Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE

Guilford, CT, August 7, 2011

[5k top 10 M&F | 5k Age Groups | 10 mile Overall Results | 10 mile Top 10 M&F | 10 mile Age Groups ]

5k Overall Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                 16th ANNUAL soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE
August 7, 2011    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #CT11020JHP)         Guilford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/19   M4049   16:29   5:19 Matt Chaston           43 M   482 New York NY             
    2   1/25   M1319   17:08   5:31 Connor Isnard          17 M   658 Guilford CT             
    3   2/25   M1319   17:38   5:41 Thomas Dextradeur      18 M   497 Branford CT             
    4   3/25   M1319   17:51   5:45 Robert Turner          16 M   546 Windham CT              
    5   4/25   M1319   18:00   5:48 Brian Melly            18 M   608 Guilford CT             
    6   5/25   M1319   18:01   5:48 Darren Walden          19 M   659 Deep River CT           
    7   1/6    M2029   19:11   6:11 Chris Pacileo          20 M   617 Ivoryton CT             
    8   6/25   M1319   19:11   6:11 Alex Muniz             16 M   672 Branford CT             
    9   7/25   M1319   19:36   6:19 Eric Fischer           16 M   664 Branford CT             
   10   8/25   M1319   19:56   6:25 Noah Hallisey          14 M   563 Niantic CT              
   11   9/25   M1319   20:07   6:29 Augustin Manke         17 M   561 Madison CT              
   12   1/15   M3039   20:36   6:38 Edmund Chung           36 M   623 Guilford CT             
   13  10/25   M1319   20:46   6:41 Zack Ligham            15 M   606 Guilford CT             
   14  11/25   M1319   20:54   6:44 Erin Cassels-Brown     17 M   552 Bristol VT              
   15   2/19   M4049   21:15   6:51 Marco Silveira         42 M   553 New Milford CT          
   16  12/25   M1319   21:18   6:52 Dylan Grigg            17 M   566 Madison CT              
   17  13/25   M1319   21:20   6:52 Robby Hacker           16 M   674 Branford CT             
   18  14/25   M1319   21:30   6:55 Aaron Panciera         13 M   653 Mystic CT               
   19  15/25   M1319   21:30   6:56 Daniel Parsons         16 M   684 Branford CT             
   20   2/15   M3039   21:43   7:00 Nathaniel Hadley       35 M   484 New Haven CT            
   21   1/13   F1319   21:49   7:02 Gabrielle Sejourne     15 F   492 Guilford CT             
   22   2/13   F1319   21:53   7:03 Sara Beland            16 F   496 Woodbridge CT           
   23   2/6    M2029   21:58   7:05 Ben Bonner             27 M   576 Guilford CT             
   24   3/13   F1319   21:59   7:05 Katie Beland           16 F   495 Woodbridge CT           
   25  16/25   M1319   22:01   7:06 Casey McKeon           15 M   662 Chester CT              
   26   3/15   M3039   22:04   7:06 Jason Kish             37 M   656 Guilford CT             
   27   3/19   M4049   22:08   7:08 Benjamin Panciera      41 M   652 Mystic CT               
   28  17/25   M1319   22:26   7:14 Ian Whobrey            18 M   666 Branford CT             
   29   4/19   M4049   22:34   7:16 Eric Rich              48 M   675 Madison CT              
   30   1/5    M5059   22:44   7:19 John McCarthy          57 M   649 Branford CT             
   31  18/25   M1319   22:49   7:21 Donny Thompson         16 M   491 Higganum CT             
   32   5/19   M4049   23:14   7:29 Mark McConkey          43 M   670 Old Lyme CT             
   33   3/6    M2029   23:25   7:33 Eric Nolan             27 M   585 Guilford CT             
   34   4/15   M3039   23:40   7:37 Bradley Krout          36 M   631 Wethersfield CT         
   35   4/6    M2029   23:46   7:39 John Biatowas          29 M   549 New Haven CT            
   36   6/19   M4049   24:24   7:51 Kevin Lee              49 M   665 New York NY             
   37   7/19   M4049   25:06   8:05 Eric Sejourne          45 M   493 Guilford CT             
   38   8/19   M4049   25:11   8:07 Gary Getrost           44 M   681 Guilford CT             
   39   1/18   F2029   25:18   8:09 Christine Alrutz       28 F   509 Madison CT              
   40   2/18   F2029   25:24   8:11 Gina Richardson        21 F   556 Stamford CT             
   41   1/9    M6069   25:32   8:14 Guy Pulino             66 M   512 Moodus CT               
   42   5/15   M3039   25:44   8:17 Christopher Young      34 M   519 Guilford CT             
   43   5/6    M2029   25:46   8:18 James Heeren           23 M   555 Guilford CT             
   44   1/3    M0112   26:03   8:24 Michael Campenelli     11 M   686 Madison CT              
   45  19/25   M1319   26:22   8:29 Dave Fishkind          15 M   680 Guilford CT             
   46   4/13   F1319   26:33   8:33 Abigail Guitar         15 F   660 Lyme CT                 
   47   1/20   F3039   26:41   8:36 Maria Vinan            30 F   645 New Haven CT            
   48   1/18   F4049   26:44   8:37 Renata Amaral          40 F   544 New Milford CT          
   49   2/5    M5059   26:45   8:37 Angus Nairn            57 M   663 Guilford CT             
   50   1/6    F5059   26:50   8:38 Maureen Meier          54 F   501 Madison CT              
   8/08/2011 10:35AM



                                                                      Page 2
                 16th ANNUAL soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE
August 7, 2011    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #CT11020JHP)         Guilford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   1/3    F0112   26:58   8:41 Anneliese Troidle      12 F   478 Branford CT             
   52   2/18   F4049   26:59   8:42 Kaye Zuckerman         43 F   626 Guilford CT             
   53   9/19   M4049   27:09   8:45 Ron Lamoreux           49 M   520 Southington CT          
   54  10/19   M4049   27:10   8:45 Vince Costanzo         49 M   511 Madison CT              
   55  11/19   M4049   27:15   8:47 Joseph Esposito        46 M   521 Guilford CT             
   56   3/18   F4049   27:17   8:47 Andrea Greaney         44 F   630 Scottsdale AZ           
   57   2/9    M6069   27:22   8:49 Thomas McCormick       60 M   689 Hamden CT               
   58  20/25   M1319   27:28   8:51 Dan Thompson           14 M   490 Higganum CT             
   59   3/5    M5059   27:31   8:52 George Thomson         52 M   558 South Windsor CT        
   60   5/13   F1319   27:34   8:53 Ella Pilgrim           15 F   657 Old Lyme CT             
   61   2/20   F3039   27:39   8:54 Heidi Johnson          34 F   579 Durham CT               
   62   2/3    M0112   27:50   8:58 Harry Troidle          11 M   479 Branford CT             
   63   6/15   M3039   27:53   8:59 Paul Barnett           36 M    47 Hamden CT               
   64   7/15   M3039   28:04   9:02 Michael Looney         34 M   550 Hamden CT               
   65   6/13   F1319   28:04   9:02 Maria Hacker           18 F   673 Branford CT             
   66   3/20   F3039   28:06   9:03 Lisa Pagano            35 F   650 Hamden CT               
   67  21/25   M1319   28:07   9:03 Alex Vigliotti         14 M   679 Branford CT             
   68  12/19   M4049   28:11   9:05 David Minicozzi        49 M   570 Branford CT             
   69   3/18   F2029   28:18   9:07 Laura Morello          28 F   641 Middletown CT           
   70   3/9    M6069   28:34   9:12 John Conant            67 M   487 Tempe AZ                
   71   4/18   F4049   28:53   9:18 Saskia Veldhuis        43 F   676 Guilford CT             
   72   4/20   F3039   28:53   9:18 Kim Bremer             35 F   539 Westbrook CT            
   73   6/6    M2029   28:53   9:18 Stephen Hibino         28 M   655 Portland CT             
   74   7/13   F1319   28:53   9:18 Emily Waples           15 F   577 Mequon WI               
   75   5/18   F4049   28:54   9:18 Keri Conant            40 F   486 Wallingford CT          
   76   6/18   F4049   29:01   9:21 Amy Graver             44 F   504 Branford CT             
   77   4/9    M6069   29:04   9:22 Don Fowler             61 M   687 Clinton CT              
   78   4/18   F2029   29:07   9:23 Molly Berky            20 F   596 Madison CT              
   79   5/18   F2029   29:16   9:26 Anne Pilcher           26 F   600 Old Lyme CT             
   80   1/3    F6069   29:36   9:32 Randy Griffin          60 F   615 Madison CT              
   81   2/6    F5059   29:46   9:35 Lisa Richman           51 F   526 Madison CT              
   82   5/9    M6069   29:53   9:37 Roman Sterzyeki        62 M   693 Madison CT              
   83  13/19   M4049   29:57   9:39 Ralph Russo            46 M   685 New Haven CT            
   84  22/25   M1319   30:04   9:41 Kevin Shepherd         15 M   654 Essex CT                
   85   5/20   F3039   30:17   9:45 Nichole Corry          39 F   593 Shelton CT              
   86   6/18   F2029   30:17   9:45 Jaclyn Sawicki         24 F   594 North Haven CT          
   87  14/19   M4049   30:19   9:46 Mark Waples            48 M   581 Mequon WI               
   88   8/15   M3039   30:28   9:49 Harlan Fichtenholtz    32 M   530 Branford CT             
   89   6/20   F3039   30:34   9:51 Holly D'Addio          31 F   621 Branford CT             
   90   7/18   F4049   30:36   9:51 Carole Rand            45 F   588 Guilford CT             
   91   6/9    M6069   30:37   9:52 Dennis O'Rourke        62 M   618 Higganum CT             
   92  23/25   M1319   30:45   9:54 Mike Seabrooke         19 M   671 Branford CT             
   93   4/5    M5059   30:47   9:55 Louis Federici         50 M   533 Guilford CT             
   94   7/20   F3039   30:49   9:55 Brenda Zambrello       35 F   565 Berlin CT               
   95   7/9    M6069   31:02  10:00 William Galligan       63 M   124 Kansas City MO          
   96   7/18   F2029   31:06  10:01 Janice Nolan           28 F   586 Guilford CT             
   97   9/15   M3039   31:16  10:04 Benjamin Taylor        32 M   584 Branford CT             
   98  10/15   M3039   31:25  10:07 Florente Baranda       36 M   640 New Haven CT            
   99  24/25   M1319   31:26  10:07 Connor Gallacher       13 M   691 Colchester CT           
  100  11/15   M3039   31:40  10:12 Brian Tippy            32 M   548 Branford CT             
   8/08/2011 10:35AM



                                                                      Page 3
                 16th ANNUAL soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE
August 7, 2011    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #CT11020JHP)         Guilford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   8/18   F2029   31:43  10:13 Jordan Gallup          20 F   567 Milford CT              
  102   8/13   F1319   31:50  10:15 Dara Davis             18 F   489 Guilford CT             
  103   8/18   F4049   31:50  10:15 Deborah Manke          47 F   559 Madison CT              
  104   3/6    F5059   31:57  10:17 Belinda Fowler         58 F   688 Clinton CT              
  105   9/18   F2029   32:00  10:18 Bridget Duncan         28 F   605 East Haven CT           
  106   8/20   F3039   32:00  10:18 Charlotte Partridge    36 F   604 Wallingford CT          
  107   9/20   F3039   32:01  10:19 Amber Boissonneault    31 F   513 Morristown NJ           
  108  10/18   F2029   32:14  10:23 Sarah Fair             25 F   598 Meriden CT              
  109  15/19   M4049   32:16  10:24 Stuart Weinzimer       45 M   540 Guilford CT             
  110   1/1    F0119   32:23  10:26 Morgan Begin           19 F    30 East Hampton CT         
  111  16/19   M4049   32:31  10:28 Gregory Lehman         49 M   475 Madison CT              
  112   9/13   F1319   32:38  10:31 Vivian Vigliotti       17 F   575 Branford CT             
  113  10/13   F1319   32:39  10:31 Natalie Manke          15 F   560 Madison CT              
  114  11/18   F2029   32:42  10:32 Ingrid Birks           26 F   690 New Haven CT            
  115   9/18   F4049   32:43  10:32 Bridget Martell        45 F   624 Guilford CT             
  116   3/3    M0112   32:55  10:36 Brandon Chung           7 M   625 Guilford CT             
  117  12/15   M3039   32:58  10:37 Michael Colandrea      35 M   483 West Haven CT           
  118  10/20   F3039   33:00  10:38 Kristin Wiley          30 F   573 New Haven CT            
  119  13/15   M3039   33:01  10:38 David Backeberg        31 M   568 New Haven CT            
  120  10/18   F4049   33:01  10:38 Cynthia Baklik         46 F   627 Killingworth CT         
  121  11/20   F3039   33:26  10:46 Virginia Garcia        33 F   636 New Haven CT            
  122  11/18   F4049   33:28  10:47 Andrea Gladwin         41 F   633 Guilford CT             
  123  12/20   F3039   33:42  10:51 Tasha Byrd             39 F   580 West Haven CT           
  124  13/20   F3039   33:43  10:51 Katherine Ramos        35 F   620 Hamden CT               
  125  12/18   F2029   33:43  10:51 Sanam Cruz             28 F   619 West Haven CT           
  126  12/18   F4049   33:49  10:54 Deborah Gallacher      44 F   692 Colchester CT           
  127  17/19   M4049   34:09  11:00 Chris Carr             48 M   639 Hamden CT               
  128  11/13   F1319   34:20  11:04 Meeredith Britton      15 F   494 Old Lyme CT             
  129  25/25   M1319   34:25  11:05 Jack Doherty           13 M   500 Middletown CT           
  130  13/18   F2029   34:32  11:07 Emily Morris           26 F   532 Guilford CT             
  131  14/20   F3039   34:50  11:13 Rebecca Symula         35 F   562 New Haven CT            
  132  14/18   F2029   35:10  11:19 Samantha Thomas        27 F   534 Charlottesville VA      
  133  15/18   F2029   35:10  11:20 Michelle Webb          27 F   529 New Haven CT            
  134  16/18   F2029   35:11  11:20 Laura Ferrante         26 F   517 Milford CT              
  135  14/15   M3039   35:12  11:20 Jason Carr             36 M   590 Prospect CT             
  136  15/20   F3039   35:12  11:20 Joanna Carr            36 F   591 Prospect CT             
  137  12/13   F1319   35:13  11:20 Michela Mazzarella     14 F   554 Madison CT              
  138                  35:22  11:23 Tom Sullivan              M   498 Ledyard CT              
  139  13/18   F4049   35:57  11:34 Erin McGuirekelley     42 F   595 Hamden CT               
  140  17/18   F2029   36:05  11:37 Sarah Ferrante         26 F   516 Milford CT              
  141  14/18   F4049   36:21  11:42 Christine Beirne       40 F   668 Madison CT              
  142  18/19   M4049   36:21  11:42 Brian Beirne           40 M   667 Madison CT              
  143  15/18   F4049   36:29  11:45 Barbara Miller         49 F   488 Clinton CT              
  144  16/20   F3039   36:35  11:47 Melissa Blayman        32 F   607 Voluntown CT            
  145  13/13   F1319   36:56  11:54 Emily Doherty          16 F   499 Middletown CT           
  146   4/6    F5059   37:30  12:05 Leslie Thomson         51 F   557 South Windsor CT        
  147   2/3    F0112   37:39  12:07 Emma Rand              11 F   583 Guilford CT             
  148  18/18   F2029   37:42  12:09 Meagan Murphy          24 F   597 Branford CT             
  149  19/19   M4049   37:56  12:13 Mitchell Rand          41 M   582 Guilford CT             
  150   2/3    F6069   38:31  12:24 Catherine Hoyser       61 F   616 Hartford CT             
   8/08/2011 10:35AM



                                                                      Page 4
                 16th ANNUAL soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE
August 7, 2011    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #CT11020JHP)         Guilford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  17/20   F3039   38:35  12:26 Cynthia Pope           39 F   589 Farmington CT           
  152  16/18   F4049   39:46  12:48 Mary Rose Vigliotti    45 F   614 Branford CT             
  153   8/9    M6069   39:47  12:49 William Armstrong      60 M   505 North Haven CT          
  154  15/15   M3039   39:56  12:51 Jose Luis Ortega       33 M   642 New Haven CT            
  155  18/20   F3039   39:56  12:52 Elizabeth Lopez        36 F   637 New Haven CT            
  156   5/5    M5059   40:17  12:58 Mario Del Valle        54 M   599 West Haven CT           
  157   5/6    F5059   40:34  13:04 Ginny Maturo           50 F   647 Killingworth CT         
  158   6/6    F5059   40:35  13:04 Sue Maturo             53 F   646 Upper Marlboro MD       
  159   1/2    M7079   40:38  13:05 Paul Odegaard          74 M   506 Guilford CT             
  160   9/9    M6069   41:23  13:20 Robert McMullen        60 M   541 Ellington CT            
  161  19/20   F3039   41:25  13:20 Karen Thomas           37 F   632 Groton CT               
  162   3/3    F6069   41:46  13:27 Sandy Wade             63 F   569 Durham CT               
  163  17/18   F4049   41:55  13:30 Florence Farrelly      46 F   481 Madison CT              
  164   1/1    M8099   41:57  13:30 Geoff Bye              81 M   485 Guilford CT             
  165   2/2    M7079   43:29  14:00 Michael Draper         71 M   669 Guilford CT             
  166  18/18   F4049   44:38  14:22 Candice Sette          43 F   523 Guilford CT             
  167   3/3    F0112   44:55  14:28 Sydney Murillo         11 F   678 Fairfax VA              
  168  20/20   F3039   53:10  17:07 Colleen Barnett        35 F   507 Hamden CT               
  169   1/1    F7079   59:58  19:18 Barbara Starrs         75 F   677 Springfield VA          
   8/08/2011 10:35AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News