Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chester 4 on the 4th

Chester, CT, July 4, 2011

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: WWW.SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM
             Organized by Chester Rotary, www.chesterrotary.org .

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/45     643 Christopher Zablocki  M1929 Essex           CT   20:25  5:07 
    2   1/69     346 David Pugliese        M0118 Middletown      CT   22:39  5:40 
    3   2/69     545 Nick Walker           M0118 Lyme            CT   22:40  5:40 
    4   2/45     528 John Corona           M1929 Middletown      CT   23:04  5:46 
    5   3/69     355 Jason Funaro          M0118 Killingworth    CT   23:18  5:50 
    6   1/55     241 Adam Bulewich         M3039 Windsor         CT   23:23  5:51 
    7   3/45     436 Charles Wise          M1929 Poughkeepsie    NY   23:29  5:53 
    8   4/69     431 Bill Lonsdale         M0118 East Hampton    CT   23:39  5:55 
    9   4/45     180 Kevin Selinsky        M1929 Moodus          CT   23:43  5:56 
   10   5/45     646 Tom Fayin             M1929 Ledyard         CT   23:55  5:59 
   11   1/96     485 Juan Tolberto         M5059 Branford        CT   23:58  6:00 
   12   5/69     200 Alexander Wesselcouch M0118 East Haddam     CT   24:02  6:01 
   13   6/69     281 Riley Maynard         M0118 Portland        CT   24:04  6:01 
   14   1/92     115 Jon Fearnley          M4049 Simsbury        CT   24:20  6:05 
   15   6/45     435 William Schaeffer     M1929 Chester         CT   24:21  6:06 
   16   1/81     674 Maureen Terwilliger   F4049 Guilford        CT   24:35  6:09 
   17   7/69     490 Glenn Holmes          M0118 Ivoryton        CT   25:02  6:16 
   18   7/45     403 Darren Walden         M1929 Deep River      CT   25:07  6:17 
   19   2/92     191 Todd Juenger          M4049 Irvington       NY   25:09  6:18 
   20   2/55     610 Jordan Paullo         M3039 Colchester      CT   25:13  6:19 
   21   3/92     375 Mike McCafferty       M4049 Glastonbury     CT   25:21  6:21 
   22   8/45     201 James Wesselcouch     M1929 East Haddam     CT   25:21  6:21 
   23   1/57     242 Melissa Stellato      F1929 Windsor         CT   25:27  6:22 
   24   8/69     377 Nick Blanchard        M0118 Portland        CT   25:29  6:23 
   25   9/45     611 Jason Ryczck          M1929 East Haddam     CT   25:31  6:23 
   26   9/69     556 Geroghly Matthias     M0118 Haddam          CT   25:35  6:24 
   27   4/92     401 Charlie Iselin        M4049 Chester         CT   25:38  6:25 
   28   3/55      49 Cullen Roberts        M3039 Cambridge       MA   25:46  6:27 
   29  10/45     547 Sam Montclair         M1929 Cheshire        CT   25:57  6:30 
   30   2/96     518 Kevin Markowski       M5059 Middletown      CT   25:59  6:30 
   31   4/55     815 Michael Tortora       M3039 Middletown      CT   26:02  6:31 
   32  10/69      93 Ryan Geelan           M0118 Canton          CT   26:05  6:32 
   33   5/92     109 Steve Delaronde       M4049 Portland        CT   26:07  6:32 
   34   1/53     507 Anne Campbell         F3039 Niautic         CT   26:07  6:32 
   35   6/92     827 Todd Fisher           M4049 Norwich         CT   26:13  6:34 
   36  11/69     231 Matt Cole             M0118 Chester         CT   26:16  6:34 
   37  11/45     540 Ryan Pszczolkowski    M1929 E Haddam        CT   26:26  6:37 
   38  12/69     208 Pierceson Brown       M0118 Madison         MS   26:29  6:38 
   39   7/92     806 John Trunik           M4049 West Hartford   CT   26:35  6:39 
   40   8/92     324 Eric Watters          M4049 East Haddam     CT   26:45  6:42 
   41   9/92     267 Daniel Senecal        M4049 West Hartford   CT   26:47  6:42 
   42  12/45     178 Chris Schellens       M1929 Old Lyme        CT   26:54  6:44 
   43  13/45     809 Bryan Scully          M1929 Gales Ferry     CT   26:54  6:44 
   44  10/92     176 Darin Cannon          M4049 Middletown      CT   26:55  6:44 
   45   1/49     385 Amelia Eppard         F0118 Essex           CT   26:58  6:45 
   46   3/96     373 George Sanders        M5059 Guilford        CT   27:14  6:49 
   47   2/53     400 Becky Iselin          F3039 Chester         CT   27:18  6:50 
   48  11/92      59 Kevin Ruffer          M4049 Chester         CT   27:27  6:52 
   49   3/53     192 Deborah Livingston    F3039 Bolton          CT   27:30  6:53 
   50  13/69     542 James Whaney          M0118 Deep River      CT   27:32  6:53 

                                                                      Page 2
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  14/69     177 Patrick Wilczynski    M0118 Old Lyme        CT   27:35  6:54 
   52   4/96     326 William Finlayson     M5059 Higganum        CT   27:46  6:57 
   53  12/92     354 Rick Leupold          M4049 Newington       CT   27:49  6:58 
   54  14/45     845 Mitchell Baird        M1929 Middletown      CT   27:52  6:58 
   55   5/55     471 Sean Saucier          M3039 Woodstock       CT   27:59  7:00 
   56  15/69     425 Christopher Pflommer  M0118 Killingsworth   CT   28:00  7:00 
   57  15/45     394 Matthew Pugliese      M1929 Old Saybrook    CT   28:07  7:02 
   58   6/55     299 Shawn Suvoie          M3039 Essex           CT   28:09  7:03 
   59  16/45     321 Riley Daniels         M1929 Strafford       MO   28:11  7:03 
   60  17/45     408 Kevin Litwin          M1929 Colchester      CT   28:13  7:04 
   61   5/96     620 Walter Smolenski      M5059 Colchester      CT   28:17  7:05 
   62   2/49     306 Brie Vess             F0118 Cromwell        CT   28:19  7:05 
   63   6/96     544 David Walker          M5059 Lyme            CT   28:20  7:05 
   64  16/69     634 Ian Connell           M0118 Guilford        CT   28:21  7:06 
   65  17/69      50 Garrett Roberts       M0118 Middle Haddam   CT   28:21  7:06 
   66   2/81      39 Ellen Fitzgerald      F4049 Arlington       VA   28:27  7:07 
   67   7/55     114 Kurt Johnson          M3039 Deep River      CT   28:27  7:07 
   68  18/45     475 Zachary Betancourt    M1929 Littleneck      NY   28:34  7:09 
   69   8/55      29 Jared Addorisio       M3039 Odenton         MD   28:35  7:09 
   70  18/69     104 Thomas Day            M0118 Haddam          CT   28:36  7:09 
   71  19/45     515 Patrick Uccello       M1929 Centerbrook     CT   28:36  7:09 
   72  13/92      79 Benjamin Navarro      M4049 Atlanta         GA   28:37  7:10 
   73   2/57     629 Caroline Norton       F1929 Portland        CT   28:39  7:10 
   74  20/45     234 Austin Shogren        M1929 Groton          CT   28:48  7:12 
   75   9/55     102 Paul Mezick           M3039 Chester         CT   28:49  7:13 
   76   7/96     580 Kevin Canning         M5059 Middlefieled    CT   28:51  7:13 
   77   1/30     274 Dave Jacobs           M6069 Niantic         CT   28:57  7:15 
   78   4/53     564 Lindsay Holmes        F3039 Middletown      CT   29:03  7:16 
   79   3/49     824 Chloe Ezzo            F0118 Kensington      CT   29:08  7:17 
   80  21/45     202 Michael Weselcouch    M1929 East Haddam     CT   29:10  7:18 
   81  22/45     399 Maxwell Ocfigan       M1929 East Haddam     CT   29:10  7:18 
   82   8/96     195 Tom Taylor            M5059 Clinton         CT   29:11  7:18 
   83  14/92     571 York Young            M4049 Amherst         NH   29:11  7:18 
   84  19/69     561 Paul Myers            M0118 Essex           CT   29:26  7:22 
   85   9/96     638 Bob Kania             M5059 Southington     CT   29:28  7:22 
   86  10/96     197 Scott Jezek           M5059 East Haddam     CT   29:35  7:24 
   87  15/92     586 Anthony McCauley      M4049 Durham          CT   29:41  7:26 
   88  16/92      11 Keith Pelkey          M4049 Ivoryton        CT   29:42  7:26 
   89  23/45     356 Timothy Chan          M1929 Old Lyme        CT   29:42  7:26 
   90   3/81     491 Kristen Cleary        F4049 Irvington       NY   29:43  7:26 
   91  20/69     280 Shane Harasyko        M0118 Glastonbury     CT   29:47  7:27 
   92  24/45     382 Daniel Ballek         M1929 East Haddam     CT   29:47  7:27 
   93   5/53     575 Leigh Morant          F3039 Old Saybrook    CT   29:48  7:27 
   94  17/92     506 Karl Christiansen     M4049 Niantic         CT   29:53  7:29 
   95   1/61     386 Judy Jendrucek        F5059 Essex           CT   29:55  7:29 
   96  11/96     122 Larry Lubitz          M5059 Madison         CT   29:56  7:29 
   97   3/57     146 Hillary Maxson        F1929 Old Saybrook    CT   29:59  7:30 
   98  18/92     293 John Morin            M4049 Old Saybrook    CT   30:00  7:30 
   99  21/69     823 Alex Haughton         M0118 Chester         CT   30:01  7:31 
  100  12/96     331 Steven Girioni        M5059 Guilford        CT   30:06  7:32 

                                                                      Page 3
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  19/92     663 Chris Zdvniak         M4049 New Britain     CT   30:09  7:33 
  102  22/69     322 Casey McKeon          M0118 Chester         CT   30:13  7:34 
  103  20/92     217 Todd Lemire           M4049 Moodus          CT   30:14  7:34 
  104  21/92     229 Kris Cole             M4049 Chester         CT   30:14  7:34 
  105  25/45     300 Adam Pipkin           M1929 Deep River      CT   30:15  7:34 
  106  13/96     380 Marty Schaivone       M5059 Stratford       CT   30:18  7:35 
  107  10/55       8 William Olson         M3039 Alexandria      VA   30:23  7:36 
  108   4/81     379 Sherry Duff           F4049 Stratford       CT   30:27  7:37 
  109  14/96      23 Sam Wolcott           M5059 West Suffield   CT   30:31  7:38 
  110   4/49      72 Haddie Lary           F0118 Randolph        VT   30:41  7:41 
  111  15/96     831 Thomas Nichols        M5059 Middletown      CT   30:43  7:41 
  112  23/69     593 Anthony Romeo         M0118 Old Lyme        CT   30:46  7:42 
  113  22/92     639 Robert McLaylin       M4049 East Hampton    CT   30:47  7:42 
  114  23/92     353 Peter Ballsieper      M4049 Lebanon         CT   30:48  7:42 
  115  26/45     406 Kurtis Martel         M1929 Old Saybrook    CT   30:48  7:42 
  116   4/57     812 Hannah Hausman        F1929 Williamstown    MA   30:49  7:43 
  117   2/30     636 Ken Conforto          M6069 Essex           CT   30:50  7:43 
  118  11/55     641 Scott Kosswig         M3039 New Britian     CT   30:51  7:43 
  119   5/81     230 Karen Cole            F4049 Chester         CT   30:52  7:43 
  120   5/57     623 Nikki Roeniak         F1929 East Haddam     CT   31:01  7:46 
  121  24/69     295 Zachary Sanders       M0118 Chester         CT   31:06  7:47 
  122  16/96     393 Jim Quinn             M5059 Old Lyme        CT   31:07  7:47 
  123  24/92     130 Don Knybel            M4049 Manchester      CT   31:10  7:48 
  124   6/53     159 Sarah Anderson        F3039 East Haddam     CT   31:12  7:48 
  125  25/92       4 Ben Chowaniec         M4049 Glastonbury     CT   31:13  7:49 
  126   5/49     496 Sarah Hammond         F0118 Ivoryton        CT   31:15  7:49 
  127  25/69     336 Paul Calamari         M0118 Chester         CT   31:18  7:50 
  128   6/81     145 Diane Ballek          F4049 East Haddam     CT   31:20  7:50 
  129  26/69     530 Zach Hutchinson       M0118                 CT   31:21  7:51 
  130  27/69      80 Owen Navarro          M0118 Charleston      SC   31:21  7:51 
  131  12/55     656 Eric Durand           M3039 Chester         CT   31:22  7:51 
  132  28/69      81 Earl Navarro          M0118 Charleston      SC   31:26  7:52 
  133  13/55     296 Matthew Kusma         M3039 Plainville      CT   31:29  7:53 
  134   6/57      24 Hannah Wolcott        F1929 Hudson          MA   31:30  7:53 
  135  27/45     325 Will Reid             M1929 Hudson          MA   31:31  7:53 
  136  26/92      10 Christopher Ahlberg   M4049 Fairfield       CT   31:32  7:53 
  137  14/55     447 Ethan Lovell          M3039 Venice          CA   31:33  7:54 
  138  17/96     253 John Wurzer           M5059 Ellicott City   MD   31:38  7:55 
  139  27/92     531 Gary Trombley         M4049 Franklin        CT   31:38  7:55 
  140  15/55      86 Mike Rocco            M3039 Southington     CT   31:39  7:55 
  141   7/81     548 Jacqueline Montclair  F4049 Cheshire        CT   31:39  7:55 
  142   8/81     830 Mary Liz Williams     F4049 West --         CT   31:40  7:55 
  143  18/96     220 Hugh Handley          M5059 Derby           VT   31:42  7:56 
  144  19/96     194 Ed Dodge              M5059 Moodus          CT   31:43  7:56 
  145  16/55      20 Devin Kelly           M3039 Clinton         CT   31:46  7:57 
  146  17/55     256 Matthew Talmadge      M3039 Ivoryton        CT   31:50  7:58 
  147  28/92     259 Donald Perreault      M4049 Westbrook       CT   31:50  7:58 
  148  20/96      42 Albert Defilippo      M5059 East Haven      CT   31:54  7:59 
  149  28/45     538 Mark Steele           M1929 East Haddam     CT   31:56  7:59 
  150   7/57     244 Rebecca Skinner       F1929 East Haddam     CT   31:56  7:59 

                                                                      Page 4
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151  29/92     223 Donald Cyr            M4049                      31:58  8:00 
  152  30/92     519 William Varhue        M4049 Middletown      CT   32:03  8:01 
  153  29/69     472 Griffin Davidson      M0118 Livingston      NJ   32:05  8:02 
  154  18/55      17 Joshua Frederickson   M3039 Tiverton        RI   32:05  8:02 
  155   8/57     589 Heather Goodale       F1929 Middletown      CT   32:05  8:02 
  156  19/55     183 Roger Barrette        M3039 Dayville        CT   32:06  8:02 
  157  30/69     654 Eric Rannestad        M0118 Chester         CT   32:09  8:03 
  158  29/45     357 Alex Quintawa         M1929 New York        NY   32:10  8:03 
  159   9/57     358 Judy Joslow Quintana  F1929 New York        NY   32:10  8:03 
  160  30/45     619 Shawn Burns           M1929 Plainville      CT   32:10  8:03 
  161  20/55     163 James Armstrong       M3039 Middlefield     CT   32:11  8:03 
  162  31/92     579 Ray Haack             M4049 Granby          CT   32:12  8:03 
  163  32/92     635 Dave Lucey            M4049 Lyme            CT   32:13  8:04 
  164  33/92     413 Steve Ballachino      M4049 Middletown      CT   32:14  8:04 
  165  31/69     247 Dash Kremple          M0118 Chester         CT   32:15  8:04 
  166  21/55     846 Peter Kellog          M3039 Simsburg        CT   32:16  8:04 
  167   2/61     395 Carol Frazier         F5059 Old Lyme        CT   32:17  8:05 
  168   9/81     444 Joanie Darling        F4049 Killingworth    CT   32:18  8:05 
  169  34/92     254 John Bauer            M4049 Deep River      CT   32:19  8:05 
  170  10/81      53 Cheri Neustadt        F4049 Haddam          CT   32:23  8:06 
  171   6/49     361 Rachel Odabashian     F0118 Madison         CT   32:24  8:06 
  172  22/55     559 Brendan Coyle         M3039 Killingworth    CT   32:24  8:06 
  173  31/45     465 Sean Phillips         M1929 Milford         CT   32:26  8:07 
  174  21/96     219 Steven Phelps         M5059 Essex           CT   32:27  8:07 
  175  32/45     476 Wes Jenkins           M1929 Woodstock       CT   32:28  8:07 
  176  23/55     662 Wajahat Sheikh        M3039 Ledyard         CT   32:33  8:09 
  177  10/57      30 Caitlin Addorisio     F1929 Odenton         MD   32:33  8:09 
  178  22/96     162 Jeffrey Johnson       M5059 Durham          CT   32:34  8:09 
  179  24/55      27 Joseph Malcarne       M3039 Staatsburg      NY   32:34  8:09 
  180  11/81     276 Tim Henderson.        F4049 Larkspur        CA   32:36  8:09 
  181   3/61     384 Josie Ceulemans       F5059 East Haddam     CT   32:36  8:09 
  182  32/69     576 Jonah Fidel           M0118 Essex           CT   32:37  8:10 
  183  12/81     607 Julie Steeuels        F4049 Chester         CT   32:39  8:10 
  184  35/92     257 Brian Cournoyer       M4049 Ivoryton        CT   32:40  8:10 
  185  33/45     392 Jesse Freundlich      M1929 Centerbrook     CT   32:47  8:12 
  186  36/92     143 Greer Richardson      M4049 Chester         CT   32:48  8:12 
  187  37/92     289 Michael Surber        M4049 Deep River      CT   32:51  8:13 
  188  38/92      87 Frank Peters          M4049 Durham          CT   32:52  8:13 
  189  33/69     298 Alec Kosinski         M0118 Niantic         CT   32:52  8:13 
  190  34/69     578 Alex Bonaiuto         M0118 S. Glastonbury  CT   32:52  8:13 
  191   4/61     500 Laura Tabacca         F5059 Chester         CT   32:53  8:14 
  192  13/81     390 Daria Vanderveer      F4049 Middleford      CT   32:55  8:14 
  193   7/49     835 Sena Spinella         F0118 Chester         CT   32:57  8:15 
  194   8/49     378 Alexis Henny          F0118 Old Saybrook    CT   32:58  8:15 
  195  35/69     174 David Lahm            M0118 Lyme            CT   33:01  8:16 
  196  25/55     291 John Ropiak           M3039 Chester         CT   33:01  8:16 
  197  34/45     603 Neil Connors          M1929 Burtonsville    MD   33:03  8:16 
  198  23/96     340 Luke Dubois           M5059 Forest          VA   33:03  8:16 
  199  36/69     483 Xavier Cullere        M0118 Newton          MA   33:06  8:17 
  200  37/69     479 Kevin Smith           M0118 Kennebunkport   ME   33:08  8:17 

                                                                      Page 5
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201  26/55      73 Joel Parker           M3039 North Andover   MA   33:10  8:18 
  202  27/55     493 Mark Jewell           M3039 W. Hartford     CT   33:10  8:18 
  203  28/55     492 Gregg Dicennaro       M3039 Portland        CT   33:11  8:18 
  204  39/92     402 Mark Prondergast      M4049 Ivoryton        CT   33:14  8:19 
  205  38/69     826 John Ezzo             M0118 Kensington      CT   33:16  8:19 
  206  40/92     271 Jim Crocker           M4049 Killingworth    CT   33:18  8:20 
  207  41/92     153 Joseph Salvio         M4049 New Britain     CT   33:18  8:20 
  208  39/69     609 Andrew Donahue        M0118 Portland        CT   33:20  8:20 
  209  24/96     343 Marc Ritter           M5059 Chester         CT   33:21  8:21 
  210  40/69     568 Isaac Campbell        M0118 Richland        WA   33:21  8:21 
  211  14/81      48 Sherri Condon         F4049 Middletown      CT   33:23  8:21 
  212   9/49     569 Hannon Young          F0118 Amherst         NH   33:23  8:21 
  213   7/53     434 Jennifer Hedges       F3039 Haddam          CT   33:31  8:23 
  214  25/96     370 Brian Oneill          M5059 Haddam          CT   33:33  8:24 
  215  35/45     536 Ryan Halliesn         M1929 Wethersfield    CT   33:33  8:24 
  216  29/55      33 Peter Nichol          M3039 Hamden          CT   33:34  8:24 
  217   8/53     657 Melissa Durand        F3039 Chester         CT   33:35  8:24 
  218  42/92     833 Mark Brennan          M4049 Milford         CT   33:35  8:24 
  219  43/92     233 Donald Shogren        M4049 Oakdale         CT   33:38  8:25 
  220   9/53     615 Gerah Ventresca       F3039 Westerly        RI   33:38  8:25 
  221  11/57     164 Jacqueline Gilbert    F1929 Middlefield     CT   33:39  8:25 
  222  12/57     521 Allie Willets         F1929 New Haven       CT   33:39  8:25 
  223  30/55     269 Mark Irons            M3039 Plainfield      CT   33:40  8:25 
  224  10/53       6 Katie Robbin          F3039 Avon            CT   33:43  8:26 
  225  10/49     532 Samantha Trombley     F0118 Franklin        CT   33:44  8:26 
  226  41/69     432 Philip Selavka        M0118 East Hampton    CT   33:44  8:26 
  227  26/96     535 Michael Hallisen      M5059 Wetherfield     CT   33:46  8:27 
  228   3/30     453 Brad Martin           M6069 Branford        CT   33:46  8:27 
  229  44/92     129 Stanley Chrzanowski   M4049 Haddam          CT   33:49  8:28 
  230  13/57     381 Valerie Sandin        F1929 East Haddam     CT   33:53  8:29 
  231  45/92     409 Brian Shirey          M4049 Astoria         NY   33:55  8:29 
  232  46/92     804 Paul Cohen            M4049 Berlin          CT   33:57  8:30 
  233   4/30     132 Guy Pulino            M6069 Moodus          CT   33:57  8:30 
  234  11/53      16 Molly Frederickson    F3039 Tiverton        RI   33:58  8:30 
  235  27/96     275 Carl Faust            M5059 Haddam          CT   33:59  8:30 
  236  15/81     522 Karen Pankowski       F4049 Lebanon         CT   34:02  8:31 
  237  28/96     633 Kevin Connell         M5059 Guilford        CT   34:03  8:31 
  238  12/53     341 Kathleen Carter       F3039 Ivorytown       CT   34:07  8:32 
  239  29/96     632 Ted Hackett           M5059 Old Lyme        CT   34:09  8:33 
  240  30/96     372 Bruce Phelps          M5059 Marlborough     CT   34:12  8:33 
  241  47/92     327 Jason Naylor          M4049 Chester         CT   34:22  8:36 
  242  11/49     822 Chuckalina Norris     F0118 Old Saybrook    CT   34:24  8:36 
  243  48/92     805 Dave Jenkins          M4049 Berlin          CT   34:24  8:36 
  244  16/81     288 Melissa Whitney       F4049 Chester         CT   34:26  8:37 
  245  31/96     458 Peter Palermius       M5059 West Hartford   CT   34:27  8:37 
  246  49/92     502 David McKosky         M4049 Essex           CT   34:28  8:37 
  247  12/49     503 Samantha McKosky      F0118 Chester         CT   34:28  8:37 
  248  14/57     477 Jillian Forgue        F1929 Woodstock       CT   34:30  8:38 
  249  32/96     628 Tobin Sisk            M5059 Clinton         CT   34:33  8:39 
  250  42/69     221 Kathryn Cyr           M0118 Westbrook       CT   34:35  8:39 

                                                                      Page 6
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  251  33/96      84 Joe Piela             M5059 Mansfield       CT   34:36  8:39 
  252  34/96     601 James Bazzanu         M5059 Newington       CT   34:37  8:40 
  253  17/81     497 Kim Kelly             F4049 Glastonbury     CT   34:37  8:40 
  254  15/57      22 Jessica Felt          F1929 Chester         CT   34:39  8:40 
  255  31/55     134 Eric Rice             M3039 Chester         CT   34:43  8:41 
  256  43/69     387 Attilio Albani        M0118 Simsburg        CT   34:46  8:42 
  257  32/55     182 Joseph Benedetto      M3039 Old Lyme        CT   34:48  8:42 
  258  16/57     265 Jillian Kish          F1929 Haddam          CT   34:48  8:42 
  259  13/53     348 Emily O'Hearn         F3039 Chester         CT   34:49  8:43 
  260  14/53      55 Sage Park             F3039 Chester         CT   34:50  8:43 
  261  17/57      63 Melanie Hyman         F1929 Pleasantville   NY   34:51  8:43 
  262   5/61      56 Leslie O'Connor       F5059 Old Lyme        CT   34:53  8:44 
  263  50/92     131 Ken Davis             M4049 Bloomfield      CT   34:53  8:44 
  264   6/61     345 Karen Febbraio        F5059 Guilford        CT   34:54  8:44 
  265  35/96     127 Gregory Makoul        M5059 Madison         CT   34:58  8:45 
  266  18/57      36 Sara Schreiber        F1929 Killingworth    CT   34:58  8:45 
  267  36/96     117 Matt Gyorog           M5059 Higganum        CT   35:02  8:46 
  268  13/49     566 Madison Roberts       F0118 Middle Haddam   CT   35:05  8:47 
  269  51/92     803 David Reska           M4049 Colchester      CT   35:06  8:47 
  270   7/61     836 Mitton Tamara         F5059 Oakdale         CT   35:12  8:48 
  271  19/57     334 Stephanie Swanson     F1929 Killingworth    CT   35:13  8:49 
  272  18/81     270 Sheila Murphy         F4049 Vienna          VA   35:14  8:49 
  273   5/30     297 Richard Dalterio      M6069 Chester         CT   35:15  8:49 
  274   6/30      47 Bruce Fletcher        M6069 New Britain     CT   35:17  8:49 
  275   8/61     661 Christine Picklo      F5059 Old Saybrook    CT   35:17  8:50 
  276  33/55     410 Jesse Schwartzman     M3039 Brooklyn        NY   35:20  8:50 
  277  37/96     466 Mike McAuliffe        M5059 Durham          CT   35:22  8:51 
  278  38/96     470 Ted Brown             M5059 Durham          CT   35:24  8:51 
  279  36/45     621 David Loiselle III    M1929 Easthampton     MA   35:27  8:52 
  280  20/57     622 Rachel Frendlich      F1929 Jackson         WY   35:28  8:52 
  281  39/96      69 Jim Grimaldi          M5059 Higganum        CT   35:28  8:52 
  282  19/81     282 Susanne Mei           F4049 Old Saybrook    CT   35:28  8:52 
  283  52/92      92 Daniel Geelan         M4049 Canton          CT   35:30  8:53 
  284  15/53      88 Debbie Lavigne        F3039 East Haddam     CT   35:30  8:53 
  285  16/53     533 Heather McClelland    F3039 Quaker Hill     CT   35:32  8:53 
  286  34/55     328 Daryl Retzke          M3039 North Branford  CT   35:35  8:54 
  287  53/92     211 Craig Brennan         M4049 Chester         CT   35:35  8:54 
  288  54/92     149 Ken Lignar            M4049 Chester         CT   35:36  8:54 
  289  20/81     828 Sharon Fisher         F4049 Norwich         CT   35:36  8:54 
  290  37/45     534 Hallisey Michael      M1929 Wethersfield    CT   35:37  8:55 
  291  40/96      90 Robb White            M5059 Deep River      CT   35:39  8:55 
  292  35/55     187 Antonio Demelo        M3039 Newington       CT   35:39  8:55 
  293  21/81      76 Eileen Lawrence       F4049 Killingworth    CT   35:41  8:56 
  294  55/92      74 Chris Lawrence        M4049 Killingworth    CT   35:41  8:56 
  295  14/49      75 Caitlin Lawrence      F0118 Killingworth    CT   35:42  8:56 
  296  22/81     813 Susan Reiff           F4049 Middletown      CT   35:43  8:56 
  297  41/96     669 Tony Savinellil       M5059 Clinton         CT   35:44  8:56 
  298  17/53     391 Nicole Wilson         F3039 Bristol         CT   35:57  9:00 
  299  18/53     167 Cara Neilsen          F3039 Old Saybrook    CT   35:58  9:00 
  300  19/53      26 Jennifer Malcarne     F3039 Staatsburg      NY   35:58  9:00 

                                                                      Page 7
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  301  23/81     449 Alison Akehurst       F4049 Chester         CT   36:01  9:01 
  302            473 Marcos Mercado              N. Hampton      MA   36:04  9:01 
  303  21/57     539 Natalie Whaley        F1929 Deep River      CT   36:05  9:02 
  304   7/30     136 Donn Friedman         M6069 Glastonbury     CT   36:06  9:02 
  305  42/96     198 James Weselcouch      M5059 East Haddam     CT   36:08  9:02 
  306  22/57     482 Laura Michaels        F1929 Woodstock       CT   36:10  9:03 
  307  24/81     173 Christine Lahm        F4049 Lyme            CT   36:10  9:03 
  308  43/96      58 Stephen Debenedet     M5059 Chester         CT   36:13  9:04 
  309   8/30     486 Jerry Brown           M6069 E Lyme          CT   36:13  9:04 
  310  15/49     147 Victoria Maxson       F0118 Old Saybrook    CT   36:14  9:04 
  311  25/81     126 Limor Makoul          F4049 Madison         CT   36:15  9:04 
  312  20/53     160 Chelsey Brenneman     F3039 Ivoryton        CT   36:18  9:05 
  313   9/61      43 Jane Folland          F5059 Old Lyme        CT   36:18  9:05 
  314  26/81     572 Jayne Young           F4049 Amherst         CT   36:19  9:05 
  315   1/6      618 Barrie Robbins-Pianka F6069 Middletown      CT   36:20  9:05 
  316  44/96     342 Jim Reilly            M5059 Chester         CT   36:22  9:06 
  317  27/81     314 Ellen Russell         F4049 Chester         CT   36:24  9:06 
  318  45/96     335 Paul Calamari         M5059 Chester         CT   36:25  9:07 
  319  46/96     218 Clifford Lombardo     M5059 Cromwell        CT   36:27  9:07 
  320  36/55     262 Garrett Tucker        M3039 Middletown      CT   36:27  9:07 
  321  56/92     468 Jeff Cohen            M4049 Hebron          CT   36:31  9:08 
  322  44/69     279 Peter Harasyko        M0118 Glastonbury     CT   36:31  9:08 
  323   9/30     215 Carl Fuller           M6069 East Haddam     CT   36:35  9:09 
  324  47/96     459 Michael Dowd          M5059 Sharon          MA   36:36  9:09 
  325  10/61     374 Ann Goodwin           F5059 Essex           CT   36:37  9:10 
  326  48/96     264 Eric Rahn             M5059 Harwinton       CT   36:37  9:10 
  327  23/57      98 Alison Dowling        F1929 West Hartford   CT   36:38  9:10 
  328  24/57     448 Elizabeth Levesque    F1929 Madison         CT   36:42  9:11 
  329  16/49     428 Shannon Vogel         F0118 Chester         CT   36:44  9:11 
  330  25/57     227 Lenaya Nelson         F1929 Chester         CT   36:45  9:12 
  331  57/92     228 Jeffrey Nelson        M4049 Chester         CT   36:45  9:12 
  332  45/69     501 Brendan Dubois        M0118 Madison         CT   36:51  9:13 
  333  58/92     441 William Kaiser        M4049 Fairfield       CT   36:52  9:13 
  334  28/81     263 Dawn Holmes           F4049 Essex           CT   36:55  9:14 
  335  21/53     290 Heather Surber        F3039 Deep River      CT   36:57  9:15 
  336  59/92     433 Joe Baranowski        M4049 East Hampton    CT   37:01  9:16 
  337  29/81     653 Linda Lawton          F4049 Westbrook       CT   37:03  9:16 
  338  11/61     463 Janet Phillips        F5059 Milford         CT   37:05  9:17 
  339  60/92      14 Chris Duffy           M4049 Plantsville     CT   37:09  9:18 
  340  22/53     318 Emily Flahaven        F3039 Chester         CT   37:11  9:18 
  341  49/96     837 Rick Mittan           M5059 Oakdale         CT   37:12  9:18 
  342  50/96     235 John Matuszewski      M5059 West Hartford   CT   37:20  9:20 
  343  61/92     184 Roger Rydberg         M4049 Fairfield       CT   37:21  9:21 
  344  23/53     407 Maureen Singer        F3039 Haddam          CT   37:21  9:21 
  345  12/61     430 Kathleen Golec        F5059 Moodus          CT   37:23  9:21 
  346  30/81     420 Kathy Pindar          F4049 Chester         CT   37:28  9:22 
  347  38/45     207 Anthony Miele         M1929 Newington       CT   37:30  9:23 
  348  37/55     844 Jeff Brockway         M3039 Norwich         CT   37:31  9:23 
  349  17/49      77 Jenna Almai           F0118 Litchfield      CT   37:31  9:23 
  350  26/57     520 Meredith Richards     F1929 Clinton         CT   37:32  9:23 

                                                                      Page 8
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  351  18/49     226 Casey Nelson          F0118 Chester         CT   37:33  9:24 
  352  24/53      61 Liz Olson             F3039 Boston          MA   37:34  9:24 
  353  27/57     261 Carla Strecker        F1929 East Haddam     CT   37:38  9:25 
  354  62/92     366 Tom Pachler           M4049 Farmington      CT   37:39  9:25 
  355  28/57     818 Lisa Dydo             F1929 Haddam          CT   37:41  9:26 
  356  19/49      82 Emma Navarro          F0118 Charleston      SC   37:44  9:26 
  357  31/81     527 Holly Hubbard         F4049 Middletown      CT   37:44  9:26 
  358  38/55     186 Keith Scalia          M3039 Old Saybrook    CT   37:49  9:28 
  359  46/69     185 Adam Rydberg          M0118 Fairfield       CT   37:50  9:28 
  360  51/96     644 Phil Hayes            M5059 Clinton         CT   37:52  9:28 
  361  10/30      40 Gary Dahlstrom        M6069 Ivoryton        CT   37:53  9:29 
  362  39/55     626 Jesse Good            M3039 New London      CT   37:53  9:29 
  363  32/81     260 Diana Czel            F4049 Prairie Village KS   38:00  9:30 
  364  11/30     563 John Malcarne         M6069 Stuart          FL   38:05  9:32 
  365  13/61      96 Cynthia Conlon        F5059 Chester         CT   38:09  9:33 
  366  14/61     801 Betsy Bielefield      F5059 Middletown      CT   38:10  9:33 
  367  63/92     843 Dave Hayes            M4049 Essex           CT   38:10  9:33 
  368  33/81     810 Tracy Quale           F4049 Chester         CT   38:11  9:33 
  369  20/49     842 Erin Hayes            F0118 Essex           CT   38:11  9:33 
  370  64/92     523 Glenn Nilsen          M4049 Brewster        NY   38:14  9:34 
  371  21/49     123 Rachael Lubitz        F0118 Madison         CT   38:14  9:34 
  372  15/61     834 Karli Gilbertson-Spin F5059 Chester         CT   38:16  9:34 
  373  40/55      67 Bruce Holliday        M3039 Wallingford     CT   38:17  9:35 
  374  25/53      66 Lisa Holliday         F3039 Wallingford     CT   38:17  9:35 
  375  65/92     188 Ron Cote              M4049 Agawam          MA   38:21  9:36 
  376  66/92     455 Scott Regina          M4049 Vernon          CT   38:21  9:36 
  377  16/61     369 Cindy O'Neill         F5059 Haddam          CT   38:23  9:36 
  378  17/61     652 Florence MacKey       F5059 Westbrook       CT   38:24  9:36 
  379  52/96     557 James Haeffner        M5059                 MA   38:25  9:37 
  380  18/61      13 Barbara Oleary        F5059 Deep River      CT   38:27  9:37 
  381  53/96     464 Gerry Phillips        M5059 Milford         CT   38:27  9:37 
  382  54/96     825 Gary Ezzo             M5059 Kensington      CT   38:27  9:37 
  383  67/92     439 Michael Pitruzzello   M4049 Chester         CT   38:27  9:37 
  384  29/57     640 Leslie Kosswig        F1929 New Britain     CT   38:29  9:38 
  385  30/57     105 Kristin Meuselbach    F1929 Old Saybrook    CT   38:29  9:38 
  386  55/96      97 Victor Dowling        M5059 West Hartford   CT   38:30  9:38 
  387  47/69     309 L.J. Sigersmith       M0118 Old Saybrook    CT   38:37  9:40 
  388  34/81     647 Lynne Ringer          F4049 Old Saybrook    CT   38:38  9:40 
  389  56/96     422 Russell Aglio         M5059 Chester         CT   38:39  9:40 
  390  57/96     113 Edward Baird          M5059 Hartford        CT   38:42  9:41 
  391  68/92     495 Michael Hammond       M4049 Ivoryton        CT   38:45  9:42 
  392  12/30     240 Michael Pozzetta      M6069 Colchester      CT   38:46  9:42 
  393  58/96     454 Richard Deveau        M5059 Gales Ferry     CT   38:47  9:42 
  394  35/81     558 Susan Haeffner        F4049 E Bridgewater   MA   38:49  9:43 
  395            313 Riley Mae Burton            Chester         CT   38:52  9:43 
  396  19/61     442 Christine Woodside    F5059 Deep River      CT   38:54  9:44 
  397  20/61     488 Diane Levesque        F5059 Rochester       NY   38:55  9:44 
  398  36/81      34 Paula Perras          F4049 Haddam          CT   38:56  9:44 
  399  31/57     541 Meghan Ryczek         F1929 East Haddam     CT   38:58  9:45 
  400  32/57      35 Lauren Bisacky        F1929 Chester         CT   38:59  9:45 

                                                                      Page 9
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  401  22/49      68 Rachel Sabo           F0118 Wallingford     CT   39:00  9:45 
  402  13/30     349 Jan Gravis            M6069 Old Lyme        CT   39:01  9:46 
  403  26/53      15 Caroline Bilodeau     F3039 Plantsville     CT   39:01  9:46 
  404  69/92     814 James Guerrera        M4049 Ivoryton        CT   39:03  9:46 
  405  59/96     594 Scott McCoid          M5059 Woryton         CT   39:03  9:46 
  406  48/69     292 Beatrice O'Neil       M0118 Chester         CT   39:04  9:46 
  407  37/81      19 Florence Semb         F4049 Erving          MA   39:06  9:47 
  408  60/96     213 David Williams        M5059 West Hartford   CT   39:06  9:47 
  409  61/96     443 Robert Holzberg       M5059 Middletown      CT   39:07  9:47 
  410  21/61     108 Anita Duffy           F5059 Durham          CT   39:14  9:49 
  411              3 Dean Fister                 Essex           CT   39:15  9:49 
  412              2 Tom Lee                     Essex           CT   39:15  9:49 
  413              1 Steve Hancock               Essex           CT   39:15  9:49 
  414  14/30     612 Wayne Hanson          M6069 Franklin        CT   39:15  9:49 
  415  62/96     461 Michael Kane          M5059 Madison         CT   39:15  9:49 
  416  63/96      95 Robert Buckingham     M5059 New London      CT   39:15  9:49 
  417            460 Mary Kane                   Hatchvill       MA   39:16  9:49 
  418  33/57     301 Tessa Malcarne        F1929 Deep River      CT   39:20  9:50 
  419  64/96     304 Robert Kosinski       M5059 Niantic         CT   39:22  9:51 
  420  27/53     565 Katie Hagenow         F3039 Middletown      CT   39:23  9:51 
  421  41/55      71 Karl Mordhorst        M3039 Vernon          CT   39:27  9:52 
  422  34/57     484 Danielle Zemineski    F1929 Old Saybrook    CT   39:29  9:53 
  423  39/45     616 Martin Gaffey         M1929 Middlefield     CT   39:29  9:53 
  424  15/30     323 Joseph Smith          M6069 Old Saybrook    CT   39:29  9:53 
  425  16/30     330 Ed Meehan             M6069 Chester         CT   39:31  9:53 
  426  40/45     156 Brenton Liba          M1929 Middletown      CT   39:33  9:54 
  427  38/81      94 Bonnie Geelan         F4049 Canton          CT   39:37  9:55 
  428  28/53     551 Leslie Bowden         F3039 Worrester       MA   39:38  9:55 
  429  22/61     124 Rita Lubitz           F5059 Madison         CT   39:42  9:56 
  430  49/69     376 Tom Blanchard         M0118 Portland        CT   39:44  9:56 
  431  23/61     537 Denise Hallisey       F5059 Wethersfield    CT   39:48  9:57 
  432  42/55     169 Jason McCreary        M3039 Meriden         CT   39:51  9:58 
  433  65/96     555 Paul Geraghly         M5059 Haddam          CT   39:51  9:58 
  434  24/61     451 Linda Abrahams        F5059 Branford        CT   39:53  9:59 
  435  17/30     190 Jerry Bishop          M6069 East Haddam     CT   39:54  9:59 
  436  70/92     670 Richard Mennig        M4049 Miami           FL   39:55  9:59 
  437  35/57     665 Corinne Young         F1929 New Orleans     LA   39:55  9:59 
  438   2/6      125 Jane Sable            F6069 Deep River      CT   39:58 10:00 
  439  36/57     427 Kristen Vogel         F1929 Chester         CT   40:00 10:00 
  440  39/81     367 Kim Lee               F4049 Middletown      CT   40:01 10:01 
  441  25/61     365 Maryanne Roegiers     F5059 Madison         CT   40:02 10:01 
  442  43/55     135 Jeff Constantino      M3039 Old Saybrook    CT   40:04 10:01 
  443  41/45     157 Joshua Mattei         M1929 Madison         CT   40:06 10:02 
  444  50/69     450 Matthew Akehurst      M0118 Chester         CT   40:07 10:02 
  445  42/45     152 Mark Conforti         M1929 Durham          CT   40:07 10:02 
  446  26/61     666 Donni Young           F5059 New Orleans     LA   40:08 10:02 
  447  66/96     526 Juhl Christoper       M5059 Columbia        CT   40:12 10:03 
  448  40/81     268 Karen Christianson    F4049 Columbia        CT   40:12 10:03 
  449  67/96     585 Peter Bialobrezeski   M5059 Madison         CT   40:14 10:04 
  450  37/57     320 Rachel Beardsley      F1929 Fenton          MI   40:15 10:04 

                                                                      Page 10
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  451  38/57      64 Elena Garofalo        F1929 New York        NY   40:16 10:04 
  452  68/96     101 David Hussey          M5059 Tollard         CT   40:18 10:05 
  453  69/96     139 James Eckerle         M5059 Hadlyme         CT   40:23 10:06 
  454  41/81      12 Dana Striby           F4049 Clinton         CT   40:29 10:08 
  455  44/55      89 Andrew Lavigne        M3039 East Haddam     CT   40:34 10:09 
  456  71/92     303 Matthew Budzik        M4049 East Haddam     CT   40:34 10:09 
  457  43/45     359 Brian Reilly          M1929 East Haddam     CT   40:35 10:09 
  458  18/30     504 Edward McCaffrey      M6069 Essex           CT   40:38 10:10 
  459  27/61      70 Tracy Alexander       F5059 Old Saybrook    CT   40:39 10:10 
  460  42/81     595 Elizabeth Tiezzi      F4049 Branford        CT   40:40 10:10 
  461  23/49     600 Kayla Ruthland        F0118 East Haddam     CT   40:45 10:12 
  462  43/81     371 Jennifer Stanley      F4049 East Haddam     CT   40:46 10:12 
  463  29/53      85 Kim Bremer            F3039 Westbrook       CT   40:50 10:13 
  464  72/92     250 Todd Batease          M4049 Moodus          CT   40:52 10:13 
  465  44/81      78 Kelly Navarro         F4049 Saratoga Spring NY   40:54 10:14 
  466  70/96     517 Grad Weicker          M5059 Westport        CT   40:56 10:14 
  467  24/49      83 Margaret Navarro      F0118 Charleston      SC   40:56 10:14 
  468  19/30     133 Brian Seymour         M6069 Tolland         CT   40:57 10:15 
  469  45/55     317 Benjamin Watts        M3039 Berwick         ME   40:58 10:15 
  470  39/57     562 Gwen Williams         F1929 Whitman         MA   41:00 10:15 
  471  46/55     581 Gary Salman           M3039 Somers          NY   41:01 10:16 
  472  30/53     582 Amy Williams          F3039 Somers          NY   41:01 10:16 
  473  25/49     302 Lindsay Grote         F0118 Deep River      CT   41:01 10:16 
  474  40/57     360 Robyn Zemienieski     F1929 Old Saybrook    CT   41:01 10:16 
  475  31/53     272 Dawn Plante           F3039 Canton          CT   41:02 10:16 
  476  45/81      91 Maggie Machado        F4049 Deep River      CT   41:06 10:17 
  477  73/92     344 Scott Wisner          M4049 Deep River      CT   41:06 10:17 
  478  51/69     119 Matthew Cyr           M0118 Westbrook       CT   41:07 10:17 
  479  28/61     193 Mary Robbenhaar-Fretz F5059 Killingworth    CT   41:07 10:17 
  480  29/61      99 Jody Dowling          F5059 West Hartford   CT   41:08 10:17 
  481  74/92     120 Douglas Cyr           M4049 Westbrook       CT   41:11 10:18 
  482  41/57      51 Paula Cler            F1929 Villa Grove     IL   41:11 10:18 
  483  32/53     807 Angelique Eslami      F3039 Old Saybrook    CT   41:13 10:19 
  484  75/92     602 Robert Jones          M4049 Chester         CT   41:14 10:19 
  485  52/69     605 Derek Ballachino      M0118 Haddam          CT   41:14 10:19 
  486  33/53     587 Emily Buck            F3039 Trenton         CT   41:17 10:20 
  487  34/53     426 Kerry Scrivo          F3039 Chester         CT   41:20 10:20 
  488  76/92     655 John Rannestad        M4049 Chester         CT   41:22 10:21 
  489  35/53     592 Allison Paganelli     F3039 Middletown      CT   41:23 10:21 
  490  46/81     415 Nancy Kozlik          F4049 Chester         CT   41:25 10:22 
  491  26/49     417 Lila Kozlik           F0118 Chester         CT   41:25 10:22 
  492  77/92     418 Michael Kozlik        M4049 Chester         CT   41:25 10:22 
  493  47/55     414 Nick Graham           M3039 Goldsboro       NC   41:26 10:22 
  494  47/81     606 Mary Ballachino       F4049 Haddam          CT   41:28 10:22 
  495  20/30     546 Kenneth Rosenthal     M6069 Woodbridge      CT   41:31 10:23 
  496  27/49     155 Elizabeth Bendelac    F0118 New York        NY   41:42 10:26 
  497  36/53     285 Ann Dipierdomenico    F3039 Chester         CT   41:42 10:26 
  498  71/96     525 Rick Szepkouski       M5059 Waterford       CT   41:45 10:27 
  499  42/57     524 Anna Szepkouski       F1929 Waterford       CT   41:45 10:27 
  500  48/81      31 Beth Poulton          F4049 Norwich         CT   41:45 10:27 

                                                                      Page 11
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  501  78/92     421 Keenan Pindar         M4049 Chester         CT   41:47 10:27 
  502  28/49     419 Krysta Pindar         F0118 Chester         CT   41:47 10:27 
  503  29/49     368 Mary Levesque         F0118 Madison         CT   41:50 10:28 
  504  30/61     239 Leanne Farr           F5059 Colchester      CT   41:52 10:28 
  505  48/55     315 Trevor Watts          M3039 Pennsville      NJ   41:53 10:29 
  506  49/81     423 Traci Aglio           F4049 Chester         CT   41:55 10:29 
  507  79/92     106 Bill Bentley          M4049                 CT   41:56 10:29 
  508  37/53     849 Jodi Roderick         F3039 New Britain     CT   41:57 10:30 
  509  43/57     429 Jill Esernia          F1929 Groton          CT   41:58 10:30 
  510  50/81     278 Christy Billings      F4049 Wallingford     CT   41:59 10:30 
  511  72/96     238 William Vasiliou      M5059 Deep River      CT   41:59 10:30 
  512  73/96     140 Joseph Shea           M5059 Essex           CT   42:01 10:31 
  513  51/81     543 Cary Walker           F4049 Lyme            CT   42:06 10:32 
  514  38/53      60 Jennifer Phillips     F3039 Lyme            CT   42:07 10:32 
  515  21/30     802 William Organek       M6069 Higgawum        CT   42:08 10:32 
  516  22/30     776 Richard Zbrozek       M6069 Berlin          CT   42:10 10:33 
  517  74/96     664 Kenneth Moore         M5059 Knoxville       TN   42:13 10:34 
  518  39/53     189 Amy Cote              F3039 Agawam          MA   42:17 10:35 
  519  53/69     817 Jack Obrien           M0118 Killingworth    CT   42:24 10:36 
  520  54/69     550 Sam Paulson           M0118 Chester         CT   42:28 10:37 
  521  40/53     614 Sarah Moran           F3039 Glastonbury     CT   42:33 10:39 
  522  41/53     613 Heather Gage          F3039 Old Lyme        CT   42:33 10:39 
  523  23/30     305 Mark Dubois           M6069 Haddam          CT   42:34 10:39 
  524  52/81     671 Heidi Sell            F4049 Miami           FL   42:37 10:40 
  525  75/96     138 Gary Markesich        M5059 Killingworth    CT   42:39 10:40 
  526  53/81     800 Anne Cooney           F4049 Greenwich       CT   42:39 10:40 
  527  76/96     179 Bob Selinsky          M5059 Moodus          CT   42:41 10:41 
  528  31/61     498 Nancy Moonsamy        F5059 Eliot           ME   42:42 10:41 
  529  77/96     396 Ed Jameson            M5059 Old Lyme        CT   42:46 10:42 
  530  55/69     249 Sam Krempel           M0118 Chester         CT   42:46 10:42 
  531  32/61     214 Virginia Peterson     F5059 East Haddam     CT   42:50 10:43 
  532  44/57     667 Laura Vollhardt       F1929 Clinton         CT   42:53 10:44 
  533  78/96     144 Sean Sweeney          M5059 Wethersfield    CT   42:53 10:44 
  534  54/81     222 Lnn Cyr               F4049 Westbrook       CT   42:55 10:44 
  535  79/96      32 William Poulton       M5059 Norwich         CT   43:04 10:46 
  536  80/96     583 Eric Sabetta          M5059 Moodus          CT   43:15 10:49 
  537  56/69     816 Nick Obrien           M0118 Killingworth    CT   43:16 10:49 
  538  42/53     111 Kelly Burns           F3039 East Haddam     CT   43:21 10:51 
  539  24/30     457 David Brown           M6069 Old Saybrook    CT   43:25 10:52 
  540  43/53     624 Nicole Miksia         F3039 Chester         CT   43:26 10:52 
  541  80/92     210 Bill Dutcher          M4049 Bristol         CT   43:26 10:52 
  542  81/96     286 Ralph Miro            M5059 Deep River      CT   43:29 10:53 
  543  33/61     591 Suzanne McLoughlin    F5059 Pawcatuck       CT   43:32 10:53 
  544  82/96     590 Jeff McLoughlin       M5059 Pawcatuck       CT   43:33 10:54 
  545  83/96     700 Townsend Burns        M5059 Deep River      CT   43:50 10:58 
  546  44/53      37 Beth Johnson          F3039 Lebanon         CT   43:50 10:58 
  547  84/96     142 Kevin Brough          M5059 Chester         CT   43:52 10:58 
  548   3/6      577 Carol Gammell         F6069 Tolland         CT   43:54 10:59 
  549  55/81     446 Jane Warkowski        F4049 Haddam          CT   43:56 10:59 
  550  85/96     660 Dan Duffy             M5059 Higganum        CT   43:57 11:00 

                                                                      Page 12
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  551  81/92     659 Emily Duffy           M4049 Higganum        CT   43:58 11:00 
  552  49/55     294 Ravi Shankar          M3039 Chester         CT   44:04 11:01 
  553            625                                             CT   44:08 11:02 
  554   1/2      333 Gerry Matthews        M7099 Haddam          CT   44:09 11:03 
  555  56/81     338 Kay Rafanasaka        F4049 Chester         CT   44:12 11:03 
  556  82/92     529 Michael Hutchinson    M4049 Hupkinton       CT   44:16 11:04 
  557  44/45     383 David Sams            M1929 East Haddam     CT   44:17 11:05 
  558  50/55      38 Donald Johnson        M3039 Lebanon         CT   44:19 11:05 
  559  57/81       7 Barbara Miller        F4049 Clinton         CT   44:33 11:09 
  560  45/57      52 David Prisco          F1929 Groton          CT   44:35 11:09 
  561  34/61     645 Jermain Lawrie        F5059 Chester         CT   44:40 11:10 
  562   4/6      203 Shea Jezek            F6069 East Haddam     CT   44:41 11:11 
  563  35/61     514 Terri Finkeldey       F5059 Ivoryton        CT   44:42 11:11 
  564  83/92     775 Eric Geores           M4049 Middleton       CT   44:49 11:13 
  565  58/81     850 Trudy Hinkle          F4049 East Lyme       CT   44:52 11:13 
  566  86/96     151 Michael Conforti      M5059 Durham          CT   44:54 11:14 
  567  87/96     584 Michael Blake         M5059 Colchester      CT   44:58 11:15 
  568  59/81     549 Michelle Paulson      F4049 Chester         CT   45:01 11:16 
  569  57/69     181 Eric Ahlberg          M0118 Fairfield       CT   45:01 11:16 
  570  30/49     774 Theresa Bitondo       F0118 Chester         CT   45:07 11:17 
  571  88/96     560 Robert Babicz         M5059 Chester         CT   45:11 11:18 
  572  46/57     511 Robin Ehlevafyer      F1929 Centerbrook     CT   45:12 11:18 
  573  36/61     116 Louise Maloney        F5059 Chester         CT   45:12 11:18 
  574  84/92     277 Vinnie Wilczynski     M4049 Old Lyme        CT   45:16 11:19 
  575  89/96     273 Patrick Knowles       M5059 Waterford       CT   45:16 11:19 
  576  47/57      41 Dana Alan             F1929 Plainville      CT   45:17 11:20 
  577  45/53     489 Nicole Sypher         F3039 Chester         CT   45:17 11:20 
  578  37/61     332 Lisa Scianna          F5059 Middlefield     CT   45:22 11:21 
  579  25/30     316 George Papusa         M6069 East Haven      CT   45:26 11:22 
  580  31/49     388 Isabella Albani       F0118 Simsburg        CT   45:27 11:22 
  581  60/81     389 Jetta Albani          F4049 Simsbury        CT   45:28 11:22 
  582  61/81     596 Susan Norz            F4049 Old Saybrook    CT   45:28 11:22 
  583  51/55     307 John Becker           M3039 Chester         CT   45:40 11:25 
  584  38/61     445 Joanna Minuk          F5059 Cromwell        CT   45:40 11:25 
  585  46/53       9 Alison Perine         F3039 Alexandria      VA   45:41 11:26 
  586  39/61     467 Carolyn McAuliffe     F5059 Durham          CT   45:48 11:27 
  587  32/49     505 Allyson Preble        F0118 Chester         CT   45:50 11:28 
  588  85/92     148 Thomas Capellini      M4049 New York        NY   45:59 11:30 
  589  62/81     570 Corinne Rivera        F4049 East Lyme       CT   46:04 11:31 
  590  26/30     508 Joseph Churma         M6069                 CT   46:10 11:33 
  591  63/81     651 Ashley Orefice        F4049 Niantic         CT   46:17 11:35 
  592  58/69     512 Tim Brough            M0118 Wethersfield    CT   46:28 11:37 
  593  86/92     397 Robert Brough         M4049                 CT   46:28 11:37 
  594  40/61     141 Denise Brough         F5059 Danbury         CT   46:28 11:37 
  595  41/61     469 Lisa Bruno            F5059 Durham          CT   46:30 11:38 
  596   2/2      808 Tom Sullivan          M7099 Ledyard         CT   46:31 11:38 
  597  33/49     499 Amber Preble          F0118 Chester         CT   46:43 11:41 
  598  34/49     237 Amy Gioco             F0118 Chester         CT   46:45 11:42 
  599  64/81     166 Lisa Westerson        F4049 Manchester      CT   46:56 11:44 
  600  42/61     107 Valerie Bentley       F5059 Lisbon          CT   47:33 11:54 

                                                                      Page 13
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  601  90/96      28 David Loiselle        M5059 Kensington      CT   47:34 11:54 
  602  59/69     820 Jacob Bundick         M0118 Deep River      CT   47:36 11:54 
  603  52/55     637 Matthew Allard        M3039 Clinton         CT   47:56 11:59 
  604  65/81     258 Patty Cournoyer       F4049 Ivoryton        CT   48:00 12:00 
  605  47/53     165 Courtney Foggitt      F3039 Chester         CT   48:00 12:00 
  606  60/69     658 Seamus McGinley       M0118 Chester         CT   48:01 12:01 
  607  48/57     841 Amanda Kallen         F1929 New Haven       CT   48:05 12:02 
  608  53/55     840 Josh Kallen           M3039 Baltimore       MD   48:05 12:02 
  609  48/53      46 Sarah Fletcher        F3039 Farmington      CT   48:12 12:03 
  610  66/81     161 Sharon Locke          F4049 Middletown      CT   48:13 12:04 
  611  67/81     821 Marcia Burdick        F4049 Deep River      CT   48:13 12:04 
  612  27/30     347 Frank Halloran        M6069 East Haddam     CT   48:15 12:04 
  613  68/81     440 Antonia Pitruzzelb    F4049 Chester         CT   48:17 12:05 
  614  35/49     819 Logan Burdick         F0118 Ivoryton        CT   48:20 12:05 
  615  36/49     310 Lilly Sigersmith      F0118 Old Saybrook    CT   48:21 12:06 
  616  49/53     308 Hillary Sigersmith    F3039 Old Saybrook    CT   48:26 12:07 
  617  49/57     196 Jennifer Harrigan     F1929 Portsmouth      RI   48:34 12:09 
  618  50/57     206 Nichol Stevens        F1929 Chester         CT   48:34 12:09 
  619  37/49     311 Isabelle Sigersmith   F0118 Old Saybrook    CT   48:39 12:10 
  620  87/92     312 Lance Sigersmith      M4049 Old Saybrook    CT   48:39 12:10 
  621  43/61     121 Donna Rocznniak       F5059 East Haddam     CT   48:47 12:12 
  622  44/61     199 Catherine Wesselcouch F5059 East Haddam     CT   48:49 12:13 
  623  51/57     103 Olivia Hussey         F1929 Tolland         CT   49:09 12:18 
  624  38/49     617 Micaela Hussey        F0118 Tolland         CT   49:09 12:18 
  625  45/61     829 Mary Rose Boyson      F5059 Simsbury        CT   49:10 12:18 
  626  69/81     832 Kim Just              F4049 Chester         CT   49:19 12:20 
  627  70/81     567 Anne Campbell         F4049 Richland        VA   49:19 12:20 
  628  71/81     599 Paulette Heft         F4049 Chester         CT   49:19 12:20 
  629  72/81     362 Diane Oliver          F4049 Colchester      CT   49:19 12:20 
  630  73/81     329 Kristine MacDonald    F4049 Lyme            CT   49:21 12:21 
  631  46/61     573 Diana Lyn Cote        F5059 East Hartford   CT   49:22 12:21 
  632  47/61      57 Emelia Demusis        F5059 Chester         CT   49:22 12:21 
  633  91/96     574 John Willaims         M5059 Chester         CT   49:22 12:21 
  634  48/61     154 Suzanne Capellini     F5059 New York        NY   49:44 12:26 
  635  52/57     673 Sam Binnger           F1929 Chester         CT   49:59 12:30 
  636  28/30     554 Bill Davenport        M6069 Glastonbury     CT   50:09 12:33 
  637  49/61     452 April Eckert          F5059 Moodus          CT   50:11 12:33 
  638  61/69     224 Macguire Nelson       M0118 Chester         CT   50:11 12:33 
  639  62/69     225 Mitchell Nelson       M0118 Chester         CT   50:11 12:33 
  640  50/53      65 Tami Sabo             F3039 Wallingford     CT   50:19 12:35 
  641  51/53      44 Jennifer Yuris        F3039 Moodus          CT   50:26 12:37 
  642  74/81      45 Lee Ann Buyak-Kuderko F4049 East Haddam     CT   50:26 12:37 
  643  50/61     553 Leslie Davenport      F5059 Glastonbury     CT   50:30 12:38 
  644  39/49     424 Skyler Aglio          F0118 Chester         CT   50:38 12:40 
  645  40/49     494 Monique Johnson       F0118 Chester         CT   50:41 12:41 
  646  75/81     128 Kristina Finnerty     F4049 Chester         CT   50:48 12:42 
  647  88/92     487 Tom Beland            M4049 Burlington      CT   50:53 12:44 
  648  63/69     480 Gregory Munetz        M0118 Bellerose       NY   50:56 12:44 
  649  64/69     205 Benedict Stevens      M0118 Chester         CT   51:00 12:45 
  650  65/69     204 Joseph Wesselcouch    M0118 East Haddam     CT   51:01 12:46 

                                                                      Page 14
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  651  76/81     110 Nancy Potter          F4049 Middletown      CT   51:03 12:46 
  652  77/81     773 April Pugliares       F4049 Chester         CT   51:29 12:53 
  653  52/53     411 Jill Schwartzman      F3039 Astoria         NY   51:42 12:56 
  654            838 Christopher Cappitell       East Haddam     CT   51:43 12:56 
  655  41/49     839 Kelly Cappitella      F0118 East Haddam     CT   51:47 12:57 
  656  53/57     363 Jennifer Monroe       F1929 Middletown      CT   51:51 12:58 
  657  66/69     284 Henry Douglass        M0118 Larchmont       CT   51:56 12:59 
  658  89/92     283 Frank Douglass        M4049 Larchmont       NY   51:57 13:00 
  659  51/61     319 Jennifer Daniels      F5059 Strafford       MO   52:01 13:01 
  660  42/49     339 Maggie Calamari       F0118 Chester         CT   52:04 13:01 
  661  52/61     588 Judy Goodale          F5059 Middletown      CT   52:05 13:02 
  662  67/69     337 Steven Sopheski       M0118 Deep River      CT   52:05 13:02 
  663  29/30     405 Ray Rocchetti         M6069 Niantic         CT   52:24 13:06 
  664   5/6      404 Sharon Rocchetti      F6069 Niantic         CT   52:25 13:07 
  665   1/1      216 Kathleen Scotti       F7099 West Hartford   CT   52:26 13:07 
  666  54/57     630 Mary McGee            F1929 Deep River      CT   52:35 13:09 
  667  53/53      62 Amy Tisdale           F3039 Chester         CT   52:38 13:10 
  668  55/57      54 Sharon Oneill         F1929 Old Saybrook    CT   52:38 13:10 
  669  30/30     608 Tom Richards          M6069 Mystic          CT   53:26 13:22 
  670  53/61     811 Jeannie Anderson      F5059 Middletown      CT   53:40 13:25 
  671  56/57     168 Kate Keck             F1929 Meriden         CT   53:54 13:29 
  672  78/81      21 Tiffini Hovey         F4049 Westbrook       CT   53:55 13:29 
  673  43/49     650 Molly Coleman         F0118 Allentown       PA   54:03 13:31 
  674  68/69     649 Max Coleman           M0118 Allentown       PA   54:03 13:31 
  675  90/92     648 David Coleman         M4049 Allentown       PA   54:03 13:31 
  676  92/96     627 Bob Russo             M5059 Ivoryton        CT   54:05 13:32 
  677  44/49     478 Johanna Mather        F0118 Houston         TX   54:23 13:36 
  678  54/61     672 Sylvia Monroe         F5059 Middletown      CT   54:34 13:39 
  679  93/96     364 Mike Crosbie          M5059 Essex           CT   55:30 13:53 
  680  55/61     137 Linda Marke           F5059 Killingworth    CT   55:54 13:59 
  681   6/6      552 Lynne Allen           F6069 Windham         CT   56:25 14:07 
  682  45/49     351 Sabrina Pappas        F0118 Perkasie        PA   56:42 14:11 
  683  46/49     416 Madeline Kozlik       F0118 Chester         CT   56:42 14:11 
  684  56/61     597 Roseann Muro          F5059 Torrington      CT   56:44 14:11 
  685  45/45     598 Ryan Nuzzo            M1929 Madison         CT   56:45 14:12 
  686  94/96     516 Walter Ziemba         M5059 Waterbury       CT   56:48 14:12 
  687  91/92     668 Greg Nelson           M4049 Phoenix         AZ   57:41 14:26 
  688  69/69     474 Michael Berger        M0118 Bayside         NY   59:06 14:47 
  689  47/49     481 Rebecca Katz          F0118 Larkspur        CA   59:06 14:47 
  690  57/57     158 Kristen Keska         F1929 Plantsville     CT 1:00:15 15:04 
  691  48/49     437 Marlie Gill           F0118 Chester         CT 1:00:53 15:14 
  692  92/92     438 Matthew Gill          M4049 Chester         CT 1:00:55 15:14 
  693  54/55     350 John Pappas           M3039 Perkasie        PA 1:01:05 15:17 
  694  49/49     352 Caroline Pappas       F0118 Perkasie        PA 1:01:05 15:17 
  695  79/81     513 Amy Brough            F4049 Wethersfield    CT 1:01:09 15:18 
  696  80/81     398 Jen Rome              F4049                 CT 1:01:10 15:18 
  697  81/81     848 Eleni Sapounas        F4049 Middletown      CT 1:01:32 15:23 
  698  95/96     847 Antonios Sapounas     M5059 Middletown      CT 1:01:32 15:23 
  699  57/61     266 Linda Maher           F5059 Wolcott         CT 1:04:24 16:06 
  700  58/61     604 Claire Connors        F5059 Burtonsville    MD 1:05:23 16:21 

                                                                      Page 15
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2011
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  701  59/61     631 Nancy McGee           F5059 Deep River      CT 1:05:38 16:25 
  702            462 Mark Guthrie                Chester         CT 1:05:55 16:29 
  703  55/55     456 Brett Flynn           M3039 New Milford     CT 1:08:45 17:12 
  704  60/61     510 Janice Ehle/meyer     F5059 Centerbrook     CT 1:08:56 17:14 
  705  61/61     509 Julia Wiggens-Strada  F5059 Chester         CT 1:08:57 17:15 
  706  96/96     170 Matthew Meade         M5059 Chester         CT 1:11:49 17:58



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News