Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides Road Races

Waterford, CT, October 2, 2011

[10K Age Group | 5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 1-Mi Overall | 1-Mi By Gender ]

10K Overall

For more race information, see My Time Is Your Time.

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides 10 K Road Race

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides 10 K Road Race

Overall Finish List

October 02, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Mindel                      New London  CT         52    25   M   ***** 18-39               34:09.0      5:30/M
       2    Kevin Grant                       Norwich  CT            40    45   M       1 40-49               36:18.0      5:51/M
       3    Brian Gaudreau                    Wethersfield  CT       60    31   M       1 18-39               37:33.0      6:03/M
       4    Andy Caldwell                     Pawcatuck  CT           4    31   M       2 18-39               38:37.0      6:14/M
       5    Larz Selmer-Larsen                Oakdale  CT            59    31   M       3 18-39               39:18.0      6:20/M
       6    Peter A. Zelken                   Mystic  CT             31    31   M       4 18-39               40:10.0      6:29/M
       7    Darin Cannon                      Middletown  CT         43    42   M       2 40-49               40:12.0      6:29/M
       8    Stephen Bessette                  Mystic  CT             50    48   M       3 40-49               40:54.0      6:36/M
       9    Timothy Smith                     Norwich  CT            20    63   M       1 60-69               41:58.0      6:46/M
      10    Peter Harris                      Niantic  CT            44    46   M       4 40-49               42:13.0      6:49/M
      11    Lori Gatheral                     Waterford  CT           8    49   F   ***** 40-49               42:41.0      6:53/M
      12    Catcher Blocke                    Confusedville  CT       2    55   M       1 50-59               42:52.0      6:55/M
      13    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford  CT          82    47   M       5 40-49               43:46.0      7:04/M
      14    Lawrence Agbayani                 Niantic  CT             1    44   M       6 40-49               44:19.0      7:09/M
      15    Karen Dobley                      North Stonington  C    51    36   F       1 18-39               44:47.0      7:13/M
      16    David Tess                        Mystic  CT             27    41   M       7 40-49               45:03.0      7:16/M
      17    Brian Lundie                      Ledyard  CT            65    57   M       2 50-59               45:18.0      7:18/M
      18    Jorge De La Rosa                  New Haven  CT          33    34   M       5 18-39               45:52.0      7:24/M
      19    Larry Potter                      Waterford  CT          14    53   M       3 50-59               46:02.0      7:25/M
      20    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            16    60   M       2 60-69               46:06.0      7:26/M
      21    Valerie Barnett                   Ledyard  CT            68    41   F       1 40-49               46:49.0      7:33/M
      22    Bob Hefflefinger                  Niantic  CT            61    53   M       4 50-59               47:33.0      7:40/M
      23    Stephen A. Cook                   Danielson  CT           6    65   M       3 60-69               47:44.0      7:42/M
      24    Raquel Czikowski                  Griswold  CT           69    29   F       2 18-39               48:06.0      7:45/M
      25    Jim Wolfley                       Waterford  CT          70    44   M       8 40-49               48:09.0      7:46/M
      26    Scott Zelken                      Old Lyme  CT           32    59   M       5 50-59               49:15.0      7:57/M
      27    Gene Ryan                         Waterford  CT          15    54   M       6 50-59               49:19.0      7:57/M
      28    Blakeley Maggi                    Pawcatuck  CT          71    32   F       3 18-39               49:57.0      8:03/M
      29    Nina Huang                        Norwich  CT            36    23   F       4 18-39               50:08.0      8:05/M
      30    James Lamoureux                   Dayville  CT           42    48   M       9 40-49               50:14.0      8:06/M
      31    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT              7    52   F       1 50-59               50:30.0      8:09/M
      32    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT            54    58   M       7 50-59               50:32.0      8:09/M
      33    Paul Toth                         New London  CT         28    57   M       8 50-59               50:44.0      8:11/M
      34    Joe Piela                         Mansfield Center  C    55    54   M       9 50-59               51:12.0      8:15/M
      35    Jeffrey Paul                      Ledyard  CT            72    23   M       6 18-39               51:16.0      8:16/M
      36    Seth Rattet                       Manchester  CT         81    34   M       7 18-39               51:42.0      8:20/M
      37    Anne Chekal                       Niantic  CT             5    34   F       5 18-39               51:44.0      8:21/M
      38    Donna Schneider                   East Lyme  CT          17    49   F       2 40-49               51:47.0      8:21/M
      39    Audrey Devaux                     Mystic  CT            438    19   F       6 18-39               52:21.0      8:27/M
      40    Robert Niedbala                   Norwich  CT            41    64   M       4 60-69               52:33.0      8:29/M
      41    Mark Lescoezel                    Fairfield  CT          75    42   M      10 40-49               53:51.0      8:41/M
      42    Carlye Goulart                    New Britain  CT        34    33   F       7 18-39               53:53.0      8:41/M
      43    Tom Baker                                               410    68   M       5 60-69               53:57.0      8:42/M
      44    Tom Thurlow                       Waterford  CT          56    54   M      10 50-59               54:37.0      8:49/M
      45    John Wood                         Niantic  CT            30    61   M       6 60-69               55:03.0      8:53/M
      46    Jennifer Marshall                 Waterford  CT          66    23   F       8 18-39               55:05.0      8:53/M
      47    John Boyle                        Enfield  CT            57    59   M      11 50-59               55:10.0      8:54/M
      48    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT         11    72   M       1 70-99               55:42.0      8:59/M
      49    Julia Herrmann                    Old Greenwich  CT      80    20   F       9 18-39               56:31.0      9:07/M
      50    Craig Barnes                      North Stonington  C    48    55   M      12 50-59               57:23.0      9:15/M
      51    Matt McCormack                    Mystic  CT             49    41   M      11 40-49               58:00.0      9:21/M
      52    Allison Spivack                   Hope Valley  RI        21    26   F      10 18-39               58:32.0      9:26/M
      53    Sharon Spivack                    Hope Valley  RI        22    53   F       2 50-59               58:36.0      9:27/M
      54    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT              77    58   M      13 50-59               58:39.0      9:28/M
      55    Brooke White                      Westerly  RI          274    20   F      11 18-39               58:40.0      9:28/M
      56    Mr. Gayle Smith                   Groton  CT             19    52   M      14 50-59               58:50.0      9:29/M
      57    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            35    63   F       1 60-69               59:05.0      9:32/M
      58    Peggy Pelland                     North Stonington  C    53    55   F       3 50-59               59:12.0      9:33/M
      59    Gina Serluca                      Waterford  CT          67    35   F      12 18-39               59:16.0      9:34/M
      60    Alicia De La Rosa                 New Haven  CT          38    32   F      13 18-39               59:41.0      9:38/M
      61    Kathleen Kohl                     Waterford  CT          58    51   F       4 50-59               59:53.0      9:40/M
      62    Mary Heap                         New London  CT          9    43   F       3 40-49             1:00:16.0      9:43/M
      63    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT            64    64   F       2 60-69             1:00:43.0      9:48/M
      64    Nuria Stockman                    Waterford  CT          45    49   F       4 40-49             1:00:59.0      9:50/M
      65    Brian Gatz                        Stonington  CT         76    47   M      12 40-49             1:02:48.0     10:08/M
      66    Tracie Tenety                     Groton  CT             26    45   F       5 40-49             1:02:49.0     10:08/M
      67    Emily Wardell                     Ledyard  CT            29    25   F      14 18-39             1:02:50.0     10:08/M
      68    Anne Lise Almira                  Norwalk  CT            37    26   F      15 18-39             1:04:53.0     10:28/M
      69    Marnie Casko                      New Britain  CT       422    25   F      16 18-39             1:05:10.0     10:31/M
      70    Zoe Pike                          Old Lyme  CT           13    35   F      17 18-39             1:07:13.0     10:50/M
      71    Julie Schneider                   Waterford  CT          18    33   F      18 18-39             1:07:34.0     10:54/M
      72    Stacia Borysewicz                 Groton  CT             39    35   F      19 18-39             1:07:47.0     10:56/M
      73    Diane Cain                        North Stonington  C    47    52   F       5 50-59             1:08:31.0     11:03/M
      74    Susan Payne                       Coventry  CT           12    54   F       6 50-59             1:08:44.0     11:05/M
      75    Heather Currier                   Colchester  CT         73    25   F      20 18-39             1:09:10.0     11:09/M
      76    Christin Stevens                  Norwich  CT            25    24   F      21 18-39             1:09:41.0     11:14/M
      77    Bill Stevens                      Norwich  CT            24    56   M      15 50-59             1:09:42.0     11:15/M
      78    Gerry Taylor                      Groton  CT             62    54   M      16 50-59             1:19:13.0     12:47/M
      79    Peter Demarco                     New London  CT         63    61   M       7 60-69             1:24:39.0     13:39/M
      80    Diane Giarratana                  Waterford  CT          79    50   F       7 50-59             2:03:30.0     19:55/M
      81    Alison Mager                      Waterford  CT          78    43   F       6 40-49             2:03:30.0     19:55/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News