Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual Run/Walk for Home 5K

Athens, GA, April 23, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 20th Annual Run/Walk for Home 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 April 23, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                  
 Place Name                    City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Caleb Masland           Winterville  GA   204    29      1 Overall   16:51.7    5:26/M     
 2     Lee Patterson           Athens  GA        81     32      1 M 30-34   18:09.0    5:51/M     
 3     Thomas Deus             Athens  GA        209    27      2 M 25-29   18:42.3    6:02/M     
 4     John Kissane            Athens  GA        213    51      1 Masters   18:52.9    6:05/M     
 5     Brent Carroll           Athens  GA        219    24      1 M 20-24   19:35.3    6:19/M     
 6     Gordon Powell           Lilburn  GA       87     30      2 M 30-34   19:45.8    6:22/M     
 7     David Duncan            Bogart  GA        29     36      1 M 35-39   19:49.3    6:24/M     
 8     Tom Eskey               Athens  GA        31     26      3 M 25-29   20:11.6    6:31/M     
 9     Casey Mull              Athens  GA        71     27      4 M 25-29   20:22.0    6:34/M     
 10    Javier Bueno            Athens  GA        211    40      1 M 40-44   20:34.7    6:38/M     
 11    Rosie Laughlin          Springfield  MO   55     45      1 Overall   20:35.5    6:38/M     
 12    Jan Mueller             Athens  GA        231    20      2 M 20-24   21:17.3    6:52/M     
 13    David Moore             Watkinsville  GA  217    52      1 GMaster   22:00.7    7:06/M     
 14    Cam Reiff               Athens  GA        215    44      2 M 40-44   22:08.2    7:08/M     
 15    Susan Adams             Athens  GA        225    51      1 Masters   22:10.7    7:09/M     
 16    Jordan White            Atlanta  GA       116    31      3 M 30-34   22:11.7    7:09/M     
 17    Pam Sailors             Springfield  MO   93     47      2 F 45-49   22:17.0    7:11/M     
 18    Kristin Elizabe Schmidt Athens  GA        95     23      1 F 20-24   22:22.7    7:13/M     
 19    Ben Pereski             Athens  GA        210    23      3 M 20-24   22:23.7    7:13/M     
 20    Juan Vicente            Athens  GA        221    43      3 M 40-44   22:34.5    7:17/M     
 21    Ben Walters             Athens  GA        112    30      4 M 30-34   22:42.2    7:19/M     
 22    Lauren Wooten           Athens  GA        214    20      2 F 20-24   23:35.0    7:36/M     
 23    Ken Adams               Athens  GA        226    14      1 M 11-14   23:56.0    7:43/M     
 24    Matt Weber              Atlanta  GA       140    30      5 M 30-34   23:57.9    7:44/M     
 25    Mel Garber              Watkinsville  GA  124    61      1 M 60-64   24:11.4    7:48/M     
 26    Julie Thompson          Athens  GA        107    43      1 F 40-44   24:25.8    7:53/M     
 27    David Graham            Gainesville  GA   207    42      4 M 40-44   24:33.0    7:55/M     
 28    Adrian Woodruff         Madison  GA       228    52      3 M 50-54   24:40.1    7:57/M     
 29    Nat Carmack             Athens  GA        22     40      5 M 40-44   24:43.2    7:58/M     
 30    Ben Cox                                   227    42      6 M 40-44   24:50.8    8:01/M     
 31    Rafael Rivera Mendez    Athens  GA        122    63      2 M 60-64   24:53.8    8:02/M     
 32    Derek Wiley             Athens  GA        117    26      5 M 25-29   24:54.3    8:02/M     
 33    Joe Waters              Covington  GA     269    69      1 M 65-69   25:03.6    8:05/M     
 34    Chris Frazier           Lilburn  GA       141    32      6 M 30-34   25:16.2    8:09/M     
 35    Sam Thompson            Athens  GA        108    14      2 M 11-14   25:39.2    8:16/M     
 36    Kenneth Shane Ethridge  Covington  GA     32     43      7 M 40-44   25:42.2    8:17/M     
 37    Brian Morris            Athens  GA        139    32      7 M 30-34   25:50.6    8:20/M     
 38    Gabriel Chenui Mundi`   Athens  GA        72     42      8 M 40-44   25:59.1    8:23/M     
 39    Michael Selman          Cumming  GA       135    55      1 M 55-59   26:11.6    8:27/M     
 40    Mark Harper             Athens  GA        222    48      1 M 45-49   26:13.6    8:27/M     
 41    Daniel Thompson         Athens  GA        105    43      9 M 40-44   26:14.6    8:28/M     
 42    Tamara York             Winder  GA        142    30      1 F 30-34   26:29.8    8:33/M     
 43    Kim Flint               Nicholson  GA     35     43      2 F 40-44   26:31.0    8:33/M     
 44    Lauren Capie            Athens  GA        161    34      2 F 30-34   26:32.2    8:34/M     
 45    Scott Thompson          Jefferson  GA     128    68      2 M 65-69   26:40.9    8:36/M     
 46    Bobby Kinsey            Social Circle  GA 205    44     10 M 40-44   26:49.3    8:39/M     
 47    Kirsten Walters         Athens  GA        113    33      3 F 30-34   26:56.0    8:41/M     
 48    Drew Davis Bailey       Colbert  GA       9      11      1 F 11-14   27:03.3    8:44/M     
 49    Robert Mubry                              159    27      6 M 25-29   27:24.2    8:50/M     
 50    Richard Sailors         Maysville  GA     94     39      2 M 35-39   27:25.1    8:51/M     
 51    Jennifer Turner         Winder  GA        160    30      4 F 30-34   27:32.0    8:53/M     
 52    Alice Faz                                 158    25      1 F 25-29   27:34.2    8:54/M     
 53    Michael Koon                              229    32      8 M 30-34   27:39.5    8:55/M     
 54    Jim Dillard             Lavonia  GA       230    54      4 M 50-54   27:53.5    9:00/M     
 55    Dean Muniz                                157    33      9 M 30-34   28:30.9    9:12/M     
 56    Randall Martin          Monroe  GA        59     52      5 M 50-54   28:41.8    9:15/M     
 57    Jeannie Rice            Madison  GA       91     40      3 F 40-44   28:48.4    9:17/M     
 58    Elizabeth White         Atlanta  GA       115    30      5 F 30-34   28:49.4    9:18/M     
 59    George Roberson         Statham  GA       212    62      3 M 60-64   29:22.1    9:28/M     
 60    Kent Silver             Athens  GA        98     59      2 M 55-59   29:28.4    9:30/M     
 61    Emily Goodman           Franklin  TN      216    32      6 F 30-34   29:32.9    9:32/M     
 62    Perry Nesbitt           Athens  GA        218    59      3 M 55-59   29:36.1    9:33/M     
 63    Jane McNeil             Arnoldsville  GA  206    52      1 GMaster   29:43.0    9:35/M     
 64    Stephen Rathbun         Athens  GA        89     56      4 M 55-59   29:53.8    9:38/M     
 65    Jerry Cunningham        Clarkesville  GA  27     54      6 M 50-54   29:57.7    9:40/M     
 66    Brian Waldner           Athens  GA        111    34     10 M 30-34   30:08.6    9:43/M     
 67    Suzanne Meers           Athens  GA        64     34      7 F 30-34   30:09.5    9:44/M     
 68    Tammy Patrick           Commerce  GA      80     40      4 F 40-44   30:15.5    9:45/M     
 69    Tracy Mathews           Watkinsville  GA  60     42      5 F 40-44   30:19.0    9:47/M     
 70    Michael Skobba          Hudson  WI        102    46      2 M 45-49   30:48.3    9:56/M     
 71    Kelly Beasley           Greensboro  GA    145    40      6 F 40-44   31:19.6    10:06/M    
 72    Spencer Frye            Athens  GA        203    43     11 M 40-44   31:35.2    10:11/M    
 73    Kathy Perry             Watkinsville  GA  136    58      1 F 55-59   31:38.1    10:12/M    
 74    Makayla Graham          Gainesville  GA   208    14      2 F 11-14   31:43.0    10:14/M    
 75    Tom Wendle              Suwanee  GA       123    57      5 M 55-59   31:46.9    10:15/M    
 76    Jim Latimer             Gainesville  GA   54     69      3 M 65-69   31:47.8    10:15/M    
 77    Marcelle Fleming        Greensboro  GA    143    57      2 F 55-59   32:04.6    10:21/M    
 78    Kelsey Foster           Athens  GA        36     22      3 F 20-24   32:25.0    10:27/M    
 79    Gretchen Frye           Athens  GA        202    41      7 F 40-44   33:01.7    10:39/M    
 80    Jacob Patton            Colbert  GA       84     14      3 M 11-14   33:06.3    10:41/M    
 81    Wade Woolbright                           200    38      3 M 35-39   33:50.9    10:55/M    
 82    Pilar Pages             Athens  GA        77     49      3 F 45-49   33:56.9    10:57/M    
 83    Katie Glenn             Watkinsville  GA  37     19      1 F 15-19   34:00.0    10:58/M    
 84    Kristin Hanula          Watkinsville  GA  224    21      4 F 20-24   34:03.1    10:59/M    
 85    Neal Crumb              Watkinsville  GA  26     45      3 M 45-49   34:56.4    11:16/M    
 86    Cynthea Marie Wilson    Athens  GA        118    35      1 F 35-39   35:09.6    11:20/M    
 87    Jamie Rebecca Rice      Hull  GA          90     24      5 F 20-24   35:17.7    11:23/M    
 88    Selena Blankenship      Watkinsville  GA  138    46      4 F 45-49   35:24.0    11:25/M    
 89    Jamie Sommerville       Marietta  GA      103    28      2 F 25-29   35:28.2    11:26/M    
 90    Alicia Patton           Colbert  GA       82     37      2 F 35-39   35:46.5    11:32/M    
 91    Amanda Archer           Nicholson  GA     4      27      3 F 25-29   35:53.3    11:35/M    
 92    Deborah Dietzler        Athens  GA        220    43      8 F 40-44   35:54.9    11:35/M    
 93    Gail Hanula             Watkinsville  GA  223    55      3 F 55-59   36:02.5    11:37/M    
 94    Blake C Bailey          Colbert  GA       8      41      9 F 40-44   36:19.9    11:43/M    
 95    Jimmy Patton            Colbert  GA       85     40     12 M 40-44   36:49.8    11:53/M    
 96    Austin Patton           Colbert  GA       83     16      1 M 15-19   37:15.3    12:01/M    
 97    Carolyn W Hatfield      Athens  GA        47     60      1 F 60-64   37:18.8    12:02/M    
 98    Stuart Bailey           Colbert  GA       12     9       1 M  0-10   37:59.1    12:15/M    
 99    Jackie Mitchell-Evans   Athens  GA        66     30      8 F 30-34   38:20.0    12:22/M    
 100   Paige Sailors           Maysville  GA     92     34      9 F 30-34   38:27.2    12:24/M    
 101   Jordan Beaman           Athens  GA        14     20      6 F 20-24   38:29.0    12:25/M    
 102   Vicky Werner            Snellville  GA    114    58      4 F 55-59   38:47.6    12:31/M    
 103   Ethelyn Simpson         Athens  GA        163    53      3 F 50-54   39:00.6    12:35/M    
 104   Claire Thompson         Athens  GA        104    11      3 F 11-14   39:03.9    12:36/M    
 105   Ellie Thompson          Athens  GA        106    6       1 F  0-10   39:07.4    12:37/M    
 106   Jennifer Givan          Athens  GA        127    43     10 F 40-44   40:25.7    13:02/M    
 107   Neil Thomas             Athens  GA        144    28      4 F 25-29   40:26.9    13:03/M    
 108   Daryle Worley           Toccoa  GA        121    79      1 M 75-99   42:03.2    13:34/M    
 109   Melissa Lewis           Nicholson  GA     58     48      5 F 45-49   42:16.3    13:38/M    
 110   Deborah Gowen           Athens  GA        39     46      6 F 45-49   42:17.2    13:38/M    
 111   Carolyn Clancey         Athens  GA        23     63      2 F 60-64   43:27.4    14:01/M    
 112   Mark Evans              Athens  GA        33     40     13 M 40-44   43:36.4    14:04/M    
 113   Brandee Lawton          Comer  GA         56     37      3 F 35-39   44:14.1    14:16/M    
 114   Jeff Lawton             Comer  GA         57     17      2 M 15-19   45:26.3    14:39/M    
 115   Debbie Green                              44     50      4 F 50-54   47:17.9    15:15/M    
 116   David Perez                               86     30     11 M 30-34   47:18.9    15:15/M    
 117   Jane Shenk              Watkinsville  GA  97     60      3 F 60-64   49:27.2    15:57/M    
 118   Ellen Grandgenett       Winterville  GA   43     74      1 F 70-74   49:28.3    15:57/M    
 119   Dallas Gonzales         Athens  GA        38     67      1 F 65-69   49:59.2    16:07/M    
 120   Harold Koon             Lawrenceville  GA 51     71      1 M 70-74   50:07.3    16:10/M    
 121   Helen Koon              Lawrenceville  GA 52     67      2 F 65-69   50:08.9    16:10/M    
 122   Jessica Debalski                          129    26      5 F 25-29   51:37.0    16:39/M    
 123   Steve Debalski                            130    50      7 M 50-54   51:37.6    16:39/M    
 124   Warren Combs            Athens  GA        25     64      4 M 60-64   52:37.0    16:58/M    
 125   Randy Parish            Athens  GA        78     60      5 M 60-64   52:38.0    16:59/M    
 126   Chuck McCoy             Athens  GA        61     15      3 M 15-19   53:08.6    17:08/M    
 127   Tim Bemisderfer         Athens  GA        16     53      8 M 50-54   53:39.1    17:18/M    
 128   James A Verbrugge       Bogart  GA        110    70      2 M 70-74   53:39.9    17:18/M    
 129   Katie Bemisderfer       Athens  GA        15     59      5 F 55-59   54:02.5    17:26/M    
 130   Susan Parish            Athens  GA        79     60      4 F 60-64   54:48.1    17:41/M    
 131   Arnelle Combs           Athens  GA        24     63      5 F 60-64   54:48.7    17:41/M    
 132   Teresa Morneault        Watkinsville  GA  70     44     11 F 40-44   59:12.9    19:06/M    
 133   Rebecca N. Silver       Winterville  GA   99     58      6 F 55-59   59:14.1    19:06/M    
 134   Patrica Freenan         Athens  GA        146    55      7 F 55-59   59:17.9    19:07/M    
 135   Kasey O'Riley                             76     23      7 F 20-24   59:21.3    19:09/M    
 136   Clarke Dunne                              30     11      4 M 11-14   59:25.6    19:10/M    
 137   Gloria J O'Riley        Athens  GA        75     61      6 F 60-64   59:29.9    19:11/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News