Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bishops' 5K for Kids

West Hartford, CT, May 14, 2011

[Awards | Team Results ]

Overall Results

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                        Bishops' 5K for Kids
                    USATF Certified Course CT05008PH
                          West Hartford, CT USA
                          05/14/2011 - 9:30 AM
                          Weather: Sunny - 50's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451
                  E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                      ***** Official Results *****
  The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
   1   415 Brian Biekert         16:48  5:25 M1518   1/8      1/164  M                             
   2   433 Bill Brosmith         17:09  5:32 M4049   1/33     2/164  M                             
   3   416 Stephen Crouse        17:22  5:36 M1518   2/8      3/164  M                             
   4   414 Brian Colonnese       17:49  5:45 M1929   1/12     4/164  M                             
   5   328 Rob Amatroda          19:01  6:08 M1929   2/12     5/164  M                             
   6   400 Ted Newton            19:13  6:12 M4049   2/33     6/164  M   St. James Episcopal       
   7   309 Ray Wise              19:22  6:14 M5059   1/34     7/164  M                             
   8   352 John Strahley         19:33  6:18 M4049   3/33     8/164  M                             
   9   254 James Harmon Steine   19:45  6:22 M3039   1/19     9/164  M                             
  10    27 Dennis Barone         19:49  6:23 M5059   2/34    10/164  M                             
  11   331 Tim Schulken          19:53  6:24 M4049   4/33    11/164  M                             
  12   348 Kaeli Baker           21:00  6:46 F1114   1/9      1/200  F                             
  13   322 Andy Barnett          21:08  6:48 M1929   3/12    12/164  M   St. Paul's                
  14   412 Jonathan Reik         21:09  6:49 M5059   3/34    13/164  M   Trinity Episcopal         
  15   438 Ian Roberts           21:13  6:50 M5059   4/34    14/164  M                             
  16   145 Daniel Krasemann      21:20  6:52 M0710   1/12    15/164  M                             
  17   413 Madelyn Williams      21:25  6:54 F1929   1/22     2/200  F                             
  18   169 Joseph Macneil        21:39  6:58 M3039   2/19    16/164  M   Grace Church, Trumbull    
  19   122 Devon Hart            22:01  7:05 F3039   1/28     3/200  F                             
  20   427 Michael Hart          22:01  7:06 M3039   3/19    17/164  M                             
  21   208 Daniel Nichols        22:20  7:12 M1114   1/17    18/164  M   Danbury, St. James'       
  22   366 Andrew Bravo          22:27  7:14 M6069   1/19    19/164  M   St. Paul's                
  23    74 Joao Delgado          22:30  7:15 M4049   5/33    20/164  M                             
  24   307 Susan Wines           22:33  7:16 F4049   1/47     4/200  F                             
  25   271 Adam Tercyak-Morgan   22:38  7:17 M1929   4/12    21/164  M                             
  26    94 Spencer Erhardt       22:46  7:20 M1518   3/8     22/164  M                             
  27   161 Joey Lombardi         22:48  7:21 M1114   2/17    23/164  M   Bristol, St. John's       
  28    72 Vincent Decrisantis   22:51  7:22 M1114   3/17    24/164  M                             
  29   436 Sam Wolcott           22:55  7:23 M5059   5/34    25/164  M                             
  30   402 Peter Huntsman        22:57  7:23 M5059   6/34    26/164  M   Christ Church, W. Htfd    
  31   131 Mark Hutensky         23:03  7:26 M4049   6/33    27/164  M                             
  32   200 Dan Montgomery        23:07  7:27 M4049   7/33    28/164  M   Mystic, St. Markís        
  33    89 James Ebert           23:08  7:27 M4049   8/33    29/164  M C West Hartford, St. James' 
  34   306 Madeline Wines        23:12  7:28 F-6     1/6      5/200  F                             
  35   425 Tom White             23:15  7:29 M5059   7/34    30/164  M C                           
  36   336 Lisa Kahn             23:16  7:30 F4049   2/47     6/200  F                             
  37    24 Gretchen Barnes       23:17  7:30 F4049   3/47     7/200  F   Mystic, St. Markís        
  38   255 Andrei Steinjann      23:18  7:30 M1114   4/17    31/164  M                             
  39    47 Cole Canarie          23:20  7:31 M1114   5/17    32/164  M                             
  40   102 Colby Fontaine        23:24  7:32 M1518   4/8     33/164  M   Broad Brook, Grace Church 
  41     4 Ariana Adler          23:35  7:36 F1518   1/10     8/200  F   Gogo Girls                
  42   297 James Wheeler         23:38  7:37 M5059   8/34    34/164  M C Stamford, St. Johnís      
  43   385 Ned Shanahan          23:57  7:43 M5059   9/34    35/164  M                             
  44    48 Michael Canarie       24:00  7:44 M5059  10/34    36/164  M                             
  45   338 Alexander Kahn        24:01  7:44 M1114   6/17    37/164  M                             
  46   337 Aaron Kahn            24:04  7:45 M0710   2/12    38/164  M                             
  47   390 Ben Godin             24:07  7:46 M1114   7/17    39/164  M                             
  48   419 Adam Adler            24:11  7:47 M4049   9/33    40/164  M                             
  49   149 Marcia Lee            24:13  7:48 F5059   1/31     9/200  F   Hartford, Trinity         
  50   318 Karen Holmes          24:15  7:49 F4049   4/47    10/200  F   Christ Church, Trumbull   
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
  51   263 Aimee Sturmer         24:26  7:52 F3039   2/28    11/200  F                             
  52   211 Julia O'Brien         24:30  7:53 F4049   5/47    12/200  F   West Hartford, St. John's 
  53   324 Sam Owen              24:33  7:54 M5059  11/34    41/164  M   St. John's                
  54   153 Zachary Levesque      24:44  7:58 M1518   5/8     42/164  M                             
  55    69 Sergio De Sousa       24:45  7:58 M3039   4/19    43/164  M                             
  56   353 Bill Lombardi         24:53  8:01 M4049  10/33    44/164  M                             
  57   111 Brian Gelsomino       24:55  8:02 M1929   5/12    45/164  M                             
  58   396 Jonathan Lewis        24:58  8:02 M3039   5/19    46/164  M   St. James Episcopal       
  59   163 Jonathan Lynch        25:02  8:04 M5059  12/34    47/164  M   Simsbury, St. Albans      
  60   303 Thomas Whittemroe     25:04  8:04 M0710   3/12    48/164  M   West Hartford, St. John's 
  61    23 Eleanor Barnes        25:05  8:05 F4049   6/47    13/200  F   West Hartford, St. John's 
  62    70 Hilary Decrisantis    25:11  8:07 F4049   7/47    14/200  F                             
  63   108 Daniel Gardner        25:13  8:07 M1114   8/17    49/164  M   Glastonbury, St. James'   
  64   107 Eric Gagne            25:15  8:08 M1929   6/12    50/164  M                             
  65    16 Jean Paul Atallah     25:16  8:08 M1929   7/12    51/164  M   Td Bank                   
  66    57 Matt Chmielewski      25:19  8:09 M3039   6/19    52/164  M                             
  67   418 Jake Fisher           25:19  8:09 M3039   7/19    53/164  M                             
  68   359 Berthel Johnson       25:20  8:10 M3039   8/19    54/164  M                             
  69   405 George Chittenden     25:22  8:10 M1929   8/12    55/164  M   C.C. Cathedral            
  70   408 Eric Nelson           25:25  8:11 M4049  11/33    56/164  M                             
  71   160 Kathryn Lockwood      25:27  8:12 F1929   2/22    15/200  F   Grace Church, Trumbull    
  72   422 Patrick Coll          25:30  8:13 M5059  13/34    57/164  M   St. James, West Htfd      
  73   109 Donald Gardner        25:32  8:13 M5059  14/34    58/164  M   Glastonbury, St. James'   
  74   355 Adam Hawk             25:32  8:14 M1929   9/12    59/164  M                             
  75    31 James Bedford         25:37  8:15 M5059  15/34    60/164  M   Southbury, Epiphany       
  76   265 J. Thomas Sweeney     25:38  8:15 M6069   2/19    61/164  M   Collinsville, Trinity     
  77   399 Ronni Newton          25:40  8:16 F4049   8/47    16/200  F   St. James Episcopal       
  78   423 Quint Noys            25:44  8:17 M1114   9/17    62/164  M   St. John's                
  79   411 Jane Reik             25:46  8:18 F5059   2/31    17/200  F   Trinity                   
  80   110 Dylan Geissinger-Tu   26:13  8:27 M1114  10/17    63/164  M   Newtown, Trinity          
  81   236 Ian Sagers            26:15  8:27 M0710   4/12    64/164  M                             
  82   248 Stephen Smith         26:16  8:28 M6069   3/19    65/164  M   Hartford, Trinity         
  83   252 Sarah Stapleton       26:18  8:28 F4049   9/47    18/200  F   Collinsville, Trinity     
  84    19 Keith Bailey          26:29  8:32 M5059  16/34    66/164  M                             
  85    60 Matt Cole             26:40  8:35 M1929  10/12    67/164  M                             
  86    71 Paul Decrisantis      26:41  8:36 M4049  12/33    68/164  M                             
  87   296 Dawn Werneck          26:42  8:36 F6069   1/29    19/200  F                             
  88   395 James De Crisantis    26:43  8:36 M0710   5/12    69/164  M                             
  89   212 Joe Oddo              26:47  8:38 M4049  13/33    70/164  M                             
  90   104 Danielle Frissora     26:57  8:41 F1929   3/22    20/200  F                             
  91     7 Elise Alekshun        26:58  8:41 F3039   3/28    21/200  F                             
  92   162 Jill Longman          26:58  8:41 F3039   4/28    22/200  F   West Hartford, St. James' 
  93    25 John Barnes           27:03  8:43 M4049  14/33    71/164  M   West Hartford, St. John's 
  94   179 Mary Mattheis         27:04  8:43 F3039   5/28    23/200  F   Seabury                   
  95   327 Patrick Bush          27:06  8:44 M3039   9/19    72/164  M   Trinity Tariffville       
  96   118 Trish Guglielmo       27:09  8:45 F4049  10/47    24/200  F                             
  97   298 Temple Whitaker       27:12  8:46 F4049  11/47    25/200  F   Newtown, Trinity          
  98   138 Sam Kim               27:24  8:50 M3039  10/19    73/164  M                             
  99   321 Manuel Cabel          27:25  8:50 M1114  11/17    74/164  M                             
 100   351 Alison Birdsey        27:35  8:53 F4049  12/47    26/200  F                             
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
 101   313 Alex Yancey           27:39  8:54 M1518   6/8     75/164  M   Old Greenwich, St. Saviou 
 102   431 Christopher Roach     27:49  8:58 M4049  15/33    76/164  M   St Jame's Farmington      
 103   360 Chris Smith           27:54  8:59 M3039  11/19    77/164  M                             
 104   319 Josie Roy             27:58  9:00 F3039   6/28    27/200  F                             
 105   404 Bill Bouton           27:59  9:01 M5059  17/34    78/164  M   Trinity Parish            
 106   332 Amy Maguda            28:02  9:02 F3039   7/28    28/200  F                             
 107    58 Robert Clements       28:02  9:02 M5059  18/34    79/164  M C Roxbury, Christ Church    
 108   362 Tim Allen             28:03  9:02 M6069   4/19    80/164  M                             
 109   242 Lauren Serafino       28:05  9:03 F1929   4/22    29/200  F                             
 110   424 Eli Gould             28:09  9:04 M1114  12/17    81/164  M   St. John's                
 111   421 Peter Anderson        28:09  9:04 M5059  19/34    82/164  M   St. James Glastonbury     
 112   300 Brooke Whittemore     28:10  9:04 F4049  13/47    30/200  F   West Hartford, St. John's 
 113   229 Renee Rheaume         28:19  9:07 F1929   5/22    31/200  F                             
 114   178 Geoffrey Mattheis     28:21  9:08 M3039  12/19    83/164  M   Seabury                   
 115   233 Janit Romayko         28:28  9:10 F6069   2/29    32/200  F                             
 116   274 Sherry Timmeny        28:30  9:11 F3039   8/28    33/200  F                             
 117   288 Barbara Vinall        28:33  9:12 F6069   3/29    34/200  F                             
 118   237 David Salvatore       28:36  9:13 M3039  13/19    84/164  M                             
 119   393 Sarah Bourgoin        28:39  9:14 F1929   6/22    35/200  F                             
 120   391 Kimberly Marze        28:40  9:14 F4049  14/47    36/200  F   Trinity                   
 121   203 Matt Morales          28:41  9:14 M1114  13/17    85/164  M                             
 122   354 Richard Zbrozek       28:44  9:15 M6069   5/19    86/164  M                             
 123   215 Randy Orzano          28:53  9:18 M5059  20/34    87/164  M   Trinity Lime Rock         
 124   397 Glenn Bourgoin        28:56  9:19 M5059  21/34    88/164  M                             
 125   165 Rob Lynn              28:58  9:20 M4049  16/33    89/164  M   Glastonbury, St. James'   
 126   143 Koryne Koutouvides    29:00  9:20 F1929   7/22    37/200  F                             
 127   310 Robert Woodroofe      29:03  9:21 M6069   6/19    90/164  M C St. Marks Brigewater      
 128   276 Natalie Toppi         29:24  9:28 F4049  15/47    38/200  F   Glastonbury, St. James'   
 129   164 Ginger Lynn           29:25  9:28 F4049  16/47    39/200  F   Glastonbury, St. James'   
 130   302 Robert Whittemore     29:32  9:31 M0710   6/12    91/164  M   West Hartford, St. John's 
 131   301 Edward Whittemore     29:34  9:31 M4049  17/33    92/164  M   West Hartford, St. John's 
 132    87 Sarah Dubrava         29:35  9:32 F3039   9/28    40/200  F                             
 133   389 Emma Krasemann        29:37  9:32 F0710   1/7     41/200  F                             
 134    59 Melissa Clineburg     29:42  9:34 F1929   8/22    42/200  F                             
 135   429 Jill Lacedonia        29:43  9:34 F3039  10/28    43/200  F   Grace Hartford            
 136   361 Lindsey Meehan        29:48  9:36 F3039  11/28    44/200  F                             
 137   369 Jasmine Gore          29:55  9:38 F1518   2/10    45/200  F   St. Andrew's New Haven    
 138   217 Bill Pascucci         29:55  9:38 M6069   7/19    93/164  M   Hartford, Grace Church    
 139   245 Tom Sessions          30:04  9:41 M6069   8/19    94/164  M                             
 140   311 Christine Woodside    30:08  9:42 F5059   3/31    46/200  F   Essex, St. Johnís         
 141   257 Kate Steven           30:33  9:50 F5059   4/31    47/200  F   Hartford, Trinity         
 142   258 Heather Stevenson     30:40  9:52 F1929   9/22    48/200  F                             
 143   279 Sara Trask            30:40  9:53 F1929  10/22    49/200  F                             
 144   155 Charles Linn          30:41  9:53 M4049  18/33    95/164  M   West Hartford, St. James' 
 145    51 Samantha Carpe        30:44  9:54 F1929  11/22    50/200  F                             
 146   231 Sue Riley             30:44  9:54 F6069   4/29    51/200  F   East Windsor, St. Johnís  
 147    83 Steve Domienik        30:46  9:55 M4049  19/33    96/164  M C                           
 148    12 Konstantinos Antona   30:47  9:55 M3039  14/19    97/164  M                             
 149   264 Michael Sturmer       31:04 10:00 M3039  15/19    98/164  M                             
 150   129 Rebecca Honan         31:05 10:01 F4049  17/47    52/200  F   Essex, St. Johnís         
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
 151   105 Thomas Furrer         31:19 10:05 M6069   9/19    99/164  M C Tariffville, Trinity      
 152   323 Kristine Osburne      31:26 10:07 F1929  12/22    53/200  F   Trinity Tariffville       
 153   235 Dave Sagers           31:31 10:09 M4049  20/33   100/164  M                             
 154    52 Elizabeth Chamiec-C   31:40 10:12 F1114   2/9     54/200  F   Newtown, Trinity          
 155    53 Linda Chamiec-Case    31:41 10:12 F1929  13/22    55/200  F   Trinity Newtown           
 156   172 Lisa Mahoney          31:49 10:15 F4049  18/47    56/200  F   Lisa's Team               
 157    56 Kevin Chick           31:58 10:18 M3039  16/19   101/164  M                             
 158   403 Deanna Huntsman       32:05 10:20 F4049  19/47    57/200  F   C.C. Cathedral            
 159    82 Paul Doiron           32:11 10:22 M5059  22/34   102/164  M   Partner Parishes/team Sca 
 160   272 Caitlin Thayer        32:18 10:24 F1929  14/22    58/200  F                             
 161   115 Nancy Gossling        32:21 10:25 F5059   5/31    59/200  F C Glastonbury, St. James'   
 162   114 Megan Gossling        32:22 10:25 F3039  12/28    60/200  F   Glastonbury, St. James'   
 163   295 Gregory Welin         32:32 10:29 M5059  23/34   103/164  M C                           
 164   230 Aprile Ricardi        32:55 10:36 F5059   6/31    61/200  F   Broad Brook, Grace        
 165   158 Dante Locascio        32:57 10:37 M1114  14/17   104/164  M   St. Paul's                
 166   387 Cheryl Thames         33:05 10:39 F4049  20/47    62/200  F   St. Monica's              
 167   180 Lynn Matthews         33:06 10:40 F4049  21/47    63/200  F                             
 168    95 David Ericson         33:07 10:40 M4049  21/33   105/164  M   Newtown, Trinity          
 169   199 Ashley Montgomery     33:08 10:40 F1114   3/9     64/200  F   Mystic, St. Markís        
 170   130 Shawn Honan           33:14 10:42 M4049  22/33   106/164  M   Essex, St. Johnís         
 171   225 Thomas Phillips       33:17 10:43 M7079   1/3    107/164  M   Hartford, Grace Church    
 172   440 Michael Reidy         33:19 10:44 M4049  23/33   108/164  M                             
 173   439 Maureen Reidy         33:19 10:44 F4049  22/47    65/200  F                             
 174   239 Sara Scasino          33:20 10:44 F3039  13/28    66/200  F   New Haven, Trinity        
 175   218 Rose Pawlikowski      33:21 10:44 F3039  14/28    67/200  F   New Haven, Trinity        
 176    13 Tyler Antonaras       33:25 10:46 M0710   7/12   109/164  M                             
 177    11 Cindy Antonaras       33:26 10:46 F3039  15/28    68/200  F                             
 178   170 Sarah Maher           33:30 10:47 F3039  16/28    69/200  F   St. Paul's                
 179   135 Stephanie Jordan      33:33 10:48 F4049  23/47    70/200  F   Roxbury, Christ Church    
 180   189 Christine Meyer       33:34 10:49 F4049  24/47    71/200  F   Roxbury, Christ Church    
 181   232 Suzannah Rohman       33:54 10:55 F3039  17/28    72/200  F C St. Paul's                
 182   117 Carla Griffith        33:59 10:57 F1929  15/22    73/200  F   Hartford, Trinity         
 183   159 John Lockwood         34:04 10:58 M5059  24/34   110/164  M   Grace Church, Trumbull    
 184   121 Michele Harrison      34:04 10:58 F1929  16/22    74/200  F                             
 185    26 Marshall Barnes       34:05 10:59 M1114  15/17   111/164  M   West Hartford, St. John's 
 186   282 Jacob Troiano         34:10 11:00 M1929  11/12   112/164  M   Hartford, Trinity         
 187   140 Courtenay Knox        34:13 11:01 F4049  25/47    75/200  F   Seabury                   
 188   234 Kurt Ryder            34:13 11:01 M6069  10/19   113/164  M   St. Paul's                
 189   334 Bob Davidson          34:19 11:03 M8089   1/3    114/164  M   St. Mathew                
 190   312 Elsa Worth            34:20 11:03 F5059   7/31    76/200  F C Grace Church, Trumbull    
 191   266 Cooper Swenson        34:21 11:04 M1518   7/8    115/164  M   St. Marks Brigewater      
 192   407 Andrew Russell        34:24 11:05 M3039  17/19   116/164  M   St. Paul's Windham        
 193   406 William Russell       34:26 11:05 M0710   8/12   117/164  M   St. Paul's Windham        
 194   256 Dorothy Steinjann     34:28 11:06 F4049  26/47    77/200  F                             
 195    29 Robyn Beausoleil      34:29 11:06 F4049  27/47    78/200  F   Windham, St. Paul's       
 196   186 Amy McDonald          34:31 11:07 F3039  18/28    79/200  F                             
 197   224 Patrick Perkins       34:52 11:14 M4049  24/33   118/164  M C Lisa's Team               
 198   223 Carol Perkins         34:53 11:14 F4049  28/47    80/200  F   Lisa's Team               
 199   267 Kelley Swenson        35:03 11:17 F1518   3/10    81/200  F   St. Marks Brigewater      
 200   268 Kurt Swenson          35:21 11:23 M5059  25/34   119/164  M   St. Marks Brigewater      
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
 201   410 Virigina Nelson       35:38 11:29 F0710   2/7     82/200  F                             
 202     5 Eileen Adler          35:42 11:30 F4049  29/47    83/200  F   Gogo Girls                
 203   247 Kate Smith            35:59 11:35 F6069   5/29    84/200  F   Hartford, Trinity         
 204   420 Judy Cooke            36:02 11:36 F5059   8/31    85/200  F                             
 205    65 Stephen Curtin        36:07 11:38 M6069  11/19   120/164  M   Waterbury, St. John's     
 206   166 Laura MacGougan       36:08 11:38 F1929  17/22    86/200  F   Hartford, Trinity         
 207   167 Linda MacGougan       36:11 11:39 F5059   9/31    87/200  F   Hartford, Trinity         
 208   240 Jonathan Schreiber    36:14 11:40 M4049  25/33   121/164  M                             
 209   434 Nathan Speck-Eaver    36:14 11:40 M0099   1/2    122/164  M C St. Marks Storrs          
 210   123 Karrie Hendrickson    36:17 11:41 F3039  19/28    88/200  F   New Haven, Trinity        
 211   357 Liz Kirkpatrick       36:21 11:42 F6069   6/29    89/200  F   Trinity                   
 212   409 Dorothy Nelson        36:31 11:46 F4049  30/47    90/200  F                             
 213   246 Claire Sherrill       36:36 11:47 F1114   4/9     91/200  F   West Hartford, St. James' 
 214   285 David Tuttle          36:51 11:52 M4049  26/33   123/164  M   Newtown, Trinity          
 215   417 Edward Snyder         36:59 11:55 M6069  12/19   124/164  M                             
 216   368 Noah Carroll          37:12 11:59 M1114  16/17   125/164  M   St. Andrew's New Haven    
 217   367 Joseph Carroll        37:13 11:59 M4049  27/33   126/164  M   St. Andrew's New Haven    
 218    28 Marion Beausoleil     37:30 12:05 F6069   7/29    92/200  F   Windham, St. Paul's       
 219   207 Melissa Nelly         37:39 12:08 F1929  18/22    93/200  F                             
 220   260 Austin Stolinas       37:43 12:09 M0710   9/12   127/164  M   Broad Brook, Grace        
 221   241 Kathleen Scotti       37:46 12:10 F6069   8/29    94/200  F                             
 222   325 Nate Chagnon          37:50 12:11 M1929  12/12   128/164  M   Trinity Tariffville       
 223    41 Barbara Buddington    37:56 12:13 F6069   9/29    95/200  F   Glastonbury, St. James'   
 224   280 Bill Tribou           38:26 12:23 M9099   1/1    129/164  M                             
 225   168 Alison Macneil        38:40 12:27 F3039  20/28    96/200  F   Grace Church, Trumbull    
 226    75 Barbara Depray        39:00 12:33 F6069  10/29    97/200  F   Storrs, St. Mark's        
 227    78 Young Hee Derby       39:02 12:34 F5059  10/31    98/200  F   East Windsor, St. Johnís  
 228    54 Rick Chamiec-Case     39:13 12:38 M5059  26/34   130/164  M   Newtown, Trinity          
 229   202 Pam Montgomery        39:14 12:38 F4049  31/47    99/200  F   Mystic, St. Markís        
 230   335 Ahmed Kahn            39:17 12:39 M4049  28/33   131/164  M                             
 231    32 Kate Bentley          39:21 12:40 F4049  32/47   100/200  F                             
 232   154 Jennifer Lindsay      39:22 12:40 F4049  33/47   101/200  F                             
 233   205 Anne Murphy           39:27 12:42 F6069  11/29   102/200  F   Seabury                   
 234   198 Meg Mongin            39:28 12:43 F6069  12/29   103/200  F   Roxbury, Christ Church    
 235    40 Slava Browning        40:03 12:54 M1114  17/17   132/164  M   Trinity Lime Rock         
 236   281 Carly Trider          40:58 13:11 F0710   3/7    104/200  F   Middletown, Holy Trinity  
 237   291 Sandy Wade            41:19 13:18 F6069  13/29   105/200  F   Middletown, Holy Trinity  
 238   347 Sandra Marshall       41:47 13:27 F6069  14/29   106/200  F   St. James Episcopal       
 239   349 John Marshall         41:57 13:30 M6069  13/19   133/164  M   St. James Episcopal       
 240   124 Robert Hendrickson    41:59 13:31 M3039  18/19   134/164  M C Christ Church, New Haven  
 241   275 Kimberly Tischofer    42:13 13:36 F1929  19/22   107/200  F                             
 242    14 Maria Aranjo          42:37 13:43 F4049  34/47   108/200  F   Seabury                   
 243   112 Jack Gilpin           42:48 13:47 M5059  27/34   135/164  M   Newtown, Trinity          
 244   197 Danelie Millien       42:51 13:48 F3039  21/28   109/200  F   St John's Bridgeport      
 245   383 Marian Carroll        42:52 13:48 F5059  11/31   110/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
 246   132 Jeremy Ifill          43:06 13:53 M4049  29/33   136/164  M   Saintly Servants          
 247   343 Linda Spiers          43:08 13:53 F6069  15/29   111/200  F C Trinity                   
 248   283 Heidi Truax           43:18 13:57 F5059  12/31   112/200  F C Trinity Lime Rock         
 249   150 Aidan Levesque        44:10 14:13 M0710  10/12   137/164  M                             
 250     0                       44:12 14:14                                                       
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
 251     9 Nina Andelin          44:14 14:15 F0710   4/7    113/200  F                             
 252   151 Melissa Levesque      45:41 14:42 F4049  35/47   114/200  F                             
 253   152 Thomas Levesque       45:46 14:44 M4049  30/33   138/164  M                             
 254   435 Peter Green           45:49 14:45 M5059  28/34   139/164  M   Trinity                   
 255   330 Bruce Brown           45:58 14:48 M5059  29/34   140/164  M   St. Marks New Britain     
 256   326 Peter Romersa         46:03 14:50 M4049  31/33   141/164  M   Church Of Christ          
 257   146 Gabrielle Ladany      46:09 14:52 F1114   5/9    115/200  F   Broad Brook, Grace        
 258   261 Morgan Stolinas       46:32 14:59 F0710   5/7    116/200  F   Broad Brook, Grace        
 259     2 Kathleen Adams-Shep   47:20 15:14 F5059  13/31   117/200  F C Newtown, Trinity          
 260   428 Gayle Gagliardo       47:31 15:18 F5059  14/31   118/200  F   Grace Hartford            
 261    55 Kaila Chianciola      47:31 15:18 F1929  20/22   119/200  F   Seabury                   
 262   293 Katharine Warren      47:40 15:21 F0099   1/4    120/200  F   Seabury                   
 263    79 Sharon Dexler         47:44 15:22 F5059  15/31   121/200  F                             
 264    97 Maureen Evans         48:18 15:33 F6069  16/29   122/200  F   Saintly Servants          
 265   128 Susan Holland         48:19 15:33 F6069  17/29   123/200  F   New Britain, St. Mark's   
 266   127 G. Norman Holland     48:32 15:38 M6069  14/19   142/164  M   New Britain, St. Mark's   
 267   137 Alla Kapustina        49:21 15:53 F1929  21/22   124/200  F   St John's Bridgeport      
 268   277 Bruce Torrey          49:25 15:55 M5059  30/34   143/164  M C East Windsor, St. Johnís  
 269   278 Kathleen Torrey       49:25 15:55 F4049  36/47   125/200  F   East Windsor, St. Johnís  
 270   386 Diane M Stuart        49:32 15:57 F7079   1/5    126/200  F                             
 271   201 Grant Montgomery      49:34 15:57 M0710  11/12   144/164  M   Mystic, St. Markís        
 272    77 David Derby           49:34 15:58 M5059  31/34   145/164  M   East Windsor, St. Johnís  
 273   188 Holly McVey           49:35 15:58 F4049  37/47   127/200  F   East Windsor, St. Johnís  
 274   187 Elizabeth McVey       50:23 16:13 F1518   4/10   128/200  F   East Windsor, St. Johnís  
 275   304 Haley Wines           50:24 16:14 F-6     2/6    129/200  F                             
 276   374 Susanna Torres        50:25 16:14 F1114   6/9    130/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
 277   375 Mitchelle Torres      50:25 16:14 F1518   5/10   131/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
 278   373 Kenia Miranda         50:26 16:14 F1518   6/10   132/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
 279   365 Susan Bravo           52:26 16:53 F5059  16/31   133/200  F   St. Paul's                
 280   437 Tina O'Connor         52:27 16:53 F5059  17/31   134/200  F                             
 281   157 Danielle Locascio     52:40 16:58 F4049  38/47   135/200  F   St. Paul's                
 282   358 Frank Kirkpatrick     52:49 17:00 M6069  15/19   146/164  M C Trinity                   
 283   315 Michael Yancey        53:04 17:05 M1518   8/8    147/164  M   Old Greenwich, St. Saviou 
 284   308 Ann Winship           53:04 17:05 F0099   2/4    136/200  F   Seabury                   
 285   284 Alice Turcotte        53:14 17:09 F8089   1/2    137/200  F   Seabury                   
 286   341 Mary Kuwalski         53:29 17:13 F5059  18/31   138/200  F   Seabury                   
 287   379 Jocelyn Nazario       53:30 17:13 F0710   6/7    139/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
 288   381 Nestor Nazario        53:31 17:14 M3039  19/19   148/164  M   St John's Waterbury       
 289   269 Stephanie Swenson     54:02 17:24 F4049  39/47   140/200  F   St. Marks Brigewater      
 290    42 Joann Butler          54:06 17:25 F5059  19/31   141/200  F   St. Marks Brigewater      
 291   133 Kathy Jaeger          54:07 17:25 F5059  20/31   142/200  F   Hartford, Grace Church    
 292    68 Janice Davis          54:07 17:26 F6069  18/29   143/200  F   Glastonbury, St. James'   
 293   181 Richard Maxwell       54:08 17:26 M5059  32/34   149/164  M C Hartford, Grace Church    
 294    43 Jordan Butler         54:10 17:26 F1518   7/10   144/200  F   St. Marks Brigewater      
 295   342 Leanne Harrigan       54:19 17:29 F1518   8/10   145/200  F   Seabury                   
 296   119 Cindy Harrigan        54:22 17:30 F5059  21/31   146/200  F   Seabury                   
 297   346 Mary O'Connell        54:22 17:30 F4049  40/47   147/200  F   Seabury                   
 298   345 Jo Ann Baker          54:35 17:34 F6069  19/29   148/200  F   Seabury                   
 299   183 Caitlin McAdoo        54:36 17:35 F1518   9/10   149/200  F   Collinsville, Trinity     
 300   182 Ann McAdoo            54:40 17:36 F5059  22/31   150/200  F   Collinsville, Trinity     
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
 301   388 Sue Sweeney           54:53 17:40 F6069  20/29   151/200  F   Trinity                   
 302   333 Emila Miller          54:55 17:41 F0710   7/7    152/200  F                             
 303   194 Dawn Miller           55:17 17:48 F4049  41/47   153/200  F   Td Bank                   
 304   195 Rachel Miller         55:31 17:53 F1114   7/9    154/200  F   Td Bank                   
 305   253 Rich Stein            55:32 17:53 M5059  33/34   150/164  M   Newtown, Trinity          
 306   290 Sue Vogelman          55:39 17:55 F4049  42/47   155/200  F   Newtown, Trinity          
 307   294 Natalie Weaver        55:47 17:57 F3039  22/28   156/200  F   Td Bank                   
 308   139 Gloria Klocker        55:47 17:58 F6069  21/29   157/200  F   Broad Brook, Grace Church 
 309   262 Paula Stolinas        56:11 18:05 F3039  23/28   158/200  F   Broad Brook, Grace        
 310   103 Shalonta Ford         56:30 18:11 F3039  24/28   159/200  F   Td Bank                   
 311   228 Marcia Rath           56:31 18:12 F6069  22/29   160/200  F   St. Paul's                
 312   259 Katherine Stewart-K   56:37 18:14 F4049  43/47   161/200  F   St. Paul's                
 313   238 Mark Santucci         56:41 18:15 M6069  16/19   151/164  M C Mystic, St. Markís        
 314    10 Shannon Andelin       56:41 18:15 F3039  25/28   162/200  F                             
 315   136 Margot P. Judge       57:10 18:24 F8089   2/2    163/200  F   Roxbury, Christ Church    
 316   350 Ethland Colbin        57:17 18:27 F5059  23/31   164/200  F                             
 317    61 Clarence Coleridge    57:22 18:28 M8089   2/3    152/164  M   Seabury                   
 318   220 Catherine Pepin       57:32 18:31 F7079   2/5    165/200  F   Seabury                   
 319   377 Sherrie Richards      57:40 18:34 F3039  26/28   166/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
 320    62 Ronald Coons          57:40 18:34 M7079   2/3    153/164  M   West Hartford, St. James' 
 321     3 Myles Adams-Shepher   57:41 18:34 M4049  32/33   154/164  M   Trinity Newtown           
 322   249 Hunter Spiegel        58:13 18:45 F1518  10/10   167/200  F   Trinity Newtown           
 323   441 Chancel McCarthy      58:13 18:45 F4049  44/47   168/200  F                             
 324   442 Morgan McCarthy       59:07 19:02 O0000   1/2      1/2    O                             
 325    88 Christine Durant      59:08 19:02 F5059  24/31   169/200  F   St. Paul's                
 326   113 Linda Glass         1:01:48 19:54 F5059  25/31   170/200  F   St. Paul's                
 327   316 Mike Yancey         1:01:49 19:54 M6069  17/19   155/164  M   Old Greenwich, St. Saviou 
 328   364 Gail Kron           1:01:51 19:55 F6069  23/29   171/200  F   St. John's Watertown      
 329   314 Karen Yancey        1:01:54 19:56 F5059  26/31   172/200  F   Old Greenwich, St. Saviou 
 330   144 Ellen Kraemer       1:01:56 19:56 F5059  27/31   173/200  F   Hebron, St. Peter's       
 331   363 William Kron        1:03:57 20:35 M6069  18/19   156/164  M   St. John's Waterbury      
 332    64 Pete Cruikshank     1:03:58 20:36 M7079   3/3    157/164  M   Seabury                   
 333   339 Jim Ritter          1:04:02 20:37 M0099   2/2    158/164  M   Seabury                   
 334     1 Doug Adams          1:04:26 20:45 M8089   3/3    159/164  M   Seabury                   
 335    63 Alice Cruikshank    1:04:27 20:45 F7079   3/5    174/200  F   Seabury                   
 336   101 Joy Marie Floyd     1:04:27 20:45 F0099   3/4    175/200  F   Seabury                   
 337   243 E. Joan Sereda      1:04:28 20:45 F0099   4/4    176/200  F   Seabury                   
 338   147 Gail Ladany         1:04:29 20:46 F5059  28/31   177/200  F   Broad Brook, Grace        
 339   148 John Ladany         1:04:56 20:54 M5059  34/34   160/164  M   Broad Brook, Grace        
 340   244 Terri Sessions      1:04:58 20:55 F6069  24/29   178/200  F                             
 341   372 Ebony Brown         1:05:16 21:01 F1114   8/9    179/200  F   St. Andrew's New Haven    
 342   317 Jean Zenor          1:05:17 21:01 F5059  29/31   180/200  F   Seabury                   
 343   380 Faviola Maldonado   1:05:17 21:01 F7079   4/5    181/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
 344   378 Peggy Carmack       1:05:18 21:01 F7079   5/5    182/200  F   St John's Waterbury       
 345   251 Heather Stanton     1:05:18 21:01 F3039  27/28   183/200  F   Seabury                   
 346   382 Michael Carroll     1:05:19 21:02 M6069  19/19   161/164  M C St John's Waterbury       
 347   426 Elizabeth Snyder    1:05:20 21:02 F1929  22/22   184/200  F                             
 348   430 Linda Snyder        1:05:21 21:02 F5059  30/31   185/200  F                             
 349    85 Gracie Dubrava      1:05:24 21:03 F-6     3/6    186/200  F                             
 350    86 Hannah Dubrava      1:05:26 21:04 F-6     4/6    187/200  F                             
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= 
 351    38 Terry Brown         1:05:32 21:06 F1114   9/9    188/200  F                             
 352   394 Gretchen Hashmeiste 1:05:34 21:06 F4049  45/47   189/200  F   Trinity Limerock          
 353    39 Marian Browning     1:05:37 21:08 F5059  31/31   190/200  F   Trinity Lime Rock         
 354    92 Geoffrey Emerick    1:05:38 21:08 M4049  33/33   162/164  M   West Hartford, St. John's 
 355    91 Catherine Emerick   1:05:45 21:10 F-6     5/6    191/200  F   West Hartford, St. John's 
 356   222 Kathleen Pepin      1:07:36 21:46 F6069  25/29   192/200  F   Storrs, St. Mark's        
 357   371 Bacote Moet         1:07:48 21:50 O0000   2/2      2/2    O                             
 358   370 Tracy Johnson-Russe 1:09:37 22:25 F4049  46/47   193/200  F C St. Andrew's New Haven    
 359   320 Karin Stahl         1:09:37 22:25 F6069  26/29   194/200  F                             
 360   126 Donna Hodgins       1:09:45 22:27 F6069  27/29   195/200  F                             
 361   392 Jeannette Walker    1:09:50 22:29 F6069  28/29   196/200  F   St. Monica's              
 362   401 Cisalee Harrell     1:11:36 23:03 F6069  29/29   197/200  F   St. Monica's              
 363   204 Jodi Morrissey      1:12:31 23:21 F4049  47/47   198/200  F   Seabury                   
 364   329 Glenn Zenor         1:13:21 23:37                163/164  M                             
 365   213 A. Orzano           1:13:29 23:39 M0710  12/12   164/164  M   Trinity Lime Rock         
 366   216 Brandy Page         1:14:06 23:51 F3039  28/28   199/200  F   Seabury                   
 367   185 Sophie McCaulla     1:14:09 23:52 F-6     6/6    200/200  F   Seabury                   
  5/14/2011  9:25PM



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News