Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th ANNUAL FRANK BACCUS EASTER 5K

Monroe, GA, April 23, 2011

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 April 23, 2011        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                               
 Place Name                City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch  GA 357    44      1 Overall   18:24.2    5:56/M     
 2     Jason Schaffer      Bethleham  GA      350    36      1 M 35-39   20:01.5    6:27/M     
 3     Matthew Wegenast    Loganville  GA     372    16      1 M 15-19   20:20.9    6:34/M     
 4     Max Carter          Monroe  GA         398    13      1 M 11-14   20:23.6    6:35/M     
 5     Tommy Dorminy       Mcdonough  GA      403    13      2 M 11-14   20:41.6    6:40/M     
 6     Casey Mull          Athens  GA         342    27      1 M 25-29   20:57.4    6:45/M     
 7     Frederick Warneke   Athens  GA         358    26      2 M 25-29   21:32.3    6:57/M     
 8     Randy Cruce         lawrenceville  GA  312    48      1 Masters   21:52.5    7:03/M     
 9     David Dickinson     Monroe  GA         319    57      1 M 55-59   21:53.3    7:04/M     
 10    Danny Dorminy       Mcdonough  GA      401    16      2 M 15-19   21:54.7    7:04/M     
 11    David Eckles        Athens  GA         382    35      2 M 35-39   22:19.9    7:12/M     
 12    Morgan White        Monroe  GA         394    15      1 Overall   22:28.7    7:15/M     
 13    Loraine Hillard     Flowery Branch  GA 323    52      1 Masters   22:50.9    7:22/M     
 14    Melissa Bennett     Covington  GA      303    34      1 F 30-34   22:54.4    7:23/M     
 15    Joan Walls          Winder  GA         389    52      2 F 50-54   23:04.3    7:26/M     
 16    Edward Sellers      Grayson  GA        351    48      2 M 45-49   23:30.3    7:35/M     
 17    Mark Kelley         Clarkesville  GA   385    49      3 M 45-49   23:43.5    7:39/M     
 18    Cheryl Vail         Lawrenceville  GA  355    65      1 F 65-69   24:18.3    7:50/M     
 19    Tanya Locke         Loganville  GA     370    42      1 F 40-44   24:28.3    7:54/M     
 20    David Bell          Bethlehem  GA      391    46      4 M 45-49   24:47.7    8:00/M     
 21    Monika McCool       Athens  GA         387    64      1 F 60-64   24:49.3    8:00/M     
 22    Charlie Martin      Madison  GA        337    38      3 M 35-39   25:06.5    8:06/M     
 23    Bill Chamblee       Andersoon  SC      309    63      1 M 60-64   25:14.2    8:08/M     
 24    Rebecca Davis       Alpharetta  GA     318    7       1 F  0-10   25:20.0    8:10/M     
 25    Nancy Kelley        Clarkesville  GA   386    54      3 F 50-54   25:29.3    8:13/M     
 26    Susie Dorminy       Mcdonough  GA      402    9       2 F  0-10   25:33.1    8:15/M     
 27    George Southgate    Calhoun  GA        354    64      2 M 60-64   25:41.6    8:17/M     
 28    Graham Conner       Atlanta  GA        311    38      4 M 35-39   25:58.4    8:23/M     
 29    Anna Alexander      Atlanta  GA        399    31      2 F 30-34   26:01.0    8:24/M     
 30    Amanda Tipton       Loganville  GA     390    29      1 F 25-29   26:22.1    8:30/M     
 31    Joe Waters          Covington  GA      469    69      1 M 65-69   26:36.5    8:35/M     
 32    Beth McCollaugh     Loganville  GA     397    36      1 F 35-39   26:39.7    8:36/M     
 33    Mandi Martin        Madison  GA        338    35      2 F 35-39   26:51.4    8:40/M     
 34    Michael Selman      Cumming  GA        380    55      2 M 55-59   27:10.3    8:46/M     
 35    Brian Lavender      Suwanee  GA        332    56      3 M 55-59   27:26.5    8:51/M     
 36    Linda Marchman      Loganville  GA     335    42      2 F 40-44   27:35.2    8:54/M     
 37    Jeff Joiner         Snellville  GA     327    49      5 M 45-49   27:46.6    8:57/M     
 38    Steve White         Monroe  GA         396    42      2 M 40-44   27:59.5    9:02/M     
 39    Chasity Roth        Monroe  GA         347    30      3 F 30-34   28:08.9    9:05/M     
 40    Amy Whitlock        Winder  GA         384    37      3 F 35-39   28:23.6    9:09/M     
 41    Randall Martin      Monroe  GA         339    52      1 M 50-54   28:35.5    9:13/M     
 42    Wayne Vail          Lawrenceville  GA  356    67      2 M 65-69   28:54.4    9:19/M     
 43    Gerry Fahey         Monroe  GA         369    68      3 M 65-69   29:05.4    9:23/M     
 44    Greg Roth           Monroe  GA         348    29      3 M 25-29   29:30.2    9:31/M     
 45    Clay Sims           Monroe  GA         352    75      1 M 75-99   29:56.5    9:39/M     
 46    Stephanie Carter    Monroe  GA         405    25      2 F 25-29   30:03.7    9:42/M     
 47    Pam Lampe           Monroe  GA         404    48      1 F 45-49   30:03.9    9:42/M     
 48    Allen Burton        Social Circle  GA  374    43      3 M 40-44   30:20.2    9:47/M     
 49    Mary Hayes          Cumming  GA        322    62      2 F 60-64   30:31.7    9:51/M     
 50    Tina Hunt           Elberton  GA       376    49      2 F 45-49   30:42.7    9:54/M     
 51    Dayton Kort         Social Circle  GA  375    62      3 M 60-64   31:04.5    10:01/M    
 52    Megan Warneke       Athens  GA         359    25      3 F 25-29   31:06.6    10:02/M    
 53    Madeline Davis      Alpharetta  GA     316    42      3 F 40-44   31:39.8    10:13/M    
 54    Holly White         Monroe  GA         395    42      4 F 40-44   31:51.7    10:16/M    
 55    Alicia Jenkins      Madison  GA        414    37      4 F 35-39   32:21.6    10:26/M    
 56    Meredith Bowles     Winder  GA         411    36      5 F 35-39   32:49.6    10:35/M    
 57    Eric Polite         Bethlehem  GA      412    37      5 M 35-39   32:49.9    10:35/M    
 58    Rachel Davis        Alpharetta  GA     317    11      1 F 11-14   32:54.9    10:37/M    
 59    Allen Davis         Alpharetta  GA     315    45      6 M 45-49   32:58.9    10:38/M    
 60    Tom Wendle          Suwanee  GA        379    57      4 M 55-59   33:22.3    10:46/M    
 61    Bob Bullington      Mcdonough  GA      381    71      1 M 70-74   33:39.7    10:51/M    
 62    Donna Roberts       Monroe  GA         388    47      3 F 45-49   34:49.9    11:14/M    
 63    Brenda McKelvey     Lilburn  GA        413    61      3 F 60-64   35:02.1    11:18/M    
 64    Addie Haggas        Decatur  GA        367    10      3 F  0-10   35:44.8    11:32/M    
 65    Jennifer Givan      Athens  GA         393    43      5 F 40-44   36:28.5    11:46/M    
 66    Becky Dorminy       Mcdonough  GA      378    7       4 F  0-10   37:20.0    12:03/M    
 67    John Dorminy        Mcdonough  GA      377    41      4 M 40-44   37:20.3    12:03/M    
 68    Linda Zeeman        Atlanta  GA        366    66      2 F 65-69   37:58.0    12:15/M    
 69    Vicky Werner        Snellville  GA     362    58      1 F 55-59   39:01.3    12:35/M    
 70    Dana Haggas         Decatur  GA        368    44      6 F 40-44   39:50.7    12:51/M    
 71    Bucky Woods         Clarkesville  GA   364    56      5 M 55-59   40:03.5    12:55/M    
 72    Daryle Worley       Toccoa  GA         365    79      2 M 75-99   41:20.1    13:20/M    
 73    Mary Ann Kennedy    Winder  GA         383    64      4 F 60-64   41:35.9    13:25/M    
 74    Nancy Long          Monroe  GA         333    60      5 F 60-64   41:54.9    13:31/M    
 75    Francis Fuld        Loganville  GA     320    70      2 M 70-74   42:32.8    13:43/M    
 76    Gentry David        Monroe  GA         313    21      1 F 20-24   43:32.1    14:03/M    
 77    Jay Ivie            Monroe  GA         324    42      5 M 40-44   43:41.4    14:05/M    
 78    Fumi John           Loganville  GA     326    48      4 F 45-49   44:08.5    14:14/M    
 79    Kathy Ivie          Monroe  GA         325    42      7 F 40-44   45:45.1    14:45/M    
 80    Misty Moody         Monroe  GA         406    31      4 F 30-34   46:46.9    15:05/M    
 81    Jenni Yeater        Monroe  GA         409    45      5 F 45-49   46:47.1    15:05/M    
 82    Ernest Smallman     Atlanta  GA        408    66      4 M 65-69   47:02.8    15:10/M    
 83    Clint Rhodes        Snellville  GA     373    58      6 M 55-59   48:49.7    15:45/M    
 84    Anne Patrick        Smyrna  GA         392    75      1 F 75-99   48:55.7    15:47/M    
 85    Byron Brown         Norcross  GA       410    65      5 M 65-69   48:57.9    15:47/M    
 86    Harold Koon         Lawrenceville  GA  330    71      3 M 70-74   49:43.7    16:02/M    
 87    Helen Koon          Lawrenceville  GA  331    67      3 F 65-69   49:46.7    16:03/M    
 88    Maryam Broadway     Atlanta  GA        415    11      2 F 11-14   53:25.0    17:14/M    
 89    Jane William        Monroe  GA         363    63      6 F 60-64   53:35.9    17:17/M    
 90    Ismail Broadway     Atlanta  GA        416    9       1 M  0-10   53:40.0    17:19/M    
 91    Terrie Giles        Monroe  GA         407    50      4 F 50-54   59:07.3    19:04/M    
 92    Heather Newsome     Monroe  GA         343    35      6 F 35-39   59:08.7    19:05/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News