Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Niantic Bay Half Marathon & 5K

Niantic, CT, September 25, 2011

[Overall Half Marathon Results | Top Ten Half Marathon Males & Females | Half Marathon Age Group Results | Overall 5K Results | Top Ten 5K Males & Females ]

5K Age Group Results


                   5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER
                              NIANTIC BAY 5k
Sept. 25, 2011     USATF CERTIFIED #CT07023JHP     Rocky Neck State Park, East Lyme, CT
www.nianticbayhalfmarathon.com   Timing: Granite State Race Services     Steve@gsrs.com
===========================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   109 Ellen Wei                 12 F     760 East Lyme CT              27:43 
    2   214 Katrina Schlesselman      10 F     822 Niantic CT                32:26 
    3   344 Alexus Tudisco            11 F     784 Groton CT                 44:30 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    39 Kent Place                10 M    1219 Niantic CT                23:45 
    2    58 Zachary Nailon            12 M     885 Waterford CT              25:24 
    3    59 David Judd                 9 M     704 New Haven CT              25:30 
    4    78 Michael Campanelli        11 M     716 Madison CT                26:26 
    5    95 Christian Hird            12 M    1151 Waterford CT              27:07 
    6   101 Christian Montoya          8 M     637 Waterford CT              27:12 
    7   103 Logan Maneri               9 M     845 Canterbury CT             27:27 
    8   153 Holden Turner             12 M     696 New Haven CT              29:53 
    9   270 Kyle Myers                 9 M     888 Old Lyme CT               35:10 
   10   280 Liam Cohrane               5 M    1197 Niantic CT                35:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    66 Ann-Marie Gagne           17 F     730 Griswold CT               25:54 
    2   113 Tierin-Rose Mandelbure    13 F    1163 Quaker Hill CT            27:48 
    3   180 Sierra McCaffrey          13 F     819 East Lyme CT              30:58 
    4   215 Jessica Contreras         19 F    1150 Ledyard CT                32:27 
    5   229 Cara Bradley              13 F     847 East Lyme CT              32:59 
    6   231 Megan Styrczula           16 F     608 Unionville CT             33:03 
    7   313 Kena Perry                19 F     565 Scotland CT               39:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    90 Griffin Bovich            15 M     778 Clinton CT                26:53 
    2   139 Garrison Gregory          16 M     579 Old Lyme CT               29:06 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    24 Kari Ricigliano           26 F     843 Madison CT                22:45 
    2    43 Kaitlyn Arpin             23 F     842 Canterbury CT             24:12 
    3    51 Lisa Lesage               29 F     783 Groton CT                 24:46 
    4    57 Jessica Hurney            25 F     761 East Haven CT             25:22 
    5    72 Katie Ward                21 F     804 New London CT             26:10 
    6    73 Maggie Ward               24 F     795 Apex NC                   26:10 
    7    85 Katherine Marin           23 F     860 Stamford CT               26:43 
    8    88 Brooke Goodman            27 F     591 Branford CT               26:50 
    9   102 Faraneh Carnegie-Hargrea  28 F     840 Middletown CT             27:17 
   10   120 Jennifer Jones            25 F     680 Concord NH                28:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     2 Tommy Minamara            24 M    1181 West Hartford CT          18:09 
    2     6 Gabriel Sa                29 M    1217 Norwich CT                20:23 
    3     7 Justin Swartz             25 M     686 West Springfield MA       20:37 
    4    38 Daniel Ryan               27 M     577 Groton CT                 23:39 
    5    40 Frederico Silva           25 M    1218 Norwich CT                23:47 
    6    61 Ezra Broder               28 M     667 Vernon CT                 25:39 
    7    75 Derek Canestrar Canestra  21 M     875 Ledyard CT                26:22 
    8    77 Gabriel Vazquez Martinez  28 M     706 New Haven CT              26:26 
    9   174 Ben Stockwell             28 M    1253 Noank CT                  30:47 
   10   183 Michael Rossoni           29 M     787 Hope Valley RI            31:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    16 Sarah Lafayette           33 F     540 North Stonington CT       21:42 
    2    23 Jessica Lavigne           37 F    1226 Madison CT                22:43 
    3    29 Nicole Graham             39 F     857 Clinton CT                23:03 
    4    36 Sarah Clouser             31 F     654 Amston CT                 23:38 
    5    49 Melody Edmunds            30 F     707 Clinton CT                24:32 
    6    50 Geralyn Vigliotti         38 F     693 Hamden CT                 24:41 
    7    67 Lauren Ametrano           36 F     792 Guilford CT               25:59 
    8    71 Jennifer Mullane          37 F     568 Groton CT                 26:05 
    9    91 Kristin Crump             39 F     780 Waterford CT              26:53 
   10    97 Hilda Heck                32 F     878 Lyme CT                   27:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     1 William Zucconi           38 M     894 Madison CT                17:40 
    2     3 Scott Bristol             38 M     709 Old Saybrook CT           20:01 
    3     5 Chris Burnham             38 M    1179 East Haven CT             20:14 
    4     8 Chris Beebe               30 M     627 Mystic CT                 20:41 
    5    10 Benjamin Sullivan         31 M     764 East Hampton CT           21:07 
    6    11 Wajahat Sheikh            38 M    1254 Ledyard CT                21:25 
    7    13 Daniel Rockwell           32 M    1243 Niantic CT                21:31 
    8    18 Devin Kelly               37 M     872 Clinton CT                21:48 
    9    19 Zachary Krom              32 M     874 New Haven CT              21:49 
   10    27 Matthew Gilbert           38 M    1206 Berlin CT                 23:01 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    28 Lynne Hansen              46 F    1233 Hope Valley RI            23:02 
    2    35 Margee Charron            45 F     832 Baltic CT                 23:27 
    3    41 Mary Kay Godiksen         49 F    1158 Essex CT                  23:58 
    4    45 Jean Bradley              45 F     846 East Lyme CT              24:14 
    5    52 Laura Bassett             41 F     866 Glastonbury CT            24:51 
    6    54 Jamie Giordano            42 F     781 Mystic CT                 24:59 
    7    70 Jacqueline Maneri         45 F     844 Canterbury CT             26:04 
    8    76 Anna Iacovella            40 F     713 Branford CT               26:23 
    9    98 Janis Tangney             43 F     839 East Lyme CT              27:11 
   10   100 Kelly Crandall            40 F     826 East Lyme CT              27:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     4 Chad Edgar                47 M     552 Forest Hills NY           20:04 
    2     9 Eric Bauman               44 M     848 East Lyme CT              20:58 
    3    12 Paul Tresnan              46 M    1177 Old Lyme CT               21:26 
    4    14 Robert Lavigne            42 M    1227 Madison CT                21:38 
    5    20 John Morin                44 M     890 Old Saybrook CT           21:53 
    6    22 Kurt Berky                49 M     856 Madison CT                22:38 
    7    33 David Linsky              49 M     830 North Haven CT            23:20 
    8    44 Ronald Keslsey            47 M    1172 New London CT             24:14 
    9    46 Michael Parsons           42 M     771 Riverside CT              24:20 
   10    47 John Barer                44 M    1159 Deep River CT             24:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    74 Suzanne Porter            53 F     616 Prospect CT               26:10 
    2   104 Elizabeth Pellici         51 F     733 Madison CT                27:30 
    3   107 Kathy Rowe                52 F     620 Lyme CT                   27:41 
    4   114 Debbie Annino             50 F     542 East Haddam CT            28:02 
    5   122 Jo Roberson               50 F     638 East Hampton CT           28:21 
    6   124 Valerie Campanelli        53 F     715 Madison CT                28:35 
    7   142 Karin Hamilton            59 F     685 Old Lyme CT               29:08 
    8   162 Mary Anne Borrelli        52 F     767 New London CT             30:22 
    9   167 Tracie Riecker            51 F     599 New Windsor NY            30:36 
   10   169 Virginia Peterson         52 F    1169 East Haddam CT            30:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    15 Robert Tosiello           54 M     790 Madison CT                21:39 
    2    25 Jeffery Rowe              55 M     621 Lyme CT                   22:51 
    3    31 Don Weller                58 M     663 Niantic CT                23:07 
    4    32 Ben Stone                 51 M     865 Niantic CT                23:15 
    5    48 Hernă¡n Zambrano          56 M     800 Stamford CT               24:31 
    6    64 Ira Mills                 55 M     853 Branford CT               25:45 
    7    87 George Thomson            52 M     584 South Windsor CT          26:49 
    8   110 Warren Kleeman            58 M     773 Deep River CT             27:47 
    9   134 Ken Shluger               56 M    1230 Waterford CT              28:46 
   10   161 William Ross              55 M     586 Bozrah CT                 30:21 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    92 Carol Dillon              64 F     892 Old Saybrook CT           26:55 
    2    99 Nancy Crocker             61 F     820 Waterford CT              27:12 
    3   138 Patricia Phillips         64 F    1174 Niantic CT                29:05 
    4   182 Janet Headley             60 F    1175 Madison CT                31:05 
    5   269 Melanie Brigockas         66 F     887 Madison CT                35:01 
    6   286 Karen Autry               61 F     563 Naples FL                 36:34 
    7   304 Sharon Rocchetti          61 F     587 Niantic CT                37:47 
    8   316 Edwina Callaghan          61 F     605 Salem CT                  39:29 
    9   323 Kristen Hunter            60 F    1224 Old Lyme CT               40:39 
   10   362 Celmia Vernaglia          61 F     827 Niantic CT                50:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    17 Dave Jacobs               66 M     766 Niantic CT                21:47 
    2    30 Ken Conforto              64 M    1210 Essex CT                  23:06 
    3    42 Guy Pulino                66 M    1202 Moodus CT                 24:00 
    4    63 Thomas Galuardi           63 M     632 Killingworth CT           25:43 
    5   147 Paul Schultz              68 M     644 Danbury CT                29:25 
    6   154 Raymond Rocchetti         62 M     588 Niantic CT                29:53 
    7   272 Jerry Sloone              65 M    1242 Great Neck NY             35:20 
    8   278 Michael Quinlivan         60 M     864 Fairfield CT              35:43 
    9   334 Gregory Steenbergen       64 M     675 Deep River CT             41:59 
   10   366 Ken Mattia                64 M     614 Old Lyme CT               52:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    81 Ronald G. Gale            75 M     657 Norwich CT                26:40 
    2    96 Ron Berthasavage          76 M     769 Pawcatuck CT              27:09 
    3   112 Kenneth Bondi             70 M    1184 Salem CT                  27:48 
    4   133 Dick Walsh                70 M     873 Old Lyme CT               28:44 
    5   228 Raymond Fitzgerald        73 M     802 Wilmington DE             32:55 
    6   255 Bernie Murray             76 M     776 Waterford CT              34:16 
    7   287 Charles Autry             71 M     564 Naples FL                 36:34 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Guntime 
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   329 Tony Medeiros             80 M     551 Westerly RI               41:24 
    2   336 Geoff Bye                 81 M     863 Guilford CT               42:17 
    3   359 John Green                84 M     891 Oakdale CT                48:45 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News