Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stamford KIC IT Triathlon

Stamford, CT, June 26, 2011

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Clydesdale/Athena | Relay Teams | Aqua/Bike | Corporate Teams | Tri-Club Teams | Para Triathletes ]

Overall individual results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                   4th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 26, 2011            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Time    Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Rate Trans2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Wave 
===== ======== ====== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== 
    1   1/26   M2529  Thomas McWalters       29 M     2 Hartford CT             2:01:39   30   22:55    1:28    2 1:02:32 23.8    1:36    1   33:11  5:22         2    
    2   1/46   M3034  Nathan Buttrick        31 M    53 Boston MA               2:02:46   21   22:05    1:42    3 1:03:14 23.5    1:41    3   34:06  5:30         2    
    3   1/9    SEEDED Andrew Kalley          28 M     1 New York NY             2:03:14   25   22:34    0:39    5 1:04:55 22.9    1:28    2   33:40  5:26         1    
    4   2/9    SEEDED Jonathan Baxendale     38 M   129 Riverside CT            2:05:00    8   20:25    1:31    1 1:02:15 23.9    1:43   15   39:07  6:19         1    
    5   3/9    SEEDED Mitch West             41 M     8 Wilton CT               2:06:44    6   20:01    1:38    7 1:06:15 22.5    1:31    8   37:21  6:02         1    
    6   4/9    SEEDED Craig Vitale           40 M     9 New York NY             2:09:21   60   24:14    0:44    4 1:04:19 23.1    1:44   12   38:23  6:12         1    
    7   2/46   M3034  Adam Daniels           33 M    71 Stamford CT             2:10:26   24   22:24    2:06   10 1:07:58 21.9    1:34    5   36:25  5:53         2    
    8   1/38   M3539  Pie Geelen             39 M   139 Rye NY                  2:11:22    1   18:16    1:48   12 1:08:36 21.7    1:56   24   40:48  6:35         3    
    9   1/11   M2024  Chris Mahoney          24 M    90 New Haven CT            2:11:26   13   20:58    1:51    8 1:07:32 22.0    1:51   17   39:16  6:20         2    
   10   1/60   M4044  Nicholas-Karim Baddour 41 M   158 Larchmont NY            2:12:43   17   21:42    1:44   26 1:10:27 21.1    1:53    6   36:59  5:58         3    
   11   5/9    SEEDED Daniel Conroy          37 M     5 Stamford CT             2:13:15   42   23:21    0:55   11 1:08:26 21.7    1:47   14   38:48  6:16         1    
   12   3/46   M3034  Guido Zgraggen         30 M    52 Stamford CT             2:13:43   75   24:39    1:52    9 1:07:46 22.0    1:32   10   37:56  6:07         2    
   13   1/32   M4549  Maximino Veiga         45 M   226 Danbury CT              2:14:21  112   25:44    1:49    6 1:04:58 22.9    1:47   11   38:05  6:09    2:00 5    
   14   4/46   M3034  Casey Neistat          30 M    49 New London CT           2:14:43   84   24:53    1:23   17 1:09:30 21.4    1:41    7   37:18  6:01         2    
   15   1/23   CLYDE  William Reid           29 M   405 New York NY             2:16:02    2   19:33    2:18   34 1:11:15 20.9    1:43   28   41:15  6:40         2    
   16   6/9    SEEDED Michael Ross Armstrong 29 M     3 Pound Ridge NY          2:16:49    3   19:40    1:15   16 1:09:15 21.5    1:32   88   45:08  7:17         1    
   17   2/11   M2024  Kyle Halloran          24 M    12 Litchfield CT           2:17:26   45   23:44    1:09   22 1:09:52 21.3    1:42   27   41:01  6:37         2    
   18   2/38   M3539  George Bouloukos       35 M    99 Stamford CT             2:17:28   57   24:09    2:08   13 1:08:51 21.6    1:42   23   40:41  6:34         3    
   19   2/26   M2529  Garen Riedel           27 M    35 New York NY             2:17:53  158   27:01    1:41   23 1:09:55 21.3    1:56    9   37:22  6:02         2    
   20   3/38   M3539  Samuel Riter           36 M   112 Larchmont NY            2:18:24   67   24:24    2:02   36 1:11:25 20.8    2:02   13   38:32  6:13         3    
   21   2/60   M4044  MacIej Paluchniak      43 M   200 Stamford CT             2:18:35   56   24:07    1:37   19 1:09:33 21.4    1:39   35   41:40  6:44         3    
   22   4/38   M3539  Samuel Horowitz        36 M   111 Westwood NJ             2:19:22   10   20:32    1:38   30 1:10:45 21.0    1:45   81   44:43  7:13         3    
   23   3/60   M4044  Rodney Cutler          44 M   208 Mamaroneck NY           2:20:13   83   24:49    2:03   27 1:10:27 21.1    1:56   26   40:59  6:37         3    
   24   5/46   M3034  Michael Kimelman       32 M     6 New York NY             2:21:04  191   28:15    2:03   14 1:09:02 21.6                                    2    
   25   3/11   M2024  Brendan McEwan         23 M   479 New Canaan CT           2:21:26   36   23:11    1:58   25 1:10:25 21.1    1:39   75   44:15  7:09         2    
   26   3/26   M2529  Neil Cybart            26 M    24 Waterbury CT            2:22:24   18   21:46    2:07   42 1:12:04 20.6    1:48   79   44:40  7:13         2    
   27   2/32   M4549  Ricardo De Biase       49 M   253 Stamford CT             2:22:43   69   24:29    2:16   54 1:13:25 20.3    1:59   22   40:36  6:33         5    
   28   6/46   M3034  Joseph Turcsanyi       34 M    97 Greenwich CT            2:22:50   16   21:26    2:02   91 1:15:11 19.8    1:57   41   42:15  6:49         2    
   29   3/32   M4549  Matthew Woods          47 M   244 Stamford CT             2:22:56  139   26:35    1:27   55 1:13:25 20.3    1:55   19   39:36  6:24         5    
   30   4/32   M4549  Thomas Denunzio        49 M   255 Darien CT               2:22:59   11   20:48    2:01   47 1:12:34 20.5    2:03   98   45:35  7:22         5    
   31   2/23   CLYDE  Owen West              42 M   421 Old Greenwich CT        2:23:15   28   22:45    2:20   78 1:14:46 19.9    1:57   30   41:28  6:42         2    
   32   4/26   M2529  Ryan Toner             29 M    44 Bridgewater NJ          2:23:22    7   20:11    2:42  104 1:16:38 19.4    2:09   37   41:43  6:44         2    
   33   4/60   M4044  Flavio De Simone       41 M   161 Stamford CT             2:23:33  212   29:01    1:39   29 1:10:42 21.0    2:02   21   40:10  6:29         3    
   34   5/26   M2529  Oleksandr Tkachuk      25 M    18 Stamford CT             2:23:33   52   23:58    2:04   50 1:13:01 20.4    1:44   51   42:48  6:55         2    
   35   3/23   CLYDE  Stephen Kurczewski     36 M   410 Old Greenwich CT        2:23:44   61   24:16    2:01   28 1:10:34 21.1    1:54   86   45:02  7:16         2    
   36   4/11   M2024  Justin Ferreira        23 M   480 New Canaan CT           2:23:45   51   23:57    1:33   51 1:13:07 20.4    1:59   58   43:10  6:58         2    
   37   5/32   M4549  Daniel Nascimento      45 M   224 Stamford CT             2:24:13   89   24:56    1:35   31 1:10:55 21.0    1:59   83   44:49  7:14         5    
   38   6/32   M4549  John Cooney            45 M   221 Westport CT             2:24:20   41   23:18    2:02   24 1:10:13 21.2    2:10  125   46:39  7:32         5    
   39   7/46   M3034  Jared Gell             31 M    55 Ridegield CT            2:24:29  156   26:54    1:46   46 1:12:32 20.5    1:41   34   41:38  6:43         2    
   40   7/32   M4549  Carlos Garcia          47 M   235 New York NY             2:24:29  222   29:15    2:23   35 1:11:22 20.9    2:24   16   39:07  6:19         5    
   6/28/2011  7:38PM







                                                                      Page 2
                   4th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 26, 2011            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Time    Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Rate Trans2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Wave 
===== ======== ====== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== 
   41   8/46   M3034  Jon Charette           34 M    85 Cos Cob CT              2:24:34   74   24:37    2:34   37 1:11:34 20.8    2:04   64   43:46  7:04         2    
   42   4/23   CLYDE  Michael Begg           43 M   422 Trumbull CT             2:24:39  115   25:46    2:23   40 1:11:57 20.7    1:48   52   42:48  6:55         2    
   43   5/23   CLYDE  Chip Foley             34 M   407 New York NY             2:24:41   70   24:34    1:30   33 1:11:12 20.9    1:49  102   45:38  7:22         2    
   44   1/20   F3034  Brigitte Paulick       34 F   347 New York NY             2:24:42  106   25:32    1:58   45 1:12:29 20.5    1:58   49   42:47  6:54         4    
   45   6/23   CLYDE  Eric Opdyke            40 M   483 Norwalk CT              2:24:46  164   27:14    2:11   21 1:09:45 21.3    1:45   68   43:52  7:05         2    
   46   8/32   M4549  Daniel Selcow          47 M   241 New York NY             2:24:51  101   25:23    1:36   66 1:14:10 20.1    2:06   33   41:38  6:43         5    
   47   9/46   M3034  Adam Bushnoe           34 M    84 North White Plains NY   2:24:52   14   21:00    1:40   60 1:13:43 20.2    2:05  123   46:26  7:30         2    
   48  10/46   M3034  Jason Twedt            33 M    80 Danbury CT              2:25:00  141   26:36    2:13   38 1:11:43 20.7    1:44   47   42:46  6:54         2    
   49   1/29   M5054  Paul Lennon            51 M   270 Cape Elizabeth ME       2:25:20   94   25:17    2:40   18 1:09:32 21.4    2:25   95   45:29  7:21         5    
   50   5/38   M3539  Matthew Stellwagen     37 M   127 Somers NY               2:25:27   48   23:53    2:16   32 1:10:59 21.0    2:03  116   46:18  7:28         3    
   51   6/38   M3539  William Edson          37 M   120 Chappaqua NY            2:25:39   99   25:22    2:20   41 1:12:03 20.7    2:29   29   41:26  6:41    2:00 3    
   52   5/60   M4044  Stewart Pomeroy        44 M   213 Wilton CT               2:25:50  147   26:45    2:51   52 1:13:16 20.3    2:55   20   40:05  6:28         3    
   53   6/26   M2529  Benjamin Brown         26 M    22 New York NY             2:26:14   73   24:36    1:37  103 1:16:34 19.4    1:47   36   41:42  6:44         2    
   54   6/60   M4044  Bruce Semer            44 M   215 Greenwich CT            2:26:21   43   23:22    2:54   73 1:14:29 20.0    3:27   40   42:12  6:49         3    
   55   2/29   M5054  Dirk Van Doren         52 M   279 Greenwich CT            2:27:27   72   24:36    2:34   48 1:12:39 20.5    1:59  103   45:40  7:22         5    
   56  11/46   M3034  Parker Hayden          33 M    75 New York NY             2:27:55   50   23:56    2:13  110 1:17:06 19.3    2:00   46   42:43  6:54         2    
   57   9/32   M4549  Brian Clark            49 M   252 Stamford CT             2:28:01   39   23:15    2:17   69 1:14:21 20.0    2:44   94   45:25  7:20         5    
   58   7/38   M3539  Jeffrey Palma          37 M   123 Wilton CT               2:28:08   29   22:54    2:29   83 1:14:55 19.9    1:50  110   46:02  7:26         3    
   59   1/14   F3539  Deirdre Dilworth       37 F   357 White Plains NY         2:28:20    4   19:43    1:43  151 1:19:20 18.8    1:59  101   45:37  7:22         4    
   60   8/38   M3539  Peter Hirsh            39 M   142 Greenwich CT            2:28:23   27   22:39    3:00  108 1:16:52 19.4    3:12   45   42:40  6:53         3    
   61   1/16   F4044  Laurie Brannigan       43 F   377 Westport CT             2:28:26   22   22:20    2:22   96 1:15:44 19.6    1:55  114   46:07  7:27         4    
   62   1/12   M5559  Dennis White           58 M   298 Trumbull CT             2:28:40   86   24:54    2:29   59 1:13:41 20.2    2:02   99   45:36  7:22         5    
   63  12/46   M3034  Nicolas Diener         33 M    72 New York NY             2:29:03  166   27:21    2:38  126 1:17:45 19.1    2:01   18   39:21  6:21         2    
   64  13/46   M3034  Brian Whyte            33 M    82 Riverside CT            2:29:13   65   24:19    1:59   64 1:14:02 20.1    2:08  132   46:46  7:33         2    
   65   7/60   M4044  Eric Goodman           41 M   167 Stamford CT             2:29:21   78   24:41    2:09   62 1:13:51 20.1    2:53  106   45:50  7:24         3    
   66  14/46   M3034  Andrew Gervino         32 M    61 Rockville Centre NY     2:29:38  174   27:32    2:00   93 1:15:25 19.7    1:52   53   42:51  6:55         2    
   67   3/29   M5054  Alain Benzaken         51 M   268 Stamford CT             2:29:46  157   26:59    2:14   75 1:14:34 20.0    1:54   73   44:07  7:07         5    
   68   8/60   M4044  Michael Zimmerman      41 M   175 New York NY             2:29:49  170   27:29    3:37   44 1:12:25 20.5    2:11   74   44:10  7:08         3    
   69   7/23   CLYDE  Manfred Affenzeller    38 M   413 New York NY             2:30:05  234   29:27    2:04   20 1:09:41 21.4    2:02  134   46:53  7:34         2    
   70   5/11   M2024  Michael Staropoli      24 M    15 Fairfield CT            2:30:35  206   28:50    2:25   70 1:14:24 20.0    1:43   60   43:14  6:59         2    
   71   9/60   M4044  Keefe Kirshen          44 M   211 Glastonbury CT          2:30:36   76   24:40    2:15   76 1:14:34 20.0    2:01  144   47:07  7:36         3    
   72  10/60   M4044  Gilles De Vignemont    41 M   162 Mamaroneck NY           2:30:37   96   25:19    2:43  109 1:16:54 19.3    2:07   32   41:37  6:43    2:00 3    
   73  15/46   M3034  Ton Chookhare          32 M    59 New York NY             2:30:58  104   25:27    2:08   74 1:14:30 20.0    2:37  117   46:19  7:29         2    
   74  10/32   M4549  Cosmo Scrivanich       49 M   257 Rye NY                  2:31:17  116   25:48    2:08   87 1:15:07 19.8    1:55  118   46:22  7:29         5    
   75   9/38   M3539  Marc McCoy             35 M   105 Stamford CT             2:31:21   90   24:58    2:55   56 1:13:36 20.2    2:14  153   47:41  7:42         3    
   76  16/46   M3034  Sean Mehner            33 M    78 Norwalk CT              2:31:26  162   27:10    2:20  132 1:18:04 19.1    2:03   38   41:50  6:45         2    
   77  10/38   M3539  Taku Hirai             39 M   141 Briarcliff Manor NY     2:31:28  217   29:07    2:16   58 1:13:38 20.2    1:53   78   44:37  7:12         3    
   78  11/60   M4044  Oliver Schupp          42 M   184 New York NY             2:31:36  291   31:46    2:32   39 1:11:48 20.7    2:24   57   43:09  6:58         3    
   79   7/26   M2529  David Kurs             29 M    40 New York NY             2:31:43  154   26:54    2:17  136 1:18:17 19.0    2:15   39   42:03  6:47         2    
   80  12/60   M4044  Fredrik Tjernstrom     43 M   202 New York NY             2:31:48  180   27:45    1:55   77 1:14:40 19.9    1:46  105   45:44  7:23         3    
   6/28/2011  7:38PM







                                                                      Page 3
                   4th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 26, 2011            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Time    Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Rate Trans2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Wave 
===== ======== ====== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== 
   81  11/32   M4549  Chris Graham           47 M   236 Wilton CT               2:31:49  119   25:53    3:10   92 1:15:19 19.8    2:05   92   45:24  7:20         5    
   82  17/46   M3034  Eric Westphal          32 M    69 Yonkers NY              2:31:58  182   27:51    3:04   80 1:14:50 19.9    2:11   72   44:03  7:07         2    
   83  13/60   M4044  Ben Madden             44 M   212 Old Greenwich CT        2:32:27  113   25:44    3:08   89 1:15:09 19.8    2:46  104   45:41  7:23         3    
   84  18/46   M3034  Benjamin Peck          32 M    67 Norwalk CT              2:32:29  107   25:33    2:45  121 1:17:34 19.2    1:39   85   44:59  7:16         2    
   85  12/32   M4549  Michael Parry          47 M   239 Stamford CT             2:32:38    9   20:32    2:16  118 1:17:28 19.2    3:58  166   48:26  7:49         5    
   86  14/60   M4044  Michael Bunder         44 M   204 Mamaroneck NY           2:32:46  197   28:31    1:51   57 1:13:37 20.2    2:04  131   46:45  7:33         3    
   87  11/38   M3539  Brendan Duval          37 M   119 Scarsdale NY            2:33:10  150   26:50    2:50   79 1:14:49 19.9    1:56  133   46:47  7:33         3    
   88  19/46   M3034  Morgan Gick            31 M    56 New York NY             2:33:38   20   21:56    3:32   72 1:14:27 20.0    2:47  206   50:59  8:14         2    
   89  12/38   M3539  John East              38 M   131 Norwalk CT              2:33:59   91   25:00    2:51  131 1:18:04 19.1    2:30  100   45:36  7:22         3    
   90  20/46   M3034  Jason Mendez           32 M    66 Stamford CT             2:34:03  189   28:10    2:50  101 1:16:18 19.5    2:03   82   44:44  7:13         2    
   91   4/29   M5054  Stephen Bonebrake      50 M   259 New Canaan CT           2:34:04   79   24:42    2:16   65 1:14:04 20.1    2:17  203   50:46  8:12         5    
   92   8/26   M2529  Ryan Moody             25 M    17 Stamford CT             2:34:11  148   26:47    0:56  157 1:19:40 18.7    2:49   71   44:01  7:06         2    
   93  13/38   M3539  Alex Thumlert          36 M   114 New York NY             2:34:37  236   29:32    2:39   53 1:13:17 20.3    3:13   69   43:58  7:06    2:00 3    
   94   2/12   M5559  Philip Meese           56 M   293 Rowayton CT             2:34:39   53   23:58    2:37   85 1:15:02 19.8    2:00  208   51:05  8:15         5    
   95   5/29   M5054  Mike Spielman          51 M   271 Wesport CT              2:35:02  165   27:17    3:26   49 1:12:59 20.4    2:32  171   48:49  7:53         5    
   96   9/26   M2529  Gene Karaffa           26 M    26 Ridgefield CT           2:35:16  318   33:26    2:49   67 1:14:12 20.1    2:23   43   42:28  6:51         2    
   97   1/7    F4549  Joan Lynch             46 F   484 Samford CT              2:35:36   40   23:18    2:24  149 1:19:17 18.8    2:09  167   48:30  7:50         4    
   98  13/32   M4549  Attila Kelemen         45 M   222 Darien CT               2:35:37  151   26:51    3:21  111 1:17:08 19.3          364 2:11:35 21:14         5    
   99   2/16   F4044  Martina Costello       41 F   373 Stamford CT             2:35:51  160   27:06    2:08  160 1:19:47 18.7    1:48   87   45:03  7:16         4    
  100   8/23   CLYDE  Matthew Mahan          36 M   411 Princeton NJ            2:35:54   64   24:18    3:14  141 1:18:33 18.9    2:46  143   47:05  7:36         2    
  101  14/38   M3539  Todd Vitale            36 M   116 Greenwich CT            2:35:55  228   29:18    2:20   82 1:14:54 19.9    2:12  148   47:13  7:37         3    
  102  14/32   M4549  Chris Beers            47 M   234 Ramsey NJ               2:36:00  152   26:52    3:19   98 1:15:56 19.6    2:58  137   46:57  7:35         5    
  103  15/60   M4044  David Carvajal         41 M   160 New York NY             2:36:24   71   24:36    1:43  162 1:19:58 18.6    2:10  159   48:00  7:45         3    
  104   3/16   F4044  Dawn Newsome-Marinacci 43 F   384 Greenwich CT            2:36:26  125   26:08    2:05  203 1:23:02 17.9    2:19   25   40:55  6:36    2:00 4    
  105   2/7    F4549  Daria Vander Veer      45 F   390 Middlefield CT          2:36:27  144   26:40    1:54  144 1:18:37 18.9    2:18  138   47:00  7:35         4    
  106   3/12   M5559  John McGrane           55 M   291 Farmington CT           2:36:38  299   31:59    3:22   99 1:16:11 19.5    2:20   50   42:48  6:55         5    
  107  15/32   M4549  Timothy Johnson        47 M   237 Ramsey NJ               2:36:41  213   29:02    3:16   81 1:14:54 19.9    2:10  151   47:21  7:39         5    
  108  10/26   M2529  Kevin Sullivan         29 M    43 Brooklyn NY             2:36:50  193   28:20                                                              2    
  109   9/23   CLYDE  Adam Harper            44 M   424 Stamford CT             2:36:52  145   26:41    3:06  127 1:17:50 19.1    2:14  142   47:04  7:36         2    
  110  15/38   M3539  Michael Clear          36 M   109 Fairfield CT            2:36:53  135   26:28    3:17  125 1:17:45 19.1    2:15  147   47:11  7:37         3    
  111  21/46   M3034  Timothy Elsner         34 M    88 Stamford CT             2:36:55  121   25:59    3:19  166 1:20:20 18.5    3:32   65   43:47  7:04         2    
  112  16/60   M4044  Andrew Grasheim        44 M   210 New York NY             2:37:11   62   24:16    3:00  120 1:17:33 19.2    3:21  175   49:03  7:55         3    
  113   3/7    F4549  Stacey Smith           45 F   389 Stamford CT             2:37:13  209   28:55    2:36   61 1:13:46 20.2    2:16  187   49:41  8:01         4    
  114  17/60   M4044  Javier Grana           40 M   151 Old Greenwich CT        2:37:20  109   25:37    2:23  133 1:18:10 19.0    1:52  181   49:20  7:58         3    
  115  22/46   M3034  Jeb Singer             30 M    51 Brooklyn NY             2:37:26  300   32:07    3:32  107 1:16:50 19.4    2:36   42   42:23  6:51         2    
  116  18/60   M4044  Rafael Koscialkowski   42 M   179 East Setauket NY        2:37:28  232   29:25    3:18   94 1:15:34 19.7    2:50  119   46:23  7:29         3    
  117  23/46   M3034  Derek Gamble           33 M    73 Ramsey NJ               2:37:31  117   25:49    2:55  122 1:17:41 19.2    2:07  173   49:00  7:55         2    
  118  16/32   M4549  Ted Listokin           45 M   223 Stamford CT             2:37:34   85   24:53    3:21  102 1:16:26 19.5    2:37  195   50:18  8:07         5    
  119  11/26   M2529  Chris Deubert          27 M    34 New York NY             2:37:36  259   30:32    2:38  156 1:19:39 18.7    2:16   44   42:32  6:52         2    
  120  24/46   M3034  Philip Denema          30 M    48 Danbury CT              2:37:44  284   31:30    2:17   88 1:15:08 19.8    2:12  126   46:40  7:32         2    
   6/28/2011  7:38PM







                                                                      Page 4
                   4th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 26, 2011            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Time    Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Rate Trans2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Wave 
===== ======== ====== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== 
  121  10/23   CLYDE  Samuel Meek            28 M   404 Greenwich CT            2:37:45   46   23:47    4:04   68 1:14:21 20.0    2:30  234   53:05  8:34         2    
  122   1/4    F5054  Katha Diddel-Warren    54 F   402 Greenwich CT            2:37:46  202   28:45    1:55  135 1:18:13 19.0    2:11  130   46:44  7:33         4    
  123  12/26   M2529  Nicholas Salis         26 M    29 Bridgeport CT           2:37:49  242   29:44    2:30  105 1:16:41 19.4    2:13  128   46:44  7:33         2    
  124   1/3    M1619  Benjamin Buchanan      19 M   475 South Windsor CT        2:37:59  177   27:39    2:53  100 1:16:14 19.5    1:52  183   49:23  7:58         2    
  125  25/46   M3034  Sherfan Cruz           34 M    86 Stamford CT             2:38:08  221   29:12    2:31  124 1:17:44 19.1    2:02  127   46:41  7:32         2    
  126  26/46   M3034  Jason Salomon          34 M    95 Greenwich CT            2:38:20  100   25:22    1:40   90 1:15:11 19.8    1:57  253   54:12  8:45         2    
  127  19/60   M4044  Jean Bouquot           40 M   149 Stamford CT             2:38:22  114   25:45    2:31  182 1:21:35 18.2    2:09  121   46:24  7:29         3    
  128   2/14   F3539  Nicole Olson           35 F   350 Brooklyn NY             2:38:24  146   26:42    3:37  173 1:20:46 18.4    2:13   89   45:08  7:17         4    
  129   3/14   F3539  Laura Unger            36 F   354 Stamford CT             2:38:29  118   25:52    2:05  172 1:20:43 18.4    1:56  157   47:55  7:44         4    
  130   4/16   F4044  Kate De Simone         40 F   367 Stamford CT             2:38:31   33   23:10    2:04  189 1:21:55 18.2    2:34  172   48:50  7:53         4    
  131  20/60   M4044  Andy Cooper            44 M   207 Allendale NJ            2:38:48   95   25:18    2:47  159 1:19:42 18.7    3:07  158   47:57  7:44         3    
  132  21/60   M4044  Eric Appelbaum         42 M   176 Chappaqua NY            2:38:56   81   24:46    2:32  184 1:21:42 18.2    2:11  154   47:47  7:43         3    
  133   4/14   F3539  Susan Williams         37 F   359 Cos Cob CT              2:39:41   98   25:21    2:17  154 1:19:35 18.7    2:52  186   49:37  8:01         4    
  134   5/14   F3539  Helen Servick          38 F   363 Old Greenwich CT        2:39:41  137   26:29    3:17  214 1:23:42 17.8    2:40   62   43:34  7:02         4    
  135   6/29   M5054  Ramsey Frank           51 M   269 Greenwich CT            2:39:41   37   23:13    3:55  176 1:21:08 18.3    2:54  168   48:33  7:50         5    
  136   1/7    M6064  William Curran         63 M   306 Rye NY                  2:39:52  184   27:58    4:12  137 1:18:17 19.0    3:25  109   46:01  7:26         5    
  137  22/60   M4044  Gary Julien            41 M   169 Westport CT             2:40:01  185   28:00    2:41   63 1:13:58 20.1    2:40  231   52:44  8:31         3    
  138   7/29   M5054  Joe Keeney             50 M   261 Greenwich CT            2:40:11  138   26:34    2:51  153 1:19:32 18.7    2:10  177   49:06  7:56         5    
  139   8/29   M5054  Mark Brinker           53 M   282 Columbia MD             2:40:21   55   24:02    2:08  106 1:16:49 19.4    2:19  268   55:06  8:54         5    
  140  23/60   M4044  Yori Gabay             42 M   177 Stamford CT             2:40:35  238   29:37    2:26  114 1:17:13 19.3    2:21  174   49:00  7:55         3    
  141   1/9    F2529  Lisa Rohrs             25 F   316 Suffern NY              2:40:44    5   19:45    2:38  234 1:25:43 17.4    1:50  204   50:50  8:12         4    
  142  27/46   M3034  Myles Spatz            31 M    57 Stamford CT             2:40:49  246   29:59    4:07   71 1:14:25 20.0    2:31  189   49:49  8:02         2    
  143  28/46   M3034  Charles Hartel         33 M    74 New York NY             2:40:50  224   29:16    2:44  187 1:21:52 18.2    2:25   77   44:36  7:12         2    
  144   4/7    F4549  Virginia Somma Guido   47 F   395 New York NY             2:40:51   32   23:06    2:06  155 1:19:38 18.7    2:49  240   53:13  8:35         4    
  145  29/46   M3034  Javier Revelo          34 M    93 Stamford CT             2:40:59   26   22:35    4:15   84 1:15:01 19.8    2:38  259   54:32  8:48    2:00 2    
  146   6/14   F3539  Katharina Koehler      36 F   352 Stamford CT             2:41:25  124   26:06    3:16  186 1:21:51 18.2    2:23  155   47:51  7:44         4    
  147  30/46   M3034  Andrew Smeltz          33 M    79 New York NY             2:41:26  241   29:44    1:59  175 1:21:05 18.4    2:24  115   46:17  7:28         2    
  148  13/26   M2529  Claudio Rivera         26 M    28 Greenwich CT            2:41:38  188   28:04    2:03  115 1:17:15 19.3    2:02  225   52:17  8:26         2    
  149  14/26   M2529  Devendra Patel         29 M    42 Rye NY                  2:41:55   59   24:10    2:39  229 1:25:04 17.5    2:55  145   47:08  7:37         2    
  150  24/60   M4044  Dan McHugh             42 M   181 Westport CT             2:41:56  153   26:54    2:15  158 1:19:41 18.7    3:13  191   49:56  8:04         3    
  151  25/60   M4044  Ofir Seva              40 M   156 White Plains NY         2:42:10  120   25:56    2:59  119 1:17:33 19.2    2:36  236   53:07  8:34         3    
  152   4/12   M5559  Wayne Guyther          55 M   289 Vineyard Haven MA       2:42:15  275   31:11    2:50  116 1:17:23 19.2    2:44  164   48:09  7:46         5    
  153  16/38   M3539  Hans Klingbeil         37 M   122 Greenwich CT            2:42:20   93   25:09    3:39  193 1:22:18 18.1    2:12  176   49:04  7:55         3    
  154  17/38   M3539  Andreas Pierroutsakos  37 M   124 New Rochelle NY         2:42:48  131   26:18    2:36  212 1:23:39 17.8    2:17  160   48:00  7:45         3    
  155  18/38   M3539  Kristian Whalen        38 M   134 Rye NY                  2:42:55  250   30:13    2:56  145 1:18:50 18.9    2:55  161   48:02  7:45         3    
  156  17/32   M4549  Michael Keady          47 M   238 Darien CT               2:43:01  256   30:22    3:00  128 1:17:54 19.1    2:14  185   49:33  8:00         5    
  157   9/29   M5054  Michael Regan          50 M   265 Woodbridge CT           2:43:02  313   32:48    4:04  117 1:17:24 19.2    2:43  112   46:04  7:26         5    
  158  18/32   M4549  Francois Odouard       48 M   249 Larchmont NY            2:43:06  249   30:12    2:59  129 1:18:03 19.1    2:48  178   49:06  7:56         5    
  159  19/32   M4549  Gerard Brew            49 M   251 Allendale NJ            2:43:18  273   31:07    3:35  150 1:19:19 18.8    2:52  124   46:29  7:30         5    
  160   5/16   F4044  Sandy York             41 F   375 Old Greenwich CT        2:43:40  179   27:44    3:41  201 1:22:52 18.0    2:05  150   47:20  7:39         4    
   6/28/2011  7:38PM







                                                                      Page 5
                   4th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 26, 2011            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Time    Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Rate Trans2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Wave 
===== ======== ====== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== 
  161  19/38   M3539  Todd Rosenthal         39 M   144 East Windsor CT         2:43:55  207   28:52    2:39  181 1:21:34 18.2    2:17  169   48:34  7:50         3    
  162  26/60   M4044  Thomas O'Neill         43 M   199 West Hempstead NY       2:43:59  257   30:27    4:11  164 1:20:11 18.6    2:45  122   46:26  7:30         3    
  163  31/46   M3034  Ivan Anastassov        34 M    83 Astoria NY              2:44:01   66   24:19    3:06  148 1:19:11 18.8    2:33  264   54:53  8:52         2    
  164  27/60   M4044  William Nagle          41 M   170 Stamford CT             2:44:10  295   31:53    3:01  112 1:17:10 19.3    2:49  149   47:19  7:38    2:00 3    
  165   2/7    M6064  Jerry Haas             62 M   305 Stamford CT             2:44:11   49   23:55    2:52  169 1:20:33 18.5    2:38  256   54:15  8:45         5    
  166  28/60   M4044  Jesper Bab             40 M   148 Darien CT               2:44:12  167   27:23    3:12  123 1:17:42 19.2    2:31  244   53:24  8:37         3    
  167  29/60   M4044  Brendan Cavanaugh      43 M   188 Scituate MA             2:44:16  176   27:37    4:54  142 1:18:34 18.9    3:18  190   49:54  8:03         3    
  168   6/16   F4044  Meg Capodanno          44 F   385 Fairfield CT            2:44:19  190   28:12    4:04  192 1:22:15 18.1    2:48  140   47:02  7:36         4    
  169  11/23   CLYDE  James Cox              47 M   427 Stamford CT             2:44:29   92   25:01    2:33  217 1:24:05 17.7    2:16  199   50:36  8:10         2    
  170   2/20   F3034  Luz Serrano            32 F   339 New York NY             2:44:40  171   27:29    3:24  210 1:23:22 17.8    2:49  152   47:37  7:41         4    
  171   2/4    F5054  Anne MacKell           52 F   401 Cos Cob CT              2:44:44   97   25:20    2:15  170 1:20:38 18.5    2:07  258   54:26  8:47         4    
  172  32/46   M3034  Michael Klein          34 M    91 New York NY             2:44:49  261   30:37    3:08  179 1:21:21 18.3    2:36  146   47:09  7:37         2    
  173   3/20   F3034  Kirsten Rastrick       34 F   348 New York NY             2:45:04  149   26:50    4:05  236 1:25:51 17.3    2:49   97   45:30  7:21         4    
  174  10/29   M5054  Gery Sampere           50 M   266 Armonk NY               2:45:07  200   28:41    3:19  139 1:18:25 19.0    2:19  228   52:25  8:28         5    
  175  20/32   M4549  Steven Fornasieri      46 M   230 Wyckoff NJ              2:45:12  173   27:31    3:52  178 1:21:17 18.3    4:31  162   48:03  7:45         5    
  176  33/46   M3034  Jean Amaro             30 M    46 Groton CT               2:45:24  272   31:04    3:59  113 1:17:13 19.3    2:30  200   50:41  8:11         2    
  177   4/20   F3034  Lisa Zoeller           31 F   335 New York NY             2:45:29  203   28:46    2:34  281 1:28:59 16.7    2:00   59   43:13  6:59         4    
  178   5/20   F3034  Magdalena Duer         31 F   332 Cliffside Park NJ       2:45:42   88   24:55    3:06  211 1:23:29 17.8    2:06  221   52:07  8:25         4    
  179  15/26   M2529  David Mohney           25 M    16 Stamford CT             2:45:56   12   20:53    5:44  289 1:30:48 16.4    2:30  111   46:03  7:26         2    
  180   3/4    F5054  Dabney Mahoney         51 F   398 Westport CT             2:46:01  159   27:03    4:07  271 1:27:56 16.9    2:57   70   44:00  7:06         4    
  181   6/20   F3034  Wendy Lyons            32 F   338 New York NY             2:46:11  220   29:12    3:13  267 1:27:48 16.9    2:12   66   43:48  7:04         4    
  182  16/26   M2529  Grant Allen            26 M    19 Stamford CT             2:46:18  321   33:36    4:30  163 1:20:03 18.6    2:53   90   45:19  7:19         2    
  183  11/29   M5054  Robert Van Der Mark    52 M   278 Hartsdale NY            2:46:43  187   28:02    1:50   95 1:15:40 19.7    3:11  293   58:02  9:22         5    
  184  34/46   M3034  Colin Stone            31 M    58 New York NY             2:46:52   63   24:18    2:18  251 1:26:40 17.2    3:21  196   50:18  8:07         2    
  185  30/60   M4044  Gavasker Manayath      40 M   153 Stamford CT             2:46:56  279   31:16    5:33  218 1:24:12 17.7    3:01   54   42:56  6:56         3    
  186   7/16   F4044  Annette Fiore          43 F   381 Riverside CT            2:46:57  262   30:47    4:44  235 1:25:44 17.4    2:41   56   43:04  6:57         4    
  187   3/7    M6064  Trevor Ricards         60 M   302 Westport CT             2:47:23  215   29:04    4:16  167 1:20:21 18.5    2:38  209   51:07  8:15         5    
  188  31/60   M4044  Michael Carroll        44 M   206 Stamford CT             2:47:24  307   32:31    2:21  130 1:18:04 19.1    3:27  207   51:04  8:15         3    
  189  35/46   M3034  Donald Mayerhofer      34 M    92 Rockville Centre NY     2:47:27  266   30:59    3:29  243 1:26:19 17.2    2:21   76   44:21  7:10         2    
  190   6/11   M2024  Eli Fuld               21 M   476 New York NY             2:47:32  297   31:58    2:19  270 1:27:52 16.9    1:44   63   43:42  7:03         2    
  191  12/29   M5054  Anthony Schroder       53 M   285 Middletown NY           2:47:36  240   29:43    3:53  143 1:18:34 18.9    2:20  235   53:07  8:34         5    
  192   7/20   F3034  Theresa Paulsen        31 F   333 Clinton CT              2:47:46  129   26:14    3:24  278 1:28:39 16.8    2:47  129   46:44  7:33         4    
  193  20/38   M3539  Michael Racette        39 M   473 Trumbull CT             2:47:49  305   32:27    3:35  161 1:19:50 18.6    1:59  192   50:01  8:04         3    
  194  12/23   CLYDE  Andrew Bein            46 M   426 Riverside CT            2:48:03  288   31:40    4:50  199 1:22:49 18.0    3:27   91   45:19  7:19         2    
  195  36/46   M3034  Gary Jouvelakas        33 M    76 Rockville MD            2:48:07  122   26:03    2:59  146 1:18:57 18.8    3:35  277   56:34  9:08         2    
  196   8/20   F3034  Chanterelle Sung       33 F   343 New York NY             2:48:22   23   22:20    2:59  275 1:28:21 16.8    2:33  223   52:11  8:25         4    
  197  32/60   M4044  Stephane Detobel       43 M   190 New Rochelle NY         2:48:36  296   31:55    4:51  185 1:21:44 18.2    3:04  141   47:03  7:36         3    
  198   9/20   F3034  Sara Reinthaler        33 F   342 New York NY             2:48:43  268   31:00    3:31  188 1:21:52 18.2    3:00  182   49:21  7:58         4    
  199  21/32   M4549  Eric Bittelman         46 M   228 Rye Brook NY            2:48:51  271   31:02    3:27  183 1:21:39 18.2    2:14  198   50:31  8:09         5    
  200  10/20   F3034  Felicity Loome         30 F   330 New York NY             2:48:54  315   33:01    2:57  171 1:20:39 18.5    2:04  194   50:15  8:07         4    
   6/28/2011  7:38PM







                                                                      Page 6
                   4th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 26, 2011            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Time    Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Rate Trans2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Wave 
===== ======== ====== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== 
  201   5/12   M5559  Scott Taylor           57 M   432 Stamford CT             2:48:58  195   28:22    3:53  147 1:19:00 18.8    2:38  266   55:06  8:54         5    
  202  11/20   F3034  Liz Fernandez          32 F   337 Rockville Centre NY     2:49:06  183   27:55    4:12  306 1:32:29 16.1    2:56   31   41:35  6:43         4    
  203  33/60   M4044  Gary Fullenbaum        43 M   193 Westport CT             2:49:06  181   27:48    3:05  138 1:18:25 19.0    3:27  275   56:24  9:06         3    
  204  17/26   M2529  Drew Cesario           26 M    23 New York NY             2:49:11  127   26:12    3:21  280 1:28:56 16.7    3:42  139   47:01  7:35         2    
  205  12/20   F3034  Brooke Arevalo         30 F   327 New York NY             2:49:19  123   26:05    3:08  238 1:25:59 17.3    2:18  218   51:51  8:22         4    
  206  34/60   M4044  Daniel Seidler         41 M   174 Bronx NY                2:49:21  350   37:22    2:57  205 1:23:08 17.9    3:10   48   42:46  6:54         3    
  207  13/20   F3034  Lauren Twedt           33 F   344 Danbury CT              2:49:23  204   28:48    2:40  260 1:27:16 17.1    2:35  163   48:06  7:46         4    
  208  21/38   M3539  Michael Stohler        37 M   128 Larchmont NY            2:49:29  328   34:00    3:04  256 1:27:06 17.1    2:22   55   42:58  6:56         3    
  209  22/32   M4549  Oliver Kaufman         49 M   256 Stamford CT             2:49:32  172   27:30    4:03  237 1:25:56 17.3    2:55  179   49:09  7:56         5    
  210   2/9    F2529  Diana Kelly            27 F   320 Greenwich CT            2:49:38   35   23:11    2:31  272 1:28:09 16.9    2:12  246   53:37  8:39         4    
  211  37/46   M3034  Chad Kutney            33 M    77 Brooklyn NY             2:49:51  338   35:26    4:30  264 1:27:22 17.0                                    2    
  212  13/23   CLYDE  Geoffrey Fitzgerald    47 M   428 Scarsdale NY            2:49:56  103   25:26    4:33  174 1:20:57 18.4    2:55  251   54:07  8:44    2:00 2    
  213   4/7    M6064  Michael Storm          60 M   303 Old Greenwich CT        2:50:20  253   30:18    4:22  165 1:20:20 18.5    2:46  230   52:35  8:29         5    
  214  35/60   M4044  Jack Morehouse         43 M   198 Stonington CT           2:50:20  218   29:08    6:09  220 1:24:30 17.6    4:30  113   46:05  7:26         3    
  215  36/60   M4044  David Lane             43 M   195 Darien CT               2:50:26  198   28:38    2:22  140 1:18:29 19.0    3:01  291   57:58  9:21         3    
  216   5/7    M6064  Robert Dixon           60 M   301 Norwalk CT              2:50:34  227   29:17    3:17  195 1:22:31 18.0    2:28  233   53:03  8:34         5    
  217   7/11   M2024  Ryan Matherne          24 M    13 Stamford CT             2:50:48  235   29:28    4:11  231 1:25:14 17.5    4:05  156   47:52  7:44         2    
  218  38/46   M3034  Justin Wensek          34 M    98 Stamford CT             2:50:50  278   31:16    3:24  194 1:22:19 18.1    2:26  214   51:27  8:18         2    
  219  37/60   M4044  Francois Barthelemy    43 M   186 Rye NY                  2:51:07  214   29:03    3:26  180 1:21:23 18.3    3:46  245   53:31  8:38         3    
  220  22/38   M3539  Adam Stryjewski        36 M   113 Stamford CT             2:51:15  175   27:36    3:54  206 1:23:08 17.9    2:46  249   53:54  8:42         3    
  221   6/12   M5559  Joseph Sciarrino       56 M   296 Westport CT             2:51:16  243   29:49          366 2:04:12 12.0    2:50  255   54:14  8:45         5    
  222  38/60   M4044  Marco Marchese         40 M   154 Old Greenwich CT        2:51:37   58   24:10    1:39  295 1:31:28 16.3    2:10  224   52:12  8:26         3    
  223   7/12   M5559  Stephen Grubbs         59 M   300 Norwalk CT              2:51:39  110   25:42    4:21  216 1:23:55 17.7    3:28  254   54:14  8:45         5    
  224  14/23   CLYDE  Harald Kruse           35 M   408 Stamford CT             2:51:58  108   25:34    5:57  226 1:24:48 17.5    2:32  238   53:09  8:35         2    
  225   8/16   F4044  Nancy Lovas            40 F   368 Norwalk CT              2:52:15  132   26:19    3:15  240 1:26:04 17.3    2:39  250   53:59  8:43         4    
  226  39/60   M4044  Gabriel Roitman        40 M   155 New York NY             2:52:49  128   26:13    2:46  248 1:26:36 17.2    2:33  262   54:44  8:50         3    
  227  23/38   M3539  Mariano Balaguer       39 M   135 Riverside CT            2:52:54  285   31:36    3:16  232 1:25:16 17.5    2:02  202   50:46  8:12         3    
  228  15/23   CLYDE  Raymond Pomeroy        44 M   425 South Salem NY          2:53:10  269   31:01    3:31  191 1:22:11 18.1    3:11  242   53:19  8:36         2    
  229  40/60   M4044  Jacek Stryjewski       42 M   185 Stamford CT             2:53:10   87   24:55    2:47  263 1:27:21 17.0    2:20  271   55:49  9:01         3    
  230   1/3    ATHENA Michele Aulenti        27 F   433 Stamford CT             2:53:17   68   24:24    2:18  204 1:23:08 17.9    2:07  312 1:01:21  9:54         4    
  231  13/29   M5054  John Magouirk          50 M   263 Tolland CT              2:53:23  308   32:32    2:21  239 1:25:59 17.3    2:24  193   50:09  8:06         5    
  232  24/38   M3539  Eric Eisen             35 M   102 Westport CT             2:53:29  111   25:44    1:56  330 1:38:06 15.2    1:48  108   45:57  7:25         3    
  233  18/26   M2529  Cristian Serricchio    26 M    30 Stamford CT             2:53:42  317   33:16    4:56  219 1:24:17 17.7    1:56  180   49:20  7:58         2    
  234  39/46   M3034  Tyler Rindler          34 M    94 New York NY             2:53:59   47   23:51    2:52  277 1:28:30 16.8    2:16  276   56:32  9:07         2    
  235  16/23   CLYDE  Michael Kane           50 M   429 Shelton CT              2:54:10  192   28:19    2:59  209 1:23:19 17.9    2:45  280   56:50  9:10         2    
  236  40/46   M3034  Joseph Johnson Jr.     32 M    64 Stamford CT             2:54:18  294   31:52    3:29  198 1:22:45 18.0    3:50  227   52:24  8:27         2    
  237  14/29   M5054  Frank Forte            52 M   275 Milford CT              2:54:21  281   31:26    4:16  200 1:22:51 18.0    2:36  241   53:14  8:36         5    
  238  15/29   M5054  Mark Hyman             54 M   287 Riverside CT            2:54:28  244   29:52    3:24  134 1:18:11 19.0    2:30  309 1:00:33  9:46         5    
  239   7/9    SEEDED Ryan Donovan           39 M   482 Greenwhich CT           2:54:29  319   33:28    2:54  246 1:26:25 17.2    2:18  184   49:26  7:59         1    
  240   7/14   F3539  Jennifer Turner        37 F   358 New York NY             2:55:08  136   26:28    3:52  321 1:35:51 15.5    2:36  120   46:23  7:29         4    
   6/28/2011  7:38PM







                                                                      Page 7
                   4th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 26, 2011            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Time    Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Rate Trans2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Wave 
===== ======== ====== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== 
  241  25/38   M3539  Vincent Morrow         38 M   133 Bedford Hills NY        2:55:11  277   31:15    4:33  233 1:25:35 17.4    3:06  201   50:44  8:11         3    
  242  23/32   M4549  David Rockefeller      46 M   232 Ramsey NJ               2:55:17  230   29:21    4:23  258 1:27:12 17.1    3:00  212   51:24  8:18         5    
  243  41/60   M4044  James Smart            44 M   218 Stamford CT             2:55:22  334   35:03    5:34  254 1:26:56 17.1    1:57  107   45:53  7:24         3    
  244  19/26   M2529  Matthew Baldwin        26 M    20 Greenwich CT            2:55:29  199   28:41    4:09  249 1:26:37 17.2    3:34  229   52:30  8:29         2    
  245  24/32   M4549  Mark Engel             48 M   245 Stamford CT             2:55:42  134   26:22    4:02  282 1:29:24 16.6                                    5    
  246  16/29   M5054  Andrew Yin             50 M   267 Greenwich CT            2:56:08  219   29:09    4:29  298 1:31:39 16.2    2:30  165   48:23  7:49         5    
  247   8/14   F3539  Stephanie West         36 F   355 Greenwich CT            2:56:19  239   29:37    3:04  286 1:29:45 16.6    2:14  216   51:42  8:21         4    
  248  42/60   M4044  George Wolf            43 M   203 Norwalk CT              2:56:22  289   31:40    2:38   97 1:15:46 19.6    2:31  325 1:03:48 10:18         3    
  249  43/60   M4044  Scott Hitchcock        43 M   194 Marshfield MA           2:56:41  105   25:29    3:21  221 1:24:34 17.6    2:36  311 1:00:43  9:48         3    
  250  41/46   M3034  Paul Ferraro           34 M    89 Brooklyn NY             2:57:12  186   28:00    2:32  242 1:26:14 17.3    2:00  297   58:28  9:26         2    
  251  25/32   M4549  William Alderman       49 M   250 Ridgefield CT           2:57:21  314   32:52    2:32  208 1:23:14 17.9    2:00  279   56:44  9:09         5    
  252  26/38   M3539  Asa Beach              39 M   136 Darien CT               2:57:30  225   29:17    2:51  207 1:23:13 17.9    2:48  301   59:24  9:35         3    
  253  44/60   M4044  Matt Edwards           41 M   163 Darien CT               2:57:56  351   37:46    4:17  190 1:22:04 18.1    2:39  211   51:13  8:16         3    
  254  14/20   F3034  Alison Baker           33 F   340 Stamford CT             2:58:02  142   26:36    5:01  327 1:37:35 15.2    1:56  135   46:56  7:35         4    
  255  17/29   M5054  Michael Alexis         53 M   281 Jackson Heights NY      2:58:19  309   32:33    3:34  311 1:33:10 16.0    3:35   96   45:29  7:21         5    
  256  45/60   M4044  Joe Pica               41 M   171 Wilton CT               2:58:55  201   28:44    3:55  177 1:21:15 18.3    3:39  314 1:01:25  9:55         3    
  257   1/1    M6569  Sanford Friedman       66 M   308 Riverdale NY            2:58:58  255   30:20    4:40  241 1:26:09 17.3    2:45  267   55:06  8:54         5    
  258  46/60   M4044  Ignacio Mendive        43 M   197 Riverside CT            2:59:01  231   29:24    4:41  284 1:29:37 16.6    3:17  220   52:04  8:24         3    
  259  20/26   M2529  Richard Trotman        29 M    45 Stamford CT             2:59:45  341   36:06    4:09  252 1:26:51 17.1    2:17  197   50:24  8:08         2    
  260  21/26   M2529  Sam Sherratt           26 M    31 New York NY             2:59:52   15   21:03    5:16  337 1:39:36 14.9    2:14  217   51:44  8:21         2    
  261   8/12   M5559  Bernard Ferguson       55 M   288 Noank CT                3:00:00  252   30:16    6:19  273 1:28:12 16.9    3:51  213   51:24  8:18         5    
  262  18/29   M5054  Michael Case           52 M   273 Darien CT               3:00:05  347   36:45    3:18  215 1:23:53 17.7    2:17  248   53:54  8:42         5    
  263  19/29   M5054  William Lattimer       50 M   262 Darien CT               3:00:16  229   29:19    7:28  266 1:27:42 17.0    4:20  215   51:28  8:18         5    
  264  47/60   M4044  Richard Freeda         43 M   192 Stamford CT             3:00:17  290   31:42    3:48  268 1:27:48 16.9    2:26  261   54:35  8:49         3    
  265   9/14   F3539  Leslie Rosen           38 F   362 Purchase NY             3:00:27  293   31:52    7:03  222 1:24:37 17.6    2:45  252   54:12  8:45         4    
  266  48/60   M4044  Steven Fein            43 M   191 Stamford CT             3:00:39  326   33:54    4:10  168 1:20:24 18.5    2:52  300   59:21  9:35         3    
  267  20/29   M5054  John Colbert           50 M   260 Old Greenwich CT        3:01:27  322   33:41    4:00  202 1:22:57 17.9    2:55  290   57:56  9:21         5    
  268   2/3    ATHENA Jackie Tamsin          31 F   434 Branford CT             3:01:33  356   38:08    4:58  259 1:27:15 17.1    4:17  136   46:56  7:35         4    
  269  27/38   M3539  Santiago Bausili       37 M   118 Riverside CT            3:01:34  303   32:14    3:24  247 1:26:30 17.2    2:24  282   57:04  9:13         3    
  270  26/32   M4549  James Swan             47 M   243 Stamford CT             3:01:54  233   29:26    3:31  196 1:22:40 18.0    2:54  323 1:03:25 10:14         5    
  271  28/38   M3539  Rahul Gupta            39 M   140 Greenwich CT            3:02:02  320   33:29    4:07  293 1:31:17 16.3    2:20  205   50:51  8:13         3    
  272  29/38   M3539  Mark Montanaro         35 M   106 Norwalk CT              3:02:24  210   28:59    3:22  257 1:27:07 17.1    2:47  307 1:00:10  9:43         3    
  273   5/7    F4549  Michal Smart           46 F   392 Stamford CT             3:02:44  155   26:54    5:40  310 1:32:49 16.0    3:02  257   54:21  8:46         4    
  274  30/38   M3539  Hakan Tjernstrom       36 M   115 Stamford CT             3:02:46  363   40:27    4:20  245 1:26:23 17.2    2:56  170   48:41  7:52         3    
  275  31/38   M3539  Jason Salvino          37 M   125 Bethel CT               3:03:03  163   27:13    5:03  253 1:26:53 17.1    3:20  310 1:00:36  9:47         3    
  276  49/60   M4044  Edward Castillo        43 M   187 Middletown NY           3:03:09  335   35:13    3:48  197 1:22:45 18.0    4:27  281   56:57  9:12         3    
  277  21/29   M5054  Stuart Waldstreicher   53 M   286 Stamford CT             3:03:19  102   25:25    3:48  227 1:25:03 17.5    3:12  333 1:05:53 10:38         5    
  278  17/23   CLYDE  G. Michael Weiksner    38 M   416 Old Greenwich CT        3:04:08  346   36:39    5:03  228 1:25:03 17.5    3:04  226   52:21  8:27    2:00 2    
  279  15/20   F3034  Melissa Videtto        33 F   345 Old Greenwich CT        3:04:15   54   24:01    3:40  341 1:40:49 14.8    2:01  247   53:44  8:40         4    
  280  32/38   M3539  Gabriel Zimmerman      36 M   117 New York NY             3:04:49  245   29:54    3:59  224 1:24:42 17.6    3:20  319 1:02:56 10:09         3    
   6/28/2011  7:38PM







                                                                      Page 8
                   4th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 26, 2011            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Time    Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Rate Trans2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Wave 
===== ======== ====== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== 
  281   9/12   M5559  Larry Rohrs            55 M   292 Congers NY              3:05:16  332   34:20    5:04  265 1:27:34 17.0    2:56  270   55:24  8:57         5    
  282  18/23   CLYDE  William Frost          39 M   417 Ridgewood NJ            3:05:24  327   33:57    3:49  244 1:26:20 17.2    2:13  299   59:07  9:32         2    
  283   3/9    F2529  Laura Carroll          27 F   318 West Hartford CT        3:05:44  247   30:01    3:03  309 1:32:44 16.0    2:39  286   57:18  9:15         4    
  284  19/23   CLYDE  Jonathan Shields       43 M   423 Avon CT                 3:05:54  264   30:56    3:40  223 1:24:41 17.6    2:53  324 1:03:46 10:18         2    
  285  27/32   M4549  Glenn Reicin           47 M   240 Stamford CT             3:05:54  366   41:08    4:27  230 1:25:12 17.5    3:01  222   52:08  8:25         5    
  286  22/26   M2529  Alvin Bulahan          27 M    32 East Elmhurst NY        3:06:15  339   35:30    4:39  283 1:29:30 16.6    3:15  243   53:22  8:37         2    
  287  10/14   F3539  Caryn Moss             38 F   361 Stamford CT             3:06:20  260   30:35    3:20  304 1:32:13 16.1    2:08  294   58:06  9:23         4    
  288  16/20   F3034  Sandi Casolo           33 F   341 Stamford CT             3:06:25  196   28:24    4:00  290 1:31:03 16.3    3:14  304   59:47  9:39         4    
  289   9/16   F4044  Deb Feldman            43 F   379 Cheshire CT             3:06:34  323   33:45    3:21  297 1:31:34 16.3    2:49  269   55:07  8:54         4    
  290  33/38   M3539  Shu Yagi               39 M   145 Harrison NY             3:06:40   31   22:55    1:44  360 1:55:59 12.8    2:13   67   43:52  7:05         3    
  291  42/46   M3034  Bino Cummings          31 M    54 Port Chester NY         3:06:41  324   33:48    3:24  152 1:19:28 18.7    2:36  338 1:07:26 10:53         2    
  292  43/46   M3034  Tom Tamberrino         32 M    68 Darien CT               3:06:54  143   26:38    6:45  300 1:31:50 16.2    3:16  296   58:26  9:26         2    
  293   8/11   M2024  Blake Tretter          20 M   477 Greenwich CT            3:07:30  369   41:52    3:35  323 1:36:19 15.4    2:21   61   43:24  7:00         2    
  294  50/60   M4044  John Gies              42 M   178 Madison CT              3:08:05  270   31:01    7:18  269 1:27:49 16.9    6:58  265   55:02  8:53         3    
  295  51/60   M4044  Jonathan Feldman       41 M   165 Greenwich CT            3:08:09  304   32:25    3:48  261 1:27:18 17.0    2:52  317 1:01:49  9:59         3    
  296  34/38   M3539  Scott Sinawi           37 M   126 New York NY             3:08:31  169   27:28    2:38  344 1:42:45 14.5    2:57  232   52:45  8:31         3    
  297  10/12   M5559  Terence O'Connell      56 M   294 Stamford CT             3:08:43  310   32:36    4:21  276 1:28:22 16.8    3:53  303   59:32  9:37         5    
  298  11/14   F3539  Christine Siegel       36 F   353 Stamford CT             3:08:43  276   31:11    3:05  317 1:35:05 15.6    2:15  283   57:09  9:13         4    
  299  17/20   F3034  Jennifer Cruz          30 F   328 New York NY             3:08:48  329   34:01    4:45  308 1:32:36 16.1    1:34  272   55:54  9:01         4    
  300  28/32   M4549  Matthew Gordon         48 M   246 Port Chester NY         3:08:59   34   23:10    4:15  287 1:29:55 16.5    2:51  343 1:08:50 11:07         5    
  301   4/9    F2529  Erin Gaffey            26 F   317 New York NY             3:09:11   77   24:40    3:15  345 1:43:00 14.4    3:28  263   54:49  8:51         4    
  302  10/16   F4044  Colleen Wood           44 F   387 Cos Cob CT              3:09:12  274   31:10    4:24  324 1:36:20 15.4    2:47  260   54:34  8:48         4    
  303  22/29   M5054  Enrique Abreu          53 M   280 Stamford CT             3:09:45  343   36:21    5:23  301 1:31:56 16.2    4:05  219   52:03  8:24         5    
  304  11/16   F4044  Shani Cohen            41 F   372 Stamford CT             3:10:01  251   30:13    4:51  296 1:31:32 16.3    3:10  308 1:00:17  9:44         4    
  305  52/60   M4044  Ron Avidan             40 M   147 Stamford CT             3:10:07  140   26:35    3:22  250 1:26:37 17.2    2:52  346 1:10:43 11:25         3    
  306  23/26   M2529  Nolan Taylor           28 M    38 New York NY             3:10:17  325   33:53    3:07  307 1:32:34 16.1    2:58  288   57:46  9:19         2    
  307  35/38   M3539  Samuel Goichman        36 M   110 Stamford CT             3:10:54   19   21:46    4:56  316 1:34:41 15.7    2:58  334 1:06:34 10:45         3    
  308  36/38   M3539  Alon Neches            35 M   107 Port Washington NY      3:12:20  237   29:34    5:59  351 1:48:28 13.7    3:29   84   44:51  7:15         3    
  309  37/38   M3539  Avi Lopchinsky         35 M   104 Teaneck NJ              3:12:30  312   32:42    4:12  303 1:32:10 16.1    4:30  298   58:57  9:31         3    
  310  12/14   F3539  Susan Carlucci         39 F   364 Norwalk CT              3:13:25  254   30:19    4:21  333 1:38:41 15.1    2:48  287   57:19  9:15         4    
  311  24/26   M2529  Dave Rader             26 M    27 Glastonbury CT          3:13:45  283   31:28    4:33  319 1:35:18 15.6    2:59  302   59:30  9:36         2    
  312  29/32   M4549  Chris Delehanty        49 M   254 New York NY             3:13:46   82   24:49    5:20  292 1:31:10 16.3    4:22  341 1:08:07 11:00         5    
  313  53/60   M4044  David Shiffman         44 M   216 Rye Brook NY            3:13:47  344   36:31    4:30  302 1:32:03 16.2    2:53  289   57:53  9:21         3    
  314  44/46   M3034  Bryan Schleppy         30 M    50 New York NY             3:13:54  358   38:45    8:00  288 1:30:29 16.4    6:56  188   49:47  8:02         2    
  315   3/3    ATHENA Megan Gurley           42 F   437 Hudson MA               3:14:15   80   24:42    2:28  314 1:34:18 15.8    3:42  344 1:09:06 11:09         4    
  316  54/60   M4044  Matthew Cummings       43 M   189 Trumbull CT             3:14:23  333   34:23    3:34  312 1:33:40 15.9    2:45  306 1:00:02  9:41         3    
  317  55/60   M4044  Rhitlan Skelton        44 M   217 Yonkers NY              3:14:30  292   31:51    4:30  299 1:31:44 16.2    3:40  318 1:02:47 10:08         3    
  318  30/32   M4549  John Salerno           46 M   233 Stamford CT             3:14:33  248   30:06    5:33  343 1:42:14 14.6    3:33  237   53:09  8:35         5    
  319  31/32   M4549  William Siegal         47 M   242 Stamford CT             3:15:52  342   36:20    4:56  318 1:35:13 15.6    2:45  278   56:41  9:09         5    
  320  56/60   M4044  Chris Gomolak          44 M   209 Easton CT               3:16:01  282   31:27    3:30  285 1:29:43 16.6    2:47  342 1:08:37 11:04         3    
   6/28/2011  7:38PM







                                                                      Page 9
                   4th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 26, 2011            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Time    Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Rate Trans2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Wave 
===== ======== ====== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== 
  321   9/11   M2024  Christopher Hawthorn   22 M   481 Stamford CT             3:16:03  226   29:17    4:31  305 1:32:19 16.1    4:09  326 1:03:49 10:18    2:00 2    
  322  45/46   M3034  Paul Landi             32 M    65 Norwalk CT              3:16:16  348   37:04    4:44  274 1:28:18 16.9    3:03  321 1:03:10 10:12         2    
  323   1/1    M7579  John Cook              76 M   309 Stamford CT             3:17:51  223   29:15    4:49  313 1:34:11 15.8    4:47  329 1:04:50 10:28         5    
  324   6/7    F4549  Sophie Chanu           47 F   393 New York NY             3:17:54  302   32:09    3:16  322 1:36:13 15.5    3:12  320 1:03:07 10:11         4    
  325  23/29   M5054  Tim Murphy             50 M   264 Wilton CT               3:18:43  265   30:58    5:11  335 1:39:01 15.0    5:37  292   57:58  9:21         5    
  326  24/29   M5054  Dennis O'Connell       53 M   284 Ridgefield CT           3:18:47  208   28:55    5:42  331 1:38:07 15.2    4:28  315 1:01:36  9:57         5    
  327  20/23   CLYDE  Matthew Cambi          37 M   412 Bristol CT              3:18:51  194   28:22    4:31  339 1:40:23 14.8    2:23  322 1:03:13 10:12         2    
  328  46/46   M3034  Andrew Flynn           32 M    60 New York NY             3:19:40  370   42:30    4:10  325 1:36:43 15.4    3:08  239   53:12  8:35         2    
  329  25/29   M5054  Bill Stratton          51 M   272 Trumbull CT             3:21:13  205   28:50    5:24  315 1:34:24 15.8    2:47  345 1:09:49 11:16         5    
  330   5/9    F2529  Ixone Villafruela      29 F   326 Old Greenwich CT        3:21:41  340   35:42    4:07  328 1:37:47 15.2    4:18  305   59:49  9:39         4    
  331  26/29   M5054  Alan Hirsch            53 M   283 Demarest NJ             3:21:48  354   38:01    5:02  334 1:38:51 15.1    3:40  274   56:16  9:05         5    
  332  10/11   M2024  Uday Seth              24 M    14 New York NY             3:22:26  216   29:06    4:53  354 1:49:16 13.6    3:10  273   56:03  9:03         2    
  333  32/32   M4549  Howard Kaminsky        48 M   248 New York NY             3:22:33  352   37:51    4:35  279 1:28:50 16.8    3:42  339 1:07:38 10:55         5    
  334   1/1    PARA   Daniel Tratt           33 M   472 New Rochelle NY         3:22:51                       355 1:50:26 13.5    6:35    4   35:11  5:41         2    
  335  11/12   M5559  Donald Cassone         57 M   297 Rye Brook NY            3:23:03  267   31:00    4:09  320 1:35:37 15.6    5:14  336 1:07:05 10:50         5    
  336  27/29   M5054  Peter Danyluk          52 M   274 Bridgeport CT           3:24:31  311   32:37    2:58  359 1:54:15 13.0    3:31  210   51:12  8:16         5    
  337  21/23   CLYDE  Jonathan Seymour       57 M   431 New Canaan CT           3:24:36  362   40:05    5:34  255 1:27:06 17.1    4:11  340 1:07:41 10:55         2    
  338  25/26   M2529  Gustavo Medina         28 M    37 Westbury NY             3:25:14  372   43:41    6:45  291 1:31:04 16.3    6:28  285   57:17  9:15         2    
  339  38/38   M3539  Daniel Mocarski        39 M   143 Stamford CT             3:25:25  287   31:40    7:47  336 1:39:16 15.0    5:06  316 1:01:37  9:57         3    
  340   6/9    F2529  Carol Chang            28 F   322 Brooklyn NY             3:25:42  168   27:26    3:56  326 1:37:22 15.3    2:42  351 1:14:17 11:59         4    
  341  22/23   CLYDE  David Sternberg        41 M   420 Croton On Hudson NY     3:26:25  211   29:00    6:11  294 1:31:26 16.3    4:07  355 1:15:43 12:13         2    
  342  18/20   F3034  Amy Cappello           31 F   331 Greenwich CT            3:27:06  126   26:09    2:15  342 1:40:58 14.7    2:15  354 1:15:31 12:11         4    
  343  57/60   M4044  Jorge Sanchez-Lara     41 M   173 New York NY             3:28:01  345   36:31    7:22  329 1:37:47 15.2    5:00  313 1:01:23  9:54         3    
  344   6/7    M6064  Doug Robbins           61 M   304 Bedford NY              3:30:02  367   41:16    4:55  225 1:24:43 17.6    3:52  353 1:15:18 12:09         5    
  345  12/12   M5559  Peter Cawley           59 M   299 Westport CT             3:31:09  286   31:39    4:05  262 1:27:19 17.0    5:31  360 1:22:38 13:20         5    
  346  13/14   F3539  Catherine East         38 F   360 Norwalk CT              3:32:23  331   34:12    5:32  347 1:45:06 14.2    3:42  327 1:03:53 10:19         4    
  347  12/16   F4044  Aimee Elsner           41 F   164 Stamford CT             3:34:18  336   35:14    3:20  350 1:46:59 13.9    2:56  332 1:05:51 10:38         4    
  348  19/20   F3034  Mog Chu-Yang-Heu       34 F   346 New York NY             3:34:47  355   38:06    3:11  332 1:38:32 15.1    3:16  347 1:11:43 11:34         4    
  349   2/3    M1619  Zak Russel             19 M   478 Trumbull CT             3:35:02  301   32:08    5:01  353 1:49:16 13.6    3:01  331 1:05:37 10:35         2    
  350  23/23   CLYDE  Jason Kesler           38 M   415 Teaneck NJ              3:36:41  306   32:30    5:32  340 1:40:26 14.8    3:48  352 1:14:27 12:01         2    
  351   7/9    F2529  Nicole Rohrs           27 F   321 Schenectady NY          3:37:52  133   26:22    5:25  349 1:46:56 13.9    3:01  356 1:16:11 12:18         4    
  352  58/60   M4044  Adilson Fonseca        41 M   166 Stamford CT             3:41:22  360   39:11    4:46  361 1:57:03 12.7    3:15  284   57:09  9:14         3    
  353  11/11   M2024  Jonatan Serricchio     23 M    10 Stamford CT             3:41:23  316   33:14    5:04  364 2:02:57 12.1    1:53  295   58:16  9:24         2    
  354  59/60   M4044  John Wood              44 M   220 Cos Cob CT              3:42:24  364   40:53    6:15  348 1:46:54 13.9    2:47  330 1:05:36 10:35         3    
  355  28/29   M5054  Michael Kaufmann       52 M   276 Patchogue NY            3:44:36  263   30:54    5:23  346 1:44:54 14.2    3:57  359 1:19:30 12:50         5    
  356   8/9    F2529  Clorinda Moccia        25 F   314 Wethersfield CT         3:45:25  368   41:25    3:39  358 1:53:33 13.1    2:07  328 1:04:42 10:27         4    
  357  13/16   F4044  Marisol Edward         41 F   374 Cos Cob CT              3:49:22  361   39:59    4:23  357 1:52:44 13.2    5:42  335 1:06:36 10:45         4    
  358  14/16   F4044  Juliette Angove        41 F   371 Croton On Hudson NY     3:51:35  359   39:11    4:11  352 1:49:02 13.6    2:21  357 1:16:51 12:24         4    
  359   3/3    M1619  Andrew Miliaresis      16 M   474 Stamford CT             3:54:49  371   42:55    3:48  356 1:52:41 13.2    2:20  348 1:13:07 11:48         2    
  360   1/2    F2024  Chelsea Stratton       20 F   311 Trumbull CT             3:59:32  280   31:25    4:57  363 2:02:14 12.2    3:23  358 1:17:35 12:31         4    
   6/28/2011  7:38PM







                                                                      Page 10
                   4th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 26, 2011            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Time    Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Rate Trans2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Wave 
===== ======== ====== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== 
  361  15/16   F4044  Maureen Jansen         43 F   382 Stamford CT             4:02:56  365   41:05    3:59  362 2:02:00 12.2    2:39  349 1:13:15 11:49         4    
  362   9/9    F2529  Ali Weinberg           28 F   323 Farmington CT           4:03:31  337   35:18    5:10  368 2:06:56 11.7    2:45  350 1:13:23 11:51         4    
  363   2/2    F2024  Keren Gershon          20 F   310 Stamford CT             4:08:55  330   34:10    7:05  369 2:13:48 11.1    6:38  337 1:07:16 10:51         4    
  364  14/14   F3539  Jeannie Larrea-Manzano 35 F   349 Stamford CT             4:20:01  357   38:22    5:18  365 2:03:22 12.1    2:40  362 1:30:21 14:35         4    
  365  20/20   F3034  Karin Romans           31 F   334 Hoboken NJ              4:25:48  298   31:59    4:52  370 2:17:44 10.8    3:03  361 1:28:13 14:14         4    
  366  60/60   M4044  Craig Solar            44 M   219 Rye Brook NY            4:29:28  353   37:56    5:51  367 2:05:43 11.8    3:31  363 1:36:29 15:34         3    
  367                                              2101                                                 2:07   43 1:12:04 20.6    1:48   80   44:40  7:13              
  368                                              2103                                                 1:40  338 1:40:15 14.8    1:31   93   45:25  7:20              
  369   8/9    SEEDED Peter Mullen           42 M     7 Riverside CT                      44   23:43    0:50   15 1:09:06 21.5    1:39                            1    
  370   7/7    M6064  Daniel Rose            64 M   307 Fairfield CT                     161   27:06    3:07  213 1:23:41 17.8    2:15                            5    
  371                                              2102                                                                                                                
  372   9/9    SEEDED Paul Capuzzo           38 M     4 Waldwick NJ                       38   23:14    2:14   86 1:15:04 19.8                                    1    
  373  16/16   F4044  Linda Filar            43 F   380 Old Greenwich CT                 130   26:16    3:43                                                      4    
  374   7/7    F4549  Abbe Karmen            47 F   394 Greenwich CT                     258   30:29    2:58                                                      4    
  375  26/26   M2529  Patrick Jones          26 M    25 Stamford CT                      349   37:13    4:17                                                      2    
  376  29/29   M5054  Alejandro Serricchio   52 M   277 Stamford CT                      178   27:40    5:38                                                      5    
  377   4/4    F5054  Patrice Comey          52 F   400 Westport CT                      373   47:23    6:09                                                      4    
  378                                              2104                                                                                                                
   6/28/2011  7:38PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News