Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Patty's Blarney Stone Dash 5K Road Race

Willimantic, CT, March 19, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                St. Pattys Blarney Stone Dash 5K Road Race
                            Willimantic, CT USA
                           03/19/2011 - 10:00 AM
                          Weather: Overcast - 46'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
    1   218 Jon Dipippo           17:44  5:43 M   1/10   M4049   1/40    41 Brooklyn           CT 
    2   231 Connor Gralton        18:04  5:49 M   1/10   M1319   2/40    13 Gales Ferry        CT 
    3   286 Peter Lafontaine      18:27  5:57 M   2/10   M4049   3/40    49 Tolland            CT 
    4   214 Jessie Collins        20:25  6:35 M   1/9    M3039   4/40    31 Salem              CT 
    5   212 David Cobb            20:31  6:37 M   2/10   M1319   5/40    18 Willimantic        CT 
    6   248 Samuel Laflamme       20:39  6:39 M   3/10   M1319   6/40    18 North Windham      CT 
    7   264 Zach Ravech           20:39  6:39 M   4/10   M1319   7/40    16 Waban              MA 
    8   260 Larry Mooney          20:51  6:43 M   1/5    M5059   8/40    50 Windham            CT 
    9   297 Cindy Ouillette       21:03  6:47 F   1/26   F3039   1/70    35 Central Village    CT 
   10   232 Jeremy Griffin        21:48  7:01 M   2/9    M3039   9/40    31 Griswold           CT 
   11   300 Jaclyn Tules          22:03  7:06 F   1/9    F1319   2/70    18 Plainfield         CT 
   12   241 Sarah Jean            22:05  7:07 F   2/26   F3039   3/70    32 Willington         CT 
   13   280 Paul Wai              22:32  7:15 M   3/9    M3039  10/40    38 Hartford           CT 
   14   283 Pasquale Dinonsle     22:44  7:20 M   2/5    M5059  11/40    59 Wakefield          RI 
   15   772 Jay Hamilton          22:50  7:21 M   4/9    M3039  12/40    39 Mansfield Center   CT 
   16   254 Bob Ludwig            23:08  7:27 M   3/10   M4049  13/40    48 Ellington          CT 
   17   776 Carmen Bellino        23:10  7:28 F   3/26   F3039   4/70    34 Long Valley        NJ 
   18   203 David Baffaro         23:23  7:32 M   5/9    M3039  14/40    33 W Hartford         CT 
   19   267 Brad Rizer            23:33  7:35 M   6/9    M3039  15/40    31 Plianfield         CT 
   20   291 Nikolay Rolev         23:44  7:39 M   1/3    M2029  16/40    21 Broad Brook        CT 
   21   299 Caitlyn Walker        23:45  7:39 F   1/7    F-12    5/70     7 Plainfield         CT 
   22   236 Matthew Haley         23:57  7:43 M   7/9    M3039  17/40    34 Willimantic        CT 
   23   220 Joseph Feeney         24:04  7:45 M   5/10   M1319  18/40    16 Baltic             CT 
   24   259 Patrick Mohan         24:07  7:46 M   4/10   M4049  19/40    48 Newington          CT 
   25   288 Nancy Davis           24:22  7:51 F   1/21   F4049   6/70    43 Jewett City        CT 
   26   763 Curt Hirsch           24:44  7:58 M   1/1    M6069  20/40    62 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   27   292 Peter Ballsieper      24:57  8:02 M   5/10   M4049  21/40    44 Lebanon            CT 
   28   268 Francis Santa Lucia   25:14  8:08 M   3/5    M5059  22/40    56 Windham            CT 
   29   771 Annette Hamilton      25:28  8:12 F   2/21   F4049   7/70    46 Mansfield Center   CT 
   30   246 Will Kerr             25:43  8:17 M   2/3    M2029  23/40    28 Niantic            CT 
   31   211 Erin Christopher      25:52  8:20 F   4/26   F3039   8/70    32 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   32   298 Sandy Collins         25:56  8:21 F   1/1    F5059   9/70    55 Wauregan           CT 
   33   284 Matthew Cardona       26:16  8:28 M   8/9    M3039  24/40    36 East Hartford      CT 
   34   215 Cristina Colon-Seme   26:29  8:32 F   5/26   F3039  10/70    37 Mansfield Center   CT 
   35   285 Edy Torres            26:32  8:33 M   9/9    M3039  25/40    34 Willimantic        CT 
   36   762 Karen Pankowski       26:51  8:39 F   3/21   F4049  11/70    42 Lebanon            CT 
   37   778 Mykaela Scarpace      27:03  8:43 F   2/9    F1319  12/70    15 Marlborough        CT 
   38   222 Natalie Fisher        27:17  8:47 F   3/9    F1319  13/70    15 Colchester         CT 
   39   250 Stacey Lambert        27:21  8:49 F   4/9    F1319  14/70    17 Lebanon            CT 
   40   221 Michael Feeney        28:26  9:09 M   6/10   M1319  26/40    13 Baltic             CT 
   41   271 Carrie Silver-Berns   28:33  9:12 F   4/21   F4049  15/70    47 Mansfield          CT 
   42   207 Ben Bergoffen         28:43  9:15 M   7/10   M1319  27/40    13 New York           NY 
   43   230 Harrison Gotteried    28:45  9:16 M   8/10   M1319  28/40    16 Brooklyn           CT 
   44   253 Beth Ludwig           28:47  9:16 F   5/21   F4049  16/70    47 Ellington          CT 
   45   293 Shane Collins         29:23  9:28 M   9/10   M1319  29/40    16 Shrewsbury         MA 
   46   289 Ashley Diogo          29:23  9:28 F                 17/70       Putnam             CT 
   47   275 Jennifer Squires      29:35  9:32 F   6/26   F3039  18/70    38 Mansfield Center   CT 
   48   255 Jana MacDonald        29:35  9:32 F   7/26   F3039  19/70    34 Mansfield Center   CT 
   49   245 Chrissy Johnson       29:35  9:32 F   8/26   F3039  20/70    32 Storrs             CT 
   50   213 Susan Collette        29:36  9:32 F   9/26   F3039  21/70    36 Coventry           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
   51   243 Arthur Jenkins        29:44  9:35 M   6/10   M4049  30/40    42 Niantic            CT 
   52   290 Jaime Smith           29:47  9:36 F   1/4    F2029  22/70    20 Brookfield         CT 
   53   296 Sean Eaton-Robb       29:53  9:37 M   1/2    M-12   31/40    12 Columbia           CT 
   54   228 Maria L. Genca        29:56  9:38 F  10/26   F3039  23/70    38 Coventry           CT 
   55   244 Erick Jenkins         30:11  9:43 M   7/10   M4049  32/40    46 Niantic            CT 
   56   201 Elisha Alkazin        30:12  9:44 F  11/26   F3039  24/70    39 Storrs             CT 
   57   227 Felicia Genca         30:27  9:48 F  12/26   F3039  25/70    37 W Hartford         CT 
   58   770 Christina Mailhos     30:34  9:51 F   6/21   F4049  26/70    41 West Willington    CT 
   59   206 Jennifer Bellino      30:37  9:52 F  13/26   F3039  27/70    37 Storrs             CT 
   60   217 Sonya Conrad          30:38  9:52 F  14/26   F3039  28/70    38 Storrs-Mansfield   CT 
   61   273 April Speck-Ewer      30:39  9:52 F  15/26   F3039  29/70    36 Mansfield          CT 
   62   205 Erin Ballou           30:41  9:53 F  16/26   F3039  30/70    38 Mansfield Center   CT 
   63   270 Gwen Sgro             30:47  9:55 F  17/26   F3039  31/70    36 Storrs             CT 
   64   237 Jeanne Harrington     30:51  9:56 F   2/4    F2029  32/70    29 Canterbury         CT 
   65   279 Kelly Verab           31:02 10:00 F   3/4    F2029  33/70    28 Norwich            CT 
   66   261 Kris Nowak            31:31 10:09 F   7/21   F4049  34/70    40 Mansfield          CT 
   67   295 Kathleen Eaton-Robb   31:33 10:10 F   8/21   F4049  35/70    45 Columbia           CT 
   68   777 Deborah Cassells      31:47 10:14 F   9/21   F4049  36/70    47 South Windsor      CT 
   69   767 Marybeth Fiore        31:47 10:14 F  10/21   F4049  37/70    46 Columbia           CT 
   70   229 Giavannah Gorgone     31:49 10:15 F   2/7    F-12   38/70     9 Columbia           CT 
   71   252 Eric Liebeskind       32:07 10:20 M   4/5    M5059  33/40    52 Hebron             CT 
   72   265 Allison Raynor        32:07 10:21 F   3/7    F-12   39/70     8 Storrs             CT 
   73   269 Jamie Scarpantonio    32:07 10:21 F   4/7    F-12   40/70     9 Glastonbury        CT 
   74   202 Sarah Aranowicz       32:50 10:34 F  18/26   F3039  41/70    30 Ellington          CT 
   75   234 Johnny Gustafson      33:04 10:39 M  10/10   M1319  34/40    14 Windham            CT 
   76   210 Charlene Christador   33:11 10:41 F  11/21   F4049  42/70    49 Willimantic        CT 
   77   277 Kyle Tillman          33:32 10:48 M   3/3    M2029  35/40    27 Norwich            CT 
   78   242 Suzanne Jean          33:42 10:51 F  19/26   F3039  43/70    30 New York           NY 
   79   225 Anna Garrett          33:57 10:56 F   4/4    F2029  44/70    20 Mansfield          CT 
   80   226 Wayne Garrett         33:57 10:56 M   5/5    M5059  36/40    59 Mansfield          CT 
   81   768 Karen Gillis          34:00 10:57 F  12/21   F4049  45/70    45 Glastonbury        CT 
   82   266 April Rescio          34:26 11:05 F  13/21   F4049  46/70    43 Plainfield         CT 
   83   766 Martin Geoghegan      34:52 11:14 M   8/10   M4049  37/40    47 Andover            CT 
   84   200 Cathy Tate            34:56 11:15 F  14/21   F4049  47/70    44 Hebron             CT 
   85   758 Katherine Cox         34:56 11:15 F  15/21   F4049  48/70    43 Mansfield Center   CT 
   86   294 Brendan Raynor        35:07 11:19 M   2/2    M-12   38/40     6 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   87   764 Celeste Seifert       35:11 11:20 F  20/26   F3039  49/70    31 Andover            CT 
   88   765 Stephen Willard       35:15 11:21 M   9/10   M4049  39/40    40 Andover            CT 
   89   256 Samantha Makris       35:26 11:25 F  21/26   F3039  50/70    30 Colchester         CT 
   90   773 Patricia Hawthorne    35:51 11:33 F  22/26   F3039  51/70    39 Mansfield Center   CT 
   91   238 Anita Hilinski        36:04 11:37 F  23/26   F3039  52/70    36 Coventry           CT 
   92   239 Kevin Hilinski        36:05 11:37 M  10/10   M4049  40/40    40 Coventry           CT 
   93   757 Nyla Urso-Serrano     36:28 11:44 F   5/7    F-12   53/70     8 North Windham      CT 
   94   755 Brooke Benedict       36:28 11:45 F   6/7    F-12   54/70     8 Scotland           CT 
   95   753 Syndia Serrano-Urso   36:29 11:45 F  16/21   F4049  55/70    40 North Windham      CT 
   96   769 Susan McDevilt        37:09 11:58 F  24/26   F3039  56/70    38 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   97   249 Jackie Lambert        37:19 12:01 F  17/21   F4049  57/70    45 Lebanon            CT 
   98   219 Tammy Eldridge        37:19 12:01 F  18/21   F4049  58/70    47 North Windham      CT 
   99   204 Emily Baffaro         38:42 12:28 F  25/26   F3039  59/70    31 W Hartford         CT 
  100   759 Chloe Ewalt           38:59 12:33 F   7/7    F-12   60/70    12 Mansfield Center   CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  101   760 Katie Hare            39:03 12:35 F   5/9    F1319  61/70    13 Mansfield Center   CT 
  102   761 Olivia Cox            39:04 12:35 F   6/9    F1319  62/70    13 Mansfield Center   CT 
  103   240 Renata Hollander      39:23 12:41 F   7/9    F1319  63/70    13 Brooklyn           CT 
  104   276 Marlies Thomen        39:23 12:41 F  26/26   F3039  64/70    39 Hampton            CT 
  105   274 Debi Spector          39:25 12:42 F  19/21   F4049  65/70    46 Columbia           CT 
  106   779 Michelle Wynne        39:28 12:43 F  20/21   F4049  66/70    47 Hebron             CT 
  107   754 Bryalis Torres-Serr   41:41 13:25 F   8/9    F1319  67/70    13 North Windham      CT 
  108   756 Daisy Serrano         41:43 13:26 F  21/21   F4049  68/70    43 Norwich            CT 
  109   282 Molly Charland        41:57 13:30 F   9/9    F1319  69/70    13 Chaplin            CT 
  110   287 Patty Vuylsteke       54:40 17:36 F   1/1    F6069  70/70    60 Uncasville         CT 
   3/19/2011 12:31PM
 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News