Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Life with out limits

Manchester, CT, September 3, 2011

[5K Age Groups | Manchester Mile ]

5K Results

Results by The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                     Life with out Limits 5K Road Race
                            Manchester, CT USA
                            9/03/2011 - 9:00 AM
                        Weather: Sunny - High 60's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1    96 Mike Griffin          17:34.0  5:40 M  24   1/16     1/46   M2029 
    2    79 Ethan Gasta           17:42.4  5:42 M  15   1/2      2/46   M1319 
    3    73 Kevin Beals           19:11.5  6:11 M  26   2/16     3/46   M2029 
    4    56 Micahel Westfall      19:42.8  6:21 M  41   1/8      4/46   M4049 
    5    97 Ryan Palmison         19:55.8  6:25 M  26   3/16     5/46   M2029 
    6    98 Nate McMahan          19:59.7  6:27 M  26   4/16     6/46   M2029 
    7    70 Matthew Silberberg    20:05.5  6:29 M  35   1/9      7/46   M3039 
    8    72 Carl Mohrbacher       20:11.4  6:30 M  54   1/4      8/46   M5059 
    9    63 Frank Silva           20:19.1  6:33 M  46   2/8      9/46   M4049 
   10    46 Caryn Rosenberg       20:20.5  6:33 F  22   1/21     1/45   F2029 
   11   105 Chris Hamel           20:40.3  6:40 M  27   5/16    10/46   M2029 
   12   106 Alyssa Brigham        20:40.6  6:40 F  25   2/21     2/45   F2029 
   13    33 Kevin Massicotte      21:37.4  6:58 M  33   2/9     11/46   M3039 
   14   102 Jack Lavalette        21:54.6  7:04 M  42   3/8     12/46   M4049 
   15    76 Leon Peters           22:05.4  7:07 M  24   6/16    13/46   M2029 
   16    87 Sherry Schwarm        22:12.1  7:09 F  45   1/10     3/45   F4049 
   17    71 Kathy Manizza         22:33.5  7:16 F  53   1/4      4/45   F5059 
   18    54 Rebecca Thomson       22:58.1  7:24 F  24   3/21     5/45   F2029 
   19    95 Lucas David-Roesler   23:43.3  7:39 M  25   7/16    14/46   M2029 
   20    90 Carole Saucier        24:02.2  7:45 F  43   2/10     6/45   F4049 
   21   108 Chris Seekins         24:05.3  7:46 M   0   1/3     15/46   M0099 
   22    99 Michael Hartzler      24:14.9  7:49 M   0   2/3     16/46   M0099 
   23    42 Andrew Parmenter      24:24.2  7:52 M  26   8/16    17/46   M2029 
   24   103 Robert Lang           24:26.2  7:52 M  41   4/8     18/46   M4049 
   25   104 Tom Walsh             24:27.7  7:53 M  56   2/4     19/46   M5059 
   26    84 Jonathan Wescott      24:51.7  8:01 M  23   9/16    20/46   M2029 
   27    50 David Stephenson      25:00.8  8:04 M  29  10/16    21/46   M2029 
   28    41 Aj Oyer               25:25.3  8:11 M  26  11/16    22/46   M2029 
   29    27 Tyler Hull            25:37.1  8:15 M  14   2/2     23/46   M1319 
   30    86 Amber Schwarm         25:38.3  8:16 F  23   4/21     7/45   F2029 
   31    91 Lauren Cadiz          26:13.8  8:27 F  25   5/21     8/45   F2029 
   32    82 Darryl Johnson        26:38.3  8:35 M  51   3/4     24/46   M5059 
   33    80 Bob Massaro           27:02.2  8:43 M  67   1/4     25/46   M60+  
   34    83 Jenna Whelan          27:10.7  8:45 F  25   6/21     9/45   F2029 
   35    48 Meghan Sickinger      27:29.0  8:51 F  19   1/3     10/45   F1319 
   36    88 Tim Dennis            27:56.6  9:00 M   0   3/3     26/46   M0099 
   37    16 Gabriel Feinberg      28:07.0  9:03 M  29  12/16    27/46   M2029 
   38    24 Darcie Hudson         28:11.9  9:05 F  47   3/10    11/45   F4049 
   39     6 Erica Burns           28:20.4  9:08 F  28   7/21    12/45   F2029 
   40    64 Tony Tigeleiro        28:35.8  9:13 M  40   5/8     28/46   M4049 
   41    10 Sherry Covill         28:51.0  9:18 F  54   2/4     13/45   F5059 
   42    38 Mari Murai            28:53.8  9:19 F  24   8/21    14/45   F2029 
   43    49 Rich Sickinger        29:03.0  9:21 M  48   6/8     29/46   M4049 
   44    61 Gabriella Bianca      29:30.6  9:30 F  13   2/3     15/45   F1319 
   45    23 Jocelyn Heim          29:33.3  9:31 F  25   9/21    16/45   F2029 
   46    68 Alex Andrei           29:55.3  9:38 M  25  13/16    30/46   M2029 
   47    69 Geoff Lane            30:02.7  9:41 M  34   3/9     31/46   M3039 
   48    78 Richard Zbrozek       30:15.2  9:45 M  64   2/4     32/46   M60+  
   49     8 William Clark         30:16.9  9:45 M  25  14/16    33/46   M2029 
   50    74 Elbert Gray           30:25.9  9:48 M  28  15/16    34/46   M2029 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51    20 Megan Grogan          30:38.0  9:52 F  27  10/21    17/45   F2029 
   52    40 Bill Olsen            30:46.5  9:55 M  36   4/9     35/46   M3039 
   53    85 Lauren Donohue        31:23.8 10:07 F  35   1/5     18/45   F3039 
   54    55 Jessica Thomson       31:24.6 10:07 F  21  11/21    19/45   F2029 
   55     3 Laura Bachiochi       31:46.1 10:14 F  34   2/5     20/45   F3039 
   56    81 Dick Hoyt             32:21.8 10:25 M  71   3/4     36/46   M60+  
   57    21 Michael Grogan        32:26.9 10:27 M  27  16/16    37/46   M2029 
   58    22 Lukasz Handzel        33:21.6 10:45 M  31   5/9     38/46   M3039 
   59    62 Charlene Christador   33:21.9 10:45 F  50   3/4     21/45   F5059 
   60    28 Kevin Hull            33:41.4 10:51 M  48   7/8     39/46   M4049 
   61    26 Maureen Hull          33:41.6 10:51 F  47   4/10    22/45   F4049 
   62     4 Kimberly Barton       33:41.8 10:51 F  33   3/5     23/45   F3039 
   63    93 Normand Rioux         34:10.4 11:00 M  36   6/9     40/46   M3039 
   64    31 Courtney Lent         34:11.2 11:01 F  34   4/5     24/45   F3039 
   65    51 Michelle Stevens      34:47.9 11:13 F  29  12/21    25/45   F2029 
   66    52 Kathryn Stevens       34:53.5 11:14 F  25  13/21    26/45   F2029 
   67    43 Clifford Perez        34:54.2 11:15 M  45   8/8     41/46   M4049 
   68    17 Dawn Frey             35:07.3 11:19 F  37   5/5     27/45   F3039 
   69    77 Michelle Theriault    35:07.5 11:19 F  40   5/10    28/45   F4049 
   70    29 Cybele Kilby          35:38.4 11:29 F  27  14/21    29/45   F2029 
   71   109 Greg Sims             35:41.0 11:30 M  31   7/9     42/46   M3039 
   72     9 Brittany Covill       36:19.3 11:42 F  29  15/21    30/45   F2029 
   73    75 Natasha Shekar        37:11.2 11:59 F  29  16/21    31/45   F2029 
   74    39 Jessica Nivison       38:08.7 12:17 F  26  17/21    32/45   F2029 
   75    45 Cathy Robacker        38:33.5 12:25 F  56   4/4     33/45   F5059 
   76   101 Charles Merlis        40:22.3 13:00 M  70   4/4     43/46   M60+  
   77    12 Sandy Denz-Wade       41:03.5 13:13 F  63   1/1     34/45   F60+  
   78    15 Tammy Eldridge        41:52.8 13:29 F  48   6/10    35/45   F4049 
   79    36 Jennifer Mears        42:04.6 13:33 F  17   3/3     36/45   F1319 
   80    35 Rebecca Mears         42:06.7 13:34 F  21  18/21    37/45   F2029 
   81    30 Mike Kolek            43:14.9 13:56 M  31   8/9     44/46   M3039 
   82    37 Jamie Milka           43:15.8 13:56 F  29  19/21    38/45   F2029 
   83   100 Kristina Gillespie    45:31.0 14:40 F  45   7/10    39/45   F4049 
   84     7 Jean Campbell         46:56.1 15:07 F  26  20/21    40/45   F2029 
   85    92 Todd Barry            52:10.7 16:48 M  33   9/9     45/46   M3039 
   86    44 Susan Popielaski      52:11.9 16:49 F  43   8/10    41/45   F4049 
   87    14 Phaedra Durost        52:12.3 16:49 F  42   9/10    42/45   F4049 
   88    89 Lynn Major            52:19.1 16:51 F   0   1/1     43/45   F0099 
   89    53 Winnifred Sutton      52:21.1 16:51 F  42  10/10    44/45   F4049 
   90    34 Richard McLaughlin    58:05.0 18:42 M  56   4/4     46/46   M5059 
   91    32 Lataya Maloney        58:29.0 18:50 F  29  21/21    45/45   F2029 
   9/27/2011  4:25PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News