Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St.Catherines of Sienna 5K

Preston , CT, June 16, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time and Time again.

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL 5 K ROAD RACE

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL 5 K ROAD RACE

Overall Finish List

June 18, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT            48    27   M       1 19-39               16:14.0      5:14/M
       2    Nicholas Migani                   Jewett City  CT        56    21   M       2 19-39               17:42.0      5:43/M
       3    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT          55    23   M       3 19-39               18:33.0      5:59/M
       4    Thomas Olendorf                   Mystic  CT             28    45   M       1 40-49               19:48.0      6:23/M
       5    TIM SMITH                         Norwich  CT            35    63   M       1 60-69               20:24.0      6:35/M
       6    Mason Andruskiewicz               Preston  CT             3    19   M       4 19-39               20:42.0      6:41/M
       7    Preston Spicer                    Preston  CT            36    16   M       1  1-18               20:47.0      6:42/M
       8    Ken Cassar                        Norwich  CT            10    50   M       1 50-59               20:54.0      6:45/M
       9    Mark Tschopp                      Uncasville  CT         38    42   M       2 40-49               21:13.0      6:51/M
      10    Earl Davis                        Plainfield  CT         46    17   M       2  1-18               21:19.0      6:53/M
      11    Cindy Ouillette                   Central Village  CT    70    35   F       1 19-39               21:20.0      6:53/M
      12    Eddie Hogan                       Jewett City  CT        18    41   M       3 40-49               21:23.0      6:54/M
      13    Lance Reed                        Preston  CT            62    39   M       5 19-39               21:31.0      6:56/M
      14    John Porter                       North Franklin  CT     64    42   M       4 40-49               21:57.0      7:05/M
      15    Glenn Coughlin                    Jewett City  CT        84    42   M       5 40-49               21:58.0      7:05/M
      16    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            34    59   M       2 50-59               22:05.0      7:07/M
      17    David Flagg                       Norwich  CT            14    37   M       6 19-39               22:08.0      7:08/M
      18    Albert Phillips                   Groton  CT             32    50   M       3 50-59               22:10.0      7:09/M
      19    Jon Peterson                      Norwich  CT            31    35   M       7 19-39               22:24.0      7:14/M
      20    Gabrille McGrath                  Ledyard  CT            78    36   F       2 19-39               22:29.0      7:15/M
      21    David Bessette                    Pawcatuck  CT          71    57   M       4 50-59               22:39.0      7:18/M
      22    Stephen Dinsmore                  East Lyme  CT          97    51   M       5 50-59               22:44.0      7:20/M
      23    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT             4    52   M       6 50-59               23:04.0      7:26/M
      24    Michael Mulford                   North Stonington  C    26    49   M       6 40-49               23:05.0      7:27/M
      25    James Grillo                      Preston  CT            76    46   M       7 40-49               23:07.0      7:27/M
      26    Less Bellis                       Jewett City  CT         7    47   M       8 40-49               23:07.0      7:27/M
      27    Molly Mattern                     Preston  CT            53    21   F       3 19-39               23:35.0      7:36/M
      28    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            43    61   M       2 60-69               24:26.0      7:53/M
      29    Elizabeth Mattern                 Preston  CT            52    39   F       4 19-39               24:38.0      7:57/M
      30    Jennifer Kane                     Jewett City  CT       104    28   F       5 19-39               24:39.0      7:57/M
      31    Mason Perrone                     Preston  CT            30    20   M       8 19-39               24:40.0      7:57/M
      32    Stella Britos                     Lebanon  CT            65    32   F       6 19-39               25:01.0      8:04/M
      33    Adam Sorensen                     Uncasville  CT         86    31   M       9 19-39               25:09.0      8:07/M
      34    Chris Fabry                       Jewett City  CT        99    33   M      10 19-39               25:15.0      8:09/M
      35    Leonard Kostek                    Norwich  CT            20    63   M       3 60-69               25:17.0      8:09/M
      36    Melissa Soucy                     Norwich  CT            83    30   F       7 19-39               25:19.0      8:10/M
      37    Kevin Markley                     Preston  CT            54    29   M      11 19-39               25:35.0      8:15/M
      38    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT         69    55   M       7 50-59               25:40.0      8:17/M
      39    Kevin Kane                        Jewett City  CT        91    28   M      12 19-39               25:44.0      8:18/M
      40    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT         12    67   M       4 60-69               25:49.0      8:20/M
      41    Laura Martinelli                  East Lyme  CT          93    20   F       8 19-39               25:53.0      8:21/M
      42    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT             9    63   F       1 60-69               26:03.0      8:24/M
      43    Michael Lafleur                   Preston  CT            77    50   M       8 50-59               26:14.0      8:28/M
      44    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT             6    67   M       5 60-69               26:17.0      8:29/M
      45    Tony Capon                        Ledyard  CT            73    63   M       6 60-69               26:27.0      8:32/M
      46    Nancy Mignault                    Preston  CT            24    51   F       1 50-59               26:28.0      8:32/M
      47    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT             19    16   M       3  1-18               26:29.0      8:33/M
      48    Briana McAuliffe                  Mystic  CT             23    20   F       9 19-39               26:48.0      8:39/M
      49    Kylen Perrone                     Preston  CT            29    17   F       1  1-18               26:49.0      8:39/M
      50    Danny Bernier                     Uncasville  CT         75    43   M       9 40-49               26:55.0      8:41/M
      51    Sandy Collins                     Wauregan  CT           60    55   F       2 50-59               27:00.0      8:43/M
      52    Stefanie Bromley                  Norwich  CT             1    14   F       2  1-18               27:25.0      8:51/M
      53    Victoria Porter                   North Franklin  CT     63    15   F       3  1-18               27:25.0      8:51/M
      54    Russell Taylor                    Norwich  CT            79    48   M      10 40-49               27:30.0      8:52/M
      55    John Fonner                       Preston  CT            87    34   M      13 19-39               27:49.0      8:58/M
      56    Dennis Muench                     Preston  CT            25    36   M      14 19-39               27:52.0      8:59/M
      57    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT              58    57   M       9 50-59               28:01.0      9:02/M
      58    Robert Harris                     Preston  CT            95    54   M      10 50-59               28:02.0      9:03/M
      59    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            15    75   M       1 70-99               28:10.0      9:05/M
      60    Anjien Impellitteri               Oakdale  CT           102    13   M       4  1-18               28:12.0      9:06/M
      61    Bob Niedbala                      Norwich  CT            27    63   M       7 60-69               28:20.0      9:08/M
      62    Julie Capuette                    Brooklyn  CT           72    52   F       3 50-59               28:42.0      9:15/M
      63    Ray Krause                        Hope Valley  RI        21    52   M      11 50-59               28:59.0      9:21/M
      64    Michael Price                     Coventry  CT           61    53   M      12 50-59               29:08.0      9:24/M
      65    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT             98    39   F      10 19-39               29:37.0      9:33/M
      66    Jennifer Netopski                 Oakdale  CT            81    34   F      11 19-39               29:57.0      9:40/M
      67    Steve Netopski                    Oakdale  CT            82    37   M      15 19-39               29:58.0      9:40/M
      68    Mike Gouthro                      Oakdale  CT            90    58   M      13 50-59               30:12.0      9:45/M
      69    Leilani Laroco-Chance             Voluntown  CT          89    31   F      12 19-39               30:20.0      9:47/M
      70    Patricia Phillip                  Niantic  CT            45    64   F       2 60-69               30:27.0      9:49/M
      71    Karl Fritch                       Oakdale  CT            44    61   M       8 60-69               30:31.0      9:51/M
      72    Sharon Teel                       Oakdale  CT            37    42   F       1 40-49               30:50.0      9:57/M
      73    Michelle Williams                 Voluntown  CT          92    39   F      13 19-39               30:52.0      9:57/M
      74    William Bentley                   Jewett City  CT         8    45   M      11 40-49               31:13.0     10:04/M
      75    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT        11    36   F      14 19-39               31:18.0     10:06/M
      76    Shawn Raden                       Mystic  CT            100    42   M      12 40-49               31:26.0     10:08/M
      77    Michelle Primavera                Jewett City  CT        80    38   F      15 19-39               31:58.0     10:19/M
      78    Mallane Ennis                     Preston  CT            59    24   F      16 19-39               32:07.0     10:22/M
      79    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT             5    66   F       3 60-69               34:02.0     10:59/M
      80    April Phillips                    Groton  CT             33    39   F      17 19-39               35:13.0     11:22/M
      81    Pam Sorensen                      Uncasville  CT         85    30   F      18 19-39               35:32.0     11:28/M
      82    Sally Mabesoone                   Uncasville  CT         47    63   F       4 60-69               36:40.0     11:50/M
      83    Valerie Bentley                   Jewett City  CT        74    50   F       4 50-59               36:44.0     11:51/M
      84    Beth Thompson                     North Stonington  C    96    41   F       2 40-49               37:16.0     12:01/M
      85    Christine Sacrey                  Preston  CT            57    57   F       5 50-59               38:27.0     12:24/M
      86    Heather Fonner                    Preston  CT            88    27   F      19 19-39               40:39.0     13:07/M
      87    Sophie Impellitteri               Oakdale  CT           101    11   F       4  1-18               41:12.0     13:17/M
      88    Sue Gordon                        Charlestown  RI        16    55   F       6 50-59               41:21.0     13:20/M
      89    Vincent Impellitteri              Waterford  CT         103    42   M      13 40-49               41:43.0     13:27/M
      90    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    17    77   M       2 70-99               44:32.0     14:22/M
      91    Emerald Haller                    Preston  CT            50    10   F       5  1-18               54:44.0     17:39/M
      92    Lainie Holder                     Westerly  RI           94    31   F      20 19-39               54:45.0     17:40/M
      93    Ashley Haller                     Waterford  CT          51    33   F      21 19-39             1:03:04.0     20:21/M
      94    Andrew Haller                     Preston  CT            49    6    M       5  1-18             1:04:14.0     20:43/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News