Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Junk Yard Jog 5K

Athens, GA, April 9, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 10th Annual Junk Yard Jog       
 Overall Finish List       
 April 09, 2011       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA       
                                                                                         
 Place Name                     City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time 
 1     Eric Ashley Loffland     Athens  GA         566    36      1 Overall   19:42.4    
 2     Dustin Graham            Athens  GA         522    24      1 M 20-24   20:05.1    
 3     Richard Kraus            Athens  GA         47     55      1 Masters   20:08.1    
 4     Alex Compton                                541    22      2 M 20-24   21:24.7    
 5     Gordon Powell            Lilburn  GA        69     30      1 M 30-34   22:22.4    
 6     Tom Eskey                Athens  GA         27     26      1 M 25-29   23:40.1    
 7     Malcom Adams             Athens  GA         546    55      1 GrandM    23:55.2    
 8     Chad Allen               Hull  GA           540    23      3 M 20-24   24:05.4    
 9     Martin Allen             Athens  GA         538    39      2 M 35-39   24:06.5    
 10    Kendra Houghton          Athens  GA         555    29      1 Overall   24:10.3    
 11    Nancy Lewis              Greensboro  GA     531    46      1 Masters   24:27.3    
 12    Scott Schultz            Lawrenceville  GA  550    32      2 M 30-34   24:33.5    
 13    Quinton Nash             Lexington  GA      534    15      1 M 15-19   25:25.7    
 14    Bo Ryles                 Bogart  GA         507    55      3 M 55-59   25:59.6    
 15    Eric Griffith            Athens  GA         560    43      1 M 40-44   26:05.9    
 16    Casey Mull               Athens  GA         516    27      2 M 25-29   26:12.6    
 17    Erica Miller             Athens  GA         59     26      2 F 25-29   26:19.9    
 18    Julia White              Savannah  GA       92     29      3 F 25-29   26:33.3    
 19    Christopher Weaver       Athens  GA         90     35      3 M 35-39   26:49.1    
 20    Ian Thomas               Athens  GA         536    42      2 M 40-44   27:03.5    
 21    Tom Skfidas              Stone Mountain  GA 254    58      4 M 55-59   27:09.5    
 22    Mel Garber               Watkinsville  GA   525    61      1 M 60-64   27:22.2    
 23    Becky Taylor             Athens  GA         84     41      1 F 40-44   27:29.0    
 24    Bill Chamblee            Anderson  GA       11     63      2 M 60-64   27:35.1    
 25    Adrian Woodruff          Madison  GA        561    52      1 M 50-54   27:39.7    
 26    Nicole Hoag              Bogart  GA         39     21      1 F 20-24   27:53.9    
 27    Josh Dillard             Bishop  GA         21     23      4 M 20-24   27:54.7    
 28    Craig Sheldon            Athens  GA         558    30      3 M 30-34   28:03.4    
 29    Matt Weber               Atlanta  GA        552    30      4 M 30-34   28:13.0    
 30    Monika McCool            Athens  GA         537    64      1 GrandM    28:19.4    
 31    Lee Rushton              Athens  GA         567    35      4 M 35-39   28:34.4    
 32    Bruno John Giri          Athens  GA         33     39      5 M 35-39   28:40.6    
 33    Michael Duggan           Athens  GA         543    34      5 M 30-34   28:52.2    
 34    Brian Herbert            Dacula  GA         37     36      6 M 35-39   29:02.5    
 35    Ryan Smith               Bishop  GA         82     19      2 M 15-19   29:15.6    
 36    Cyndi Pirkle             Watkinsville  GA   67     43      2 F 40-44   29:24.8    
 37    Robin Doherty            Atlanta  GA        23     34      1 F 30-34   29:34.3    
 38    Susan Clay               Winterville  GA    15     50      1 F 50-54   29:53.8    
 39    Montana Casper           Bogart  GA         10     19      3 M 15-19   29:58.5    
 40    Abby Anderson            Watkinsville  GA   1      20      2 F 20-24   30:08.0    
 41    Scott Brown              Loganville  GA     551    35      7 M 35-39   30:23.8    
 42    Helen Wenner             Watkinsville  GA   91     61      2 F 60-64   30:43.7    
 43    Lauren Capie             Athens  GA         553    34      2 F 30-34   30:48.8    
 44    Rachel Spratlin          Winterville  GA    83     22      3 F 20-24   31:25.5    
 45    Scott Richardson         Winder  GA         74     40      3 M 40-44   31:29.3    
 46    Claude Ray               Athens  GA         549    57      5 M 55-59   31:49.1    
 47    Samuel Nash              Lexington  GA      533    55      6 M 55-59   32:17.8    
 48    Shil Patel               Athens  GA         564    31      6 M 30-34   32:21.1    
 49    Scott Bickle             Suwanee  GA        6      40      4 M 40-44   32:31.8    
 50    Diana Lunsford           Cumming  GA        54     43      3 F 40-44   32:34.6    
 51    Ken Johnson              Athens  GA         542    70      1 M 70-74   33:10.6    
 52    Donna Line               Watkinsville  GA   53     44      4 F 40-44   33:13.8    
 53    Morgan Wenner            Watkinsville  GA   556    26      4 F 25-29   33:14.3    
 54    Jennifer Daniels         Lawrenceville  GA  18     22      4 F 20-24   33:28.7    
 55    Randy Williams           Hull  GA           93     52      2 M 50-54   33:30.3    
 56    Beth Anderson            Athens  GA         2      33      3 F 30-34   33:44.0    
 57    Suzy Wallin              Athens  GA         86     38      1 F 35-39   33:56.1    
 58    Anna Maloy               Winder  GA         56     28      5 F 25-29   34:01.0    
 59    Richard Harrison         Commerce  GA       548    60      3 M 60-64   34:21.0    
 60    Sue Lawrence             Athens  GA         51     57      1 F 55-59   34:32.6    
 61    Jocelyn Davis            Athens  GA         19     31      4 F 30-34   34:38.2    
 62    Tina Hunt                Elberton  GA       40     49      2 F 45-49   34:44.2    
 63    Memphis Smith            Dacula  GA         79     8       1 M  0-10   35:06.7    
 64    James Pirkle             Watkinsville  GA   68     44      5 M 40-44   35:08.5    
 65    Michael Smith            Dacula  GA         80     43      6 M 40-44   35:15.6    
 66    Megan Dunn               Athens  GA         554    26      6 F 25-29   35:58.4    
 67    Eli Garrett              Statham  GA        31     21      5 M 20-24   36:05.6    
 68    Lindsay Clark            Statham  GA        13     18      1 F 15-19   36:12.9    
 69    Anna Gdorin              Buford  GA         544    22      5 F 20-24   36:13.8    
 70    Julianne Dillard         Bishop  GA         22     25      7 F 25-29   36:16.2    
 71    Jennifer Wolf            Winterville  GA    95     53      2 F 50-54   36:35.6    
 72    Morgan Lunsford          Athens  GA         55     18      2 F 15-19   36:49.3    
 73    Jason Smith              Watkinsville  GA   565    26      3 M 25-29   37:14.4    
 74    Michael Shaughnessy      Athens  GA         529    32      7 M 30-34   37:19.6    
 75    Amy Reynolds             Athens  GA         71     35      2 F 35-39   37:21.0    
 76    Jerry Cunningham         Clarkesville  GA   17     54      3 M 50-54   37:31.0    
 77    Ginny M Jones            Athens  GA         43     28      8 F 25-29   37:36.6    
 78    Melinda Delacruz         Suwanee  GA        20     35      3 F 35-39   37:38.0    
 79    Anne Marie Henderson     Decatur  GA        36     44      5 F 40-44   37:41.0    
 80    Brandee Bickle           Suwanee  GA        5      37      4 F 35-39   37:57.1    
 81    Stephanie Lynn Shumacher Athens  GA         76     28      9 F 25-29   38:03.8    
 82    Sarah Chattin            Roswell  GA        12     28     10 F 25-29   38:08.4    
 83    John Colfer              Athens  GA         16     54      4 M 50-54   38:12.5    
 84    Jenna Andrews-Swann      Athens  GA         3      30      5 F 30-34   38:13.4    
 85    Diana Hartle             Athens  GA         530    38      5 F 35-39   38:19.3    
 86    Joel Hanif               Athens  GA         34     24      6 M 20-24   38:54.2    
 87    Ken Adams                Athens  GA         547    14      2 M 11-14   39:44.7    
 88    Hayden Reynolds          Athens  GA         73     8       1 F  0-10   39:46.9    
 89    Lexi Fussell                                559    7       2 F  0-10   39:57.5    
 90    Marilyn Hilley           Danielsville  GA   38     45      3 F 45-49   40:08.4    
 91    Carol Kruskamp           Snellville  GA     49     62      3 F 60-64   40:45.4    
 92    Mackenzie Smith          Athens  GA         78     15      3 F 15-19   40:56.5    
 93    Shannon Dean             Athens  GA         557    30      6 F 30-34   41:02.9    
 94    Jasmine Noname                              532    16      4 F 15-19   42:07.9    
 95    Brent Reynolds           Athens  GA         72     32      8 M 30-34   42:19.9    
 96    Francoise Fussell        Walhalla  SC       29     63      4 F 60-64   42:43.6    
 97    Peter Kruskamp           Athens  GA         50     32      9 M 30-34   42:50.5    
 98    Mary Lou Kau             Athens  GA         45     68      1 F 65-69   43:13.5    
 99    Vanna Jordan             Athens  GA         44     24      6 F 20-24   43:30.3    
 100   Katrina Clay             Gainesville  GA    14     27     11 F 25-29   43:33.9    
 101   Ethelyn Simpson          Athens  GA         563    53      3 F 50-54   44:02.4    
 102   Sherri Price             Athens  GA         70     44      6 F 40-44   44:16.2    
 103   Keith Lester             Athens  GA         52     53      5 M 50-54   44:21.4    
 104   Bucky Woods              Clarkesville  GA   96     56      7 M 55-59   45:43.5    
 105   Bill Kruskamp            Snellville  GA     48     58      8 M 55-59   45:46.0    
 106   Sarah Visser             Grayson  GA        535    34      7 F 30-34   45:46.7    
 107   Jack Elliott             ATHENS  GA         24     5       3 M  0-10   46:00.3    
 108   Matt Elliott             Athens  GA         26     44      7 M 40-44   46:04.1    
 109   April Ingle              Athens  GA         41     36      6 F 35-39   46:43.4    
 110   Marcy Jolles             Athens  GA         562    37      7 F 35-39   49:27.7    
 111   Josie Elliott            ATHENS  GA         25     9       3 F  0-10   49:28.9    
 112   Deborah Hendry           Grayson  GA        528    45      4 F 45-49   50:48.8    
 113   Ben Davis                Monroe  GA         527    42      4 M 40-44   51:06.7    
 114   James Noname                                800    38      8 M 35-39   51:17.8    
 115   Dennis Israel            Cornelia  GA       42     58      9 M 55-59   51:40.2    
 116   Clint Rhodes             Snellville  GA     545    59     10 M 55-59   55:39.0    
 117   Don Berrong              Watkinsville  GA   4      40      8 M 40-44   56:05.0    
 118   Becki Garrett            Statham  GA        30     39      8 F 35-39   56:11.8    
 119   Byron Brown              Norcross  GA       8      65      1 M 65-69   1:00:29.0  
 120   Anne Patrick             Smyrna  GA         65     75      1 F 75-99   1:00:45.0  
 121   Bethany Ross             Statham  GA        75     27     12 F 25-29   1:01:12.6  
 122   Mike Wilson              Athens  GA         94     59     11 M 55-59   1:01:14.3  
 123   Benjamin Smith           Athens  GA         77     19      4 M 15-19   1:01:16.8  
 124   Richard Smith            Athens  GA         81     49      1 M 45-49   1:01:19.3  
 125   Rylee Morgan             Athens  GA         61     7       4 F  0-10   1:09:39.5  
 126   Renee Moseley            Athens  GA         63     28     13 F 25-29   1:09:41.4  
 127   Belinda Morgan           Athens  GA         60     27     14 F 25-29   1:09:45.8  
 128   Timmy Yarbrough          Athens  GA         97     6       5 M  0-10   1:09:48.0  
 129   Steven Morgan            Athens  GA         62     33     10 M 30-34   1:09:50.1  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News