Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides Road Races

Waterford, CT, October 2, 2011

[10K Overall | 10K Age Group | 5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 1-Mi Overall ]

1-Mi By Gender

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides Walk/Roll Default Division

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides Walk/Roll Default Division

Age Group Results

October 02, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tallah Ryan                       Ledyard  CT           544   8         1         7:19.8
       2    Paige Walstra                     Zip Not Provided  C   546   8         5         8:10.8
       3    Madelyn McCulloch                 Old Lyme  CT          479    5        6         8:19.7
       4    10K Runner                                                5    1        9         8:28.8
       5    Ashlyn Murphy                     Norwich  CT           483   11       11         8:51.1
       6    Murphy Ryan                       Waterford  CT         545   8        15         9:16.9
       7    Olivia Lamoureux                  Plainfield  CT        559   7        18         9:44.3
       8    Sara Beth Bachmann                Norwich  CT           408    9       20         9:53.7
       9    Julia Grant                       Norwich  CT           522   6        21        10:52.9
      10    Makayla Carson                    Oakdale  CT           535   11       22        11:58.9
      11    Isabella Scott                    Norwich  CT           502    7       23        11:59.5
      12    Heather Pacholski                 Colchester  CT        488   22       25        13:20.6
      13    Participant   236                                       236    1       28        14:47.0
      14    Diane Martin                      Waterford  CT         475   56       31        15:05.0
      15    Ivonne Torres                     Colchester  CT        509   22       32        15:07.1
      16    Dorothy Griffis                   New London  CT        536   34       34        15:26.6
      17    Sharon Mangelinkx                 Zip Not Provided  C   555   37       35        15:43.6
      18    Natalie Lombardi                  Waterford  CT         553   7        36        15:45.2
      19    Christine Lombardi                Waterford  CT         550   39       38        15:54.4
      20    Kaitlynn Patty                    Waterford  CT         561   60       39        15:56.6
      21    Susan Harvey                      East Hampton  CT      527   61       40        16:06.5
      22    Patricia Card                     Ledyard  CT           420   22       41        16:08.8
      23    Maria Guzman                      Norwich  CT           455   30       42        16:12.4
      24    Piper Poggio                      Groton  CT            563   8        45        16:40.8
      25    Kathleen Stauffer                 Gales Ferry  CT       506   48       46        16:47.2
      26    Jennifer Poggio                   Groton  CT            564   36       47        16:57.4
      27    Elaine Martin                     Waterford  CT         476   23       49        16:58.3
      28    Cara Guarneri                     Norwich  CT           453   52       50        17:06.7
      29    Wendy Carson                      Oakdale  CT           533   40       52        17:21.6
      30    Nicole Arpin                      Ledyard  CT           405   24       53        17:22.4
      31    Brittany Gudeahn                  Ledyard  CT           454   22       54        17:24.7
      32    Ann Marie Gillespy                Salem  CT             452   49       55        17:29.2
      33    Claudia Bachmann                  Norwich  CT           407   36       58        17:39.2
      34    Shannon Aiello                    Waterford  CT         403   60       59        17:55.0
      35    Veronica Bachmann                 Waterford  CT         409   34       60        17:55.4
      36    Lori Royer                        Pawcatuck  CT         571   51       61        17:56.0
      37    Karen Montgomery                  Uncasville  CT        287   33       63        17:58.7
      38    Erica Kite                        Colchester  CT        468   21       65        18:11.9
      39    Tiara Dickey                      Norwich  CT           439   30       66        18:17.6
      40    Candace Sullivan                  Groton  CT            507   62       67        18:17.9
      41    Cindy Harrington                  Old Saybrook  CT      456   52       70        18:45.9
      42    April Lambert                     Ledyard  CT           471   21       71        18:46.3
      43    Lana Camire                       Colchester  CT        417   62       72        18:56.1
      44    Amy Murphy                        Norwich  CT           482   36       73        19:21.4
      45    Tyesha Coles                      Norwich  CT           426   32       74        19:24.1
      46    Coleen Donovan                    Norwich  CT           442   34       76        20:06.1
      47    Gales Ferry Staff                 Gales Ferry  CT       449   30       77        20:17.8
      48    DinaMarie Harris                  Gales Ferry  CT       450   30       78        22:43.6
      49    Zita Smith                        New London  CT        562   80       80        22:44.3
      50    Nicole Walstra                    Zip Not Provided  C   547   16       81        24:11.8
      51    Deborah Shalkey                   Meriden  CT           567   51       83        25:56.8
      52    Megan Finch                       Norwich  CT           445   25       84        26:07.1
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Connor Crump                      Waterford  CT         541   9         2         7:29.4
       2    Hayden Murphy                     Waterford  CT         484   14        3         7:47.8
       3    Colin Crump                       Waterford  CT         542   6         4         7:56.9
       4    James Chekal                      Norwich  CT           423    7        7         8:23.3
       5    John McCulloch                    Old Lyme  CT          478   41        8         8:28.4
       6    Jack Salegna                      Norwich  CT           519    9       10         8:41.1
       7    Jagger Kretzer                    Mystic  CT            469    9       12         8:58.4
       8    Jesse Herring-Sylestre            Griswold  CT          543   13       13         8:58.8
       9    William Chekal                    Norwich  CT           424    5       14         9:05.7
      10    Jacob Niedojadlo                  Waterford  CT         531   11       16         9:34.0
      11    Anthony Niedojadlo                Waterford  CT         530   43       17         9:40.5
      12    John Lamoureux                    Plainfield  CT        558   41       19         9:44.7
      13    Adrian Bachmann                   Norwich  CT           406    4       24        12:07.6
      14    Eli Pike                          Old Lyme  CT          570   5        26        13:31.7
      15    Connor Grant                      Norwich  CT           523   3        27        14:09.0
      16    Paul Malloy                       New London  CT        474   62       29        14:49.3
      17    Marc Miller                       New London  CT        524   62       30        14:56.9
      18    Toby Griffis                      New London  CT        572   0        33        15:26.3
      19    Gabe Lombardi                     Waterford  CT         552   4        37        15:54.0
      20    Patrick Lombardi                  Waterford  CT         551   2        43        16:19.4
      21    Travis Lombardi                   Ciales  PR            549   39       44        16:19.9
      22    Allan Poggio                      Groton  CT            565   32       48        16:57.8
      23    Matt Carson                       Oakdale  CT           534   43       51        17:21.2
      24    Thomas Fournier                   Norwich  CT           448   24       56        17:32.9
      25    John Fournier                     Norwich  CT           447   58       57        17:36.8
      26    Bashir Kajiji                     Mystic  CT            465   44       62        17:58.3
      27    Scott Downey                      Colchester  CT        443   51       64        17:59.4
      28    Walter Clomb                      Ellington  CT         554   54       68        18:39.2
      29    David Adams                       Groton  CT            548   44       69        18:40.2
      30    Andrew Hickey                     Norwich  CT           460    3       75        19:52.7
      31    Harry Scwantor                                          503   35       79        22:44.0
      32    Robert Smith                      New London  CT        560   82       82        25:04.6




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News