Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Scottish Rite Freemasons 5K Road Race

Newington, CT, July 23, 2011

[Overall 5k Results ]

Division Results

                          Platt Systems Official Reporting System
            Scottish Rite Freemasons 5k Road Race || Saturday July 23, 2011 || Platt: Timing
  Doeming Rd - Newington, CT || USATF Certified || Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Conditions: Humid 78 degrees | Overcast
                 
  
                            *****************
                            DIVISION RESULTS
                            *****************
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Jeremy Brown                16M        Durham CT               17:52

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Melissa Bulewich            29F        Windsor CT              19:37


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Gabriella Bianca              13F F0013  Chester CT              30:27     74
  2  Victoria Skonieczny           11F F0013  Newington CT            38:42    675

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Elizabeth Guerrera            19F F1419  Newington Ct            26:36     66
  2  Christine Gowdy               19F F1419  Newington Ct            26:45     17
  3  Leana Reagan                  16F F1419  Pomfret CT              29:57    344

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Anna Dubiel                   29F F2029  Rocky Hill CT           23:38    368
  2  Jessica Banning               22F F2029  Milford CT              25:40    692
  3  Meghan Hudak                  27F F2029  Middletown Ct           28:51     36

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Amanda Argazzi                35F F3039  Glastonbury Ct          23:24     47
  2  Lisa Fanelli                  31F F3039  Wethersfield Ct         25:35     61
  3  Ryan Williams                 33F F3039  Rocky Hill CT           26:03    697

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Tammy Hellman                 40F F4049  Newington Ct            27:34     69
  2  Elizabeth Freedman            40F F4049  W. Hartford Ct          28:03     65
  3  Jami Ferguson                 41F F4049  Cheshire CT             29:42     77

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Kathy Francois                51F F5059  Prospect CT             26:56     68
  2  Sharon McIntyre               51F F5059  Boise ID                30:34    683
  3  Paula Moran                   50F F5059  Wethersfield Ct         31:45     22

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Rose Famigliette              62F F6069  Wethersfield Ct         29:32     70
  2  Sandy Wade                    63F F6069  Durham Ct               44:26     55
  3  MaryEln Bickley               61F F6069  Somers Ct               51:13     44


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Jeannette Cyr                 76F F70++  Kensington Ct           49:49     40

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                       Scottish Rite Freemasons 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Shadow Perelra                12M M0013  Torrington CT           22:26    664
  2  Paul Bascobert                11M M0013  New York NY             31:49      9
  3  Isaiah Bandle                 11M M0013  Plainville Ct           58:43     63

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Ethan Gasta                   15M M1419  South Windsor CT        18:32    682
  2  Miguel Rivera                 14M M1419  East Hartford Ct        19:23     59
  3  Travis Wooten                 15M M1419  Riverhead NY            19:51     48

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Matthew Lance                 22M M2029  Stratford Ct            19:23     60
  2  Brad Sabean                   24M M2029  Newington Ct            21:49     29
  3  Adam Grabowski                29M M2029  Cromwell Ct             23:21     54

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Adam Bulewich                 35M M3039  Windsor CT              18:01    696
  2  Christian Harrison            33M M3039  North Granby Ct         19:04     39
  3  Sean Saucier                  35M M3039  Woodstock CT            21:57    353

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  David Dyson                   42M M4049  Newington CT            22:10    678
  2  John Kane                     44M M4049  Plantsville CT          23:45    685
  3  Brian Foley                   41M M4049  Tolland CT              24:22    354

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Dennis Barone                 56M M5059  W. Hartford Ct          20:09     53
  2  Tom Walsh                     56M M5059  Wethersfield CT         24:38    367
  3  Guy Frost                     53M M5059  East Hartford Ct        26:08     52

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Dave Jacobs                   66M M6069  Niantic Ct              22:37     64
  2  Lee Bradley                   69M M6069  Newington CT            23:52    687
  3  Don Smith                     67M M6069  Watertown Ct            24:01     41

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Jerry Peterson                79M M70++  W. Hartford Ct          32:09     79


                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Geoff Etherington             82M M80++  Killingworth CT         26:48    359
  2  Bob Davidson                  82M M80++  Collinsville CT         38:18    659
  3  Bill Tribou                   90M M80++  Granby CT               39:46    660


                                          ********************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                          ********************
                                          
  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News