Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Niantic Bay 10K (CT10018JHP)

Niantic, CT, June 10, 2011

[Age Group results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time's Rumming.

NIANTIC BAY 10 K (CT10018JHP)

NIANTIC BAY 10 K (CT10018JHP)

Overall Finish List

June 10, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    David Cotton                      Madison  CT           227    19   M   ***/1    15-19            33:02.0      5:19/M
       2    Stephen Herrera                   Waterford  CT         320    40   M     1/17   40-44            34:26.0      5:33/M
       3    T J Dooling                       Pawcatuck  CT         242    53   M     1/17   50-54            39:20.0      6:20/M
       4    Connor Gralton                    Ledyard  CT           199    13   M     1/5     1-14            39:28.0      6:21/M
       5    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI          254    48   M     1/27   45-49            39:39.0      6:23/M
       6    Sarah Cotton                      Madison  CT           226    16   F   ***/3    15-19            39:48.0      6:25/M
       7    Christopher Collins               Norwich  CT           188    25   M     1/10   25-29            40:14.0      6:29/M
       8    Roberrt Butttermore               Waterford  CT         232    23   M     1/9    20-24            40:14.0      6:29/M
       9    Scott Griswold                    Bethlehem  CT         229    31   M     1/26   30-34            40:45.0      6:34/M
      10    Anne Campbell                     Niantic  CT           173    38   F     1/23   35-39            40:53.0      6:35/M
      11    Megan Papp                        Niantic  CT           194    20   F     1/19   20-24            40:54.0      6:35/M
      12    Margo Lopes                       Naugatuck  CT         278    34   M     2/26   30-34            41:09.0      6:38/M
      13    Stephen Bessette                  Mystic  CT            304    48   M     2/27   45-49            41:33.0      6:41/M
      14    Lindsay Raymond                   Niantic  CT           293    24   F     2/19   20-24            41:33.0      6:41/M
      15    Noah Hallisey                     Niantic  CT           187    14   M     2/5     1-14            42:04.0      6:46/M
      16    Bryan Young                       Niantic  CT            75    23   M     2/9    20-24            42:04.0      6:46/M
      17    Marc Mazzalupo                    Old Lyme  CT          176    36   M     1/13   35-39            42:04.0      6:46/M
      18    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            296    37   M     2/13   35-39            42:27.0      6:50/M
      19    Roger Boyer                       Ashland  NH            36    40   M     2/17   40-44            42:29.0      6:50/M
      20    Leroi Defrance                    New London  CT         39    54   M     2/17   50-54            42:31.0      6:51/M
      21    Burkett Farquhon                  Marlborough  CT       253    26   M     2/10   25-29            42:35.0      6:51/M
      22    John Hadcock                      Dedham  MA            149    52   M     3/17   50-54            42:45.0      6:53/M
      23    Dave Bruzik                       Rocky Hill  CT        171    45   M     3/27   45-49            42:47.0      6:53/M
      24    Andrew Zyrek                      Manchester  CT        137    43   M     3/17   40-44            42:52.0      6:54/M
      25    Karl Christiansen                 Niantic  CT           272    48   M     4/27   45-49            42:54.0      6:54/M
      26    Jeannne Lucey                     Old Lyme  CT          258    47   F     1/16   45-49            43:21.0      6:59/M
      27    Cindy Ouillette                   Central Village  CT   311    35   F     2/23   35-39            43:21.0      6:59/M
      28    Charles Whynacht                  Glastonbury  CT       264    61   M     1/5    60-64            43:22.0      6:59/M
      29    Kun Song                          Waterford  CT         138    34   M     3/26   30-34            43:25.0      6:59/M
      30    Jack Morehouse                    Stonington  CT        334    42   M     4/17   40-44            43:32.0      7:01/M
      31    David Noe                         Old Lyme  CT          223    33   M     4/26   30-34            43:33.0      7:01/M
      32    Peter Kasper                      Hebron  CT            104    47   M     5/27   45-49            44:01.0      7:05/M
      33    Richard Rice                      Uncasville  CT        323    51   M     4/17   50-54            44:11.0      7:07/M
      34    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT        233    40   F     1/23   40-44            44:13.0      7:07/M
      35    Lawrence Agbayani                 Niantic  CT            60    44   M     5/17   40-44            44:36.0      7:11/M
      36    Aidan Power                       East Lyme  CT         274    50   M     5/17   50-54            44:44.0      7:12/M
      37    Matthew Bolton                    Hamden  CT            286    23   M     3/9    20-24            44:51.0      7:13/M
      38    David Blair                       Waterford  CT         115    48   M     6/27   45-49            45:01.0      7:15/M
      39    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           110    66   M     1/6    65-69            45:11.0      7:17/M
      40    John Coppola                      Middletown  CT        208    38   M     3/13   35-39            45:14.0      7:17/M
      41    Colleen Faulkner                  New York  NY          319    36   F     3/23   35-39            45:20.0      7:18/M
      42    Dave Veschi                       Amston  CT             81    44   M     6/17   40-44            45:26.0      7:19/M
      43    Ray Bigalbal                      Oakdale  CT            96    47   M     7/27   45-49            45:36.0      7:21/M
      44    Joshua Toth                       Colchester  CT         65    28   M     3/10   25-29            45:37.0      7:21/M
      45    Stephen Dinsmore                  East Lyme  CT          84    51   M     6/17   50-54            45:39.0      7:21/M
      46    Abe Bloom                         Westerly  RI          301    12   M     3/5     1-14            45:43.0      7:22/M
      47    Bob    Gralton                    Ledyard  CT           198    43   M     7/17   40-44            45:46.0      7:22/M
      48    Heather Hurlburt                  Foxboro  MA           282    35   F     4/23   35-39            45:47.0      7:22/M
      49    Catherine Sikorski                Norwich  CT            34    43   F     2/23   40-44            45:55.0      7:24/M
      50    Mike Parulis                      East Lyme  CT          59    52   M     7/17   50-54            45:57.0      7:24/M
      51    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            43    59   M     1/13   55-59            46:06.0      7:25/M
      52    Andrew Taylor                     Uncasville  CT        131    22   M     4/9    20-24            46:38.0      7:31/M
      53    Grace Jensen                      Hadlyme  CT           235    48   F     2/16   45-49            46:43.0      7:31/M
      54    Jennifer Startz                   East Lyme  CT         174    26   F     1/23   25-29            46:45.0      7:32/M
      55    Jeff Wodecki                      Ledyard  CT           250    27   M     4/10   25-29            46:45.0      7:32/M
      56    Lisa Lapointe                     Norwich  CT           252    44   F     3/23   40-44            46:56.0      7:33/M
      57    John Walter                       Niantic  CT            41    45   M     8/27   45-49            47:03.0      7:35/M
      58    Shea Williams                     West Hartford  CT     283    14   F     1/1     1-14            47:14.0      7:36/M
      59    Frank Silva                       Norwich  CT           209    45   M     9/27   45-49            47:23.0      7:38/M
      60    Jen Norris                        Mc Lean  VA            17    40   F     4/23   40-44            47:31.0      7:39/M
      61    Derek Mirabilio                   Hamden  CT            265    30   M     5/26   30-34            47:33.0      7:39/M
      62    Mark Kirschblum                   Salem  CT             186    52   M     8/17   50-54            47:38.0      7:40/M
      63    Matthew Kinell                    Niantic  CT           255    27   M     5/10   25-29            47:38.0      7:40/M
      64    Andrew Cellemme                   Niantic  CT           192    38   M     4/13   35-39            47:40.0      7:41/M
      65    Dean Walston                      East Lyme  CT         292    20   M     5/9    20-24            47:45.0      7:41/M
      66    Chris Merrifield                  Niantic  CT           103    29   M     6/10   25-29            47:49.0      7:42/M
      67    Joe Trask                         North Franklin  CT    189    49   M    10/27   45-49            47:51.0      7:42/M
      68    Brent Stratton                    Middletown  CT        181    55   M     2/13   55-59            47:57.0      7:43/M
      69    Manuel Duval                      New London  CT        200    45   M    11/27   45-49            48:00.0      7:44/M
      70    Megan Cuoco                       Boston  MA             68    26   F     2/23   25-29            48:02.0      7:44/M
      71    Sean Odea                         Niantic  CT           287    41   M     8/17   40-44            48:03.0      7:44/M
      72    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT          51    47   M    12/27   45-49            48:22.0      7:47/M
      73    Sean Maginess                     Waterford  CT         207    25   M     7/10   25-29            48:24.0      7:48/M
      74    Shawn E Savage                    Niantic  CT            12    29   F     3/23   25-29            48:27.0      7:48/M
      75    Sheilbie Atwater                  Guilford  CT          299    30   F     1/17   30-34            48:30.0      7:49/M
      76    Nick Thomson                      East Lyme  CT         182    39   M     5/13   35-39            48:48.0      7:51/M
      77    Paul Gressly                      Uncasville  CT        172    33   M     6/26   30-34            48:51.0      7:52/M
      78    Michele Wong                      East Lyme  CT          77    23   F     3/19   20-24            48:56.0      7:53/M
      79    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT          37    48   M    13/27   45-49            49:00.0      7:53/M
      80    Tim Wilbur                        East Lyme  CT          54    52   M     9/17   50-54            49:00.0      7:53/M
      81    Dave Lucey                        Old Lyme  CT          259    46   M    14/27   45-49            49:18.0      7:56/M
      82    Linda Miron                       Hartford  CT          279    43   F     5/23   40-44            49:29.0      7:58/M
      83    Billy Shea                        Norwich  CT           212    55   M     3/13   55-59            49:32.0      7:59/M
      84    Ben Burkey                        Colchester  CT        123    36   M     6/13   35-39            49:35.0      7:59/M
      85    David Meir                        Niantic  CT           220    23   M     6/9    20-24            49:44.0      8:01/M
      86    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          102    57   M     4/13   55-59            49:44.0      8:01/M
      87    David King                        East Lyme  CT         215    43   M     9/17   40-44            49:46.0      8:01/M
      88    Stello Bitos                      Lebanon  CT           261    33   F     2/17   30-34            49:52.0      8:02/M
      89    Carol Frazier                     Old Lyme  CT          315    51   F     1/11   50-54            49:53.0      8:02/M
      90    Kim Morrissey                     Niantic  CT           205    46   F     3/16   45-49            49:59.0      8:03/M
      91    Christian McGugan                 Mystic  CT            317    42   M    10/17   40-44            50:06.0      8:04/M
      92    Mary Liz Williams                 West Hartford  CT      47    49   F     4/16   45-49            50:17.0      8:06/M
      93    Megan Olynciw                     Waterford  CT          95    35   F     5/23   35-39            50:19.0      8:06/M
      94    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          53    44   M    11/17   40-44            50:30.0      8:08/M
      95    Bob Oichue                        Norwich  CT           308    59   M     5/13   55-59            50:39.0      8:09/M
      96    Lawrence Updyke                   East Lyme  CT           2    49   M    15/27   45-49            50:40.0      8:10/M
      97    Michael Schlesselman              Niantic  CT            98    47   M    16/27   45-49            50:44.0      8:10/M
      98    Shawn Stebbins                    Niantic  CT           151    31   M     7/26   30-34            50:48.0      8:11/M
      99    Katrina Buckles                   Norwich  CT           302    33   F     3/17   30-34            50:49.0      8:11/M
     100    Robert Wilkinson                  Niantic  CT           157    33   M     8/26   30-34            50:52.0      8:11/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Nate Scott                        Niantic  CT           291    31   M     9/26   30-34            50:55.0      8:12/M
     102    Stephanie Contreras               Ledyard  CT           260    20   F     4/19   20-24            50:57.0      8:12/M
     103    Ben Stone                         Niantic  CT           298    50   M    10/17   50-54            50:58.0      8:12/M
     104    Patrick Gorton                    Alexandria  VA        332    33   M    10/26   30-34            51:14.0      8:15/M
     105    Karen Short                       New London  CT        275    50   F     2/11   50-54            51:14.0      8:15/M
     106    Bradley King                      East Lyme  CT         216    15   M     1/1    15-19            51:18.0      8:16/M
     107    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT            114    52   F     3/11   50-54            51:34.0      8:18/M
     108    Donna Schneider                   East Lyme  CT         183    48   F     5/16   45-49            51:39.0      8:19/M
     109    Krysten Wuttewicz                 Bozrah  CT            236    27   F     4/23   25-29            51:48.0      8:20/M
     110    Chelsey Elliott                   Oakdale  CT           324    24   F     5/19   20-24            51:53.0      8:21/M
     111    Lauren Vanderland                 Boston  MA             67    26   F     5/23   25-29            51:54.0      8:21/M
     112    Margee Charron                    Baltic  CT            202    45   F     6/16   45-49            51:59.0      8:22/M
     113    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           284    58   M     6/13   55-59            52:03.0      8:23/M
     114    Analisse Rios                     Waterford  CT         201    25   F     6/23   25-29            52:11.0      8:24/M
     115    Justin Stackawitz                 Ansonia  CT           166    32   M    11/26   30-34            52:14.0      8:25/M
     116    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT         330    54   M    11/17   50-54            52:19.0      8:25/M
     117    Chris Beauchemin                  Bristol  CT           231    33   M    12/26   30-34            52:22.0      8:26/M
     118    Johnathan Fortier                 Southington  CT       164    24   M     7/9    20-24            52:23.0      8:26/M
     119    Ryan Goodine                      Colchester  CT         89    34   M    13/26   30-34            52:25.0      8:26/M
     120    Sean Murphy                       Voluntown  CT           3    48   M    17/27   45-49            52:25.0      8:26/M
     121    Tony Buglione                     Niantic  CT           288    47   M    18/27   45-49            52:35.0      8:28/M
     122    Rick Frazier                      Old Lyme  CT          314    52   M    12/17   50-54            52:37.0      8:28/M
     123    Kent Place                        Niantic  CT           257    9    M     4/5     1-14            52:40.0      8:29/M
     124    Wilfredo Pabon, Jr.               New Britain  CT       165    31   M    14/26   30-34            52:42.0      8:29/M
     125    William Gorton                    Glastonbury  CT       333    34   M    15/26   30-34            52:52.0      8:31/M
     126    Bob Myers                         Waterford  CT         326    49   M    19/27   45-49            53:04.0      8:33/M
     127    Janet Holtz                       East Lyme  CT          19    43   F     6/23   40-44            53:19.0      8:35/M
     128    Anne Chekal                       Niantic  CT            73    34   F     4/17   30-34            53:20.0      8:35/M
     129    Jessica Ollhoff                   Niantic  CT            88    21   F     6/19   20-24            53:25.0      8:36/M
     130    Brittany Cowee                    Old Lyme  CT          222    18   F     1/3    15-19            53:27.0      8:36/M
     131    Jeannine Losier                   East Lyme  CT          79    49   F     7/16   45-49            53:31.0      8:37/M
     132    David R Farrell                   Oakdale  CT           105    49   M    20/27   45-49            53:32.0      8:37/M
     133    Rick Blinderman                   Norwich  CT            85    41   M    12/17   40-44            53:32.0      8:37/M
     134    Brianna Middell                   Oakdale  CT           130    20   F     7/19   20-24            53:34.0      8:38/M
     135    Steve Middel                      Oakdale  CT           129    52   M    13/17   50-54            53:34.0      8:38/M
     136    Kimberly Diglio                   Waterford  CT          56    42   F     7/23   40-44            53:40.0      8:39/M
     137    Liliana Lopes                     Naugatuck  CT         277    29   F     7/23   25-29            53:43.0      8:39/M
     138    Allison Miller                    Bristol  CT           150    21   F     8/19   20-24            53:51.0      8:40/M
     139    Nicholas Miller                   Waterford  CT          66    30   M    16/26   30-34            53:51.0      8:40/M
     140    Matt Clorite                      Niantic  CT           230    22   M     8/9    20-24            53:52.0      8:40/M
     141    Michelle Lea                      Old Lyme  CT          309    37   F     6/23   35-39            54:08.0      8:43/M
     142    Nichole Kennedy                   Cumberland  RI         26    26   F     8/23   25-29            54:08.0      8:43/M
     143    Marissa Kerwin                    Old Lyme  CT           27    23   F     9/19   20-24            54:09.0      8:43/M
     144    Lisa Lesage                       Groton  CT            120    29   F     9/23   25-29            54:21.0      8:45/M
     145    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        247    55   M     7/13   55-59            54:22.0      8:45/M
     146    John Vernaglia                    Niantic  CT            48    65   M     2/6    65-69            54:23.0      8:45/M
     147    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI           44    73   M     1/5    70-99            54:23.0      8:45/M
     148    Angela Thomas                     Mystic  CT             15    34   F     5/17   30-34            54:41.0      8:48/M
     149    Christine McGugan                 Mystic  CT            318    44   F     8/23   40-44            54:44.0      8:49/M
     150    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT         50    71   M     2/5    70-99            54:49.0      8:50/M
     151    Lynsey Eno                        Essex  CT             175    32   M    17/26   30-34            55:01.0      8:52/M
     152    Sandy Collins                     Wauregan  CT          248    56   F     1/5    55-59            55:13.0      8:53/M
     153    Heli Lehtostari                   Stonington  CT        331    47   F     8/16   45-49            55:15.0      8:54/M
     154    Alex Sanchez                      New London  CT        327    22   M     9/9    20-24            55:21.0      8:55/M
     155    Meg Basti                         East Haven  CT        143    28   F    10/23   25-29            55:24.0      8:55/M
     156    Jeremy Doyle                      Bozrah  CT            328    26   M     8/10   25-29            55:36.0      8:57/M
     157    Tony Ford                         Waterford  CT          94    32   M    18/26   30-34            55:39.0      8:58/M
     158    Aimee Stefanski                   East Lyme  CT          70    35   F     7/23   35-39            55:46.0      8:59/M
     159    Courtney Dorau                    Plantsville  CT       148    21   F    10/19   20-24            55:47.0      8:59/M
     160    Katie Giurleo                     Oakdale  CT            82    33   F     6/17   30-34            55:55.0      9:00/M
     161    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT         4    68   M     3/6    65-69            56:00.0      9:01/M
     162    Murray Barnes                     North Stonington  C   156    55   M     8/13   55-59            56:02.0      9:01/M
     163    Michael Kroll                     Southington  CT       122    46   M    21/27   45-49            56:16.0      9:04/M
     164    Mary Zorzanello                   New Haven  CT          22    55   F     2/5    55-59            56:30.0      9:06/M
     165    Patricia Gordon                   Colchester  CT        214    43   F     9/23   40-44            56:32.0      9:06/M
     166    Mary Ellen Porter                 West Hartford  CT     249    52   F     4/11   50-54            56:33.0      9:06/M
     167    Rick Canavan                      Storrs Mansfield  C   245    40   M    13/17   40-44            56:34.0      9:07/M
     168    Johnathan Basti                   East Haven  CT        144    34   M    19/26   30-34            56:35.0      9:07/M
     169    Frank White                       Niantic  CT           193    38   M     7/13   35-39            56:38.0      9:07/M
     170    Clare Doyle                       Groton  CT            154    16   F     2/3    15-19            56:40.0      9:08/M
     171    Jeanne Potter                     Old Lyme  CT          112    61   F     1/3    60-64            56:42.0      9:08/M
     172    Matthew Wallace                   Amston  CT             87    54   M    14/17   50-54            56:44.0      9:08/M
     173    Carol Myers                       Waterford  CT         325    36   F     8/23   35-39            56:45.0      9:08/M
     174    Jennifer Goodine                  Colchester  CT         90    34   F     7/17   30-34            56:47.0      9:09/M
     175    Arthur Nagel                      Salem  CT             239    63   M     2/5    60-64            56:56.0      9:10/M
     176    Michelle Morin                    Old Lyme  CT          268    39   F     9/23   35-39            56:57.0      9:10/M
     177    Dawnyell Hatchett                 Oakdale  CT           170    37   F    10/23   35-39            56:59.0      9:11/M
     178    Kathryn Cambi                     East Lyme  CT          10    38   F    11/23   35-39            57:09.0      9:12/M
     179    Sam Harpenist                     Colchester  CT        213    29   M     9/10   25-29            57:10.0      9:12/M
     180    Chris Brooks                      East Lyme  CT         300    38   M     8/13   35-39            57:10.0      9:12/M
     181    Kris Talar                        Waterford  CT         266    34   M    20/26   30-34            57:15.0      9:13/M
     182    Joshua Sheppard                   Waterford  CT         316    32   M    21/26   30-34            57:15.0      9:13/M
     183    Douglas Story                     Westbrook  CT         179    46   M    22/27   45-49            57:25.0      9:15/M
     184    William Olsen                     Clinton  CT           240    63   M     3/5    60-64            57:26.0      9:15/M
     185    Reagan Krane                      Westbrook  CT         238    53   M    15/17   50-54            57:27.0      9:15/M
     186    Erin Rogers                       Waterford  CT         177    32   F     8/17   30-34            57:28.0      9:15/M
     187    Maia Vargas                       Niantic  CT            99    39   F    12/23   35-39            57:35.0      9:16/M
     188    Ralph W Bates                     Niantic  CT             5    68   M     4/6    65-69            57:36.0      9:17/M
     189    Bill Schwarz                      Manchester  CT        256    67   M     5/6    65-69            57:38.0      9:17/M
     190    James W Ilch                      Mystic  CT              7    40   M    14/17   40-44            57:40.0      9:17/M
     191    Sharon Reiner                     Marlborough  CT        32    54   F     5/11   50-54            57:49.0      9:19/M
     192    Steven Reiner                     Marlborough  CT        33    55   M     9/13   55-59            57:56.0      9:20/M
     193    Richelle Johnson                  East Lyme  CT         204    42   F    10/23   40-44            58:01.0      9:21/M
     194    Allison Febbroriello              Clinton  CT            38    34   F     9/17   30-34            58:15.0      9:23/M
     195    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          169    34   F    10/17   30-34            58:16.0      9:23/M
     196    Kellyanne Walsh                   Clinton  CT           310    23   F    11/19   20-24            58:21.0      9:24/M
     197    Srinivas Kadasani                 Ledyard  CT           195    35   M     9/13   35-39            58:34.0      9:26/M
     198    Cara Rothman                      Niantic  CT           221    25   F    11/23   25-29            58:35.0      9:26/M
     199    Mark Norris                       Mc Lean  VA            16    44   M    15/17   40-44            58:44.0      9:27/M
     200    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT               8    57   M    10/13   55-59            58:46.0      9:28/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Brett Sovereign                   Niantic  CT            80    41   M    16/17   40-44            58:49.0      9:28/M
     202    Elizabeth Perry                   Niantic  CT           280    48   F     9/16   45-49            58:49.0      9:28/M
     203    Debra Raymond                     Niantic  CT           294    51   F     6/11   50-54            58:53.0      9:29/M
     204    Colleen Doshna                    Waterford  CT         228    44   F    11/23   40-44            58:55.0      9:29/M
     205    Chris Parakilas                   Westbrook  CT         305    47   M    23/27   45-49            59:02.0      9:30/M
     206    Brooke Parakilas                  Westbrook  CT         306    36   F    13/23   35-39            59:02.0      9:30/M
     207    Brian Clinton                     Groton  CT            191    32   M    22/26   30-34            59:09.0      9:31/M
     208    Lauren Serafino                   Southington  CT       161    28   F    12/23   25-29            59:14.0      9:32/M
     209    Jim Brown                         Waterford  CT         109    52   M    16/17   50-54            59:40.0      9:36/M
     210    David Williams                    West Hartford  CT      46    58   M    11/13   55-59            59:49.0      9:38/M
     211    Michael Epstein                   New London  CT         97    49   M    24/27   45-49          1:00:00.0      9:40/M
     212    John Donnelly                     Niantic  CT           128    46   M    25/27   45-49          1:00:13.0      9:42/M
     213    Sarah Americo                     Bolton  CT            307    29   F    13/23   25-29          1:00:16.0      9:42/M
     214    Neal Bobruff                      Stonington  CT        125    52   M    17/17   50-54          1:00:21.0      9:43/M
     215    Greg Storer                       Ledyard  CT           237    29   M    10/10   25-29          1:00:38.0      9:46/M
     216    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            313    39   F    14/23   35-39          1:00:42.0      9:46/M
     217    Bethany Kelly                     Waterford  CT          71    31   F    11/17   30-34          1:00:46.0      9:47/M
     218    Allison Reilly                    New London  CT         14    24   F    12/19   20-24          1:00:50.0      9:48/M
     219    Lesley Bolton                     Old Lyme  CT           25    26   F    14/23   25-29          1:01:01.0      9:50/M
     220    Anovk De Ruiter                   Storrs Mansfield  C   246    37   M    10/13   35-39          1:01:03.0      9:50/M
     221    Laura Taglianetti                 Niantic  CT           168    29   F    15/23   25-29          1:01:09.0      9:51/M
     222    Lindsay Eisenmsith                Old Lyme  CT          190    31   F    12/17   30-34          1:01:17.0      9:52/M
     223    Jennifer Segal                    Niantic  CT           273    40   F    12/23   40-44          1:01:23.0      9:53/M
     224    Bradley Doyle                     North Haven  CT       322    11   M     5/5     1-14          1:01:33.0      9:55/M
     225    Chris Doyle                       North Haven  CT       321    35   M    11/13   35-39          1:01:34.0      9:55/M
     226    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           289    64   F     2/3    60-64          1:01:41.0      9:56/M
     227    Brian Chekal                      Niantic  CT            74    34   M    23/26   30-34          1:01:41.0      9:56/M
     228    Wendy Bowers                      East Granby  CT       146    50   F     7/11   50-54          1:01:56.0      9:58/M
     229    Suzanne Brown                     Manchester  CT        162    48   F    10/16   45-49          1:01:57.0      9:59/M
     230    Lisa Lumbruno                     Mansfield Center  C   267    47   F    11/16   45-49          1:01:58.0      9:59/M
     231    Ken McNeil                        Niantic  CT            78    42   M    17/17   40-44          1:01:58.0      9:59/M
     232    Morgan Rein                       Mystic  CT            108    23   F    13/19   20-24          1:02:00.0      9:59/M
     233    Christine Wilson                  Guilford  CT           13    57   F     3/5    55-59          1:02:01.0      9:59/M
     234    Heather Colletti                  Jewett City  CT        18    36   F    15/23   35-39          1:02:11.0     10:01/M
     235    Bill Bowers                       East Granby  CT       147    49   M    26/27   45-49          1:02:15.0     10:01/M
     236    Ginny Knapp                       Niantic  CT           285    33   F    13/17   30-34          1:02:29.0     10:04/M
     237    Sally Ann Gaudreau                Norwich  CT            93    27   F    16/23   25-29          1:02:29.0     10:04/M
     238    Bryan Doughty                     Ledyard  CT           158    37   M    12/13   35-39          1:02:36.0     10:05/M
     239    Melissa Farrell                   Oakdale  CT           107    27   F    17/23   25-29          1:02:45.0     10:06/M
     240    Don Brusseau                      Niantic  CT           196    61   M     4/5    60-64          1:02:46.0     10:06/M
     241    Laura Tiffany                     Baltic  CT            185    24   F    14/19   20-24          1:02:48.0     10:07/M
     242    Kim Anthony                       Hull  MA              281    45   F    12/16   45-49          1:02:51.0     10:07/M
     243    Jennifer Daly                     Old Lyme  CT          184    37   F    16/23   35-39          1:02:58.0     10:08/M
     244    Mary Lou White                    Bolton  CT            180    55   F     4/5    55-59          1:03:08.0     10:10/M
     245    Maureen Werner                    Niantic  CT           251    49   F    13/16   45-49          1:03:14.0     10:11/M
     246    Kristin Roberts                   Deep River  CT        276    25   F    18/23   25-29          1:03:24.0     10:13/M
     247    Emily White                       Waterford  CT         211    30   F    14/17   30-34          1:03:27.0     10:13/M
     248    Kristen Morehouse                 Stonington  CT        335    41   F    13/23   40-44          1:03:32.0     10:14/M
     249    Anita Tudisco                     Groton  CT            139    57   F     5/5    55-59          1:03:39.0     10:15/M
     250    Kristen Przyrorski                Oakdale  CT           244    45   F    14/16   45-49          1:03:57.0     10:18/M
     251    Mindy McGurer                     Salem  CT             243    43   F    14/23   40-44          1:04:04.0     10:19/M
     252    Megan Blais                       Oakdale  CT           217    34   F    15/17   30-34          1:04:05.0     10:19/M
     253    Marilynn O'Donnell                Mystic  CT            116    42   F    15/23   40-44          1:04:15.0     10:21/M
     254    Sarah Hempstead                   Andover  MA            69    21   F    15/19   20-24          1:04:19.0     10:21/M
     255    Dana Carr                         Niantic  CT            24    40   F    16/23   40-44          1:04:26.0     10:23/M
     256    Heidi Kroll                       Southington  CT       121    46   F    15/16   45-49          1:04:39.0     10:25/M
     257    Judith McGrath                    Colchester  CT         57    69   F     1/1    65-69          1:04:41.0     10:25/M
     258    Kelsey Lucas                      Salem  CT             135    19   F     3/3    15-19          1:04:48.0     10:26/M
     259    Barb Barnes                       North Stonington  C   127    22   F    16/19   20-24          1:04:57.0     10:28/M
     260    Matthew Smith                     East Lyme  CT         203    32   M    24/26   30-34          1:05:13.0     10:30/M
     261    Colleen Smith                     North Stonington  C   263    41   F    17/23   40-44          1:05:23.0     10:32/M
     262    Kristen Landen                    Norwich  CT           167    37   F    17/23   35-39          1:05:24.0     10:32/M
     263    Amy Banduich-Tiernan              Pawcatuck  CT          52    37   F    18/23   35-39          1:05:33.0     10:33/M
     264    Pamela Smith                      Jewett City  CT       119    43   F    18/23   40-44          1:05:40.0     10:34/M
     265    Alli Karol                        New London  CT        160    28   F    19/23   25-29          1:05:41.0     10:35/M
     266    David Karol                       Waterford  CT         159    59   M    12/13   55-59          1:05:42.0     10:35/M
     267    Raynesa Farrell                   Oakdale  CT           106    50   F     8/11   50-54          1:05:43.0     10:35/M
     268    Cheryl Kananowicz                 Colchester  CT        140    41   F    19/23   40-44          1:05:47.0     10:36/M
     269    Ashley Albright                   East Lyme  CT          23    23   F    17/19   20-24          1:05:55.0     10:37/M
     270    Alissa Mebus                      East Lyme  CT         297    24   F    18/19   20-24          1:06:03.0     10:38/M
     271    Corinne Rivera                    East Lyme  CT          72    40   F    20/23   40-44          1:06:10.0     10:39/M
     272    Ashley Orefice                    Niantic  CT            35    40   F    21/23   40-44          1:06:11.0     10:39/M
     273    Thais Moore                       North Haven  CT       269    37   F    19/23   35-39          1:06:14.0     10:40/M
     274    Leslie Dinunzio                   East Hampton  CT      152    34   F    16/17   30-34          1:06:19.0     10:41/M
     275    Alicia Brant                      Groton  CT            101    24   F    19/19   20-24          1:06:21.0     10:41/M
     276    Noreen Selinger                   Stonington  CT        234    54   F     9/11   50-54          1:06:46.0     10:45/M
     277    Jeff Gold                         Mystic  CT            336    61   M     5/5    60-64          1:07:55.0     10:56/M
     278    Jacob Bean                        Ledyard  CT            29    38   M    13/13   35-39          1:08:45.0     11:04/M
     279    Samantha Bean                     Ledyard  CT            28    29   F    20/23   25-29          1:08:47.0     11:05/M
     280    David Brown                       Old Saybrook  CT      295    67   M     6/6    65-69          1:08:49.0     11:05/M
     281    Jessica Frello                    North Stonington  C   337    27   F    21/23   25-29          1:09:01.0     11:07/M
     282    Jessica Lilienthal                Niantic  CT           218    38   F    20/23   35-39          1:09:05.0     11:07/M
     283    Michelle Frascarelli              Old Lyme  CT           21    39   F    21/23   35-39          1:09:12.0     11:09/M
     284    Maryanne Borrelli                 New London  CT         55    52   F    10/11   50-54          1:09:21.0     11:10/M
     285    Elaina Good                       Groton  CT             30    28   F    22/23   25-29          1:09:22.0     11:10/M
     286    Jeffrey Good                      Groton  CT             31    32   M    25/26   30-34          1:09:23.0     11:10/M
     287    Clinton Driscoll                  South Windsor  CT     312    58   M    13/13   55-59          1:09:31.0     11:12/M
     288    Susan Kiddy                       South Windham  CT     113    32   F    17/17   30-34          1:09:41.0     11:13/M
     289    Trevor Kiddy                      South Windham  CT     145    32   M    26/26   30-34          1:09:42.0     11:13/M
     290    Diane Cain                        North Stonington  C   155    52   F    11/11   50-54          1:10:03.0     11:17/M
     291    Amy Domeika                       Colchester  CT         83    38   F    22/23   35-39          1:12:09.0     11:37/M
     292    Lalena Salafia                    Cobalt  CT            153    40   F    22/23   40-44          1:16:16.0     12:17/M
     293    Dawn Martin                       Groton  CT            126    49   F    16/16   45-49          1:16:28.0     12:19/M
     294    Kimberly Paul                     Groton  CT            141    28   F    23/23   25-29          1:18:16.0     12:36/M
     295    Peter Pantelis                    Waterford  CT          45    85   M     3/5    70-99          1:18:58.0     12:43/M
     296    Peter Crizer                      Waterford  CT          63    48   M    27/27   45-49          1:20:09.0     12:54/M
     297    Lynne Floyd                       Waterford  CT          64    40   F    23/23   40-44          1:22:33.0     13:18/M
     298    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           290    70   M     4/5    70-99          1:28:08.0     14:12/M
     299    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    58    77   M     5/5    70-99          1:36:52.0     15:36/M
     300    Rebecca Floyd                     Manchester  CT         62    38   F    23/23   35-39          1:43:08.0     16:36/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     301    Patty Vuylsteke                   Uncasville  CT        219    60   F     3/3    60-64          1:55:39.0     18:37/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News