Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stamford KIC IT Triathlon

Stamford, CT, June 26, 2011

[Overall individual results | Age Groups | Clydesdale/Athena | Relay Teams | Aqua/Bike | Corporate Teams | Tri-Club Teams | Para Triathletes ]

Top 10 M&F


                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                   4th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 26, 2011            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================


             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN MALES OVERALL
             ************************************************************

Place Div Div    Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== === ====== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   1 M2529  Thomas McWalters                 29 M   Hartford CT                 2 2:01:39         
    2   1 M3034  Nathan Buttrick                  31 M   Boston MA                  53 2:02:46         
    3   1 SEEDED Andrew Kalley                    28 M   New York NY                 1 2:03:14         
    4   2 SEEDED Jonathan Baxendale               38 M   Riverside CT              129 2:05:00         
    5   3 SEEDED Mitch West                       41 M   Wilton CT                   8 2:06:44         
    6   4 SEEDED Craig Vitale                     40 M   New York NY                 9 2:09:21         
    7   2 M3034  Adam Daniels                     33 M   Stamford CT                71 2:10:26         
    8   1 M3539  Pie Geelen                       39 M   Rye NY                    139 2:11:22         
    9   1 M2024  Chris Mahoney                    24 M   New Haven CT               90 2:11:26         
   10   1 M4044  Nicholas-Karim Baddour           41 M   Larchmont NY              158 2:12:43         

             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN FEMALES OVERALL
             ************************************************************

Place Div Div    Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== === ====== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   1 F3034  Brigitte Paulick                 34 F   New York NY               347 2:24:42         
    2   1 F3539  Deirdre Dilworth                 37 F   White Plains NY           357 2:28:20         
    3   1 F4044  Laurie Brannigan                 43 F   Westport CT               377 2:28:26         
    4   1 F4549  Joan Lynch                       46 F   Samford CT                484 2:35:36         
    5   2 F4044  Martina Costello                 41 F   Stamford CT               373 2:35:51         
    6   3 F4044  Dawn Newsome-Marinaccio          43 F   Greenwich CT              384 2:36:26    2:00 
    7   2 F4549  Daria Vander Veer                45 F   Middlefield CT            390 2:36:27         
    8   3 F4549  Stacey Smith                     45 F   Stamford CT               389 2:37:13         
    9   1 F5054  Katha Diddel-Warren              54 F   Greenwich CT              402 2:37:46         
   10   2 F3539  Nicole Olson                     35 F   Brooklyn NY               350 2:38:24         




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News