Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Runners Fit Braselton 8K/2K Run for Reading

Braselton, GA, December 10, 2011

[8K Age Group Results | 2K Overall Results ]

8K Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                Runners Fit Braselton 8K/2K Run For Reading
                             @ Braselton Park
                               Braselton, GA
                        Saturday, December 10, 2011
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age  Hometown           Chiptime   Pace  Guntime    
===== ======== ===================== ==== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
    1   1/8    Kenny Slavik           18  Buford, GA           26:34.53  5:21   26:35.44 
    2   2/8    Clay Thayer            15  Flowery Branch, GA   29:51.41  6:01   29:52.35 
    3   1/7    Luis Hernandez         43  Flowery Branch, GA   30:09.78  6:05   30:11.09 
    4   3/8    Sam Crane              15  Flowery Branch, GA   30:10.81  6:05   30:11.94 
    5   4/8    Reid Doster            15  Gainesville, GA      30:42.36  6:11   30:43.52 
    6   1/3    Ryan Archer            31  Lawrenceville, GA    30:43.91  6:11   30:46.15 
    7   1/7    Doug Ogden             48  Ann Arbor, MI        30:49.34  6:13   30:56.46 
    8   5/8    Jason Dane             16  Gainesville, GA      31:13.66  6:17   31:14.51 
    9   1/3    Brittany Aikens        18F Braselton, GA        31:39.03  6:23   31:39.99 
   10   2/7    Steven Reynolds        40  Dacula, GA           34:12.54  6:53   34:15.60 
   11   1/8    Amanda Partee-Manders  28F Winder, GA           34:16.60  6:54   34:18.03 
   12   1/10   Jim O'Dell             51  Gainesville, GA      34:29.07  6:57   34:31.36 
   13   1/4    Travis Cogan           38  Lawrenceville, GA    34:39.33  6:59   34:41.14 
   14   6/8    Tony Rowden            16  Winder, GA           35:11.17  7:05   35:12.83 
   15   2/4    Andrew Valles          35  Winder, GA           35:49.31  7:13   35:52.34 
   16   7/8    Ross Blaylock          15  Hoschton, GA         36:07.52  7:17   36:09.11 
   17   2/8    Katie Dunn             25F Flowery Branch, GA   36:14.31  7:18   36:19.11 
   18   2/10   Frank Steinocher       52  Lawrenceville, GA    36:59.60  7:27   37:05.57 
   19   3/4    Jason Waters           36  Jefferson, GA        37:07.45  7:29   37:09.80 
   20   8/8    Peyton Merck           15  Gainesville, GA      37:15.56  7:30   37:16.83 
   21   2/3    Joe Banas              30  Duluth, GA           37:14.15  7:30   37:17.56 
   22   1/8    Paula Musone           38F Hochston, GA         37:56.39  7:38   37:59.48 
   23   3/7    David Graham           43  Gainesville, GA      38:03.02  7:40   38:05.09 
   24   2/3    Dani Moore             16F Maysville, GA        38:14.40  7:42   38:18.03 
   25   3/10   Eric Patrick           52  Winder, GA           38:32.25  7:46   38:33.71 
   26   4/7    Bill Sims              42  Buford, GA           38:38.73  7:47   38:41.21 
   27   5/7    Scott Mitchell         43  Gainesville, GA      38:44.67  7:48   38:48.76 
   28   1/3    Danny Michael          56  Florence, AL         38:48.04  7:49   38:51.26 
   29   3/8    Jill Priesmeyer        27F Lexington, KY        38:55.97  7:50   39:01.26 
   30   1/6    Melanie Schmidt        42F Braselton, GA        39:06.69  7:53   39:11.10 
   31   1/2    David Turner           72  Clarkesville, GA     39:28.84  7:57   39:29.66 
   32   2/3    James Chapman          58  Jefferson, GA        39:50.72  8:01   40:02.64 
   33   1/2    Emilee Butrum          12F Auburn, GA           40:39.44  8:11   40:39.44 
   34   6/7    Chris Griffin          44  Duluth, GA           40:58.64  8:15   41:05.31 
   35   1/1    Tanner Merck           13  Gainesville, GA      41:03.94  8:16   41:11.25 
   36   1/4    Brad Lipsey            26  Atlanta, GA          41:15.98  8:19   41:21.33 
   37   2/8    Jennie Persinger       38F Winder, GA           42:27.76  8:33   42:34.11 
   38   2/7    Keith Langford         45  Gainesville, GA      42:41.87  8:36   42:45.56 
   39   4/8    Nicole Threadgill      27F Braselton, GA        42:43.96  8:36   42:45.89 
   40   2/6    Lisa Wilson            40F Hochston, GA         42:40.63  8:36   42:46.48 
   41   4/10   Kenneth Jones          50  Statham, GA          42:47.57  8:37   42:55.84 
   42   1/3    Ann Levasseur          57F Oakwood, GA          43:04.26  8:40   43:08.97 
   43   3/6    Marie Merck            43F Gainesville, GA      43:19.50  8:43   43:27.15 
   44   1/1    Clarke Peterson        61  Buford, GA           44:13.94  8:54   44:19.73 
   45   1/7    Carrie Neely           32F Flowery Branch, GA   44:29.50  8:58   44:33.81 
   46   7/7    Rahn Lieberman         42  Lawrenceville, GA    44:34.21  8:58   44:44.65 
   47   3/7    Kevin Seidl            47  Braselton, GA        44:47.99  9:01   44:52.10 
   48   4/7    Howard Hardaway        49  Suwanee, GA          45:04.09  9:04   45:12.11 
   49   5/10   Jeff Milway            54  Johns Creek, GA      45:01.50  9:04   45:12.19 
   50   1/2    John Gram              66  Gainesvilles, GA     45:17.58  9:07   45:22.06 
   51   2/7    Allison Thompson       32F Hochston, GA         45:20.00  9:08   45:25.81 
   52   5/7    Robert Evans           45  Jefferson, GA        45:38.54  9:11   45:42.39 
   53   1/7    Victoria Patrick       49F Winder, GA           46:10.01  9:18   46:13.95 
   54   1/5    Lauren Mier            23F Atlanta, GA          46:08.88  9:18   46:14.98 
   55   1/1    Shari Lunsford         60F Gainesville, GA      46:16.48  9:19   46:21.31 
   56   5/8    Stephanie Douglass     25F Duluth, GA           46:26.01  9:21   46:35.40 
   57   3/8    Renae Waters           35F Jefferson, GA        46:50.51  9:26   46:53.16 
   58   1/3    Becky Edge             51F Braselton, GA        47:11.66  9:30   47:24.58 
   59   3/3    Brett Winterberg       31  Lexington, KY        48:07.34  9:41   48:12.90 
   60   2/2    Jim Latimer            70  Gainesville, GA      48:11.98  9:42   48:16.61 
   61   6/8    Nicole Painter         26F Suwanee, GA          48:56.44  9:51   49:06.36 
   62   6/10   Kevin Cosgrove         50  Dahlonega, GA        48:59.59  9:52   49:13.78 
   63   4/4    Holt Persinger         39  Winder, GA           49:14.69  9:55   49:22.60 
   64   7/10   Randy Williams         52  Hull, GA             49:14.87  9:55   49:24.84 
   65   2/5    Kristy Storm           21F Gainesville, GA      49:45.77 10:01   49:51.41 
   66   2/4    Alex Conti             25  Gainesville, GA      49:46.11 10:01   49:52.03 
   67   3/4    Bryan Cere             27  Duluth, GA           49:48.82 10:02   49:58.43 
   68   4/8    Ali Booth              36F Buford, GA           50:25.45 10:09   50:34.32 
   69   4/4    Theodore Tower         27  Marietta, GA         50:42.06 10:12   50:55.21 
   70   1/1    Dallas Wilson          22  Jefferson, GA        50:59.78 10:16   51:14.77 
   71   2/7    Angela Dyer            45F Lula, GA             51:18.73 10:20   51:25.33 
   72   3/7    Barbara King           46F Alto, GA             51:21.76 10:20   51:33.21 
   73   5/8    Jennifer St. John      35F Braselton, GA        51:31.83 10:22   51:35.75 
   74   3/5    Alyssa Esco            21F Hochston, GA         52:22.39 10:33   52:29.44 
   75   8/10   Chris Breaux           50  Lawenceville, GA     52:20.42 10:32   52:30.02 
   76   3/3    Ernie Johnson          55  Braselton, GA        53:18.92 10:44   53:25.76 
   77   4/5    Maggie Johnson         24F Flowery Branch, GA   53:19.27 10:44   53:25.91 
   78   6/7    Kevin King             46  Alto, GA             53:16.88 10:44   53:29.11 
   79   3/7    Vanessa Pedersen       34F Flowery Branch, GA   53:34.96 10:47   53:37.49 
   80   7/8    Ashley Oltman          28F Smyrna, GA           54:21.96 10:57   54:28.04 
   81   6/8    Andrea Butrum          39F Auburn, GA           54:18.05 10:56   54:28.28 
   82   4/7    Melissa Kiefer         47F Duluth, GA           54:42.46 11:01   54:51.65 
   83   3/3    Sarah Kiefer           18F Duluth, GA           54:42.51 11:01   54:51.70 
   84   4/7    Mia Yeager             34F Hochston, GA         56:03.17 11:17   56:08.27 
   85   5/5    Jenny Stancel          24F Auburn, GA           56:19.93 11:20   56:32.39 
   86   2/3    Marcia Parker          56F Flowery Branch, GA   56:39.81 11:24   56:46.96 
   87   5/7    Keri Carpenter         30F Gillsville, GA       57:22.97 11:33   57:35.94 
   88   9/10   David Edge             53  Braselton, GA        57:31.07 11:35   57:44.45 
   89   5/7    Debbie Esco            45F Hochston, GA         58:00.84 11:41   58:08.44 
   90   4/6    Terry Brezina          40F Braselton, GA        59:28.82 11:58   59:37.01 
   91   3/3    Victoria Hughes        55F Winder, GA         1:01:20.58 12:21 1:01:32.05 
   92   2/3    Jeannie Rodriguez      52F Winder, GA         1:01:33.76 12:24 1:01:42.31 
   93   6/7    Laurie Welborn         32F Hochston, GA       1:02:03.27 12:29 1:02:11.97 
   94   7/8    Dana Black             39F Rincon, GA         1:02:14.11 12:32 1:02:25.97 
   95   2/2    Stevie Rosenbaum       66  Duluth, GA         1:02:40.90 12:37 1:02:49.49 
   96   5/6    Sherrie Hall           40F Braselton, GA      1:02:41.59 12:37 1:02:50.81 
   97   6/6    Jennifer Pelham        41F Hochston, GA       1:02:40.22 12:37 1:02:54.66 
   98   2/2    Whitney Hall           11F Hoschton, GA       1:02:47.77 12:38 1:02:57.47 
   99   7/7    Michael Thomas         47  Braselton, GA      1:02:47.67 12:38 1:02:57.88 
  100   6/7    Karen Wall             46F Grayson, GA        1:02:46.04 12:38 1:02:59.53 
  101   3/3    Debbie Bloomer         51F Grayson, GA        1:02:48.23 12:39 1:03:01.75 
  102   7/7    Scarlett Beck          46F Hochston, GA       1:05:40.77 13:13 1:05:51.51 
  103   8/8    Paula Segraves         36F Braselton, GA      1:07:58.54 13:41 1:08:05.85 
  104   7/7    Heather Malick         30F McDonough, GA      1:09:54.69 14:04 1:10:06.07 
  105   8/8    Melissa Zornes         29F Winder, GA         1:09:56.09 14:05 1:10:08.27 
  106  10/10   Doug Ashley            53  Winder, GA         1:10:37.14 14:13 1:10:50.14 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News