Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

GOOD FRIDAY RACES 5K and 11K

Eatonton, GA, April 22, 2011

[5K Age Group Results | 11K Overall Results | 11K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - GOOD FRIDAY RACES 5K/11K        
 Overall Finish List        
 April 22, 2011        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                           
 Place Name             City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Clint Watkins    Madison  GA       1      42      1 Overall   22:54.9    7:23/M     
 2     Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville  GA  2      50      1 Masters   24:26.6    7:53/M     
 3     Sean Davis       Mcdonough  GA     3      39      1 M 35-39   24:46.2    7:59/M     
 4     Danny Dorminy    Mcdonough  GA     4      16      1 M 15-19   27:15.5    8:47/M     
 5     Tommy Dorminy    Mcdonough  GA     5      13      1 M 11-14   27:44.1    8:57/M     
 6     Casey Mull       Athens  GA        6      27      1 M 25-29   27:46.4    8:57/M     
 7     David Eckles     Athens  GA        7      35      2 M 35-39   28:08.5    9:05/M     
 8     Bo Ryles         Bogart  GA        8      55      1 M 55-59   28:14.8    9:06/M     
 9     Jerry Franzone   Monticello  GA    9      39      3 M 35-39   28:21.4    9:09/M     
 10    Stacie Bullock   Warm Springs  GA  10     39      1 Overall   28:33.1    9:13/M     
 11    Steve Canova     Milledgeville  GA 11     51      2 M 50-54   28:59.8    9:21/M     
 12    Susie Dorminy    Mcdonough  GA     12     9       1 F  0-10   31:28.4    10:09/M    
 13    Mel Garber       Watkinsville  GA  13     61      1 M 60-64   31:29.0    10:09/M    
 14    Ed Hall          Carlton  GA       14     45      1 M 45-49   32:08.9    10:22/M    
 15    Adrian Woodruff  Madison  GA       15     52      3 M 50-54   32:19.4    10:25/M    
 16    Sara Newberry    Macon  GA         16     33      1 F 30-34   32:25.6    10:27/M    
 17    Michael Ulrich   Milledgeville  GA 17     50      4 M 50-54   33:56.7    10:57/M    
 18    Cindy Beck       Gray  GA          18     50      1 Masters   34:14.0    11:03/M    
 19    Twiggs Tanner    Milledgeville  GA 19     65      1 M 65-69   34:15.1    11:03/M    
 20    John Dorminy     Mcdonough  GA     20     41      2 M 40-44   34:38.9    11:10/M    
 21    Larry Hayes      Cumming  GA       21     62      2 M 60-64   35:56.6    11:35/M    
 22    Randall Martin   Monroe  GA        22     52      5 M 50-54   36:33.2    11:47/M    
 23    Kasey Reid       Monticello  GA    23     35      2 F 35-39   36:35.9    11:48/M    
 24    Abby Anderson    Watkinsville  GA  24     20      1 F 20-24   36:36.9    11:48/M    
 25    Mary Hayes       Cumming  GA       25     62      1 F 60-64   37:30.5    12:06/M    
 26    Happy Farber     Athens  GA        26     46      1 F 45-49   37:37.7    12:08/M    
 27    David Watkins    Tucker  GA        27     65      2 M 65-69   38:59.0    12:35/M    
 28    Raeanne Watkins  Tucker  GA        28     58      1 F 55-59   38:59.4    12:35/M    
 29    Jocelyn Davis    Athens  GA        29     31      2 F 30-34   39:14.5    12:39/M    
 30    Faith Farber     Athens  GA        30     14      1 F 11-14   40:52.2    13:11/M    
 31    Timothy Bagley   Canton  GA        31     48      2 M 45-49   41:13.3    13:18/M    
 32    Roger Keel       Valley  AL        32     57      2 M 55-59   41:35.4    13:25/M    
 33    Sha' Ron Hurt    Milledgeville  GA 33     62      3 M 60-64   42:07.5    13:35/M    
 34    Devie Archebelle Milledgeville  GA 34     41      1 F 40-44   43:11.6    13:56/M    
 35    Billy Lashley    Douglasville  GA  35     54      6 M 50-54   43:22.4    13:59/M    
 36    Richard Marshall Macon  GA         36     68      3 M 65-69   43:47.5    14:07/M    
 37    James Baldwin    Macon  GA         37     65      4 M 65-69   44:17.6    14:17/M    
 38    Danielle Menzies Sarasota  FL      38     36      3 F 35-39   47:19.9    15:16/M    
 39    Chris Menzies    Sarasota  FL      39     49      3 M 45-49   47:20.5    15:16/M    
 40    Kathy Givens     Douglasville  GA  40     62      2 F 60-64   49:05.5    15:50/M    
 41    Chris Scammon    Rex  GA           41     64      4 M 60-64   49:07.2    15:51/M    
 42    Ernest Smallman  Atlanta  GA       42     66      5 M 65-69   49:22.7    15:55/M    
 43    Linda Zeeman     Atlanta  GA       43     66      1 F 65-69   54:42.5    17:39/M    
 44    Bub Way          Hawkinsville  GA  44     80      1 M 75-99   55:57.3    18:03/M    
 45    Brenda Gail Wall Leesburg  GA      45     59      2 F 55-59   59:52.4    19:19/M    
 46    Ron Landen       Columbus  GA      46     66      6 M 65-69   59:53.0    19:19/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News