Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Heat of the Night Retro Run 5K

Watkinsville, GA, August 6, 2011

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 2nd Annual Retro Run 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 August 06, 2011        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                  
 Place Name                   City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Eric John              Covington  GA      292    40      1 Overall   18:11.5    5:52/M     
 2     Harris Smith           Bogart  GA         326    14      1 M 11-14   19:21.6    6:15/M     
 3     John Smith             Bishop  GA         360    17      1 M 15-19   19:35.5    6:19/M     
 4     Noah Hulett            Nicholson  GA      244    14      2 M 11-14   20:24.0    6:35/M     
 5     Herman Smith           Bishop  GA         361    44      1 Masters   20:25.5    6:35/M     
 6     Luke Smith             Bogart  GA         328    41      3 M 40-44   20:47.6    6:42/M     
 7     Nelson Pavao           Watkinsville  GA   357    45      1 M 45-49   21:11.3    6:50/M     
 8     Michael Materne        Watkinsville  GA   311    15      2 M 15-19   21:47.4    7:02/M     
 9     Daniel Measel          Athens  GA         256    45      2 M 45-49   21:48.8    7:02/M     
 10    Joan Walls             Winder  GA         332    52      1 Overall   22:46.2    7:21/M     
 11    Edward Cottongin       Buckhead  GA       383    32      1 M 30-34   23:11.7    7:29/M     
 12    Jerry Franzone         Monticello  GA     303    39      1 M 35-39   23:14.6    7:30/M     
 13    Emily Measel           Athens  GA         257    15      1 F 15-19   23:30.3    7:35/M     
 14    Loraine Hillard        Flowery Branch  GA 242    52      1 Masters   23:45.3    7:40/M     
 15    Steve Canova           Milledgeville  GA  340    51      1 M 50-54   23:50.6    7:41/M     
 16    Wesley John            Bishop  GA         381    10      1 M  0-10   23:53.9    7:42/M     
 17    Derek Gravitt          Buford  GA         228    16      3 M 15-19   23:59.8    7:44/M     
 18    Cheryl Vail            Lawrenceville  GA  316    66      1 F 65-69   24:07.7    7:47/M     
 19    Kris Reyner            Statham  GA        344    44      1 F 40-44   24:19.8    7:51/M     
 20    David Springstead      Bishop  GA         366    46      3 M 45-49   24:24.3    7:52/M     
 21    Ed Hall                Carlton  GA        235    45      4 M 45-49   24:33.1    7:55/M     
 22    Belinda Moon           Watkinsville  GA   314    45      1 F 45-49   24:46.3    7:59/M     
 23    Kelsey Walshe          Watkinsville  GA   355    15      2 F 15-19   25:00.6    8:04/M     
 24    Sabrina Campbell       Bogart  GA         212    30      1 F 30-34   25:03.0    8:05/M     
 25    Jennie Persinger       Winder  GA         269    38      1 F 35-39   25:07.2    8:06/M     
 26    Jesse Johnson          Arnoldsville  GA   374    34      2 M 30-34   25:30.3    8:14/M     
 27    James Thies            Watkinsville  GA   392    17      4 M 15-19   25:35.2    8:15/M     
 28    Carter Smith           Bogart  GA         329    10      2 M  0-10   25:41.3    8:17/M     
 29    Adrian Woodruff        Madison  GA        309    53      2 M 50-54   25:45.2    8:18/M     
 30    Jack McElhanon         Watkinsville  GA   390    18      5 M 15-19   25:46.5    8:19/M     
 31    Jim Materne            Watkinsville  GA   254    50      3 M 50-54   25:56.8    8:22/M     
 32    Andrew Guthrie         Athens  GA         232    8       3 M  0-10   26:00.9    8:23/M     
 33    Susan Elsner           Good Hope  GA      223    40      2 F 40-44   26:05.7    8:25/M     
 34    Christa John           Bishop  GA         382    39      2 F 35-39   26:13.0    8:27/M     
 35    Chad Orear             Athens  GA         263    40      4 M 40-44   26:40.3    8:36/M     
 36    Kenneth Matthew Payne  Athens  GA         267    34      3 M 30-34   26:50.7    8:39/M     
 37    Scott Streetman        Watkinsville  GA   362    39      2 M 35-39   26:52.4    8:40/M     
 38    Heather Williams       Athens  GA         298    20      1 F 20-24   26:53.8    8:40/M     
 39    Bailey Guthrie         Athens  GA         233    15      3 F 15-19   27:01.6    8:43/M     
 40    Hayden Guthrie         Athens  GA         234    11      3 M 11-14   27:02.2    8:43/M     
 41    Haley Van Steenbergh   Flowery Branch  GA 294    9       1 F  0-10   27:03.3    8:44/M     
 42    Sissie Herring         Elberton  GA       313    46      2 F 45-49   27:04.5    8:44/M     
 43    Katie McCollum         Watkinsville  GA   306    20      2 F 20-24   27:10.5    8:46/M     
 44    Hannah McElhannon      Athens  GA         304    19      4 F 15-19   27:11.6    8:46/M     
 45    George Southgate       Calhoun  GA        352    64      1 M 60-64   27:18.1    8:48/M     
 46    Michael Gingsby        Bogart  GA         368    28      1 M 25-29   27:20.7    8:49/M     
 47    Kasey Reid             Monticello  GA     272    35      3 F 35-39   27:26.7    8:51/M     
 48    Monika McCool          Athens  GA         255    64      1 F 60-64   27:41.1    8:56/M     
 49    Russell Segraves       Braselton  GA      282    36      3 M 35-39   27:45.1    8:57/M     
 50    William Todd Morrison  Watkinsville  GA   259    43      5 M 40-44   27:49.5    8:58/M     
 51    Scott Bickle           Suwanee  GA        206    40      6 M 40-44   27:52.3    8:59/M     
 52    Holt Persinger         Winder  GA         268    39      4 M 35-39   28:16.0    9:07/M     
 53    Amanda Carrithers      Athens  GA         336    40      3 F 40-44   28:17.1    9:07/M     
 54    Robin Ankerich         Athens  GA         201    48      3 F 45-49   28:27.3    9:11/M     
 55    Ted Ankerich           Athens  GA         202    49      5 M 45-49   28:36.0    9:14/M     
 56    Zachary Fluri          Bishop  GA         391    18      6 M 15-19   28:37.6    9:14/M     
 57    Chasity Roth           Monroe  GA         276    30      2 F 30-34   28:38.2    9:14/M     
 58    Kaela Thomasson Pavao  Watkinsville  GA   358    18      5 F 15-19   28:54.4    9:19/M     
 59    Tina Hunt              Elberton  GA       245    49      4 F 45-49   29:04.4    9:23/M     
 60    Joel Loftin            Watkinsville  GA   377    9       4 M  0-10   29:14.6    9:26/M     
 61    Larry Guthrie          Athens  GA         354    46      6 M 45-49   29:15.1    9:26/M     
 62    Sean Van Steenbergh    Flowery Branch  GA 291    8       5 M  0-10   29:19.9    9:27/M     
 63    Steve Mason            Bogart  GA         253    48      7 M 45-49   29:37.9    9:33/M     
 64    Wayne Vail             Lawrenceville  GA  315    67      1 M 65-69   29:40.4    9:34/M     
 65    Steve Ebbert           Bogart  GA         363    55      1 M 55-59   29:49.5    9:37/M     
 66    Stacy Swenson          Loganville  GA     289    41      4 F 40-44   29:56.7    9:39/M     
 67    Brian Lavender         Suwanee  GA        248    57      2 M 55-59   30:11.9    9:44/M     
 68    Larry Hayes            Cumming  GA        236    63      2 M 60-64   30:17.0    9:46/M     
 69    Briana Baker           Hull  GA           204    20      3 F 20-24   30:19.1    9:47/M     
 70    Whitney Sapp           Hull  GA           278    27      2 M 25-29   30:22.3    9:48/M     
 71    Susan Van Steenbergh   Flowery Branch  GA 293    42      5 F 40-44   30:29.9    9:50/M     
 72    Nicole Gravitt         Buford  GA         229    20      4 F 20-24   30:42.0    9:54/M     
 73    Amanda Stephens        Gainesville  GA    372    31      3 F 30-34   31:13.2    10:04/M    
 74    Amelia Delamater       Athens  GA         338    12      1 F 11-14   31:19.9    10:06/M    
 75    Mary Hayes             Cumming  GA        237    62      2 F 60-64   31:26.6    10:08/M    
 76    Emily Burr             Athens  GA         210    20      5 F 20-24   31:30.1    10:10/M    
 77    Steve Hartley          Eastanollee  GA    346    50      4 M 50-54   31:40.3    10:13/M    
 78    Greg Roth              Monroe  GA         277    30      4 M 30-34   31:44.2    10:14/M    
 79    Jeremy Ransom          Bogart  GA         271    35      5 M 35-39   31:48.1    10:15/M    
 80    Bryce Bussert          Calhoun  GA        353    10      6 M  0-10   31:50.3    10:16/M    
 81    Clark David            Bogart  GA         218    32      5 M 30-34   32:05.7    10:21/M    
 82    Dan Shoaf              Athens  GA         333    66      2 M 65-69   32:14.4    10:24/M    
 83    Erika Payne            Athens  GA         266    35      4 F 35-39   32:16.5    10:25/M    
 84    Brad Townsend          Statham  GA        389    46      8 M 45-49   32:22.8    10:26/M    
 85    Kathy Givens           Douglasville  GA   225    62      3 F 60-64   32:23.8    10:27/M    
 86    Charles Jackson        Tucker  GA         247    8       7 M  0-10   32:28.4    10:28/M    
 87    Brandee Bickle         Suwanee  GA        205    38      5 F 35-39   32:30.9    10:29/M    
 88    Dennis Israel          Cornelia  GA       246    58      3 M 55-59   33:02.5    10:39/M    
 89    Ashlie David           Bogart  GA         214    32      4 F 30-34   33:09.3    10:42/M    
 90    Bob Bullington         Mcdonough  GA      317    71      1 M 70-74   33:11.3    10:42/M    
 91    Salvador Randazzo      Athens  GA         270    26      3 M 25-29   33:14.8    10:43/M    
 92    Andy Hollingsworth     Athens  GA         243    36      6 M 35-39   33:15.3    10:44/M    
 93    Ashleigh Baker         Watkinsville  GA   203    34      5 F 30-34   33:16.8    10:44/M    
 94    Amy Schieffelin        Loganville  GA     280    42      6 F 40-44   33:18.4    10:45/M    
 95    Sandy Brooks           Loganville  GA     209    42      7 F 40-44   33:20.0    10:45/M    
 96    Kim Smith              Bogart  GA         327    39      6 F 35-39   33:34.0    10:50/M    
 97    Jessie Graham          Hull  GA           227    18      6 F 15-19   33:42.1    10:52/M    
 98    Barbara Taylor         Athens  GA         375    58      1 F 55-59   33:44.6    10:53/M    
 99    Johnetta Barnett       ATHENS  GA         337    57      2 F 55-59   34:03.3    10:59/M    
 100   Ryan Rigsby            Jackson  GA        274    44      7 M 40-44   34:05.1    11:00/M    
 101   Beth Coody             Madison  GA        347    32      6 F 30-34   34:10.1    11:01/M    
 102   Wes Coody              Madison  GA        349    5       8 M  0-10   34:10.9    11:01/M    
 103   Cameron Coody          Madison  GA        348    33      6 M 30-34   34:11.6    11:02/M    
 104   Laura Cano             Athens  GA         213    32      7 F 30-34   34:17.3    11:04/M    
 105   John McCollum          Watkinsville  GA   307    52      5 M 50-54   34:21.2    11:05/M    
 106   Heather Renee Robinson Bogart  GA         275    34      8 F 30-34   34:27.9    11:07/M    
 107   Jennifer Strickland    Athens  GA         287    40      8 F 40-44   34:29.8    11:07/M    
 108   Charis Call            Watkinsville  GA   211    33      9 F 30-34   34:37.3    11:10/M    
 109   Cindy Porter           Milledgeville  GA  341    52      3 F 50-54   35:11.1    11:21/M    
 110   Kinsey Canova          Gray  GA           339    17      7 F 15-19   35:12.6    11:21/M    
 111   Candace Wooten         Eatonton  GA       299    40      9 F 40-44   35:35.8    11:29/M    
 112   Creighton Shaw         Covington  GA      284    39      7 M 35-39   35:59.2    11:36/M    
 113   Anna Greene            Covington  GA      385    37      7 F 35-39   36:00.4    11:37/M    
 114   Ashton Smith           Bogart  GA         325    12      2 F 11-14   36:28.6    11:46/M    
 115   Jennifer Givan         Athens  GA         320    44     10 F 40-44   36:29.9    11:46/M    
 116   Kasey Osborne          Grayson  GA        264    39      8 F 35-39   36:36.9    11:48/M    
 117   Helen MacHide          Gainesville  GA    367    30     10 F 30-34   36:53.6    11:54/M    
 118   Charity Carter         Watkinsville  GA   351    28      1 F 25-29   36:57.2    11:55/M    
 119   Matt Condland          Grayson  GA        331    44      8 M 40-44   37:20.8    12:03/M    
 120   John Page              Watkinsville  GA   356    42      9 M 40-44   37:50.0    12:12/M    
 121   Kasana Page            Watkinsville  GA   265    10      2 F  0-10   37:51.7    12:13/M    
 122   Matthew Lumpp          Grayson  GA        251    41     10 M 40-44   37:54.4    12:14/M    
 123   Chris Scammon          Rex  GA            279    65      3 M 65-69   37:57.9    12:15/M    
 124   Nikki Laiye                               364    38      9 F 35-39   38:10.1    12:19/M    
 125   Marsha Davis           Buford  GA         217    48      5 F 45-49   38:42.9    12:29/M    
 126   Randi Erickson         Buford  GA         224    24      6 F 20-24   38:48.7    12:31/M    
 127   Christopher Greninger  Covington  GA      231    34      7 M 30-34   38:51.6    12:32/M    
 128   Carmen Pavao           Watkinsville  GA   359    11      3 F 11-14   39:14.3    12:39/M    
 129   Lillie Cano            Watkinsville  GA   378    15      8 F 15-19   39:27.9    12:44/M    
 130   Eliza O'Rear           Athens  GA         262    12      4 F 11-14   39:33.2    12:45/M    
 131   Jessica Norton         Covington  GA      260    26      2 F 25-29   39:35.1    12:46/M    
 132   Shannon Dempsey        Watkinsville  GA   220    33     11 F 30-34   39:38.0    12:47/M    
 133   Abigail O'Rear         Athens  GA         261    12      5 F 11-14   39:40.2    12:48/M    
 134   Lisa Duke              Jackson  GA        222    41     11 F 40-44   39:54.8    12:52/M    
 135   Paula Segraves         Braselton  GA      281    36     10 F 35-39   40:21.4    13:01/M    
 136   Vicky Werner           Snellville  GA     297    59      3 F 55-59   40:40.9    13:07/M    
 137   Joe Cunningham         Bogart  GA         335    27      4 M 25-29   40:45.2    13:09/M    
 138   Daniel Prior           Madison  GA        379    12      4 M 11-14   40:54.7    13:12/M    
 139   Tom Shelton            Atlanta  GA        334    26      5 M 25-29   41:04.2    13:15/M    
 140   Daryle Worley          Toccoa  GA         300    79      1 M 75-99   41:40.9    13:26/M    
 141   Grace Townsend         Statham  GA        387    11      6 F 11-14   41:56.7    13:32/M    
 142   Mark Swenson           Loganville  GA     288    43     11 M 40-44   42:01.5    13:33/M    
 143   Derick Davis           Talmo  GA          216    36      8 M 35-39   42:02.7    13:34/M    
 144   Charles Strunk         Statham  GA        324    35      9 M 35-39   42:58.3    13:52/M    
 145   Nathan Reyner          Statham  GA        345    9       9 M  0-10   43:02.3    13:53/M    
 146   Kelly Condland         Grayson  GA        330    41     12 F 40-44   43:51.7    14:09/M    
 147   Ben Coody              Madison  GA        350    7      10 M  0-10   44:13.0    14:16/M    
 148   Jana Wright                               301    36     11 F 35-39   44:32.7    14:22/M    
 149   Julie Shanni           Watkinsville  GA   283    40     13 F 40-44   44:33.9    14:22/M    
 150   Dolores Tarver         Athens  GA         290    35     12 F 35-39   46:16.6    14:55/M    
 151   Marcus Smith           Athens  GA         286    10     11 M  0-10   46:20.0    14:57/M    
 152   Rob Peecher            Watkinsville  GA   380    38     10 M 35-39   46:34.1    15:01/M    
 153   Lillian Waldrup        Athens  GA         365    11      7 F 11-14   46:55.6    15:08/M    
 154   Robert Peecher         Watkinsville  GA   369    10     12 M  0-10   46:57.1    15:09/M    
 155   Caroline Allen         Watkinsville  GA   386    13      8 F 11-14   47:19.6    15:16/M    
 156   Megan Measel           Athens  GA         258    12      9 F 11-14   47:21.6    15:16/M    
 157   Jean Peecher           Watkinsville  GA   371    43     14 F 40-44   47:37.7    15:22/M    
 158   Clint Rhodes           Snellville  GA     312    58      4 M 55-59   48:07.7    15:31/M    
 159   Ernest Smallman        Atlanta  GA        285    66      4 M 65-69   48:08.8    15:32/M    
 160   Cindee Graham          Hull  GA           226    53      4 F 50-54   48:15.5    15:34/M    
 161   Karen Cruz             Commerce  GA       323    47      6 F 45-49   48:24.9    15:37/M    
 162   Jennifer Brown         Watkinsville  GA   310    40     15 F 40-44   48:25.9    15:37/M    
 163   Al Duke                Jackson  GA        221    50      6 M 50-54   48:36.8    15:41/M    
 164   Emily Townsend         Statham  GA        388    13     10 F 11-14   48:42.4    15:43/M    
 165   Harold Koon            Lawrenceville  GA  318    71      2 M 70-74   49:40.3    16:01/M    
 166   Helen Koon             Lawrenceville  GA  319    67      2 F 65-69   49:43.0    16:02/M    
 167   Cindy Davis            Talmo  GA          215    29      3 F 25-29   49:56.9    16:06/M    
 168   Kris Reyner            Statham  GA        343    44     12 M 40-44   50:29.6    16:17/M    
 169   Crystal Bolen          Athens  GA         373    29      4 F 25-29   51:00.3    16:27/M    
 170   Jessica Doolittle      Athens  GA         321    15      9 F 15-19   53:15.2    17:11/M    
 171   Tatiara Sanchez        Athens  GA         322    14     11 F 11-14   53:16.2    17:11/M    
 172   Joy Harden             Athens  GA         384    32     12 F 30-34   53:24.5    17:14/M    
 173   Jim Boyle                                 207    64      3 M 60-64   55:58.7    18:03/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News