Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ghost Run Half Marathon & Relay

Hebron, CT, November 5, 2011

[Overall Results | Teams ]

Age Group

                      Ghost Run Half Marathon & Relay
                      Hebron to East Hampton, CT USA
                           11/05/2011 - 9:00 AM
                           Weather:40 and Sunny
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System 
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    16 387 Courtney Hyte        33 F 1:29:16  6:49 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1 368 Duncan Gerity        25 M 1:16:03  5:49 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     6    50 Connor Gralton       13 M 1:25:25  6:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1    75    58 Andie Earwaker       18    1:42:53  7:52 
    2   249   427 Tara Molson          16    2:16:55 10:28 
    3   259    79 Alexandria Cerpovic  16    2:21:25 10:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1     2   361 Dan Fields           18    1:19:41  6:05 
    2    32    88 Ethan Cummings       15    1:34:50  7:15 
    3    33   379 Kevin Hackbarth      15    1:34:51  7:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1    18   389 Megan Jaswell        24    1:29:46  6:52 
    2    53   365 Karolina Fucikova    28    1:38:54  7:33 
    3    71   326 Laura Cisneros       27    1:42:10  7:48 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1     4   488 Kevin Sorrell        24    1:21:35  6:14 
    2     7    43 Jacob Kranitz        28    1:26:20  6:36 
    3     8    37 Steven Truax         20    1:26:40  6:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1    31   468 Jessica Rurka        36    1:34:44  7:14 
    2    40   450 Karens Pons          38    1:37:07  7:25 
    3    67    78 Sarah Jean           33    1:41:17  7:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1     5   459 Darrin Rees          39    1:24:17  6:26 
    2    10   400 Kevin Klett          32    1:27:36  6:42 
    3    19    65 Matt Mund            34    1:30:01  6:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1    36    67 Melanie Daugherty    44    1:36:13  7:21 
    2    72   386 Dianna Hyland        41    1:42:21  7:49 
    3   101   306 Diane Ballek         49    1:46:39  8:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1     3   345 Jon Dipippo          41    1:21:22  6:13 
    2    12   463 David Rockness       41    1:28:36  6:46 
    3    15   530 Bruce Christensen    43    1:29:09  6:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1    66   100 Andrea Williamson    56    1:41:08  7:44 
    2    78   410 Catherine Lyons      54    1:43:24  7:54 
    3    95   414 Kathy Manizza        58    1:45:19  8:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1    22    81 John Hankins         52    1:31:03  6:57 
    2    25    34 Jason Bitgood        50    1:31:46  7:01 
    3    29   437 Tom Newman           53    1:33:59  7:11 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   192  72 Jo Marchetti         68 F 2:02:15  9:20 
    2   254 357 Rose Famigilirtti    62 F 2:19:46 10:41 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    93 383 Peter Hawley         61 M 1:44:48  8:00 
    2    94 315 Lee Bradley          69 M 1:45:19  8:03 
    3   115  42 Guy Pulino           66 M 1:48:42  8:18 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News