Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Quaker Hill 5K Challenge (CT10021JHP)

Quaker Hill, CT, May 15, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time's a-wastin'.

Quaker Hill Challenge 5K

Quaker Hill Challenge 5K

Overall Finish List

May 15, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Herrera                   Waterford  CT         117    40   M       1 40-49               17:01.4      5:29/M
       2    Harrison Reed                     New Haven  CT          62    23   M       1 20-29               19:54.2      6:25/M
       3    George Werrbach                   Waterford  CT          73    20   M       2 20-29               21:21.5      6:53/M
       4    Cassie Ryan Rasmussen             Quaker Hill  CT       121    28   F       1 20-29               21:46.9      7:01/M
       5    Brian Roscover                    Quaker Hill  CT        67    13   M       1  2-19               22:03.2      7:07/M
       6    Ken Cassar                        Norwich  CT            91    50   M       1 50-59               22:04.8      7:07/M
       7    John Walter                       Niantic  CT           116    45   M       2 40-49               22:19.1      7:12/M
       8    Christopher Burke                 Norwich  CT            59    42   M       3 40-49               22:44.0      7:20/M
       9    Sean Maginess                     Waterford  CT         100    24   M       3 20-29               22:56.0      7:24/M
      10    Michael Mulford                   North Stonington  C    68    49   M       4 40-49               23:59.6      7:44/M
      11    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT          64    48   M       5 40-49               24:20.8      7:51/M
      12    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           119    61   M       1 60-69               24:39.4      7:57/M
      13    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT          69    38   F       1 30-39               24:42.4      7:58/M
      14    Nick Carson                       Quaker Hill  CT       108    12   M       2  2-19               24:54.0      8:02/M
      15    Jeff McPhail                      Quaker Hill  CT        65    50   M       2 50-59               25:40.1      8:17/M
      16    Robert Rasmussen                  Quaker Hill  CT       120    31   M       1 30-39               25:49.4      8:20/M
      17    Rodney Young                      Moosup  CT             92    44   M       6 40-49               26:55.4      8:41/M
      18    Robert Hanna                      Ledyard  CT            89    40   M       7 40-49               28:03.9      9:03/M
      19    James Levering                    Mystic  CT             93    35   M       2 30-39               28:27.0      9:11/M
      20    Clayton Cyr                       Waterford  CT          99    8    M       3  2-19               28:31.0      9:12/M
      21    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           111    70   M       1 70-99               28:31.9      9:12/M
      22    Molly Kosma                       Quaker Hill  CT        36    10   F       1  2-19               28:44.8      9:16/M
      23    Dave Zaldivar                     Waterford  CT         115    47   M       8 40-49               29:25.3      9:29/M
      24    Makayla Carson                    Quaker Hill  CT        16    11   F       2  2-19               29:26.5      9:30/M
      25    Susan Green                       Quaker Hill  CT         8    38   F       2 30-39               29:27.8      9:30/M
      26    Zachary Hanna                     Ledyard  CT            90    16   M       4  2-19               29:31.4      9:31/M
      27    Robert Tourangeau                 Uncasville  CT         96    50   M       3 50-59               30:11.7      9:44/M
      28    Sophia Murphy                     Quaker Hill  CT        41    10   F       3  2-19               30:21.5      9:47/M
      29    Robert Somers                     Waterford  CT          95    33   M       3 30-39               30:39.0      9:53/M
      30    Clyda Dinicola-Fernandez          New London  CT         56    43   F       1 40-49               30:43.5      9:55/M
      31    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           112    63   F       1 60-69               30:44.6      9:55/M
      32    Niko Thibeault                    Waterford  CT          94    10   M       5  2-19               30:54.4      9:58/M
      33    Rich Adams                        New London  CT         87    24   M       4 20-29               30:54.9      9:58/M
      34    Denise Lewis                      Pawcatuck  CT           7    50   F       1 50-59               31:06.5     10:02/M
      35    Aiyana Cyr                        Waterford  CT          21    10   F       4  2-19               31:11.5     10:04/M
      36    Michelle Kenyon                   Waterford  CT          98    38   F       3 30-39               31:20.4     10:06/M
      37    Michaela Green                    Quaker Hill  CT        28     9   F       5  2-19               31:29.7     10:09/M
      38    Veronica Ortiz                    Mystic  CT             85    23   F       2 20-29               31:54.8     10:17/M
      39    Olivia Huge                       Waterford  CT          34     9   F       6  2-19               31:59.3     10:19/M
      40    John Bradley                      Quaker Hill  CT        61    57   M       4 50-59               32:23.9     10:27/M
      41    Jerilyn Reed                      Waterford  CT          55    29   F       3 20-29               33:06.7     10:41/M
      42    Anne Bradley                      Quaker Hill  CT        60    54   F       2 50-59               33:09.1     10:42/M
      43    Annie Leal                        Waterford  CT           9    50   F       3 50-59               33:25.0     10:47/M
      44    Jessie Cleary                     Quaker Hill  CT        18    10   F       7  2-19               33:39.5     10:51/M
      45    Maria Rosa                        Groton  CT             84    25   F       4 20-29               33:43.7     10:53/M
      46    Tim Silva Jr                      Waterford  CT         122    7    M       6  2-19               33:54.2     10:56/M
      47    Tim Silva                         Waterford  CT          74    36   M       4 30-39               33:54.6     10:56/M
      48    Isla McPhail                      Quaker Hill  CT        37    10   F       8  2-19               34:07.8     11:00/M
      49    Erin McBride                      Quaker Hill  CT         4    10   F       9  2-19               34:13.4     11:02/M
      50    Briahna Borysewicz                Quaker Hill  CT        14    11   F      10  2-19               34:23.2     11:05/M
      51    Sydney Tabor                      Waterford  CT          51    10   F      11  2-19               34:24.0     11:06/M
      52    Lisa McCabe                       Waterford  CT          80    46   F       2 40-49               34:38.7     11:10/M
      53    James McCabe                      Waterford  CT          70    47   M       9 40-49               34:39.4     11:11/M
      54    Kaitlyn Morgan                    Waterford  CT          39    10   F      12  2-19               34:39.9     11:11/M
      55    Kristina Kenyon                   Westerly  RI            1    41   F       3 40-49               34:40.4     11:11/M
      56    Liandra Rivera                    Waterford  CT          46     9   F      13  2-19               35:06.1     11:19/M
      57    Lynn Castelpoggi                  Waterford  CT          97    42   F       4 40-49               35:11.1     11:21/M
      58    Shane Curran                      New London  CT         88    24   M       5 20-29               35:13.0     11:22/M
      59    Courtney Dishaw                   Quaker Hill  CT        26     9   F      14  2-19               35:53.9     11:35/M
      60    Todd Branche                      Quaker Hill  CT       106    46   M      10 40-49               35:58.6     11:36/M
      61    Catherine Yao                     Waterford  CT          54    10   F      15  2-19               36:19.1     11:43/M
      62    Tia Dewolf                        Quaker Hill  CT        23     9   F      16  2-19               36:20.5     11:43/M
      63    Amy Paquette                      Guilford  CT          123    27   F       5 20-29               37:06.3     11:58/M
      64    Kelly Bostrom                     Groton  CT             81    24   F       6 20-29               37:12.2     12:00/M
      65    Karla Umland                      Quaker Hill  CT        57    39   F       4 30-39               37:39.3     12:09/M
      66    Samantha Pope                     Quaker Hill  CT        45    10   F      17  2-19               38:02.5     12:16/M
      67    Lucy Walter                       Niantic  CT           118    49   F       5 40-49               38:08.8     12:18/M
      68    Angela Dewolf                     Waterford  CT          24    10   F      18  2-19               38:16.5     12:21/M
      69    Abby Cunningham                   Waterford  CT          20    10   F      19  2-19               38:27.6     12:24/M
      70    Chloe Barlow                      Quaker Hill  CT        12     9   F      20  2-19               38:29.0     12:25/M
      71    Chanda Jean Therrien              Waterford  CT         110    35   F       5 30-39               38:36.8     12:27/M
      72    Scott Barlow                      Quaker Hill  CT       101    49   M      11 40-49               39:01.5     12:35/M
      73    Zachary Robbins                   Quaker Hill  CT       124    10   M       7  2-19               39:03.6     12:36/M
      74    Matt Carson                       Quaker Hill  CT       107    42   M      12 40-49               39:19.9     12:41/M
      75    Amanda Diaz                       Waterford  CT          25    10   F      21  2-19               39:25.5     12:43/M
      76    Anna Tomtania                     Waterford  CT          52    11   F      22  2-19               40:13.8     12:58/M
      77    Ashlee Hancock                    Quaker Hill  CT        30    10   F      23  2-19               40:31.3     13:04/M
      78    Lindsey Branche                   Quaker Hill  CT        15    10   F      24  2-19               40:32.1     13:05/M
      79    Jayne Darras                      Quaker Hill  CT        22     9   F      25  2-19               40:59.1     13:13/M
      80    Sharon Bergel                     Stonington  CT          2    44   F       6 40-49               41:10.9     13:17/M
      81    Benjamin Ladd                     Quaker Hill  CT        72    38   M       5 30-39               41:14.4     13:18/M
      82    Colin Ladd                        Quaker Hill  CT        71    10   M       8  2-19               41:14.9     13:18/M
      83    Kellsey Gambs                     Waterford  CT          29    10   F      26  2-19               41:15.4     13:18/M
      84    Olivia Billis                     Waterford  CT          13     9   F      27  2-19               41:15.9     13:18/M
      85    Annette Gumbs                     Waterford  CT         102    41   F       7 40-49               41:21.2     13:20/M
      86    Annie Feliciano                   Quaker Hill  CT         5    10   F      28  2-19               41:29.2     13:23/M
      87    Tori Johnston                     Waterford  CT          35    10   F      29  2-19               41:43.5     13:27/M
      88    Cassidy Susi                      Quaker Hill  CT        50    10   F      30  2-19               41:44.7     13:28/M
      89    Traci Susi                        Quaker Hill  CT        11    43   F       8 40-49               42:10.5     13:36/M
      90    Michael Elbaum                    Waterford  CT         113    48   M      13 40-49               43:21.7     13:59/M
      91    Nicole Spinnato                   Waterford  CT          48     9   F      31  2-19               43:58.9     14:11/M
      92    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    66    77   M       2 70-99               43:59.3     14:11/M
      93    Glenda Dexter                     Mystic  CT             10    59   F       4 50-59               44:15.4     14:16/M
      94    Amanda Johnson                    Needham  MA           105    25   F       7 20-29               45:43.2     14:45/M
      95    Kaleigh O'Kane                    Waterford  CT          43    11   F      32  2-19               45:44.0     14:45/M
      96    Claudia Wiersch                   Quaker Hill  CT        58    57   F       5 50-59               48:16.2     15:34/M
      97    Sydney Hauser                     Quaker Hill  CT        32    10   F      33  2-19               48:58.7     15:48/M
      98    Rebecca Clark                     Waterford  CT          17    10   F      34  2-19               49:05.9     15:50/M
      99    Alexis Elbaurn                    Waterford  CT          27    10   F      35  2-19               50:19.8     16:14/M
     100    Tamara Tabor                      Waterford  CT         114    40   F       9 40-49               50:22.4     16:15/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Sarah Darras                      Quaker Hill  CT       103    39   F       6 30-39               50:22.9     16:15/M
     102    Marianah Morales                  Quaker Hill  CT        38    10   F      36  2-19               51:00.9     16:27/M
     103    Bernadette Dann                   Candia  NH            104    64   F       2 60-69               51:15.8     16:32/M
     104    Isabella Sonnema                  Quaker Hill  CT        47    10   F      37  2-19               51:34.8     16:38/M
     105    Victoria Muenzner                 Quaker Hill  CT        40     9   F      38  2-19               51:40.3     16:40/M
     106    Isabelle Piccione                 Quaker Hill  CT        44    10   F      39  2-19               51:41.6     16:40/M
     107    Diane Gordon                      Colchester  CT          3    38   F       7 30-39               51:42.0     16:41/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News