Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Elberton Lions Club 5K

Elberton, GA, April 23, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 9th Annual Elberton Lions 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 April 23, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     John Van Steenbergh   Flowery Branch  GA 473    44      1 Overall   18:36.1    6:00/M     
 2     Martin Williams       Anderson  SC       479    53      1 Masters   21:03.4    6:47/M     
 3     Lee Vaughn            Elberton  GA       492    40      2 M 40-44   21:59.2    7:05/M     
 4     David Eckles          Athens  GA         480    35      1 M 35-39   22:47.6    7:21/M     
 5     Donna Presley         Toccoa  GA         472    65      1 Overall   22:59.7    7:25/M     
 6     Jerry Perullo         Atlanta  GA        470    34      1 M 30-34   23:00.7    7:25/M     
 7     Booker T Orsley       Dewy Rose  GA      483    57      1 M 55-59   23:24.3    7:33/M     
 8     Natalya Perullo       Atlanta  GA        471    23      1 F 20-24   23:57.3    7:44/M     
 9     Shawn McGee           Iva  SC            498    53      2 M 50-54   24:02.8    7:45/M     
 10    Antoine Orsley        Hartwell  GA       484    41      3 M 40-44   24:12.5    7:48/M     
 11    Monika McCool         Athens  GA         466    64      1 Masters   24:30.0    7:54/M     
 12    Mike Holcomb          Winterville  GA    485    49      1 M 45-49   24:39.3    7:57/M     
 13    Nicholas Fernandez    Elberton  GA       458    12      1 M 11-14   25:15.3    8:09/M     
 14    Sandy Adams           Elberton  GA       495    52      1 F 50-54   25:25.7    8:12/M     
 15    Rusty Kucher          Atlanta  GA        463    22      1 M 20-24   25:30.2    8:14/M     
 16    Bill Chamblee         Anderson  SC       453    63      1 M 60-64   25:39.5    8:16/M     
 17    Jenny Lane            Bowman  GA         464    36      1 F 35-39   25:51.2    8:20/M     
 18    Allen Teasley         Hartwell  GA       496    75      1 M 75-99   27:32.9    8:53/M     
 19    Haley Black           Elberton  GA       576    42      1 F 40-44   27:40.0    8:55/M     
 20    Susan Fricks          Elberton  GA       499    56      1 F 55-59   28:35.3    9:13/M     
 21    Brenda Cooter         Grovetown  GA      569    64      2 F 60-64   28:58.9    9:21/M     
 22    Katie Webb                               494    26      1 F 25-29   29:40.4    9:34/M     
 23    Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA       461    49      1 F 45-49   29:47.2    9:36/M     
 24    Mike Fernandez        Elberton  GA       457    46      2 M 45-49   29:55.8    9:39/M     
 25    Richard Harrison      Commerce  GA       486    60      2 M 60-64   29:58.0    9:40/M     
 26    Cottrell Barnes       Elberton  GA       500    55      2 M 55-59   30:04.4    9:42/M     
 27    Hunter Cavanaugh      Elberton  GA       573    10      1 M  0-10   30:42.3    9:54/M     
 28    Michael Rutherford                       550    43      4 M 40-44   30:58.7    9:59/M     
 29    Dan Shoaf             Athens  GA         570    66      1 M 65-69   31:45.8    10:15/M    
 30    Jacob Cooter          Grovetown  GA      568    74      1 M 70-74   31:54.3    10:17/M    
 31    Barbara Taylor        Athens  GA         575    58      2 F 55-59   31:55.9    10:18/M    
 32    Anita Hoerstkamp      Marietta  GA       459    42      2 F 40-44   32:10.0    10:23/M    
 33    Daniela Cavahaugh     Elberton  GA       574    37      2 F 35-39   32:46.4    10:34/M    
 34    Jennifer Frost        Winterville  GA    478    39      2 M 35-39   33:02.5    10:39/M    
 35    Amanda Wansley        Elberton  GA       572    23      2 F 20-24   33:23.5    10:46/M    
 36    Donna Brady           Anderson  SC       493    51      2 F 50-54   34:39.6    11:11/M    
 37    Michael McCool        Athens  GA         465    72      2 M 70-74   35:42.3    11:31/M    
 38    Crystal Johnson       Elberton  GA       571    23      3 F 20-24   36:01.3    11:37/M    
 39    Ace Fendley           Elberton  GA       490    52      3 M 50-54   38:08.8    12:18/M    
 40    Bucky Woods           Clarkesville  GA   476    56      3 M 55-59   38:12.2    12:19/M    
 41    Monica Burke          Bogart  GA         452    56      3 F 55-59   38:13.5    12:20/M    
 42    Pete Pellegrini       Bogart  GA         469    64      3 M 60-64   38:38.2    12:28/M    
 43    Cynthia Fernandez     Elberton  GA       456    44      3 F 40-44   39:26.1    12:43/M    
 44    Geri Whitaker         Toccoa  GA         474    67      2 F 65-69   40:14.1    12:59/M    
 45    Chelsea Rutherford    Elberton  GA       489    19      1 F 15-19   40:44.0    13:08/M    
 46    Ronald Wilson         Commerce  GA       488    63      4 M 60-64   42:27.7    13:42/M    
 47    Jacque Denney         Elberton  GA       482    43      4 F 40-44   42:28.8    13:42/M    
 48    Kim Yearing           Elberton  GA       477    39      1 F 35-39   42:50.6    13:49/M    
 49    Shannon Lee Parker    Royston  GA        468    40      5 M 40-44   44:40.4    14:25/M    
 50    Angie McGee           Royston  GA        467    45      2 F 45-49   44:43.1    14:25/M    
 51    Robert Gaines                            491    41      6 M 40-44   46:29.8    15:00/M    
 52    Brian Hunt            Elberton  GA       460    53      4 M 50-54   47:07.9    15:12/M    
 53    Hanna Hunt            Elberton  GA       481    19      2 F 15-19   47:51.0    15:26/M    
 54    Louie Frost           Elberton  GA       487    43      7 M 40-44   47:52.2    15:26/M    
 55    Christopher Fernancez Elberton  GA       455    16      1 M 15-19   47:53.4    15:27/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News