Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Joseph School of Baltic 3-Mi & Kids 1/2-Mi

Baltic, CT, March 26, 2011

[3-Mile Age Group Results | 1/2-Mile Kids Overall Results | 1/2-Mile Kids Age Group Results ]

3-Mile Overall Results

For more race information, see Our Time is Your Time.

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

March 26, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Wadecki                      Niantic  CT            49    27   M   ***** 20-29                          15:27.0      5:09/M
       2    Aaron Croteau                     Willimantic  CT       137    35   M       1 30-39               1:12.0     16:39.0      5:33/M
       3    Dustin Plourde                    Norwich  CT            42    15   M       1 15-19               1:41.0     17:08.0      5:43/M
       4    Brian Oikle                       Greenville  ME         97    34   M       2 30-39               1:48.0     17:15.0      5:45/M
       5    Matt Snydal                       Tolland  CT           115    17   M       2 15-19               1:50.0     17:17.0      5:46/M
       6    Michael Stadolnik                 Plainfield  CT        125    37   M       3 30-39               2:13.0     17:40.0      5:53/M
       7    Todd Fisher                       Norwich  CT           140    42   M       1 40-49               2:24.0     17:51.0      5:57/M
       8    Eric Oilkle                       Freeport  ME           96    28   M       1 20-29               2:25.0     17:52.0      5:57/M
       9    Keith Pellerin                    Northborough  MA      107    46   M       2 40-49               2:39.0     18:06.0      6:02/M
      10    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT           148    24   M       2 20-29               3:05.0     18:32.0      6:11/M
      11    Jill Vollweiler                   Pomfret Center  CT     80    42   F   ***** 40-49                          18:34.0      6:11/M
      12    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT            21    45   M       3 40-49               3:22.0     18:49.0      6:16/M
      13    John Trahan                       Mystic  CT            304    55   M       1 50-59               3:30.0     18:57.0      6:19/M
      14    Jesse Collins                     Salem  CT             106    31   M       4 30-39               3:33.0     19:00.0      6:20/M
      15    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT            37    62   M       1 60-69               3:42.0     19:09.0      6:23/M
      16    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            412    37   M       5 30-39               3:44.0     19:11.0      6:24/M
      17    Trevor Dominy                     East Haddam  CT       112    12   M       1 10-14               3:46.0     19:13.0      6:24/M
      18    David Stygar                      Lebanon  CT            86    54   M       2 50-59               3:51.0     19:18.0      6:26/M
      19    Ned Smith                         Vernon Rockville  C   101    25   M       3 20-29               3:54.0     19:21.0      6:27/M
      20    Michael Zegarzewski               Norwich  CT            77    38   M       6 30-39               3:57.0     19:24.0      6:28/M
      21    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            413    44   M       4 40-49               3:59.0     19:26.0      6:29/M
      22    Bruce Christensen                 Bolton  CT            138    43   M       5 40-49               4:03.0     19:30.0      6:30/M
      23    Cindy Ouilllette                  Central Village  CT   146    35   F       1 30-39               0:57.0     19:31.0      6:30/M
      24    Paul Dominy                       East Haddam  CT       113    50   M       3 50-59               4:25.0     19:52.0      6:37/M
      25    Nicholas Aubin                    New London  CT         66    26   M       4 20-29               4:30.0     19:57.0      6:39/M
      26    Laurie Schaeffer                  Oakdale  CT           149    45   F       1 40-49               1:37.0     20:11.0      6:44/M
      27    Brian Lundie                      Gales Ferry  CT        63    56   M       4 50-59               4:50.0     20:17.0      6:46/M
      28    Ray Guillet                       New London  CT        421    35   M       7 30-39               5:02.0     20:29.0      6:50/M
      29    Participant   150                                       150     0   M       1  0- 0               5:05.0     20:32.0      6:51/M
      30    Matt Pulse                        Colchester  CT         64    43   M       6 40-49               5:15.0     20:42.0      6:54/M
      31    Michael Hoover                    Manchester  CT         84    38   M       8 30-39               5:30.0     20:57.0      6:59/M
      32    Sean Hanrahan                     Chaplin  CT            69    17   M       3 15-19               5:35.0     21:02.0      7:01/M
      33    Albert Phillips                   Groton  CT             18    50   M       5 50-59               5:36.0     21:03.0      7:01/M
      34    Larry James                       Preston  CT           411    47   M       7 40-49               5:41.0     21:08.0      7:03/M
      35    David Flagg                       East Haddam  CT        61    37   M       9 30-39               5:43.0     21:10.0      7:03/M
      36    Manual Velasquez                  Canterbury  CT         73    21   M       5 20-29               5:44.0     21:11.0      7:04/M
      37    Michael Marrero                   Baltic  CT            414    45   M       8 40-49               5:49.0     21:16.0      7:05/M
      38    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            78    59   M       6 50-59               5:54.0     21:21.0      7:07/M
      39    Chris Berube                      Plainfield  CT        347    31   M      10 30-39               6:00.0     21:27.0      7:09/M
      40    Stella Britos                                           145    32   F       2 30-39               3:11.0     21:45.0      7:15/M
      41    Paul Hanrahan                     Oakdale  CT            70    15   M       4 15-19               6:28.0     21:55.0      7:18/M
      42    Brad Rizer                        Canterbury  CT        105    31   M      11 30-39               6:29.0     21:56.0      7:19/M
      43    Mark Turkington                   Bolton  CT            119    66   M       2 60-69               6:32.0     21:59.0      7:20/M
      44    Sean McGee                        Lebanon  CT           307    17   M       5 15-19               6:34.0     22:01.0      7:20/M
      45    Robert Oickle                     Norwich  CT            26    59   M       7 50-59               6:40.0     22:07.0      7:22/M
      46    David Allen                       Baltic  CT             40    35   M      12 30-39               6:42.0     22:09.0      7:23/M
      47    Vidal Paz                         Baltic  CT            419    49   M       9 40-49               6:56.0     22:23.0      7:28/M
      48    Aruio Gibinski                    East Haddam  CT       343    27   M       6 20-29               6:57.0     22:24.0      7:28/M
      49    Nancy Davis                       Griswold  CT            9    43   F       2 40-49               4:00.0     22:34.0      7:31/M
      50    Doug Barlow                       Norwich  CT           111    55   M       8 50-59               7:08.0     22:35.0      7:32/M
      51    Dean Berardi                      Griswold  CT          123    50   M       9 50-59               7:17.0     22:44.0      7:35/M
      52    Tom Curry                         Hampton  CT           142    47   M      10 40-49               7:28.0     22:55.0      7:38/M
      53    Mary Reif                         Griswold  CT          126    42   F       3 40-49               4:25.0     22:59.0      7:40/M
      54    Mary Sharkey                      Grosvenor Dale  CT     53    61   F       1 60-69               4:28.0     23:02.0      7:41/M
      55    Peter Ballsieper                  Lebanon  CT           318    44   M      11 40-49               7:38.0     23:05.0      7:42/M
      56    Ben Burkey                        Colchester  CT         79    36   M      13 30-39               7:38.0     23:05.0      7:42/M
      57    Francis Santa Lucia               Windham  CT           118    56   M      10 50-59               7:39.0     23:06.0      7:42/M
      58    Brant Thomas                      Paterson  NJ          116    42   M      12 40-49               7:56.0     23:23.0      7:48/M
      59    Scott Spilman                                           133    35   M      14 30-39               8:17.0     23:44.0      7:55/M
      60    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT         31    55   M      11 50-59               8:24.0     23:51.0      7:57/M
      61    Jeremy Armstrong                  Voluntown  CT          38    30   M      15 30-39               8:26.0     23:53.0      7:58/M
      62    Jeff Messina                      Groton  CT            410    50   M      12 50-59               8:35.0     24:02.0      8:01/M
      63    Eric Gilchrist                    Tolland  CT           114    44   M      13 40-49               8:54.0     24:21.0      8:07/M
      64    David Podziewski                  Norwich  CT           117    37   M      16 30-39               9:12.0     24:39.0      8:13/M
      65    Participant   346                                       346     0   M       2  0- 0               9:19.0     24:46.0      8:15/M
      66    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             407    57   M      13 50-59               9:26.0     24:53.0      8:18/M
      67    David Huskins                     Mystic  CT            127    46   M      14 40-49               9:29.0     24:56.0      8:19/M
      68    Jason Brown                       New London  CT        134    31   M      17 30-39               9:33.0     25:00.0      8:20/M
      69    Donald Pothier                    Plainfield  CT         98    35   M      18 30-39               9:36.0     25:03.0      8:21/M
      70    Sandy Collins                     Voluntown  CT         147    55   F       1 50-59               6:38.0     25:12.0      8:24/M
      71    Molly Silva                       Waterford  CT         143    34   F       3 30-39               6:40.0     25:14.0      8:25/M
      72    Michaela Rouillard                Plainfield  CT         15    12   F       1 10-14               6:41.0     25:15.0      8:25/M
      73    Tom Butterfield                   Windsor  CT            54    74   M       1 70-99               9:49.0     25:16.0      8:25/M
      74    Michael Rouillard                 Sterling  CT          109    44   M      15 40-49               9:50.0     25:17.0      8:26/M
      75    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT        408    67   M       3 60-69               9:50.0     25:17.0      8:26/M
      76    Kendra Allen                      Baltic  CT             39    36   F       4 30-39               6:45.0     25:19.0      8:26/M
      77    Paul Tardiff                      Norwich  CT            11    36   M      19 30-39              10:00.0     25:27.0      8:29/M
      78    Alan Schaeffer                    Central Village  CT   110    51   M      14 50-59              10:05.0     25:32.0      8:31/M
      79    Aoife McCarthy                    Storrs Mansfield  C   128    23   F       1 20-29               7:00.0     25:34.0      8:31/M
      80    Angela St. George                 Brooklyn  CT          102    31   F       5 30-39               7:01.0     25:35.0      8:32/M
      81    Olivia Shabenas                   Dayville  CT          100    13   F       2 10-14               7:03.0     25:37.0      8:32/M
      82    Todd Pike                         Oakdale  CT           122    48   M      16 40-49              10:10.0     25:37.0      8:32/M
      83    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           329    63   F       2 60-69               7:05.0     25:39.0      8:33/M
      84    Bob Mondani                       Norwich  CT            58    55   M      15 50-59              10:37.0     26:04.0      8:41/M
      85    Mike Aldridge                     Baltic  CT             43    39   M      20 30-39              10:44.0     26:11.0      8:44/M
      86    Mary Harrison                     Windham  CT            72    15   F       1 15-19               7:46.0     26:20.0      8:47/M
      87    Thomas Neilan                     Taftville  CT          23    43   M      17 40-49              10:55.0     26:22.0      8:47/M
      88    Hanna Rouillard                   Plainfield  CT         16    12   F       3 10-14               7:49.0     26:23.0      8:48/M
      89    Jennifer Apes                     Mstic  CT             326    30   F       6 30-39               7:50.0     26:24.0      8:48/M
      90    Douglas Hall                      Plainfield  CT         14    40   M      18 40-49              10:59.0     26:26.0      8:49/M
      91    Stephen Karpi                     Niantic  CT            29    40   M      19 40-49              11:02.0     26:29.0      8:50/M
      92    Savanna Griffin                   New London  CT         65    24   F       2 20-29               7:56.0     26:30.0      8:50/M
      93    Randy Tarasevich                  Norwich  CT            95    33   M      21 30-39              11:04.0     26:31.0      8:50/M
      94    Steve Mele                        Hamden  CT            124    56   M      16 50-59              11:06.0     26:33.0      8:51/M
      95    Kristyn Wujtewicz                 Bozrah  CT            108    26   F       3 20-29               8:03.0     26:37.0      8:52/M
      96    William Gagnon                    Old Saybrook  CT       24    74   M       2 70-99              11:13.0     26:40.0      8:53/M
      97    Anne Keefe-Forbotnick             East Haddam  CT       135    44   F       4 40-49               8:38.0     27:12.0      9:04/M
      98    Amanda Johnson                    Ledyard  CT           136    24   F       4 20-29               8:55.0     27:29.0      9:10/M
      99    Linda Nott                        Oakdale  CT            22    51   F       2 50-59               8:55.0     27:29.0      9:10/M
     100    Shylo Howlett                     Willimantic  CT        67    12   M       2 10-14              12:11.0     27:38.0      9:13/M
                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
     101    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            46    75   M       3 70-99              12:19.0     27:46.0      9:15/M
     102    Christina Stadolnik               Plainfield  CT         59    35   F       7 30-39               9:16.0     27:50.0      9:17/M
     103    Konrap Gibinski                   East Haddam  CT       331    29   M       7 20-29              12:26.0     27:53.0      9:18/M
     104    Joshua Ainscough                  Mystic  CT            320    33   M      22 30-39              12:33.0     28:00.0      9:20/M
     105    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT             19    15   M       6 15-19              12:35.0     28:02.0      9:21/M
     106    Caron Smith                                              12    31   F       8 30-39               9:29.0     28:03.0      9:21/M
     107    Mark Chartier                     Baltic  CT              4    40   M      20 40-49              12:40.0     28:07.0      9:22/M
     108    Richard Zbaozek                   Berlin  CT            129    64   M       4 60-69              12:41.0     28:08.0      9:23/M
     109    Bernard Davis                     Grosvenor Dale  CT     52    61   M       5 60-69              12:49.0     28:16.0      9:25/M
     110    Amanda Marshall                   Oakdale  CT            56    24   F       5 20-29               9:54.0     28:28.0      9:29/M
     111    Shania Ballsieper                 Lebanon  CT           313    13   F       4 10-14              10:12.0     28:46.0      9:35/M
     112    Bill Bentley                      Jewett City  CT         3    45   M      21 40-49              13:20.0     28:47.0      9:36/M
     113    Leah Dennis                       Norwich  CT           333    26   F       6 20-29              10:28.0     29:02.0      9:41/M
     114    Carrie Ouillette                  North Franklin  CT    121    35   F       9 30-39              10:30.0     29:04.0      9:41/M
     115    Matthew Cander                    Norwich  CT           406    8    M       1  1- 9              13:41.0     29:08.0      9:43/M
     116    Michael Feeney                    Colchester  CT         90    14   M       3 10-14              13:47.0     29:14.0      9:45/M
     117    Stephanie Dennis                  Norwich  CT           334    20   F       7 20-29              10:50.0     29:24.0      9:48/M
     118    Gabriella Velasquez               Canterbury  CT         75    17   F       2 15-19              11:28.0     30:02.0     10:01/M
     119    Jessica Taylor                    Danielson  CT          25    32   F      10 30-39              12:33.0     31:07.0     10:22/M
     120    Steven Tarasevich                 Voluntown  CT          93    55   M      17 50-59              15:42.0     31:09.0     10:23/M
     121    Jeremy Brothers                   Lebanon  CT            27    35   M      23 30-39              16:04.0     31:31.0     10:30/M
     122    Francisco Velasquez               Canterbury  CT         76    44   M      22 40-49              16:07.0     31:34.0     10:31/M
     123    Katie Clark                       Norwich  CT            35    23   F       8 20-29              13:12.0     31:46.0     10:35/M
     124    Jennifer Clark                    Vernon Rockville  C    34    27   F       9 20-29              13:18.0     31:52.0     10:37/M
     125    April Phillips                    Groton  CT             17    39   F      11 30-39              13:19.0     31:53.0     10:38/M
     126    Spring Cole                       Danielson  CT          99    45   F       5 40-49              13:23.0     31:57.0     10:39/M
     127    Donald Armstrong                  Baltic  CT             62    56   M      18 50-59              16:35.0     32:02.0     10:41/M
     128    Geoffrey Lamarche                 Manchester  CT         33    29   M       8 20-29              16:36.0     32:03.0     10:41/M
     129    Milagro Velasquez                 Canterbury  CT         74    18   F       3 15-19              13:37.0     32:11.0     10:44/M
     130    Michael Starling                  Gales Ferry  CT        88    38   M      24 30-39              17:02.0     32:29.0     10:50/M
     131      Pat Baker                       Oakdale  CT           120    66   F       3 60-69              14:07.0     32:41.0     10:54/M
     132    Morgan Miller                     New London  CT          5    27   F      10 20-29              14:11.0     32:45.0     10:55/M
     133    Suzanne Dedominicis               Salem  CT              82    27   F      11 20-29              14:15.0     32:49.0     10:56/M
     134    Lori Fenner                       Salem  CT               6    32   F      12 30-39              14:16.0     32:50.0     10:57/M
     135    Pamela Carleson                   Canterbury  CT        103    39   F      13 30-39              14:16.0     32:50.0     10:57/M
     136    Richard Carleson                  Canterbury  CT        104    39   M      25 30-39              17:32.0     32:59.0     11:00/M
     137    Participant   141                                       141     0   M       3  0- 0              17:33.0     33:00.0     11:00/M
     138    Angela Karpi                      Niantic  CT            28    39   F      14 30-39              14:43.0     33:17.0     11:06/M
     139    Nadine Kean                       Griswold  CT          139    56   F       3 50-59              15:06.0     33:40.0     11:13/M
     140    Elizabeth Andstrom                Plainfield  CT         32    56   F       4 50-59              15:46.0     34:20.0     11:27/M
     141    Robert Whipple Sr.                Grosvenor Dale  CT     51    73   M       4 70-99              19:18.0     34:45.0     11:35/M
     142    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            416    62   M       6 60-69              19:38.0     35:05.0     11:42/M
     143    Tana Jolley                       Brooklyn  CT           85    32   F      15 30-39              16:39.0     35:13.0     11:44/M
     144    Taavi Veltheim                    New London  CT        144    7    M       2  1- 9              20:02.0     35:29.0     11:50/M
     145    Jennifer Stone                    Niantic  CT           409    36   F      16 30-39              17:17.0     35:51.0     11:57/M
     146    Ceceila Grisafe                   Salem  CT             352    55   F       5 50-59              17:32.0     36:06.0     12:02/M
     147    Melissa Wooten                    Jewett City  CT       415    30   F      17 30-39              18:09.0     36:43.0     12:14/M
     148    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY          55    45   F       6 40-49              18:20.0     36:54.0     12:18/M
     149    Jeff Anderson                     Mystic  CT             47    49   M      23 40-49              21:43.0     37:10.0     12:23/M
     150    Kong Tarasevich                   Norwich  CT            94    40   F       7 40-49              18:50.0     37:24.0     12:28/M
     151    Kashia Lewkowitz                  Newington  CT          83    16   F       4 15-19              21:39.0     40:13.0     13:24/M
     152    Lauren Gagnon                     Baltic  CT             92    16   F       5 15-19              23:30.0     42:04.0     14:01/M
     153    Heather Avery                     Norwich  CT           132    37   F      18 30-39              23:33.0     42:07.0     14:02/M
     154    Thomas Kelley                     Griswold  CT          130    66   M       7 60-69              26:49.0     42:16.0     14:05/M
     155    Irene Burke                       Storrs Mansfield  C    81    78   F       1 70-99              23:43.0     42:17.0     14:06/M
     156    Andrew Anderson                   Plainfield  CT         41     9   M       3  1- 9              27:24.0     42:51.0     14:17/M
     157    Chris Kelley                      Griswold  CT          131    66   F       4 60-69              25:55.0     44:29.0     14:50/M
     158    Dera Kalasknikona                 Willimantic  CT       417    23   F      12 20-29              26:15.0     44:49.0     14:56/M
     159    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT         7    77   M       5 70-99              29:51.0     45:18.0     15:06/M
     160    Nikole Winkelman                  New London  CT        418    25   F      13 20-29              26:46.0     45:20.0     15:07/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News