Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hartford Track Club Johnny Duke 4-Miler

Hartford, CT, February 6, 2011

Results



This was the twelfth running of this Hartford Track Club Winter Series four-mile event held in Hartford's historic Cedar Hill Cemetery. Chris Armen has completed all twelve editions of the event.

When Bill Katz, the event director and founder, and I, David Reik, marked the course on race morning, the reasonable thing to do seemed to be to tell people, when they arrived, to go home because most of the course was covered with wet ice. One steep, ice-covered hill we couldn't drive up. It was scarey for me, even though I was wearing YakTrax, to hobble around on the ice as I put out the signs. But, we realized, runners tend not to be reasonable people and would run even if we said the event was canceled. So, we decided to mark the course and time the event, but make it clear to all how dangerous we thought the course was. In fact, several people who arrived to run the race did leave without running. But, by the 10:00 A.M. start time, the course had improved somewhat due to some melting and because the Cedar Hill superintendent, Bill Griswold Jr., went around the course with a sand-spreading truck. Even so, one competitor reported that, on a downhill, she was passed by another runner who was not actually running ---- he was sliding down the hill like a skier.

This year's event honored one of the many illustrious people who are buried in Cedar Hill Cemetery, Johnny Duke. Johnny Duke, for many years, coached boxers at the Bellevue Square Boys Club in Hartford.

Our first finisher, Scott Livingston, pushed a stroller the whole way. The stroller contained two children, a one-year-old and a four-year-old. He and his wife Deborah did a few miles on the course before the race, and after the race.

The times below are similar to "chip times" ---- they're times from when the runners crossed the start to when they finished, so runners who started after the other runners had their "gun times" adjusted. Melanie Champion's time is approximate.

To find out more about the Hartford Track Club and its Winter Series of informal runs/races, go to www.hartfordtrackclub.org. Make sure you click on the most-recent newsletter.

We thank the management of Cedar Hill Cemetery for allowing, in fact, encouraging the event to happen. Particularly, we thank superintendent Bill Griswold Jr., not only for spreading sand on the course, but also for opening the bathrooms.

Below this year's results, I have included the combined results from all 12 years, sorted by time.

      Place       Time    Pace   AgeSex  Name                  Town               State      
          1    0:28:56   07:14    38M    Scott Livingston      Bolton             CT         
          2    0:29:51   07:28    52M    James Doyle           Hoboken            NJ         
          3    0:30:49   07:42    36F    Deborah Livingston    Bolton             CT         
          4    0:31:06   07:47    61M    Bob Dacey             Vernon             CT         
          5    0:31:52   07:58    47M    Paul Doyle            Wethersfield       CT         
          6    0:32:18   08:05    55M    Ted Armen             Montague           MA         
          7    0:32:18   08:05    57M    Chris Armen           Hartford           CT         
          8    0:32:29   08:07    60M    Peter Hawley          New Hartford       CT         
          9    0:32:47   08:12    39F    Lani Ralston          Granby             CT         
         10    0:32:57   08:14    53M    Peter Briggeman       Manchester         CT         
         11    0:33:38   08:25    27F    Marci Izard           Wethersfield       CT         
         12    0:33:52   08:28    55M    Tom Walsh             Wethersfield       CT         
         13    0:34:46   08:42    65M    Stephen Tolman        Vernon             CT         
         14    0:36:23   09:06    68M    Lee Bradley           Newington          CT         
         15    0:37:10   09:18    55M    Pete Doyle            Wethersfield       CT         
         16    0:37:10   09:18    54M    Tom Izard             Wethersfield       CT         
         17    0:37:26   09:22    63M    Ralph Morelli         Wethersfield       CT         
         18    0:40:12   10:03    72F    Zofia Turosz          Manchester         CT         
         19    0:41:20   10:20    31M    Manny Cicchiello      Rocky Hill         CT         
         20    0:44:06   11:02    63M    John Parrish          Center Moriches    NY         
         21    0:44:46   11:12    65F    Janit Romayko         East Hartford      CT         
         22    0:52:35   13:09    52F    Melanie Champion      Meriden            CT         
         23    0:52:35   13:09    54F    Debra St. Germain     Hartford           CT         
         24    0:57:02   14:16    64M    Ed Snyder             Wallingford        CT         

COMBINED RESULTS FROM ALL RUNNINGS OF THE RACE, SORTED BY TIME
       All Time    Race                                                                              
   Year   Place   Place        Time      Pace Sex Age  Name                      Town                State
   2004        1      1     0:22:06   0:05:32   M  40  Leonardo Moya             New Britain         CT   
   2000        2      1     0:22:38   0:05:40   M  49  Bob Willis                Longmeadow          MA   
   2008        3      1     0:22:53   0:05:43   M  15  Sean Mueller              Cheshire            CT   
   2005        4      1     0:23:03   0:05:46   M  37  Jon Fearnley              New Britain         CT   
   2003        5      1     0:23:06   0:05:47   M  20  Dave Vona                 East Haven          CT   
   2000        6      2     0:23:10   0:05:48   M  39  Joseph D. Anastasio       Newington           CT   
   2005        7      2     0:23:19   0:05:50   M  42  Ken Clark                 Somers              CT   
   2004        8      2     0:23:20   0:05:50   M  41  Ken Clark                 Somers              CT   
   2004        9      3     0:23:47   0:05:57   M  35  David Ricciuti            Bristol             CT   
   2003       10      2     0:23:48   0:05:57   M  38  Todd Brown                Rocky Hill          CT   
   2009       11      1     0:23:53   0:05:58   M  19  Anthony Gonsalves         Pawtucket           RI   
   2001       12      1     0:24:01   0:06:00   M  36  Todd Brown                Rocky Hill          CT   
   2007       13      1     0:24:09   0:06:02   M  44  Ken Clark                 Somers              CT   
   2000       14      3     0:24:15   0:06:04   M  47  Steve Morse               Broadbrook          CT   
   2001       15      2     0:24:27   0:06:07   M  40  Bill Thramann             Avon                CT   
   2000       16      4     0:24:27   0:06:07   M  44  Dennis Barone             West Hartford       CT   
   2010       17      1     0:24:30   0:06:08   M  43  David Poirot              Simsbury            CT   
   2004       18      4     0:24:34   0:06:09   M  39  Todd Brown                Rocky Hill          CT   
   2006       19      1     0:24:39   0:06:10   M  37  David Ricciuti            Bristol             CT   
   2010       20      2     0:24:43   0:06:11   F  21  Brittany Heninger         Bristol             CT   
   2004       21      5     0:24:43   0:06:11   M  35  Charles Szilagyi          Wethersfield        CT   
   2005       22      3     0:24:47   0:06:12   M  40  Todd Brown                Rocky Hill          CT   
   2002       23      1     0:24:49   0:06:12   M  46  Dennis Barone             West Hartford       CT   
   2007       24      2     0:24:56   0:06:14   M  47  Tom Buckley               Avon                CT   
   2000       25      5     0:24:57   0:06:14   M  40  Bob Fink                  Simsbury            CT   
   2002       26      2     0:25:00   0:06:15   M  48  Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT   
   2003       27      3     0:25:01   0:06:15   M  35  Charlie Szilagyi          Wethersfield        CT   
   2000       28      6     0:25:03   0:06:16   M  52  Christopher Aiello        Killingworth        CT   
   2010       29      3     0:25:06   0:06:17   M  41  Dave Ricciuti             Bristol             CT   
   2001       30      3     0:25:07   0:06:17   M  34  Bill Ronalter             Plainville          CT   
   2009       31      2     0:25:08   0:06:17   M  41  Henryk Gudelski                               POL  
   2004       32      6     0:25:12   0:06:18   M  32  Ruben Perez Cruz          Willimantic         CT   
   2006       33      2     0:25:18   0:06:20   M  29  Charlie Olbrias           Willimantic         CT   
   2003       34      4     0:25:19   0:06:20   M  43  Michael Munroe            Newington           CT   
   2004       35      7     0:25:21   0:06:20   M  44  Mike Munroe               Newington           CT   
   2002       36      3     0:25:22   0:06:21   M  41  Will Graustein            Harwinton           CT   
   2009       37      3     0:25:28   0:06:22   M  40  Dave Ricciuti             Bristol             CT   
   2005       38      4     0:25:28   0:06:22   M  45  Michael Munroe            Newington           CT   
   2005       39      5     0:25:31   0:06:23   M  28  Charlie Olbrias           Willimantic         CT   
   2007       40      3     0:25:33   0:06:23   M  30  Charlie Olbrias           Willimantic         CT   
   2004       41      8     0:25:37   0:06:24   M  27  Charlie Olbrias           Willimantic         CT   
   2005       42      6     0:25:43   0:06:26   M  39  Jorge Rabat Jr.           Hartford            CT   
   2005       43      7     0:25:44   0:06:26   M  50  Rene Charland             South Windsor       CT   
   2005       44      8     0:25:47   0:06:27   M  51  Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT   
   2004       45      9     0:25:51   0:06:28   M  51  Steve Morse               Broadbrook          CT   
   2000       46      7     0:25:52   0:06:28   M  32  Charlie Szilagyi          Wethersfield        CT   
   2006       47      3     0:25:53   0:06:28   M  40  Ed Mokoski                Rockfall            CT   
   2003       48      5     0:25:55   0:06:29   F  36  Cheryl Simoni             Wethersfield        CT   
   2007       49      4     0:25:57   0:06:29   M  34  Abe Krisst                Hebron              CT   
   2003       50      6     0:25:58   0:06:30   M  50  Steve Morse               Broadbrook          CT   
   2005       51      9     0:25:59   0:06:30   M  36  Larry Gore                Portland            CT   
   2008       52      2     0:26:01   0:06:30   M  59  Tim Smith                 Norwich             CT   
   2007       53      5     0:26:04   0:06:31   M  51  Dennis Barone             West Hartford       CT   
   2007       54      6     0:26:06   0:06:32   M  54  Steve Morse               Broadbrook          CT   
   2001       55      4     0:26:10   0:06:33   M  32  Charlie Szilagyi          Wethersfield        CT   
   2004       56     10     0:26:10   0:06:33   M  50  Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT   
   2005       57     10     0:26:10   0:06:33   M  38  Dan Senecal               West Hartford       CT   
   2008       58      3     0:26:15   0:06:34   M  35  Scott Livingston          Bolton              CT   
   2005       59     11     0:26:16   0:06:34   M  52  Steve Morse               Broadbrook          CT   
   2009       60      4     0:26:20   0:06:35   F  20  Brittany Heninger         Bristol             CT   
   2004       61     11     0:26:22   0:06:36   M  30  Abe Krisst                Hebron              CT   
   2009       62      5     0:26:26   0:06:37   M  55  Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT   
   2005       63     12     0:26:26   0:06:37   M  32  Abe Krisst                Hebron              CT   
   2008       64      4     0:26:27   0:06:37   M  22  Ned Smith                 Hartford            CT   
   2004       65     12     0:26:27   0:06:37   M  36  David Radcliffe           Meriden             CT   
   2003       66      7     0:26:31   0:06:38   M  39  Paul Doyle                Wethersfield        CT   
   2006       67      4     0:26:32   0:06:38   M  52  Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT   
   2007       68      7     0:26:35   0:06:39   M  41  Ed Mokoski                Rockfall            CT   
   2004       69     13     0:26:37   0:06:39   M  39  Larry Rubin               Plantsville         CT   
   2003       70      8     0:26:38   0:06:40   M  49  Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT   
   2004       71     14     0:26:42   0:06:41   M  44  Cliff Collins             East Hampton        CT   
   2001       72      5     0:26:43   0:06:41   M  41  Michael Munroe            Manchester          CT   
   2004       73     15     0:26:46   0:06:42   M  39  Jorge Rabat Jr.           Hartford            CT   
   2001       74      6     0:26:49   0:06:42   M  50  Sal Mangiafico            Wethersfield        CT   
   2007       75      8     0:26:49   0:06:42   M  49  Kevin Markowski           Middletown          CT   
   2007       76      9     0:27:00   0:06:45   M  43  Bill Varhue               Middletown          CT   
   2000       77      8     0:27:05   0:06:46   M  49  Sal Mangiafico            Wethersfield        CT   
   2004       78     16     0:27:06   0:06:47   M  56  Ralph Morelli             Wethersfield        CT   
   2003       79      9     0:27:07   0:06:47   M  43  James Doyle               Hoboken             NJ   
   2008       80      5     0:27:08   0:06:47   M  55  Steve Morse               Broadbrook          CT   
   2004       81     17     0:27:08   0:06:47   F  44  Brigitte Boltz            Simsbury            CT   
   2007       82     10     0:27:09   0:06:47   M  38  Kevin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT   
   2007       83     11     0:27:13   0:06:48   M  47  Cliff Collins             East Hampton        CT   
   2004       84     18     0:27:13   0:06:48   M  40  James Sullivan            New Britain         CT   
   2006       85      5     0:27:14   0:06:49   M  45  Will Graustein            Harwinton           CT   
   2002       86      4     0:27:15   0:06:49   M  51  Peter Hawley              New Hartford        CT   
   2005       87     13     0:27:18   0:06:50   M  53  Jeff Weatherhead          Granby              CT   
   2000       88      9     0:27:22   0:06:51   M  54  Jerry Augustine           Middletown          CT   
   2007       89     12     0:27:23   0:06:51   M  53  Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT   
   2008       90      6     0:27:27   0:06:52   M  35  Abe Krisst                Hebron              CT   
   2000       91     10     0:27:28   0:06:52   M  32  Dave Dziekan              Willimantic         CT   
   2005       92     14     0:27:35   0:06:54   M  54  Peter Hawley              New Hartford        CT   
   2010       93      4     0:27:39   0:06:55   M  37  Scott Livingston          Bolton              CT   
   2001       94      7     0:27:45   0:06:56   M  55  Jerry Augustine           Middletown          CT   
   2008       95      7     0:27:52   0:06:58   M  41  Mark Flynn                Farmington          CT   
   2001       96      8     0:27:53   0:06:58   M  36  Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT   
   2008       97      8     0:27:56   0:06:59   M  50  Kevin Markowski           Middletown          CT   
   2006       98      6     0:27:59   0:07:00   M  52  Eddie Gorecki             Farmington          CT   
   2003       99     10     0:28:07   0:07:02   M  40  Sean Butler               Hartford            CT   
   2008      100      9     0:28:10   0:07:03   M  39  Kevin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT   
   2003      101     11     0:28:14   0:07:04   F  26  Abigail Phelps            New Haven           CT   
   2006      102      7     0:28:15   0:07:04   M  48  Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT   
   2004      103     19     0:28:16   0:07:04   M  54  John Da Silva             Windsor             CT   
   2009      104      6     0:28:19   0:07:05   M  49  Zean Gassmann             Canton              CT   
   2005      105     15     0:28:22   0:07:06   F  45  Brigitte Boltz            Simsbury            CT   
   2010      106      5     0:28:23   0:07:06   M  58  Jeff Weatherhead          Granby              CT   
   2003      107     12     0:28:23   0:07:06   F  44  Caroline Kester           Farmington          CT   
   2004      108     20     0:28:28   0:07:07   M  39  Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT   
   2010      109      6     0:28:29   0:07:07   F  35  Debbie Livingston         Bolton              CT   
   2009      110      7     0:28:30   0:07:08   M  42  Mark Flynn                Farmington          CT   
   2003      111     13     0:28:31   0:07:08   M  57  Jerry Augustine           Middletown          CT   
   2005      112     16     0:28:33   0:07:08   M  40  Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT   
   2004      113     21     0:28:36   0:07:09   M  50  Edd Gorecki               Farmington          CT   
   2010      114      7     0:28:37   0:07:09   M  59  Peter Hawley              New Hartford        CT   
   2003      115     14     0:28:37   0:07:09   M  46  Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT   
   2000      116     11     0:28:38   0:07:10   M  37  Steven Moore              Glastonbury         CT   
   2000      117     12     0:28:38   0:07:10   M  38  Conal Carr                Columbia            CT   
   2007      118     13     0:28:41   0:07:10   M  49  Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT   
   2010      119      8     0:28:42   0:07:11   M  60  Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT   
   2000      120     13     0:28:43   0:07:11   F  36  Crystal Park              West Hartford       CT   
   2001      121      9     0:28:47   0:07:12   M  47  Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT   
   2008      122     10     0:28:47   0:07:12   M  44  Bill Varhue               Middletown          CT   
   2010      123      9     0:28:48   0:07:12   M  41  Kevin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT   
   2004      124     22     0:28:49   0:07:12   M  35  Kenin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT   
   2011      125      1     0:28:56   0:07:14   M  38  Scott Livingston          Bolton              CT   
   2005      126     17     0:28:56   0:07:14   M  47  Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT   
   2001      127     10     0:29:00   0:07:15   M  30  Rafael Martinez           West Hartford       CT   
   2006      128      8     0:29:01   0:07:15   M  52  Tim Hawley                Middletown          CT   
   2010      129     10     0:29:03   0:07:16   M  46  Rick Leupold              Newington           CT   
   2008      130     11     0:29:03   0:07:16   M  54  Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT   
   2004      131     23     0:29:05   0:07:16   M  49  David Travisano           Hartford            CT   
   2010      132     11     0:29:06   0:07:17   M  50  Jim Doyle                 Hoboken             NJ   
   2003      133     15     0:29:06   0:07:17   M  46  David McKinley            Hartford            CT   
   2005      134     18     0:29:06   0:07:17   M  36  Kevin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT   
   2009      135      8     0:29:07   0:07:17   M  48  Don Sebastian             West Hartford       CT   
   2006      136      9     0:29:09   0:07:17   M  41  Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT   
   2010      137     12     0:29:09   0:07:17   M  43  Mark Flynn                Farmington          CT   
   2005      138     19     0:29:10   0:07:18   F  37  Linda Weidemier           Bristol             CT   
   2004      139     24     0:29:12   0:07:18   M  56  David Condit              Avon                CT   
   2006      140     10     0:29:15   0:07:19   M  31  Paul Farinella            Enfield             CT   
   2003      141     16     0:29:16   0:07:19   M  37  Ken Francis               East Windsor        CT   
   2010      142     13     0:29:19   0:07:20   M  39  Michael Westfall          Manchester          CT   
   2002      143      5     0:29:21   0:07:20   M  49  Peter Huntsman            Hartford            CT   
   2003      144     17     0:29:21   0:07:20   F  32  Carrie Lombardo           Middletown          CT   
   2005      145     20     0:29:21   0:07:20   M  55  Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT   
   2000      146     14     0:29:23   0:07:21   M  38  Christopher Reese         West Hartford       CT   
   2009      147      9     0:29:24   0:07:21   M  40  Kevin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT   
   2010      148     14     0:29:24   0:07:21   M  48  John Fixx                 Waterbury           CT   
   2010      149     15     0:29:24   0:07:21   M  41  Jonny Feldman             Cheshire            CT   
   2010      150     16     0:29:25   0:07:21   M  27  Don Rey                   Columbia            CT   
   2010      151     17     0:29:26   0:07:22   M  53  David McKinley            Hartford            CT   
   2004      152     25     0:29:27   0:07:22   M  40  Jason Kaffenberger        Canton              CT   
   2006      153     11     0:29:30   0:07:23   M  55  Peter Hawley              New Hartford        CT   
   2002      154      6     0:29:31   0:07:23   F  43  Caroline Kester           Farmington          CT   
   2004      155     26     0:29:32   0:07:23   M  42  Christopher Reese         Cheshire            CT   
   2010      156     18     0:29:34   0:07:24   M  54  Ted Armen                 Montague            MA   
   2004      157     27     0:29:35   0:07:24   M  46  Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT   
   2009      158     10     0:29:39   0:07:25   M  53  Brent Stratton            Middletown          CT   
   2007      159     14     0:29:40   0:07:25   M  57  Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT   
   2005      160     21     0:29:41   0:07:25   M  57  Dave Condit               Avon                CT   
   2004      161     28     0:29:42   0:07:26   M  50  Ben Mattheis              Cheshire            CT   
   2008      162     12     0:29:44   0:07:26   M  58  Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT   
   2009      163     11     0:29:46   0:07:27   M  51  Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT   
   2003      164     18     0:29:47   0:07:27   M  38  Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT   
   2010      165     19     0:29:49   0:07:27   M  56  Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT   
   2011      166      2     0:29:51   0:07:28   M  52  James Doyle               Hoboken             NJ   
   2009      167     12     0:29:51   0:07:28   M  55  Eddie Gorecki             Farmington          CT   
   2010      168     20     0:29:53   0:07:28   M  50  Cliff Collins             East Hampton        CT   
   2000      169     15     0:29:56   0:07:29   M  46  Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT   
   2008      170     13     0:29:58   0:07:30   M  60  Ralph Morelli             Wethersfield        CT   
   2010      171     21     0:29:58   0:07:30   M  62  Dave Condit               Avon                CT   
   2010      172     25     0:29:58   0:07:30   M  62  Ralph Morelli             Wethersfield        CT   
   2009      173     13     0:30:01   0:07:30   M  59  Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT   
   2007      174     15     0:30:01   0:07:30   M  50  Mitch Bielenda            South Windsor       CT   
   2010      175     22     0:30:02   0:07:31   F  51  Kathy Lundin              Granby              CT   
   2010      176     23     0:30:03   0:07:31   M  52  Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT   
   2009      177     14     0:30:04   0:07:31   M  59  John DaSilva              Windsor             CT   
   2004      178     29     0:30:04   0:07:31   M  41  Sean Butler               Wethersfield        CT   
   2007      179     16     0:30:05   0:07:31   M  59  Ralph Morelli             Wethersfield        CT   
   2009      180     15     0:30:10   0:07:33   M  50  Mark Laudati              Winsted             CT   
   2007      181     17     0:30:15   0:07:34   M  61  Jerry Augustine           Middletown          CT   
   2007      182     18     0:30:15   0:07:34   M  53  Tim Hawley                Middletown          CT   
   2004      183     30     0:30:15   0:07:34   M  54  Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT   
   2005      184     22     0:30:19   0:07:35   M  28  Jeremiah Macht            Willimantic         CT   
   2006      185     12     0:30:20   0:07:35   M  56  Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT   
   2003      186     19     0:30:21   0:07:35   M  53  John DaSilva              Windsor             CT   
   2009      187     16     0:30:24   0:07:36   F  48  Andie Davis               Bellerose           NY   
   2009      188     17     0:30:33   0:07:38   M  53  Ted Armen                 Montague            MA   
   2004      189     31     0:30:40   0:07:40   M  53  Sal Mangiafico            Wethersfield        CT   
   2003      190     20     0:30:42   0:07:41   M  47  Bob Tumiski               Wallyworld          CT   
   2002      191      7     0:30:45   0:07:41   M  39  Sean Butler               Hartford            CT   
   2008      192     14     0:30:46   0:07:42   F  40  Linda Weidemier           Bristol             CT   
   2005      193     23     0:30:47   0:07:42   M  36  Tom Madden                Glastonbury         CT   
   2011      194      3     0:30:49   0:07:42   F  36  Deborah Livingston        Bolton              CT   
   2004      195     32     0:30:51   0:07:43   M  57  Bill Shortell             West Hartford       CT   
   2001      196     11     0:30:53   0:07:43   M  18  Brad Dorau                Manchester          CT   
   2000      197     16     0:30:54   0:07:44   M  51  Jim Laban                 Middletown          CT   
   2004      198     33     0:30:57   0:07:44   M  53  Bob Musselman             Hartford            CT   
   2005      199     24     0:31:00   0:07:45   M  59  Jerry Augustine           Middletown          CT   
   2004      200     34     0:31:01   0:07:45   F  15  Kim Laina Jacobson        Torrington          CT   
   2009      201     18     0:31:02   0:07:46   F  48  Kitty Jerome              Florence            MA   
   2009      202     19     0:31:04   0:07:46   M  52  David McKauley            Hartford            CT   
   2007      203     19     0:31:04   0:07:46   M  42  Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT   
   2003      204     21     0:31:05   0:07:46   M  53  Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT   
   2011      205      4     0:31:06   0:07:47   M  61  Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT   
   2001      206     12     0:31:07   0:07:47   F  27  Becky Sonstroem           Wethersfield        CT   
   2006      207     13     0:31:09   0:07:47   F  50  Jill Ahern                West Hartford       CT   
   2004      208     35     0:31:12   0:07:48   F  44  Eva Van Stratum           Avon                CT   
   2004      209     36     0:31:12   0:07:48   M  46  Craig Brumwell            Worcester           MA   
   2000      210     17     0:31:18   0:07:50   M  49  Mike Scricca              Wethersfield        CT   
   2006      211     14     0:31:22   0:07:51   M  50  Ted Armen                 Montague            MA   
   2001      212     13     0:31:25   0:07:51   M  36  Alex Gordeuk              West Hartford       CT   
   2008      213     15     0:31:27   0:07:52   M  40  Chris Nelson              West Hartford       CT   
   2008      214     16     0:31:30   0:07:53   M  50  Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT   
   2003      215     22     0:31:35   0:07:54   M  48  Bob Gemske                West Hartford       CT   
   2005      216     25     0:31:41   0:07:55   M  53  John Lloyd                Avon                CT   
   2010      217     24     0:31:42   0:07:56   M  59  Sam Lewbel                Stafford Springs    CT   
   2007      218     20     0:31:46   0:07:57   M  59  David Condit              Avon                CT   
   2011      219      5     0:31:52   0:07:58   M  47  Paul Doyle                Wethersfield        CT   
   2008      220     17     0:31:53   0:07:58   M  43  Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT   
   2004      221     37     0:31:53   0:07:58   M  35  Johnny Valdes             Hartford            CT   
   2002      222      8     0:31:58   0:08:00   F  43  Maria Huntsman            Hartford            CT   
   2006      223     15     0:31:58   0:08:00   M  52  Gary P. Nolan             Portland            CT   
   2003      224     23     0:31:58   0:08:00   M  58  Waldemar Drejer           Cromwell            CT   
   2010      225     26     0:32:00   0:08:00   M  64  Stephen Tolman            Vernon              CT   
   2009      226     20     0:32:04   0:08:01   F  47  Mary-Liz Williams         West Hartford       CT   
   2005      227     26     0:32:08   0:08:02   M  16  Dan Shortell              West Hartford       CT   
   2005      228     27     0:32:10   0:08:03   M  58  Bill Shortell             West Hartford       CT   
   2003      229     24     0:32:14   0:08:04   M  51  Mike Scricca              Wethersfield        CT   
   2003      230     25     0:32:15   0:08:04   M  52  Sal Mangiafico            Wethersfield        CT   
   2003      231     26     0:32:16   0:08:04   M  39  Jason Kaffenberger        Canton              CT   
   2007      232     21     0:32:17   0:08:04   M  51  Tom Walsh                 Wethersfield        CT   
   2005      233     28     0:32:18   0:08:05   M  51  Gary P. Nolan             Portland            CT   
   2011      234      6     0:32:18   0:08:05   M  55  Ted Armen                 Montague            MA   
   2011      235      7     0:32:18   0:08:05   M  57  Chris Armen               Hartford            CT   
   2003      236     27     0:32:26   0:08:07   F  48  Joan Munroe               Newington           CT   
   2002      237      9     0:32:28   0:08:07   F  36  Maria Cleary              Suffield            CT   
   2010      238     27     0:32:28   0:08:07   M  45  Andrew Barton             Bristol             CT   
   2011      239      8     0:32:29   0:08:07   M  60  Peter Hawley              New Hartford        CT   
   2005      240     29     0:32:30   0:08:08   M  49  Ted Armen                 Montague            MA   
   2002      241     10     0:32:33   0:08:08   M  37  Alex Gordeuk              West Hartford       CT   
   2007      242     22     0:32:41   0:08:10   M  50  Mike Thibodeau            Farmington          CT   
   2007      243     23     0:32:42   0:08:11   M  52  Chuck Paprzyca            Hebron              CT   
   2001      244     14     0:32:43   0:08:11   M  42  David Loiselle            Kensington          CT   
   2007      245     24     0:32:45   0:08:11   M  51  Jim Finnegan              West Hartford       CT   
   2011      246      9     0:32:47   0:08:12   F  39  Lani Ralston              Granby              CT   
   2007      247     25     0:32:48   0:08:12   M  53  Gary Nolan                Portland            CT   
   2002      248     11     0:32:51   0:08:13   F  44  Pamela Shelton            Avon                CT   
   2003      249     28     0:32:51   0:08:13   M  47  Peter Doyle               Wethersfield        CT   
   2004      250     38     0:32:56   0:08:14   M  33  Vior Torres               Hartford            CT   
   2011      251     10     0:32:57   0:08:14   M  53  Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT   
   2004      252     39     0:32:57   0:08:14   M  52  Mike Scricca              Glastonbury         CT   
   2007      253     26     0:33:03   0:08:16   M  39  Chris Nelson              West Hartford       CT   
   2000      254     18     0:33:19   0:08:20   M  55  Robert Najarian           Meriden             CT   
   2009      255     21     0:33:20   0:08:20   M  53  Tom Walsh                 Wethersfield        CT   
   2006      256     16     0:33:22   0:08:21   M  42  Jason Kaffenberger        Canton              CT   
   2011      257     11     0:33:38   0:08:25   F  27  Marci Izard               Wethersfield        CT   
   2008      258     18     0:33:40   0:08:25   M  52  Tom Walsh                 Wethersfield        CT   
   2008      259     19     0:33:47   0:08:27   M  40  Liviu Arustei             Salem               CT   
   2011      260     12     0:33:52   0:08:28   M  55  Tom Walsh                 Wethersfield        CT   
   2007      261     27     0:33:54   0:08:29   M  38  Johnny Valdes             Newington           CT   
   2007      262     28     0:33:55   0:08:29   M  57  Jon DaSilva               Windsor             CT   
   2001      263     15     0:33:56   0:08:29   F  18  Grace Anderson            Meriden             CT   
   2003      264     29     0:34:00   0:08:30   M  66  Bill Gagnon               Old Saybrook        CT   
   2009      265     22     0:34:02   0:08:31   M  53  Steve Avery               Voluntown           CT   
   2000      266     19     0:34:03   0:08:31   M  42  John Tracey               Simsbury            CT   
   2007      267     29     0:34:13   0:08:33   M  56  Tom Jones                 Manchester          CT   
   2000      268     20     0:34:17   0:08:34   M  48  Walter Schuttler          Seymour             CT   
   2010      269     28     0:34:26   0:08:37   M  67  Lee Bradley               Newington           CT   
   2006      270     17     0:34:27   0:08:37   M  50  Tom Walsh                 West Hartford       CT   
   2004      271     40     0:34:28   0:08:37   M  56  Eric H. Freedman          Southbury           CT   
   2008      272     20     0:34:33   0:08:38   M  54  Ben Mattheis              Cheshire            CT   
   2004      273     41     0:34:33   0:08:38   F  55  Barbara Kream             Avon                CT   
   2010      274     29     0:34:34   0:08:39   F  55  Dea Collins               East Hartford       CT   
   2005      275     30     0:34:35   0:08:39   F  56  Barbara Kream             Avon                CT   
   2010      276     30     0:34:40   0:08:40   M  54  Pete Doyle                Wethersfield        CT   
   2004      277     42     0:34:42   0:08:41   M  35  Craig Grant               West Hartford       CT   
   2004      278     43     0:34:45   0:08:41   F  55  Rose Famiglietti          Wethersfield        CT   
   2011      279     13     0:34:46   0:08:42   M  65  Stephen Tolman            Vernon              CT   
   2007      280     30     0:34:49   0:08:42   M  63  John Perra                Portland            CT   
   2006      281     18     0:34:57   0:08:44   F  57  Rose Famiglietti          Wethersfield        CT   
   2010      282     31     0:35:00   0:08:45   M  45  Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT   
   2009      283     23     0:35:02   0:08:46   F  70  Zofia Turosz              Manchester          CT   
   2004      284     44     0:35:06   0:08:47   F  52  Pat Mariano               Cheshire            CT   
   2010      285     32     0:35:07   0:08:47   F  27  Kelly Romano              New Haven           CT   
   2002      286     12     0:35:09   0:08:47   F  53  Rose Famiglietti          Wethersfield        CT   
   2003      287     30     0:35:15   0:08:49   M  45  Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT   
   2002      288     13     0:35:19   0:08:50   F  37  Pam Stevenson             Canaan              CT   
   2007      289     31     0:35:31   0:08:53   F  44  Suzanne Lodovico          Framingham          MA   
   2000      290     21     0:35:46   0:08:57   M  59  Brian O'Keefe             Simsbury            CT   
   2010      291     33     0:35:47   0:08:57   F  61  Barbara Kream             Avon                CT   
   2007      292     32     0:36:07   0:09:02   F  58  Barbara Kream             Avon                CT   
   2004      293     45     0:36:08   0:09:02   M  23  Joe Reynolds              Meriden             CT   
   2000      294     22     0:36:11   0:09:03   F  24  Tara Girshick             Guilford            CT   
   2003      295     31     0:36:13   0:09:03   M  62  Charles Merlis            West Hartford       CT   
   2009      296     24     0:36:15   0:09:04   M  44  Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT   
   2011      297     14     0:36:23   0:09:06   M  68  Lee Bradley               Newington           CT   
   2007      298     33     0:36:32   0:09:08   F  50  Joyce Mauro               Wethersfield        CT   
   2000      299     23     0:36:33   0:09:08   F  29  Jeanie Gabrylowicz        West Hartford       CT   
   2007      300     34     0:36:34   0:09:09   M  49  Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT   
   2008      301     21     0:36:35   0:09:09   F  69  Zofia Turosz              Manchester          CT   
   2010      302     34     0:36:39   0:09:10   F  61  Rose Famiglietti          Wethersfield        CT   
   2000      303     24     0:36:43   0:09:11   F  33  Cara Nadeau               Willington          CT   
   2000      304     25     0:36:59   0:09:15   F  51  Judith Lohman             West Hartford       CT   
   2000      305     26     0:37:00   0:09:15   F  28  Kimberly Battipaglia      New Haven           CT   
   2009      306     25     0:37:08   0:09:17   F  37  Kim Brown                 Rocky Hill          CT   
   2009      307     26     0:37:09   0:09:17   F  36  Jenn Forman               Farmington          CT   
   2011      308     15     0:37:10   0:09:18   M  55  Pete Doyle                Wethersfield        CT   
   2011      309     16     0:37:10   0:09:18   M  54  Tom Izard                 Wethersfield        CT   
   2006      310     20     0:37:11   0:09:18   M  48  Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT   
   2001      311     16     0:37:18   0:09:20   M  46  Andy Anderson             Meriden             CT   
   2010      312     35     0:37:18   0:09:20   M  60  John DaSilva              Windsor             CT   
   2011      313     17     0:37:26   0:09:22   M  63  Ralph Morelli             Wethersfield        CT   
   2010      314     36     0:37:31   0:09:23   M  49  Will Graustein            Harwinton           CT   
   2003      315     32     0:37:34   0:09:24   F  54  Judith Lohman             West Hartford       CT   
   2006      316     21     0:37:48   0:09:27   M  54  Al Haberern               Tolland             CT   
   2006      317     22     0:37:49   0:09:27   M  55  Martin Soovajian          East Hartford       CT   
   2009      318     27     0:37:53   0:09:28   M  56  Michael Rood              Suffield            CT   
   2001      319     17     0:37:56   0:09:29   F  41  Eva Van Stratum           Wallingford         CT   
   2004      320     46     0:37:56   0:09:29   F  51  Mary T. Scott             West Hartford       CT   
   2006      321     19     0:37:58   0:09:30   F  49  Cynthia Sweezy            Rocky Hill          CT   
   2006      322     23     0:38:12   0:09:33   M  38  Marco Famiglietti         Newington           CT   
   2009      323     28     0:38:12   0:09:33   M  51  John Tracey               Simsbury            CT   
   2010      324     37     0:38:13   0:09:33   M  42  Chris Nelson              West Hartford       CT   
   2003      325     33     0:38:16   0:09:34   F  38  Pam Stevenson             Canaan              CT   
   2004      326     47     0:38:18   0:09:35   F  42  Mary Liz Williams         West Hartford       CT   
   2009      327     29     0:38:25   0:09:36   M  51  Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT   
   2010      328     38     0:38:25   0:09:36   M  54  Peter Beller              Wethersfield        CT   
   2008      329     22     0:38:38   0:09:40   M  56  Walter Schuttler          Seymour             CT   
   2009      330     30     0:38:39   0:09:40   F  63  Janit Romayko             East Hartford       CT   
   2010      331     39     0:38:44   0:09:41   F  64  Janit Romayko             East Hartford       CT   
   2007      332     35     0:38:49   0:09:42   F  41  Irina Sirovskaya          Newington           CT   
   2009      333     31     0:38:58   0:09:45   M  62  Richard Zbrozek           Berlin              CT   
   2007      334     36     0:38:58   0:09:45   M  56  George Wislo              Newington           CT   
   2010      335     40     0:38:59   0:09:45   M  72  Boris Lurye               West Hartford       CT   
   2000      336     27     0:39:02   0:09:46   F  24  Kristin Pauzano           Manchester          CT   
   2000      337     28     0:39:02   0:09:46   M  38  Ken Willimantic           Willimantic         CT   
   2009      338     32     0:39:02   0:09:46   M  51  Ken Erikson               South Windsor       CT   
   2005      339     31     0:39:03   0:09:46   M  56  Oliviero Oramas           Wallingford         CT   
   2009      340     33     0:39:11   0:09:48   M  11  Christopher Erikson       South Windsor       CT   
   2010      341     41     0:39:18   0:09:50   M  73  William Gagnon            Old Saybrook        CT   
   2005      342     32     0:39:28   0:09:52   M  50  Kevin Meehan              South Windsor       CT   
   2008      343     23     0:39:34   0:09:54   M  59  Oliviero Oramas           Wallingford         CT   
   2000      344     29     0:39:35   0:09:54   M  74  George S. Brown           West Hartford       CT   
   2000      345     30     0:39:40   0:09:55   F  53  Inge-Lise Pauzano         Guilford            CT   
   2007      346     37     0:39:45   0:09:56   F  55  Deb Chessari              West Hartford       CT   
   2008      347     24     0:39:49   0:09:57   F  57  Donna Saulter             West Hartford       CT   
   2001      348     18     0:39:51   0:09:58   M  75  George S. Brown           West Hartford       CT   
   2008      349     25     0:40:01   0:10:00   M  70  Tony Lucia                Agawam              MA   
   2008      350     26     0:40:08   0:10:02   M  50  Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT   
   2011      351     18     0:40:12   0:10:03   F  72  Zofia Turosz              Manchester          CT   
   2009      352     34     0:40:14   0:10:04   F  49  Lynda Jaeger              Newington           CT   
   2008      353     27     0:40:19   0:10:05   M  76  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson    West Hartford       CT   
   2010      354     42     0:40:40   0:10:10   F  50  Lynda Jaeger              Newington           CT   
   2009      355     35     0:40:44   0:10:11   M  55  David Williams            West Hartford       CT   
   2009      356     36     0:40:53   0:10:13   M  71  Boris Lurye               West Hartford       CT   
   2001      357     19     0:40:55   0:10:14   F  28  Sarah Dodson              Glastonbury         CT   
   2010      358     43     0:41:02   0:10:16   M  52  Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT   
   2011      359     19     0:41:20   0:10:20   M  31  Manny Cicchiello          Rocky Hill          CT   
   2009      360     37     0:41:28   0:10:22   M  77  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson    West Hartford       CT   
   2006      361     24     0:41:45   0:10:26   F  54  Deborah Chessari          West Hartford       CT   
   2005      362     33     0:42:18   0:10:35   M  50  Andy Anderson             Meriden             CT   
   2005      363     34     0:42:39   0:10:40   F  39  Kim Aligata               Colchester          CT   
   2010      364     44     0:42:49   0:10:42   F  51  Melanie Champion          Meriden             CT   
   2008      365     28     0:42:59   0:10:45   F  62  Janit Romayko             Vernon              CT   
   2009      366     38     0:43:06   0:10:47   F  50  Melanie Champion          Meriden             CT   
   2010      367     45     0:43:10   0:10:48   M  78  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson    West Hartford       CT   
   2007      368     38     0:43:34   0:10:54   M  64  Eddie Lodovico            Bristol             CT   
   2010      369     46     0:43:52   0:10:58   F  57  Maggie Rose               Hartford            CT   
   2009      370     39     0:44:01   0:11:00           Unknown                                      
   2011      371     20     0:44:06   0:11:02   M  63  John Parrish              Center Moriches     NY   
   2000      372     31     0:44:20   0:11:05   F  43  Debra St. Germain         Hartford            CT   
   2010      373     47     0:44:29   0:11:07   F  41  Joan Gallagher            Hartford            CT   
   2009      374     40     0:44:43   0:11:11   M  71  Tony Lucia                Agawam              MA   
   2010      375     48     0:44:44   0:11:11   M  59  George Wislo              Newington           CT   
   2011      376     21     0:44:46   0:11:12   F  65  Janit Romayko             East Hartford       CT   
   2004      377     48     0:44:53   0:11:13   F  47  Debra St. Germain         Hartford            CT   
   2009      378     41     0:45:00   0:11:15           Unknown                                      
   2009      379     42     0:45:14   0:11:19   F  52  Debra St. Germain         Hartford            CT   
   2009      380     43     0:45:31   0:11:23   F  43  Kim Aligata               East Windsor        CT   
   2000      381     32     0:45:34   0:11:24   M  42  Jim Ryan                  Simsbury            CT   
   2008      382     29     0:45:57   0:11:29   F  24  Cara Scotti               West Hartford       CT   
   2009      383     44     0:46:08   0:11:32   M  58  George Wislo              Newington           CT   
   2010      384     49     0:46:38   0:11:40          Card Not Returned                             CT   
   2004      385     49     0:46:38   0:11:40   M  42  Roy Reynolds              Avon                CT   
   2004      386     50     0:46:45   0:11:41   F  38  Kim Aligata               Colchester          CT   
   2008      387     30     0:46:55   0:11:44   M  28  Sravanth Gadikota         New London          CT   
   2008      388     31     0:47:32   0:11:53   F  66  Kathleen Scotti           West Hartford       CT   
   2010      389     50     0:47:56   0:11:59   F  44  Trish Nelson              West Hartford       CT   
   2008      390     32     0:48:14   0:12:04   F  49  Melanie Champion          Meriden             CT   
   2008      391     33     0:48:15   0:12:04   M  61  Ed Snyder                 Wallingford         CT   
   2004      392     51     0:49:02   0:12:16   F  13  Rebecca Aligata           Newington           CT   
   2010      393     51     0:50:02   0:12:31   F  68  Kathleen Scotti           West Hartford       CT   
   2004      394     52     0:50:35   0:12:39   F  55  Marj Haas                 Cheshire            CT   
   2009      395     45     0:50:49   0:12:42   F  67  Kathleen Scotti           West Hartford       CT   
   2010      396     52     0:51:06   0:12:47   M  70  James Hodges              Vernon              CT   
   2007      397     39     0:51:49   0:12:57   F  48  Melanie Champion          Meriden             CT   
   2007      398     40     0:51:50   0:12:58   M  60  Ed Snyder                 Meriden             CT   
   2011      399     22     0:52:35   0:13:09   F  52  Melanie Champion          Meriden             CT   
   2011      400     23     0:52:35   0:13:09   F  54  Debra St. Germain         Hartford            CT   
   2009      401     46     0:52:59   0:13:15   M  69  James Hodges              Vernon              CT   
   2010      402     53     0:53:26   0:13:22   M  63  Ed Snyder                 Wallingford         CT   
   2008      403     34     0:53:40   0:13:25   M  68  Jim Hodges                Vernon              CT   
   2009      404     47     0:55:23   0:13:51   M  62  Edward Snyder             Wallingford         CT   
   2011      405     24     0:57:02   0:14:16   M  64  Ed Snyder                 Wallingford         CT   
   2007      406     41     1:02:30   0:15:38   F   9  Cashay Poudrier           Chaplin             CT   
   2007      407     42     1:02:47   0:15:42   F  55  Patty Vuylsteke           Uncasville          CT   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News