Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

sacred Heart 1-Mi Dash to Heaven

Taftyville, CT, September 24, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Sacred Heart School "Dash To Heaven"

Sacred Heart School "Dash To Heaven"

Age Group Results

September 24, 2011


Results By SNERRO, LLC

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

1 Mile Race

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carmen Caron                                36        1       6:18.8    6:18/M
Top

Women 1 to 9

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Aviles                                9        18      10:24.9   10:24/M
       2    Ryley Hubert                                3        23      11:22.2   11:22/M
       3    Araceli Britos                              6        28      11:50.4   11:50/M
Top

Women 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cassidy Kendall                             12        4       8:00.5    8:00/M
       2    Zoe Kendall                                 10        7       8:21.1    8:21/M
       3    Rebecca Starkey                             11        9       8:25.6    8:25/M
Top

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jessica Marocchini                          27        8       8:24.6    8:24/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stella Britos                               32        2       6:49.6    6:49/M
       2    Jessica Taylor                              32       24      11:25.9   11:25/M
       3    Jamie Cubanski                              36       27      11:41.5   11:41/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Deborah Tischio                             49       13       8:43.2    8:43/M
       2    Sulma Fuentes                               42       16       9:31.0    9:31/M
       3    April Phillips                              40       19      10:26.4   10:26/M
       4    Renee O'Farrell                             41       34      14:03.1   14:03/M
       5    Susan Magoon                                44       38      15:21.5   15:21/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pat Hungtington                             57        3       7:14.8    7:14/M
       2    Mary-Jo McLaughlin                          52       21      10:54.0   10:54/M
       3    Patty Small                                 51       22      11:21.4   11:21/M
       4    Lynda Taylor                                52       25      11:26.4   11:26/M
       5    Terrie Smith                                57       40      16:34.9   16:34/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karen Rogers                                61       12       8:40.8    8:40/M
       2    Patricia Phillips                           64       14       8:50.9    8:50/M
       3    Pat Baker                                   66       20      10:52.5   10:52/M
       4    Kathy Capon                                 64       39      16:34.8   16:34/M
Top

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Florence Huntington                         81       36      14:42.8   14:42/M
       2    Elaine Gaucher                              79       37      15:06.5   15:06/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tyler Sholes                                12        1       6:02.9    6:02/M
Top

Men 1 to 9

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christian Montoya                           8        16       7:30.7    7:30/M
       2    Jett Pellegrini                              8       23       8:13.7    8:13/M
       3    Zeb Carty                                   9        25       8:20.6    8:20/M
       4    Peter Daigle                                7        38      10:00.3   10:00/M
       5    Ruben Jr Britos                             9        43      11:13.4   11:13/M
Top

Men 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brenden Sholes                              11        8       6:44.5    6:44/M
       2    Benedict Portugal                           13       10       7:06.1    7:06/M
       3    Jason Carle                                 14       12       7:09.6    7:09/M
       4    Jesse McGrath                               10       17       7:38.1    7:38/M
       5    Chance Gaudreau                             12       22       8:11.8    8:11/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ray Guillet                                 35        4       6:29.5    6:29/M
       2    Peter Gruber                                38       31       8:41.6    8:41/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tracy Montoya                               47        3       6:25.5    6:25/M
       2    Joseph Tischio                              45       11       7:08.9    7:08/M
       3    Glenn Jacobs                                46       13       7:13.2    7:13/M
       4    Jed Carty                                   46       21       8:05.6    8:05/M
       5    Michael O'Farrell                           41       32       8:46.6    8:46/M
       6    David Gruber                                44       41      10:39.3   10:39/M
       7    Rory Broe                                   42       50      15:13.6   15:13/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Albert Phillips                             51        5       6:33.0    6:33/M
       2    Paul Andruskiewicz                          52        6       6:36.6    6:36/M
       3    Ross Hungtington                            59        7       6:38.0    6:38/M
       4    Patrick McLaughlin                          52       29       8:32.7    8:32/M
       5    Michael Gaudreau                            57       30       8:35.2    8:35/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Smith                                   63        2       6:19.3    6:19/M
       2    Pasqule Dinonsie                            60        9       6:50.1    6:50/M
       3    Stephen Cook                                65       14       7:15.8    7:15/M
       4    Ronald Dombrowski                           68       18       7:43.7    7:43/M
       5    Tom Baker                                   68       19       7:47.6    7:47/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ronald Gale                                 75       27       8:23.7    8:23/M
       2    Colburn Graves                              78       47      13:40.3   13:40/M
       3    John Waller                                 78       49      15:12.7   15:12/M
       4    Robert Hungtington                          87       51      16:34.9   16:34/M

Students

Top

Female 0-99

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Summer Pellegrini                           11        5       8:15.1    8:15/M
       2    Cierra Caron                                9         6       8:17.3    8:17/M
       3    Marina Britos-Swain                         10       10       8:30.8    8:30/M
       4    Madeline Brady                              10       11       8:37.7    8:37/M
       5    Cheyenne Zvingilas                          9        15       8:58.7    8:58/M
       6    Marie Tischo                                10       17       9:59.7    9:59/M
       7    Emily Cubanski                              6        26      11:40.0   11:40/M
       8    Zoie Gruber                                  8       29      11:54.0   11:54/M
       9    Lauren Jacobs                               13       30      12:09.8   12:09/M
      10    Kristina Jacobs                             13       31      12:23.7   12:23/M
      11    Emily Gray                                  13       32      12:31.9   12:31/M
      12    Julianna Gallow                              6       33      12:34.6   12:34/M
      13    Erin O'Farrell                               4       35      14:15.4   14:15/M
Top

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                    Sacred Heart      Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Trevor Caron                                11       15       7:19.3    7:19/M
       2    Aaron Clark                                 9        20       8:01.6    8:01/M
       3    Luke Tischio                                9        24       8:14.2    8:14/M
       4    John Tischio                                8        26       8:21.7    8:21/M
       5    Jason Consiglio                             8        28       8:26.6    8:26/M
       6    Cody Peltier                                 8       33       8:57.8    8:57/M
       7    Brian CarMacK                               11       34       9:12.7    9:12/M
       8    Grover Boone                                 7       35       9:32.6    9:32/M
       9    Anthony Gallow                               8       36       9:34.1    9:34/M
      10    Zachary Collins                             12       37       9:44.3    9:44/M
      11    Aidan O'Farrell                              7       39      10:13.7   10:13/M
      12    Gregory Godere                               9       40      10:33.8   10:33/M
      13    Joseph Tischio                              6        42      10:40.8   10:40/M
      14    Andrew Andersen                             10       44      12:25.3   12:25/M
      15    Eric Heaton                                  9       45      12:53.0   12:53/M
      16    Matthew Andersen                             8       46      13:30.3   13:30/M
      17    Simon Carle                                  8       48      13:42.2   13:42/M

*Overall place within gender.


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News