Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Valley YMCA

Ansonia, CT, June 8, 2011

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Tim Milenkevich of Ansonia, CT
Race Winner Tim Milenkevich of Ansonia, CT


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Valley YMCA Sunset 5K
June 8, 2011 - 5K
Shelton, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Milenkevich, Ansonia, CT - 16:40
Leah Samson, New Haven, CT - 20:19

Timing & Results by:


LOCATION
Prendergast
School
WEATHER
80 Degrees
Sun/Humid

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Timothy Milenkevich               Ansonia  CT             1    29   M   ***** 20-29      16:40    5:21/M             
       2    Fred Wills                        Stratford  CT         111    26   M       1 20-29      18:11    5:50/M             
       3    Kevin Woodin                      West Haven  CT         57    32   M       1 30-39      18:40    5:59/M             
       4    Travis Wooten                     Riverhead  NY           6    15   M       1 13-15      19:31    6:15/M             
       5    Mike Ruospo                       Stratford  CT         190    47   M       1 40-49      20:24    6:32/M             
       6    William Goodman                                         108    31   M       2 30-39      20:38    6:37/M             
       7    Shea Shapiro                      Fairfield  CT         191    27   M       2 20-29      20:46    6:39/M             
       8    Ben Phillips                      Cheshire  CT          214    17   M       1 16-19      20:57    6:43/M             
       9    Leah Samson                       New Haven  CT          12    32   F   ***** 30-39      20:58    6:43/M             
      10    Matt Trumbley                     Naugatuck  CT          54    30   M       3 30-39      21:02    6:44/M             
      11    Mike McGettigan                                         100    44   M       2 40-49      21:08    6:46/M             
      12    Dennis Larney                     Seymour  CT            38    49   M       3 40-49      21:21    6:51/M             
      13    Keith Jenci                       Milford  CT           188    34   M       4 30-39      21:29    6:53/M             
      14    Jeffrey McGregor                  Shelton  CT            46    35   M       5 30-39      21:38    6:56/M             
      15    Mark Dibenedetto                  Derby  CT              78    28   M       3 20-29      21:49    7:00/M             
      16    Tom Clark                         Seymour  CT           189    46   M       4 40-49      22:16    7:08/M             
      17    Benjamin Garcia                   Derby  CT              22    13   M       2 13-15      22:19    7:09/M             
      18    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT           201    42   M       5 40-49      22:33    7:14/M             
      19    Marty Schaivone                   Stratford  CT         213    57   M       1 50-59      22:40    7:16/M             
      20    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT          8    40   M       6 40-49      22:52    7:20/M             
      21    Sara Zuba                         Milford  CT           211    28   F       1 20-29      23:12    7:26/M             
      22    Paul Angelo                       New Haven  CT         204    37   M       6 30-39      23:12    7:26/M             
      23    Krista Boyer                      Ansonia  CT             4    31   F       1 30-39      23:28    7:31/M             
      24    Charles Winchell                  Stratford  CT          75    54   M       2 50-59      23:47    7:37/M             
      25    Mike Dilworth                     Easton  CT            196    43   M       7 40-49      23:49    7:38/M             
      26    Jennifer Gambardella              Shelton  CT            96    30   F       2 30-39      23:50    7:38/M             
      27    Bill Purcell                      Shelton  CT           175    50   M       3 50-59      23:55    7:40/M             
      28    Michael Weisser                                         113    29   M       4 20-29      24:11    7:45/M             
      29    Venugopal Thati                   Bridgeport  CT         48    25   M       5 20-29      24:21    7:48/M             
      30    Jerry Meshell                     Orange  CT             58    55   M       4 50-59      24:23    7:49/M             
      31    Laura Peters                      Orange  CT             11    44   F       1 40-49      24:25    7:50/M             
      32    Rob Jones                                                71    37   M       7 30-39      24:32    7:52/M             
      33    Nicholas Lindner                                        101    27   M       6 20-29      24:36    7:53/M             
      34    Mark Flash                        Stratford  CT         203    27   M       7 20-29      24:36    7:53/M             
      35    Janet Voelpert                    Shelton  CT            56    63   F       1 60-69      24:54    7:59/M             
      36    Gabriella Prizio                  Derby  CT              26    13   F       1 13-15      25:00    8:01/M             
      37    Joshua Vega                       Derby  CT             186    13   M       3 13-15      25:11    8:04/M             
      38    Jack Walsh                        Derby  CT             180    64   M       1 60-69      25:21    8:08/M             
      39    Chad Ondy                         Newtown  CT           216    35   M       8 30-39      25:25    8:09/M             
      40    Scott Devine                      Oxford  CT             45    45   M       8 40-49      25:34    8:12/M             
      41    Danny Evans                       Ansonia  CT           219    48   M       9 40-49      25:46    8:16/M             
      42    Christopher Hessberger            Derby  CT             195    25   M       8 20-29      25:52    8:17/M             
      43    Katie Cappiello                   Woodbridge  CT        218    24   F       2 20-29      25:54    8:18/M             
      44    Michael Gerwien                   Milford  CT           192    44   M      10 40-49      26:07    8:22/M             
      45    Peter Lee                         Milford  CT           163    52   M       5 50-59      26:16    8:25/M             
      46    Justin Stackawitz                 Ansonia  CT           181    32   M       9 30-39      26:24    8:28/M             
      47    Michael Dilworth                  Easton  CT            197    15   M       4 13-15      26:33    8:31/M             
      48    Jess Kane                         Woodbridge  CT        221    37   M      10 30-39      26:33    8:31/M             
      49    Robert Gambardella                Shelton  CT           103    35   M      11 30-39      26:48    8:35/M             
      50    Ariel Brandt                      Derby  CT             217    34   F       3 30-39      26:56    8:38/M             
      51    Vin Dipalma                       Bridgeport  CT        200    51   M       6 50-59      27:05    8:41/M             
      52    Paul Tonelli                                            106    47   M      11 40-49      27:18    8:45/M             
      53    Rachel Marhoya                    Derby  CT              17    13   F       2 13-15      27:27    8:48/M             
      54    Ryan Sullivan                     Shelton  CT           165    36   M      12 30-39      27:31    8:49/M             
      55    Jonas Karlsson                    Ansonia  CT           178    40   M      12 40-49      27:36    8:51/M             
      56    John Widomski                     Shelton  CT           107    61   M       2 60-69      27:39    8:52/M             
      57    Helen Dilworth                    Easton  CT            198    44   F       2 40-49      27:40    8:52/M             
      58    Amber Schlemmer                   Derby  CT              28    13   F       3 13-15      27:44    8:53/M             
      59    Jennifer Lindner                                         97    27   F       3 20-29      28:03    8:59/M             
      60    Jerri Pelletier                   Middletown  CT         55    29   F       4 20-29      28:06    9:00/M             
      61    Katherine Blaine                  Stratford  CT          41    29   F       5 20-29      28:09    9:01/M             
      62    Gossett Daley                     Shelton  CT            95    36   M      13 30-39      28:14    9:03/M             
      63    Frank Parent                                             93    52   M       7 50-59      28:15    9:03/M             
      64    Angela Fortuna                    Derby  CT              29    12   F       1  1-12      28:16    9:04/M             
      65    Eugene Bush                                              86    50   M       8 50-59      28:21    9:05/M             
      66    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT            15    29   F       6 20-29      28:25    9:06/M             
      67    Megan Arsenault                   Milford  CT            20    27   F       7 20-29      28:30    9:08/M             
      68    Gina Licursi                      Trumbull  CT           33    34   F       4 30-39      28:33    9:09/M             
      69    Elizabeth Lionetti                Ansonia  CT           173    52   F       1 50-59      28:34    9:09/M             
      70    Mark Zocaf                                               99    39   M      14 30-39      28:37    9:10/M             
      71    Randy Ruotolo                     Shelton  CT            77    59   M       9 50-59      28:45    9:13/M             
      72    Ewa Januszkiewicz                 Ansonia  CT           172    19   F       1 16-19      28:46    9:13/M             
      73    Geraint Phillips                  Cheshire  CT          156    29   M       9 20-29      28:57    9:17/M             
      74    Garrett Kichar                    Derby  CT              23    12   M       1  1-12      29:04    9:19/M             
      75    Melissa Gilbert                   Shelton  CT            79    25   F       8 20-29      29:23    9:25/M             
      76    Dave Hager                        Norwalk  CT           109    49   M      13 40-49      29:24    9:25/M             
      77    Joey Ostuno                       Derby  CT               9    12   M       2  1-12      29:30    9:27/M             
      78    Tim Lynch                         Seymour  CT            40    35   M      15 30-39      29:32    9:28/M             
      79    Cindy Kane                        Woodbridge  CT        220    41   F       3 40-49      29:34    9:29/M             
      80    Skander Ben Ben Ayed                                    104    38   M      16 30-39      29:49    9:33/M             
      81    Emma Rosa                         Derby  CT              70    12   F       2  1-12      29:52    9:34/M             
      82    Nicole Daly                       Shelton  CT            36    40   F       4 40-49      30:03    9:38/M             
      83    Michelle Johnson                  Stratford  CT         202    25   F       9 20-29      30:10    9:40/M             
      84    Kirk Webb                         Oxford  CT             44    40   M      14 40-49      30:13    9:41/M             
      85    Jeff Burr                         Bridgeport  CT        208    39   M      17 30-39      30:18    9:43/M             
      86    Lisa Lynch                        Seymour  CT            39    31   F       5 30-39      30:20    9:43/M             
      87    Kaitlyn Marcinek                  Southport  CT          87    20   F      10 20-29      30:31    9:47/M             
      88    Heather Osterbergaloi                                    74    33   F       6 30-39      30:36    9:48/M             
      89    Julia Hatton                                             82    28   F      11 20-29      30:45    9:51/M             
      90    Michael Hessberger                Derby  CT             194    41   M      15 40-49      30:49    9:53/M             
      91    Andrea Jackson                                           67    32   F       7 30-39      30:53    9:54/M             
      92    Megan Pomeroy                     Norwalk  CT            80    30   F       8 30-39      31:06    9:58/M             
      93    Joanne Hoover                     Shelton  CT           162    28   F      12 20-29      31:07    9:58/M             
      94    Jim Tyma                          Ansonia  CT           182    48   M      16 40-49      31:08    9:59/M             
      95    Jason Smith                       Waterbury  CT         174    37   M      18 30-39      31:11   10:00/M             
      96    Conrad Brejwo                     Ansonia  CT            49    31   M      19 30-39      31:15   10:01/M             
      97    Matthew Marhoya                   Derby  CT              16    13   M       5 13-15      31:39   10:09/M             
      98    Sue Westine                                              90    49   F       5 40-49      31:41   10:09/M             
      99    Mark Convertito                   Stratford  CT          88    54   M      10 50-59      31:46   10:11/M             
     100    Shannon Meseck                    Derby  CT              51    35   F       9 30-39      31:56   10:14/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Anne Runge                                               91    34   F      10 30-39      31:57   10:14/M             
     102    Nicole Cofrancesco                Ansonia  CT            32    33   F      11 30-39      31:59   10:15/M             
     103    William Phipps                    Ansonia  CT            60    13   M       6 13-15      32:04   10:17/M             
     104    Jamal Ford-Bey                                          115    40   M      17 40-49      32:13   10:20/M             
     105    Thaddeus Kurowski                 New Haven  CT          85    33   M      20 30-39      32:15   10:20/M             
     106    Robert Gesseck                                           81    57   M      11 50-59      32:18   10:21/M             
     107    Jack Peccerillo                   Derby  CT              25    13   M       7 13-15      32:26   10:24/M             
     108    Philip Izzo                       Ansonia  CT           205    36   M      21 30-39      32:29   10:25/M             
     109    Mike Silva                        Waterbury  CT         207    27   M      10 20-29      32:48   10:31/M             
     110    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT              3    61   F       2 60-69      33:17   10:40/M             
     111    Pam Mautte                        Hamden  CT             72    36   F      12 30-39      33:26   10:43/M             
     112    Rachael Angeloff                  New Haven  CT         212    15   F       4 13-15      34:25   11:02/M             
     113    Rocco Liscio                                             68    47   M      18 40-49      34:41   11:07/M             
     114    Jane Liscio                                              69    41   F       6 40-49      34:41   11:07/M             
     115    Charles Voroschak                 Ansonia  CT             5    81   M       1 80-99      34:44   11:08/M             
     116    Allie Narowski                    Derby  CT              18    12   F       3  1-12      34:48   11:09/M             
     117    Andy Magda                        Derby  CT              76    65   M       3 60-69      35:02   11:14/M             
     118    Hans Schuurmans                                          89    50   M      12 50-59      35:08   11:16/M             
     119    Shelley Sheridan                  Ansonia  CT            13    32   F      13 30-39      35:22   11:20/M             
     120    Elaine Dyer                       Seymour  CT            10    33   F      14 30-39      35:25   11:21/M             
     121    Judith Burr                       Bridgeport  CT        210    39   F      15 30-39      35:35   11:24/M             
     122    Allison Phipps                    Ansonia  CT            59    20   F      13 20-29      35:43   11:27/M             
     123    Lisa Teodosio                     Oxford  CT            193    51   F       2 50-59      35:44   11:27/M             
     124    Susan Silva                       Oxford  CT             31    36   F      16 30-39      35:50   11:29/M             
     125    Rahul Samanta                     Orange  CT             30    23   M      11 20-29      36:11   11:36/M             
     126    Wendy Silver                                             73    55   F       3 50-59      36:34   11:43/M             
     127    Andrea Montanaro                  Oxford  CT             52    26   F      14 20-29      36:49   11:48/M             
     128    Shavon Keller                                           110    25   M      12 20-29      36:54   11:50/M             
     129    Kyle Teahan                                             114    24   M      13 20-29      36:54   11:50/M             
     130    Rob Fondry                                               84    55   M      13 50-59      36:55   11:50/M             
     131    Bob Vanegghen                                            92    59   M      14 50-59      37:19   11:58/M             
     132    Mike Gozzo                        Cheshire  CT           24    49   M      19 40-49      37:24   11:59/M             
     133    Fred Rubino                       New Milford  CT        94    59   M      15 50-59      38:08   12:13/M             
     134    Jennifer Ramos                    Waterbury  CT         209    31   F      17 30-39      38:11   12:14/M             
     135    Thomas Izzo                       Derby  CT               2    71   M       1 70-79      38:11   12:14/M             
     136    Jordan Santana                    Ansonia  CT           167    11   M       3  1-12      38:13   12:15/M             
     137    Stacey Izzo                       Ansonia  CT           206    34   F      18 30-39      38:58   12:29/M             
     138    John Bell                         Ansonia  CT            37    48   M      20 40-49      39:34   12:41/M             
     139    Sejanda Jusic                     Derby  CT              21    13   F       5 13-15      39:52   12:47/M             
     140    Ted Terlaga                                             105    45   M      21 40-49      40:05   12:51/M             
     141    Judi Staffey                                             65    55   F       4 50-59      40:14   12:54/M             
     142    Shirley Larusso                                          66    55   F       5 50-59      40:14   12:54/M             
     143    Stacey D'Agostino                 Seymour  CT            63    45   F       7 40-49      40:27   12:58/M             
     144    Linda Gottlieb                    Shelton  CT            61    55   F       6 50-59      40:27   12:58/M             
     145    Adrienne Daniels                  Trumbull  CT           62    55   F       7 50-59      40:29   12:59/M             
     146    Jean Bennard                                             64    55   F       8 50-59      40:29   12:59/M             
     147    Marah Awad                        Derby  CT              27    12   F       4  1-12      41:09   13:11/M             
     148    John Dilworth                     Easton  CT            199    11   M       4  1-12      43:17   13:52/M             
     149    Brandon Lee Blakeman              Ansonia  CT           168    12   M       5  1-12      43:22   13:54/M             
     150    Edward Perkowski                  Stratford  CT         187    56   M      16 50-59      44:34   14:17/M             
     151    Jessalyn Mc Govern                Ansonia  CT           169    11   F       5  1-12      47:46   15:19/M             
     152    Judi Palmieri                     Ansonia  CT           170    11   F       6  1-12      47:46   15:19/M             
     153    Amy O'Brien                       Ansonia  CT            42    41   F       8 40-49      48:41   15:36/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men:1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Samson New Haven CT

12

32

9

20:58

6:43/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Timothy Milenkevich Ansonia CT

1

29

1

16:40

5:21/M

 
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angela Fortuna Derby CT

29

12

64

28:16

9:04/M

2

Emma Rosa Derby CT

70

12

81

29:52

9:34/M

3

Allie Narowski Derby CT

18

12

116

34:48

11:09/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Garrett Kichar Derby CT

23

12

74

29:04

9:19/M

2

Joey Ostuno Derby CT

9

12

77

29:30

9:27/M

3

Jordan Santana Ansonia CT

167

11

136

38:13

12:15/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabriella Prizio Derby CT

26

13

36

25:00

8:01/M

2

Rachel Marhoya Derby CT

17

13

53

27:27

8:48/M

3

Amber Schlemmer Derby CT

28

13

58

27:44

8:53/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Travis Wooten Riverhead NY

6

15

4

19:31

6:15/M

2

Benjamin Garcia Derby CT

22

13

17

22:19

7:09/M

3

Joshua Vega Derby CT

186

13

37

25:11

8:04/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ewa Januszkiewicz Ansonia CT

172

19

72

28:46

9:13/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Phillips Cheshire CT

214

17

8

20:57

6:43/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Zuba Milford CT

211

28

21

23:12

7:26/M

2

Katie Cappiello Woodbridge CT

218

24

43

25:54

8:18/M

3

Jennifer Lindner

97

27

59

28:03

8:59/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Wills Stratford CT

111

26

2

18:11

5:50/M

2

Shea Shapiro Fairfield CT

191

27

7

20:46

6:39/M

3

Mark Dibenedetto Derby CT

78

28

15

21:49

7:00/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Krista Boyer Ansonia CT

4

31

23

23:28

7:31/M

2

Jennifer Gambardella Shelton CT

96

30

26

23:50

7:38/M

3

Ariel Brandt Derby CT

217

34

50

26:56

8:38/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

57

32

3

18:40

5:59/M

2

William Goodman

108

31

6

20:38

6:37/M

3

Matt Trumbley Naugatuck CT

54

30

10

21:02

6:44/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Peters Orange CT

11

44

31

24:25

7:50/M

2

Helen Dilworth Easton CT

198

44

57

27:40

8:52/M

3

Cindy Kane Woodbridge CT

220

41

79

29:34

9:29/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Ruospo Stratford CT

190

47

5

20:24

6:32/M

2

Mike McGettigan

100

44

11

21:08

6:46/M

3

Dennis Larney Seymour CT

38

49

12

21:21

6:51/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Lionetti Ansonia CT

173

52

69

28:34

9:09/M

2

Lisa Teodosio Oxford CT

193

51

123

35:44

11:27/M

3

Wendy Silver

73

55

126

36:34

11:43/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marty Schaivone Stratford CT

213

57

19

22:40

7:16/M

2

Charles Winchell Stratford CT

75

54

24

23:47

7:37/M

3

Bill Purcell Shelton CT

175

50

27

23:55

7:40/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

56

63

35

24:54

7:59/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

3

61

110

33:17

10:40/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Walsh Derby CT

180

64

38

25:21

8:08/M

2

John Widomski Shelton CT

107

61

56

27:39

8:52/M

3

Andy Magda Derby CT

76

65

117

35:02

11:14/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Izzo Derby CT

2

71

135

38:11

12:14/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Voroschak Ansonia CT

5

81

115

34:44

11:08/M


2 Mile Walk Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Zully Smith                       Waterbury  CT         183    37   F   *****  0-99      26:30   13:15/M             
       2    Siaun Neou                                              144    29   M   *****  0-99      27:19   13:40/M             
       3    Zuleyka Medina                    Waterbury  CT         184    19   F       1  0-99      27:37   13:49/M             
       4    William Pandolfi                  Ansonia  CT           185    58   M       1  0-99      29:38   14:49/M             
       5    Bart Rasmussen                    Newtown  CT           152    29   M       2  0-99      31:28   15:44/M             
       6    Danica Rasmussen                                        154    29   F       2  0-99      31:28   15:44/M             
       7    Sandra Rasmussen                  Newtown  CT           153    29   F       3  0-99      31:56   15:58/M             
       8    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY           7    45   F       4  0-99      32:05   16:03/M             
       9    Sylvia Paytas                                           149    29   F       5  0-99      33:19   16:40/M             
      10    Lisa Cafaro                       Ansonia  CT            50    44   F       6  0-99      33:24   16:42/M             
      11    Mike Marcinek                                           135    29   M       3  0-99      33:42   16:51/M             
      12    Dave Giamalis                                           138    29   M       4  0-99      33:42   16:51/M             
      13    John Oliveto                                            141    29   M       5  0-99      33:42   16:51/M             
      14    Bob Klein                                               140    29   M       6  0-99      33:43   16:52/M             
      15    James Custus                      Norwalk  CT           158    29   M       7  0-99      33:54   16:57/M             
      16    Carol Custus                      Norwalk  CT           157    29   F       7  0-99      33:54   16:57/M             
      17    Dawn Dobbin                                             120    29   F       8  0-99      33:57   16:59/M             
      18    Amber Dobbin                                            119    29   F       9  0-99      33:58   16:59/M             
      19    Cyndi Bashura                     Seymour  CT           127    29   F      10  0-99      33:58   16:59/M             
      20    Reneta Kune                                             132    29   F      11  0-99      33:58   16:59/M             
      21    Mick Ngaopraseutsack                                    129    29   M       8  0-99      33:58   16:59/M             
      22    Semire Kekilk                                           133    29   M       9  0-99      33:59   17:00/M             
      23    Mike Figueroa                                           128    29   M      10  0-99      33:59   17:00/M             
      24    Hank Petroskey                    Shelton  CT           123    29   M      11  0-99      34:08   17:04/M             
      25    Sharon See                        Ansonia  CT           176    46   F      12  0-99      34:08   17:04/M             
      26    Paul Scofield                     Shelton  CT           134    29   M      12  0-99      35:03   17:32/M             
      27    Ray Bjorkman                                            137    29   M      13  0-99      35:04   17:32/M             
      28    Ellen McAuliffe                                         143    29   F      13  0-99      36:21   18:11/M             
      29    Mary Far                                                122    29   F      14  0-99      36:36   18:18/M             
      30    John Yeager                       Monroe  CT            118    29   M      14  0-99      36:36   18:18/M             
      31    Christie Hunnicutt                                      121    29   F      15  0-99      36:37   18:19/M             
      32    Liz Nimons                        Ansonia  CT           215    37   F      16  0-99      36:49   18:25/M             
      33    Christa Parent                                          161    29   F      17  0-99      36:54   18:27/M             
      34    Nancy Szeker                                            142    29   F      18  0-99      38:01   19:01/M             
      35    Christina Watson                                        139    29   F      19  0-99      38:01   19:01/M             
      36    Jeannette Sheehy                  Ansonia  CT            35    33   F      20  0-99      38:57   19:29/M             
      37    Christopher Sheehy                Ansonia  CT            34    34   M      15  0-99      38:58   19:29/M             
      38    Pam Perrone                                             159    29   F      21  0-99      39:59   20:00/M             
      39    Leann Filanowski                                        151    29   F      22  0-99      40:12   20:06/M             
      40    Maribeth Judd                     Derby  CT             150    29   F      23  0-99      40:12   20:06/M             
      41    Kathleen Ayala                                          147    29   F      24  0-99      40:20   20:10/M             
      42    Lindsay Paul                                            146    29   F      25  0-99      40:20   20:10/M             
      43    Sue Testone                                             131    29   F      26  0-99      40:25   20:13/M             
      44    Carol Semanchik                   Naugatuck  CT         126    29   F      27  0-99      40:25   20:13/M             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News