Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

EBAC Fall Challenge 5-Mi (Really 4.75)

New London, CT, November 12, 2011

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Team Results

EBAC Fall Challenge

EBAC Fall Challenge

November 12, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Final Team Results

4.75 mi Race

LARGE CORP OPEN MEN

Team - 8 EBAC men's Open Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 49

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    577  Robert Buttermore       Waterford  CT          M     7      7     28:42.0    28:42.0
      2    645  Andrew Taylor           Uncasville  CT         M    15     22     31:41.0  1:00:23.0
      3    618  Phillip Loiselle        Colchester  CT         M    27     49     34:03.0  1:34:26.0
      4    624  Kyle Mullane            Groton  CT             M    28     77     34:12.0  2:08:38.0
      5    600  Christophe Garant       New London  CT         M    30    107     34:26.0  2:43:04.0
      6    499  Jordan Brady            Oakdale  CT            M    31    138     34:26.0  3:17:30.0
      7    587  Russell Diatalevi       New London  CT         M    35    173     34:45.0  3:52:15.0
      8    648  Dan Thom                Oakdale  CT            M    40    213     35:38.0  4:27:53.0
      9    652  Mark Vanmameren         New London  CT         M    46    259     36:40.0  5:04:33.0
     10    631  Matt Putz               New London  CT         M    47    306     37:18.0  5:41:51.0
     11    634  Justin Roelofs          Oakdale  CT            M    51    357     37:53.0  6:19:44.0
     12    496  Joshua Ainscough        Mystic  CT             M    56    413     38:31.0  6:58:15.0
     13    581  Edmond Cheung           Norwich  CT            M    75    488     42:00.0  7:40:15.0
     14    655  Brian Whitney           Groton  CT             M    80    568     43:19.0  8:23:34.0
     15    630  David Prisco            New London  CT         M    85    653     44:04.0  9:07:38.0
     16    654  William Vidal III       Ledyard  CT            M    90    743     44:56.0  9:52:34.0
     17    615  Huan Lin                New London  CT         M    95    838     45:33.0  10:38:07.0



Final Team Results

4.75 mi Race

LARGE CORP OPEN WOMEN

Team - 5 EBAC Women Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 256

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    597  Jennifer Froling        Groton  CT             F    60     60     39:05.0    39:05.0
      2    579  Amanda Chen             New London  CT         F    96    156     45:39.0  1:24:44.0
      3    592  Amy Drouillard          Groton  CT             F   100    256     48:02.0  2:12:46.0



Final Team Results

4.75 mi Race

LARGE CORP MASTER MEN

Team - 3 EBAC Men's Master Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 54

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    582  Bobby Clark             Mystic  CT             M    10     10     30:29.0    30:29.0
      2    589  Stephen Dinsmore        East Lyme  CT          M    21     31     33:34.0  1:04:03.0
      3    675  John Brown              Oakdale  CT            M    23     54     33:44.0  1:37:47.0
      4    619  Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT        M    24     78     33:48.0  2:11:35.0
      5    627  Scott Partosan          Mystic  CT             M    29    107     34:13.0  2:45:48.0
      6    622  Steve Middel            Oakdale  CT            M    37    144     35:03.0  3:20:51.0
      7    606  Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            M    58    202     38:45.0  3:59:36.0
      8    608  Jea Hur                 Norwich  CT            M    64    266     40:14.0  4:39:50.0
      9    621  Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT         M    67    333     40:44.0  5:20:34.0
     10    602  George Gillespie        Coventry  CT           M    70    403     41:01.0  6:01:35.0
     11    614  Alvin Lewis             New London  CT         M    72    475     41:35.0  6:43:10.0
     12    593  Ed Duffy                Groton  CT             M    84    559     43:54.0  7:27:04.0
     13    633  Tarulli Rocco           Mystic  CT             M    87    646     44:18.0  8:11:22.0
     14    644  Adam Sprecace           New London  CT         M    89    735     44:33.0  8:55:55.0
     15    613  Ray Krause              Hope Valley  RI        M    98    833     47:12.0  9:43:07.0
     16    578  James Campbell          Waterford  CT          M   104    937     50:02.0  10:33:09.0
     17    641  Jim Smith               Gales Ferry  CT        M   107   1044     50:29.0  11:23:38.0
     18    586  Peter Demarco           New London  CT         M   113   1157   1:01:06.0  12:24:44.0



Final Team Results

4.75 mi Race

LARGE CORP MASTER WOMEN

Team - 23 EBAC Women Master Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    611  Anita Kaiser            Groton  CT             F   109    109     54:17.0    54:17.0



Final Team Results

4.75 mi Race

OPEN MENS TEAMS

Team - 24 The Bees and The Squares Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    497  Luke Albertson          Norwich  CT            M     1      1     25:22.0    25:22.0
      2    607  Cassy Hunter            Preston  CT            F    12     13     31:17.0    56:39.0
      3    623  Nick Miller             Norwich  CT            M     3     16     26:35.0  1:23:14.0



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News