Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

James A Greenleaf Foundation River Run For The Fund

New London, CT, May 14, 2011

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner William Sanders
Race Winner William Sanders


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

James Greenleaf Foundation
River Run For The Fund
May 14, 2011 - 5K
New London, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

William Sanders, Wethersfield, CT - 15:11
Anne Campbell, Niantic, CT - 20:07

Timing & Results by:


LOCATION
Ocean Beach
Park
WEATHER
53 Degrees
Cloudy

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    William Sanders                   Wethersfield  CT      236    24   M   ***** 20-29      15:11    4:54/M             
       2    Stephen Pretak                    New London  CT        221    26   M   ***** 20-29      16:01    5:10/M             
       3    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT           212    27   M       1 20-29      16:11    5:13/M             
       4    Brendan Atkins                    Old Lyme  CT          258    25   M       2 20-29      17:03    5:30/M             
       5    Casey Neistat                     New London  CT        283    30   M       1 30-39      17:56    5:47/M             
       6    Connor Gralton                    Gales Ferry  CT       238    13   M       1  2-19      19:01    6:08/M             
       7    Matt Forde                        Mystic  CT             42    38   M       2 30-39      19:13    6:12/M             
       8    Joe Alexander                     Mystic  CT            286    30   M       3 30-39      19:26    6:16/M             
       9    John Hadcock                      Dedham  MA            248    52   M       1 50-59      19:40    6:21/M             
      10    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT            44    45   M       1 40-49      20:00    6:27/M             
      11    Jeff Sturm                        Waterford  CT         120    41   M       2 40-49      20:03    6:28/M             
      12    Tyler Sholes                      North Franklin  CT    234    12   M       2  2-19      20:05    6:29/M             
      13    Anne Campbell                     Niantic  CT           249    38   F   ***** 30-39      20:07    6:29/M             
      14    Hale Ceasar                       New London  CT         21    54   M       2 50-59      20:20    6:34/M             
      15    Matthew Duerr                     Ledyard  CT            34    33   M       4 30-39      20:31    6:37/M             
      16    Joshua Bowyer                     Waterford  CT         263    19   M       3  2-19      20:41    6:40/M             
      17    Lori Gatheral                     Waterford  CT          46    49   F       1 40-49      20:47    6:42/M             
      18    Kun Song                          Waterford  CT         119    34   M       5 30-39      20:47    6:42/M             
      19    Karl Christiansen                 Niantic  CT           228    48   M       3 40-49      20:49    6:43/M             
      20    Jeff Lalima                       Noank  CT              65    37   M       6 30-39      20:58    6:46/M             
      21    Nicholas Barner                   New London  CT        269    32   M       7 30-39      21:11    6:50/M             
      22    Andfre Curiel                     New London  CT        251    20   M       3 20-29      21:17    6:52/M             
      23    Glenn Coughlin                    Griswold  CT          271    42   M       4 40-49      21:33    6:57/M             
      24    Steve McAuliffe                   Noank  CT             253    48   M       5 40-49      21:53    7:04/M             
      25    Andrea Lebarbara                  Ledyard  CT           277    22   F       1 20-29      22:12    7:10/M             
      26    Brian Thomas                      Niantic  CT           284    27   M       4 20-29      22:13    7:10/M             
      27    Nina Huang                        Waterford  CT          55    22   F       2 20-29      22:14    7:10/M             
      28    William Ness                      Noank  CT             287    28   M       5 20-29      22:16    7:11/M             
      29    Ken Conforto                      Essex  CT             267    64   M       1 60-99      22:17    7:11/M             
      30    Juan Camacho                      Groton  CT             20    27   M       6 20-29      22:22    7:13/M             
      31    Thomas Nichols                    Middletown  CT         88    55   M       3 50-59      22:22    7:13/M             
      32    Manuel Duval                      New London  CT        305    44   M       6 40-49      22:23    7:13/M             
      33    Bernie Dennler III                Colchester  CT         29    15   M       4  2-19      22:43    7:20/M             
      34    Nicholas Griffis                  New London  CT        222    34   M       8 30-39      22:51    7:22/M             
      35    Brenden Sholes                    North Franklin  CT    235    11   M       5  2-19      22:54    7:23/M             
      36    Darrell Netto                     Colchester  CT        211    59   M       4 50-59      22:55    7:24/M             
      37    Eddie Nelson                      New London  CT         87    25   M       7 20-29      22:57    7:24/M             
      38    Claire Leatham                    Wyoming  RI            66    42   F       2 40-49      22:58    7:25/M             
      39    Mark Laudati                      Winsted  CT           309    52   M       5 50-59      23:01    7:25/M             
      40    Mark Scozzafava                   Darien  CT            107    34   M       9 30-39      23:04    7:26/M             
      41    Christopher Dodge                 Fall River  MA         32    23   M       8 20-29      23:05    7:27/M             
      42    Ian Lodovice                      Waterford  CT         261    35   M      10 30-39      23:11    7:29/M             
      43    Jeffrey McDermott                 Jewett City  CT       244    34   M      11 30-39      23:13    7:29/M             
      44    Participant   224                                       224     0   M       1  0- 1      23:18    7:31/M             
      45    Debby Valin                       Woodbridge  CT        225    43   F       3 40-49      23:40    7:38/M             
      46    Gene Ryan                         Waterford  CT         104    54   M       6 50-59      23:51    7:42/M             
      47    William Henderson                 Columbia  CT           54    42   M       7 40-49      23:56    7:43/M             
      48    Michael Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           105    47   M       8 40-49      24:30    7:54/M             
      49    Mckenzie Coughlin                 Griswold  CT          272    14   F       1  2-19      24:32    7:55/M             
      50    Nicole Barile                     Norwich  CT           240    35   F       1 30-39      24:33    7:55/M             
      51    Michael Long                      Waterford  CT         206    25   M       9 20-29      24:39    7:57/M             
      52    Michael Bradley                   Wakefield  RI         268    32   M      12 30-39      24:46    7:59/M             
      53    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           307    58   M       7 50-59      24:54    8:02/M             
      54    Connor Heap                       New London  CT        203    13   M       6  2-19      25:02    8:05/M             
      55    Megan Sturm                       Waterford  CT         280    12   F       2  2-19      25:03    8:05/M             
      56    Kristyn Wuktewicz                 Bozrah  CT            270    27   F       3 20-29      25:07    8:06/M             
      57    Chris Ferace                      Norwich  CT            40    43   M       9 40-49      25:08    8:06/M             
      58    Jacqueline Maneri                 Canterbury  CT         76    45   F       4 40-49      25:28    8:13/M             
      59    Susan Smith                       New London  CT        213    52   F       1 50-59      25:29    8:13/M             
      60    Barrett Nuttall                   Quaker Hill  CT        89    21   M      10 20-29      25:32    8:14/M             
      61    Marceline MacRino                 New London  CT        266    27   F       4 20-29      25:34    8:15/M             
      62    Chase Carnot                      New London  CT        304    26   M      11 20-29      25:43    8:18/M             
      63    Amy Callahan                      Deep River  CT        227    33   F       2 30-39      25:51    8:20/M             
      64    Joseph Labarbera                  Niantic  CT            62    25   M      12 20-29      26:06    8:25/M             
      65    Laura Galvin                      Watertown  CT         310    42   F       5 40-49      26:08    8:26/M             
      66    Jeff Martin                       Plainfield  CT        242    43   F       6 40-49      26:28    8:32/M             
      67    Mike Murray                       East Hampton  CT      297    0    M       2  0- 1      26:37    8:35/M             
      68    Carol Myers                       Waterford  CT         298    36   F       3 30-39      26:39    8:36/M             
      69    Sarah Grundy                      Foxboro  MA            51    28   F       5 20-29      26:46    8:38/M             
      70    Gaybe Smith                       Fishers Island  NY    233    52   M       8 50-59      26:49    8:39/M             
      71    Dee Sirbasku                      Waco  TX              114    40   F       7 40-49      26:50    8:39/M             
      72    Todd O'Connell                    Waterford  CT          95    41   M      10 40-49      26:51    8:40/M             
      73    Marygrace Dennler                 Colchester  CT         27    50   F       2 50-59      26:51    8:40/M             
      74    Dennis Waslenchuk                 New London  CT        125    59   M       9 50-59      26:53    8:40/M             
      75    Alonzo Combs                      Norwich  CT           241    40   M      11 40-49      27:15    8:47/M             
      76    Kathleen Mullen Kohl              Waterford  CT         246    50   F       3 50-59      27:17    8:48/M             
      77    Jim Quincy                        Stonington  CT        243    75   M       2 60-99      27:17    8:48/M             
      78    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             257    57   M      10 50-59      27:18    8:48/M             
      79    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT       247    68   M       3 60-99      27:19    8:49/M             
      80    Steven Boucher                    East Lyme  CT          15    52   M      11 50-59      27:20    8:49/M             
      81    Mary Boucher                      East Lyme  CT          14    47   F       8 40-49      27:20    8:49/M             
      82    Mary Heap                         New London  CT        202    43   F       9 40-49      27:23    8:50/M             
      83    Bernard Dennler, Jr               Colchester  CT         28    54   M      12 50-59      27:24    8:50/M             
      84    Mimi Gillen                       New Preston  CT        47    61   F       1 60-99      27:31    8:53/M             
      85    Virginia Peterson                 East Haddam  CT        96    51   F       4 50-59      27:34    8:54/M             
      86    Amy Parulis                       Quaker Hill  CT        94    29   F       6 20-29      27:43    8:56/M             
      87    Ryan Gallo                        Mystic  CT             45    35   M      13 30-39      27:46    8:57/M             
      88    Erin Lucas                        Salem  CT              72    15   F       3  2-19      27:51    8:59/M             
      89    Nicholas Mynuk                    Bradford  RI           84    42   M      12 40-49      28:18    9:08/M             
      90    Renee Shamsiduen                  Noank  CT             245    48   F      10 40-49      28:24    9:10/M             
      91    Stephanie Croughwell              Lisbon  CT             24    35   F       4 30-39      28:27    9:11/M             
      92    Arthur Jenkins                    Willimantic  CT       288    43   M      13 40-49      28:32    9:12/M             
      93    Bryan Foye                        New London  CT        216    25   M      13 20-29      28:46    9:17/M             
      94    Kelsey Lucas                      Salem  CT              74    19   F       4  2-19      28:48    9:17/M             
      95    Willie Quinones                   New London  CT        273    31   M      14 30-39      28:52    9:19/M             
      96    Wendy Mahaud                      Windham  CT           299    37   F       5 30-39      29:07    9:24/M             
      97    Jennifer Stolaronek               Norwich  CT           252    31   F       6 30-39      29:10    9:25/M             
      98    Joel Smith                        Pawcatuck  CT         259    43   M      14 40-49      29:11    9:25/M             
      99    Kimberly Lalima                   Noank  CT              64    33   F       7 30-39      29:18    9:27/M             
     100    Stacy Wolinski                    Preston  CT           210    27   F       7 20-29      29:18    9:27/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Chin-Hu Huang                     Waterford  CT          56    53   M      13 50-59      29:30    9:31/M             
     102    Sara Salerno                      East Lyme  CT         250    35   F       8 30-39      29:31    9:31/M             
     103    Owen Weistat                      New London  CT        282    13   M       7  2-19      29:34    9:32/M             
     104    Stefanie Terentiuk                Milford  CT           274    27   F       8 20-29      29:36    9:33/M             
     105    Logan Maneri                      Canterbury  CT        289    9    M       8  2-19      29:41    9:35/M             
     106    Abigail Sturm                     Waterford  CT         121    10   F       5  2-19      29:57    9:40/M             
     107    Denise Davies                     New London  CT         26    37   F       9 30-39      30:00    9:41/M             
     108    Sharon Burbelo                    Westerly  RI          275    54   F       5 50-59      30:01    9:41/M             
     109    Matt McCormack                    Mystic  CT            281    40   M      15 40-49      30:06    9:43/M             
     110    Bill Sullivan                     Waterford  CT         122    42   M      16 40-49      30:11    9:44/M             
     111    Hayden Smith                      Waterford  CT         232    11   F       6  2-19      30:18    9:46/M             
     112    Joshua Smith                      New London  CT        116    38   M      15 30-39      30:26    9:49/M             
     113    Ashley Lodovice                   Waterford  CT         260    36   F      10 30-39      30:37    9:53/M             
     114    Gary Lucas                        Salem  CT              73    52   M      14 50-59      30:49    9:56/M             
     115    Shannon Heap                      New London  CT        204    43   M      17 40-49      30:50    9:57/M             
     116    Ali Lacey                         Norwich  CT            63    37   F      11 30-39      30:51    9:57/M             
     117    Suzanne Sturm                     Waterford  CT         279    41   F      11 40-49      31:06   10:02/M             
     118    Duncan Alonso                     New London  CT          3    16   M       9  2-19      31:16   10:05/M             
     119    Alyssa Krebbers                   New London  CT        285    25   F       9 20-29      31:22   10:07/M             
     120    Terese Arpin                      Bozrah  CT              6    60   F       2 60-99      31:23   10:07/M             
     121    Jim Austin                        Ledyard  CT           311    51   M      15 50-59      31:25   10:08/M             
     122    Robert Sommers                    Uncasville  CT        118    29   M      14 20-29      31:29   10:09/M             
     123    Ashley Hudson                     Noank  CT              57    32   F      12 30-39      31:40   10:13/M             
     124    Andrea Simmons                    Norwich  CT           113    31   F      13 30-39      31:49   10:16/M             
     125    Andrew Snyder                     Colchester  CT        117    11   M      10  2-19      31:54   10:17/M             
     126    Evan Bradstreet                   Colchester  CT         16     9   M      11  2-19      31:57   10:18/M             
     127    Pericles Papadopoulos             Waterford  CT          93    43   M      18 40-49      31:59   10:19/M             
     128    Allison Karol                     New London  CT         59    28   F      10 20-29      32:00   10:19/M             
     129    David Karol                       Waterford  CT          58    58   M      16 50-59      32:01   10:20/M             
     130    Catherine O'Connor                Fall River  MA         90    24   F      11 20-29      32:03   10:20/M             
     131    Alison Scozzafava                 Wilton  CT            108    27   F      12 20-29      32:10   10:23/M             
     132    Heather Wydler                    New London  CT        128    41   F      12 40-49      32:16   10:25/M             
     133    Bill Ghio                         Bristol  CT           295    57   M      17 50-59      32:24   10:27/M             
     134    Robin Stockford                   Norwich  CT           209    48   F      13 40-49      32:58   10:38/M             
     135    Krystal Moon                      Groton  CT             82    26   F      13 20-29      33:00   10:39/M             
     136    Ashley Orefice                    Niantic  CT           239    40   F      14 40-49      33:05   10:40/M             
     137    Corinne Rivera                    East Lyme  CT         102    40   F      15 40-49      33:25   10:47/M             
     138    Hannah Balsley                    Groton  CT              7    17   F       7  2-19      33:47   10:54/M             
     139    Muhammad Hasan                    Norwich  CT           290    31   M      16 30-39      33:53   10:56/M             
     140    Peter Greenleaf                   Bethesda  MD          293    41   M      19 40-49      34:00   10:58/M             
     141    Sienna Greenleaf                  Bethesda  MD          292    6    F       8  2-19      34:00   10:58/M             
     142    Michael Long                      Waterford  CT         207    47   M      20 40-49      34:04   10:59/M             
     143    Stacey Madden                     New London  CT        296    42   F      16 40-49      34:41   11:11/M             
     144    Nancy Grant                       New London  CT         49    55   F       6 50-59      34:43   11:12/M             
     145    Mattie Grant                      New London  CT        237    13   F       9  2-19      34:43   11:12/M             
     146    Dawn Martin                       Groton  CT             77    49   F      17 40-49      34:46   11:13/M             
     147    Kathy Lucas                       Salem  CT              71    51   F       7 50-59      34:53   11:15/M             
     148    Lisa Feeney                       East Lyme  CT         294    45   F      18 40-49      35:24   11:25/M             
     149    Amy Selmer-Larsen                 Oakdale  CT           112    27   F      14 20-29      35:26   11:26/M             
     150    Larz Selmer-Larsen                Oakdale  CT           111    30   M      17 30-39      35:27   11:26/M             
     151    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           291    71   M       4 60-99      35:34   11:28/M             
     152    Victoria Lindsey                  Norwich  CT           220    37   F      14 30-39      35:37   11:29/M             
     153    Mark Mangelinky                   Niantic  CT           303    45   M      21 40-49      35:41   11:31/M             
     154    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT              18    61   F       3 60-99      37:08   11:59/M             
     155    Shawn Callaghan                   Colchester  CT         19    35   M      18 30-39      37:08   11:59/M             
     156    Gillian Miller                    Charlestown  RI        81     7   F      10  2-19      38:26   12:24/M             
     157    Beth Felicetti-Miller             Charlestown  RI        39    44   F      19 40-49      38:28   12:25/M             
     158    Anne Pierson                      Old Lyme  CT           97    81   F       4 60-99      40:29   13:04/M             
     159    Theresa O'Sullivan                Norwich  CT            92    43   F      20 40-49      40:41   13:07/M             
     160    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             276    55   F       8 50-59      41:02   13:14/M             
     161    Carole Edwards                    Colchester  CT         35    50   F       9 50-59      41:24   13:21/M             
     162    Aidan Sturm                       Waterford  CT         229    7    M      12  2-19      41:25   13:22/M             
     163    Anna Smith                        Waterford  CT         230    8    F      11  2-19      41:26   13:22/M             
     164    Elizabeth Bradstreet              Colchester  CT         17    49   F      21 40-49      41:42   13:27/M             
     165    Sheri Blesso                      Colchester  CT         12    45   F      22 40-49      41:42   13:27/M             
     166    Joan Sullivan                     Norwich  CT           215    53   F      10 50-59      42:26   13:41/M             
     167    Billy Keane                       Stonington  CT        301    12   M      13  2-19      42:45   13:47/M             
     168    Frank Marcille III                Mystic  CT            265    36   M      19 30-39      42:46   13:48/M             
     169    Lauren Long                       Waterford  CT         208    21   F      15 20-29      45:39   14:44/M             
     170    Robin Blankenship                 Colchester  CT         11    51   F      11 50-59      46:11   14:54/M             
     171    Madeline Depeter                  New London  CT         31    60   F       5 60-99      47:30   15:19/M             
     172    Fran Depeter                      New London  CT         30    62   F       6 60-99      47:32   15:20/M             
     173    Desmond Powers                    New London  CT        100     3   M      14  2-19      47:33   15:20/M             
     174    Aydan McCarthy                    New London  CT         79     2   M      15  2-19      47:34   15:21/M             
     175    Laurie McBride                    Groton  CT             78    37   F      15 30-39      48:00   15:29/M             
     176    Marisa Watson                     Bridgewater  NJ       226    37   F      16 30-39      48:02   15:30/M             
     177    Steve Smith                       Waterford  CT         231    46   M      22 40-49      49:20   15:55/M             
     178    Jenna Hancock                     Waterford  CT         254    10   F      12  2-19      49:24   15:56/M             
     179    Nancy Watson                      Lisbon  CT            126    64   F       7 60-99      50:26   16:16/M             
     180    Sunshine Marcille                 Mystic  CT            264    36   F      17 30-39      50:37   16:20/M             
     181    Beth Morris                       Clinton  CT           312    40   F      23 40-49      50:43   16:22/M             
     182    Traci Hancock                     Waterford  CT         255    42   F      24 40-49      50:55   16:25/M             
     183    Sherry Ziolkovski                 Quaker Hill  CT       256    48   F      25 40-49      50:56   16:26/M             
     184    Jacqueline Plourd                 Plainville  CT         98    70   F       8 60-99      51:12   16:31/M             
     185    Rena Albert                       Plainville  CT          2    69   F       9 60-99      51:12   16:31/M             
     186    Sharon Mynuk                      Claymont  DE           83    67   F      10 60-99      51:59   16:46/M             
     187    Chris Harrison                    Waterford  CT         306    64   F      11 60-99      52:16   16:52/M             
     188    Barbara Hayslip                   Shelton  CT            52    65   F      12 60-99      52:45   17:01/M             
     189    Pat Greenleaf                     Waterford  CT           1     0   F       1  0- 1      52:46   17:01/M             
     190    Lisa Dogolo                       Mystic  CT             33    48   F      26 40-49      53:21   17:13/M             
     191    Susan Albert                      Ivoryton  CT          300    44   F      27 40-49      53:22   17:13/M             
     192    Leandro Roca                      New London  CT        103    18   M      16  2-19      55:03   17:45/M             
     193    Patty Vuylsteke                   Uncasville  CT        201    60   F      13 60-99      55:10   17:48/M             
     194    Kelly Donahue                                           314    37   F      18 30-39      55:57   18:03/M             
     195    Jodie Scozzafava                  Darien  CT            106    30   F      19 30-39      57:43   18:37/M             
     196    Andrea Onofrio                    Shelton  CT            91    41   F      28 40-49      57:43   18:37/M             
     197    Jeanne Nacsin                     Groton  CT             86    62   F      14 60-99      57:57   18:42/M             
     198    Jessica Tedisky                   Groton  CT            124    52   F      12 50-59      57:58   18:42/M             
     199    Anne Marie Doyle                  Westerly  RI          218    37   F      20 30-39      58:02   18:43/M             
     200    Carolyn Ryan                      Noank  CT             214    0    F       2  0- 1      58:14   18:47/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Richard Cochrane                  Niantic  CT            23    66   M       5 60-99      1:00:23   19:29/M             
     202    Ann Scozzafava                    Wilton  CT            110     0   F       3  0- 1      1:02:22   20:07/M             
     203    Kate Smeriglio                    Wilton  CT            115    59   F      13 50-59      1:02:24   20:08/M             
     204    Lauren Kavanaugh                  Exeter  NH             61    42   F      29 40-49      1:02:30   20:10/M             
     205    Phyllis Boozer                    Wilton  CT             13     0   F       4  0- 1      1:02:31   20:10/M             
     206    Dorothy Griffis                   New London  CT        223    34   F      21 30-39      1:03:56   20:37/M             
     207    Kathleen Rowsam                   Noank  CT             278    28   F      16 20-29      1:03:56   20:37/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men:1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anne Campbell Niantic CT

249

38

13

20:07

6:29/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Sanders Wethersfield CT

236

24

1

15:11

4:54/M

2

Stephen Pretak New London CT

221

26

2

16:01

5:10/M

 
Top

Women 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mckenzie Coughlin Griswold CT

272

14

49

24:32

7:55/M

2

Megan Sturm Waterford CT

280

12

55

25:03

8:05/M

3

Erin Lucas Salem CT

72

15

88

27:51

8:59/M

 
Top

Men 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Connor Gralton Gales Ferry CT

238

13

6

19:01

6:08/M

2

Tyler Sholes North Franklin CT

234

12

12

20:05

6:29/M

3

Joshua Bowyer Waterford CT

263

19

16

20:41

6:40/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Lebarbara Ledyard CT

277

22

25

22:12

7:10/M

2

Nina Huang Waterford CT

55

22

27

22:14

7:10/M

3

Kristyn Wuktewicz Bozrah CT

270

27

56

25:07

8:06/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Wadecki Ledyard CT

212

27

3

16:11

5:13/M

2

Brendan Atkins Old Lyme CT

258

25

4

17:03

5:30/M

3

Andfre Curiel New London CT

251

20

22

21:17

6:52/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Barile Norwich CT

240

35

50

24:33

7:55/M

2

Amy Callahan Deep River CT

227

33

63

25:51

8:20/M

3

Carol Myers Waterford CT

298

36

68

26:39

8:36/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Casey Neistat New London CT

283

30

5

17:56

5:47/M

2

Matt Forde Mystic CT

42

38

7

19:13

6:12/M

3

Joe Alexander Mystic CT

286

30

8

19:26

6:16/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori Gatheral Waterford CT

46

49

17

20:47

6:42/M

2

Claire Leatham Wyoming RI

66

42

38

22:58

7:25/M

3

Debby Valin Woodbridge CT

225

43

45

23:40

7:38/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Fusaro Norwich CT

44

45

10

20:00

6:27/M

2

Jeff Sturm Waterford CT

120

41

11

20:03

6:28/M

3

Karl Christiansen Niantic CT

228

48

19

20:49

6:43/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Smith New London CT

213

52

59

25:29

8:13/M

2

Marygrace Dennler Colchester CT

27

50

73

26:51

8:40/M

3

Kathleen Mullen Kohl Waterford CT

246

50

76

27:17

8:48/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Hadcock Dedham MA

248

52

9

19:40

6:21/M

2

Hale Ceasar New London CT

21

54

14

20:20

6:34/M

3

Thomas Nichols Middletown CT

88

55

31

22:22

7:13/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mimi Gillen New Preston CT

47

61

84

27:31

8:53/M

2

Terese Arpin Bozrah CT

6

60

120

31:23

10:07/M

3

Edwina Callaghan Salem CT

18

61

154

37:08

11:59/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken Conforto Essex CT

267

64

29

22:17

7:11/M

2

Jim Quincy Stonington CT

243

75

77

27:17

8:48/M

3

Carl Fuller East Haddam CT

247

68

79

27:19

8:49/M


 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News