Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Salmon River Run

Colchester, CT, May 7, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results by The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                       Salmon River Run 5.5 Miler
                      USATF certified (CT08007JHP) 
                           Colchester, CT USA
                          5/07/2011 - 10:00 AM
                          Weather: Sunny - 60's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451
========================================================================================================
                      ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
  The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   1   653 Tim Cote              31:33  5:50 New Haven          CT M  35   1/39     1/156  M3039 
   2   708 Brad Overturf         32:04  5:56 Norwich            CT M  44   1/39     2/156  M4049 
   3   639 Mathew Ridley         32:10  5:57 Mystic             CT M  20   1/26     3/156  M1929 
   4   643 George Kominos        34:41  6:25 Southington        CT M  54   1/34     4/156  M5059 
   5   608 Peter Zelken          35:00  6:29 Mystic             CT M  30   2/39     5/156  M3039 
   6   633 Ned Kennedy           35:11  6:31 Bolton             CT M  52   2/34     6/156  M5059 
   7   590 Connor Gralton        35:43  6:36 Gales Ferry        CT M  13   1/6      7/156  M-13  
   8   647 Michael Tortora       35:46  6:37 Middletown         CT M  37   3/39     8/156  M3039 
   9   611 Lawrence Briggs       35:51  6:38 West Hartford      CT M  47   2/39     9/156  M4049 
  10   558 Ed Mokoski            35:55  6:39 Clinton            CT M  45   3/39    10/156  M4049 
  11   549 Kevin Markowski       36:00  6:40 Middletown         CT M  53   3/34    11/156  M5059 
  12   664 Ethan Spinelli        36:13  6:42 Marlborough        CT M  37   4/39    12/156  M3039 
  13   535 David Czarneski       36:46  6:48 Bristol            CT M  46   4/39    13/156  M4049 
  14   675 Ken Hageman           37:11  6:53 Colchester         CT M  44   5/39    14/156  M4049 
  15   515 John Trahan           37:22  6:55 Mystic             CT M  55   4/34    15/156  M5059 
  16   644 Craig Stevenson       37:36  6:57 Norwich            CT M  26   2/26    16/156  M1929 
  17   530 Nectarios Platsis     37:40  6:58 Hartford           CT M  24   3/26    17/156  M1929 
  18   441 Emily Snayd           38:02  7:02 Newtown            CT F  34   1/32     1/124  F3039 
  19   505 Michael Zegarzewski   38:16  7:05 Norwich            CT M  38   5/39    18/156  M3039 
  20   657 Fred Jones            38:24  7:06 Middletown         CT M  49   6/39    19/156  M4049 
  21   701 Jonathan Reik         38:33  7:08 W Hartford         CT M  58   5/34    20/156  M5059 
  22   449 David Bruzik          38:39  7:09 Rocky Hill         CT M  44   7/39    21/156  M4049 
  23   550 Tracy Montoya         39:03  7:13 Waterford          CT M  46   8/39    22/156  M4049 
  24   447 Edward Sweeney        39:05  7:14 Hebron             CT M  46   9/39    23/156  M4049 
  25   628 Wesley Guillet        39:12  7:15 Stonington         CT M  24   4/26    24/156  M1929 
  26   529 Adam Panek            39:24  7:17 Colchester         CT M  26   5/26    25/156  M1929 
  27   681 Steve Carlson         39:25  7:18 Jackson            MI M  40  10/39    26/156  M4049 
  28   654 John Bogdanski        39:29  7:18 Glastonbury        CT M  49  11/39    27/156  M4049 
  29   650 Devin McCall          39:44  7:21 Lebanon            CT M  15   1/4     28/156  M1418 
  30   576 Sherry Schwarm        40:02  7:24 Marlborough        CT F  45   1/27     2/124  F4049 
  31   566 William Varhue        40:10  7:26 Middletown         CT M  47  12/39    29/156  M4049 
  32   625 Stephanie Eldridge    40:11  7:26 Amston             CT F  18   1/4      3/124  F1418 
  33   491 Ray Bigalbal          40:11  7:26 Oakdale            CT M  47  13/39    30/156  M4049 
  34   677 Robert McLaughlin     40:30  7:30 East Hampton       CT M  49  14/39    31/156  M4049 
  35   651 Jeff Lafleur          40:46  7:33 Hebron             CT M  43  15/39    32/156  M4049 
  36   546 Sami Hymeti           40:49  7:33 Middletown         CT M  25   6/26    33/156  M1929 
  37   686 Jamie Kehlenbach      40:52  7:34 East Hampton       CT M  31   6/39    34/156  M3039 
  38   669 Annette Barbay        40:53  7:34                       F  40   2/27     4/124  F4049 
  39   699 Cliff Collins         40:53  7:34 East Hampton       CT M  51   6/34    35/156  M5059 
  40   487 Joshua Toth           40:59  7:35 Colchester         CT M  28   7/26    36/156  M1929 
  41   648 Jaime Seligmann       41:05  7:36 Middletown         CT F  23   1/36     5/124  F1929 
  42   634 Peter Ballsieper      41:23  7:39 Lebanon            CT M  45  16/39    37/156  M4049 
  43   658 David Soule           41:30  7:41 Clinton            CT M  36   7/39    38/156  M3039 
  44   656 Laureen Davids        41:42  7:43 Colchester         CT F  42   3/27     6/124  F4049 
  45   620 Steve Mulholland      42:01  7:46 Cheshire           CT M  45  17/39    39/156  M4049 
  46   655 Matthew Fleishner     42:04  7:47 Westhampton        MA M  28   8/26    40/156  M1929 
  47   666 Ian Clarke-Fisher     42:05  7:47 W Hartford         CT M  28   9/26    41/156  M1929 
  48   646 Mark Kirschblum       42:09  7:48 Salem              CT M  52   7/34    42/156  M5059 
  49   504 John Kreeger          42:12  7:48 Oakdale            CT M  53   8/34    43/156  M5059 
  50   456 Alan Provencher       42:19  7:50 Vernon             CT M  46  18/39    44/156  M4049 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  51   478 Richard Lafond        42:22  7:50 Wakefield          RI M  51   9/34    45/156  M5059 
  52   502 Charles McKay         42:25  7:51 Marlborough        CT M  53  10/34    46/156  M5059 
  53   448 Rich Luth             42:28  7:51 Berlin             CT M  50  11/34    47/156  M5059 
  54   443 William Carson        42:29  7:52 Colchester         CT M  47  19/39    48/156  M4049 
  55   467 Christopher Ahlberg   42:30  7:52 Fairfield          CT M  49  20/39    49/156  M4049 
  56   405 Amy Donle             42:42  7:54 Enfield            CT F  36   2/32     7/124  F3039 
  57   542 Travis Larson         42:48  7:55 Greenacres         FL M  30   8/39    50/156  M3039 
  58   426 David Beam            42:50  7:55 Groton             CT M  33   9/39    51/156  M3039 
  59   538 Nate Scott            42:54  7:56 Niantic            CT M  41  21/39    52/156  M4049 
  60   568 Christopher Ryan      42:57  7:57 East Hampton       CT M  41  22/39    53/156  M4049 
  61   484 Tracy Wright          42:57  7:57 Monroe             CT F  46   4/27     8/124  F4049 
  62   465 Darrell Netto         42:57  7:57 Colchester         CT M  59  12/34    54/156  M5059 
  63   607 Scott Zelken          42:58  7:57 Lyme               CT M  58  13/34    55/156  M5059 
  64   605 Stephen Meskiewicz    43:05  7:58 Griswold           CT M  46  23/39    56/156  M4049 
  65   632 Joseph Reale          43:29  8:03 Wethersfield       CT M  40  24/39    57/156  M4049 
  66   636 Peter Mendlinger      43:30  8:03 Colchester         CT M  44  25/39    58/156  M4049 
  67   561 Lylette Ozimek        43:33  8:03 Norwalk            CT F  26   2/36     9/124  F1929 
  68   703 Elizabeth Moreno      43:38  8:04 Colchester         CT F  25   3/36    10/124  F1929 
  69   534 John Gadbois          43:42  8:05 Gales Ferry        CT M  28  10/26    59/156  M1929 
  70   437 Hal Thomas            43:47  8:06 Amston             CT M  39  10/39    60/156  M3039 
  71   673 Christina Williams    44:07  8:10 Wethersfield       CT F  32   3/32    11/124  F3039 
  72   614 Michael Mulford       44:07  8:10 North Stonington   CT M  49  26/39    61/156  M4049 
  73   640 Karl Schachtner       44:11  8:10 Marlborough        CT M  56  14/34    62/156  M5059 
  74   540 Kimberly Sweezy       44:16  8:11 Wethersfield       CT F  26   4/36    12/124  F1929 
  75   511 Ross Sandoval         44:18  8:12 Groton             CT M  15   2/4     63/156  M1418 
  76   554 Nicole Roczniak       44:19  8:12 East Haddam        CT F  19   5/36    13/124  F1929 
  77   685 Ed Bellone            44:23  8:13 Hartford           CT M  48  27/39    64/156  M4049 
  78   693 Marge Charron         44:27  8:13 Baltic             CT F  45   5/27    14/124  F4049 
  79   627 Mike Pekarovic        44:30  8:14 Windham            CT M  38  11/39    65/156  M3039 
  80   697 Kevin Kunak           44:36  8:15 West Hartford      CT M  31  12/39    66/156  M3039 
  81   619 Patrick Reavy         44:37  8:15 Colchester         CT M  52  15/34    67/156  M5059 
  82   532 Nicole Boucher        44:44  8:17 Meriden            CT F  39   4/32    15/124  F3039 
  83   663 Ben Burkey            44:55  8:19 Colchester         CT M  36  13/39    68/156  M3039 
  84   463 Sherri Condon         44:57  8:19 Middletown         CT F  46   6/27    16/124  F4049 
  85   674 Charles Robinson      44:59  8:19 Salem              CT M  23  11/26    69/156  M1929 
  86   577 Samuel Lewbel         45:00  8:19 Stafford Springs   CT M  61   1/8     70/156  M6069 
  87   450 Jeremy Tria           45:03  8:20 Groton             CT M  29  12/26    71/156  M1929 
  88   464 Robert Lowe           45:06  8:21 Norwich            CT M  34  14/39    72/156  M3039 
  89   683 Tiamara Montgomery    45:07  8:21 Colchester         CT F  22   6/36    17/124  F1929 
  90   552 Ryan Goodine          45:09  8:21 Colchester         CT M  34  15/39    73/156  M3039 
  91   618 Scott Chapman         45:10  8:21 Middletown         CT M  36  16/39    74/156  M3039 
  92   513 Jamie Roach-Decker    45:11  8:21 Colchester         CT F  52   1/17    18/124  F5059 
  93   629 John Carlson          45:19  8:23 Manchester         CT M  34  17/39    75/156  M3039 
  94   587 Kent Downs            45:31  8:25 Columbia           CT M  54  16/34    76/156  M5059 
  95   432 Eric Thibodeau        45:39  8:27 Woodstock          CT M  40  28/39    77/156  M4049 
  96   617 Conal Carr            45:44  8:28 Columbia           CT M  49  29/39    78/156  M4049 
  97   610 Gabe Kendall          45:44  8:28 Coventry           CT M  38  18/39    79/156  M3039 
  98   458 Rebecca Ahrens        45:52  8:29 Brooklyn           NY F  33   5/32    19/124  F3039 
  99   635 Kelly Shea            45:57  8:30 Orlando            FL F  25   7/36    20/124  F1929 
 100   598 Erich Heinonen        46:01  8:31 Willimantic        CT M  26  13/26    80/156  M1929 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 101   473 David Farrell         46:07  8:32 Oakdale            CT M  49  30/39    81/156  M4049 
 102   583 Janet Carden          46:08  8:32 Lebanon            CT F  56   2/17    21/124  F5059 
 103   494 Chelsea Ahmed         46:13  8:33 Colchester         CT F  17   2/4     22/124  F1418 
 104   667 Kyle Shaw             46:14  8:33 Lebanon            CT M  17   3/4     82/156  M1418 
 105   589 Gregory Lachance      46:26  8:35 Glastonbury        CT M  37  19/39    83/156  M3039 
 106   649 Alan McCall           46:29  8:36 Manchester         CT M  61   2/8     84/156  M6069 
 107   689 Albert Caluag         46:38  8:38 Abington           CT M  29  14/26    85/156  M1929 
 108   700 Kim Collins           46:39  8:38 New Milford        CT F  23   8/36    23/124  F1929 
 109   436 David Morin           46:40  8:38 Manchester         CT M  37  20/39    86/156  M3039 
 110   684 Sharon Mendes         46:43  8:38 North Windham      CT F  56   3/17    24/124  F5059 
 111   524 Alan Cementina        46:43  8:38 Coventry           CT M  57  17/34    87/156  M5059 
 112   678 Richard Eldridge      46:50  8:40 Amston             CT M  49  31/39    88/156  M4049 
 113   565 Michael Raymond       47:09  8:43 Norwich            CT M  31  21/39    89/156  M3039 
 114   704 Amy Apostoleris       47:14  8:44 Moodus             CT F  47   7/27    25/124  F4049 
 115   691 Jessica Charron       47:18  8:45 Baltic             CT F  15   3/4     26/124  F1418 
 116   572 Anne Chekal           47:21  8:46 Niantic            CT F  34   6/32    27/124  F3039 
 117   425 Jeffrey Space         47:30  8:47 Colchester         CT M  36  22/39    90/156  M3039 
 118   537 Rachel Crafton        47:42  8:49 Salem              CT F  25   9/36    28/124  F1929 
 119   580 Nicole Gadbois        47:43  8:50 Salem              CT F  24  10/36    29/124  F1929 
 120   631 Isaac Bjorbekk        47:45  8:50 Colchester         CT M  21  15/26    91/156  M1929 
 121   501 Mark Peszko           47:50  8:51 Windsor Locks      CT M  50  18/34    92/156  M5059 
 122   559 Jessica Felt          47:50  8:51 Chester            CT F  26  11/36    30/124  F1929 
 123   567 Sara Schreiber        48:01  8:53 Killingworth       CT F  26  12/36    31/124  F1929 
 124   477 Dan Kimball           48:13  8:55 Marlborough        CT M  56  19/34    93/156  M5059 
 125   457 Madelaine Baker       48:15  8:56 New York           NY F  36   7/32    32/124  F3039 
 126   493 Robyn Sleath          48:15  8:56 Colchester         CT F  34   8/32    33/124  F3039 
 127   439 Sandra Guerrero       48:15  8:56 Ashford            CT F  37   9/32    34/124  F3039 
 128   696 Hans Veltheim         48:28  8:58 New London         CT M  37  23/39    94/156  M3039 
 129   482 Louise Wickham        48:37  9:00 Colchester         CT F  20  13/36    35/124  F1929 
 130   641 Christopher Babcock   48:38  9:00 Jewett City        CT M  13   2/6     95/156  M-13  
 131   466 Maggie Ferron         48:45  9:01 Storrs             CT F  30  10/32    36/124  F3039 
 132   516 Dean Berardi          48:46  9:01 Griswold           CT M  50  20/34    96/156  M5059 
 133   427 Adam Church           48:52  9:02 Middletown         RI M  25  16/26    97/156  M1929 
 134     0                       48:52  9:02                                                     
 135   665 Madeline Donahue      49:03  9:04 W Hartford         CT F  28  14/36    37/124  F1929 
 136   553 Jennifer Goodine      49:08  9:05 Colchester         CT F  34  11/32    38/124  F3039 
 137   593 Jennifer Dorl         49:11  9:06 Manchester         CT F  44   8/27    39/124  F4049 
 138   410 Stephanie Croughwel   49:13  9:06 Lisbon             CT F  35  12/32    40/124  F3039 
 139   562 Rose Buckingham       49:19  9:07 Norwich            CT F  63   1/6     41/124  F6069 
 140   431 Michael McGovern      49:20  9:08 Coventry           CT M  34  24/39    98/156  M3039 
 141   411 Timothy Shizume       49:30  9:09 East Haddam        CT M  52  21/34    99/156  M5059 
 142   485 David Wright          49:36  9:11 Monroe             CT M  47  32/39   100/156  M4049 
 143   548 Glenn Pilczak         49:45  9:12 Wethersfield       CT M  50  22/34   101/156  M5059 
 144   512 Eli Sandoval          49:56  9:14 Groton             CT M  39  25/39   102/156  M3039 
 145   661 Scott Ely             49:58  9:15 Middletown         CT M  45  33/39   103/156  M4049 
 146   434 Terry Henning         49:59  9:15 Moodus             CT F  35  13/32    42/124  F3039 
 147   469 Robin Bowman          50:15  9:18 Oakdale            CT F  37  14/32    43/124  F3039 
 148   518 Deborah Olsen         50:18  9:18 Haddam Neck        CT F  52   4/17    44/124  F5059 
 149   423 Adam Butera           50:23  9:19 Amston             CT M  35  26/39   104/156  M3039 
 150   541 James Caviness        50:31  9:21 Manchester         CT M  29  17/26   105/156  M1929 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 151   451 Flo Dickie            50:37  9:22 Newington          CT F  62   2/6     45/124  F6069 
 152   603 Anthony Busque        50:38  9:22 East Haddam        CT M  22  18/26   106/156  M1929 
 153   711 Robert Hanna          50:41  9:23 Ledyard            CT M  40  34/39   107/156  M4049 
 154   526 Geoffrey Kaan         50:44  9:23 Old Lyme           CT M  39  27/39   108/156  M3039 
 155   574 Mary Grace Dennler    50:47  9:24 Colchester         CT F  50   5/17    46/124  F5059 
 156   563 Lori Holmgren         50:48  9:24 East Haddam        CT F  45   9/27    47/124  F4049 
 157   489 Patrick Donovan       50:58  9:26 Keaau              HI M  64   3/8    109/156  M6069 
 158   695 Heidi Veltheim        51:03  9:27 New London         CT F  36  15/32    48/124  F3039 
 159   462 Anthony Hibert        51:15  9:29 Salem              CT M  15   4/4    110/156  M1418 
 160   481 Cynthia Sweezy        51:17  9:29 Rocky Hill         CT F  55   6/17    49/124  F5059 
 161   582 Liz Christian         51:18  9:29 Branford           CT F  35  16/32    50/124  F3039 
 162   624 Tracey Davila         51:20  9:30 East Hampton       CT F  37  17/32    51/124  F3039 
 163   560 Sharon Reiner         51:23  9:30 Marlborough        CT F  54   7/17    52/124  F5059 
 164   692 Jim Charron           51:25  9:31 Baltic             CT M  45  35/39   111/156  M4049 
 165   531 John Golet            51:34  9:32 Newington          CT M  54  23/34   112/156  M5059 
 166   594 John Perra            51:34  9:32 East Hampton       CT M  68   4/8    113/156  M6069 
 167   498 Wendy Lewon           51:37  9:33 Colchester         CT F  42  10/27    53/124  F4049 
 168   412 James O'Neill         51:43  9:34 Colchester         CT M  23  19/26   114/156  M1929 
 169   402 Clifford Lombardo     51:48  9:35 Cromwell           CT M  58  24/34   115/156  M5059 
 170   621 Uriel Camacho         52:06  9:38 San Juan           PR M  33  28/39   116/156  M3039 
 171   687 Greg Borbas           52:16  9:40 Durham             CT M  50  25/34   117/156  M5059 
 172   710 Clifton S Barrett     52:18  9:41 Hartford           CT M  25  20/26   118/156  M1929 
 173   645 Gayle Smith           52:21  9:41 Groton             CT M  52  26/34   119/156  M5059 
 174   442 Thomas Snayd          52:36  9:44 Newtown            CT M  36  29/39   120/156  M3039 
 175   446 Craig Scrivano        52:43  9:45 Colchester         CT M  53  27/34   121/156  M5059 
 176   527 Kayla Kaan            52:49  9:46 East Haddam        CT F  19  15/36    54/124  F1929 
 177   694 Evan Ezold            52:52  9:47 Colchester         CT M  19  21/26   122/156  M1929 
 178   492 Chrissy Johnson       53:00  9:48 Storrs             CT F  32  18/32    55/124  F3039 
 179   517 Donald Pothier        53:00  9:48 Plainfield         CT M  36  30/39   123/156  M3039 
 180   479 Karen Cimino          53:01  9:48 Manchester         CT F  49  11/27    56/124  F4049 
 181   419 Andrew Grigg          53:02  9:49 Colchester         CT M  23  22/26   124/156  M1929 
 182   597 Gwendolyn Sgro        53:03  9:49 Storrs             CT F  36  19/32    57/124  F3039 
 183   638 Carl Fuller           53:05  9:49 East Haddam        CT M  67   5/8    125/156  M6069 
 184   672 David Williams        53:07  9:49 Wethersfield       CT M  30  31/39   126/156  M3039 
 185   688 Donna McKesick        53:09  9:50 Hamden             CT F  27  16/36    58/124  F1929 
 186   599 Tom Reynolds          53:21  9:52 Colchester         CT M  41  36/39   127/156  M4049 
 187   522 Sonya Conrad          53:27  9:53 Storrs             CT F  38  20/32    59/124  F3039 
 188   698 Linda Collins         53:49  9:57 East Hampton       CT M  50  28/34   128/156  M5059 
 189   440 Michael Dunne         53:50  9:57 Salem              CT M  35  32/39   129/156  M3039 
 190   533 Kelli Belardi         53:52  9:58 Rocky Hill         CT F  43  12/27    60/124  F4049 
 191   519 Mo McMeekin           53:57  9:59 Bristol            CT M  39  33/39   130/156  M3039 
 192   521 John Morse            53:58  9:59 Colchester         CT M  51  29/34   131/156  M5059 
 193   539 Reddy Kadasani        53:58  9:59 Gales Ferry        CT M  35  34/39   132/156  M3039 
 194   480 Karl Rodune           54:09 10:01 Southington        CT M  54  30/34   133/156  M5059 
 195   470 Chris Bowman          54:13 10:02 Oakdale            CT M  36  35/39   134/156  M3039 
 196   438 Aaron Poach           54:16 10:02 Wallingford        CT M  25  23/26   135/156  M1929 
 197   488 Deborah Bartlett      54:19 10:03 Griswold           CT F  55   8/17    61/124  F5059 
 198   601 Thomas Praisner       54:21 10:03 Colchester         CT M  11   3/6    136/156  M-13  
 199   579 Bruce Grisafe         54:34 10:06 Salem              CT M  57  31/34   137/156  M5059 
 200   702 Diana Cohen           54:45 10:08 Danielson          CT F  29  17/36    62/124  F1929 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 201   455 John Miller           54:51 10:09 Old Lyme           CT M  11   4/6    138/156  M-13  
 202   453 Michael Miller        55:04 10:11 Old Lyme           CT M  50  32/34   139/156  M5059 
 203   602 Sarah Praisner        55:26 10:15 Colchester         CT F   9   1/2     63/124  F-13  
 204   642 Michaeleen Haeseler   55:30 10:16 Canterbury         CT F  64   3/6     64/124  F6069 
 205   401 Andrea Wilson         55:32 10:16 Voluntown          CT F  29  18/36    65/124  F1929 
 206   418 Katie Crevier         55:33 10:16 Colchester         CT F  22  19/36    66/124  F1929 
 207   600 Tom Praisner          55:34 10:17 Colchester         CT M  42  37/39   140/156  M4049 
 208   573 Bernard Dennler       55:38 10:17 Colchester         CT M  54  33/34   141/156  M5059 
 209   407 Michelle Trani        55:39 10:18 Coventry           CT F  29  20/36    67/124  F1929 
 210   452 Anthony Danburg       55:42 10:18 Colchester         CT M  32  36/39   142/156  M3039 
 211   497 Penney Ahmed          55:44 10:19 Colchester         CT F  48  13/27    68/124  F4049 
 212   506 Wayne Hapgood         55:49 10:19 Middletown         CT M  63   6/8    143/156  M6069 
 213   595 Karin Perry           55:54 10:20 East Lyme          CT F  24  21/36    69/124  F1929 
 214   403 Susanne Dibenedetto   56:03 10:22 West Hartford      CT F  45  14/27    70/124  F4049 
 215   404 Katharine Butler      56:15 10:24 Milton             MA F  40  15/27    71/124  F4049 
 216   408 Kenna Reehil          56:20 10:25 New York           NY F  40  16/27    72/124  F4049 
 217   472 Melissa Farrell       56:20 10:25 Oakdale            CT F  27  22/36    73/124  F1929 
 218   630 Laura Tiffancy        56:21 10:25 Baltic             CT F  24  23/36    74/124  F1929 
 219   670 Sharon Burbelo        56:23 10:26                       F  54   9/17    75/124  F5059 
 220   471 Raynesa Farrell       56:24 10:26 Oakdale            CT F  50  10/17    76/124  F5059 
 221   551 Maria Maloney         56:55 10:32 Colchester         CT F  37  21/32    77/124  F3039 
 222   637 Virginia Petersen     56:59 10:32 East Haddam        CT F  51  11/17    78/124  F5059 
 223   575 Ashley Newton         56:59 10:32 Meriden            CT F  29  24/36    79/124  F1929 
 224   468 Peter Catania         57:02 10:33 Marlborough        CT M  43  38/39   144/156  M4049 
 225   604 Dick Edmonds          57:03 10:33 East Hampton       CT M  64   7/8    145/156  M6069 
 226   588 Alison Stahl          57:05 10:33 Somerville         MA F  29  25/36    80/124  F1929 
 227   557 Judy McGrath          57:11 10:35 Colchester         CT F  69   4/6     81/124  F6069 
 228   706 Meredith Cantin       57:37 10:39 Wethersfield       CT F  32  22/32    82/124  F3039 
 229   662 Denise Bourassa       57:39 10:40 Hebron             CT F  48  17/27    83/124  F4049 
 230   444 Jane Carson           57:46 10:41 Colchester         CT F  48  18/27    84/124  F4049 
 231   705 Kathie Arbuckle       57:54 10:43 Colchester         CT F  52  12/17    85/124  F5059 
 232   676 Kimberly Bates        58:07 10:45 Colchester         CT F  43  19/27    86/124  F4049 
 233   581 Carolyn Nielson       58:20 10:47 Manchester         CT F  47  20/27    87/124  F4049 
 234   503 Jan Bennett           58:21 10:48 East Lyme          CT F  59  13/17    88/124  F5059 
 235   613 Kevin Chapman         58:47 10:52 Manchester         CT M  38  37/39   146/156  M3039 
 236   460 Joseph Hibert         58:55 10:54 Salem              CT M  40  39/39   147/156  M4049 
 237   429 Brian Nance           58:57 10:54 Ledyard            CT M  34  38/39   148/156  M3039 
 238   428 Erika Espiritu        59:18 10:58 Ledyard            CT F  31  23/32    89/124  F3039 
 239   430 Alexy Arce            59:23 10:59 Ledyard            CT F  11   2/2     90/124  F-13  
 240   525 Felicia Genca         59:26 11:00 West Hartford      CT F  35  24/32    91/124  F3039 
 241   433 Maria Genca           59:33 11:01 Coventry           CT F  38  25/32    92/124  F3039 
 242   659 Stacey Wood           59:45 11:03 Moodus             CT F  40  21/27    93/124  F4049 
 243   679 Abbie Cadman          59:45 11:03 Ashford            CT F  29  26/36    94/124  F1929 
 244   415 David Poach         1:00:41 11:14 Wallingford        CT M  28  24/26   149/156  M1929 
 245   660 Matthew Bota        1:01:07 11:18 Windham            CT M  29  25/26   150/156  M1929 
 246   459 Kimberly Hibert     1:01:10 11:19 Salem              CT F  41  22/27    95/124  F4049 
 247   586 Erin Clen           1:01:30 11:23 Windsor Locks      CT F  29  27/36    96/124  F1929 
 248   680 Denise Depasquale   1:01:45 11:25 Oakdale            CT F  50  14/17    97/124  F5059 
 249   569 Zoe Pike            1:01:45 11:25 Old Lyme           CT F  35  26/32    98/124  F3039 
 250   671 Joan Hageman        1:01:53 11:27 Colchester         CT F  68   5/6     99/124  F6069 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 251   547 Kim Previti         1:01:54 11:27 Colchester         CT F  44  23/27   100/124  F4049 
 252   707 Katie Roy           1:02:21 11:32 Hartford           CT F  24  28/36   101/124  F1929 
 253   709 Casey Potetz        1:02:39 11:35 Hartford           CT O   0   1/1      1/1    O0000 
 254   514 Laura Elsenboss     1:03:17 11:42 Mystic             CT F  52  15/17   102/124  F5059 
 255   483 Michelle Lambert    1:03:23 11:43 Salem              CT F  40  24/27   103/124  F4049 
 256   499 Desiree Page        1:04:00 11:50 Cherry Valley      MA F  26  29/36   104/124  F1929 
 257   500 Stephen Agbay       1:04:06 11:51 Cherry Valley      MA M  28  26/26   151/156  M1929 
 258   420 Andrea Konesky      1:04:35 11:57 East Hampton       CT F  28  30/36   105/124  F1929 
 259   476 Shannon Cunningham  1:04:35 11:57 Vernon             CT F  29  31/36   106/124  F1929 
 260   421 Jennie Scott        1:04:58 12:01 Berlin             CT F  30  27/32   107/124  F3039 
 261   543 Sean Eaton-Robb     1:04:59 12:01 Columbia           CT M  12   5/6    152/156  M-13  
 262   544 Kathleen Eaton-Robb 1:05:01 12:01 Columbia           CT F  46  25/27   108/124  F4049 
 263   623 Miladys Palau       1:06:12 12:15 Hamden             CT F  29  32/36   109/124  F1929 
 264   682 Mindy Glaser        1:06:28 12:17 Norwich            CT F  39  28/32   110/124  F3039 
 265   424 Sarah Dupuis        1:06:53 12:22 Kensington         CT F  25  33/36   111/124  F1929 
 266   495 Shawn Schulze       1:06:58 12:23 Colchester         CT M  36  39/39   153/156  M3039 
 267   652 Dennis Zajehowski   1:07:09 12:25 Jewett City        CT M  67   8/8    154/156  M6069 
 268   507 Lesley Fearnley     1:07:14 12:26 Middletown         CT F  54  16/17   112/124  F5059 
 269   564 Lori Raymond        1:07:37 12:30 Norwich            CT F  29  34/36   113/124  F1929 
 270   690 Hanna Caluag        1:08:07 12:36 New London         CT F  30  29/32   114/124  F3039 
 271   668 Deborah Berardi     1:08:29 12:40                       F  46  26/27   115/124  F4049 
 272   496 Rachel Fuller       1:08:39 12:42 Colchester         CT F  27  35/36   116/124  F1929 
 273   591 Allie Turgeon       1:09:17 12:49 Andover            CT F  18   4/4    117/124  F1418 
 274   592 Lisa Turgeon        1:09:17 12:49 Andover            CT F  45  27/27   118/124  F4049 
 275   536 Chet Reed           1:09:34 12:52 Bristol            CT M  58  34/34   155/156  M5059 
 276   615 Christina Vigue     1:09:47 12:54 Hebron             CT F  61   6/6    119/124  F6069 
 277   622 Grace Kim           1:11:25 13:12 New Haven          CT F  32  30/32   120/124  F3039 
 278   422 Stephanie Dupuis    1:11:51 13:17 Newport            RI F  29  36/36   121/124  F1929 
 279   596 Alexa Bracht        1:14:21 13:45 Niantic            CT F  33  31/32   122/124  F3039 
 280   606 Meghan Tucker       1:14:21 13:45 Enfield            CT F  35  32/32   123/124  F3039 
 281   578 Cecelia Grisafe     1:17:19 14:18 Salem              CT F  55  17/17   124/124  F5059 
 282   454 Matthew Miller      1:30:59 16:49 Old Lyme           CT M  13   6/6    156/156  M-13     5/07/2011  2:43PM
                                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News