Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yale Springtime Invitational

Yale University - New Haven, CT, May 1, 2011

[Event Results Women ]

Event Results Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2011 08:31 PM
                    Yale Springtime Invitational - 5/1/2011                    
                        Yale University, New Haven, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    52.64m     172-08 
      51.42m  FOUL  48.85m  FOUL  52.64m  FOUL
  2 Davis, Richard            JR Army                    48.59m     159-05 
      48.59m  FOUL  46.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Geary, Scott              SO Army                    45.21m     148-04 
      FOUL  45.21m  44.09m  44.23m  42.12m  43.84m
  4 Pendleton, Jake           FR Army                    43.52m     142-09 
      43.07m  43.04m  43.52m  39.41m  42.01m  41.07m
  5 Jones, Shane              FR Army                    43.10m     141-05 
      43.10m  ND  FOUL  42.78m  42.28m  41.62m
  6 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    42.25m     138-07 
      40.51m  ND  42.25m  37.61m  FOUL  40.49m
  7 Smith, David              SR Yale                    40.21m     131-11 
      FOUL  40.21m  FOUL  38.41m  38.55m  FOUL
  8 Dolisca, Josh-Erik        SR New Jersey I            39.39m     129-03 
      39.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Fratto, Vincent           FR Queens (N.Y.            38.42m     126-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.42m         
 10 Auguste, Kepler           SO St. Francis             37.04m     121-06 
      FOUL  37.04m  FOUL         
 11 Jang, Mike                SO Farmingdale             36.76m     120-07 
      FOUL  36.76m  FOUL         
 12 Linder, David             SR Army                    36.19m     118-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.19m         
 13 Renna, Michael            SO New Haven               35.39m     116-01 
      35.39m  ND  FOUL           
 14 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            35.07m     115-01 
      FOUL  35.07m  FOUL           
 15 Roselle, John             JR Farmingdale             34.95m     114-08 
      FOUL  34.95m  FOUL         
 16 Kunnath, Kuriakose        FR New Jersey I            32.60m     106-11 
      32.60m  ND  FOUL         
 17 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            32.09m     105-03 
      FOUL  32.09m  FOUL         
 18 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven               30.87m     101-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.87m           
 -- Brown, Edward             SO Farmingdale               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- DiIorio, Brian            FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jussavme, Steve              Unattached              61.48m     201-08 
      FOUL  59.82m  FOUL  61.39m  61.48m  FOUL
  2 Snoad, Nicholas           SO Army                    55.34m     181-07 
      47.93m  50.86m  51.87m  53.82m  55.34m  FOUL
  3 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    54.31m     178-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.52m  52.52m  FOUL  54.31m
  4 Brown, Edward             SO Farmingdale             50.87m     166-11 
      46.93m  FOUL  48.08m  50.09m  50.87m  FOUL
  5 Jang, Mike                SO Farmingdale             50.54m     165-10 
      50.54m  46.87m  FOUL  FOUL  48.89m  FOUL
  6 Lawrence, Brandon         SR Army                    49.23m     161-06 
      48.35m  49.23m  FOUL  48.50m  FOUL  47.96m
  7 Brown, Patrick            SR Fordham                 48.45m     158-11 
      46.44m  43.69m  48.45m  45.38m  46.73m  FOUL
  8 Roselle, John             JR Farmingdale             48.15m     158-00 
      48.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.29m  FOUL
  9 Smith, David              SR Yale                    47.86m     157-00 
      44.00m  47.86m  46.08m         
 10 Dillon, Matthew           JR Army                    47.29m     155-02 
      FOUL  45.96m  47.29m         
 11 Dolisca, Josh-Erik        SR New Jersey I            46.64m     153-00 
      FOUL  46.64m  FOUL         
 12 Miccio, Philip            SO Sacred Heart            44.04m     144-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.04m         
 13 Troiani, Marc             FR Sacred Heart            43.72m     143-05 
      38.95m  43.72m  FOUL         
 14 Pepitone, Daniel          FR Sacred Heart            41.42m     135-11 
      41.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    37.27m     122-03 
      37.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Timmons, Travis           SR New Haven               36.48m     119-08 
      36.48m  ND  ND         
 -- Wagner, Matthew           SO Sacred Heart              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- DiIorio, Brian            FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ellman, Sean              FR Marist                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani         SR So. Conn. St             7.15m  -2.1  23-05.50 
     7.06m(1.4) 6.91m(1.2) 6.72m(0.6) 6.69m(-1.5) 6.95m(-1.7) 7.15m(-2.1)
  2 Thomas, David             JR New Haven                7.09m   0.2  23-03.25 
     7.09m(0.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-1.7)
  3 Ellis, Qasim              SR Farmingdale              6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
     6.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.3) ND(-2.6) FOUL(-1.5)
  4 Elliott, Akeem            JR So. Conn. St             6.71m   2.0  22-00.25 
     6.71m(2.0) 6.61m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-2.8) ND(-1.7) ND(-2.3)
  5 Jones, Denzell            FR Central Conn             6.69m   1.3  21-11.50 
     6.37m(2.1) 6.56m(2.6) 6.69m(1.3) ND(-2.2) FOUL(-0.3) 6.59m(-1.2)
  6 Lindberg, Dana            FR Yale                     6.58m   1.8  21-07.25 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.58m(1.8) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)
  7 Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St             6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25 
     6.56m(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) PASS      FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.3)
  8 Akins, Morgan             FR New Jersey I             6.41m   2.4  21-00.50 
     6.17m(2.4) ND(1.7) 6.41m(2.4) ND(-0.4) ND(-0.9) ND(-2.8)
  9 Whitehead, Ryan           NA Unattached              X6.40m   2.3  21-00.00 
     6.39m(1.1) ND(+0.0) 6.40m(2.3)         
  9 Aprile, Jesse             FR Marist                   6.40m   1.9  21-00.00 
     6.40m(1.9) ND(2.2) ND(0.7)         
 11 Lebron, Nick              NA Unattached              X6.27m   1.9  20-07.00 
     6.27m(1.9) ND(1.8) ND(1.5)         
 12 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Conn             6.20m   1.3  20-04.25 
     6.20m(1.3) ND(2.6) ND(+0.0)         
 13 Linder, David             SR Army                     6.16m   0.4  20-02.50 
     6.16m(0.4) ND(1.9) FOUL(0.1)           
 14 Reid, Winston             SO New Haven                6.09m   2.2  19-11.75 
     6.09m(2.2) ND(1.2) ND(+0.0)         
 15 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             5.94m   2.8  19-06.00 
     5.94m(2.8) ND(1.8) ND(1.8)         
 16 Jeune, Matthew            FR New Haven                5.89m   1.8  19-04.00 
     5.89m(1.8) ND(2.7) ND(+0.0)         
 17 Harris, Roger             FR Sacred Heart             5.65m   0.9  18-06.50 
     5.65m(0.9) ND(1.4) ND(2.7)         
 18 Esdaile, Aaron               Unattached              X5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
     5.63m(+0.0) ND(1.3) ND(2.7)         
 -- Winger, Tom               SO Yale                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)         
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani         SR So. Conn. St            14.63m   NWI  48-00.00 
     14.43m(1.9) 14.63m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon       FR Sacred Heart            14.46m   NWI  47-05.25 
     FOUL(2.8) 14.46m(0.4) 14.42m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Ellis, Qasim              SR Farmingdale             14.38m   NWI  47-02.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 14.37m(1.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 14.38m(0.9) 13.88m(1.1)
  4 Jones, Denzell            FR Central Conn            13.98m   NWI  45-10.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 13.98m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Winger, Tom               SO Yale                    13.36m   NWI  43-10.00 
     13.30m(1.8) ND(2.0) FOUL(0.9) PASS      13.36m(1.6) FOUL     
  6 Elliott, Akeem            JR So. Conn. St            13.29m   NWI  43-07.25 
     11.44m(2.5) ND(1.6) 13.29m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Lindberg, Dana            FR Yale                    12.96m   NWI  42-06.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 12.96m(0.9) FOUL(2.1) ND(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.5)
  8 Binagi, Samba             SR Yale                    12.92m   NWI  42-04.75 
     FOUL(2.8) 12.92m(1.8) FOUL(1.8) ND(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.3)
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langhauser, John             CPTCP                  X16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  16.23m  16.66m  FOUL
  2 Geary, Scott              SO Army                    15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.26m  FOUL  15.85m  15.59m  FOUL  15.58m
  3 Bukalo, Enis              FR So. Conn. St            15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.39m  15.34m  14.96m  14.76m  14.78m  FOUL
  4 Lopez, Joanel                CPTCP                   15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.97m  FOUL  15.08m  FOUL  14.86m  15.19m
  5 Smith, David              SR Yale                    14.81m   48-07.25  14.66
      14.81m  FOUL  14.41m  14.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Petrucci, Chase           JR Sacred Heart           J14.81m   48-07.25  Foul
      14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Davis, Richard            JR Army                    14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.03m  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  13.96m
  8 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    13.78m   45-02.50 
      3.16m  ND  13.78m  ND  ND  ND
  9 Jang, Mike                SO Farmingdale             13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.38m  FOUL  ND           
 10 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  ND  ND           
 11 Jones, Shane              FR Army                    13.00m   42-08.00 
      13.00m  FOUL  ND           
 12 Renna, Michael            SO New Haven               12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.94m  ND           
 13 Fratto, Vincent           FR Queens (N.Y.            11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.87m           
 14 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven               11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.26m           
 15 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St            10.84m   35-06.75 
      FOUL  10.84m  ND           
 16 Milazzo, Trevor           SO St. Thomas A            10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  ND  FOUL           
 17 Kunnath, Kuriakose        FR New Jersey I            10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.13m            
 -- Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waszczak, Patrick         SR So. Conn. St             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Harris, Justin            SO Army                     4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Young, Christian          FR Army                     4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Van Benschoten, Mark      FR Army                     4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Galli, Jonathan           SO So. Conn. St            J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Verderber, John           SO Farmingdale             J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Quinn, Ian                JR Army                    J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Chediak, Daniel           SO Fordham                  4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Laskoski, Nelson          FR So. Conn. St                NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Verderber, Joseph         SO Farmingdale                 NH            
     4.05 4.20 
        P  XXX 
 -- Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven                   NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Prebor, Eric              FR New Jersey I                NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Jared              SR So. Conn. St             2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.91 1.95 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.12 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Trifone, Nick             JR Central Conn             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.91 1.95 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jeune, Matthew            FR New Haven                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.91 1.95 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.91 1.95 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Phillips, Nicholas        JR Sacred Heart             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.91 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Conn             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Bliss, Michael            JR Army                     1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.75 1.79 1.83 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Linder, David             SR Army                     1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.79 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jones, Denzell            FR Central Conn                NH            
     1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.91 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick, Heath            SR Army                    52.55m     172-05 
      50.16m  50.22m  FOUL  50.16m  52.33m  52.55m
  2 Lorette, Scott            JR Army                    51.92m     170-04 
      45.58m  47.67m  51.92m  48.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cardy, Christian          FR St. Francis             50.79m     166-08 
      50.79m  FOUL  ND  ND  49.67m  47.01m
  4 Hall, Cameron             JR Stony Brook             50.09m     164-04 
      47.64m  47.75m  ND  48.29m  50.09m  49.80m
  5 Miller, Peter             FR Army                    49.51m     162-05 
      FOUL  44.00m  47.77m  ND  49.51m  FOUL
  6 Bliss, Michael            JR Army                    47.88m     157-01 
      47.05m  45.76m  47.88m  ND  ND  46.77m
  7 Shannon, Kevin            FR Army                    42.32m     138-10 
      FOUL  42.32m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Akey, Jake                FR Marist                  41.54m     136-03 
      41.54m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Waterbury, Mike           SO Central Conn            40.37m     132-05 
      40.37m  ND  ND           
 10 Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                 38.33m     125-09 
      FOUL  38.33m  ND         
 11 Schaeffer, William        FR Vassar                  29.32m      96-02 
      29.32m  ND  ND           
 12 Hunt, Craig               SO Central Conn            25.13m      82-05 
      25.13m  PASS  PASS           
 13 Krell, John               SO Central Conn            12.55m      41-02 
      ND  12.55m  ND           
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                             41.78  
     1) Molina, Nathan SR               2) Evans, Marty SR                
     3) Stanley, Chris SR               4) Bieszard, Matt JR              
  2 New Haven  'A'                                        41.94  
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    42.15  
     1) Phommalinh, Thomas SO           2) Fallo, Russell JR              
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson JR       4) Forth, Twayne FR               
  4 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                               43.91  
     1) Andrews, Anthony SR             2) Brooks, Akeem SO               
     3) Ingram, Nicholas FR             4) Fajoyomi, David FR             
  5 Marist  'A'                                           43.98  
     1) McCloskey, Mike JR              2) Aprile, Jesse FR               
     3) Bushey, Darren SO               4) Dodge, Connor FR               
  6 New Jersey Institute  'A'                             46.01  
     1) Akins, Morgan FR                2) Damis, Pierre JR               
     3) Nunez, Jonathan JR              4) Ahmed, Aamir SR                
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunetta, Michael          FR Yale                   9:39.25  
  2 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn           9:42.66  
  3 Collins, Matt             JR Fordham               10:00.18  
  4 Reynolds, Chris           FR Marist                10:01.67  
  5 Dion, Brad                   Unattached            10:09.42  
  6 Nohelty, Timothy          FR New Haven             10:12.62  
  7 Hughes, Nick              FR Marist                10:17.36  
  8 Sapienza, Dan             JR New Jersey I          10:22.25  
  9 Ciofeletti, Christopher   FR Army                  10:29.71  
 10 Ju, Joe                   JR New Jersey I          10:34.50  
 11 McAndrew, Jacob           SR New Haven             10:34.94  
 -- Wasiolek, Bart               Unattached                XDNF  
 -- Azor, Marvin              SO New Haven                  DNF  
 -- Phillips, Stephen         JR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Sullivan, Andrew          SO Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Seidl, Colin              SO Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ksepka, Rafal             JR St. Francis            3:55.30  
  2 Nersten, Brian            SO St. Francis            3:57.39  
  3 Kenworthy, John              CPTCP                  3:57.83  
  4 Hornsby, Jonevan             CPTCP                  3:58.03  
  5 Hillas, Tim               SO Yale                   3:59.01  
  6 Denis, Daniel             FR Stony Brook            3:59.73  
  7 Russell, Kevin            SO Army                   4:00.01  
  8 Belgiovine, Michael       FR Fordham                4:01.05  
  9 Richardson, Miles         FR Yale                   4:01.93  
 10 Gilhuley, Paul            SO St. Francis            4:02.49  
 11 Stuart, Sam               JR Fordham                4:02.59  
 12 Gill, Rob                    CPTCP                  4:02.81  
 13 Middleton, Trevor            CPTCP                  4:02.98  
 14 Dunham, Matthew           JR New Haven              4:03.38  
 15 Kelly, Thomas             SR Fordham                4:03.62  
 16 Kirtner, Sam              SO Yale                   4:04.85  
 17 McMullen, Sam             SR Marist                 4:05.82  
 18 Healy, John                  Unattached             4:05.99  
 19 Corona, Thomas            SR Fairfield              4:06.66  
 20 Szczepaniak, Paul         SR Fordham                4:06.67  
 21 Grandelli, Rich           JR Fordham                4:07.50  
 22 Gale, Michael             FR St. Francis            4:08.19  
 23 Rupert, Justin            JR Vassar                 4:09.21  
 24 Benoit, Stephen           SR Sacred Heart           4:09.30  
 25 Windisch, Ben             FR Marist                 4:09.82  
 26 Carasco, Edgar               Unattached             4:10.15  
 27 Wells, Bill                  CPTCP                  4:11.19  
 28 Darress, Russell          JR Farmingdale            4:12.10  
 29 Hubbell, Pat                 Unattached             4:12.88  
 30 Roberts, Kyle                Unattached             4:13.42  
 31 Duggan, Patrick           SR Marist                 4:13.91  
 32 Biekert, Brian               Unattached             4:14.37  
 33 Lustenring, Ernest        SO Fairfield              4:16.28  
 34 Fitzgerald, Neil             CPTCP                  4:18.27  
 35 Berkeley, Bruce              Unattached             4:18.81  
 36 Harvey, Kevin             FR Fordham                4:19.08  
 37 Page, Les                    CPTCP                  4:19.65  
 38 Copolla, David               Unattached             4:21.15  
 39 Mayer, Joseph             JR Queens (N.Y.           4:21.46  
 40 Fitzsimons, Ryan          JR Marist                 4:25.71  
 41 Mayer, Andrew             JR Queens (N.Y.           4:25.76  
 42 Curran, Kyle              FR St. Thomas A           4:30.22  
 43 Ali, Muhammad             FR Sacred Heart           4:34.46  
 44 Kramer, Peter             FR Queens (N.Y.           4:34.68  
 45 Wyper, James              SR Yale                   4:36.41  
 46 O'Brien, Kyle             FR New Jersey I           4:36.93  
 47 Albert, Zachary           FR Fairfield              4:40.74  
 48 Scheideler, Louis         FR New Jersey I           4:43.47  
 49 Barnard, Christian        FR New Jersey I           4:48.10  
 50 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        SO New Haven              4:50.87  
 51 Johnson, Eric             FR Queens (N.Y.           4:58.20  
 -- Begho, Itse               SR Yale                       DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St             14.74   2.4  1 
  2 Holland, James            FR Army                     15.19   2.4  1 
  3 Brown, Steven             JR Farmingdale              15.54   2.4  1 
  4 Damis, Pierre             JR New Jersey I             15.60   2.4  1 
  5 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St             15.64   2.4  1 
  6 Lebron, Nick              NA Unattached               15.72   1.7  2 
  7 Akins, Morgan             FR New Jersey I             15.75   1.7  2 
  8 Watkins, Jordan              Unattached               15.82   2.4  1 
  9 Sims, Keenen              FR New Haven                16.10   1.7  2 
 10 Watanabe, Kisho           SR Yale                     16.18   1.7  2 
 11 Nunez, Jonathan           JR New Jersey I             16.43   1.7  2 
 12 Clemens, Daniel           SO Fordham                  16.71   2.4  1 
 13 Williams, Perry           FR New Jersey I             17.26   1.7  2 
 14 Craig, Martin             JR New Jersey I             20.93   1.7  2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Garren, Joshua            NA Unattached              X50.55   2 
  1 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    JR So. Conn. St             48.67   1 
  2 Erazo, George             FR St. Thomas A             49.24   1 
  3 Forth, Twayne             FR So. Conn. St             49.37   1 
  4 Cowan, Rudolph            SO So. Conn. St             50.40   1 
  5 Lyhne, Matthew            SO Sacred Heart             50.62   1 
  6 Bongiorno, Michael        SO Fordham                  50.63   1 
  7 Delligatti, Nick          JR Fordham                  50.75   1 
  8 Reid, Winston             SO New Haven                50.97   2 
  9 Krupka, Phil              SO Marist                   51.26   2 
 10 Kichar, Mark              SR New Haven                51.32   3 
 11 Maldonado, Sylvestre      JR New Haven                51.36   3 
 12 Colon, Frankie            FR St. Thomas A             51.43   2 
 13 Green, Matthias           FR Army                     51.55   2 
 14 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  FR New Haven                51.80   3 
 15 Grant, Daquan             FR Farmingdale              52.24   3 
 16 Fiume, Michael            FR Sacred Heart             52.58   3 
 17 Kosis, Kevin              FR Sacred Heart             52.81   2 
 18 Conklin, Dan              SO Marist                   53.18   4 
 19 Coscio, Chris             FR Marist                   53.31   3 
 20 Hannigan, Joseph          FR Army                     53.40   2 
 21 James, Andrew             FR Marist                   54.01   3 
 22 Prince, Joshua            FR St. Francis              54.53   4 
 23 Collorafi, Matthew        FR Farmingdale              55.19   4 
 24 White, Cleveland          SO Sacred Heart             56.22   4 
 25 Jackson, Desmond          FR St. Thomas A             56.75   3 
 26 Craig, Martin             JR New Jersey I             58.56   4 
 27 Barnard, Christian        FR New Jersey I           1:02.58   4 
 -- Cayton, Jordan            SO Army                       DNF   2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evans, Marty              SR Yale                     10.57   2.6  1 
  2 Augustine, Diwani         SR So. Conn. St             10.65   2.6  1 
  3 Thomas, David             JR New Haven                10.68   2.6  1 
  4 Ocran, Nana               SR So. Conn. St             10.85   1.1  2 
  5 Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St             10.92   2.6  1 
  6 Molina, Nathan            SR Yale                     11.02   2.6  1 
  7 Jones, Daniel             FR Yale                     11.22   1.1  2 
  8 Banahene, Kwame           JR Sacred Heart             11.23   1.1  2 
  9 Stanley, Chris            SR Yale                     11.37   1.1  2 
 10 Wilkes, Jason             FR Army                     11.38   1.1  2 
 11 Massaro, Frank            JR Fordham                  11.39   1.1  2 
 12 Boles, Elijah             SO Central Conn             11.41   1.4  3 
 13 Duhaney, Mathue           SO Vassar                   11.42   1.4  3 
 14 Ingram, Nicholas          FR St. Francis              11.51   2.7  4 
 15 McCloskey, Mike           JR Marist                   11.54   1.4  3 
 16 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO So. Conn. St             11.57   1.1  2 
 17 Bushey, Darren            SO Marist                   11.63   1.4  3 
 18 Harris, Roger             FR Sacred Heart             11.65   1.4  3 
 19 Akins, Morgan             FR New Jersey I             11.69   1.4  3 
 20 Ahmed, Aamir              SR New Jersey I             11.80   2.7  4 
 21 Ballas, Christopher       FR Sacred Heart             11.83   1.4  3 
 22 Bliss, Michael            JR Army                     12.03   1.4  3 
 23 Chang, Alvin              FR Vassar                   12.05   2.7  4 
 24 Cobbs, Brian              SO Army                     12.13   2.6  1 
 25 Viets, Neal               JR Marist                   12.31   2.7  4 
 26 John-Rose, Benael         FR St. Thomas A             12.49   2.7  4 
 -- Hamilton, Creus              CPTCP                      XFS   1.1  2 
 -- Downing, Kevin            SO New Haven                   FS   2.6  1 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilhuley, Joseph          SO St. Francis            1:52.36  
  2 Wagner, Sam               SO Vassar                 1:53.16  
  3 Hrezi, Mohamed            SO Central Conn           1:53.26  
  4 Houghtalen, Andrew        JR Sacred Heart           1:54.15  
  5 Williams, Zach            JR Vassar                 1:54.45  
  6 Vinci, Brian                 Unattached             1:54.61  
  7 Nill, Brian               NA Unattached             1:55.79  
  8 Vanzetta, Chris           SO Marist                 1:55.83  
  9 Stapleton, Jason          FR St. Francis            1:56.05  
 10 Dooney, Conor             JR Yale                   1:56.41  
 11 Robbins, Brian            NA Unattached             1:56.64  
 12 Koehler, Daniel           SR Sacred Heart           1:57.05  
 13 Flanagan, Stephen            Unattached             1:57.24  
 14 Thomas, Moheb             FR New Jersey I           1:57.68  
 15 Morgan, Adam              SO New Jersey I           1:58.51  
 16 Fernandez, Frankelly      SO St. Francis            1:58.54  
 17 Rossi, Michael            SO Fordham                1:58.56  
 18 Panebianco, Matt          SO Marist                 1:58.60  
 19 Babcock, Chris            NA Unattached             1:58.98  
 20 Brown, Swasey             FR Army                   1:59.01  
 21 Ahern, John               JR Sacred Heart           1:59.07  
 22 Arena, Nicholas           SO Sacred Heart           1:59.49  
 23 Nicolas, Garvenchy        FR St. Thomas A           1:59.60  
 24 Nunez, Rafael             JR Queens (N.Y.           1:59.71  
 25 Dressman, Taylor          SO Sacred Heart           1:59.98  
 26 Hughes, Alek              FR Army                   2:00.06  
 27 Havard, Kyle              JR Marist                 2:00.27  
 28 Benesch, Jeffrey          FR Sacred Heart           2:00.59  
 29 Gray, John                JR New Jersey I           2:00.74  
 30 Lazarus, Ben              SO Central Conn           2:01.53  
 31 Lane, Arnold              SO New Haven              2:01.73  
 32 Mendoza, Danny            FR Marist                 2:01.97  
 33 Amato, Michael            JR Sacred Heart           2:02.75  
 34 Darress, Russell          JR Farmingdale            2:03.12  
 35 Afanador, Jonathan        SO Farmingdale            2:04.68  
 36 Faulkner, Clifford        JR Sacred Heart           2:05.02  
 37 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  FR New Haven              2:05.37  
 38 Farrington, Joey             Unattached             2:05.63  
 39 Corona, Thomas            SR Fairfield              2:05.89  
 40 Morales, Anthony          SO St. Francis            2:06.72  
 41 Ward, Carter              JR Fordham                2:06.73  
 42 Lustenring, Ernest        SO Fairfield              2:06.85  
 43 Hutchinson, Tim           SR Fordham                2:07.05  
 44 Mayer, Andrew             JR Queens (N.Y.           2:08.53  
 45 Wang, Christopher         FR Vassar                 2:08.90  
 46 Azor, Marvin              SO New Haven              2:09.30  
 47 Leach, Patrick            SR New Haven              2:09.69  
 48 Thompson, Elgin              CPTCP                  2:12.82  
 49 O'Brien, Sean             JR Sacred Heart           2:13.22  
 50 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        SO New Haven              2:16.72  
 51 Mckenna, Chris            FR St. Thomas A           2:18.32  
 52 Muniz, Matt               JR St. Thomas A           2:25.22  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Logan             SO So. Conn. St             52.81   1 
  2 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St             53.62   1 
  3 Atkinson, Sean            SO Fordham                  53.65   1 
  4 Denis, Gregory            SR Farmingdale              53.75   1 
  5 Martin, Kyler             SO Army                     55.31   2 
  6 Smith, Christopher        FR Army                     56.30   1 
  7 Brown, Steven             JR Farmingdale              56.32   1 
  8 Clifford, Michael         JR Marist                   56.39   2 
  9 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             56.54   1 
 10 Andrews, Anthony          SR St. Francis              56.73   1 
 11 Brooks, Akeem             SO St. Francis              56.73   4 
 12 Caesar, Nicholas          FR Army                     56.91   2 
 13 Clemens, Daniel           SO Fordham                  56.92   2 
 14 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St             57.17   2 
 15 Sims, Keenen              FR New Haven                57.58   3 
 16 Chediak, Daniel           SO Fordham                  58.89   3 
 17 Wilkins, Jamil            SR New Jersey I             59.32   2 
 18 Mahlman, Robert           FR Sacred Heart           1:00.64   3 
 19 Watkins, Jordan              Unattached             1:00.74   3 
 20 Damis, Pierre             JR New Jersey I           1:01.97   4 
 21 Herdrich, Evan            FR Vassar                 1:03.03   4 
 22 Budhu, Christopher        SO New Haven              1:03.86   3 
 23 Whitehead, Ryan           NA Unattached             1:03.92   2 
 24 Williams, Perry           FR New Jersey I           1:06.04   4 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             JR New Haven                21.75   2.1  1 
  2 Downing, Kevin            SO New Haven                21.79   2.1  1 
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    JR So. Conn. St             21.81   2.1  1 
  4 Thomas, DeShaun           JR Farmingdale              21.98   2.6  2 
  5 Molina, Nathan            SR Yale                     22.18   2.1  1 
  6 Forth, Twayne             FR So. Conn. St             22.25   2.6  2 
  7 Augustine, Diwani         SR So. Conn. St             22.26   2.1  1 
  8 Boles, Elijah             SO Central Conn             22.62   2.7  3 
  9 Massaro, Frank            JR Fordham                  22.64   2.6  2 
 10 Garren, Joshua            NA Unattached               22.71   2.6  2 
 11 Jones, Daniel             FR Yale                     22.71   2.7  3 
 12 Barrett, Sean             SR Sacred Heart             22.72   2.7  3 
 13 Cowan, Rudolph            SO So. Conn. St             22.75   2.1  1 
 14 Raphael, Jerome           FR Army                     22.77   2.7  3 
 15 Erazo, George             FR St. Thomas A             22.80   2.6  2 
 16 Hamilton, Creus              CPTCP                    22.95   2.1  1 
 17 Wilkes, Jason             FR Army                     22.96   4.2  4 
 18 Santos, Ruben             JR New Jersey I             23.01   2.7  3 
 19 Aprile, Jesse             FR Marist                   23.17   4.2  4 
 20 Akins, Morgan             FR New Jersey I             23.21   4.2  4 
 21 Ingram, Nicholas          FR St. Francis              23.36   3.0  5 
 22 Reid, Winston             SO New Haven                23.37   2.6  2 
 23 Colon, Frankie            FR St. Thomas A             23.41   4.2  4 
 24 Kichar, Mark              SR New Haven                23.47   2.7  3 
 25 Bellinger, Andrew         JR Stony Brook              23.52   4.2  4 
 26 Krupka, Phil              SO Marist                   23.53   4.2  4 
 27 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO So. Conn. St             23.53   4.2  4 
 28 Taylor, Robert            FR Stony Brook              23.57   3.0  5 
 29 Green, Matthias           FR Army                     23.58   2.7  3 
 30 Reilly, Stephen           SO Stony Brook              23.60   3.0  5 
 31 Duhaney, Mathue           SO Vassar                   23.67   4.9  6 
 32 Bushey, Darren            SO Marist                   23.81   3.0  5 
 33 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             23.93   3.0  5 
 34 Maldonado, Sylvestre      JR New Haven                23.93   4.2  4 
 35 Prince, Joshua            FR St. Francis              23.94   4.9  6 
 36 Nunez, Rafael             JR Queens (N.Y.             24.18   4.9  6 
 37 Ahmed, Aamir              SR New Jersey I             24.20   4.9  6 
 38 Chang, Alvin              FR Vassar                   24.30   5.1  7 
 39 Steel, Nicholas           SO Stony Brook              24.34   4.9  6 
 40 Bushell, John             FR Sacred Heart             24.39   4.9  6 
 41 Leach, Patrick            SR New Haven                25.03   5.1  7 
 42 Jeune, Matthew            FR New Haven                25.03   3.0  5 
 43 Melillo, Dominic          FR Vassar                   25.70   5.1  7 
 44 Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven                26.42   5.1  7 
 -- Viets, Neal               JR Marist                     DNF   5.1  7 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrella, Jeff            NA Unattached            14:53.75  
  2 Posch, Billy              SO Marist                15:06.02  
  3 Demres, David             SR Yale                  15:10.17  
  4 Sabahoglu, Atilla            CPTCP                 15:15.55  
  5 Dillingham, Drew          SO Stony Brook           15:19.28  
  6 Roa, Carlos               FR Stony Brook           15:21.75  
  7 Rondon, Daniel            FR New Jersey I          15:25.51  
  8 Levere, Mike                 Unattached            15:25.57  
  9 Champagne, Mike              Unattached            15:31.55  
 10 Rosas, Howard             FR Fairfield             15:31.79  
 11 Falk, Phil                   CPTCP                 15:31.97  
 12 Keegan, Michael           SO Marist                15:35.60  
 13 Heslin, Benjamin          SR Fairfield             15:35.80  
 14 Townsend, Brian           SO Marist                15:42.53  
 15 Ferrer, Vincent           JR Fairfield             15:45.91  
 16 Appledorf, Mark           JR Stony Brook           15:46.79  
 17 Reiss, Kyle               SO So. Conn. St          15:47.85  
 18 Montclair, Samuel         FR New Haven             15:48.45  
 19 Lobo, Jonathan            FR Fairfield             15:49.74  
 20 Lunn, Kevin               SO Yale                  15:53.23  
 21 O'Sullivan, Kevin         FR Marist                15:55.29  
 22 Flanagan, Stephen            Unattached            15:59.30  
 23 Schanz, Will              SO Marist                16:05.28  
 24 Brunelle, Matthew         JR Fairfield             16:06.64  
 25 Hild, Billy               FR Marist                16:07.81  
 26 Beckshaw, John               Unattached            16:09.26  
 27 Brown, Ryan               JR Marist                16:12.38  
 28 Wise, Charles             FR Vassar                16:13.69  
 29 Short, Kyle               SO Fairfield             16:14.10  
 30 Fortune, Sean                CPTCP                 16:14.21  
 31 Kazanjian, Tim            FR Fordham               16:14.52  
 32 Varone, Alex              SR Stony Brook           16:16.47  
 33 Cetera, Jake                 Unattached            16:18.62  
 34 Miller, Isaiah            FR Marist                16:22.56  
 35 Brandt, Asher             NA Unattached            16:27.13  
 36 Crouse, Steve                Unattached            16:31.77  
 37 Gazzara, Max              SO Queens (N.Y.          16:34.79  
 38 Ainscow, Doug             FR Marist                16:41.61  
 39 Sadler, Adam              JR Farmingdale           17:00.63  
 40 McKernen, Thomas          SR St. Francis           17:04.37  
 41 Kramer, Peter             FR Queens (N.Y.          17:17.68  
 42 Claudio, Pedro            FR New Jersey I          17:20.22  
 43 Flynn, Tim                SR Farmingdale           17:24.28  
 44 Barile, Michael           FR New Haven             17:32.31  
 45 McAndrew, Jacob           SR New Haven             17:32.43  
 46 Fisher, Dylan             SO Fairfield             17:38.29  
 47 Gooding, Hilton           SO New Jersey I          18:06.83  
 -- O'Reilly, Blaine          SR Army                       DNF  
 -- Ward, Kendall             FR Army                       DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                3:19.31   1 
     1) Grant, Daquan FR                2) Brown, Steven JR               
     3) Thomas, DeShaun JR              4) Denis, Gregory SR              
  2 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             3:22.29   1 
     1) Morales, Anthony SO             2) Brooks, Akeem SO               
     3) Fernandez, Frankelly SO         4) Andrews, Anthony SR            
  3 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'B'                             3:22.93   1 
     1) Nersten, Brian SO               2) Gilhuley, Joseph SO            
     3) Gilhuley, Paul SO               4) Ksepka, Rafal JR               
  4 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:24.71   2 
  5 Fordham  'B'                                        3:26.12   1 
     1) Anistranski, Jarrett SR         2) Clemens, Daniel SO             
     3) Hutchinson, Tim SR              4) Ward, Carter JR                
  6 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           3:26.21   2 
     1) Gray, John JR                   2) Thomas, Moheb FR               
     3) Morgan, Adam SO                 4) Wilkins, Jamil SR              
  7 Marist  'B'                                         3:29.74   1 
     1) Panebianco, Matt SO             2) Windisch, Ben FR               
     3) James, Andrew FR                4) Havard, Kyle JR                
  8 Central Park Track Club  'A'                        3:32.30   1 
  9 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:32.71   2 
     1) Ocran, Nana SR                  2) Canada, Casey SR               
     3) Elliott, Akeem JR               4) Laskoski, Nelson FR            



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News