Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

18th Annual Pumpkin Run/Walk

Higganum, CT, November 6, 2011

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER

    1 Andrew Nichols      14 HADDAM             CT   21:19 
    2 Jay Boyington       13 HADDAM             CT   21:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1 Morgan Considine    17 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:41 
    2 Jack Clark          16 KILLINGWORTH       CT   20:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Matthew Drozd       27 WALLINGFORD        CT   23:36 
    2 Rajiv Ranjan        29 VERNON             CT   23:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Benjamin Sullivan   31 EAST HAMPTON       CT   21:20 
    2 Evan Gadbois        31 OLD SAYBROOK       CT   23:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Todd Hedges         41 HIGGANUM           CT   22:50 
    2 Erich Twachtman     40 HIGGANUM           CT   23:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Timothy Beach       51 PROSPECT           CT   21:24 
    2 Robert Hurd         50 HIGGANUM           CT   22:05 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Santo Miano         60 ROCKY HILL         CT   29:55 
    2 Philip Dunn         68 ROCKY HILL         CT   32:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER



                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
    1 Brian Marquez       40 PRESTON            CT   25:29 
    2 Ken Wendt           56 HIGGANUM           CT   26:30 
    3 Timothy Oakes       37 BERLIN             CT   36:41 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 18th ANNUAL 5K PUMPKIN RUN & KIDS FUN RUN
           HIGGANUM, CT     SUNDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2011     1:00 PM



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER

    1 Kelsey D'Amico      11 KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:00 
    2 Elizabeth Early     12 KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1 Katie Chino         18 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   38:30 
    2 Taylor Steinhilper  16 HIGGANUM           CT   50:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Jessica Felt        27 CHESTER            CT   25:15 
    2 Sara Schreiber      26 KILLINGWORTH       CT   25:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Erin Chester        38 HIGGANUM           CT   23:16 
    2 Erin Crayton        34 HIGGANUM           CT   25:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Rebecca Rodbourn    40 MIDDLETOWN         CT   24:50 
    2 Sherri Condon       46 MIDDLETOWN         CT   25:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Susan Anway         51 OLD LYME           CT   25:58 
    2 Diane Dunn          53 ROCKY HILL         CT   26:06 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Janie Nagler        63 HIGGANUM           CT   51:45 
    2 Bonni Reichl        61 MANCHESTER         CT   52:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1 Mary Saunders       76 CLINTON            CT   48:09 
    2 Lillian Flodquist   73 NORTH HAVEN        CT   48:10 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER



                              ATHENA CATEGORY
    1 Cynthia Baklik      46 KILLINGWORTH       CT   32:40 
    2 Emily Kelly         29 NIANTIC            CT   36:52 
    3 Jillian Schneider   26 GROTON             CT   36:58 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News