Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Missions Possible 5K

Watkinsville, GA, April 16, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Classic Race Services

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2011 - 4th Annual Missions Possible 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 April 16, 2011        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                             
 Place Name                City             Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Joe Earley          Watkinsville  GA 871    37      1 Overall   20:58.2    6:46/M     
 2     Casey Mull          Athens  GA       843    27      1 M 25-29   21:11.9    6:50/M     
 3     Nelson Pavao        Watkinsville  GA 883    44      1 Masters   21:53.7    7:04/M     
 4     Rhett Wallace       Athens  GA       861    15      1 M 15-19   22:29.3    7:15/M     
 5     Chad Allen          Hull  GA         873    23      1 M 20-24   22:33.7    7:16/M     
 6     Kelsey Sheffer      Bethlehem  GA    870    19      1 Overall   22:35.0    7:17/M     
 7     Martin Allen        Athens  GA       875    39      2 M 35-39   23:05.7    7:27/M     
 8     Dawn Dalangin       Athens  GA       814    27      1 F 25-29   23:15.9    7:30/M     
 9     Bob Rogan           Athens  GA       872    43      2 M 40-44   23:22.4    7:32/M     
 10    Edward Cottongim    Buckhead  GA     895    31      1 M 30-34   23:51.9    7:42/M     
 11    Chris Davis         Athens  GA       815    42      3 M 40-44   23:57.6    7:44/M     
 12    Doug Newcomer       Commerce  GA     844    48      1 M 45-49   24:08.1    7:47/M     
 13    Morgan White        Monroe  GA       894    15      2 F 15-19   24:21.1    7:51/M     
 14    Belinda Moon                         874    45      1 Masters   24:46.7    7:59/M     
 15    Laura Scott Tomlin  Watkinsville  GA 891    15      3 F 15-19   25:04.0    8:05/M     
 16    Scott Tomlin        Watkinsville  GA 892    41      4 M 40-44   25:04.7    8:05/M     
 17    Monika McCool       Athens  GA       839    64      1 F 60-64   25:30.6    8:14/M     
 18    Jerry Franzone      Monticello  GA   884    39      3 M 35-39   25:42.3    8:17/M     
 19    Darryl Howery                        865    22      2 M 20-24   25:48.7    8:19/M     
 20    Leslie Seuser       Watkinsville  GA 855    34      1 F 30-34   26:03.6    8:24/M     
 21    Luke Bishop         Watkinsville  GA 867    30      2 M 30-34   26:07.0    8:25/M     
 22    Adrian Woodruff     Madison  GA      888    52      1 M 50-54   26:26.0    8:32/M     
 23    Charles Gorland     Athens  GA       878    37      4 M 35-39   26:46.9    8:38/M     
 24    Abby Anderson       Watkinsville  GA 876    20      1 F 20-24   26:58.2    8:42/M     
 25    Cyndi Pirkle        Watkinsville  GA 845    43      1 F 40-44   26:58.7    8:42/M     
 26    Ed Hall             Carlton  GA      821    45      2 M 45-49   27:11.1    8:46/M     
 27    Nathan Mangle       Athens  GA       836    33      3 M 30-34   27:20.8    8:49/M     
 28    Kasey Reid          Monticello  GA   849    35      1 F 35-39   27:40.0    8:55/M     
 29    Randall Martin      Monroe  GA       837    52      2 M 50-54   28:07.2    9:04/M     
 30    Jake Hays           Athens  GA       824    57      1 M 55-59   28:08.9    9:05/M     
 31    Karin Andrews       Watkinsville  GA 881    45      2 F 45-49   28:10.9    9:05/M     
 32    Brandy Chandler     Danielsville  GA 810    27      2 F 25-29   28:29.5    9:11/M     
 33    Josh Chandler       Danielsville  GA 811    29      2 M 25-29   28:30.7    9:12/M     
 34    Lydia Steams        Watkinsville  GA 877    16      4 F 15-19   28:36.5    9:14/M     
 35    Angie Wiggans       Athens  GA       862    34      2 F 30-34   28:50.2    9:18/M     
 36    George Southgate    Calhoun  GA      858    64      1 M 60-64   28:57.3    9:20/M     
 37    April Chambers      Watkinsville  GA 879    36      2 F 35-39   29:15.3    9:26/M     
 38    Shane Gorla         Athens  GA       868    41      5 M 40-44   30:04.2    9:42/M     
 39    Steven Eric Hawk    Athens  GA       822    25      3 M 25-29   30:24.4    9:48/M     
 40    Sam Shurleff                         890    9       1 M  0-10   30:55.9    9:58/M     
 41    Tracey Gorla        Athens  GA       869    39      3 F 35-39   31:01.1    10:00/M    
 42    Clay Young          Athens  GA       882    23      3 M 20-24   31:02.4    10:01/M    
 43    Jaime Checkley      Athens  GA       880    27      3 F 25-29   31:03.7    10:01/M    
 44    J.t Tomlin          Watkinsville  GA 893    8       2 M  0-10   31:05.1    10:02/M    
 45    Jim Pirkle          Watkinsville  GA 846    44      6 M 40-44   31:06.4    10:02/M    
 46    Beth Prescott       Watkinsville  GA 847    45      3 F 45-49   31:39.1    10:13/M    
 47    Jason Smith         Watkinsville  GA 896    26      4 M 25-29   32:39.9    10:32/M    
 48    Sam Hunt            Watkinsville  GA 833    10      3 M  0-10   32:45.3    10:34/M    
 49    Bill Hunt           Watkinsville  GA 832    43      7 M 40-44   32:46.8    10:34/M    
 50    David Himmelsbach   Watkinsville  GA 827    67      1 M 65-69   33:53.3    10:56/M    
 51    Laurel Savrille     Watkinsville  GA 886    45      4 F 45-49   34:16.0    11:03/M    
 52    Brent Bowie         Athens  GA       806    36      5 M 35-39   34:32.4    11:08/M    
 53    Denny Galt          Athens  GA       820    35      6 M 35-39   35:26.3    11:26/M    
 54    Christy Rolison     Royston  GA      850    36      4 F 35-39   35:41.7    11:31/M    
 55    Mary Prickett       Athens  GA       887    30      3 F 30-34   36:22.0    11:44/M    
 56    Jarrod Prickett     Athens  GA       885    31      4 M 30-34   36:23.2    11:44/M    
 57    Michael McCool      Athens  GA       838    72      1 M 70-74   36:27.3    11:45/M    
 58    Natalie Wallace     Athens  GA       860    14      1 F 11-14   36:28.7    11:46/M    
 59    Megan Renee Shirley Athens  GA       856    19      5 F 15-19   36:42.0    11:50/M    
 60    Spencer Bowie       Athens  GA       808    8       4 M  0-10   36:49.5    11:53/M    
 61    Maria Bowie         Athens  GA       807    36      5 F 35-39   36:57.0    11:55/M    
 62    Jennifer Givan      Athens  GA       864    43      2 F 40-44   38:46.8    12:30/M    
 63    Jenni Andrews       Carnesville  GA  802    52      1 F 50-54   39:13.8    12:39/M    
 64    Bradford Howen      Athens  GA       829    8       5 M  0-10   40:41.2    13:07/M    
 65    Manita Dean         Athens  GA       816    73      1 F 70-74   41:53.5    13:31/M    
 66    Keri Lynn Burroughs Watkinsville  GA 809    36      6 F 35-39   42:03.4    13:34/M    
 67    Donna P Elder       Watkinsville  GA 817    42      3 F 40-44   42:04.7    13:34/M    
 68    Clint Rhodes        Snellville  GA   863    59      2 M 55-59   42:34.1    13:44/M    
 69    Renea Hill          Carnesville  GA  826    42      4 F 40-44   42:41.4    13:46/M    
 70    Tony Fuld                            866    70      2 M 70-74   42:54.7    13:50/M    
 71    Jerome Hill         Carnesville  GA  825    42      8 M 40-44   46:51.3    15:07/M    
 72    Kathy Hayes         Farmington  GA   823    52      2 F 50-54   49:10.6    15:52/M    
 73    Jessica Scott       Athens  GA       852    22      2 F 20-24   49:35.7    16:00/M    
 74    Robert Scott        Athens  GA       854    41      9 M 40-44   49:37.0    16:00/M    
 75    Kathy Thomas                         859    55      1 F 55-59   51:18.2    16:33/M    
 76    Dennis Israel       Cornelia  GA     834    58      3 M 55-59   51:24.4    16:35/M    
 77    Mccance Howen       Athen  GA        830    5       6 M  0-10   51:52.5    16:44/M    
 78    Barbara Andersen    Colbert  GA      801    78      1 F 75-99   52:37.8    16:58/M    
 79    Bailey Mitchell                      841    71      3 M 70-74   53:21.2    17:13/M    
 80    Livy Mitchell                        840    6       2 F  0-10   53:22.4    17:13/M    
 81    Cindy Galt          Athens  GA       819    59      1 F 55-59   53:55.8    17:24/M    
 82    Billy Galt          Athens  GA       818    58      4 M 55-59   53:56.8    17:24/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News