Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Liz Harris Cannonball 1-Mile

Preston, CT, June 23, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

Age Group Results

June 23, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            119   16       14         5:23.0      5:23/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Pretak                    New London  CT        155   26        1         4:25.0      4:25/M
Top

Female 1 to 7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aidan Sturm                       Waterford  CT         146    7      103         9:00.0      9:00/M
       2    Natalie Pickett                   Waterford  CT          15    5      144        12:10.0     12:10/M
       3    Stella Hogan                      Jewett City  CT        55    4      147        12:26.0     12:26/M
       4    Quinn Ludlow                      Preston  CT            48    5      148        12:26.0     12:26/M
       5    Victoria Sturm                    Waterford  CT         143    3      150        12:47.0     12:47/M
Top

Male 1 to 7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Graziosi                    Glastonbury  CT       199   7        62         7:08.0      7:08/M
       2    Liam Pickett                      Waterford  CT          12    7      110         9:22.0      9:22/M
       3    Dustin Fournier                   Pepperell  MA         104    6      131        11:12.0     11:12/M
       4    Joseph Davis                      Preston  CT           212   6       136        11:29.0     11:29/M
       5    Derek Tavares                     Taftville  CT          34    3      157        13:48.0     13:48/M
Top

Female 8 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassidy Kendall                   Preston  CT           149   12       55         6:57.0      6:57/M
       2    Lindsay Sylvia                    Preston  CT            26   11       56         6:59.0      6:59/M
       3    Megan Sturm                       Waterford  CT         144   12       59         7:03.0      7:03/M
       4    Alexa Blais                       Jewett City  CT         6   11       63         7:11.0      7:11/M
       5    Alyson Litwin                     Colchester  CT         92   12       74         7:44.0      7:44/M
       6    Juliette Hogan                    Jewett City  CT        51    9       75         7:47.0      7:47/M
       7    Abigail Sturm                     Waterford  CT         145   10       80         7:52.0      7:52/M
       8    Jillian Irvine                    Preston  CT            25    9       90         8:24.0      8:24/M
       9    Erin Healy                        Ledyard  CT           108   10      105         9:11.0      9:11/M
      10    Summer Pellegrini                 Preston  CT           218   11      109         9:21.0      9:21/M
      11    Leyah Walden                      Preston  CT            21    9      117         9:49.0      9:49/M
      12    Jenna Lame                        Preston  CT            30   12      124        10:27.0     10:27/M
      13    Delaney Farinha                   Preston  CT           195   8       140        11:35.0     11:35/M
      14    Bridget Hinsch                    Preston  CT           214   8       142        11:43.0     11:43/M
      15    Jennifer Croughwell               Jewett City  CT        98    8      153        13:05.0     13:05/M
Top

Men 8 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Healy                        Ledyard  CT           107   12       36         6:09.0      6:09/M
       2    Cody Kersteter                    Ledyard  CT            66   10       38         6:12.0      6:12/M
       3    Ryan Litwin                       Colchester  CT         95   12       44         6:26.0      6:26/M
       4    Cole Salegna                      Norwich  CT           158   12       49         6:38.0      6:38/M
       5    Xavier Edwards                    Ledyard  CT           163   12       51         6:46.0      6:46/M
       6    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            118   11       81         7:53.0      7:53/M
       7    John Sylvia                       Preston  CT            27    8       82         7:58.0      7:58/M
       8    Matthew Speight                   Central Village  CT    80    9       86         8:11.0      8:11/M
       9    Jeff Pellegrini                   Preston  CT           219   8        95         8:35.0      8:35/M
      10    Digby Ludlow                      Preston  CT            49    9      100         8:53.0      8:53/M
      11    Adam Fournier                     Pepperell  MA         103    9      104         9:09.0      9:09/M
      12    Zeb Carty                         Norwich  CT           182   9       107         9:13.0      9:13/M
      13    Matthew Candler                   Norwich  CT           186   8       122        10:11.0     10:11/M
      14    Jake Savage                       Preston  CT           198   8       125        10:34.0     10:34/M
      15    Jaydon Lame                       Preston  CT            29    8      126        10:35.0     10:35/M
      16    Seth Hurt                         Jewett City  CT        41    8      134        11:28.0     11:28/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Fagan                        New Haven  CT         210   14       57         7:01.0      7:01/M
       2    Catrina Nowakowski                Mystic  CT            179   16       77         7:49.0      7:49/M
       3    Courtney Ryan                     Preston  CT           191   14      141        11:40.0     11:40/M
       4    Madeline Kotfer                   Mystic  CT             78   15      149        12:36.0     12:36/M
Top

Men 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Olendorf                Mystic  CT            175   16        4         4:51.0      4:51/M
       2    Kyle Liang                        Norwich  CT           176   15        5         5:00.0      5:00/M
       3    Corey Coates                      Ledyard  CT           203   16        7         5:03.0      5:03/M
       4    Jesse Joseph                      Oakdale  CT           178   15        8         5:04.0      5:04/M
       5    Joseph L. Rainville               Uncasville  CT         19   15       11         5:17.0      5:17/M
       6    Aaron Sheldon                     Oakdale  CT           174   16       12         5:18.0      5:18/M
       7    Alex Grillo                       Preston  CT           167   17       15         5:24.0      5:24/M
       8    Kevin Fitzgerald                  Uncasville  CT        177   15       19         5:36.0      5:36/M
       9    Mitch Grillo                      Preston  CT           166   15       22         5:44.0      5:44/M
      10    Justin Perras                     Preston  CT           117   16       29         5:56.0      5:56/M
      11    Jeffrey Rodman                    Preston  CT           217   16       30         5:58.0      5:58/M
      12    Brendan Blais                     Jewett City  CT         5   14       34         6:07.0      6:07/M
      13    Christopher Babcock               Jewett City  CT        64   13       37         6:11.0      6:11/M
      14    T J Farinha                       Preston  CT           192   16       43         6:24.0      6:24/M
      15    Owen Neistat                      Taftville  CT          35   13       54         6:54.0      6:54/M
      16    Khaleel Exum                      Norwich  CT           207   13       85         8:04.0      8:04/M
      17    Joey Kotfer                       Mystic  CT             77   16      116         9:37.0      9:37/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dina Grimaldi                     Cheshire  CT           96   19       71         7:36.0      7:36/M
       2    Jenn Hynds                        Norwich  CT           190   27      118         9:51.0      9:51/M
       3    Tina Brosnan                      Preston  CT           205   21      139        11:34.0     11:34/M
Top

Men 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Wodecki                   Ledyard  CT           154   27        2         4:40.0      4:40/M
       2    Derek French                      Norwich  CT           112   18        3         4:45.0      4:45/M
       3    Kevin Litwin                      Colchester  CT         94   19        9         5:16.0      5:16/M
       4    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT           206   25       10         5:17.0      5:17/M
       5    Phil Milnarik                     Jewett City  CT       135   25       23         5:45.0      5:45/M
       6    John Minzy                        New London  CT        156   24       27         5:54.0      5:54/M
       7    Chad Potter                       Preston  CT            99   18       28         5:56.0      5:56/M
       8    Arthur Muench                     Preston  CT           189   25       41         6:18.0      6:18/M
       9    Ethan Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        159   18       46         6:30.0      6:30/M
      10    Justin Litwin                     Colchester  CT         93   18       50         6:44.0      6:44/M
      11    Dan Spicer                        Preston  CT           120   24       66         7:15.0      7:15/M
      12    Andrew Pappas                     Groton  CT            204   20      138        11:34.0     11:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Gottlieb                      San Rafael  CA        208   35       16         5:25.0      5:25/M
       2    Natalie Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           161   32       60         7:04.0      7:04/M
       3    Joanna Lame                       Preston  CT            32   37       83         7:59.0      7:59/M
       4    Michelle Hogan                    Jewett City  CT        53   37       84         8:01.0      8:01/M
       5    Jessica Taylor                    Danielson  CT          17   32       87         8:13.0      8:13/M
       6    Elizabeth Tefft                   Norwich  CT           152   36       96         8:37.0      8:37/M
       7    April Phillips                    Groton  CT             71   39      113         9:26.0      9:26/M
       8    Melissa Irvine                    Preston  CT            23   35      119        10:03.0     10:03/M
       9    Tara Hurt                         Jewett City  CT        42   38      137        11:31.0     11:31/M
      10    Halley Muench                     Preston  CT            75   34      154        13:11.0     13:11/M
      11    Robin Tavares                     Taftville  CT          33   33      156        13:46.0     13:46/M
      12    Shari Margulies                   Oakdale  CT           170   36      160        14:25.0     14:25/M
      13    Heidi Konhardt                    South Windham  CT     172   31      161        14:25.0     14:25/M
      14    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT        97   36      162        18:23.0     18:23/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Zegarzewski               Norwich  CT            85   38       18         5:29.0      5:29/M
       2    Antonio Farinha                   Hanover  CT           194   37       20         5:37.0      5:37/M
       3    Stephen Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           162   34       26         5:52.0      5:52/M
       4    Brandon Morse                     Uncasville  CT        168   36       31         6:00.0      6:00/M
       5    Jaime Albu                        Willimantic  CT       169   31       52         6:47.0      6:47/M
       6    Carl Gottlieb                     San Rafael  CA        211   34       58         7:01.0      7:01/M
       7    Rodney Blais                      Jewett City  CT         7   39       64         7:12.0      7:12/M
       8    Alan Muench                       Preston  CT            74   37       65         7:14.0      7:14/M
       9    Dennis Muench                     Preston  CT            60   36       69         7:27.0      7:27/M
      10    Chris Speight                     Central Village  CT    82   38       70         7:35.0      7:35/M
      11    Ed Ryan                           Preston  CT           188   38       73         7:41.0      7:41/M
      12    Jeffrey Lame                      Preston  CT            31   38       76         7:48.0      7:48/M
      13    Donald Pothier                    Plainfield  CT         62   36       78         7:51.0      7:51/M
      14    W Ponce                           Putnam  CT            171   32       92         8:28.0      8:28/M
      15    Brian Davis                       Preston  CT           213   37      135        11:29.0     11:29/M
      16    Anthony Tavares                   Taftville  CT         209   36      152        12:53.0     12:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Withington                  Old Lyme  CT          164   41       35         6:08.0      6:08/M
       2    Norma Vivar                       Jewett City  CT       114   48       88         8:15.0      8:15/M
       3    Linda Kent-Farinha                Preston  CT           196   45       91         8:24.0      8:24/M
       4    Laurie Kotfer                     Mystic  CT             76   45       93         8:30.0      8:30/M
       5    Michelle Savage                   Preston  CT           197   40      102         8:54.0      8:54/M
       6    Carrie Pickett                    Waterford  CT          14   40      111         9:23.0      9:23/M
       7    Suzanne Sturm                     Waterford  CT         148   41      112         9:23.0      9:23/M
       8    Dawn Walden                       Preston  CT            22   40      120        10:05.0     10:05/M
       9    Lisa Sylvia                       Preston  CT            28   45      130        11:11.0     11:11/M
      10    Sarah Ludlow                      Preston  CT            50   40      163        18:24.0     18:24/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT          193   40        6         5:00.0      5:00/M
       2    Michael Graziosi                  Glastonbury  CT       200   49       13         5:22.0      5:22/M
       3    Thomas Olendorf                   Ledyard  CT           122   45       17         5:25.0      5:25/M
       4    Jeffrey Sturm                     Waterford  CT         147   41       21         5:40.0      5:40/M
       5    John Kendall                      Preston  CT           150   47       24         5:47.0      5:47/M
       6    Les Bellis                        Jewett City  CT       113   47       32         6:02.0      6:02/M
       7    Joseph P. Rainville               Uncasville  CT         20   48       33         6:02.0      6:02/M
       8    James Grillo                      Preston  CT           165   46       39         6:12.0      6:12/M
       9    Todd Parent                       Preston  CT           184   45       40         6:13.0      6:13/M
      10    Matt Bencks                       Norwich  CT           173   43       48         6:37.0      6:37/M
      11    Frederick Browning                Norwich  CT           181   43       53         6:53.0      6:53/M
      12    Samuel Browning                   Norwich  CT           180   43       67         7:16.0      7:16/M
      13    David Butts                       Ledyard  CT           216   41       89         8:23.0      8:23/M
      14    Rick Perras                       Preston  CT           116   49       94         8:32.0      8:32/M
      15    Brandon Graber                    Ledyard  CT           105   48      106         9:12.0      9:12/M
      16    Jed Carty                         Norwich  CT           185   46      108         9:13.0      9:13/M
      17    Wess Ludlow                       Preston  CT            44   40      121        10:09.0     10:09/M
      18    Rob Pickett                       Waterford  CT          13   41      145        12:10.0     12:10/M
      19    Randy Sturm                       Niantic  CT           157   43      151        12:48.0     12:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eileen Hinsch                     Preston  CT           215   53      114         9:27.0      9:27/M
       2    Lorraine Dawley                   Jewett City  CT       134   55      123        10:12.0     10:12/M
       3    Lynda Taylor                      Canterbury  CT         65   51      128        10:56.0     10:56/M
       4    Susan Gordon                      Charlestown  RI        57   55      129        11:04.0     11:04/M
       5    Julie Parent                      Preston  CT           183   53      143        11:44.0     11:44/M
       6    Terrie Smith                      Norwich  CT           124   57      155        13:32.0     13:32/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Albert Phillips, Jr               Groton  CT             72   50       42         6:21.0      6:21/M
       2    Rick Urban, Jr.                   Windham  CT            11   56       45         6:29.0      6:29/M
       3    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            69   59       47         6:36.0      6:36/M
       4    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        160   55       61         7:06.0      7:06/M
       5    Mark Maruscsak                    Preston  CT           153   54       97         8:38.0      8:38/M
       6    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             187   57      115         9:31.0      9:31/M
       7    Scott Spicer                      Preston  CT           121   52      159        14:01.0     14:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaeleen Haeseler               Canterbury  CT        128   64       98         8:46.0      8:46/M
       2    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           202   64       99         8:46.0      8:46/M
       3    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT           133   66      133        11:18.0     11:18/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           123   63       25         5:49.0      5:49/M
       2    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT        110   67       68         7:21.0      7:21/M
       3    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           132   67       79         7:52.0      7:52/M
       4    Phillip Ludlow                    Preston  CT            46   64      101         8:53.0      8:53/M
       5    Clifton Marks                     Willimantic  CT       140   60      127        10:46.0     10:46/M
       6    Arthur Muench                     Preston  CT            86   69      158        14:00.0     14:00/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Speight                     Central Village  CT    83   83      132        11:18.0     11:18/M
Top

Men 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           201   70       72         7:39.0      7:39/M
       2    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    36   77      146        12:24.0     12:24/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News