Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29TH Annual Coach Mike's Health Run 5K

Athens, GA, August 6, 2011

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 29th Annual Coach Mile's Health Run        
 Overall Finish List        
 August 06, 2011        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                             
 Place Name               City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Eric John          Covington  GA     75     40      1 Overall   19:52.5    6:25/M     
 2     Harris Smith       Bogart  GA        81     14      1 M 11-14   20:47.4    6:42/M     
 3     Ben Smith          Danielsville  GA  68     31      1 M 30-34   21:02.5    6:47/M     
 4     Robert Moser       Athens  GA        91     43      1 Masters   21:04.6    6:48/M     
 5     Rob Carlyle        Winder  GA        9      36      1 M 35-39   21:54.3    7:04/M     
 6     Ben Ehlers         Athens  GA        90     41      3 M 40-44   22:18.6    7:12/M     
 7     Nate Cook                            100    23      1 M 20-24   22:28.2    7:15/M     
 8     Erin Repac         Athens  GA        48     33      1 Overall   22:31.2    7:16/M     
 9     Luke Smith         Bogart  GA        80     41      4 M 40-44   22:35.8    7:17/M     
 10    Justin Ingels      Athens  GA        31     29      1 M 25-29   23:07.3    7:27/M     
 11    Mark Compton       Watkinsville  GA  77     57      1 M 55-59   23:24.0    7:33/M     
 12    Katie Porter       Athens  GA        45     27      1 F 25-29   23:44.1    7:39/M     
 13    Kristin Schmidt    Athens  GA        51     24      1 F 20-24   23:57.6    7:44/M     
 14    Jack Schramski     Athens  GA        53     13      2 M 11-14   24:20.0    7:51/M     
 15    Jamie Arrowood     Greer  SC         84     25      2 M 25-29   24:37.0    7:56/M     
 16    Ivan Santillan     Athens  GA        50     19      1 M 15-19   24:41.0    7:58/M     
 17    Brittany Tweedy    Athens  GA        61     22      2 F 20-24   26:09.8    8:26/M     
 18    Jay Kloepfer                         76     21      2 M 20-24   26:10.4    8:26/M     
 19    Chris Gooch        Jefferson  GA     23     29      3 M 25-29   26:28.5    8:32/M     
 20    Ken Cook           Athens  GA        94     46      1 M 45-49   26:30.0    8:33/M     
 21    Schafer Smith      Winder  GA        59     17      2 M 15-19   26:31.2    8:33/M     
 22    Jerry Franzone     Monticello  GA    62     39      2 M 35-39   26:32.5    8:34/M     
 23    Will Seagraves     Athens  GA        55     17      3 M 15-19   26:33.9    8:34/M     
 24    Placide Muhizi     Athens  GA        42     33      2 M 30-34   26:36.0    8:35/M     
 25    Douglas Stephenson Commerce  GA      70     41      5 M 40-44   26:43.5    8:37/M     
 26    Gretchen Olson     Bogart  GA        43     37      1 F 35-39   26:46.0    8:38/M     
 27    Adrian Woodruff    Madison  GA       93     53      1 M 50-54   27:10.3    8:46/M     
 28    Tad Gloeckler      Bogart  GA        22     54      2 M 50-54   27:40.3    8:55/M     
 29    Mel Garber         Watkinsville  GA  71     61      1 M 60-64   27:52.2    8:59/M     
 30    Brian Morris       Athens  GA        41     32      3 M 30-34   27:53.4    9:00/M     
 31    Ed Hall            Carlton  GA       28     45      2 M 45-49   27:56.5    9:01/M     
 32    Joe Waters         Covington  GA     73     69      1 M 65-69   27:57.6    9:01/M     
 33    Paul Guest         Nicholson  GA     92     48      3 M 45-49   27:58.7    9:01/M     
 34    Al Clarke          Athens  GA        862    54      3 M 50-54   28:37.3    9:14/M     
 35    Emily Ansley       Jefferson  GA     88     19      1 F 15-19   29:34.2    9:32/M     
 36    Mary Weiland       Athens  GA        65     47      1 Masters   30:18.6    9:46/M     
 37    Monika McCool      Athens  GA        39     64      1 F 60-64   30:21.6    9:47/M     
 38    Denise Horton      Athens  GA        79     50      1 F 50-54   30:23.7    9:48/M     
 39    Ford Smith         Winder  GA        58     14      3 M 11-14   30:32.8    9:51/M     
 40    Allan Jiron                          85     50      4 M 50-54   30:36.0    9:52/M     
 41    Lauren Capie       Athens  GA        95     34      2 F 30-34   30:39.3    9:53/M     
 42    Andy Bindewald     Greer  SC         83     33      4 M 30-34   30:42.0    9:54/M     
 43    Peggy Mahoney      Athens  GA        97     24      3 F 20-24   30:52.6    9:57/M     
 44    Tina Hunt          Elberton  GA      72     49      2 F 45-49   31:00.0    10:00/M    
 45    Emily Kleiber      Athens  GA        194    36      2 F 35-39   31:00.5    10:00/M    
 46    Kenneth Ethridge   Covington  GA     18     43      6 M 40-44   31:13.0    10:04/M    
 47    Sarah Moore        Athens  GA        40     29      2 F 25-29   31:44.5    10:14/M    
 48    Kent Silver        Winterville  GA   763    60      2 M 60-64   31:48.6    10:15/M    
 49    Ariel Santillan    Athens  GA        49     16      2 F 15-19   32:00.7    10:19/M    
 50    Melissa Tatarski   Athens  GA        60     33      3 F 30-34   32:17.3    10:25/M    
 51    Charlie Weiland    Athens  GA        64     60      3 M 60-64   32:57.7    10:38/M    
 52    Suzanne Jurado     Athens  GA        764    18      3 F 15-19   33:04.3    10:40/M    
 53    George Roberson    Statham  GA       82     62      4 M 60-64   33:34.7    10:50/M    
 54    Holley Schramski   Athens  GA        52     45      3 F 45-49   33:45.2    10:53/M    
 55    Olivia Greene                        735    20      4 F 20-24   34:08.6    11:01/M    
 56    Chpryelle Carr     Athens  GA        10     29      3 F 25-29   34:16.0    11:03/M    
 57    Hayden Drewry      Bogart  GA        15     59      2 M 55-59   34:28.6    11:07/M    
 58    Jason Cook         Commerce  GA      14     28      4 M 25-29   34:30.3    11:08/M    
 59    Marilou Braswell   Watkinsville  GA  89     54      2 F 50-54   34:51.9    11:15/M    
 60    Donna Seagraves    Athens  GA        54     47      4 F 45-49   35:11.2    11:21/M    
 61    Sara Heusel        Alpharetta  GA    86     26      4 F 25-29   35:20.1    11:24/M    
 62    Andy Hollingsworth Athens  GA        30     36      3 M 35-39   35:55.6    11:35/M    
 63    Salvador Randazzo  Athens  GA        46     26      5 M 25-29   36:03.7    11:38/M    
 64    Brittany Grant     Monroe  GA        25     23      5 F 20-24   36:14.7    11:41/M    
 65    James Williams     Social Circle  GA 66     46      4 M 45-49   36:20.2    11:43/M    
 66    Charles Byrd       Athens  GA        7      48      5 M 45-49   36:25.7    11:45/M    
 67    Marge Finnerty     Athens  GA        78     78      1 F 75-99   36:33.6    11:47/M    
 68    Jessica Potts      Commerce  GA      99     22      6 F 20-24   37:14.2    12:01/M    
 69    Jessica Ferguson   Jefferson  GA     20     27      5 F 25-29   38:00.6    12:15/M    
 70    Alan Ashley        Winder  GA        3      40      7 M 40-44   38:25.4    12:24/M    
 71    Dwayne Ansley      Jefferson  GA     87     49      6 M 45-49   38:31.5    12:25/M    
 72    Cheryl Cook        Commerce  GA      13     53      3 F 50-54   39:31.7    12:45/M    
 73    Barry Cook         Commerce  GA      12     55      3 M 55-59   39:32.9    12:45/M    
 74    Jason Higgins      Monroe  GA        96     21      3 M 20-24   39:33.8    12:45/M    
 75    Sarah Grant        Monroe  GA        26     21      7 F 20-24   39:48.3    12:50/M    
 76    Rebecca Ethridge   Covington  GA     19     42      1 F 40-44   40:02.9    12:55/M    
 77    Stephen Sinks      Atlanta  GA       57     61      5 M 60-64   40:13.9    12:58/M    
 78    Nancy Heape        Atlanta  GA       29     32      4 F 30-34   41:20.7    13:20/M    
 79    Kaitlyn Ledford    Monroe  GA        37     14      1 F 11-14   42:10.2    13:36/M    
 80    Mary Lou Kau       Athens  GA        33     69      1 F 65-69   43:52.6    14:09/M    
 81    Callie Braud       Oxford  GA        6      30      5 F 30-34   49:00.0    15:48/M    
 82    Burt Braud         Oxford  GA        5      43      8 M 40-44   49:01.6    15:49/M    
 83    Janice Duncan                        74     59      1 F 55-59   53:54.1    17:23/M    
 84    Wilson Page        Athens  GA        44     69      2 M 65-69   54:07.3    17:27/M    
 85    Ashley Goodrich    Athens  GA        24     31      6 F 30-34   54:08.8    17:28/M    
 86    Harold Koon        Lawrenceville  GA 35     71      1 M 70-74   57:17.8    18:29/M    
 87    Helen Koon         Lawrenceville  GA 36     67      2 F 65-69   57:21.7    18:30/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News