Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pearl Harbor 5.2 Mi Masters Run

Waterford, CT, December 4, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Pearl Habor Masters 5.2 MILE RACE

Pearl Habor Masters 5.2 MILE RACE

Age Group Results

December 04, 11


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            634   40       79      1:01:01.0     11:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spring Cole                       Lisbon  CT            573   46       30        40:57.0      7:53/M
       2    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT            632   45       47        43:58.0      8:27/M
       3    Heli Lattosmrei                   Stonington  CT        583   48       52        44:55.0      8:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamas Humphries                Ledyard  CT           620   53       27        40:34.0      7:48/M
       2    Ann Marie Bartelli-Pagan          East Lyme  CT         651   51       62        49:41.0      9:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Burke                       Branford  CT          613   59       55        48:10.0      9:16/M
       2    Peggy Pelland                     North Stonington  C   572   55       56        48:15.0      9:17/M
       3    Nancy Olsen                       Clinton  CT           615   59       57        48:42.0      9:22/M
       4    Mary Lou White                    Bolton  CT            605   56       64        51:45.0      9:57/M
       5    Lesley Fearnley                   Middletown  CT        590   55       80      1:02:06.0     11:57/M
       6    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             624   56       82      1:07:46.0     13:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           598   63       49        44:33.0      8:34/M
       2    Pat Phillip                       Niantic  CT           647   64       63        49:49.0      9:35/M
       3    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT             621   62       83      1:07:51.0     13:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janit Romayko                     East Hartford  CT     596   66       60        49:03.0      9:26/M
       2    Shirley Iselin                    Essex  CT             639   68       75        58:12.0     11:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judith Anderson                   Old Saybrook  CT      638   70       72        56:50.0     10:56/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Overturf                     Norwich  CT           631   44        2        29:27.0      5:40/M
       2    Todd Fisher                       Norwich  CT           602   42        3        31:45.0      6:06/M
       3    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         606   44       31        41:16.0      7:56/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spyros Barres                     Mystic  CT            586   49        1        29:12.0      5:37/M
       2    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT           594   45        7        33:40.0      6:28/M
       3    Manuel Duval                      New London  CT        645   45       13        37:00.0      7:07/M
       4    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            652   45       15        37:33.0      7:13/M
       5    Gaylord Humphries                 Ledyard  CT           619   47       22        38:27.0      7:24/M
       6    Todd Guertin                      Norwich  CT           607   49       23        38:31.0      7:24/M
       7    Todd Pike                         Oakdale  CT           576   49       58        48:46.0      9:23/M
       8    James Bartelli                    Oakdale  CT           650   47       69        55:08.0     10:36/M
       9    Joe Pangelinan                    Ledyard  CT           646   46       70        55:08.0     10:36/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Lane                          Westerly  RI          633   51        5        32:32.0      6:15/M
       2    Bill Harriman                     Portland  CT          587   53        9        36:17.0      6:59/M
       3    Bob Heffleginger                  Niantic  CT           626   53       11        36:25.0      7:00/M
       4    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT           641   53       12        36:49.0      7:05/M
       5    Paul Andruskiewic                 Preston  CT           578   52       17        37:36.0      7:14/M
       6    Gordon Bennett                    Shelton  CT           581   51       18        37:42.0      7:15/M
       7    Daniel Azevedo                    Fall River  MA        642   50       21        38:23.0      7:23/M
       8    Joe Piela                         Mansfield Center  C   636   54       25        40:07.0      7:43/M
       9    Albert Phillips                   Groton  CT            635   51       26        40:16.0      7:45/M
      10    Dean Berardi                      Griswold  CT          625   50       33        41:41.0      8:01/M
      11    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT         640   54       35        42:15.0      8:08/M
      12    Charlie Underhill                 East Greenwich  RI    575   54       43        43:13.0      8:19/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Fossa                     Mystic  CT            584   55        4        32:19.0      6:13/M
       2    John Trahan                       Mystic  CT            593   55        8        33:54.0      6:31/M
       3    Brian Lundie                      Gales Ferry  CT       628   57       10        36:22.0      7:00/M
       4    Joe Lexieux                       Norwich  CT           600   59       19        37:52.0      7:17/M
       5    Doug Barlow                       Norwich  CT           601   55       24        39:06.0      7:31/M
       6    Gene Ryan                         Waterford  CT         648   55       28        40:40.0      7:49/M
       7    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          622   58       29        40:46.0      7:50/M
       8    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        577   55       34        41:59.0      8:04/M
       9    Richard Conant                    Mystic  CT            616   56       42        43:12.0      8:18/M
      10    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT         599   56       45        43:26.0      8:21/M
      11    Joe Adams                         Westerly  RI          609   55       53        47:32.0      9:08/M
      12    Jim Fagan                         Norwich  CT           649   55       54        48:04.0      9:15/M
      13    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             623   58       68        54:56.0     10:34/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           592   63        6        33:31.0      6:27/M
       2    Peter Olsen                       Clinton  CT           614   60       14        37:27.0      7:12/M
       3    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           604   60       16        37:34.0      7:13/M
       4    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           603   62       36        42:20.0      8:08/M
       5    Robert Niedbala                   Norwich  CT           570   64       41        43:09.0      8:18/M
       6    Arthur Nagel                      Salem  CT             644   64       48        44:03.0      8:28/M
       7    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT            589   62       51        44:44.0      8:36/M
       8    Joe Light                         Westerly  RI          643   64       67        53:47.0     10:21/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lance Magnuson                    Lebanon  CT           629   67       20        38:18.0      7:22/M
       2    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI       580   68       32        41:23.0      7:58/M
       3    Dan Kerwin                        Groton  CT            630   66       37        42:26.0      8:10/M
       4    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT         579   69       38        42:38.0      8:12/M
       5    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           585   68       39        42:48.0      8:14/M
       6    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT       571   68       40        43:04.0      8:17/M
       7    Ron Dombroski                     Uncasville  CT        612   65       44        43:21.0      8:20/M
       8    Robert Lohmann                    North Stonington  C   591   67       71        55:58.0     10:46/M
       9    Philip Endres                     Coventry  RI          588   68       77        58:52.0     11:19/M
      10    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT      582   66       81      1:07:26.0     12:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        608   72       46        43:53.0      8:26/M
       2    Richard MacDonald                 Niantic  CT           637   70       50        44:35.0      8:34/M
       3    Fred Zuleger III                  Coventry  RI          597   73       59        48:57.0      9:25/M
       4    Peter Colonis                     Waterford  CT         610   70       61        49:08.0      9:27/M
       5    Jack Valone                       North Windham  CT     595   70       73        58:01.0     11:09/M
       6    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           618   72       74        58:02.0     11:10/M
       7    Gary Weale                        Gales Ferry  CT       627   70       78      1:00:08.0     11:34/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Gagnon                    Zip Not Provided  C   574   75       65        52:35.0     10:07/M
       2    Joe Riccio                        Branford  CT          617   77       66        53:20.0     10:15/M
       3    Bernie Murray                     Waterford  CT         611   76       76        58:24.0     11:14/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News