Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. James Bazaar Blastoff Road Race

Danielson, CT, August 6, 2011

[Results ]

Age Groups

                    St. James Bazaar Blastoff Road Race
                             Danielson, CT USA
                            8/06/2011 - 9:00 AM
                         Weather: Overcast - 70's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14 381 Linda Spooner        36 F Sturbridge         MA   22:53  7:22 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 368 Erik Chester         21 M Danielson          CT   19:48  6:23 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   488 Caitlin Roche        11 F Baltimore          MD   25:31  8:13 
    2    31   490 Elizabeth Rondeau    15 F Woodstock          CT   26:36  8:34 
    3    33   493 Anastasia Savvidis   16 F Brooklyn           CT   26:51  8:39 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   331 Steven Laflamme      17 M Plainfield         CT   21:33  6:57 
    2     9   480 Matt McMerrimann     15 M Brooklyn           CT   22:03  7:06 
    3    12   468 Ryan Heilemann       14 M Brooklyn           CT   22:48  7:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   482 Katie Monty          28 F Canterbury         CT   23:35  7:36 
    2    46   476 Sarah Mahan          27 F Brooklyn           CT   28:50  9:17 
    3    51   459 Lindsey-Ann Exarhou  28 F Brooklyn           CT   29:28  9:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   607 Chris Palko          24 M Dayville           CT   20:25  6:35 
    2     8   343 Chris Spiker         19 M Brooklyn           CT   21:50  7:02 
    3    10   350 Christopher Kasek    24 M Brooklyn           CT   22:27  7:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   487 Kristen Rigney       36 F Woodstock          CT   24:27  7:52 
    2    25   457 Laura Douglas        38 F Brooklyn           CT   25:34  8:14 
    3    27   442 Siobhan Curran       33 F Brooklyn           CT   25:40  8:16 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   337 Jack Houlker         30 M Danielson          CT   20:29  6:36 
    2     5   365 Jesse Collins        31 M Salem              CT   20:57  6:45 
    3     7   421 Brad Boisvert        31 M Dayville           CT   21:47  7:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   441 Kathie Corrigan      41 F Dayville           CT   27:34  8:53 
    2    43   606 Edit Dipippo         41 F                         28:02  9:02 
    3    54   469 Amanda Hudon         48 F Pomfret            CT   29:55  9:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   333 Steve Hamill         45 M Brooklyn           CT   19:54  6:25 
    2    20   428 Wayne Carlson        46 M Brooklyn           CT   23:43  7:38 
    3    28   467 Karl Heilemann       42 M Brooklyn           CT   25:52  8:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42   479 Pam McMerriman-Gol   51 F Stratford          CT   27:51  8:58 
    2    56   602 Julie Caouette       52 F Brooklyn           CT   30:12  9:43 
    3    66   499 Joanne St George     53 F Brooklyn           CT   31:33 10:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   380 Michael Picciricci   57 M Cranston           RI   23:38  7:37 
    2    32   470 Jeam Issac           56 M Danielson          CT   26:51  8:39 
    3    65   332 David Aubry          50 M Somerset           MA   31:31 10:09 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49 461 Ronald Gale          75 M Norwich            CT   29:10  9:24 
    2    73 604 Richard Zbrozek      64 M Berlin             CT   32:42 10:32 
    3    91 400 Bob Davidson         82 M Canton             CT   36:28 11:44 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News