.3    8:56/M     
94    Sandra Ladrech           Watkinsville  GA      728    53      5 F 50-54   27:42.5    8:56/M     
95    Earl Cooper              Watkinsville  GA      647    54      8 M 50-54   27:43.6    8:56/M     
96    Becka Walcott            Athens  GA            842    24      6 F 20-24   27:44.2    8:57/M     
97    Devin De Camp            Athens  GA            658    31      7 M 30-34   27:48.7    8:58/M     
98    Jeff Jones               Athens  GA            716    44      6 M 40-44   27:53.5    9:00/M     
99    Dianna Rutledge          Winder  GA            802    26      4 F 25-29   27:56.3    9:01/M     
100   Randall Martin           Monroe  GA            896    53      9 M 50-54   27:57.4    9:01/M     
101   Kim McNary               Oxford  GA            755    44      4 F 40-44   28:00.7    9:02/M     
102   Lori Manske              Athens  GA            743    42      5 F 40-44   28:10.3    9:05/M     
103   Lashae Brain             Athens  GA            620    31      2 F 30-34   28:14.1    9:06/M     
104   Kevin Jackson            Loganville  GA        708    28     13 M 25-29   28:24.0    9:10/M     
105   Barbara Danak            Covington  GA         655    40      6 F 40-44   28:27.3    9:11/M     
106   Frank Danak              Covington  GA         656    50     10 M 50-54   28:30.7    9:12/M     
107   Pamela Wilder            Athens  GA            850    44      7 F 40-44   28:34.1    9:13/M     
108   Hayley Cox               Athens  GA            648    25      5 F 25-29   28:34.9    9:13/M     
109   Jason Moody              Athens  GA            761    22      7 M 20-24   28:35.3    9:13/M     
110   Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle    Winder  GA            849    30      3 F 30-34   28:35.7    9:13/M     
111   Jimmy King               Winder  GA            722    15      5 M 15-19   28:40.4    9:15/M     
112   Jim McKinney             Hull  GA              753    42      7 M 40-44   28:44.0    9:16/M     
113   Jim Pirkle               Watkinsville  GA      894    45      7 M 45-49   28:45.6    9:16/M     
114   Chpryelle Carr           Athens  GA            633    30      4 F 30-34   28:47.8    9:17/M     
115   Andrew Cruz              Athens  GA            651    21      7 M 20-24   28:48.9    9:17/M     
116   Richard Stovall          Madison  GA           823    46      8 M 45-49   28:49.5    9:18/M     
117   Emma Clarke              Athens  GA            640    13      2 F 11-14   28:50.2    9:18/M     
118   Jim Latimer              Gainesville  GA       731    70      2 M 70-74   28:56.8    9:20/M     
119   Berkley Rosonet          Athens  GA            798    28     14 M 25-29   29:00.2    9:21/M     
120   Haley Sass               Statham  GA           807    27      6 F 25-29   29:03.1    9:22/M     
121   Brittany Butler          Athens  GA            626    14      3 F 11-14   29:06.5    9:23/M     
122   Linda Leavell            Athens  GA            733    40      8 F 40-44   29:14.2    9:26/M     
123   Glen Harris              Tifton  GA            694    48      9 M 45-49   29:15.3    9:26/M     
124   John Gregg               Watkinsville  GA      690    64      5 M 60-64   29:23.2    9:29/M     
125   Laura McBryar            Bethlehem  GA         750    27      7 F 25-29   29:25.9    9:29/M     
126   Jana Troskie             Athens  GA            836    28      8 F 25-29   29:27.5    9:30/M     
127   Janice Neely             Athens  GA            877    28      9 F 25-29   29:34.4    9:32/M     
128   Bailey Lord              Watkinsville  GA      739    14      4 F 11-14   29:45.6    9:36/M     
129   Tammy Chandler           Good Hope  GA         636    44      9 F 40-44   29:46.4    9:36/M     
130   Caleb Dillingham         Kennesaw  GA          666    20      8 M 20-24   29:53.1    9:38/M     
131   Kim Allen                Winterville  GA       602    41     10 F 40-44   29:53.8    9:38/M     
132   Wesley Bennett           Marietta  GA          610    29     15 M 25-29   29:54.5    9:39/M     
133   Jason Williams           Winder  GA            854    32      8 M 30-34   29:55.4    9:39/M     
134   Jenny Terrell            Athens  GA            833    33      5 F 30-34   29:56.3    9:39/M     
135   Ken Grant                Cumming  GA           686    60      6 M 60-64   29:57.2    9:40/M     
136   Karen Defee              Marietta  GA          661    58      3 F 55-59   30:07.7    9:43/M     
137   Missy Tucker             Watkinsville  GA      897    15      5 F 15-19   30:09.1    9:44/M     
138   Holley Schramski         Athens  GA            810    45      3 F 45-49   30:20.8    9:47/M     
139   Kirsten Maddox           Winder  GA            742    13      5 F 11-14   30:22.7    9:48/M     
140   Ashley Boccolucci        Suwanee  GA           617    20      8 F 20-24   30:29.2    9:50/M     
141   Gisela Hodgson           Athens  GA            704    59      4 F 55-59   30:35.3    9:52/M     
142   Leroy Bagley             Covington  GA         605    27     16 M 25-29   30:49.5    9:56/M     
143   Beverly Beltran          Jefferson, Ga  GA     876    47      4 F 45-49   30:54.7    9:58/M     
144   Joshua Stinespring       Athens  GA            820    23      9 M 20-24   31:01.2    10:00/M    
145   Katherine Stinespring    Athens  GA            821    21      9 F 20-24   31:07.7    10:02/M    
146   Amber Schreiner          Athens  GA            888    22     10 F 20-24   31:20.4    10:06/M    
147   Jordan Taylor            Athens  GA            832    21     10 M 20-24   31:27.5    10:09/M    
148   Yvette Yancey            Winder  GA            866    47      5 F 45-49   31:40.7    10:13/M    
149   Margie Lee               Watkinsville  GA      931    51      6 F 50-54   31:52.6    10:17/M    
150   Robyn England            Crawford  GA          672    39      3 F 35-39   32:15.4    10:24/M    
151   Kimberly Moore           Athens  GA            763    22     11 F 20-24   32:16.4    10:25/M    
152   Brittany Collins         Athens  GA            643    26     10 F 25-29   32:17.3    10:25/M    
153   Bob Hayes                Jefferson, Ga  GA     871    60      7 M 60-64   32:17.9    10:25/M    
154   Jenny Morgan             Athens  GA            764    22     12 F 20-24   32:18.7    10:25/M    
155   Larry Pressley           Jefferson  GA         787    30      9 M 30-34   32:19.9    10:25/M    
156   Steve Rowlands           Hull  GA              799    39      4 M 35-39   32:37.7    10:31/M    
157   Tenisha Peterson         Athens  GA            781    21     13 F 20-24   32:40.7    10:32/M    
158   Katie Stinger            Athens  GA            822    26     11 F 25-29   32:43.4    10:33/M    
159   Marjie Range             Athens  GA            790    24     14 F 20-24   32:45.1    10:34/M    
160   Brittney Dressel         Athens  GA            667    24     15 F 20-24   32:45.7    10:34/M    
161   Nicole Helms             Winder  GA            698    40     11 F 40-44   32:52.8    10:36/M    
162   Heidi Bethea             Watkinsville  GA      613    43     12 F 40-44   32:56.1    10:37/M    
163   Sarah Myrna              Athens  GA            768    22     16 F 20-24   32:59.3    10:38/M    
164   Brandon King             Winder  GA            721    13      2 M 11-14   33:09.7    10:42/M    
165   Katherine English        Athens  GA            673    36      4 F 35-39   33:11.9    10:42/M    
166   Kathryn Martin           Athens  GA            745    24     17 F 20-24   33:20.6    10:45/M    
167   Kimberly Grizzle         Monroe  GA            691    27     12 F 25-29   33:22.1    10:46/M    
168   Haesung Lee              Athens  GA            734    22     18 F 20-24   33:23.3    10:46/M    
169   Melody Tsao              Alpharetta  GA        837    18      6 F 15-19   33:24.6    10:46/M    
170   Whitney Pharr            Winder  GA            783    25     13 F 25-29   33:30.9    10:48/M    
171   Jason Padilla            Hull  GA              775    39      5 M 35-39   33:38.6    10:51/M    
172   Theresa Prickett         Hull  GA              932    34      6 F 30-34   33:52.7    10:55/M    
173   Regina Warriner          Rabun Gap  GA         845    36      5 F 35-39   33:55.2    10:56/M    
174   Mary Harris              Tifton  GA            695    47      6 F 45-49   34:03.7    10:59/M    
175   Vickie Rutledge          Winder  GA            803    56      5 F 55-59   34:05.1    11:00/M    
176   Julie Evans              Athens  GA            675    34      7 F 30-34   34:13.5    11:02/M    
177   April Sass               Statham  GA           806    41     13 F 40-44   34:14.9    11:03/M    
178   Simon Newton             Madison  GA           771    13      3 M 11-14   34:16.6    11:03/M    
179   Alexander Newton         Madison  GA           770    67      3 M 65-69   34:18.3    11:04/M    
180   Eric Boddiford           Athens  GA            618    20     11 M 20-24   34:20.0    11:05/M    
181   Diana Harrell            Athens  GA            693    28     14 F 25-29   34:39.9    11:11/M    
182   Kristin Knowles          Athens  GA            724    32      8 F 30-34   34:44.5    11:12/M    
183   Roger Brown              Jefferson, Ga  GA     869    51     11 M 50-54   34:49.5    11:14/M    
184   Christina Hayes          Hazlehurst  GA        938    22     19 F 20-24   34:56.4    11:16/M    
185   Sherri Price             Athens  GA            788    45      7 F 45-49   35:04.2    11:19/M    
186   Keith Lester             Athens  GA            736    53     12 M 50-54   35:05.6    11:19/M    
187   Kim Joiner               Athens  GA            715    29     15 F 25-29   35:17.3    11:23/M    
188   Katie Glenn              Watkinsville  GA      682    19      7 F 15-19   35:19.9    11:24/M    
189   Phoebe Eugenio           Athens  GA            674    22     20 F 20-24   35:23.7    11:25/M    
190   Brandon Hinton           Monroe  GA            701    12      4 M 11-14   35:24.9    11:25/M    
191   Brianna Hinton           Monroe  GA            702    18      8 F 15-19   35:27.5    11:26/M    
192   John Maurer              Watkinsville  GA      933    49     10 M 45-49   35:28.2    11:26/M    
193   Claire Thompson          Athens  GA            911    12      6 F 11-14   35:28.8    11:26/M    
194   Ellie Thompson           Athens  GA            912    7       2 F  0-10   35:32.2    11:28/M    
195   Karen Waldrop            Watkinsville  GA      843    40     14 F 40-44   35:32.7    11:28/M    
196   Alyshia Sykes            Athens  GA            826    11      7 F 11-14   35:42.8    11:31/M    
197   Clay Sims                Monroe  GA            813    75      1 M 75-99   36:08.3    11:39/M    
198   Lindsay Coleman          Watkinsville  GA      880    19      9 F 15-19   36:09.7    11:40/M    
199   Nikki Lange              Athens  GA            729    38      6 F 35-39   36:12.0    11:41/M    
200   Jennifer Rockecharlie    Athens  GA            797    20     21 F 20-24   36:13.6    11:41/M    
201   Adreanna Nuttiel         Tyrone  GA            942    19     10 F 15-19   36:14.9    11:41/M    
202   Jennifer Givan           Athens  GA            882    44     15 F 40-44   36:15.3    11:42/M    
203   Jennifer Wise            Winder  GA            861    35      7 F 35-39   36:33.3    11:47/M    
204   Alex King                Berkeley Lake  GA     720    26     17 M 25-29   36:36.2    11:48/M    
205   Amy Jimenez              Watkinsville  GA      712    37      8 F 35-39   36:38.6    11:49/M    
206   David Jimenez            Watkinsville  GA      713    35      6 M 35-39   36:42.6    11:50/M    
207   Ellyn Scaffe             Watkinsville  GA      808    24     22 F 20-24   36:43.7    11:51/M    
208   Abedur Chowdhury         Buford  GA            638    21     12 M 20-24   36:48.7    11:52/M    
209   Vickey Werner            Snellville  GA        847    59      6 F 55-59   36:55.1    11:55/M    
210   Tiffani Hassan           Statham  GA           697    38      9 F 35-39   36:57.7    11:55/M    
211   Mary Lou Kau             Athens  GA            718    69      2 F 65-69   37:00.2    11:56/M    
212   Jaime Marshall           Athens  GA            744    32      9 F 30-34   37:07.4    11:58/M    
213   Sarah Middleton          Athens  GA            758    24     23 F 20-24   37:15.6    12:01/M    
214   Kiersten Baker           Athens  GA            899    23     24 F 20-24   37:23.7    12:04/M    
215   Stephanie England        Winterville  GA       935    24     25 F 20-24   37:32.0    12:06/M    
216   Bucky Woods              Clarkesville  GA      862    56      6 M 55-59   37:36.8    12:08/M    
217   Maggie Home              Madison  GA           890    13      8 F 11-14   37:58.0    12:15/M    
218   Miranda Yancey           Winder  GA            865    20     26 F 20-24   37:58.8    12:15/M    
219   Pat Hartney              Madison  GA           696    46      8 M 45-49   38:00.1    12:15/M    
220   Wilson Page              Athens  GA            776    69      4 M 65-69   38:05.1    12:17/M    
221   Janice Duncan            Auburn  GA            668    60      3 F 60-64   38:09.5    12:18/M    
222   Michael McCool           Athens  GA            751    72      3 M 70-74   38:15.4    12:20/M    
223   Frank Kelnhofer          Athens  GA            719    48     11 M 45-49   38:26.4    12:24/M    
224   Mary Martin              Winterville  GA       746    35     10 F 35-39   38:35.9    12:27/M    
225   Stacey Howarth           Braselton  GA         707    33     10 F 30-34   38:37.0    12:27/M    
226   Ken Roberts              Athens  GA            796    51     13 M 50-54   38:39.6    12:28/M    
227   Jane Mathews             Winterville  GA       749    64      4 F 60-64   38:45.2    12:30/M    
228   Monica Burke             Bogart  GA            625    52      7 F 50-54   38:53.6    12:33/M    
229   Pete Pellegrini          Bogart  GA            780    65      5 M 65-69   39:06.0    12:37/M    
230   Bill Constantino         Jefferson  GA         645    68      6 M 65-69   39:06.6    12:37/M    
231   Rochelle Campbell        Monroe  GA            631    25     16 F 25-29   39:09.7    12:38/M    
232   Erica Edwards            Athens  GA            670    19     11 F 15-19   39:18.2    12:41/M    
233   Tracie Sewell            Monroe  GA            812    40     16 F 40-44   39:19.4    12:41/M    
234   Tim Sewell               Monroe  GA            811    39      7 M 35-39   39:26.4    12:43/M    
235   Paula Steptoe            Winterville  GA       819    30     11 F 30-34   39:27.7    12:44/M    
236   Leanna Carlyle           Hull  GA              916    32     12 F 30-34   39:34.3    12:46/M    
237   Grace Eidson             Athens  GA            671    20     27 F 20-24   39:40.8    12:48/M    
238   Shelly Helms             Athens  GA            699    33     13 F 30-34   39:59.1    12:54/M    
239   Kimberly Goldbach        Athens  GA            684    29     17 F 25-29   39:59.6    12:54/M    
240   Marcia Graham            Athens  GA            685    71      1 F 70-74   40:00.4    12:54/M    
241   Jeff Rapp                Athens  GA            791    47     12 M 45-49   40:17.5    13:00/M    
242   Amy Defee                Athens  GA            660    33     14 F 30-34   40:30.4    13:04/M    
243   A. Rupured               Athens  GA            800    53     14 M 50-54   40:36.9    13:06/M    
244   Francoise Fussell        Walhalla  SC          678    63      5 F 60-64   40:52.3    13:11/M    
245   Natalie Vinson           Atlanta  GA           841    26     18 F 25-29   40:54.3    13:12/M    
246   Joni McNeely             Hazlehurst  GA        756    26     19 F 25-29   41:28.1    13:23/M    
247   Regina Talley            Dillard  GA           831    45      9 F 45-49   41:37.4    13:25/M    
248   Deneen Bigbee            Athens  GA            615    43     17 F 40-44   41:49.7    13:29/M    
249   Courtney Frazier         Athens  GA            917    20     28 F 20-24   41:54.8    13:31/M    
250   Ashley Hobbs             Athens  GA            913    20     29 F 20-24   42:06.4    13:35/M    
251   Heather Padilla          Hull  GA              774    33     15 F 30-34   42:07.6    13:35/M    
252   Thayer Tucker            Watkinsville  GA      898    49     10 F 45-49   42:16.9    13:38/M    
253   Wayne Moody              Lawrenceville  GA     762    51     15 M 50-54   43:10.1    13:55/M    
254   Janet Moody              Lawrenceville  GA     760    52      8 F 50-54   43:11.5    13:56/M    
255   Melissa Lord             Watkinsville  GA      740    47     11 F 45-49   43:17.2    13:58/M    
256   Daryle Worley            Toccoa  GA            863    19      6 M 15-19   43:20.4    13:59/M    
257   Donna Hinton             Monroe  GA            703    47     12 F 45-49   43:33.8    14:03/M    
258   Meredith Martin          Monroe  GA            747    22     30 F 20-24   43:35.6    14:04/M    
259   Holly Pierce             Winterville  GA       785    54      9 F 50-54   43:36.1    14:04/M    
260   Carmen O'Quinn           Comer  GA             772    31     16 F 30-34   43:54.8    14:10/M    
261   Meganne Butler           Athens  GA            919    22     31 F 20-24   44:31.9    14:22/M    
262   Cortney Coile            Danielsville  GA      641    27     20 F 25-29   44:43.4    14:25/M    
263   Susan Perdue             Danielsville  GA      900    48     13 F 45-49   45:09.9    14:34/M    
264   Bianca Salau             Athens  GA            804    18     12 F 15-19   45:16.7    14:36/M    
265   Jeree` Wilson            Jefferson  GA         860    52     10 F 50-54   45:56.3    14:49/M    
266   Lillian Waldrup          Athens  GA            844    11      9 F 11-14   45:59.7    14:50/M    
267   Leanne Charles           Monroe  GA            637    36     11 F 35-39   46:46.6    15:05/M    
268   Melissa Jersawitz        Watkinsville  GA      711    39     12 F 35-39   46:51.1    15:07/M    
269   Cathy Bennett            Nicholson  GA         609    44     18 F 40-44   47:11.0    15:13/M    
270   Josh Patterson           Athens  GA            920    22     13 M 20-24   47:16.6    15:15/M    
271   Jordan Butler            Athens  GA            627    11     10 F 11-14   47:45.1    15:24/M    
272   Sarah Cornish            Athens  GA            902    25     18 F 25-29   47:59.5    15:29/M    
273   Harold Koon              Lawrenceville  GA     725    72      4 M 70-74   48:32.2    15:39/M    
274   Helen Koon               Lawrenceville  GA     726    68      3 F 65-69   49:35.6    16:00/M    
275   Deborah Pharr            Winder  GA            782    59      7 F 55-59   49:37.3    16:00/M    
276   Mary Jo Newell           Athens  GA            769    49     14 F 45-49   49:46.4    16:03/M    
277   Isa Williamson           Athens  GA            857    10      3 F  0-10   50:41.2    16:21/M    
278   Heidi Palad              Athens  GA            777    26     21 F 25-29   50:43.7    16:22/M    
279   Michelle Williamson      Athens  GA            858    34     17 F 30-34   51:17.7    16:33/M    
280   Carolyn Dees             Athens  GA            659    56      8 F 55-59   51:51.7    16:44/M    
281   Imani Sykes              Athens  GA            827    9       4 F  0-10   51:54.2    16:45/M    
282   Lori L. Smith            Bogart  GA            814    35     13 F 35-39   52:19.8    16:53/M    
283   Ann Marie Renna          Athens  GA            793    28     22 F 25-29   52:39.0    16:59/M    
284   Janita Brown             Jefferson  GA         622    44     19 F 40-44   52:39.5    16:59/M    
285   Faith Brown              Jefferson  GA         621    13     11 F 11-14   52:44.5    17:01/M    
286   Stephanie Sykes          Athens  GA            830    33     18 F 30-34   52:49.4    17:02/M    
287   Jill Gandy               Bogart  GA            679    33     19 F 30-34   53:24.6    17:14/M    
288   Mandy Stephens           Auburn  GA            818    39     14 F 35-39   54:50.7    17:41/M    
289   Gail Stephens            Auburn  GA            817    64      6 F 60-64   55:48.6    18:00/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News