Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic

Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 15, 2011

[Event Results Women ]

Event Results Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2011 08:09 PM
              29th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/15/2011              
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Guerra, Arthur            FR So. Conn. St.           17.20m   56-05.25 
  2 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    16.73m   54-10.75 
  3 Faboyede, Joshua          SO Connecticut             16.69m   54-09.25 
  4 Williams, Rashad          JR Central Connecti        16.41m   53-10.25 
  5 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St.           16.08m   52-09.25 
  6 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St.           15.18m   49-09.75 
  7 Brown, Patrick            SR Fordham                 14.97m   49-01.50 
  8 Bannerman, David          JR So. Conn. St.           14.61m   47-11.25 
  9 Mahl, Christopher         JR Sacred Heart            14.08m   46-02.50 
 10 Moulton, Ken              FR Connecticut             13.82m   45-04.25 
 11 Miccio, Philip            SO Sacred Heart            13.73m   45-00.50 
 12 Moon, Jason               SO So. Conn. St.           13.69m   44-11.00 
 13 Smith, David              SR Yale                    13.24m   43-05.25 
 14 Conklin, Mark             JR Sacred Heart            13.23m   43-05.00 
 15 Wagner, Matthew           SO Sacred Heart            13.06m   42-10.25 
 16 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Connecti        12.98m   42-07.00 
 17 Troiani, Marc             FR Sacred Heart            12.89m   42-03.50 
 18 William, Edwin            SR American Int'l          12.73m   41-09.25 
 19 Timmons, Travis           SR New Haven               11.91m   39-01.00 
 20 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    11.85m   38-10.50 
 21 Jacobs, Kevin             FR College of St. R        11.61m   38-01.25 
 22 DiIorio, Brian            FR Sacred Heart            11.19m   36-08.50 
 23 Gilhuly, Kevin            SO New Haven               10.91m   35-09.50 
 24 Pepitone, Daniel          FR Sacred Heart            10.87m   35-08.00 
 25 Bunion, Leonard           JR American Int'l          10.82m   35-06.00 
 26 Meyers, Nathaniel         FR College of St. R         8.54m   28-00.25 
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Brandon       FR Sacred Heart             6.89m   22-07.25 
  2 Joseph, Alex              SR American Int'l           6.65m   21-10.00 
  3 Berube, Matt              JR Central Connecti         6.61m   21-08.25 
  4 Kuna, Luke                FR Connecticut              6.51m   21-04.25 
  5 Roberts, Justin           SR American Int'l           6.42m   21-00.75 
  6 Jackson, Drayke           FR Sacred Heart             6.15m   20-02.25 
  7 Harris, Roger             FR Sacred Heart             6.07m   19-11.00 
  8 Galanto, Daniel           SR Sacred Heart             5.91m   19-04.75 
  9 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Connecti         5.80m   19-00.50 
 10 Phillips, Nicholas        JR Sacred Heart             5.79m   19-00.00 
 11 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St.            5.75m   18-10.50 
 12 Querze, Ian               SR New Haven                5.67m   18-07.25 
 13 Reyes, Jonathan           SR College of St. R         5.63m   18-05.75 
 14 DiPasquale, Nick          FR College of St. R         5.37m   17-07.50 
 -- Thomas, David             SO New Haven                 FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Faverey, Tyrone           SR Connecticut             14.70m   48-02.75 
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon       FR Sacred Heart            14.08m   46-02.50 
  3 Boyd-Carter, Keith        SO Central Connecti        13.46m   44-02.00 
  4 Chen, Yifan               JR Yale                    13.13m   43-01.00 
  5 Williams, Shamel          FR Monroe College          12.56m   41-02.50 
  6 Williams, Jeffrey         JR So. Conn. St.           11.91m   39-01.00 
 -- Kuna, Luke                FR Connecticut               FOUL            
 -- Querze, Ian               SR New Haven                 FOUL            
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alleman, Mike             JR Connecticut             17.03m   55-10.50 
  2 Williams, Rashad          JR Central Connecti        16.04m   52-07.50 
  3 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut             14.94m   49-00.25 
  4 Bukalo, Enis              FR So. Conn. St.           14.85m   48-08.75 
  5 Masington, Eric           FR Connecticut             14.82m   48-07.50 
  6 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    14.74m   48-04.50 
  7 Petrucci, Chase           JR Sacred Heart            14.38m   47-02.25 
  8 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Connecti        13.98m   45-10.50 
  9 King, Aaron               JR Connecticut             13.69m   44-11.00 
 10 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St.           13.15m   43-01.75 
 11 Smith, David              SR Yale                    13.04m   42-09.50 
 12 Fratto, Vincent           FR Queens (N.Y.)           12.92m   42-04.75 
 13 Renna, Michael            JR New Haven               12.82m   42-00.75 
 14 Miccio, Philip            SO Sacred Heart            12.73m   41-09.25 
 15 Bunion, Leonard           JR American Int'l          12.68m   41-07.25 
 16 Miller, Brian             JR American Int'l          12.36m   40-06.75 
 17 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St.           12.33m   40-05.50 
 18 Smith, Sam                SO Connecticut             12.16m   39-10.75 
 19 Ales, Joseph              JR So. Conn. St.           11.46m   37-07.25 
 20 Timmons, Travis           SR New Haven               10.91m   35-09.50 
 21 Gleason, Augustus         SR Fordham                 10.72m   35-02.00 
 22 Jacobs, Kevin             FR College of St. R        10.56m   34-07.75 
 23 Meyers, Nathaniel         FR College of St. R         9.73m   31-11.25 
 -- Troiani, Marc             FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duggan, Kyle              JR Connecticut              5.10m   16-08.75 
  2 Waszczak, Patrick         SR So. Conn. St.            4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Meverden, Zachary         SR Connecticut              4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Dombrowski, Dylan         JR Connecticut             J4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Daly, Brian               SR Northeastern             4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 King, Aaron               JR Connecticut              4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut             J4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 Laskoski, Nelson          FR So. Conn. St.            4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Smarkucki, Bartosz        SR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Branch, Mikell            SR American Int'l              NH            
 -- Smith, Sam                SO Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Duggan, Cory              FR Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Roberts, Justin           SR American Int'l              NH            
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rutt, Michael             SR Connecticut            4:11.98  
  2 Houghtalen, Andrew        JR Sacred Heart           4:16.48  
  3 Jenkins, Eric             FR Northeastern           4:17.62  
  4 Clark, Joe                SO Connecticut            4:17.75  
  5 Alexander, Sam            JR Central Connecti       4:18.80  
  6 Gantz, Tyler              SR College of St. R       4:19.14  
  7 Aguila, Nicholas          SO Connecticut            4:20.34  
  8 Devanne, Julien           SO American Int'l         4:21.54  
  9 Szczepaniak, Paul         SR Fordham                4:23.06  
 10 Grant, Daniel             JR Northeastern           4:23.33  
 11 Snyder, Andrew            FR Northeastern           4:23.60  
 12 Demres, David             SR Yale                   4:23.78  
 13 Begho, Itse               SR Yale                   4:25.58  
 14 Stuart, Sam               JR Fordham                4:25.74  
 15 Koehler, Daniel           SR Sacred Heart           4:26.23  
 16 Weston, Robert            JR Central Connecti       4:26.59  
 17 Hutchinson, Tim           SR Fordham                4:27.13  
 18 McGuire, Ryan             FR Connecticut            4:31.21  
 19 Albertson, Luke           SR Central Connecti       4:31.69  
 20 Sullivan, Andrew          JR Sacred Heart           4:32.37  
 21 Montclair, Samuel         FR New Haven              4:33.63  
 22 Audet, Kyle                  Northeastern           4:33.66  
 23 Peterson, Patrick         FR Sacred Heart           4:37.16  
 24 Bezner, Ryan              JR Sacred Heart           4:37.70  
 25 Donnelly, Stephen         JR Fordham                4:44.79  
 26 Nohelty, Timothy          FR New Haven              4:45.88  
 27 Benesch, Jeffrey          FR Sacred Heart           4:47.43  
 28 Mayer, Joseph             SO Queens (N.Y.)          4:52.88  
 29 Gazzara, Max              SO Queens (N.Y.)          4:54.72  
 30 O'Brien, Sean             SR Sacred Heart           4:55.86  
 31 Ali, Muhammad             FR Sacred Heart           4:56.58  
 32 Kramer, Pteter            FR Queens (N.Y.)          5:00.65  
 33 Barile, Michael           FR New Haven              5:01.51  
 34 Celaya, Teodulo           FR Monroe College         5:04.02  
 35 Francois, Jerry           SO Queensborough CC       5:05.38  
 36 Schumann, Kevin           FR Sacred Heart           5:07.15  
 37 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        SO New Haven              5:08.93  
 -- Hunt, Craig               SO Unattached            X4:19.36  
 -- DeLa Cruz, Corey             Unattached            X4:22.70  
 -- Levene, Mike                 Unattached            X4:24.09  
 -- Carrasco, Edgar              Unattached            X4:47.86  
 -- Healy, John                  Unattached            X4:48.44  
 -- Coppola, David               Unattached            X4:55.45  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Jonathan            SR Northeastern             49.62   1 
  2 Mbou, Elhadji             FR Essex CC                 49.63   1 
  3 Ocran, Nana               SR So. Conn. St.            49.91   5 
  4 Russell, Alonzo           FR Essex CC                 50.12   1 
  5 Atkinson, Sean            SO Fordham                  50.15   1 
  6 Brown, Chris              SO Essex CC                 50.82   2 
  7 Shapiro, Alex             FR Northeastern             50.87   3 
  8 Hemmans, Tevonne          FR New Haven                50.92   2 
  9 Bongiorno, Michael        SO Fordham                  50.96   3 
 10 McLoughlin, Justin        SO Sacred Heart             50.98   4 
 11 Hopper, Dan               SO Central Connecti         51.00   4 
 12 Ramsey, Chris             SO Yale                     51.49   8 
 13 Cuesta, Francesco         FR American Int'l           51.52   3 
 14 Lucas, Dylan              FR Northeastern             51.70   9 
 15 Maldonado, Sylvestre      JR New Haven                52.05   6 
 16 Gentles, Anthony          SO Northeastern             52.06   5 
 17 Goins, Chris              SO American Int'l           52.21   5 
 18 Galanto, Daniel           SR Sacred Heart             52.21   7 
 19 Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                  52.27  10 
 20 Kosis, Kevin              FR Sacred Heart             52.28   6 
 21 Forth, Twayne             FR So. Conn. St.            52.54   6 
 22 Reid, Winston             SO New Haven                52.61   4 
 23 Faulkner, Clifford        SR Sacred Heart             52.80   9 
 24 Kichar, Mark              SR New Haven                52.96   7 
 25 Prude, Jaquan             FR American Int'l           53.01   8 
 26 Molina, Nathan            SR Yale                     53.04   7 
 27 Torres, Jared             SR American Int'l           53.07   4 
 28 Cowan, Rudolph            SO So. Conn. St.            53.45   6 
 29 Jaeger, Charles           JR Yale                     53.46   8 
 30 Mitchell, Jermain         FR Monroe College           53.71   8 
 31 Synan, Kenneth            JR Sacred Heart             53.86   9 
 32 Papesca, Thomas           SO College of St. R         53.87  11 
 33 Blanco, Luis              FR City Tech                54.00  12 
 34 Kasper, Scott             SR Sacred Heart             54.03  10 
 35 Barrett, Sean             SR Sacred Heart             54.05   9 
 36 Boles, Elijah             SO Central Connecti         54.19  11 
 37 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO So. Conn. St.            54.21  11 
 38 Cabrera, Andres           JR Queens (N.Y.)            54.29  10 
 39 Hewitt, Jason             FR Monroe College           54.29   7 
 40 Allen, Travis             SR American Int'l           54.79   5 
 41 Begansky, Michael         SR American Int'l           54.98  10 
 42 Weekes, Quinn             FR Monroe College           55.03  12 
 43 Lloyd, Rolla              FR College of St. R         55.08  12 
 44 Flemming, Stephen         FR City Tech                55.93  13 
 45 Johnson, Kemar            FR City Tech                58.33  13 
 -- Karam, Charles            JR College of St. R            FS   2 
 -- Delligatti, Nick          JR Fordham                    DNF   3 
 -- Wallace, Chris               Unattached              X52.79  13 
 -- Desrosiers, Jean             Unattached              X52.81  13 
 -- Robbins, Brian               Unattached              X53.01  11 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moussa, Dembele           FR Essex CC                  8.14q  2 
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       JR Sacred Heart              8.17q  3 
  3 King, Aaron               JR Connecticut               8.28q  1 
  4 Hatwood, Anthony          SO American Int'l            8.43q  2 
  5 Whyte, Chris              SO Connecticut               8.48q  3 
  6 Conti, Peter              SR Sacred Heart              8.50q  4 
  7 Collins, Sean             FR Northeastern              8.66q  4 
  8 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut               8.67q  4 
  9 Saunders, Ryan            JR College of St. R          8.68   1 
 10 Edmonds, Kyle             SR Connecticut               8.75   3 
 11 Phillips, Nicholas        JR Sacred Heart              8.79   3 
 12 MacDonald, Jackson        FR Northeastern              8.80   1 
 13 Berube, Matt              JR Central Connecti          8.97   4 
 14 Smith, Sam                SO Connecticut               9.00   4 
 15 Lafleur, Joseph           SO Essex CC                  9.00   3 
 16 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart              9.01   3 
 17 Hasan, Umar               SO College of St. R          9.05   1 
 18 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St.             9.08   4 
 19 Jackson, Drayke           FR Sacred Heart              9.09   2 
 20 Roberts, Justin           SR American Int'l            9.26   2 
 21 Clemens, Daniel           SO Fordham                   9.26   2 
 22 Sims, Keenen              FR New Haven                 9.28   4 
 23 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Connecti          9.43   1 
 24 Goins, Chris              SO American Int'l            9.81   2 
 25 DaCosta, Howard           FR College of St. R          9.89   2 
 26 Mahlman, Robert           FR Sacred Heart              9.94   3 
 27 Cheek, MacArthur          SO New Haven                10.13   1 
 28 Owoeye, David             FR City Tech                10.30   3 
 29 Budhu, Christopher        SO New Haven                10.47   4 
 30 Baez, Joe                 JR College of St. R         10.89   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony       JR Sacred Heart              8.04  
  2 Moussa, Dembele           FR Essex CC                  8.14  
  3 Hatwood, Anthony          SO American Int'l            8.35  
  4 Conti, Peter              SR Sacred Heart              8.40  
  5 Whyte, Chris              SO Connecticut               8.44  
  6 Collins, Sean             FR Northeastern              8.57  
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steinberg, Kevin          JR Connecticut               6.73q  3 
  2 Smith, Kevin              FR Connecticut               6.83q  3 
  3 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Connecti          6.92q  5 
  4 Cummings, Darnell         FR Connecticut               6.94q  2 
  5 Smith, Dominic            JR American Int'l            6.95q  2 
  6 Drinks, Jesse             SO Connecticut               6.96q  4 
  7 Velez, Darius             JR Northeastern              7.00q  1 
  8 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 7.05q  6 
  9 Thomas, David             SO New Haven                 7.06   4 
 10 Jones, Daniel             FR Yale                      7.08   5 
 11 Pastore, Anthony          FR Sacred Heart              7.09   5 
 12 McConnell, Chris          FR Connecticut               7.13   7 
 12 Lewis, Harry              JR Central Connecti          7.13   6 
 14 Banahene, Kwame           JR Sacred Heart              7.14   1 
 15 Prude, Jaquan             FR American Int'l            7.15   3 
 16 Mason, Myles              SO Northeastern              7.19   2 
 17 Boyd-Carter, Keith        SO Central Connecti          7.20   5 
 18 Tyrell, Kemardo           SO Northeastern              7.21   7 
 19 Cuesta, Francesco         FR American Int'l            7.25   6 
 20 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Connecti          7.28   1 
 21 Brown, Lawrence           FR Essex CC                  7.28   6 
 22 Hopper, Dan               SO Central Connecti          7.33   7 
 23 Joseph, Alex              SR American Int'l            7.34   4 
 24 Snead, Jeremiah           FR College of St. R          7.35   3 
 24 Paitoo, Albert            JR American Int'l            7.35   1 
 26 Palmer, Robert            SO Fordham                   7.42   3 
 27 DiPasquale, Nick          FR College of St. R          7.43   4 
 28 Piexotto, Max             JR American Int'l            7.43   2 
 29 Winger, Tom               SO Yale                      7.49   3 
 30 Reyes, Jonathan           SR College of St. R          7.56   7 
 31 Bien-Aime, Robens         SO Queensborough CC          7.60   7 
 32 Harris, Roger             FR Sacred Heart              7.61   7 
 33 Hoang, Joshua             SO New Haven                 7.63   4 
 34 Cheek, MacArthur          SO New Haven                 7.63   6 
 35 Watanabe, Kisho           SR Yale                      7.66   6 
 36 Ballas, Christopher       FR Sacred Heart              7.67   4 
 37 Elliston, Allestair       FR City Tech                 7.76   3 
 38 Sims, Keenen              FR New Haven                 7.78   6 
 39 Bushell, John             FR Sacred Heart              7.83   1 
 40 Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven                 8.35   7 
 41 Autry, Malik              FR City Tech                 8.61   4 
 42 Lee, Privette             SO City Tech                 8.85   1 
 43 Carreras, Christian       FR City Tech                 9.19   3 
 -- Garren, Joshua               Unattached               X7.38   2 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Connecti          6.83  
  2 Cummings, Darnell         FR Connecticut               6.88  
  3 Steinberg, Kevin          JR Connecticut               6.89  
  4 Drinks, Jesse             SO Connecticut               6.90  
  5 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 7.04  
  6 Smith, Dominic            JR American Int'l            7.17  
  7 Smith, Kevin              FR Connecticut               7.19  
 -- Velez, Darius             JR Northeastern                FS  
 
Event 21  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                   10:01.97  
     1) Bennatan, Alex SO               2) Bennatan, Tim SO               
     3) Dailey, Chris FR                4) Holst, Dan SR                  
  2 Fordham  'A'                                       10:03.06  
     1) Schmidt, Brian SR               2) Lyons, Christopher SR          
     3) Cosgrove, John JR               4) Fitzgerald, Kevin JR           
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:04.25  
     1) Schmid, Jeremy SO               2) Buchanan, Shawn JR             
     3) Waterbury, Mike SO              4) Hrezi, Mohamed SO              
  4 American Int'l  'A'                                10:06.05  
     1) Hennequin, Manuel JR            2) Smith, Dominic JR              
     3) Barnet, Emile SR                4) Rop, Glarius SO                
  5 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 10:13.61  
     1) Perry, Josh SO                  2) Polakowski, Jason JR           
     3) Lumax, Selasi JR                4) Poulsen, Joseph JR             
  6 Yale  'A'                                          10:14.67  
     1) Shirvell, James FR              2) Bieszard, Matt JR              
     3) Ramsey, Chris SO                4) Bogdan, Matt SR                
  7 Yale  'B'                                          10:35.36  
     1) Pierce, Michael SO              2) Evans, Marty SR                
     3) Jaeger, Charles JR              4) Cocco, John FR                 
  8 Monroe College  'A'                                12:05.11  
     1) Celaya, Teodulo FR              2) Williams, Shamel FR            
     3) Mitchell, Jermain FR            4) Adams, Keyvin FR               
  9 Queensborough CC  'A'                              12:05.12  
     1) Francois, Jerry SO              2) Sawanoh, Momodou FR            
     3) Tannis, Kaydon FR               4) Vaz, Richard FR                
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, Noel               SO Connecticut              2.09m    6-10.25 
  2 Trifone, Nick             JR Central Connecti         2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Hatwood, Anthony          SO American Int'l           1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Faverey, Tyrone           SR Connecticut             J1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Jeune, Matthew            FR New Haven                1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Berube, Matt              JR Central Connecti        J1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Phillips, Nicholas        JR Sacred Heart            J1.94m    6-04.25 
  8 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Connecti         1.89m    6-02.25 
  9 Cassarini, Thomas         SO So. Conn. St.            1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Jones, Denzell            FR Central Connecti            NH            
 -- Kesses, Kyle              JR Fordham                     NH            
 -- Goldson, Terri            SR American Int'l              NH            
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Curtis           FR American Int'l         1:56.55  
  2 Kelly, Thomas             SR Fordham                1:58.20  
  3 Corrado, Michael          SO College of St. R       1:58.55  
  4 Lloyd, Macky              JR College of St. R       1:58.76  
  5 Sharpe, Logan             SO So. Conn. St.          1:58.89  
  6 Arena, Nicholas           SO Sacred Heart           1:59.57  
  7 Anistranski, Jarrett      SR Fordham                2:00.14  
  8 Powell, Ian               SO Fordham                2:00.30  
  9 Twombly, Kyle             FR Connecticut            2:00.34  
 10 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  FR New Haven              2:01.50  
 11 Bloem, Peter              SO College of St. R       2:01.79  
 12 Bub, Nathan               SO College of St. R       2:01.87  
 13 Lane, Arnold              SO New Haven              2:02.42  
 14 Malley, Luke              SO Northeastern           2:02.79  
 15 Dressman, Taylor          JR Sacred Heart           2:03.61  
 16 Nunez, Rafael             JR Queens (N.Y.)          2:03.97  
 17 Branch, Mikell            SR American Int'l         2:04.26  
 18 Fontanez, Eric            SO Connecticut            2:05.77  
 19 Leach, Patrick            SR New Haven              2:06.76  
 20 Racette, DJ               SR College of St. R       2:07.30  
 21 Cabrera, Andres           JR Queens (N.Y.)          2:08.84  
 22 Johnson, Cory             SO City Tech              2:10.51  
 23 Miner, Joseph             SO Queens (N.Y.)          2:12.60  
 24 Rotimi, Michael           SO Monroe College         2:12.79  
 25 Chapman, Rakeem           SO Queens (N.Y.)          2:13.43  
 26 James, Jamaal             FR Monroe College         2:18.23  
 27 Pinto, Kory               JR Queens (N.Y.)          2:18.28  
 28 Casseus, Curtis           SO Essex CC               2:20.96  
 29 Johnson, Eric             FR Queens (N.Y.)          2:25.61  
 30 Outar, Sean               FR Monroe College         2:32.05  
 31 Hernandez, Barnaby        SO Queens (N.Y.)          2:39.12  
 32 Diop, Tidjany             SO City Tech              2:43.60  
 -- Ahern, John               JR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Vinci, Brian                 Unattached            X1:56.91  
 -- Babcock, Chris               Unattached            X2:03.34  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Brian              FR Northeastern           8:26.84  
  2 Saad, Julian              SO Fordham                8:27.98  
  3 Lusignan, Jeffrey         JR Sacred Heart           8:32.87  
  4 Marcello, Richard         JR Sacred Heart           8:33.92  
  5 Poncelet, Valentin        FR American Int'l         8:37.38  
  6 Connelly, Christopher     SO Sacred Heart           8:41.46  
  7 Riley, Brian              JR Fordham                8:48.26  
  8 Lazarus, Ben              SO Central Connecti       8:56.86  
  9 Putzeys, Sebastian        JR Northeastern           8:58.52  
 10 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Connecti       9:02.26  
 11 Synan, Nicholas           SO Fordham                9:03.76  
 12 Reiss, Kyle               SO So. Conn. St.          9:06.87  
 13 Benoit, Stephen           SR Sacred Heart           9:07.68  
 14 Montclair, Samuel         FR New Haven              9:11.04  
 15 Kazanjian, Tim            FR Fordham                9:19.80  
 16 Mackenzie, Michael        FR Northeastern           9:20.40  
 17 Jantz, John               SO Northeastern           9:21.15  
 18 Thompson, Justin          JR College of St. R       9:22.40  
 19 Bigouette, John           SO Sacred Heart           9:35.88  
 20 Kiprono, Daniel           JR American Int'l         9:44.04  
 21 Britton, Justin           SO Sacred Heart           9:44.87  
 22 Phillips, Stephen         JR Sacred Heart           9:48.28  
 23 Gazzara, Max              SO Queens (N.Y.)          9:54.63  
 24 Kramer, Pteter            FR Queens (N.Y.)         10:03.22  
 -- Kenworthy, John              Unattached            X8:34.53  
 -- Brandt, Asher                Unattached            X8:58.92  
 -- Beckshaw, John               Unattached            X9:01.31  
 -- Pretak, Steve                Unattached            X9:02.36  
 -- Efron, Jesse                 Unattached            X9:05.87  
 -- McCormack, Chris             Unattached            X9:09.66  
 -- Cetera, Jacob                Unattached            X9:17.97  
 -- Fredsall, Tyler              Unattached            X9:31.83  
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:49.73  
     1) Waterbury, Mike SO              2) Weston, Robert JR              
     3) Schmid, Jeremy SO               4) Hrezi, Mohamed SO              
  2 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:50.01  
     1) Bennatan, Alex SO               2) Bennatan, Tim SO               
     3) Clark, Joe SO                   4) Holst, Dan SR                  
  3 Fordham  'A'                                        7:52.56  
     1) Polo, Ryan FR                   2) Rossi, Michael SO              
     3) Walter, Brian FR                4) Fitzgerald, Kevin JR           
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:54.05  
     1) Nill, Brian SO                  2) Perry, Josh SO                 
     3) Poulsen, Joseph JR              4) Lumax, Selasi JR               
  5 College of St. Rose  'A'                            7:54.75  
     1) Corrado, Michael SO             2) Bloem, Peter SO                
     3) Gantz, Tyler SR                 4) Lloyd, Macky JR                
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:58.55  
     1) Houghtalen, Andrew JR           2) Koehler, Daniel SR             
     3) Peterson, Patrick FR            4) Sullivan, Andrew JR            
  7 American Int'l  'A'                                 8:05.00  
     1) Barnet, Emile SR                2) Devanne, Julien SO             
     3) Johnson, Curtis FR              4) Hennequin, Manuel JR           
  8 New Haven  'A'                                      8:30.06  
     1) Dunham, Matthew JR              2) Hemmans, Tevonne FR            
     3) Lane, Arnold SO                 4) Dannenhoffer, Christopher FR   
  9 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   8:42.73  
     1) Benesch, Jeffrey FR             2) Amato, Michael JR              
     3) Bezner, Ryan JR                 4) Schumann, Kevin FR             
 10 New Haven  'B'                                      9:23.05  
     1) Leach, Patrick SR               2) Nohelty, Timothy FR            
     3) Barile, Michael FR              4) Azor, Marvin SO                
 -- Connecticut  'B'                                        DNF  
     1) Dailey, Chris FR                2) McGuire, Ryan FR               
     3) Aguila, Nicholas SO             4) Rutt, Michael SR               
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:18.26   1 
     1) Edmonds, Kyle SR                2) Twombly, Kyle FR               
     3) Whyte, Chris SO                 4) Fontanez, Eric SO              
  2 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:18.50   1 
     1) Mbou, Elhadji FR                2) Russell, Alonzo FR             
     3) Brown, Chris SO                 4) Brown, Lawrence FR             
  3 Fordham  'A'                                        3:19.03   1 
     1) Atkinson, Sean SO               2) Delligatti, Nick JR            
     3) Schmidt, Brian SR               4) Lyons, Christopher SR          
  4 Yale  'A'                                           3:21.94   2 
     1) Bieszard, Matt JR               2) Evans, Marty SR                
     3) Molina, Nathan SR               4) Jones, Daniel FR               
  5 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:23.55   2 
     1) Sharpe, Logan SO                2) Forth, Twayne FR               
     3) Cowan, Rudolph SO               4) Ocran, Nana SR                 
  6 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:23.64   1 
     1) Hall, Jonathan SR               2) Collins, Sean FR               
     3) Gentles, Anthony SO             4) Shapiro, Alex FR               
  7 College of St. Rose  'A'                            3:24.94   2 
     1) Gilreath, Charles SO            2) Karam, Charles JR              
     3) Hasan, Umar SO                  4) Saunders, Ryan JR              
  8 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:24.99   3 
     1) Berube, Matt JR                 2) Buchanan, Shawn JR             
     3) Budd, Ryan FR                   4) Hopper, Dan SO                 
  9 New Haven  'A'                                      3:26.39   2 
     1) Reid, Winston SO                2) Maldonado, Sylvestre JR        
     3) Thomas, David SO                4) Downing, Kevin JR              
 10 Northeastern  'B'                                   3:26.54   3 
     1) Tyrell, Kemardo SO              2) Mason, Myles SO                
     3) MacDonald, Jackson FR           4) Velez, Darius JR               
 11 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:27.10   4 
     1) Goins, Chris SO                 2) Branch, Mikell SR              
     3) Allen, Travis SR                4) Torres, Jared SR               
 12 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:32.16   3 
     1) Kosis, Kevin FR                 2) Conti, Peter SR                
     3) Barrett, Sean SR                4) Faulkner, Clifford SR          
 13 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  3:35.60   4 
     1) Cabrera, Andres JR              2) Miner, Joseph SO               
     3) Nunez, Rafael JR                4) Mayer, Andrew SO               
 14 New Haven  'B'                                      3:38.25   4 
     1) Kichar, Mark SR                 2) Cagna, Nicholas FR             
     3) Cheek, MacArthur SO             4) Hoang, Joshua SO               
 15 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   3:38.94   4 
     1) Fiume, Michael FR               2) White, Cleveland SO            
     3) Mahlman, Robert FR              4) Haney, Ian FR                  
 16 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:40.23   3 
     1) Sawanoh, Momodou FR             2) Vaz, Richard FR                
     3) Francois, Jerry SO              4) Lockhart, Donnell SO           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News