Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Riverfront Run (CT09010JHP) 3.425 Mi

Groton, CT, May 21, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This Time is Our Time.

RIVERFRONT RUN (CT09010JHP) 3.425 Mile

RIVERFRONT RUN (CT09010JHP) 3.425 Mile

Overall Finish List

May 21, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Scully                      Gales Ferry  CT       286    20   M   ***** 20-29               19:47.0      5:46/M
       2    Ike Tucker                        Zip Not Provided  C   250    20   M   ***** 20-29               19:51.0      5:47/M
       3    Dan Linkinhoker                   Oakdale  CT           246    15   M   ***** 13-19               19:52.0      5:48/M
       4    Bryan McCain                      Guilford  CT          210    21   M       1 20-29               21:19.0      6:13/M
       5    Christopher Collins               Groton  CT            140    27   M       2 20-29               21:32.0      6:17/M
       6    Thomas Odonnell                   Mystic  CT            270    33   M       1 30-39               22:21.0      6:31/M
       7    Gerson Flores                     Groton  CT            146    25   M       3 20-29               22:27.0      6:33/M
       8    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            300    44   M       1 40-49               22:28.0      6:33/M
       9    Joe Wojtas                        Stonington  CT        257    48   M       2 40-49               22:35.0      6:35/M
      10    David Tess                        Mystic  CT            231    40   M       3 40-49               23:23.0      6:49/M
      11    Bryan Muttiison                   Groton  CT            294    18   M       1 13-19               23:38.0      6:53/M
      12    Timothy Devine                    Groton  CT            288    28   M       4 20-29               23:43.0      6:55/M
      13    Steve McAuliffe                   Groton  CT            263    48   M       4 40-49               23:50.0      6:57/M
      14    Albert, Jr. Phillips              Groton  CT            220    50   M       1 50-59               24:06.0      7:02/M
      15    Manuel Duval                      New London  CT        296    44   M       5 40-49               24:45.0      7:13/M
      16    Mark Gravell                      Mystic  CT            255    54   M       2 50-59               24:47.0      7:14/M
      17    Christopher Muscatello            New London  CT        216    23   M       5 20-29               25:03.0      7:18/M
      18    Stella Britos                     Preston  CT           802    30   F   ***** 30-39               25:19.0      7:23/M
      19    Jeanne Yvonne Tucker              Zip Not Provided  C   251    63   F   ***** 60-99               25:23.0      7:24/M
      20    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           256    61   M       1 60-99               25:28.0      7:25/M
      21    Tim Jenkins                       Groton  CT            264    31   M       2 30-39               25:34.0      7:27/M
      22    Spencer Tess                      Mystic  CT            234    11   M       1  1-12               25:40.0      7:29/M
      23    Charles Robinson                  Salem  CT             269    23   M       6 20-29               25:45.0      7:30/M
      24    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         254    44   M       6 40-49               25:46.0      7:31/M
      25    David Meir                        Niantic  CT           214    23   M       7 20-29               25:57.0      7:34/M
      26    Patrick Sullivan                  Waterbury  CT         228    28   M       8 20-29               25:58.0      7:34/M
      27    Dean Berardi                      Griswold  CT          134    50   M       3 50-59               26:18.0      7:40/M
      28    Michael McCain                    Guilford  CT          211    21   M       9 20-29               26:22.0      7:41/M
      29    Melissa Jankowski                 Mystic  CT            202    38   F   ***** 30-39               26:24.0      7:42/M
      30    Tim McCain                        Guilford  CT          212    19   M       2 13-19               26:44.0      7:48/M
      31    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT         298    46   M       7 40-49               26:47.0      7:49/M
      32    Shannon Knight                    New London  CT        203    35   F       1 30-39               26:49.0      7:49/M
      33    Danielle Ryan                     Groton  CT            225    26   M      10 20-29               26:52.0      7:50/M
      34    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           259    58   M       4 50-59               27:01.0      7:53/M
      35    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           285    26   M      11 20-29               27:14.0      7:56/M
      36    Elizabeth Mattern                 Preston  CT           209    20   F       1 20-29               27:17.0      7:57/M
      37    Scott Partosan                    Gales Ferry  CT       277    45   M       8 40-49               27:19.0      7:58/M
      38    Carina Mitcheell                  Gales Ferry  CT       291    12   F       1  1-12               27:31.0      8:01/M
      39    Elizabeth McDonald                New London  CT        213    28   F       2 20-29               27:39.0      8:04/M
      40    Andrew Crouch                     Uncasville  CT        141    21   F       3 20-29               28:01.0      8:10/M
      41    Kathy Armstrong Crouch            Uncasville  CT        142    52   F       5 50-59               28:15.0      8:14/M
      42    Claudia Mitchell                  East Lyme  CT         289    40   F       1 40-49               28:27.0      8:18/M
      43    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT            293    52   M       1 50-59               28:40.0      8:21/M
      44    Greg Storer                       Niantic  CT           227    28   M      12 20-29               28:48.0      8:24/M
      45    Jennifer Meninno                  Waterford  CT         261    43   F       2 40-49               28:51.0      8:25/M
      46    Michael Linnell                   Groton  CT            205    33   M       3 30-39               29:17.0      8:32/M
      47    Lisa Tess                         Mstic  CT             232    39   F       2 30-39               29:22.0      8:34/M
      48    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT            233    14   F       1 13-19               29:27.0      8:35/M
      49    Carl Nedzel                       New London  CT        217    54   M       6 50-59               29:30.0      8:36/M
      50    Kathleen Kohl                     Waterford  CT         244    50   F       2 50-59               29:30.0      8:36/M
      51    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT            245    44   F       3 40-49               29:38.0      8:38/M
      52    Sean Kim                          East Lyme  CT         273    44   M       9 40-49               29:39.0      8:39/M
      53    Kaylyn Keene                      Gales Ferry  CT       287    9    F       2  1-12               29:47.0      8:41/M
      54    Nafael Arriaya                    Groton  CT            271    28   M      13 20-29               30:00.0      8:45/M
      55    Bridgit Buscetto                  New London  CT        262    50   F       3 50-59               30:08.0      8:47/M
      56    April Holtmeyer                   Groton  CT            297    28   F       4 20-29               30:30.0      8:54/M
      57    Kate Sullivan                     Groton  CT            279    33   F       3 30-39               30:30.0      8:54/M
      58    John Bence                        Groton  CT            133    42   M      10 40-49               30:32.0      8:54/M
      59    Matt Grote                        Coventry  RI          239    17   M       3 13-19               30:58.0      9:02/M
      60    Stephen Hakenjos                  Groton  CT            148    23   M      14 20-29               31:15.0      9:07/M
      61    Colin Heller                      Mystic  CT            281    7    M       2  1-12               31:24.0      9:09/M
      62    Korrie Peckham                    Zip Not Provided  C   241    23   F       5 20-29               31:31.0      9:11/M
      63    Barbara Young                     North Stonington  C   237    46   F       4 40-49               31:38.0      9:13/M
      64    Carolyn Orr                       North Stonington  C   218    46   F       5 40-49               31:40.0      9:14/M
      65    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            278    39   F       4 30-39               31:51.0      9:17/M
      66    Ray Krause                        Wyoming  RI           204    52   M       7 50-59               31:55.0      9:18/M
      67    Erin Ritter                       Groton  CT            224     9   F       3  1-12               32:19.0      9:25/M
      68    Scott Ritter                      Groton  CT            223    46   M      11 40-49               32:20.0      9:26/M
      69    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           801    63   F       1 60-99               32:26.0      9:27/M
      70    Lewis Mostowy                     East Lyme  CT         215    52   M       8 50-59               32:27.0      9:28/M
      71    Nancy Sylvester                   Niantic  CT           230    37   F       5 30-39               32:32.0      9:29/M
      72    David Grote                       Coventry  RI          240    39   M       4 30-39               33:05.0      9:39/M
      73    Sandy Staub                       Niantic  CT           226    50   F       4 50-59               33:07.0      9:39/M
      74    Ed Tucker Md                      Essex  CT             249    70   M       2 60-99               33:11.0      9:40/M
      75    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT            201    16   M       4 13-19               33:40.0      9:49/M
      76    Jason Nichols                     Brooklyn  CT          253    38   M       5 30-39               34:25.0     10:02/M
      77    April M. Phillips                 Groton  CT            221    39   F       6 30-39               34:26.0     10:02/M
      78    Brooke Boyd                       Mystic  CT            248    36   F       7 30-39               34:28.0     10:03/M
      79    Melissa Buttermore                Groton  CT            137    48   F       6 40-49               34:31.0     10:04/M
      80    Ryoko Linnell                     Groton  CT            206    31   F       8 30-39               34:33.0     10:04/M
      81    Patrick Leonard                   New London  CT        284    21   M      15 20-29               35:00.0     10:12/M
      82    Stacia Borysewicz                 Groton  CT            136    34   F       9 30-39               35:16.0     10:17/M
      83    Bill Ghio                         Bristol  CT           299    57   M       9 50-59               35:17.0     10:17/M
      84    Michael Bednarz                   Norwich  CT           132    32   M       6 30-39               35:32.0     10:22/M
      85    Samuel Vasquez                    Groton  CT            295    18   M       5 13-19               35:32.0     10:22/M
      86    Tim Boyd                          Mystic  CT            247    36   M       7 30-39               35:52.0     10:27/M
      87    Shannon D. Haynes                 Salem  CT             150    34   F      10 30-39               36:15.0     10:34/M
      88    Robert Lohmann                    North Stonington  C   207    67   M       3 60-99               36:29.0     10:38/M
      89    Craig Koenigsknecht               Groton  CT            275    26   M      16 20-29               36:31.0     10:39/M
      90    Mark Wolfgang                     Groton  CT            276    29   M      17 20-29               36:31.0     10:39/M
      91    Megan Stanford                    Groton  CT            252    51   F       5 50-59               36:48.0     10:44/M
      92    Dino Ricafradnea                  Norwich  CT           266    40   M      12 40-49               37:16.0     10:52/M
      93    Sabrina Mitchell                  Gales Ferry  CT       292    9    F       4  1-12               37:25.0     10:55/M
      94    Diana Tkais                       Groton  CT            258    25   F       6 20-29               37:35.0     10:57/M
      95    Kimberley Paul                    Groton  CT            219    28   F       7 20-29               38:03.0     11:06/M
      96    Charles Wright                    Ontairo  CANADA       272    60   M       4 60-99               38:58.0     11:22/M
      97    Deb Berardi                       Groton  CT            135    47   F       7 40-49               39:19.0     11:28/M
      98    Tom Sullivan                      Leylard  CT           265    71   M       5 60-99               39:34.0     11:32/M
      99    Bert Moton                        Oakdale  CT           268    38   M       8 30-39               40:11.0     11:43/M
     100    Ricky Fife                        Taftville  CT         145    27   F       8 20-29               40:17.0     11:45/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Kristine Fife                     Taftville  CT         144    26   F       9 20-29               40:17.0     11:45/M
     102    Salvinu Vella                     Gales Ferry  CT       235    66   M       6 60-99               40:54.0     11:55/M
     103    Kathy Gauthier                    Groton  CT            147    51   F       6 50-59               41:50.0     12:12/M
     104    Anita Swol                        Groton  CT            229    40   F       8 40-49               41:50.0     12:12/M
     105    Tom Richards                      Gales Ferry  CT       267    63   M       7 60-99               42:25.0     12:22/M
     106    Joy Cacchiora                     Groton  CT            260    31   F      11 30-39               45:09.0     13:10/M
     107    Erica Mohr                        Washington  DC        283    37   F      12 30-39               46:31.0     13:34/M
     108    Laura Heller                      Mystic  CT            282    46   F       9 40-49               46:31.0     13:34/M
     109    Christina Shelton                 New London  CT        274    31   F      13 30-39               47:10.0     13:45/M
     110    Kendra Johns                      Zip Not Provided  C   243    11   F       5  1-12               55:12.0     16:06/M
     111    Chuck Bartnicki                   Zip Not Provided  C   242    60   M       8 60-99               55:13.0     16:06/M
     112    Jan Przastek                      Wakefield  RI         290    56   F       7 50-59               57:05.0     16:39/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News