Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fayerweather Island 5K Run - Walk & Kids Run

Bridgeport, CT, June 19, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


               Fayerweather Island 5K Run - Walk & Kids Run 
                            Bridgeport, CT USA
                           06/19/2011 - 8:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 70's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.    Ra Name                Total T Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ====== == =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1    166 5k Austin Baldour        17:01  5:29 M   1/8      1/52   M-19  Sandy Hook         CT 
    2    113 5k Travis Funk           17:58  5:47 M   1/15     2/52   M3039 Norwalk            CT 
    3    171 5k Wontuil Souza         18:08  5:50 M   1/13     3/52   M4049 Bridgeport         CT 
    4    189 5k Henry Pavon           18:13  5:52 M   1/6      4/52   M2029 Simsbury           CT 
    5    188 5k Olger Ayias           18:18  5:54 M   2/6      5/52   M2029 Bridgeport         CT 
    6    116 5k Ben Henderson         18:19  5:54 M   2/8      6/52   M-19  Cheshire           CT 
    7    162 5k Thomas Cushing        18:33  5:58 M   2/13     7/52   M4049 Stratford          CT 
    8    175 5k Erik Zukauskas        18:49  6:04 M   2/15     8/52   M3039 Bridgeport         CT 
    9    177 5k Flavvo Rodrigues      18:57  6:06 M   3/13     9/52   M4049 Bridgeport         CT 
   10    190 5k Jorge Paguay          19:05  6:09 M   4/13    10/52   M4049 Bridgeport         CT 
   11    118 5k Drew Henderson        19:43  6:21 M   3/8     11/52   M-19  Cheshire           CT 
   12    178 5k Wesley Oliveira       19:53  6:24 M   5/13    12/52   M4049 Bridgeport         CT 
   13    154 5k Jeff Umbreit          19:55  6:25 M   1/8     13/52   M5059 Wilkes-Barre       PA 
   14    191 5k Francisco Garcia      20:13  6:31 M   3/15    14/52   M3039 Bridgeport         CT 
   15    152 5k Bryant Toro           20:14  6:31 M   4/8     15/52   M-19  Stratford          CT 
   16    135 5k Matthew McAndrew      20:20  6:33 M   3/6     16/52   M2029 Stamford           CT 
   17    109 5k Julien Delepine       20:35  6:38 M   4/15    17/52   M3039 Westport           CT 
   18    112 5k Amy Fredericks        20:35  6:38 F   1/9      1/35   F4049 Norwalk            CT 
   19    157 5k Peter Varone          21:31  6:56 M   2/8     18/52   M5059 Shelton            CT 
   20    133 5k Brendan Mahoney       21:32  6:56 M   5/8     19/52   M-19  Westport           CT 
   21    174 5k Mary Gentle           21:57  7:04 F   2/9      2/35   F4049 Monroe             CT 
   22    132 5k Dabney Mahoney        22:09  7:08 F   1/4      3/35   F5059 Westport           CT 
   23    107 5k Douglas Carroll       22:46  7:20 M   4/6     20/52   M2029 Shelton            CT 
   24    102 5k Benjamin Berkowitz    22:52  7:22 M   6/8     21/52   M-19  Fairfield          CT 
   25    146 5k Jillian Sanzone       22:55  7:23 F   1/10     4/35   F2029 Thomaston          CT 
   26    181 5k Chad Ondy             23:14  7:29 M   5/15    22/52   M3039 Newtown            CT 
   27    144 5k Christiaan Rizy       23:37  7:36 M   6/13    23/52   M4049 Westport           CT 
   28    117 5k Rick Henderson        23:45  7:39 M   3/8     24/52   M5059 Cheshire           CT 
   29    183 5k Jake Hulina           24:06  7:46 M   7/8     25/52   M-19  Westport           CT 
   30    169 5k Michael Lewis         24:21  7:51 M   6/15    26/52   M3039 Wallingford        CT 
   31    187 5k Danny Evans           24:35  7:55 M   7/13    27/52   M4049 Ansonia            CT 
   32    138 5k Betty Mulvihill       24:38  7:56 F   2/4      5/35   F5059 Bethel             CT 
   33    180 5k Judson Potter         24:46  7:58 M   8/13    28/52   M4049 Weston             CT 
   34    137 5k Justin Montellese     24:46  7:59 M   5/6     29/52   M2029 Shelton            CT 
   35    119 5k Jodi Henderson        25:13  8:07 F   3/9      6/35   F4049 Cheshire           CT 
   36    160 5k Jermaine Walker       25:20  8:10 M   6/6     30/52   M2029 Stratford          CT 
   37    141 5k Evelio Pagan          25:31  8:13 M   9/13    31/52   M4049 Waterbury          CT 
   38    111 5k Walter Donne          25:34  8:14 M   4/8     32/52   M5059 Fairfield          CT 
   39    184 5k David Solano          25:43  8:17 M   7/15    33/52   M3039 Norwalk            CT 
   40    172 5k Beth Doyle            26:06  8:24 F   3/4      7/35   F5059 Milford            CT 
   41    193 5k Ana Nelson            26:51  8:39 F   4/4      8/35   F5059 Monroe             CT 
   42    145 5k Brian Rogers          27:02  8:43 M   8/15    34/52   M3039 Trumbull           CT 
   43    103 5k David Boyer           27:10  8:45 M   9/15    35/52   M3039 Stamford           CT 
   44    194 5k Dawn Bolling          27:15  8:46 F   4/9      9/35   F4049 Norwalk            CT 
   45    159 5k Eric Viele            27:47  8:57 M  10/13    36/52   M4049 Beacon Falls       CT 
   46    150 5k Paul Sucec            28:09  9:04 M  10/15    37/52   M3039 Stratford          CT 
   47    120 5k Jake Henderson        28:18  9:07 M   8/8     38/52   M-19  Cheshire           CT 
   48    173 5k Katie Turner          28:46  9:16 F   1/9     10/35   F3039 Milford            CT 
   49    110 5k Linda Delepine        28:52  9:18 F   2/10    11/35   F2029 Westport           CT 
   50    125 5k Cyrus Karimi          29:17  9:26 M  11/15    39/52   M3039 Norwalk            CT 
Place No.    Ra Name                Total T Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ====== == =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51    104 5k Rachael Boyer         29:19  9:27 F   5/9     12/35   F4049 Stamford           CT 
   52    115 5k Lorenzo Hemingway     29:30  9:30 M  11/13    40/52   M4049 New Haven          CT 
   53    185 5k Ashley Fitzpatrick    29:30  9:30 F   3/10    13/35   F2029 Stratford          CT 
   54    186 5k Kelly Gumpper         29:32  9:31 F   4/10    14/35   F2029 Fairfield          CT 
   55    134 5k Mollly Mahoney        29:43  9:34 F   1/2     15/35   F-19  Westport           CT 
   56    182 5k Zoe Hulina            29:51  9:37 F   2/2     16/35   F-19  Westport           CT 
   57    163 5k Allison Constantine   30:05  9:41 F   6/9     17/35   F4049 Norwalk            CT 
   58    131 5k Thomas Lyons          30:28  9:49 M  12/15    41/52   M3039 Stamford           CT 
   59    167 5k Jack McCauley         31:02 10:00 M   5/8     42/52   M5059 Darien             CT 
   60    170 5k Julie Herget          31:09 10:02 F   2/9     18/35   F3039 Bozeman            MT 
   61    168 5k Alison Crosby         32:02 10:19 F   5/10    19/35   F2029 Wallingford        CT 
   62    148 5k Kirsten Schnappauf    32:22 10:25 F   3/9     20/35   F3039 Northford          CT 
   63    155 5k Gregory Vanhouten     32:22 10:25 M   6/8     43/52   M5059 Windsor            CT 
   64    192 5k Arthur Nelson         33:14 10:42 M   7/8     44/52   M5059 Monroe             CT 
   65    121 5k Melyssa Henry         33:15 10:42 F   4/9     21/35   F3039 Greenwich          CT 
   66    142 5k Shannon Reiley        33:16 10:43 F   7/9     22/35   F4049 Fairfield          CT 
   67    106 5k Ricardo Caliz         33:17 10:43 M  13/15    45/52   M3039 Bridgeport         CT 
   68    114 5k Barbara Gonzalez      33:43 10:52 F   5/9     23/35   F3039 Bridgeport         CT 
   69    164 5k Carl Sylvester        34:02 10:58 M   1/2     46/52   M60+  Shelton            CT 
   70    123 5k Tabisha Jackson       34:15 11:02 F   6/9     24/35   F3039 New Haven          CT 
   71    129 5k Nancy Lovas           34:25 11:05 F   7/9     25/35   F3039 Norwalk            CT 
   72    130 5k Eric Lovas            34:53 11:14 M  12/13    47/52   M4049 Norwalk            CT 
   73    105 5k Peter S. Britell      35:11 11:20 M   2/2     48/52   M60+  Westport           CT 
   74    176 5k Eric Meadow           35:12 11:20 M   8/8     49/52   M5059 Weston             CT 
   75    149 5k Ronny Solano          35:40 11:29 M  14/15    50/52   M3039 Trumbull           CT 
   76    158 5k Effie Viele           36:12 11:39 M  13/13    51/52   M4049 Beacon Falls       CT 
   77    136 5k Luz Miranda           36:48 11:51 F   8/9     26/35   F4049 Stratford          CT 
   78    108 5k Allison Dederer Rom   36:58 11:54 F   8/9     27/35   F3039 Naugatuck          CT 
   79    122 5k Deborah Henry         37:47 12:10 F   1/1     28/35   F60+  Newtown            CT 
   80    124 5k Dena Joseph           37:57 12:13 F   6/10    29/35   F2029 New York           NY 
   81    161 5k Nina Wright           38:29 12:24 F   9/9     30/35   F3039 Waterbury          CT 
   82    128 5k Mena Lettiero         39:08 12:36 F   7/10    31/35   F2029 New Haven          CT 
   83    179 5k Kate Rosenblum        41:36 13:24 F   8/10    32/35   F2029 Windsor            CT 
   84    126 5k Mary Kokoska          42:51 13:48 F   9/9     33/35   F4049 Newtown            CT 
   85    151 5k Karol Sucec           46:40 15:02 F   9/10    34/35   F2029 Stratford          CT 
   86    153 5k Jessica Toro          46:40 15:02 F  10/10    35/35   F2029 Stratford          CT 
   87    140 5k Mike Negron           46:40 15:02 M  15/15    52/52   M3039 Stratford          CT 
   6/19/2011  1:06PM
                                                                




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News