Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Charter Oak Sailfest 5K

New London, CT, July 10, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time to Time.

Charter Oak Sailfest 5K Road Race

Charter Oak Sailfest 5K Road Race

Overall Finish List

July 10, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Pretak                    New London  CT        204    26   M       1 Overall             15:56.0      5:08/M
       2    Michael Leduc                     Canton  CT             99    19   M       2 Overall             16:11.0      5:13/M
       3    Ben Lazarus                       Waterford  CT          72    21   M       1 20-29               16:18.0      5:15/M
       4    Stephen Herrera                   Waterford  CT         359    40   M       1 40-49               16:25.0      5:18/M
       5    Andrew Duarte                     Rocky Hill  CT        181    15   M       1 13-19               16:35.0      5:21/M
       6    Brendon Atkins                    Old Lyme  CT          353    25   M       2 20-29               16:44.0      5:24/M
       7    Spyros Barres                     Mystic  CT            239    48   M       2 40-49               17:14.0      5:34/M
       8    Daniel Linkinhoker                Oakdale  CT           110    15   M       2 13-19               17:24.0      5:37/M
       9    Oaty Frye                         Waterford  CT         309    20   M       3 20-29               17:36.0      5:41/M
      10     Brenner Green                    Jewett City  CT       210    21   M       4 20-29               17:39.0      5:42/M
      11    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT          371    40   M       3 40-49               17:42.0      5:43/M
      12    Ian King                          New London  CT        369    21   M       5 20-29               18:06.0      5:50/M
      13    Jesse Joseph                      Oakdale  CT           111    15   M       3 13-19               18:19.0      5:55/M
      14    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT             7    25   M       6 20-29               18:21.0      5:55/M
      15    Peter Leduc                       Canton  CT            100    17   M       4 13-19               18:26.0      5:57/M
      16    Todd Fisher                       Norwich  CT           264    42   M       4 40-49               18:29.0      5:58/M
      17    Anthony Farrell                   Waterford  CT         222    18   M       5 13-19               18:33.0      5:59/M
      18    Jeff Arensosn                     East Lyme  CT         193    19   M       6 13-19               18:47.0      6:04/M
      19    Stephen Bessette                  Mystic  CT            255    48   M       5 40-49               18:48.0      6:04/M
      20    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            192    16   F       1 Overall             18:50.0      6:05/M
      21    Brianne Mirecki                   Niantic  CT           265    19   F       2 Overall             18:51.0      6:05/M
      22    Luis Velazquez                    New London  CT        172    34   M       1 30-39               19:11.0      6:11/M
      23    Scott Cote                        Ledyard  CT           356    26   M       7 20-29               19:11.0      6:11/M
      24    Noah Hallisey                     Niantic  CT           156    14   M       7 13-19               19:26.0      6:16/M
      25    Jason Barricklow                  New London  CT        139    33   M       2 30-39               19:36.0      6:19/M
      26    Rick Boyle                        Ringoes  NJ           282    59   M       1 50-59               19:39.0      6:20/M
      27    Megan Papp                        Niantic  CT           153    20   F       1 20-29               19:41.0      6:21/M
      28    Mitchell Kundel                   Westbrook  CT         301    32   M       3 30-39               19:42.0      6:21/M
      29    Gavin Schliever                   Norwich  CT           284    17   M       8 13-19               19:44.0      6:22/M
      30    Martha Merz                       Mystic  CT            275    48   F       1 40-49               19:53.0      6:25/M
      31    Aaron Sheldon                     Oakdale  CT           354    16   M       9 13-19               19:58.0      6:26/M
      32    Patrick Halloran                  Oakdale  CT           331    15   M      10 13-19               20:06.0      6:29/M
      33    Nicholas Barner                   New London  CT        240    32   M       4 30-39               20:15.0      6:32/M
      34    Joe Wojtas                        Stonington  CT        289    48   M       6 40-49               20:18.0      6:33/M
      35    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            330    37   M       5 30-39               20:20.0      6:34/M
      36    Ryan Gieleghem                    Norwich  CT           200    34   M       6 30-39               20:33.0      6:38/M
      37    Michael Cernusca                  New London  CT        302    23   M       8 20-29               20:35.0      6:38/M
      38    Rob Jordan                        Groton  CT            198    45   M       7 40-49               20:36.0      6:39/M
      39    David Tess                        Ledyard  CT           102    40   M       8 40-49               20:45.0      6:42/M
      40    Glenn Coughliun                   Jewett City  CT       190    42   M       9 40-49               20:48.0      6:43/M
      41    Brennan Clark                     New London  CT        367    22   M       9 20-29               20:56.0      6:45/M
      42    Andrew Taylor                     Plymouth  CT           82    22   M      10 20-29               21:06.0      6:48/M
      43    Sara Beland                       Woodbridge  CT        258    16   F       1 13-19               21:08.0      6:49/M
      44    Marcy Withington                  Old Lyme  CT          352    41   F       2 40-49               21:09.0      6:49/M
      45    Bob Buckingham                    New London  CT        137    51   M       2 50-59               21:10.0      6:50/M
      46    Katie Beland                      Woodbridge  CT        256    16   F       2 13-19               21:18.0      6:52/M
      47    Tom Merz                          Mystic  CT            273    18   M      11 13-19               21:21.0      6:53/M
      48    Steve McAuliffe                   Groton  CT            283    48   M      10 40-49               21:21.0      6:53/M
      49    Vince McCurdy                     Waterford  CT         254    54   M       3 50-59               21:24.0      6:54/M
      50    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           179    66   M       1 60-69               21:27.0      6:55/M
      51    Joseph Soper                      Moosup  CT             13    31   M       7 30-39               21:36.0      6:58/M
      52    Denise Scott                      Putnam  CT             44    31   F       1 30-39               21:37.0      6:58/M
      53    Alexander Melesko                 East Lyme  CT         238    24   M      11 20-29               21:41.0      7:00/M
      54    Peter Huoppi                      Uncasville  CT         56    32   M       8 30-39               21:44.0      7:01/M
      55    Rich Werkheiser                   Dublin  PA            175    58   M       4 50-59               21:45.0      7:01/M
      56    John Minzy                        New London  CT        277    24   M      12 20-29               21:47.0      7:02/M
      57    Bryan Fitzpatrick                 Canton  CT            345    17   M      12 13-19               21:56.0      7:05/M
      58    Robert Buckley                    Norwich  CT           201    32   M       9 30-39               21:57.0      7:05/M
      59    Daniel Oreilly                    Niantic  CT           183    25   M      13 20-29               21:59.0      7:05/M
      60    Mike Rouns                        Mystic  CT            299    34   M      10 30-39               22:02.0      7:06/M
      61    Robert Wilkinson                  Niantic  CT            87    33   M      11 30-39               22:06.0      7:08/M
      62    Karl Bishop                       Cheshire  CT          358    13   M      13 13-19               22:07.0      7:08/M
      63    Dexter Goyette                    Danielson  CT         197    65   M       2 60-69               22:09.0      7:09/M
      64    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT           361    52   M       5 50-59               22:12.0      7:10/M
      65    Patrick Day                       New London  CT        145    41   M      11 40-49               22:23.0      7:13/M
      66    Mac Ordonio Jr                    Mystic  CT            293    47   M      12 40-49               22:25.0      7:14/M
      67    Cliora Rosa                       New London  CT        348    36   F       2 30-39               22:26.0      7:14/M
      68    Holly Courville                   Jewett City  CT       195    41   F       3 40-49               22:27.0      7:15/M
      69    Shawn Stebbins                    Niantic  CT            86    32   M      12 30-39               22:28.0      7:15/M
      70    Meghan Flynn Olynciw              Waterford  CT         150    36   F       3 30-39               22:30.0      7:15/M
      71    Brian Hicks                       Clinton  CT           174    20   M      14 20-29               22:36.0      7:17/M
      72    Thesabra Simos                    New London  CT        323    25   M      15 20-29               22:37.0      7:18/M
      73    Albert Caluab                     New London  CT        336    29   M      16 20-29               22:39.0      7:18/M
      74    Mark McConkey                     Old Lyme  CT          308    43   M      13 40-49               22:42.0      7:19/M
      75    Eric Arvidson                     New London  CT        365    44   M      14 40-49               22:43.0      7:20/M
      76    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT         347    38   F       4 30-39               22:46.0      7:21/M
      77    Art Cost                          Ledyard  CT           304    40   M      15 40-49               22:49.0      7:22/M
      78    Tim Wilbur                        East Lyme  CT           5    52   M       6 50-59               22:52.0      7:23/M
      79    Ben Stone                         Niantic  CT           311    51   M       7 50-59               22:54.0      7:23/M
      80    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           252    61   M       3 60-69               22:55.0      7:24/M
      81    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT         305    48   M      16 40-49               23:05.0      7:27/M
      82    Mary Liz Williams                 West Hartford  CT     340    49   F       4 40-49               23:06.0      7:27/M
      83    Jane Blitz                        Princeton  NJ         278    51   F       1 50-59               23:13.0      7:29/M
      84    Russell Vute                      Waterford  CT         180    17   M      14 13-19               23:23.0      7:33/M
      85    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT              6    52   F       2 50-59               23:33.0      7:36/M
      86    Ken Jarika                        New London  CT        245    40   M      17 40-49               23:35.0      7:36/M
      87    Jeff Mazzabufi                    Middlebury  CT        124    49   M      18 40-49               23:38.0      7:37/M
      88    David Huoppi                      Northfield  MA        266    29   M      17 20-29               23:44.0      7:39/M
      89    Emily Maruo                       Northborough  MA      226    16   F       3 13-19               23:46.0      7:40/M
      90    Stephanie Contreas                Ledyard  CT           167    20   F       2 20-29               23:49.0      7:41/M
      91    Aaron Nicel                       Groton  CT            244    22   M      18 20-29               23:50.0      7:41/M
      92    Claire Leatham                    Wyoming  RI           316    42   F       5 40-49               23:58.0      7:44/M
      93    Matthew Labrecque                 New London  CT        123    15   M      15 13-19               24:04.0      7:46/M
      94    Bert Dominguez                    Gaithersburg  MD       41    63   M       4 60-69               24:13.0      7:49/M
      95    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           257    58   M       8 50-59               24:17.0      7:50/M
      96    Scott Todd                        Uncasville  CT         59    54   M       9 50-59               24:19.0      7:51/M
      97    Ellen Scala                       New London  CT        315    57   F       3 50-59               24:21.0      7:51/M
      98    Analisse Rios                     Waterford  CT         346    25   F       3 20-29               24:35.0      7:56/M
      99    Stacey Rfaimondi                  Waterford  CT         307    28   F       4 20-29               24:36.0      7:56/M
     100    Nancy Muenzner                    Norwich  CT             3    45   M      19 40-49               24:37.0      7:56/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Nicholas Miller                   Waterford  CT         142    30   M      13 30-39               24:43.0      7:58/M
     102    Michael St. Pierre                Voluntown  CT          28    45   M      20 40-49               24:45.0      7:59/M
     103    Connor Heap                       New London  CT        149    13   M      16 13-19               24:46.0      7:59/M
     104    Luke Varanko                      Groton  CT            372    53   M      10 50-59               24:49.0      8:00/M
     105    Tim Thomson                       Waterford  CT         274    34   M      14 30-39               24:50.0      8:01/M
     106    Spencer Tess                      Ledyard  CT           103    11   M       1  1-12               24:51.0      8:01/M
     107    Benito Martinez                   Oakdale  CT            14    40   M      21 40-49               24:52.0      8:01/M
     108    Adam Sorensen                     Uncasville  CT        288    31   M      15 30-39               25:00.0      8:04/M
     109    Courtney Stewart                  Oakdale  CT            38    20   F       5 20-29               25:02.0      8:05/M
     110    Karen Short                       New London  CT        286    50   F       4 50-59               25:05.0      8:05/M
     111    Kristyn Wujtewicz                 Bozrah  CT            166    27   F       6 20-29               25:06.0      8:06/M
     112    Jessica Wolchesky                 Norwich  CT           350    29   F       7 20-29               25:13.0      8:08/M
     113    Brent Collins                     Groton  CT             81    24   M      19 20-29               25:17.0      8:09/M
     114    Emily Clark                       New Haven  CT         140    23   F       8 20-29               25:19.0      8:10/M
     115    Jake Stevens                      Branford  CT          279    33   M      16 30-39               25:19.0      8:10/M
     116    Timothy Phillips                  Norwich  CT            29    35   M      17 30-39               25:20.0      8:10/M
     117    Kathleen Buckingham               New London  CT        138    21   F       9 20-29               25:21.0      8:11/M
     118    Chris Soto                        New London  CT        120    30   M      18 30-39               25:25.0      8:12/M
     119    James Ilch                        Mystic  CT             60    40   M      22 40-49               25:26.0      8:12/M
     120    Serena Shafner                    New London  CT        151    16   F       4 13-19               25:27.0      8:13/M
     121    David Warner                      New London  CT        126    35   M      19 30-39               25:27.0      8:13/M
     122    Heather Connell                   Uncasville  CT        291    31   F       5 30-39               25:35.0      8:15/M
     123    Heather Millbach                  Uncasville  CT        129    35   F       6 30-39               25:39.0      8:16/M
     124    Susan Smith                       New London  CT         96    52   F       5 50-59               25:42.0      8:17/M
     125    Dan Arenson                       East Lyme  CT         194    48   M      23 40-49               25:45.0      8:18/M
     126    Jim McCabe                        Waterford  CT         108    47   M      24 40-49               25:46.0      8:19/M
     127    Drew Bishop                       Cheshire  CT          357    9    M       2  1-12               25:47.0      8:19/M
     128    Jeffrey Valliere                  Springfield  VA       112    36   M      20 30-39               25:48.0      8:19/M
     129    Sharon Fisher                     Norwich  CT           263    42   F       6 40-49               25:51.0      8:20/M
     130    Daniel Jutila                     Uncasville  CT         45    33   M      21 30-39               25:56.0      8:22/M
     131    David Sorensen                    Jewett City  CT        16    51   M      11 50-59               25:58.0      8:23/M
     132    Kerri Dewallace                   Waterford  CT         300    44   F       7 40-49               25:59.0      8:23/M
     133    Renee Shamsideen                  Groton  CT             54    48   F       8 40-49               25:59.0      8:23/M
     134    Jim Brown                         Waterford  CT         303    52   M      12 50-59               26:01.0      8:24/M
     135    Patrick Holbert                   Brooklyn  NY          329    30   M      22 30-39               26:01.0      8:24/M
     136    Greg Storer                       Ledyard  CT           165    29   M      20 20-29               26:03.0      8:24/M
     137    Michael Passero                   New London  CT         37    56   M      13 50-59               26:03.0      8:24/M
     138    Carol Myers                       Waterford  CT         332    36   F       7 30-39               26:08.0      8:26/M
     139    Ed Lewis                          Mystic  CT            326    57   M      14 50-59               26:10.0      8:26/M
     140    David Williams                    West Hartford  CT     339    58   M      15 50-59               26:10.0      8:26/M
     141    Gina Serluca                      Waterford  CT         132    34   F       8 30-39               26:11.0      8:27/M
     142    Dave Blance                       New London  CT        191    40   M      25 40-49               26:16.0      8:28/M
     143    Brennan Clark                     New London  CT        366    22   M      21 20-29               26:17.0      8:29/M
     144    Diane Adams                       North Kingstown  RI   327    52   F       6 50-59               26:18.0      8:29/M
     145    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT            171    52   M      16 50-59               26:18.0      8:29/M
     146    Tasha Bull                        Bristow  VA           176    17   F       5 13-19               26:19.0      8:29/M
     147    Jennifer Brown                    Groton  CT            143    27   F      10 20-29               26:20.0      8:30/M
     148    Miah Medeiros                     Ledyard  CT            80    24   F      11 20-29               26:22.0      8:30/M
     149    Mica Millbach                     Uncasville  CT        130    34   M      23 30-39               26:23.0      8:31/M
     150    Marcos Aluanrdo                   Groton  CT            313    41   M      26 40-49               26:28.0      8:32/M
     151    Joe Bondarenla                    New York  NY          298    44   M      27 40-49               26:30.0      8:33/M
     152    Steven Wei                        East Lyme  CT          73    42   M      28 40-49               26:31.0      8:33/M
     153    Tom Thurlow                       Waterford  CT         131    54   M      17 50-59               26:35.0      8:35/M
     154    Hannah Lauson                     Niantic  CT           344    13   F       6 13-19               26:36.0      8:35/M
     155    Ryan Wei                          East Lyme  CT          75     7   M       3  1-12               26:40.0      8:36/M
     156    Gretchen Sonjie                   Canton  CT            182    39   F       9 30-39               26:43.0      8:37/M
     157    George Butts                      West Warwick  RI      173    47   M      29 40-49               26:47.0      8:38/M
     158    Edmond Cheung                     Norwich  CT            55    24   M      22 20-29               26:47.0      8:38/M
     159    Alexandria Kinder                 Uncasville  CT         19    19   F       7 13-19               26:48.0      8:39/M
     160    Holly Sena                        West Hartford  CT     294    37   F      10 30-39               26:52.0      8:40/M
     161    Mary Heap                         New London  CT        148    43   F       9 40-49               26:57.0      8:42/M
     162    Mary Oreilly                      Ridgewood  NF         368    39   F      11 30-39               26:59.0      8:42/M
     163    Bob Myers                         Waterford  CT         334    49   M      30 40-49               27:00.0      8:43/M
     164    Lisa Tess                         Ledyard  CT           105    39   F      12 30-39               27:05.0      8:44/M
     165    Doug MacDonald                    Mystic  CT             62    43   M      31 40-49               27:07.0      8:45/M
     166    Bob Mondani                       Uncasville  CT        259    55   M      18 50-59               27:08.0      8:45/M
     167    Karen Garner                      Old Greenwich  CT     250    49   F      10 40-49               27:14.0      8:47/M
     168    Kathy Pocock                      Uncasville  CT        290    48   F      11 40-49               27:16.0      8:48/M
     169    Michael Price                     Coventry  CT          189    53   M      19 50-59               27:16.0      8:48/M
     170    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            33    75   M       1 70-99               27:21.0      8:49/M
     171    Ashante Mikolayczyk               Plainfield  CT        262    18   F       8 13-19               27:25.0      8:51/M
     172    Melissa Russell                   Houston  TX           248    37   F      13 30-39               27:25.0      8:51/M
     173    Elizbeth Alina                    Groton  CT            370    36   F      14 30-39               27:39.0      8:55/M
     174    Heather Landry                    Norwich  CT            12    25   F      12 20-29               27:40.0      8:55/M
     175    Tom Pachler                       Farmington  CT        312    45   M      32 40-49               27:49.0      8:58/M
     176    Ken McNeil                        Niantic  CT           161    42   M      33 40-49               27:52.0      8:59/M
     177    Holly Carighan                    Norwich  CT           325    38   F      15 30-39               27:52.0      8:59/M
     178    Craig Barnes                      North Stonington  C    90    55   M      20 50-59               27:56.0      9:01/M
     179    Jake Bean                         Ledyard  CT            71    35   M      24 30-39               28:01.0      9:02/M
     180    Michelle Wynne                    Hebron  CT             50    47   F      12 40-49               28:02.0      9:03/M
     181    Chris Jenkins                     Groton  CT            127    38   M      25 30-39               28:08.0      9:05/M
     182    Mark Shipay                       Ledyard  CT           318    31   M      26 30-39               28:10.0      9:05/M
     183    Jacob Covey                       Forked River  NJ      281    19   M      17 13-19               28:11.0      9:05/M
     184    Carly Nasser                      Waterford  CT          89    39   F      16 30-39               28:12.0      9:06/M
     185    Fred Zuleger                      Coventry  RI          136    73   M       2 70-99               28:13.0      9:06/M
     186    Rebecca Warren                    Norwich  CT           235    24   F      13 20-29               28:15.0      9:07/M
     187    Jon Stewart                       Norwich  CT           236    29   M      23 20-29               28:15.0      9:07/M
     188    Joseph Spinnato                   Waterford  CT         310    45   M      34 40-49               28:15.0      9:07/M
     189    Angela Gaudette                   Canterbury  CT        251    35   F      17 30-39               28:17.0      9:07/M
     190    Ellen Wei                         East Lyme  CT          74    12   F       1  1-12               28:18.0      9:08/M
     191    Ryan Hartman                      Oakdale  CT           349    0    M       1  0- 0               28:18.0      9:08/M
     192    William Meehan                    Oakdale  CT           285    36   M      27 30-39               28:21.0      9:09/M
     193    Jim Quinn                         Stonington  CT        276    75   M       3 70-99               28:26.0      9:10/M
     194    Dennis Waslenchuk                 New London  CT        247    59   M      21 50-59               28:30.0      9:12/M
     195    Wendy Michaud                     Windham  CT           335    37   F      18 30-39               28:37.0      9:14/M
     196    Stephanie Twe4dt                  Colchester  CT        229    21   F      14 20-29               28:38.0      9:14/M
     197    Rachel Mikalajczyk                Plainfield  CT        261    34   F      19 30-39               28:39.0      9:15/M
     198    John Bence                        Groton  CT             94    43   M      35 40-49               28:39.0      9:15/M
     199    Kenny David                       Plainfield  CT        260    51   M      22 50-59               28:41.0      9:15/M
     200    David Martineau                   New London  CT        324    23   M      24 20-29               28:44.0      9:16/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Ross Erin Martinuea               Brooklyn  NY          328    28   F      15 20-29               28:44.0      9:16/M
     202    Beth Melanson                     New London  CT        152    25   F      16 20-29               28:45.0      9:16/M
     203    Heidi Preston                     Salem  CT             271    40   F      13 40-49               28:46.0      9:17/M
     204    Jessica Merise                    New London  CT         58    27   F      17 20-29               28:47.0      9:17/M
     205    Max Merise                        New London  CT         57    37   M      28 30-39               28:49.0      9:18/M
     206    Nancy Almeida Crocker             Waterford  CT          26    61   F       1 60-69               28:50.0      9:18/M
     207    Roger Gray                        East Lyme  CT          46    42   M      36 40-49               28:51.0      9:18/M
     208    Joshua Kieth                      Middletown  CT        242    35   M      29 30-39               28:52.0      9:19/M
     209    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           338    64   F       2 60-69               28:52.0      9:19/M
     210    Katie Klevecz                     East Lyme  CT          93    33   F      20 30-39               28:53.0      9:19/M
     211    Samantha Bean                     Ledyard  CT            70    29   F      18 20-29               29:00.0      9:21/M
     212    Tony Mauro                        Northborough  MA      225    49   M      37 40-49               29:18.0      9:27/M
     213    Heather-Renae Powers              Niantic  CT           101    22   F      19 20-29               29:20.0      9:28/M
     214    Kristin Pezzolesi                 New London  CT        121    38   F      21 30-39               29:22.0      9:28/M
     215    Helga Tolles                      Ledyard  CT           237    37   F      22 30-39               29:23.0      9:29/M
     216    Paula Aecher                      Oakdale  CT           268    48   F      14 40-49               29:24.0      9:29/M
     217    Brad Watkins                      Woodbury  CT          269    49   M      38 40-49               29:25.0      9:29/M
     218    Pam Kinder                        Norwich  CT            18    45   F      15 40-49               29:29.0      9:31/M
     219    Chatherine Ickes                  New London  CT        292    29   F      20 20-29               29:33.0      9:32/M
     220    Morgan Tess                       Ledyard  CT           104    14   F       9 13-19               29:35.0      9:33/M
     221    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            364    39   F      23 30-39               29:36.0      9:33/M
     222    Jaquelyn Ross                     Bozrah  CT             61    30   F      24 30-39               29:47.0      9:36/M
     223    Joe Sullivan                      East Lyme  CT         203    32   M      30 30-39               29:50.0      9:37/M
     224    Jill Esernia                      Groton  CT             36    26   F      21 20-29               29:50.0      9:37/M
     225    Linda Smedberg                    Groton  CT             83    40   F      16 40-49               29:51.0      9:38/M
     226    Kim MacDonald                     Mystic  CT             63    41   F      17 40-49               29:52.0      9:38/M
     227    Ed Muenzner                       Norwich  CT             4    46   F      18 40-49               29:52.0      9:38/M
     228    Daniel Bartolucci                 Seymour  CT           109    40   M      39 40-49               29:57.0      9:40/M
     229    Brian Majeski                     Waterford  CT         205    38   M      31 30-39               29:58.0      9:40/M
     230    Sonja Smilincih                   Oakdale  CT           186    31   F      25 30-39               29:58.0      9:40/M
     231    Sylvie Papageorge                 Fairfield  CT         184    26   F      22 20-29               30:08.0      9:43/M
     232    Joanne Myszkowski                 Groton  CT            199    46   F      19 40-49               30:09.0      9:44/M
     233    Ken Shluger                       Waterford  CT         362    56   M      23 50-59               30:13.0      9:45/M
     234    Marty Hausberger                  Norwich  CT           227    45   M      40 40-49               30:14.0      9:45/M
     235    Beth Shluger                      Glastonbury  CT       363    55   F       7 50-59               30:15.0      9:45/M
     236    Jonathan Lambert                  Groton  CT            218    37   M      32 30-39               30:16.0      9:46/M
     237    Sam Lambert                       Groton  CT            220    9    M       4  1-12               30:16.0      9:46/M
     238    Gene Daily                        Harwinton  CT         187    38   M      33 30-39               30:25.0      9:49/M
     239    Samantha Mauro                    Northborough  MA      224    14   F      10 13-19               30:35.0      9:52/M
     240    Yona Gregory                      New London  CT         76    40   F      20 40-49               30:37.0      9:53/M
     241    Len Prokopets                     New London  CT        341    41   M      41 40-49               30:39.0      9:53/M
     242    Lucy Rogers                       Branford  CT          280    30   F      26 30-39               30:43.0      9:55/M
     243    Ryan Brandt                       Waterford  CT         214    13   M      18 13-19               30:44.0      9:55/M
     244    Laurie Kotfer                     Mystic  CT            202    45   F      21 40-49               30:45.0      9:55/M
     245    Joe Adams                         Westerly  RI          228    55   M      24 50-59               30:51.0      9:57/M
     246    Brenda Gentile                    Hebron  CT            270    42   F      22 40-49               30:52.0      9:57/M
     247    Denise Dunning                    Quaker Hill  CT       342    43   F      23 40-49               30:53.0      9:58/M
     248    Cassidy Bancroft                  East Lyme  CT          79    34   F      27 30-39               31:01.0     10:00/M
     249    Pamela Hixon                      Groton  CT             30    47   F      24 40-49               31:09.0     10:03/M
     250    Laurne Woodmansee                 Norwich  CT           317    25   F      23 20-29               31:14.0     10:05/M
     251    Sarah Ford                        Waterford  CT          25    29   F      24 20-29               31:21.0     10:07/M
     252    Terry McDowell                    New London  CT        253    43   F      25 40-49               31:25.0     10:08/M
     253    Corinne Rivera                    East Lyme  CT         246    40   F      26 40-49               31:35.0     10:11/M
     254    Ashley Orefice                    Niantic  CT            31    40   F      27 40-49               31:36.0     10:12/M
     255    Judith Flemming                   Ledyard  CT           157    47   F      28 40-49               31:37.0     10:12/M
     256    Dori Muldowney                    Arlington  VA         233    36   F      28 30-39               31:38.0     10:12/M
     257    Tatyana Makarova                  South Windsor  CT     230    39   F      29 30-39               31:47.0     10:15/M
     258    Tina Patenio                      South Windsor  CT     185    40   F      29 40-49               31:47.0     10:15/M
     259    Adam Sahyouni                     Washington  DC        155    39   M      34 30-39               31:54.0     10:17/M
     260    Kristin Neilson                   Washington  DC        154    34   F      30 30-39               31:54.0     10:17/M
     261    Grace Lauson                      Niantic  CT           343    10   F       2  1-12               31:58.0     10:19/M
     262    Sara Gadson                       Jewett City  CT        24    28   F      25 20-29               32:00.0     10:19/M
     263    Lydia Miller                      Naugatuck  CT          66    15   F      11 13-19               32:05.0     10:21/M
     264    Bill Doherty                      Gaithersburg  MD       39    64   M       5 60-69               32:10.0     10:23/M
     265    Karen Cote                        Jewett City  CT       333    48   F      30 40-49               32:17.0     10:25/M
     266    Lindsey Wood                      Niantic  CT           306    21   F      26 20-29               32:21.0     10:26/M
     267    Victoria Chung                    East Lyme  CT         164    11   F       3  1-12               32:24.0     10:27/M
     268    Angela Wolchesky                  Norwich  CT           351    34   F      31 30-39               32:27.0     10:28/M
     269    Julie Morgan                      Washington  DC        221    29   F      27 20-29               32:44.0     10:34/M
     270    Chris Morgan                      Washington  DC        216    32   M      35 30-39               32:44.0     10:34/M
     271    Chris Sherman Watson              New London  CT        212    42   M      42 40-49               32:46.0     10:34/M
     272    Chloe Sherman Watson              New London  CT        211    12   F       4  1-12               32:47.0     10:35/M
     273    Kathy McCarthy                    Waterford  CT         133    43   F      31 40-49               32:50.0     10:35/M
     274    Arlyn Doherty                     Gaithersburg  MD       40    59   F       8 50-59               32:50.0     10:35/M
     275    Heather Thompson                  Aldie  VA             234    36   F      32 30-39               32:58.0     10:38/M
     276    Larrisa Chevalier                 Mystic  CT            232    36   F      33 30-39               33:01.0     10:39/M
     277    Colleen Caulfield                 Baltic  CT             48    33   F      34 30-39               33:06.0     10:41/M
     278    Steven Alexander                  Ledyard  CT           162    48   M      43 40-49               33:09.0     10:42/M
     279    Michelle Chaffee                  Norwich  CT            88    35   F      35 30-39               33:12.0     10:43/M
     280    Sotan Mauro                       Northborough  MA      267    49   F      32 40-49               33:14.0     10:43/M
     281    Karla Masis                       New London  CT        360    27   F      28 20-29               33:20.0     10:45/M
     282    Julie Gallo                       East Lyme  CT          77    40   F      33 40-49               33:20.0     10:45/M
     283    Ali Coley                         Preston  CT            27    40   F      34 40-49               33:21.0     10:45/M
     284    Sarah Miller                      Westerly  RI           67    31   F      36 30-39               33:22.0     10:46/M
     285    William Miller                    Fairfield  CT          69    61   M       6 60-69               33:27.0     10:47/M
     286    Dawn Martin                       Groton  CT             35    49   F      35 40-49               33:46.0     10:54/M
     287    Lori Pippa                        Middlebury  CT        125    40   F      36 40-49               33:48.0     10:54/M
     288    Kelly Piper                       Jewett City  CT       122    34   F      37 30-39               33:48.0     10:54/M
     289    Heathr Shipley                    Ledyard  CT           320    33   F      38 30-39               33:50.0     10:55/M
     290    Doesnt Follow   Instruction       Bib 318               373     0   M       2  0- 0               33:50.0     10:55/M
     291    Kelly Grigg                       Uncasville  CT         21    22   F      29 20-29               34:00.0     10:58/M
     292    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           241    71   M       4 70-99               34:00.0     10:58/M
     293    Aaron Grigg                       Uncasville  CT         20    17   M      19 13-19               34:00.0     10:58/M
     294    Katrina Schleggelman              Niantic  CT           169    10   F       5  1-12               34:14.0     11:03/M
     295    Frank Ellsworth                   Moosup  CT            113    49   M      44 40-49               34:17.0     11:04/M
     296    Lauren Schleggelman               Niantic  CT           168    40   F      37 40-49               34:20.0     11:05/M
     297    Dawn Ellsworth                    Moosup  CT            114    32   F      39 30-39               34:26.0     11:06/M
     298    Jennifer Duke                     Hebron  CT            272    41   F      38 40-49               34:28.0     11:07/M
     299    Pleasence Downs                   Norwich  CT           144    35   F      40 30-39               34:29.0     11:07/M
     300    Michelle Cochran                  Taftville  CT          52    38   F      41 30-39               34:31.0     11:08/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     301    Patrick Rumberger                 Marlborough  CT       107     7   M       5  1-12               34:42.0     11:12/M
     302    John Rumberger                    Marlborough  CT       106    40   M      45 40-49               34:42.0     11:12/M
     303    Jack MacDonald                    Mystic  CT             64    11   M       6  1-12               34:51.0     11:15/M
     304    Kaylin Hatcher                    Waterford  CT         206    9    F       6  1-12               34:51.0     11:15/M
     305    Melissa Somers                    Waterford  CT         207    32   F      42 30-39               34:53.0     11:15/M
     306    Enna Pierce                       New London  CT        178    12   F       7  1-12               34:53.0     11:15/M
     307    Cornelius Pierce                  New London  CT        177    41   M      46 40-49               34:54.0     11:15/M
     308    Alisha Bishop                     Groton  CT            158    51   F       9 50-59               34:55.0     11:16/M
     309    Peter Demarco                     New London  CT         95    60   M       7 60-69               35:07.0     11:20/M
     310    Lee Williams                      Glastonbury  CT       297    63   M       8 60-69               35:09.0     11:20/M
     311    Yevette Lehn                      Ledyard  CT           209    48   F      39 40-49               35:14.0     11:22/M
     312    Dick Miller                       Orange Park  FL       243    70   M       5 70-99               35:55.0     11:35/M
     313    Anne-Marie Brown                  Hampden  ME           147    43   F      40 40-49               35:58.0     11:36/M
     314    Jason O'Reilly                    Hampden  ME           146    33   M      36 30-39               35:59.0     11:36/M
     315    Beth Holmes                       Groton  CT            319    35   F      43 30-39               35:59.0     11:36/M
     316    Evelyn Spinnato                   Old Lyme  CT           85    44   F      41 40-49               36:05.0     11:38/M
     317    Edward Gadson                     Jewett City  CT        23    30   M      37 30-39               36:11.0     11:40/M
     318    Kailyn Lambrt                     Groton  CT            219    11   F       8  1-12               36:15.0     11:42/M
     319    Lisa Lambert                      Groton  CT            217    37   F      44 30-39               36:15.0     11:42/M
     320    Sarah Miller                      Naugatuck  CT          51    24   F      30 20-29               36:16.0     11:42/M
     321    Patrick Keating                   New London  CT         97    41   M      47 40-49               36:24.0     11:45/M
     322    Pamela Villano                    Uncasville  CT        287    30   F      45 30-39               36:53.0     11:54/M
     323    Alyssa Hunt                       Norwich  CT           134    16   F      12 13-19               36:57.0     11:55/M
     324    George Hunt                       Norwich  CT           135    41   M      48 40-49               36:57.0     11:55/M
     325    Hanna Caluab                      New London  CT        337    30   F      46 30-39               37:06.0     11:58/M
     326    Diane Cain                        North Stonington  C    91    52   F      10 50-59               37:08.0     11:59/M
     327    Ashley Hampton                    Norwich  CT           355    21   F      31 20-29               37:12.0     12:00/M
     328    James Lehn                        Gales Ferry  CT       208    50   M      25 50-59               37:16.0     12:01/M
     329    Cari Dominguez                    Gaithersburg  MD       42    62   F       3 60-69               37:17.0     12:02/M
     330    Barbara Seagraves                 Jewett City  CT        78    47   F      42 40-49               37:23.0     12:04/M
     331    Aimee Beauvais                    Woodstock  CT          53    31   F      47 30-39               37:28.0     12:05/M
     332    Margaret Fellows                  Jewett City  CT        49    38   F      48 30-39               37:44.0     12:10/M
     333    Mary Lewis Rivera                 Uncasville  CT        188    49   F      43 40-49               37:44.0     12:10/M
     334    Chelsea Ennis                     Preston  CT            32    26   F      32 20-29               38:09.0     12:18/M
     335    Kim Barlett                       Norwich  CT           163    31   F      49 30-39               38:14.0     12:20/M
     336    Allison Hamilton                  Charles Town  WV      231    35   F      50 30-39               38:57.0     12:34/M
     337    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            249    63   M       9 60-69               39:14.0     12:39/M
     338    Patience Miller                   Naugatuck  CT          65    13   F      13 13-19               39:45.0     12:49/M
     339    Jonathan Miller                   Naugatuck  CT          68    21   M      25 20-29               39:48.0     12:50/M
     340    Carolyn Ryan                      Groton  CT             98    42   F      44 40-49               40:05.0     12:56/M
     341    Susan Mercado                     Oakdale  CT            84    52   F      11 50-59               40:07.0     12:56/M
     342    Heather Oconnor                   New London  CT        321    31   F      51 30-39               41:11.0     13:17/M
     343    Matthew Smith                     East Lyme  CT         322    32   M      38 30-39               41:12.0     13:17/M
     344    Lisa Stailing                     Plainfield  CT        314    27   F      33 20-29               41:22.0     13:21/M
     345    James Lesoine                     East Stroudsburg  P   296    47   M      49 40-49               41:37.0     13:25/M
     346    Lisa Leen                         East Stroudsburg  P   295    45   F      45 40-49               41:39.0     13:26/M
     347    Ashely Brandt                     Waterford  CT         215    10   F       9  1-12               41:40.0     13:26/M
     348    Kimberly Brandt                   Waterford  CT         213    42   F      46 40-49               41:44.0     13:28/M
     349    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    34    77   M       6 70-99               42:56.0     13:51/M
     350    Claudia Wiersch                   Oakdale  CT            43    57   F      12 50-59               45:54.0     14:48/M
     351    Tamar Grigg                       Uncasville  CT         22    52   F      13 50-59               47:22.0     15:17/M
     352    Patty Vuylsteke                   Uncasville  CT        196    60   F       4 60-69               58:18.0     18:48/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News