Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Washington Trail 10k Road Race

Durham, CT, May 30, 2011

[Division 10K Results ]

Overall 10K Results

Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2011 Washington Trail 10K/4K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
               Coginchaug HS - Durham, CT ||  Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || 78 degrees || Humid

                                ********************************************
                                     10K BIB-TAG TIMING & RESULTS
                                ********************************************
                                               
   
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Ryan Ford                    24M M1929 Middlefield CT           36:31   5:53     1/27    281  
  2    Chris Schulten               39M M3039 Middlefield CT           37:23   6:01     1/24    305  
  3    Toby Kules                   34M M3039 Middlefield CT           38:56   6:16     2/24    378  
  4    Sam Roth                     20M M1929 Wilmette IL              39:24   6:21     2/27    333  
  5    MacDougall Alan              46M M4049 Branford CT              39:48   6:25     1/38    394  
  6    Michael Maffei               29M M1929 Durham CT                40:09   6:28     3/27    265  
  7    Kulyis Jorge                 31M M3039 Newington CT             40:14   6:29     3/24    326  
  8    Jackie McShane               59M M5559 Durham CT                40:26   6:31     1/8     312  
  9    Drew Croteau                 27M M1929 Hartford CT              40:42   6:33     4/27    224  
  10   John Moyher                  31M M3039 Rocky Hill CT            41:07   6:37     4/24    290  
  11   Todd Fisher                  42M M4049 Norwich CT               42:05   6:47     2/38    323  
  12   Ryan Robbins                 26M M1929 Middletown CT            42:05   6:47     5/27    229  
  13   Mike Bertrand                23M M1929 Middlefield CT           42:20   6:49     6/27    216  
  14   George Sanders               58M M5559 Guilford CT              42:25   6:50     2/8     238  
  15   Darin Cannon                 41M M4049 Middletown CT            42:33   6:51     3/38    242  
  16   David Harvey                 47M M4049 Killingworth CT          42:36   6:52     4/38    353  
  17   Eric Langhans                24M M1929 Washington DC            42:50   6:54     7/27    355  
  18   Noel Roberts                 52M M5054 Durham CT                43:27   7:00     1/13    244  
  19   Larry Hodge                  50M M5054 Middletown CT            43:59   7:05     2/13    233  
  20   David Bruzik                 44M M4049 Rocky Hill CT            44:08   7:07     5/38    301  
  21   James Tribble                54M M5054 Scituate CT              44:17   7:08     3/13    212  
  22   Bing Miller                  43M M4049 Branford CT              45:00   7:15     6/38    339  
  23   Kevin Schaefer               34M M3039 Middletown CT            45:29   7:20     5/24    330  
  24   Walter Tregoning             40M M4049 Durham CT                45:34   7:20     7/38    371  
  25   Matthew Jewczyn              28M M1929 Wallingford CT           45:35   7:21     8/27    220  
  26   Jessica Sherry               20F F1929 Loudonville CT           45:41   7:22     1/28    329  
  27   Jenna Ryan                   26F F1929 Cheshire CT              45:44   7:22     2/28    284  
  28   Douglas Rhynhart             26M M1929 Middletown CT            45:46   7:22     9/27    388  
  29   David McKosky                43M M4049 Essex CT                 45:58   7:24     8/38    231  
  30   Michael Cote                 48M M4049 Durham CT                46:11   7:26     9/38    272  
  31   Fred Jones Jr.               49M M4049 Middletown CT            46:28   7:29    10/38    320  
  32   Paul Baldini                 39M M3039 North Haven CT           46:38   7:31     6/24    402  
  33   Chloe Lalonde                19F F1929 La Honda CA              46:38   7:31     3/28    332  
  34   Jake Teitelbaum              17M M1418 Middlefield CT           46:55   7:34     1/2     300  
  35   Brian Lentz                  39M M3039 Durham CT                46:58   7:34     7/24    211  
  36   Thomas Schmottlach           49M M4049 Alexandria VA            47:04   7:35    11/38    293  
  37   Lauinia Vigue                42F F4049 Durham CT                47:11   7:36     1/13    230  
  38   Anthony McCauley             40M M4049 Durham CT                47:19   7:37    12/38    340  
  39   William Ennever              30M M3039 New Britain CT           47:42   7:41     8/24    215  
  40   Karen Woodward               35F F3039 Durham CT                47:43   7:41     1/20    296  
  41   Donald Rawling               23M M1929 Durham CT                47:55   7:43    10/27    302  
  42   Richard Steeves              61M M6064 Guilford CT              48:03   7:44     1/8     273  
  43   Hughe Pearson                55M M5559 Durham CT                48:11   7:46     3/8     352  
  44   Jaime Seligmann              23F F1929 Middletown CT            48:23   7:48     4/28    243  
  45   Rebecca Fitzgerald           34F F3039 Durham CT                48:24   7:48     2/20    267  
  46   Travis Benanti               36M M3039 New Britain CT           48:50   7:52     9/24    356  
  47   Marc D'Amato                 43M M4049 Middlefield CT           49:19   7:57    13/38    299  
  48   Andy Meiman                  53M M5054 Durham CT                49:40   8:00     4/13    308  
  49   Matthew Kosma                32M M3039 Plainville CT            49:44   8:01    10/24    328  
  50   Steve Ballachino             43M M4049 Middletown CT            49:53   8:02    14/38    321  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Washington Trail Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Regina Kosior                28F F1929 Durham CT                50:14   8:06     5/28    260  
  52   Jeffrey Ford                 28M M1929 North Haven CT           50:15   8:06    11/27    287  
  53   Molly Biddiscombe            23F F1929 Durham CT                50:17   8:06     6/28    403  
  54   Lussier Mark                 55M M5559 Wallingford CT           50:21   8:07     4/8     362  
  55   Sherri Condon                46F F4049 Middletown CT            50:24   8:07     2/13    266  
  56   Jeff Johnson                 50M M5054 Durham CT                50:53   8:12     5/13    250  
  57   Peter Moore                  44M M4049 Dorham CT                51:00   8:13    15/38    393  
  58   Cherisse Kizloski            31F F3039 Southington CT           51:02   8:13     3/20    280  
  59   Michael Pych                 41M M4049 Durham CT                51:04   8:14    16/38    370  
  60   Coby Wooten                  32M M3039 Griswold CT              51:07   8:14    11/24    263  
  61   Michael Rocco                35M M3039 Southington CT           51:10   8:15    12/24    254  
  62   Mike Brisceglia              53M M5054 Durham CT                51:11   8:15     6/13    375  
  63   Jackie Gilbert               27F F1929 Middlefield CT           51:12   8:15     7/28    304  
  64   Thomas Zalonski              40M M4049 Middletown CT            51:18   8:16    17/38    241  
  65   Jennifer Tribble             29M M1929 Newbury Port MA          51:49   8:21    12/27    213  
  66   Danielle Ciccone             26F F1929 Westbrook CT             51:49   8:21     8/28    404  
  67   Vin Cefante                  44M M4049 CT                       52:23   8:26    18/38    406  
  68   Justin Stackawitz            32M M3039 Ansonia CT               52:24   8:27    13/24    336  
  69   William Hall                 21M M1929 Durham CT                52:34   8:28    13/27    271  
  70   Frank Peters                 40M M4049 Durham CT                52:38   8:29    19/38    255  
  71   Heather Maffei               27F F1929 Balston Lake NY          52:43   8:30     9/28    227  
  72   Bailey Sanders               23F F1929 Durham CT                52:48   8:30    10/28    400  
  73   Tom Gavagan                  60M M6064 Guilford CT              53:05   8:33     2/8     310  
  74   Allison Loiseau              34F F3039 Cheshire CT              53:05   8:33     4/20    334  
  75   Michael Ryan                 61M M6064 Cheshire CT              53:13   8:34     3/8     285  
  76   Allan Witkowski              62M M6064 Durham CT                53:15   8:35     4/8     218  
  77   Tom Brennan                  47M M4049 Durham CT                53:22   8:36    20/38    269  
  78   Ryan Flood                   37M M3039 Woodbridge VA            53:39   8:39    14/24    268  
  79   Karen Febbraiso              58F F5559 Guilford CT              53:41   8:39     1/2     226  
  80   Jim Corcker                  44M M4049 Killingworth CT          53:44   8:39    21/38    405  
  81   David Ford                   35M M3039 Meriden CT               53:47   8:40    15/24    279  
  82   Amy Williams                 34F F3039 Somers CT                53:51   8:41     5/20    210  
  83   Jessica DeFranco             25F F1929 North Haven CT           53:52   8:41    11/28    275  
  84   Lynn Temple                  48F F4049 Durham CT                53:53   8:41     3/13    240  
  85   Mike McAuliffe               49M M4049 Durham CT                53:53   8:41    22/38    374  
  86   Cathy Bisceglia              51F F5054 Durham CT                53:55   8:41     1/3     376  
  87   Noah Lemert                  37M M3039 Middletown CT            54:04   8:43    16/24    390  
  88   Mike Nader                   56M M5559 Meriden CT               54:32   8:47     5/8     366  
  89   Dawr Ouerton                 42M M4049 CT                       54:38   8:48    23/38    357  
  90   Katie Lamin                  34F F3039 Stamford CT              54:43   8:49     6/20    372  
  91   Bill Penners                 62M M6064 Durham CT                54:43   8:49     5/8     373  
  92   Dean Conalia                 41M M4049 Durham CT                54:43   8:49    24/38    379  
  93   Eleni Peterson               17F F1418 Bethlehem CT             54:44   8:49     1/5     322  
  94   Connor Magill                21M M1929 Brooklyn NY              54:44   8:49    14/27    363  
  95   Jessica Oconnor              24F F1929 New York NY              54:46   8:49    12/28    395  
  96   Ben Mattheis                 57M M5559 Cheshire CT              54:48   8:50     6/8     219  
  97   AJ Eames                     30M M3039 Durham CT                54:55   8:51    17/24    398  
  98   Paulette LaMarche-Swanson    36F F3039 Middletown CT            55:05   8:53     7/20    360  
  99   Robert Dess                  53M M5054 Madison CT               55:07   8:53     7/13    344  
  100  Robin Roth                   40F F4049 Essex VT                 55:40   8:58     4/13    380  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Washington Trail Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Kim Salley                   39F F3039 Durham CT                55:46   8:59     8/20    303  
  102  Salvatore Ficara             37M M3039 Durham CT                55:49   9:00    18/24    217  
  103  Amy Kadison                  26F F1929 Harford CT               55:54   9:00    13/28    261  
  104  Don Fricky                   42M M4049 Enfield CT               55:56   9:01    25/38    346  
  105  Kyle Overturf                47M M4049 Middlefield CT           55:58   9:01    26/38    297  
  106  Sarah Ostapchuk              27F F1929 Middletown CT            55:58   9:01    14/28    262  
  107  Brian Singer                 43M M4049 Newtown CT               55:59   9:01    27/38    369  
  108  Sarah Meaney                 27F F1929 Philadelphia PA          56:13   9:04    15/28    253  
  109  Ron Catapano                 47M M4049 Massaoequa NY            56:31   9:06    28/38    408  
  110  Harry Feinberg               50M M5054 Durham CT                56:31   9:06     8/13    377  
  111  Rebecca Paoletti-Richardson  42F F4049 New York NY              56:33   9:07     5/13    288  
  112  Chris Chatman                36M M3039 Middletown CT            56:42   9:08    19/24    259  
  113  Tim Fitzgerald               44M M4049 Madison CT               57:01   9:11    29/38    345  
  114  Nadine Ballinquer            25F F1929 Hudson MA                57:03   9:12    16/28    361  
  115  Laura O'Connell              34F F3039 Rocky Hill CT            57:08   9:12     9/20    274  
  116  hOLLY mCeDWARD               51F F5054 Torrington CT            57:08   9:12     2/3     389  
  117  Kurt Perwosa                 48M M4049 Durham CT                57:22   9:15    30/38    407  
  118  Robert Salke                 55M M5559 Durham CT                57:26   9:15     7/8     239  
  119  Carl Fuller                  68M M6569 CT                       57:30   9:16     1/1     236  
  120  Sharon Fisher                42F F4049 Norwich CT               57:32   9:16     6/13    324  
  121  Eric Hogarth                 30M M3039 Durham CT                57:32   9:16    20/24    367  
  122  Bobby Nims                   27M M1929 W.Hartford CT            57:47   9:19    15/27    359  
  123  Venny Raney                  29F F1929 Middletown CT            57:47   9:19    17/28    358  
  124  Natalie Home                 31F F3039 New Brunksick NJ         57:50   9:19    10/20    384  
  125  Aura Matygas                 29F F1929 Durham CT                57:51   9:19    18/28    397  
  126  Terri Weiss                  61F F6064 Madison CT               57:57   9:20     1/1     225  
  127  Frank Falcone                44M M4049 Wallingford CT           58:01   9:21    31/38    318  
  128  Derek Mello                  29M M1929 CT                       58:04   9:21    16/27    392  
  129  Victoria Edwards             22F F1929 Wallingford CT           58:08   9:22    19/28    282  
  130  Mary Thomspon                45F F4049 Ellicot  MD              58:14   9:23     7/13    341  
  131  Don Thompson                 45M M4049 ellicott MD              58:14   9:23    32/38    342  
  132  Yvonne Lee                   35F F3039 Middletown CT            58:27   9:25    11/20    327  
  133  Jason Bascom                 24M M1929 Durham CT                58:36   9:27    17/27    232  
  134  Kevin Merrill                31M M3039 Durham CT                58:39   9:27    21/24    294  
  135  Sara Radacsi                 38F F3039 Farmington CT            58:40   9:27    12/20    347  
  136  Kit Smith                    76M M70++ Honolulu HI              58:43   9:28     1/1     335  
  137  Kevin Gawron                 18M M1418 Dorham CT                58:51   9:29     2/2     396  
  138  Kevin Walsh                  25M M1929 Rockfall CT              59:09   9:32    18/27    257  
  139  Lori Sweeny-Shahen           37F F3039 Waterbury CT             59:10   9:32    13/20    325  
  140  Jim Ledford                  43M M4049 Durham CT                59:14   9:33    33/38    276  
  141  Greg Borbas                  50M M5054 Durham CT                59:14   9:33     9/13    222  
  142  Eric Francis                 23M M1929 Durham CT                59:15   9:33    19/27    381  
  143  Carla Strecker               29F F1929 East Haddam CT           59:30   9:35    20/28    306  
  144  Robb White                   51M M5054 Deep River CT            59:30   9:35    10/13    249  
  145  Gillian Wilson               15F F1418 Madison CT               59:51   9:39     2/5     246  
  146  Carlie Wilson                18F F1418 Madison CT               59:53   9:39     3/5     245  
  147  Gevaldina Muzrk              30M M3039 Durham CT              1:00:20   9:43    22/24    354  
  148  Clifford Lombardo            58M M5559 Cromwell CT            1:00:26   9:44     8/8     317  
  149  David Zemelsky               63M M6064 Durham CT              1:00:53   9:49     6/8     286  
  150  Anne Ferrgugiaro             27F F1929 New haven CT           1:01:21   9:53    21/28    349  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Washington Trail Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Jody Podell                  25F F1929 New Haven CT           1:01:25   9:54    22/28    348  
  152  Owen Gavagan                 19M M1929 Guilford CT            1:01:55   9:59    20/27    316  
  153  Kyle Kilsoy                  23M M1929 Middlefield CT         1:02:19  10:03    21/27    223  
  154  Nicholas Servies             24M M1929 Middletown CT          1:02:21  10:03    22/27    237  
  155  Ryan Donecker                26M M1929 Durham CT              1:02:47  10:07    23/27    292  
  156  Mike Foley                   63M M6064 Westbrook CT           1:02:52  10:08     7/8     386  
  157  Ailis Peplau                 19F F1929 Durham CT              1:02:58  10:09    23/28    214  
  158  Emily Romanoff               17F F1418 Durham CT              1:03:19  10:12     4/5     385  
  159  Jennifer Bukowski            35F F3039 Lebannon CT            1:03:48  10:17    14/20    383  
  160  Stephen Tyrseck              36M M3039 Middletown CT          1:03:57  10:18    23/24    251  
  161  Denise Brennan               42F F4049 Durham CT              1:03:57  10:18     8/13    270  
  162  Liz Harlow                   16F F1418 Durham CT              1:05:32  10:34     5/5     365  
  163  Jennifer Keogh               47F F4049 Durhan CT              1:05:34  10:34     9/13    364  
  164  Salena Chatman               33F F3039 Middletown CT          1:05:40  10:35    15/20    258  
  165  Christy Billings             41F F4049 Wallingford CT         1:05:48  10:36    10/13    291  
  166  Jennifer Shaknaitis          37F F3039 Vernon CT              1:05:49  10:36    16/20    289  
  167  Stephanie Bernstein          44F F4049 Madison CT             1:06:14  10:40    11/13    247  
  168  Patrick Rourke               40M M4049 MADison CT             1:06:14  10:40    34/38    248  
  169  Cloe Poisson                 30M M3039 Durham CT              1:06:15  10:41    24/24    387  
  170  Denise Zielanski             39F F3039 Middletown CT          1:06:31  10:43    17/20    337  
  171  Megan Hogarth                28F F1929 Durham CT              1:06:43  10:45    24/28    368  
  172  Daniel Daggett               23M M1929 Chaplin CT             1:06:50  10:46    24/27    315  
  173  Tabatha Merrill              28F F1929 Durham CT              1:06:52  10:47    25/28    295  
  174  Laura Vollhardt              20F F1929 Clinton CT             1:06:56  10:47    26/28    314  
  175  TJ Hecht                     22M M1929 Durham CT              1:06:57  10:47    25/27    313  
  176  Marvin Ide                   54M M5054 Durham CT              1:06:57  10:47    11/13    343  
  177  Aborn Smith                  29M M1929 Middletown CT          1:07:19  10:51    26/27    391  
  178  Justin Anderson              40M M4049 Middletown CT          1:07:29  10:53    35/38    382  
  179  Bill Evers                   54M M5054 Durham CT              1:07:46  10:55    12/13    399  
  180  Rachel Greengas              28F F1929 Merchantville CT       1:08:24  11:01    27/28    351  
  181  Larry Hill                   49M M4049 Durham CT              1:09:42  11:14    36/38    235  
  182  Heather Giordano             29F F1929 Hamden CT              1:10:52  11:25    28/28    228  
  183  Briana Jewczyn               30F F3039 Wallingford CT         1:10:52  11:25    18/20    221  
  184  Amy Schaeter                 34F F3039 Middletown CT          1:10:59  11:26    19/20    331  
  185  Timothy Diemand              43M M4049 Madison CT             1:11:39  11:33    37/38    338  
  186  Betsy Booz                   58F F5559 Durham CT              1:12:25  11:40     2/2     319  
  187  Mary Lavado                  43F F4049 Durham CT              1:12:52  11:45    12/13    283  
  188  Alicia Davenport             48F F4049 Durham CT              1:13:54  11:55    13/13    264  
  189  Timothy Beach                50M M5054 Prospect CT            1:13:55  11:55    13/13    234  
  190  Shirley Pearson              50F F5054 Guilford CT            1:14:00  11:56     3/3     309  
  191  Jim Walsh                    61M M6064 Rockfall CT            1:14:16  11:58     8/8     256  
  192  Danyel Grant                 32F F3039 Hamden CT              1:14:34  12:01    20/20    350  
  193  Martin French                48M M4049 Durham CT              1:14:39  12:02    38/38    401  
  194  William Corley               29M M1929 Middlefield CT         1:15:10  12:07    27/27    298  

                                ********************************************
                                     10K BIB-TAG TIMING & RESULTS
                                ********************************************

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Washington Trail Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Ryan Ford                   24M        Middlefield CT          36:31
                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Jessica Sherry              20F        Loudonville CT          45:41

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  
  1  Eleni Peterson                17F F1418  Bethlehem CT            54:44    322
  2  Gillian Wilson                15F F1418  Madison CT              59:51    246
  3  Carlie Wilson                 18F F1418  Madison CT              59:53    245
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  
  1  Jenna Ryan                    26F F1929  Cheshire CT             45:44    284
  2  Chloe Lalonde                 19F F1929  La Honda CA             46:38    332
  3  Jaime Seligmann               23F F1929  Middletown CT           48:23    243
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Karen Woodward                35F F3039  Durham CT               47:43    296
  2  Rebecca Fitzgerald            34F F3039  Durham CT               48:24    267
  3  Cherisse Kizloski             31F F3039  Southington CT          51:02    280
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Lauinia Vigue                 42F F4049  Durham CT               47:11    230
  2  Sherri Condon                 46F F4049  Middletown CT           50:24    266
  3  Lynn Temple                   48F F4049  Durham CT               53:53    240
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  
  1  Cathy Bisceglia               51F F5054  Durham CT               53:55    376
  2  hOLLY mCeDWARD                51F F5054  Torrington CT           57:08    389
  3  Shirley Pearson               50F F5054  Guilford CT           1:14:00    309
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  
  1  Karen Febbraiso               58F F5559  Guilford CT             53:41    226
  2  Betsy Booz                    58F F5559  Durham CT             1:12:25    319
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  
  1  Terri Weiss                   61F F6064  Madison CT              57:57    225
                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  
  1  Jake Teitelbaum               17M M1418  Middlefield CT          46:55    300
  2  Kevin Gawron                  18M M1418  Dorham CT               58:51    396
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Washington Trail Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  
  1  Sam Roth                      20M M1929  Wilmette IL             39:24    333
  2  Michael Maffei                29M M1929  Durham CT               40:09    265
  3  Drew Croteau                  27M M1929  Hartford CT             40:42    224
                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Chris Schulten                39M M3039  Middlefield CT          37:23    305
  2  Toby Kules                    34M M3039  Middlefield CT          38:56    378
  3  Kulyis Jorge                  31M M3039  Newington CT            40:14    326
                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  MacDougall Alan               46M M4049  Branford CT             39:48    394
  2  Todd Fisher                   42M M4049  Norwich CT              42:05    323
  3  Darin Cannon                  41M M4049  Middletown CT           42:33    242
                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  
  1  Noel Roberts                  52M M5054  Durham CT               43:27    244
  2  Larry Hodge                   50M M5054  Middletown CT           43:59    233
  3  James Tribble                 54M M5054  Scituate CT             44:17    212
                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  
  1  Jackie McShane                59M M5559  Durham CT               40:26    312
  2  George Sanders                58M M5559  Guilford CT             42:25    238
  3  Hughe Pearson                 55M M5559  Durham CT               48:11    352
                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  
  1  Richard Steeves               61M M6064  Guilford CT             48:03    273
  2  Tom Gavagan                   60M M6064  Guilford CT             53:05    310
  3  Michael Ryan                  61M M6064  Cheshire CT             53:13    285
                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  
  1  Carl Fuller                   68M M6569  CT                      57:30    236
                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  
  1  Kit Smith                     76M M70++  Honolulu HI             58:43    335

                                ********************************************
                                  PLATTSYS.COM BIB-TAG TIMING & RESULTS
                                ********************************************




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News