Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mill Pond 5K Road Race

Somers, CT, May 7, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results by The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                          Mill Pond 5K Road Race
                              Somers, CT USA
                            5/07/2011 - 9:30 AM
                            Weather: Sunny 50's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System 
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ===== 
    1    70 Brian Harvey          14:48.0  4:46 M  23 M2029 
    2   181 Jacob Gurzler         15:34.2  5:01 M  24 M2029 
    3   177 Jared Markowitz       15:40.6  5:03 M  28 M2029 
    4   129 Ben Schmeckpeper      15:51.7  5:07 M  28 M2029 
    5    96 John Nicol            17:48.3  5:44 M  21 M2029 
    6   192 David Cilley          18:21.4  5:55 M  32 M3039 
    7   180 Robert McCormick      18:28.2  5:57 M  45 M4049 
    8   171 Ken Clark             18:28.3  5:57 M  48 M4049 
    9    29 Patrick Byrne         18:34.4  5:59 M  26 M2029 
   10   217 Kara Lynne Leonard    18:35.1  5:59 F  32 F3039 
   11   160 Kurt Lenser           18:35.4  5:59 M  52 M5059 
   12   216 John Paggioli         18:52.3  6:05 M  45 M4049 
   13   219 Scott Sutter          18:52.7  6:05 M   0 M0099 
   14   169 Noah Cass             18:54.5  6:06 M  26 M2029 
   15    77 Beth Krasemann        19:09.6  6:10 F  37 F3039 
   16    54 Mark Erwin            19:11.5  6:11 M  16 M1419 
   17    85 Ryan Lynch            19:21.4  6:14 M  14 M1419 
   18     4 Matthew Anderson      19:37.1  6:19 M  25 M2029 
   19   205 Crispin Zinsmeister   19:47.3  6:23 M  39 M3039 
   20   183 Celio Hernandez       19:56.0  6:25 M  57 M5059 
   21    73 Mark Kelley           20:19.3  6:33 M  54 M5059 
   22   162 Kevin Beals           20:26.1  6:35 M  26 M2029 
   23   179 Robert Burstein       20:29.2  6:36 M  47 M4049 
   24    10 Michael Bagge         20:30.6  6:37 M  25 M2029 
   25   228 David Bagge           20:33.0  6:37 M  23 M2029 
   26    93 Scott Montemerlo      20:33.9  6:38 M  31 M3039 
   27    44 Jason Dina            20:39.8  6:40 M  36 M3039 
   28   131 Brandon Shenas        20:40.2  6:40 M  24 M2029 
   29   247 Matt Yoder            20:42.6  6:40 M   0 M0099 
   30   232 Boleslaw Pawlowicz    20:43.3  6:41 M  23 M2029 
   31   203 Ryan Harrington       20:54.9  6:44 M  13 M-13  
   32    78 Daniel Krasemann      20:56.1  6:45 M   9 M-13  
   33   139 Jeff Stevens          20:57.3  6:45 M  25 M2029 
   34   223 Philip Stevens        20:57.4  6:45 M  36 M3039 
   35   170 Mark Barile           21:01.1  6:46 M  29 M2029 
   36    69 Eric Hale             21:01.9  6:47 M  34 M3039 
   37    91 John McGrath          21:11.8  6:50 M  24 M2029 
   38   213 Kim Jalbert           21:46.5  7:01 F  36 F3039 
   39   158 Venrick Wilson        21:47.9  7:01 M  32 M3039 
   40   138 Shaun St.Clair        21:54.3  7:04 M  32 M3039 
   41   166 Joshoa Edwards        22:00.5  7:06 M  26 M2029 
   42   220 Cameron Scott         22:02.5  7:06 M  13 M-13  
   43    79 Adam Kugulmass        22:09.6  7:08 M  10 M-13  
   44   246 Matt Peterson         22:16.6  7:11 M  11 M-13  
   45    87 Brandon Martinik      22:33.0  7:16 M  24 M2029 
   46   249 Willie O'Neill        22:34.4  7:16 M  53 M5059 
   47   243 Amy Peters            22:39.2  7:18 F  33 F3039 
   48   116 Anthony Roda          22:46.2  7:20 M  55 M5059 
   49    92 Elizabeth Montemerl   22:50.9  7:22 F  32 F3039 
   50   186 Chuck Carson          23:01.1  7:25 M   0 M0099 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ===== 
   51   233 Timothy Gamble        23:13.0  7:29 M  12 M-13  
   52   148 Nathan Viniconis      23:13.1  7:29 M  29 M2029 
   53    36 Ben Constant          23:16.8  7:30 M  12 M-13  
   54   111 Jake Regulbuto        23:19.4  7:31 M  11 M-13  
   55    61 Timothy Garstka       23:20.0  7:31 M  37 M3039 
   56   229 Jason Bagge           23:37.3  7:37 M  29 M2029 
   57   225 Ed Cole               23:38.6  7:37 M  30 M3039 
   58   130 Jonathan Schuhlen     23:45.8  7:39 M  13 M-13  
   59   245 Andy Peterson         23:57.3  7:43 M   0 M0099 
   60   175 Ted McCarthy          24:05.1  7:46 M  38 M3039 
   61    24 Elizabeth Bouley      24:12.1  7:48 F  32 F3039 
   62    74 Jeff Kirby            24:32.6  7:54 M  46 M4049 
   63   231 Ben Godin             24:34.8  7:55 M  12 M-13  
   64   154 Robin Zielinski       24:35.3  7:55 F  49 F4049 
   65   178 Kevin Maloney         24:40.8  7:57 M  41 M4049 
   66    71 Michael Hoague        24:52.4  8:01 M  38 M3039 
   67   230 Sara Radacsi          24:54.7  8:02 F  38 F3039 
   68    60 Kathleen Furlani      24:57.6  8:03 F  62 F60+  
   69   140 Valerie Stevens       25:03.2  8:04 F  30 F3039 
   70   204 Mark Harrington       25:03.5  8:04 M  41 M4049 
   71   161 Amy Russell           25:04.8  8:05 F  42 F4049 
   72   218 Lee Hareld            25:05.4  8:05 M  45 M4049 
   73    57 Joyce Fong-Breton     25:13.8  8:08 F  40 F4049 
   74   173 Mike Cooper           25:23.6  8:11 M   0 M0099 
   75   244 John Montemerlo       25:46.5  8:18 M  64 M60+  
   76    99 Amy Palazzesi         25:48.9  8:19 F  36 F3039 
   77   221 Michael Pace          25:58.4  8:22 M  24 M2029 
   78   193 Rebecca Dunning       26:01.0  8:23 F  31 F3039 
   79   211 Dave Jalbert          26:07.5  8:25 M  35 M3039 
   80   164 Bob Massaro           26:11.5  8:26 M  67 M60+  
   81   239 David Sutherland      26:16.3  8:28 M  49 M4049 
   82    20 Wayne Bickley         26:18.9  8:29 M  62 M60+  
   83   248 Michele Jason         26:19.5  8:29 F  37 F3039 
   84   202 Matthew Lynch         26:21.8  8:30 M  17 M1419 
   85   124 Kayla Savage          26:22.3  8:30 F  16 F1419 
   86   226 Donald Friday         26:29.7  8:32 M   0 M0099 
   87   222 Olivia Folker         26:42.3  8:36 F  21 F2029 
   88   113 Julie Resnik          26:50.2  8:39 F  39 F3039 
   89   152 Leigh Zlotkowski      26:50.9  8:39 F  31 F3039 
   90   206 Kiki Churchill        26:53.7  8:40 F  41 F4049 
   91    62 Monica Garvey         26:58.7  8:41 F  18 F1419 
   92    19 Miranda Bickley       27:09.0  8:45 F  32 F3039 
   93   157 Hal Vita, III         27:13.8  8:46 M  23 M2029 
   94    86 Brad Magyar           27:14.5  8:47 M  43 M4049 
   95   215 Amanda Roberts        27:21.0  8:49 F  14 F1419 
   96   214 Emily Jewell          27:21.5  8:49 F  14 F1419 
   97   115 Maureen Richards      27:22.0  8:49 F  22 F2029 
   98    90 Haley McCreary        27:23.2  8:49 F  13 F-13  
   99   150 Kathleen Vita         27:55.5  9:00 F  51 F5059 
  100   241 Tom Higgins           27:57.4  9:00 M  36 M3039 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ===== 
  101   132 James Shewokis        28:09.2  9:04 M  47 M4049 
  102   240 Stephanie Adams       28:18.2  9:07 F  32 F3039 
  103   134 Ben Soder             28:18.3  9:07 M  14 M1419 
  104   242 Kyle Charette         28:21.4  9:08 F  28 F2029 
  105   184 Ron Taylor            28:21.5  9:08 M  36 M3039 
  106   207 Kerri Gedansky        28:24.3  9:09 F  46 F4049 
  107    31 Kate Campion          28:38.6  9:14 F  35 F3039 
  108    32 Mike Campion          28:39.5  9:14 M  34 M3039 
  109    23 Steve Munz            28:46.9  9:16 M  40 M4049 
  110    72 Lindsay Kazin         29:01.6  9:21 F  22 F2029 
  111   168 Noah Lapierr          29:12.9  9:25 M  12 M-13  
  112     6 Rob Backman           29:14.5  9:25 M  40 M4049 
  113   107 Peter Picknelly       29:14.9  9:25 M  11 M-13  
  114   135 Bryan Soder           29:16.9  9:26 M  11 M-13  
  115   108 James Raymond         29:25.2  9:29 M  63 M60+  
  116   122 Hunter Ryan           29:39.7  9:33 F  11 F-13  
  117   209 Amanda Cislak         29:41.3  9:34 F  22 F2029 
  118   210 Jeremiah Cislak       29:42.0  9:34 M  24 M2029 
  119   155 Mary Lou White        29:46.3  9:35 F  55 F5059 
  120    21 Christine Bird        29:51.6  9:37 F  38 F3039 
  121     5 Danila Babushkin      29:58.4  9:39 M  11 M-13  
  122    94 Alivia Mountford      29:58.5  9:39 F  10 F-13  
  123   117 Linda Roda            30:07.7  9:42 F  52 F5059 
  124    41 Larry Dawson          30:12.6  9:44 M  48 M4049 
  125   185 Dick Osgood           30:25.7  9:48 M  73 M60+  
  126    63 Laura Giuggio         30:26.3  9:48 F  43 F4049 
  127   172 Mimi Jung             30:51.5  9:56 F  11 F-13  
  128    67 Steve Grey            30:52.9  9:57 M  52 M5059 
  129    83 Stacy Lefrancois      31:15.6 10:04 F   0 F0000 
  130   189 Danna Krzynowek       31:25.3 10:07 F  49 F4049 
  131    37 Ralph Conte           31:45.1 10:14 M  41 M4049 
  132     3 Keith Allard          31:45.3 10:14 M  44 M4049 
  133     7 Mary Bagge            31:46.9 10:14 F  27 F2029 
  134   176 William Saltmarsh     31:48.1 10:15 M  64 M60+  
  135    40 Jody Cox              31:50.5 10:15 F  50 F5059 
  136    97 Marielle Nyser        31:51.5 10:16 F  41 F4049 
  137    98 Erin Obernesser       32:03.9 10:20 F  35 F3039 
  138    28                       32:12.1 10:22             
  139    42 Alyssa Dimaria        32:46.7 10:34 F  14 F1419 
  140    33 Lisa Carriere         32:59.5 10:38 F  40 F4049 
  141    89 Aidan McCreary        33:08.5 10:41 M  10 M-13  
  142    35 Victoria Clark        33:08.9 10:41 F  39 F3039 
  143   123 Maggie Ryan           33:18.0 10:44 F   9 F-13  
  144   236 Trent Bourgoin        33:39.3 10:50 M  11 M-13  
  145   235 Lori Bourgoin         33:42.0 10:51 F  48 F4049 
  146   141 Pam Stevenson         33:48.2 10:53 F  46 F4049 
  147   163 Joanne Kallenbach     33:51.8 10:54 F  47 F4049 
  148    30 Meagan Calabrese      33:53.7 10:55 F  28 F2029 
  149   114 Lane Resnik           33:54.4 10:55 M  47 M4049 
  150   234 Jennifer Pelletier    34:08.3 11:00 F  41 F4049 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ===== 
  151   146 Stephanie Tullock     34:55.2 11:15 F  37 F3039 
  152   191 James Zadrosny        34:57.6 11:16 M  41 M4049 
  153    65 Lisa Graham           34:59.3 11:16 F  38 F3039 
  154   133 Sydney Shippey        35:18.6 11:22 F  25 F2029 
  155   190 Bianca Krzynowek      35:44.1 11:31 F  17 F1419 
  156   143 Camryn Swan           36:03.4 11:37 F  11 F-13  
  157    66 Leslie Grey           36:30.7 11:46 F  51 F5059 
  158   238 Timothy Splain        37:18.7 12:01 M  10 M-13  
  159   237 Brett Splain          37:23.0 12:02 M  37 M3039 
  160    34 Madison Clark         37:46.3 12:10 F  10 F-13  
  161   159 Gary West             37:53.8 12:12 M  38 M3039 
  162    43 Peter Dimaria         38:02.8 12:15 M  54 M5059 
  163   194 Ashley Tullock        38:04.2 12:16 F  11 F-13  
  164    75 Louis Kmon            38:23.6 12:22 M  34 M3039 
  165    76 Melissa Kmon          38:23.8 12:22 F  33 F3039 
  166   120 Coral Ruggiero        39:02.2 12:34 F  26 F2029 
  167   224 Kelly Warnock         39:07.6 12:36 F  33 F3039 
  168    52 Hayden Eastman        40:44.3 13:07 M   9 M-13  
  169   109 Matthew Reel          40:45.1 13:07 M  19 M1419 
  170   182 Meagan Maloney        41:19.1 13:18 F  11 F-13  
  171    39 Diana Couture         45:32.5 14:40 F  10 F-13  
  172   153 Deborah West          45:58.4 14:48 F  35 F3039 
  173    45 Nataliya Dragoman     46:01.8 14:49 F  28 F2029 
  174   100 Sandra Pavlov         46:02.3 14:50 F  39 F3039 
  175   137 Bridget Spejewski     47:10.5 15:12 F  44 F4049 
  176    18 Cindy Berger          48:24.1 15:35 F  47 F4049 
  177    26 Carmela Brennan       48:26.6 15:36 F  74 F60+  
  178   144 Dan Tullock           48:37.0 15:39 M  63 M60+  
  179   145 Jo Tullock            48:38.0 15:40 F  62 F60+  
  180   199 Livia Nosal           48:38.2 15:40 F  11 F-13  
  181   187 Sydney Graham         48:38.2 15:40 F  11 F-13  
  182    49 Hadleigh Eastman      50:35.7 16:18 F  11 F-13  
  183    53 Hudson Eastman        50:41.0 16:19 M   6 M-13  
  184   127 Robert E Say          50:43.5 16:20 M  50 M5059 
  185   125 Catherine Say         50:43.6 16:20 F  51 F5059 
  186   126 Krystal Say           50:43.7 16:20 F  26 F2029 
  187   128 Robert G Say          50:45.3 16:21 M  21 M2029 
  188    12 Shawna Bailey         50:45.4 16:21 F  26 F2029 
  189    55 Danielle Fisher       51:08.6 16:28 F  19 F1419 
  190    56 Kelly Fisher          51:09.7 16:29 F  49 F4049 
  191    51 Harley Eastman        51:49.2 16:41 M   3 M-13  
  192    47 Amy Eastman           51:59.9 16:45 F  35 F3039 
  193    50 Hale Eastman          52:00.0 16:45 M   2 M-13  
  194    48 Daniel Eastman        52:00.5 16:45 M  50 M5059 
   5/07/2011 10:23AM
                                                                   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News