Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Collinsville Dam Race - 5.5/11 Miles

Collinsville, CT, March 13, 2011

2011 Race Report



Collinsville Dam Race --- HTC Winter Series
March 13, 2011 --- Sunny, 47 degrees


The previous week saw torrential rains and effusive melting produce Farmington River water levels not seen since 1955, but timely weather prevailed allowing an enthusiastic group of 37 runners to storm the roads and bike trails of historic Collinsville for this Winter Series event. The one and two-loop course follows the Farmington River and crosses the Nepaug Reservoir Dam, punctuated by multiple 250 feet elevation changes along the way, and the fabulous waterfall cascading down Nepaug Dam, where runners had the option of deducting time for stopping to enjoy the scenic view. John Paggioli and Barbara Kream led the men and women in the 1 loop race, while Brett Stoeffler and Kimberly Brown were the winners of the full 2 loop experience. Many thanks again go to the finish line “high-tech” expertise of David Reik, and the culinary exploits of Cynthia Kozak-Buckley. Unfortunately, the future existence of this event may be in jeopardy due to the hostile public ranting and apparent amnesia of the inhospitable property owner, which was on ignominious display at the end of a lovely day.

Tom Buckley --- Race Director

Linda Bradley took the start picture above. You can see more of her pictures of the event by going to this web page: http://primepuzzle.com/tpf/collinsville-2011.html

This race was part of the Hartford Track Club's Winter Series. There is one event left this year after this year. To find out more about the Club and the Winter Series, go to this web page: www.hartfordtrackclub.org. Be sure to click on the latest newsletter.

Below this year's results, David Reik has inserted his latest attempt to create consolidated results for all runnings of the races, sorted by pace.

Collinsville Dam Race - 5.5/11 miles
March 13, 2011- Sunny, 47 degrees
          1 Loop - 5.55 miles                                                     
  Place   Name                       Sex    Age   Town                        Time     Pace
      1   John Paggioli              M       45   Marlborough              0:37:04    06:44
      2   Joseph Anastasio           M       50   Simsbury                 0:37:19    06:47
      3   Bert McIntosh              M       44   Burlington               0:40:39    07:23
      4   Spencer Beaver             M       34   Agawam                   0:43:53    07:59
      5   Jason Beaver               M        9   Agawam                   0:44:33    08:06
      6   Chris Armen                M       57   Hartford                 0:45:36    08:17
      7   Steven Slomski             M       54   Farmington               0:47:42    08:40
      8   Armand Minutillo           M       53   Farmington               0:47:43    08:41
      9   Phil Kenyon                M       55   Canton                   0:48:04    08:44
     10   Barbara Kream              F       63   Avon                     0:51:09    09:18
     11   Robert Najarian            M       66   Meriden                  1:01:10    11:07
     12   Vicki Quagliaroli          F       57   Stafford Springs         1:04:50    11:47
     13   Shirley Iselin             F       67   Essex                    1:16:54    13:59
     14   Ric Villarreal             M       53   Essex                    1:16:55    13:59
                                                                                  
          2 Loops - 11.1 miles                                                    
      1   Brett Stoeffler            M       44   Tolland                  1:07:17    06:04
      2   Kimberly Powell            F       21   Canton                   1:16:05    06:51
      3   Todd Brown                 M       46   Rocky Hill               1:17:50    07:01
      4   Jonathan Powell            M       17   Canton                   1:18:21    07:04
      5   Ken Clark                  M       48   Somers                   1:19:10    07:08
      6   David Czarneski            M       45   Bristol                  1:20:40    07:16
      7   Dennis Barone              M       56   West Hartford            1:21:58    07:23
      8   Rick Konon                 M       54   Colchester               1:23:29    07:31
      9   Jeffrey Molson             M       49   Avon                     1:26:01    07:45
     10   Peter Vermilyea            M       38   Litchfield               1:27:34    07:53
     11   Kevin Tranberg             M       42   Wethersfield             1:30:17    08:08
     12   Ted Cowles                 M       52   West Granby              1:31:38    08:15
     13   Lee Bradley                M       68   Farmington               1:33:04    08:23
     14   Peter Briggeman            M       53   Manchester               1:33:06    08:23
     15   Lani Ralston               F       39   Granby                   1:36:02    08:39
     16   Karen Anastasio            F       43   Simsbury                 1:36:42    08:43
     17   Tracy Vroeginday           F       38   Plantsville              1:37:35    08:47
     18   Ken Owen                   M       58   West Granby              1:44:57    09:27
     19   Tom Walsh                  M       56   Wethersfield             1:48:53    09:49
     20   Lea Crown                  F       33   Meriden                  1:51:08    10:01
     21   Rose Famiglietti           F       62   Wethersfield             1:51:30    10:03
     22   Alane Powell               F       50   Canton                   1:59:00    10:43
     23   Jerry Shimoda-Peterson     M       79   West Hartford            2:09:53    11:42

COLLINSVILLE DAM ONE-LOOP ALL-TIME RESULTS

Below are all the results from the eight runnings of the one-lap race sorted by pace, except for the 2005 results, for which we have no times recorded. The distance varied slightly over the years because of slight movements of the start and finish and because some years the bike trail through Collinsville was used, and some years runners stayed on the road.

  DISTANCE           TIME     RACE                                                                         
  IN MILES  YEAR    PLACE    PLACE   NAME                     TOWN                     TIME       PACE  SEX  AGE
       5.5  2011        1        1   John Paggioli            Marlborough           0:37:04   06:44.36    M   45
       5.5  2011        2        2   Joseph Anastasio         Simsbury              0:37:19   06:47.09    M   50
       5.6  2006        3        1   Bill Thramann            Avon                  0:38:25   06:51.61    M   45
       5.6  2006        4        2   Will Graustein           Harwinton             0:38:53   06:56.61    M   45
      5.55  2009        5        1   Brittany Heninger        Bristol               0:38:42   06:58.38    F   20
      5.53  2008        6        1   Kate Paddon              New Hartford          0:38:59   07:02.97    F   45
       5.5  2011        7        3   Bert McIntosh            Burlington            0:40:39   07:23.45    M   44
      5.53  2008        8        2   David Condit             Avon                  0:41:07   07:26.11    M   60
      5.53  2008        9        3   David Bendzinski         Hebron                0:41:07   07:26.11    M   15
       5.6  2006       10        3   Kate Paddon              New Hartford          0:41:53   07:28.75    F   43
      5.53  2008       11        4   Will Graustein           Harwinton             0:41:55   07:34.79    M   47
      5.55  2010       12        1   Larry Spires             Unionville            0:42:05   07:34.95    M   62
       5.6  2006       13        4   David Condit             Avon                  0:42:51   07:39.11    M   58
      5.55  2009       14        2   David Condit             Avon                  0:42:32   07:39.82    M   60
      5.55  2009       15        3   John Da Silva            Windsor               0:42:41   07:41.44    M   59
      5.55  2009       16        4   Will Graustein           Harwinton             0:42:46   07:42.34    M   47
      5.53  2008       17       11   David Dyson              Newington             0:43:15   07:49.26    M   39
       5.5  2011       18        4   Spencer Beaver           Agawam                0:43:53   07:58.73    M   34
      5.53  2007       19        1   Tom Giorgetti            Avon                  0:44:23   08:01.56    M   54
      5.55  2009       20        5   Tom Cornish              Burlington            0:44:38   08:02.52    M   46
      5.55  2010       21        2   David Condit             Avon                  0:44:57   08:05.95    M   62
       5.5  2011       22        5   Jason Beaver             Agawam                0:44:33   08:06.00    M    9
      5.53  2008       23        5   Linda Weidemier          Bristol               0:45:34   08:14.39    F   40
       5.6  2006       24        5   Paul Rabenold            Avon                  0:46:15   08:15.54    M   53
       5.5  2011       25        6   Chris Armen              Hartford              0:45:36   08:17.45    M   57
      5.55  2009       26        6   Susan Hixson             Simsbury              0:46:31   08:22.88    F   42
      5.55  2009       27        7   Mark Hixson              Simsbury              0:46:31   08:22.88    M   43
      5.53  2008       28        6   Zean Gassman             Canton                0:46:34   08:25.24    M   48
       5.5  2011       29        7   Steven Slomski           Farmington            0:47:42   08:40.36    M   54
       5.5  2011       30        8   Armand Minutillo         Farmington            0:47:43   08:40.55    M   53
       5.5  2011       31        9   Phil Kenyon              Canton                0:48:04   08:44.36    M   55
       5.6  2006       32        6   Tim Cifone               Collinsville          0:49:51   08:54.11    M   36
       5.6  2006       33        7   Barbara Kream            Avon                  0:50:04   08:56.43    F   57
      5.55  2010       34        3   Barbara Kream            Avon                  0:50:42   09:08.11    F   62
       5.6  2006       35        8   Paul Prostowich          Castleton, NY         0:51:29   09:11.61    M
      5.53  2007       36        2   Jodie Daley              Bristol               0:51:16   09:16.24    F   39
       5.5  2011       37       10   Barbara Kream            Avon                  0:51:09   09:18.00    F   63
       5.6  2004       38        1   Dave Condit              Avon                  0:52:15   09:19.82    M   56
      5.55  2009       39        8   Timothy Cifone           Collinsville          0:51:48   09:20.00    M   39
      5.55  2009       40        9   Barbara Kream            Avon                  0:51:48   09:20.00    F   60
      5.55  2009       41       10   Laura Rosenberg          Avon                  0:52:01   09:22.34    F   43
      5.53  2007       42        3   Donna Cannon             Farmington            0:51:57   09:23.65    F   36
      5.53  2007       43        4   Shawn Desjardins         New Britain           0:51:57   09:23.65    M   32
      5.53  2008       44        7   Barbara Kream            Avon                  0:52:20   09:27.81    F   59
      5.55  2009       45       11   Nancy Horneck            Collinsville          0:52:40   09:29.37    F   45
       5.6  2004       46        2   Barbara Kream            Avon                  0:53:40   09:35.00    F   55
      5.55  2009       47       12   Karl Dauphinais*         W. Hartford           0:53:20   09:36.58    M   38
      5.55  2010       48        4   Bob Tumiski              Wallingford           0:53:53   09:42.52    M   55
      5.55  2009       49       13   Diane DiBerardino        E. Hartford           0:54:20   09:47.39    F   43
      5.53  2007       50        5   Bob Davidson             Collinsville          0:54:17   09:48.97    M   77
       5.6  2006       51        9   Bruce Grisafe            Salem                 0:55:36   09:55.71    M   52
      5.53  2008       52        8   Carolyn Ennis            West Hartford         0:56:33   10:13.56    F   30
      5.55  2009       53       14   Bob Davidson             Collinsville          0:59:00   10:37.84    M   79
      5.53  2008       54        9   Jerry Shimoda-Peterson   West Hartford         0:58:56   10:39.42    M   76
      5.53  2007       55        6   Deborah Chessari         West Hartford         1:00:28   10:56.06    F   55
      5.55  2009       56       15   Kim Aligata              E. Windsor            1:00:50   10:57.66    F   43
       5.5  2011       57       11   Robert Najarian          Meriden               1:01:10   11:07.27    M   66
       5.6  2004       58        3   Donna Saulter            Hartford              1:03:00   11:15.00    F   53
      5.53  2008       59       10   Kim Aligata              East Windsor          1:03:31   11:29.15    F   42
       5.5  2011       60       12   Vicki Quagliaroli        Stafford Springs      1:04:50   11:47.27    F   57
      5.53  2007       61        7   Leonora Thramann         Avon                  1:05:54   11:55.01    F   48
      5.55  2010       62        5   Vicki Quagliarol         Stafford Springs      1:09:34   12:32.07    F   56
       5.5  2011       63       13   Shirley Iselin           Essex                 1:16:54   13:58.91    F   67
       5.5  2011       64       14   Ric Villarreal           Essex                 1:16:55   13:59.09    M   53
       5.6  2005       65        1   Dave Condit              Avon                  No Time                
       5.6  2005       66        2   Barbara Kream            Avon                  No Time                
       5.6  2005       67        3   Peter Hawley             New Hartford          No Time                
       5.6  2005       68        4   Jody Daley               Plainville            No Time                
       5.6  2005       69        5   Misty Carroll            Newington             No Time                
       5.6  2005       70        6   Pedro Munoz              Manchester            No Time                
                                     *(started 9 min. late)                                                



All-Time Results for the Two-Lap Race

Below are all the results from the eight runnings of the two-lap race sorted by pace. The distance varied slightly over the years because of slight movements of the start and finish and because some years the bike trail through Collinsville was used, and some years runners stayed on the road. Some guesswork was involved in establishing the distances used here.

                  All-                                                                                       
                  Time    Race                                                                               
 Distance   Year Place   Place    Name                       Town                  Time        Pace    Sex    Age
     11.04   2010     1       1   Marc Robaczynski           New Hartford           1:03:50   05:46.92   M     35
      11.2   2005     2       1   Jon Fearnley               New Britain            1:07:27   06:01.34   M     37
     11.02   2007     3       1   Mark Green                 Canton                 1:06:35   06:02.52   M     39
     11.04   2011     4       1   Brett Stoeffler            Tolland                1:07:17   06:05.67   M     44
     11.02   2007     5       2   Brett Stoeffler            Tolland                1:07:48   06:09.15   M     40
      11.2   2004     6       1   Jon Fearnley               New Britain            1:09:04   06:10.00   M     36
      11.2   2006     7       1   Mark Green                 Canton                 1:09:06   06:10.18   M     38
     11.02   2007     8       3   Jon Fearnley               Farmington             1:08:25   06:12.50   M     40
     11.02   2007     9       4   Tom Ksiazkiewicz           Collinsville           1:08:56   06:15.32   M     41
      11.2   2006    10       2   Todd Brown                 Rocky Hill             1:10:35   06:18.13   M     41
     11.04   2009    11       1   Chris Chisholm             Farmington             1:09:41   06:18.71   M     46
     11.04   2009    12       1   Brett Stoeffler            Tolland                1:09:41   06:18.71   M     41
      11.2   2006    13       3   David Ricciuti             Bristol                1:10:42   06:18.75   M     37
     11.02   2007    14       5   Bill Thramann              Avon                   1:09:49   06:20.13   M     46
      11.2   2005    15       2   Todd Brown                 Rocky Hill             1:11:09   06:21.16   M     41
     11.02   2007    16       6   Ken Clark                  Somers                 1:10:09   06:21.94   M     44
     11.02   2008    17       1   Chris Chisholm             Farmington             1:11:25   06:28.84   M     45
     11.02   2008    18       1   Brett Stoeffler            Tolland                1:11:25   06:28.84   M     40
     11.02   2008    19       3   Bill Thramann              Avon                   1:11:35   06:29.75   M     47
     11.04   2009    20       3   Jon Fearnley               Farmington             1:11:52   06:30.58   M     41
      11.2   2005    21       3   Bill Thramann              Avon                   1:13:06   06:31.61   M     44
      11.2   2004    22       2   Bill Thramann              Avon                   1:13:09   06:31.88   M     43
      11.2   2006    23       4   Tom Ksiazkiewicz           Collinsville           1:13:12   06:32.14   M     40
      11.2   2005    24       4   John Trunik                W. Hartford            1:13:31   06:33.84   M     36
     11.04   2009    25       4   Rich Fargo                 Plainville             1:13:04   06:37.10   M     50
     11.02   2008    26       4   Ken Clark                  Somers                 1:13:00   06:37.46   M     45
      11.2   2004    27       3   David Ricciuti             Bristol                1:15:02   06:41.96   M     35
     11.02   2007    28       7   Peter Grollmann            Unionville             1:13:52   06:42.18   M     39
      11.2   2005    29       5   Tom Ksiazkiewicz           Collinsville           1:15:14   06:43.04   M     39
     11.04   2009    30       5   David Ricciuti             Bristol                1:14:14   06:43.44   M     40
     11.04   2010    31       2   Rich Fargo                 Plainville             1:14:21   06:44.08   M     51
     11.02   2008    32       5   David Ricciuti             Bristol                1:14:50   06:47.44   M     39
      11.2   2004    33       4   Rick Tillotson             Colebrook              1:16:04   06:47.50   M     47
      11.2   2006    34       5   Miro Baldyga               Unionville             1:16:04   06:47.50   M     47
      11.2   2005    35       6   Claude Yoder               Simsbury               1:16:35   06:50.27   M     36
      11.2   2005    36       7   Kate Paddon                New Hartford           1:16:44   06:51.07   F     42
     11.04   2009    37       6   Bill Thramann              Avon                   1:15:45   06:51.68   M     48
      11.2   2006    38       6   David Giampietro           Watertown              1:16:52   06:51.79   M     41
      11.2   2004    39       5   Michael Munroe             Newington              1:17:08   06:53.21   M     44
     11.04   2011    40       2   Kimberly Powell            Canton                 1:16:05   06:53.50   F     21
      11.2   2005    41       8   Jeff Molson                Avon                   1:17:18   06:54.11   M     43
      11.2   2004    42       6   Daniel Lavoie              Watertown              1:17:26   06:54.82   M     52
     11.02   2008    43       6   Peter Grollman             Unionville             1:16:12   06:54.88   M     39
      11.2   2005    44       9   Bill Ronalter              Burlington             1:17:40   06:56.07   M     38
     11.02   2008    45       7   Bruce Bussiere             Canton                 1:16:29   06:56.42   M     54
      11.2   2006    46       7   Jeff Jakobsen              Torrington             1:17:55   06:57.41   M     30
      11.2   2006    47       8   Peter Grollmann            Unionville             1:18:08   06:58.57   M     37
     11.02   2008    48       8   Ned Lebowitz               South Windsor          1:16:54   06:58.69   M     39
     11.02   2008    49       9   Bill Ronalter              Burlington             1:16:54   06:58.69   M     41
     11.02   2008    50      10   Joel Lehman                Avon                   1:16:54   06:58.69   M     47
      11.2   2006    51       9   Dan Liebowitz              Avon                   1:18:10   06:58.75   M     18
      11.2   2006    52      10   Jason Dufour               Bristol                1:18:24   07:00.00   M     32
     11.02   2007    53       8   Miro Baldyga               Unionville             1:17:31   07:02.05   M     48
     11.02   2007    54       9   Dave Kausyla               Wolcott                1:17:36   07:02.50   M     30
     11.04   2011    55       3   Todd Brown                 Rocky Hill             1:17:50   07:03.01   M     46
      11.2   2005    56      10   Ed Mokoski                 Rockfall               1:19:07   07:03.84   M     39
      11.2   2006    57      11   Steve Schiller             New Britain            1:19:28   07:05.71   M     49
     11.04   2011    58       4   Jonathan Powell            Canton                 1:18:21   07:05.82   M     17
     11.04   2009    59       7   Joel Lehman                Avon                   1:18:33   07:06.90   M     48
      11.2   2005    60      11   Ludmilla Cosio-Lima        Glastonbury            1:20:06   07:09.11   F     34
      11.2   2004    61       7   Ralph Morelli              Wethersfield           1:20:14   07:09.82   M     56
      11.2   2004    62       8   Chris Armen                Simsbury               1:20:15   07:09.91   M     50
     11.04   2011    63       5   Ken Clark                  Somers                 1:19:10   07:10.25   M     48
      11.2   2004    64       9   Frederick Scalzi           Naugatuck              1:20:20   07:10.36   M     45
     11.02   2008    65      11   Miro Baldyga               Unionville             1:19:16   07:11.58   M     49
     11.04   2009    66       8   Dennis Barone              W. Hartford            1:19:26   07:11.70   M     53
     11.04   2009    67       9   Chris Armen                Simsbury               1:19:33   07:12.34   M     55
     11.02   2008    68      12   Dave Kausyla               Wolcott                1:19:45   07:14.21   M     31
     11.02   2008    69      13   Daniel Senecal             West Hartford          1:19:56   07:15.21   M     41
      11.2   2004    70      10   Will Graustein             Harwinton              1:21:16   07:15.36   M     43
     11.04   2010    71       6   Rick Konon (late start)    Colchester             1:20:11   07:15.78   M     53
     11.04   2009    72      10   Bert McIntosh              Burlington             1:20:11   07:15.78   M     42
     11.04   2010    73       3   Ken Clark                  Somers                 1:20:26   07:17.14   M     47
      11.2   2005    74      12   Daniel Senecal             W. Hartford            1:21:37   07:17.23   M     38
     11.04   2011    75       6   David Czarneski            Bristol                1:20:40   07:18.41   M     45
      11.2   2006    76      12   Peter Schulz               Canton                 1:21:56   07:18.93   M     31
     11.04   2009    77      11   David Poirot               Simsbury               1:20:46   07:18.95   M     42
     11.02   2008    78      14   Patrick Fernald            Avon                   1:20:55   07:20.56   M     36
     11.04   2009    79      12   Patrick Fernald            Avon                   1:21:14   07:21.49   M     37
      11.2   2006    80      13   Peter Peterson             Canton                 1:22:25   07:21.52   M     35
      11.2   2004    81      11   Cliff Lane                 Simsbury               1:22:26   07:21.61   M     46
      11.2   2004    82      12   Brigitte Boltz             Simsbury               1:22:32   07:22.14   F     44
      11.2   2005    83      13   Andy Glover                Meriden                1:22:35   07:22.41   M     37
      11.2   2006    84      14   Mitch Bielenda             South Windsor          1:22:36   07:22.50   M     49
      11.2   2004    85      13   Debbie Settani             Naugatuck              1:22:37   07:22.59   F     42
     11.02   2007    86      10   Chris Armen                Simsbury               1:21:31   07:23.83   M     53
      11.2   2006    87      15   Bruce Bussiere             Canton                 1:23:03   07:24.91   M     51
     11.04   2011    88       7   Dennis Barone              West Hartford          1:21:58   07:25.47   M     56
      11.2   2005    89      14   Eddie Gorecki              Farmington             1:23:19   07:26.34   M     51
     11.04   2009    90      13   David Czarneski            Bristol                1:22:13   07:26.83   M     43
     11.02   2007    91      11   Daniel Senecal             West Hartford          1:22:17   07:28.00   M     40
     11.02   2008    92      15   Mike Lage                  West Hartford          1:22:22   07:28.46   M     44
     11.04   2010    93       4   Bill Ronalter              Burlington             1:22:41   07:29.37   M     43
     11.04   2010    94       5   Joel Lehman                Avon                   1:22:41   07:29.37   M     49
      11.2   2004    95      14   Jay Wilson                 Beacon Falls           1:24:03   07:30.27   M     53
     11.04   2009    96      14   Unknown                                           1:22:57   07:30.82       
     11.04   2009    97      15   Unknown                                           1:22:57   07:30.82       
      11.2   2006    98      16   Peter Briggeman            Manchester             1:24:24   07:32.14   M     48
     11.04   2011    99       8   Rick Konon                 Colchester             1:23:29   07:33.71   M     54
     11.04   2009   100      16   Jennifer Caley             N. Granby              1:23:35   07:34.26   F     37
      11.2   2006   101      17   Eddie Gorecki              Farmington             1:25:04   07:35.71   M     52
      11.2   2005   102      15   Kevin Markowski            Middletown             1:25:09   07:36.16   M     47
     11.02   2008   103      16   Mike Bendzinski            Hebron                 1:23:53   07:36.72   M     55
      11.2   2006   104      18   Ray Fairchild              West Hartford          1:25:31   07:38.13   M     32
      11.2   2004   105      15   Chris Hoelck               Danbury                1:25:32   07:38.21   M     39
      11.2   2004   106      16   John Harrison              Burlington             1:25:33   07:38.30   M   
      11.2   2004   107      17   Ray Wise                   Hartford               1:25:42   07:39.11   M     48
     11.04   2009   108      17   Peter Hawley               New Hartford           1:24:30   07:39.24   M     58
      11.2   2005   109      16   Greg Clark                 Glastonbury            1:25:55   07:40.27   M     42
     11.02   2008   110      17   Gary Griffin               Bloomfield             1:24:35   07:40.53   M     31
      11.2   2005   111      17   Martin Aligata             W. Hartford            1:26:05   07:41.16   M     40
     11.04   2009   112      18   Dan Bernard                W. Hartford            1:25:03   07:42.23   M     33
      11.2   2005   113      18   Brigitte Boltz             Simsbury               1:26:18   07:42.32   F     45
      11.2   2004   114      18   John Da Silva              Windsor                1:26:26   07:43.04   M     54
      11.2   2005   115      19   Linda Weidemier            Bristol                1:26:26   07:43.04   F     37
     11.02   2007   116      12   Bert McIntosh              Burlington             1:25:05   07:43.25   M     40
     11.02   2007   117      13   Tyler Phinney              Simsbury               1:25:06   07:43.34   M     38
      11.2   2005   118      20   Marian Rockwell            Ft.Montgomery, NY      1:26:30   07:43.39   F     52
     11.04   2009   119      19   Ralph Morelli              Wethersfield           1:25:24   07:44.13   M     61
     11.04   2010   120       7   David Czarneski            Bristol                1:25:27   07:44.40   M     44
      11.2   2005   121      21   Steve Burdick              Avon                   1:26:42   07:44.46   M     44
      11.2   2006   122      19   Peter Vermilyea            Litchfield             1:27:07   07:46.70   M     33
      11.2   2005   123      22   Rafael Martinez            Bloomfield             1:27:13   07:47.23   M     34
      11.2   2006   124      20   Tim Hawley                 Middletown             1:27:15   07:47.41   M     52
     11.04   2011   125       9   Jeffrey Molson             Avon                   1:26:01   07:47.48   M     49
     11.04   2009   126      20   Peter Vermilyea            Litchfield             1:26:06   07:47.93   M     36
      11.2   2006   127      21   Martin Aligata             West Hartford          1:27:34   07:49.11   M     41
     11.04   2010   128       8   Jeffrey Molson             Avon                   1:26:22   07:49.38   M     48
     11.04   2009   129      21   Bobby McIntosh             Simsbury               1:26:35   07:50.56   M     40
      11.2   2004   130      19   S Worthington              New Hartford           1:28:04   07:51.79   M     48
     11.02   2008   131      18   Rich Giveans               Portland               1:26:41   07:51.96   M     42
     11.02   2008   132      19   Jeffrey Molson             Avon                   1:26:41   07:51.96   M     46
      11.2   2004   133      20   Karen Skwara               Simsbury               1:28:17   07:52.95   F     36
      11.2   2004   134      21   Bill Hanley                Naugatuck              1:28:20   07:53.21   M     47
      11.2   2004   135      22   Jewel McKenzie             Windsor                1:28:22   07:53.39   F     25
      11.2   2006   136      22   Jim Frey                   Woodbury               1:28:38   07:54.82   M     37
     11.02   2008   137      20   David Czarneski            Bristol                1:27:15   07:55.05   M     42
      11.2   2006   138      23   Ned Howard                 Simsbury               1:28:43   07:55.27   M     46
     11.02   2007   139      14   Ned Howard                 Canton                 1:27:18   07:55.32   M     47
     11.04   2009   140      22   Mark Flynn                 Farmington             1:27:28   07:55.36   M     42
     11.02   2007   141      15   Peter Briggeman            Manchester             1:27:19   07:55.41   M     49
      11.2   2005   142      23   Marianne Sklarsky          Burlington             1:28:48   07:55.71   F     38
     11.04   2011   143      10   Peter Vermilyea            Litchfield             1:27:34   07:55.91   M     38
     11.02   2007   144      16   Kathy Lundin               Granby                 1:27:34   07:56.77   F     48
     11.02   2007   145      17   Shannon Haynes             Barkhamsted            1:27:35   07:56.86   F     36
     11.02   2007   146      18   Kevin Tranberg             Wethersfield           1:27:41   07:57.40   M     38
     11.02   2008   147      21   Michelle Desmarais         Bristol                1:27:47   07:57.95   F     38
     11.02   2008   148      22   Marianne Sklarsky          Bristol                1:27:47   07:57.95   F     41
      11.2   2004   149      23   Chris Alex                 Kensington             1:29:21   07:58.66   M     38
      11.2   2004   150      24   Kathy Lundin               Granby                 1:29:23   07:58.84   F     45
      11.2   2004   151      25   Steve McLaughlin           Marlborough            1:29:27   07:59.20   M     42
      11.2   2006   152      24   Justin Moulton             Burlington             1:29:33   07:59.73   M     29
     11.02   2008   153      23   Karen Anastasio            Simsbury               1:28:17   08:00.67   F     40
      11.2   2006   154      25   Peter Hawley               New Hartford           1:29:47   08:00.98   M     55
     11.04   2010   155       9   Jimena Dolzadelli          Burlington             1:28:31   08:01.07   F     37
     11.02   2007   156      19   George Walker              Simsbury               1:28:36   08:02.40   M     63
     11.04   2009   157      23   Andie Davis                New York, NY           1:29:01   08:03.79   F     48
     11.02   2008   158      24   Rafael Martinez            Bloomfield             1:28:57   08:04.30   M     37
      11.2   2004   159      26   Peter Hawley               New Hartford           1:30:41   08:05.80   M     53
     11.02   2008   160      25   Kevin Tranberg             Wethersfield           1:29:14   08:05.84   M     39
      11.2   2006   161      26   Chris Lewis                West Hartford          1:30:53   08:06.88   M     27
      11.2   2006   162      27   Jonathan Webb              Canton                 1:30:53   08:06.88   M     36
      11.2   2004   163      27   Bekkie Wright              Marlborough            1:31:11   08:08.48   F     41
      11.2   2004   164      28   Jason Kaffenberger         Canton                 1:31:12   08:08.57   M     40
     11.02   2007   165      20   Lynette Walker             Simsbury               1:29:50   08:09.11   F     66
      11.2   2006   166      28   Bruce Heim                 Bristol                1:31:28   08:10.00   M     54
     11.04   2009   167      24   David Dyson                Newington              1:30:12   08:10.22   M     40
      11.2   2006   168      29   Rafael Martinez            Bloomfield             1:31:33   08:10.45   M     35
     11.04   2011   169      11   Kevin Tranberg             Wethersfield           1:30:17   08:10.67   M     42
     11.04   2009   170      25   Tim Hawley                 Middletown             1:30:22   08:11.12   M     55
      11.2   2006   171      30   Karen Anastasio            Simsbury               1:31:51   08:12.05   F     38
     11.02   2007   172      21   Martin Aligata             West Hartford          1:30:31   08:12.83   M     42
      11.2   2005   173      24   George Walker              Simsbury               1:32:20   08:14.64   M     61
     11.02   2008   174      26   Peter Briggeman            Manchester             1:31:19   08:17.19   M     50
     11.04   2011   175      12   Ted Cowles                 West Granby            1:31:38   08:18.01   M     52
     11.02   2007   176      22   Brigitte Boltz             Simsbury               1:31:41   08:19.18   F     47
     11.02   2007   177      23   Pam Morrow                 Farmington             1:31:41   08:19.18   F     43
     11.02   2007   178      24   Mike Morrow                Farmington             1:31:42   08:19.27   M     45
      11.2   2005   179      25   Lynette Walker             Simsbury               1:33:33   08:21.16   F     64
     11.02   2007   180      25   Paul Cohen                 Berlin                 1:32:10   08:21.81   M     42
      11.2   2005   181      26   Jared Humphrey             Canton                 1:33:49   08:22.59   M     43
      11.2   2004   182      29   Jack Blozy                 W. Hartford            1:33:53   08:22.95   M     57
     11.04   2010   183      10   Doug Caneday               Farmington             1:32:36   08:23.26   M     41
     11.02   2008   184      27   Lynette Walker             Simsbury               1:32:34   08:23.99   F     67
     11.04   2011   185      13   Lee Bradley                Farmington             1:33:04   08:25.80   M     68
     11.02   2008   186      28   Bryce Brady                East Granby            1:32:54   08:25.81   M     52
     11.04   2011   187      14   Peter Briggeman            Manchester             1:33:06   08:25.98   M     53
     11.04   2009   188      26   Peter Briggeman            Manchester             1:33:08   08:26.16   M     51
     11.04   2009   189      27   Kevin Tranberg             Wethersfield           1:33:08   08:26.16   M     40
     11.02   2008   190      29   Keith Robichaud            Glastonbury            1:33:01   08:26.44   M     31
     11.04   2009   191      28   Doug Langley               Waterbury              1:33:13   08:26.61   M     21
      11.2   2004   192      30   Edd Gorecki                Farmington             1:35:21   08:30.80   M     50
     11.02   2008   193      30   Jo Marchetti               Newington              1:33:50   08:30.89   F     64
     11.02   2008   194      31   Jared Humphrey             Canton                 1:33:50   08:30.89   M     46
      11.2   2006   195      31   Unknown                                           1:35:29   08:31.52   M   
     11.02   2007   196      26   Dave Jenkins               Berlin                 1:34:01   08:31.89   M     45
      11.2   2006   197      32   Nick Shufro                Avon                   1:36:02   08:34.46   M     43
      11.2   2004   198      31   Ben Mattheis               Cheshire               1:36:27   08:36.70   M     50
      11.2   2006   199      33   Brian Lynch                Vernon                 1:36:41   08:37.95   M     42
     11.02   2008   200      32   Ben Mattheis               Cheshire               1:35:09   08:38.06   M     54
      11.2   2005   201      27   Julie Core                 Farmington             1:36:49   08:38.66   F     37
     11.04   2009   202      29   Alicia Morelli             Wethersfield           1:35:30   08:39.02   F     27
     11.04   2010   203      11   Lani Ralston               Granby                 1:35:40   08:39.93   F     38
      11.2   2005   204      28   Ben Buckley                W. Hartford            1:37:13   08:40.80   M     32
     11.02   2008   205      33   Linda Weidemier            Bristol                1:35:41   08:40.96   F     40
      11.2   2004   206      32   Eva Van Stratum            Avon                   1:37:18   08:41.25   F     44
      11.2   2004   207      33   Craig Brumwell             Worcester              1:37:19   08:41.34   M     46
      11.2   2005   208      29   Liz Adams                  Colchester             1:37:22   08:41.61   F     31
     11.04   2011   209      15   Lani Ralston               Granby                 1:36:02   08:41.92   F     39
      11.2   2006   210      34   Jason Kaffenberger         Canton                 1:37:27   08:42.05   M     54
      11.2   2004   211      34   Linda Weidemier            Bristol                1:37:34   08:42.68   F     36
      11.2   2006   212      35   Paul Minor                 Bristol                1:37:36   08:42.86   M     32
     11.02   2008   213      34   Shawna Kohl                West Hartford          1:36:06   08:43.23   F     35
      11.2   2004   214      35   Elaine Romano              Middlebury             1:37:45   08:43.66   F     46
     11.02   2008   215      35   Nelson Wyman               Newington              1:36:14   08:43.96   M     61
     11.02   2008   216      36   Hilary Kreitner            Colchester             1:36:20   08:44.50   F     39
      11.2   2006   217      36   Diane Jakobsen             Torrington             1:37:55   08:44.55   F     31
     11.04   2010   218      12   Todd Brown                 Rocky Hill             1:36:32   08:44.64   M     45
     11.04   2010   219      13   Peter Hawley               New Hartford           1:36:34   08:44.82   M     59
     11.04   2009   220      30   Douglas Lord               Unionville             1:36:34   08:44.82   M     39
     11.04   2011   221      16   Karen Anastasio            Simsbury               1:36:42   08:45.54   F     43
     11.02   2008   222      37   Saverio Ligato             Canton                 1:36:42   08:46.50   M     50
     11.02   2007   223      27   Marianne Sklarsky          Bristol                1:36:43   08:46.59   F     40
     11.02   2007   224      28   Ben Mattheis               Cheshire               1:36:44   08:46.68   M     53
     11.02   2008   225      38   George Walker              Simsbury               1:37:10   08:49.04   M     64
      11.2   2005   226      30   Nicholas Rockwell          Ft.Montgomery,         1:38:49   08:49.38   M     55
     11.04   2011   227      17   Tracy Vroeginday           Plantsville            1:37:35   08:50.34   F     38
      11.2   2005   228      31   Jason Kaffenberger         Canton                 1:39:00   08:50.36   M     41
     11.02   2008   229      39   Kim Sass                   Windsor                1:37:28   08:50.67   F     33
      11.2   2006   230      37   Chaker Dridi               West Hartford          1:39:24   08:52.50   M     42
     11.02   2008   231      40   Martin Aligata             West Hartford          1:38:31   08:56.39   M     43
     11.02   2008   232      41   Donna Cannon               Avon                   1:38:31   08:56.39   F     37
      11.2   2004   233      36   Gary Barsalou              Wallingford            1:40:48   09:00.00   M     50
      11.2   2004   234      37   Unknown                                           1:40:54   09:00.54       
      11.2   2004   235      38   Unknown                                           1:41:05   09:01.52       
      11.2   2004   236      39   Unknown                                           1:41:06   09:01.61       
      11.2   2005   237      32   Mary Daley                 Rocky Hill             1:41:54   09:05.89   F     50
      11.2   2004   238      40   Bob Niedbala               Norwich                1:41:56   09:06.07   M     56
      11.2   2004   239      41   Bill Schwarz               Manchester             1:42:30   09:09.11   M     60
     11.02   2008   240      42   Gary Roy                   New Britain            1:41:21   09:11.81   M     49
      11.2   2005   241      33   Frank Mariano              Collinsville           1:43:16   09:13.21   M     58
      11.2   2005   242      34   Bob Musselman              Hartford               1:43:17   09:13.30   M     54
     11.04   2009   243      31   Martin Aligata             W. Hartford            1:43:53   09:24.58   M     44
     11.04   2011   244      18   Ken Owen                   West Granby            1:44:57   09:30.38   M     58
     11.04   2011   245      19   Tom Walsh                  Wethersfield           1:48:53   09:51.76   M     56
      11.2   2004   246      42   Joan Munroe                Newington              1:51:00   09:54.64   F     49
     11.02   2008   247      43   Phil Kenyon                Canton                 1:49:42   09:57.28   M     52
     11.02   2008   248      44   Bill Ullman                East Granby            1:49:42   09:57.28   M     58
      11.2   2004   249      43   Terry Voytek               Glastonbury            1:51:56   09:59.64   F     40
      11.2   2004   250      44   Saverio Ligato             Canton                 1:51:56   09:59.64   M     47
     11.04   2011   251      20   Lea Crown                  Meriden                1:51:08   10:03.99   F     33
     11.04   2011   252      21   Rose Famiglietti           Wethersfield           1:51:30   10:05.98   F     62
      11.2   2004   253      45   Unknown                                           1:56:41   10:25.09       
      11.2   2004   254      46   Unknown                                           1:56:42   10:25.18       
      11.2   2006   255      38   Bob Cercek                 Wyoming, MI            1:59:22   10:39.46   M     55
     11.04   2011   256      22   Alane Powell               Canton                 1:59:00   10:46.74   F     50
      11.2   2004   257      47   Stephanie Duddy            Rocky Hill             2:01:10   10:49.11   F     31
      11.2   2004   258      48   Sharon Nickey              Farmington             2:01:10   10:49.11   F     28
     11.02   2008   259      45   Walt Schuttler             Seymour                2:01:18   11:00.44   M     56
      11.2   2005   260      35   Katy Reynolds              Milford                2:04:36   11:07.50   F     51
     11.02   2007   261      29   Caroline Parker            Canton                 2:07:42   11:35.28   F     46
     11.04   2011   262      23   Jerry Shimoda-Peterson     West Hartford          2:09:53   11:45.89   M     79
     11.04   2009   263      32   Jerry Shimoda-Peterson     W. Hartford            2:10:45   11:50.60   M     77
      11.2   2004   264      49   Lesley Fearnley            Middletown             2:15:40   12:06.79   F     47
      11.2   2004   265      50   Beth Kenworthy             Glastonbury            2:15:40   12:06.79   F     47
     11.02   2008   266      46   Jackie Goodwin             Newington              2:17:53   12:30.73   F     38
      11.2   2004   267      51   Kathleen Scotti            W. Hartford            2:28:50   13:17.32   F     62
     11.04   2009   268      33   Kathleen Scotti            W. Hartford            2:30:09   13:36.03   F     67



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News