Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MUTT STRUT 5K

Gainesville, GA, April 17, 2011

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - MUTT STRUT        
 Overall Finish List        
 April 17, 2011        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                             
 Place Name              City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Juan Soto         Gainesville  GA    226    25      1 Overall   18:32.7    5:59/M     
 2     Dirk Reaume       Gainesville  GA    318    54      1 Masters   19:31.3    6:18/M     
 3     Enrique Puertos   Cleveland  GA      366    47      1 M 45-49   21:53.4    7:04/M     
 4     Hunter Myers      Rome  GA           359    51      2 M 50-54   22:27.8    7:15/M     
 5     Lauren Freeman    Cleveland  GA      158    29      2 M 25-29   22:47.0    7:21/M     
 6     Dorothy Todd      Watkinsville  GA   235    23      1 Overall   22:52.6    7:23/M     
 7     Larry Kay         Buford  GA         181    53      3 M 50-54   23:06.1    7:27/M     
 8     Christi Kay       Buford  GA         180    50      1 Masters   23:19.8    7:31/M     
 9     Erik Simon        Commerce  GA       388    37      1 M 35-39   23:33.1    7:36/M     
 10    April Barth       Clermont  GA       105    13      1 F 11-14   23:44.4    7:39/M     
 11    Jennifer Roberts  Cumming  GA        399    35      1 F 35-39   24:02.4    7:45/M     
 12    Leeanne Gilleland Gainesville  GA    161    32      1 F 30-34   24:06.4    7:46/M     
 13    Mark Kelley       Clarkesville  GA   321    49      2 M 45-49   24:19.6    7:51/M     
 14    Taylor Kay        Buford  GA         182    14      2 F 11-14   24:38.6    7:57/M     
 15    Jessica Flowers   Flowery Branch  GA 154    27      1 F 25-29   24:42.8    7:58/M     
 16    Jim Cornett       Gainesville  GA    129    42      1 M 40-44   24:43.1    7:58/M     
 17    Steve Hartley     Eastanollee  GA    403    50      4 M 50-54   24:48.4    8:00/M     
 18    Krys Crawford     Lawrenceville  GA  131    44      1 F 40-44   24:54.8    8:02/M     
 19    Tracie Webb       Murrayville  GA    400    42      2 F 40-44   25:01.6    8:04/M     
 20    Jerry Franzone    Monticello  GA     699    39      2 M 35-39   25:02.3    8:05/M     
 21    Brent Hoffman     Gainesville  GA    451    47      3 M 45-49   25:16.0    8:09/M     
 22    Brian Gibson      Atlanta  GA        391    26      3 M 25-29   25:26.4    8:12/M     
 23    Erin McKinney     Flowery Branch  GA 201    31      2 F 30-34   25:58.3    8:23/M     
 24    Nancy Kelley      Clarkesville  GA   323    54      2 F 50-54   26:12.4    8:27/M     
 25    Betsy Burnette    Buford  GA         111    9       1 F  0-10   27:02.7    8:43/M     
 26    John Simpson      Gainesville  GA    454    33      1 M 30-34   27:04.6    8:44/M     
 27    Wendy Chambers    Flowery Branch  GA 371    39      2 F 35-39   27:11.5    8:46/M     
 28    Rachael Burriss   Gainesville  GA    113    22      2 F 20-24   27:16.6    8:48/M     
 29    Anita Simon       Commerce  GA       389    35      3 F 35-39   27:21.1    8:49/M     
 30    David Oblinger    Alpharetta  GA     393    60      1 M 60-64   27:27.4    8:51/M     
 31    John Gram         Gainesville  GA    316    65      1 M 65-69   27:44.5    8:57/M     
 32    Mark Arrowood     Gainesville  GA    632    32      2 M 30-34   27:58.4    9:01/M     
 33    Lindsey Davis     Gainesville  GA    137    27      2 F 25-29   28:12.8    9:06/M     
 34    Dennis Cormier    Cleveland  GA      128    53      5 M 50-54   28:21.9    9:09/M     
 35    Richard Bennett   Gainesville  GA    108    43      2 M 40-44   28:26.0    9:10/M     
 36    Rhonda Trainor    Duluth  GA         309    46      1 F 45-49   28:40.1    9:15/M     
 37    Natasha Neel      Flowery Branch  GA 452    38      4 F 35-39   29:09.8    9:24/M     
 38    Larry Hayes       Cumming  GA        165    62      2 M 60-64   29:14.8    9:26/M     
 39    Gerry Fahey       Monroe  GA         317    68      2 M 65-69   29:26.0    9:30/M     
 40    Mary Hayes        Cumming  GA        166    62      1 F 60-64   29:39.9    9:34/M     
 41    Ted Williams      Flowery Branch  GA 246    53      6 M 50-54   29:42.9    9:35/M     
 42    Clay Hoffman      Gainesville  GA    449    15      1 M 15-19   30:02.0    9:41/M     
 43    Beth Weikel       Gillsville  GA     344    46      2 F 45-49   30:12.7    9:45/M     
 44    Brenda Tippett    Lawrenceville  GA  234    48      4 M 45-49   30:16.0    9:46/M     
 45    Eddie Duncan      Flowery Branch  GA 145    50      7 M 50-54   30:17.8    9:46/M     
 46    Jason Voyles      Flowery Branch  GA 237    32      3 M 30-34   30:58.8    9:59/M     
 47    Chris Milton      Flowery Branch  GA 203    40      3 M 40-44   31:03.8    10:01/M    
 48    E Latta           Gainesville  GA    482    28      3 F 25-29   31:21.8    10:07/M    
 49    Logan Johnson     Lula  GA           177    12      1 M 11-14   31:26.7    10:08/M    
 50    Heide Dutcher     Dawsonville  GA    147    47      3 F 45-49   31:31.1    10:10/M    
 51    Ashley Day        Gainesville  GA    139    24      3 F 20-24   31:46.6    10:15/M    
 52    Ken Day           Gainesville  GA    140    26      4 M 25-29   31:46.9    10:15/M    
 53    Kathy Givens      Douglasville  GA   162    62      2 F 60-64   31:58.8    10:19/M    
 54    James Bennett     Gainesville  GA    106    14      2 M 11-14   32:01.1    10:20/M    
 55    Judy Bonnell      Woodstock  GA      109    52      3 F 50-54   32:04.7    10:21/M    
 56    Sharon Milton     Flowery Branch  GA 204    33      3 F 30-34   32:27.7    10:28/M    
 57    Jayde Warden      Blairsville  GA    240    16      1 F 15-19   33:10.7    10:42/M    
 58    Jeanette Warden   Blairsville  GA    241    42      3 F 40-44   33:10.9    10:42/M    
 59    April Wood        Talmo  GA          252    34      4 F 30-34   34:04.4    10:59/M    
 60    Amanda Northcutt  Cumming  GA        208    31      5 F 30-34   34:21.6    11:05/M    
 61    Jordan Hoffman    Gainesville  GA    450    13      3 F 11-14   34:33.5    11:09/M    
 62    Erin Derrick      Mt. Airy  GA       144    28      4 F 25-29   34:45.8    11:13/M    
 63    Shannon Davis     Murphy  NC         138    34      6 F 30-34   34:53.2    11:15/M    
 64    James Freeman     Buford  GA         157    75      1 M 75-99   35:00.0    11:17/M    
 65    Joe Meadows       Gainesville  GA    338    70      1 M 70-74   35:10.0    11:21/M    
 66    Chris Scammon     Rex  GA            219    64      3 M 60-64   35:55.0    11:35/M    
 67    Pat Sweetman      Clermont  GA       230    57      1 F 55-59   36:22.8    11:44/M    
 68    Jennifer Carney   Clermont  GA       116    27      5 F 25-29   36:23.1    11:44/M    
 69    Linda Zeeman      Atlanta  GA        257    66      1 F 65-69   37:11.7    12:00/M    
 70    Sarah Freeman     Cleveland  GA      159    25      6 F 25-29   37:33.1    12:07/M    
 71    Nolan Johnson     Lula  GA           178    10      1 M  0-10   37:41.0    12:09/M    
 72    Stormie Tench     Gainesville  GA    231    22      4 F 20-24   37:49.7    12:12/M    
 73    Lindsey Parker    Toccoa  GA         398    37      3 M 35-39   37:52.9    12:13/M    
 74    Brandi Johnson    Oakwood  GA        176    32      7 F 30-34   38:34.8    12:26/M    
 75    Gloria Wagner     Cleveland  GA      238    62      3 F 60-64   38:55.0    12:33/M    
 76    Laura Holloway    Demorest  GA       172    47      4 F 45-49   39:08.6    12:37/M    
 77    Roger Hoffman     Gainesville  GA    171    76      2 M 75-99   39:26.7    12:43/M    
 78    Lori Shubert      Gainesville  GA    600    50      4 F 50-54   39:59.4    12:54/M    
 79    Jamie Sommerville Marietta  GA       225    28      7 F 25-29   40:00.9    12:54/M    
 80    Angela Dyer       Lula  GA           148    45      5 F 45-49   40:06.6    12:56/M    
 81    Chris Davis       Murphy  NC         136    37      4 M 35-39   40:17.5    13:00/M    
 82    Bridget Ruis      Lula  GA           218    35      5 F 35-39   40:26.9    13:03/M    
 83    Sara Beth Moore   Buford  GA         205    9       2 F  0-10   40:29.9    13:04/M    
 84    Molly Moore       Buford  GA         457    38      6 F 35-39   40:32.2    13:05/M    
 85    Lindsay Frady     Mt. Airy  GA       156    29      8 F 25-29   40:49.8    13:10/M    
 86    Mac Bennett       Gainesville  GA    107    14      3 M 11-14   40:52.9    13:11/M    
 87    Martin Brock      Gainesville  GA    260    8       2 M  0-10   41:05.3    13:15/M    
 88    Lauren Hackney    Flowery Branch  GA 455    26      9 F 25-29   41:54.6    13:31/M    
 89    Allie Davis       Murphy  NC         135    13      4 F 11-14   42:27.0    13:42/M    
 90    Kelly Hatfield    Gainesville  GA    357    45      6 F 45-49   43:10.8    13:55/M    
 91    Reba Kopietz      Gainesville  GA    345    46      7 F 45-49   43:38.4    14:05/M    
 92    Carol Hurst       Suwanee  GA        448    62      4 F 60-64   44:54.4    14:29/M    
 93    Don McClellan     Smyrna  GA         396    79      3 M 75-99   45:05.0    14:33/M    
 94    Caryl Carlson     Gainesville  GA    114    80      1 F 75-99   45:05.5    14:33/M    
 95    Jeff Loggins      Buford  GA         190    46      5 M 45-49   45:45.1    14:45/M    
 96    Becky Loggins     Buford  GA         191    44      4 F 40-44   45:45.3    14:45/M    
 97    Rich Crumley      Demorest  GA       133    51      8 M 50-54   46:20.2    14:57/M    
 98    Tammy Wright      Braselton  GA      256    39      7 F 35-39   47:49.8    15:25/M    
 99    Cheryl Lance      Gainesville  GA    186    49      8 F 45-49   48:13.5    15:33/M    
 100   Vanessa Wilson    Flowery Branch  GA 249    42      5 F 40-44   48:13.9    15:33/M    
 101   Kristy Joslin     Flowery Branch  GA 179    39      8 F 35-39   48:15.7    15:34/M    
 102   Meg Still         Dacula  GA         453    50      5 F 50-54   48:35.7    15:40/M    
 103   Christine Carlson Marietta  GA       115    59      2 F 55-59   49:16.5    15:54/M    
 104   Helen Koon        Lawrenceville  GA  184    67      2 F 65-69   49:19.8    15:55/M    
 105   Harold Koon       Lawrenceville  GA  183    71      2 M 70-74   49:26.7    15:57/M    
 106   Angelene Lee      Dahlonega  GA      188    39      9 F 35-39   58:14.3    18:47/M    
 107   Freida Treadway   Murrayville  GA    236    57      3 F 55-59   58:15.7    18:47/M    
 108   Jo Waters         Dawsonville  GA    242    56      4 F 55-59   58:48.5    18:58/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News