Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St.Catherines of Sienna 5K

Preston , CT, June 16, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL 5 K ROAD RACE

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL 5 K ROAD RACE

Age Group Results

June 18, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 1 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylen Perrone                     Preston  CT            29   17       49        26:49.0      8:39/M
       2    Stefanie Bromley                  Norwich  CT             1   14       52        27:25.0      8:51/M
       3    Victoria Porter                   North Franklin  CT     63   15       53        27:25.0      8:51/M
       4    Sophie Impellitteri               Oakdale  CT           101   11       87        41:12.0     13:17/M
       5    Emerald Haller                    Preston  CT            50   10       91        54:44.0     17:39/M
Top

Men 1 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Preston Spicer                    Preston  CT            36   16        7        20:47.0      6:42/M
       2    Earl Davis                        Plainfield  CT         46   17       10        21:19.0      6:53/M
       3    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT             19   16       47        26:29.0      8:33/M
       4    Anjien Impellitteri               Oakdale  CT           102   13       60        28:12.0      9:06/M
       5    Andrew Haller                     Preston  CT            49   6        94      1:04:14.0     20:43/M
Top

Female 19 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Ouillette                   Central Village  CT    70   35       11        21:20.0      6:53/M
       2    Gabrille McGrath                  Ledyard  CT            78   36       20        22:29.0      7:15/M
       3    Molly Mattern                     Preston  CT            53   21       27        23:35.0      7:36/M
       4    Elizabeth Mattern                 Preston  CT            52   39       29        24:38.0      7:57/M
       5    Jennifer Kane                     Jewett City  CT       104   28       30        24:39.0      7:57/M
       6    Stella Britos                     Lebanon  CT            65   32       32        25:01.0      8:04/M
       7    Melissa Soucy                     Norwich  CT            83   30       36        25:19.0      8:10/M
       8    Laura Martinelli                  East Lyme  CT          93   20       41        25:53.0      8:21/M
       9    Briana McAuliffe                  Mystic  CT             23   20       48        26:48.0      8:39/M
      10    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT             98   39       65        29:37.0      9:33/M
      11    Jennifer Netopski                 Oakdale  CT            81   34       66        29:57.0      9:40/M
      12    Leilani Laroco-Chance             Voluntown  CT          89   31       69        30:20.0      9:47/M
      13    Michelle Williams                 Voluntown  CT          92   39       73        30:52.0      9:57/M
      14    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT        11   36       75        31:18.0     10:06/M
      15    Michelle Primavera                Jewett City  CT        80   38       77        31:58.0     10:19/M
      16    Mallane Ennis                     Preston  CT            59   24       78        32:07.0     10:22/M
      17    April Phillips                    Groton  CT             33   39       80        35:13.0     11:22/M
      18    Pam Sorensen                      Uncasville  CT         85   30       81        35:32.0     11:28/M
      19    Heather Fonner                    Preston  CT            88   27       86        40:39.0     13:07/M
      20    Lainie Holder                     Westerly  RI           94   31       92        54:45.0     17:40/M
      21    Ashley Haller                     Waterford  CT          51   33       93      1:03:04.0     20:21/M
Top

Male 19 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT            48   27        1        16:14.0      5:14/M
       2    Nicholas Migani                   Jewett City  CT        56   21        2        17:42.0      5:43/M
       3    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT          55   23        3        18:33.0      5:59/M
       4    Mason Andruskiewicz               Preston  CT             3   19        6        20:42.0      6:41/M
       5    Lance Reed                        Preston  CT            62   39       13        21:31.0      6:56/M
       6    David Flagg                       Norwich  CT            14   37       17        22:08.0      7:08/M
       7    Jon Peterson                      Norwich  CT            31   35       19        22:24.0      7:14/M
       8    Mason Perrone                     Preston  CT            30   20       31        24:40.0      7:57/M
       9    Adam Sorensen                     Uncasville  CT         86   31       33        25:09.0      8:07/M
      10    Chris Fabry                       Jewett City  CT        99   33       34        25:15.0      8:09/M
      11    Kevin Markley                     Preston  CT            54   29       37        25:35.0      8:15/M
      12    Kevin Kane                        Jewett City  CT        91   28       39        25:44.0      8:18/M
      13    John Fonner                       Preston  CT            87   34       55        27:49.0      8:58/M
      14    Dennis Muench                     Preston  CT            25   36       56        27:52.0      8:59/M
      15    Steve Netopski                    Oakdale  CT            82   37       67        29:58.0      9:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Teel                       Oakdale  CT            37   42       72        30:50.0      9:57/M
       2    Beth Thompson                     North Stonington  C    96   41       84        37:16.0     12:01/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Olendorf                   Mystic  CT             28   45        4        19:48.0      6:23/M
       2    Mark Tschopp                      Uncasville  CT         38   42        9        21:13.0      6:51/M
       3    Eddie Hogan                       Jewett City  CT        18   41       12        21:23.0      6:54/M
       4    John Porter                       North Franklin  CT     64   42       14        21:57.0      7:05/M
       5    Glenn Coughlin                    Jewett City  CT        84   42       15        21:58.0      7:05/M
       6    Michael Mulford                   North Stonington  C    26   49       24        23:05.0      7:27/M
       7    James Grillo                      Preston  CT            76   46       25        23:07.0      7:27/M
       8    Less Bellis                       Jewett City  CT         7   47       26        23:07.0      7:27/M
       9    Danny Bernier                     Uncasville  CT         75   43       50        26:55.0      8:41/M
      10    Russell Taylor                    Norwich  CT            79   48       54        27:30.0      8:52/M
      11    William Bentley                   Jewett City  CT         8   45       74        31:13.0     10:04/M
      12    Shawn Raden                       Mystic  CT            100   42       76        31:26.0     10:08/M
      13    Vincent Impellitteri              Waterford  CT         103   42       89        41:43.0     13:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Mignault                    Preston  CT            24   51       46        26:28.0      8:32/M
       2    Sandy Collins                     Wauregan  CT           60   55       51        27:00.0      8:43/M
       3    Julie Capuette                    Brooklyn  CT           72   52       62        28:42.0      9:15/M
       4    Valerie Bentley                   Jewett City  CT        74   50       83        36:44.0     11:51/M
       5    Christine Sacrey                  Preston  CT            57   57       85        38:27.0     12:24/M
       6    Sue Gordon                        Charlestown  RI        16   55       88        41:21.0     13:20/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Cassar                        Norwich  CT            10   50        8        20:54.0      6:45/M
       2    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            34   59       16        22:05.0      7:07/M
       3    Albert Phillips                   Groton  CT             32   50       18        22:10.0      7:09/M
       4    David Bessette                    Pawcatuck  CT          71   57       21        22:39.0      7:18/M
       5    Stephen Dinsmore                  East Lyme  CT          97   51       22        22:44.0      7:20/M
       6    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT             4   52       23        23:04.0      7:26/M
       7    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT         69   55       38        25:40.0      8:17/M
       8    Michael Lafleur                   Preston  CT            77   50       43        26:14.0      8:28/M
       9    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT              58   57       57        28:01.0      9:02/M
      10    Robert Harris                     Preston  CT            95   54       58        28:02.0      9:03/M
      11    Ray Krause                        Hope Valley  RI        21   52       63        28:59.0      9:21/M
      12    Michael Price                     Coventry  CT           61   53       64        29:08.0      9:24/M
      13    Mike Gouthro                      Oakdale  CT            90   58       68        30:12.0      9:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT             9   63       42        26:03.0      8:24/M
       2    Patricia Phillip                  Niantic  CT            45   64       70        30:27.0      9:49/M
       3    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT             5   66       79        34:02.0     10:59/M
       4    Sally Mabesoone                   Uncasville  CT         47   63       82        36:40.0     11:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TIM SMITH                         Norwich  CT            35   63        5        20:24.0      6:35/M
       2    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            43   61       28        24:26.0      7:53/M
       3    Leonard Kostek                    Norwich  CT            20   63       35        25:17.0      8:09/M
       4    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT         12   67       40        25:49.0      8:20/M
       5    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT             6   67       44        26:17.0      8:29/M
       6    Tony Capon                        Ledyard  CT            73   63       45        26:27.0      8:32/M
       7    Bob Niedbala                      Norwich  CT            27   63       61        28:20.0      9:08/M
       8    Karl Fritch                       Oakdale  CT            44   61       71        30:31.0      9:51/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            15   75       59        28:10.0      9:05/M
       2    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    17   77       90        44:32.0     14:22/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News