Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. James Bazaar Blastoff Road Race

Danielson, CT, August 6, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Results

Results by The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                    St. James Bazaar Blastoff Road Race
                             Danielson, CT USA
                            8/06/2011 - 9:00 AM
                         Weather: Overcast - 70's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   368 Erik Chester          19:47.1  6:23 M  21   1/8      1/56   M1929 Danielson          CT 
    2   333 Steve Hamill          19:53.9  6:25 M  45   1/8      2/56   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
    3   607 Chris Palko           20:24.9  6:35 M  24   2/8      3/56   M1929 Dayville           CT 
    4   337 Jack Houlker          20:28.3  6:36 M  30   1/19     4/56   M3039 Danielson          CT 
    5   365 Jesse Collins         20:56.5  6:45 M  31   2/19     5/56   M3039 Salem              CT 
    6   331 Steven Laflamme       21:32.6  6:57 M  17   1/11     6/56   M-18  Plainfield         CT 
    7   421 Brad Boisvert         21:46.8  7:01 M  31   3/19     7/56   M3039 Dayville           CT 
    8   343 Chris Spiker          21:49.1  7:02 M  19   3/8      8/56   M1929 Brooklyn           CT 
    9   480 Matt McMerrimann      22:02.3  7:06 M  15   2/11     9/56   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   10   350 Christopher Kasek     22:26.8  7:14 M  24   4/8     10/56   M1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   11   451 Timothy Curran        22:39.9  7:18 M  32   4/19    11/56   M3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   12   468 Ryan Heilemann        22:47.4  7:21 M  14   3/11    12/56   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   13   346 Tim Fogarty           22:51.7  7:22 M  18   4/11    13/56   M-18  Woodstock          CT 
   14   381 Linda Spooner         22:53.0  7:22 F  36   1/25     1/60   F3039 Sturbridge         MA 
   15   473 Jay Long              23:09.1  7:28 M  31   5/19    14/56   M3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   16   385 Daniel Caron          23:27.0  7:33 M  15   5/11    15/56   M-18  Chaplin            CT 
   17   326 Colin Whiston         23:31.7  7:35 M  20   5/8     16/56   M1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   18   482 Katie Monty           23:34.5  7:36 F  28   1/6      2/60   F1929 Canterbury         CT 
   19   380 Michael Picciricci    23:37.7  7:37 M  57   1/4     17/56   M5059 Cranston           RI 
   20   428 Wayne Carlson         23:42.5  7:38 M  46   2/8     18/56   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   21   489 Ryan Roche            23:47.3  7:40 M  14   6/11    19/56   M-18  Baltimore          MD 
   22   341 Zach Hunt             23:52.9  7:42 M  15   7/11    20/56   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   23   487 Kristen Rigney        24:26.3  7:52 F  36   2/25     3/60   F3039 Woodstock          CT 
   24   488 Caitlin Roche         25:30.6  8:13 F  11   1/9      4/60   F-18  Baltimore          MD 
   25   457 Laura Douglas         25:33.8  8:14 F  38   3/25     5/60   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   26   325 Alexander Whiston     25:34.4  8:14 M  19   6/8     21/56   M1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   27   442 Siobhan Curran        25:40.0  8:16 F  33   4/25     6/60   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   28   467 Karl Heilemann        25:51.5  8:20 M  42   3/8     22/56   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   29   342 Brian King            26:01.1  8:23 M 36q   4/8     23/56   M4049 Dayville           CT 
   30   466 Zachary Hare          26:12.4  8:27 M  16   8/11    24/56   M-18  Canterbury         CT 
   31   490 Elizabeth Rondeau     26:35.5  8:34 F  15   2/9      7/60   F-18  Woodstock          CT 
   32   470 Jeam Issac            26:50.1  8:39 M  56   2/4     25/56   M5059 Danielson          CT 
   33   493 Anastasia Savvidis    26:50.4  8:39 F  16   3/9      8/60   F-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   34   496 Valerie Shippee       26:50.8  8:39 F  37   5/25     9/60   F3039 Moosup             CT 
   35   613 Peter Trafaconda      26:53.8  8:40 M  38   6/19    26/56   M3039 Moosup             CT 
   36   330 Michele Zimmer        26:58.6  8:41 F  35   6/25    10/60   F3039 Pomfret Center     CT 
   37   464 Raymond Girard        27:11.3  8:46 M  38   7/19    27/56   M3039 Danielson          CT 
   38   335 James Lamoreux        27:25.7  8:50 M  48   5/8     28/56   M4049 Dayville           CT 
   39   441 Kathie Corrigan       27:33.7  8:53 F  41   1/14    11/60   F4049 Dayville           CT 
   40   611 Matthew Desaulnier    27:36.2  8:54 M  37   8/19    29/56   M3039 Dayville           CT 
   41   338 Patrick McCormack     27:42.7  8:56 M  36   9/19    30/56   M3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   42   479 Pam McMerriman-Gol    27:50.7  8:58 F  51   1/5     12/60   F5059 Stratford          CT 
   43   606 Edit Dipippo          28:01.9  9:02 F  41   2/14    13/60   F4049                       
   44   605 Raymond Nutter        28:10.5  9:05 M  29   7/8     31/56   M1929 Putnam             CT 
   45   327 Shawn Whiston         28:37.2  9:13 M  48   6/8     32/56   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   46   476 Sarah Mahan           28:49.4  9:17 F  27   2/6     14/60   F1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   47   472 Jennifer Litke        28:54.3  9:19 F  36   7/25    15/60   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   48   363 David Carter          29:05.9  9:22 M  19   8/8     33/56   M1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   49   461 Ronald Gale           29:09.4  9:24 M  75   1/6     34/56   M60+  Norwich            CT 
   50   328 Meilssa Whiteley      29:15.3  9:25 F  36   8/25    16/60   F3039 Foster             RI 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   459 Lindsey-Ann Exarhou   29:27.5  9:29 F  28   3/6     17/60   F1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   52   608 Erin Berube           29:31.4  9:31 F  34   9/25    18/60   F3039 Sterling           CT 
   53   471 Paul Jaques           29:41.3  9:34 M  30  10/19    35/56   M3039 Dayville           CT 
   54   469 Amanda Hudon          29:55.0  9:38 F  48   3/14    19/60   F4049 Pomfret            CT 
   55   452 Justin Davey          29:57.1  9:39 M  36  11/19    36/56   M3039 Charlton           MA 
   56   602 Julie Caouette        30:11.2  9:43 F  52   2/5     20/60   F5059 Brooklyn           CT 
   57   455 Paolo Demarino        30:11.8  9:44 M  31  12/19    37/56   M3039 Arlington          MA 
   58   610 Michelle Hayes        30:18.5  9:46 F  34  10/25    21/60   F3039 Danielson          CT 
   59   424 Chris Bouchard        30:19.3  9:46 M  36  13/19    38/56   M3039 Pomfret Center     CT 
   60   460 Sheila Frost          30:32.1  9:50 F  41   4/14    22/60   F4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   61   393 Shannon Rumoill       30:48.6  9:56 F  33  11/25    23/60   F3039 Danielson          CT 
   62   382 Josh Spooner          31:24.0 10:07 M  35  14/19    39/56   M3039 Sturbridge         MA 
   63   609 Chris Hayes           31:26.5 10:08 M  35  15/19    40/56   M3039 Danielson          CT 
   64   474 Melissa Long          31:28.3 10:08 F  31  12/25    24/60   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   65   332 David Aubry           31:30.7 10:09 M  50   3/4     41/56   M5059 Somerset           MA 
   66   499 Joanne St George      31:32.7 10:10 F  53   3/5     25/60   F5059 Brooklyn           CT 
   67   399 Erik Costa            31:41.8 10:13 M  37  16/19    42/56   M3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   68   462 Timothy Gaucher       31:47.1 10:14 M  45   7/8     43/56   M4049 Danielson          CT 
   69   336 Amber Campbell        31:50.9 10:16 F  36  13/25    26/60   F3039 Moosup             CT 
   70   475 Nicole MacKay         32:36.6 10:30 F  29   4/6     27/60   F1929 Dayville           CT 
   71   359 Jennifer Alchinson    32:38.0 10:31 F  38  14/25    28/60   F3039                       
   72   463 Holly Gedney          32:38.2 10:31 F  34  15/25    29/60   F3039 Moosup             CT 
   73   604 Richard Zbrozek       32:41.7 10:32 M  64   2/6     44/56   M60+  Berlin             CT 
   74   347 Brett Graveline       32:43.9 10:33 M  15   9/11    45/56   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   75   383 James Monty           32:46.7 10:33 M  30  17/19    46/56   M3039 Canterbury         CT 
   76   410 Melissa Bauer         32:50.7 10:35 F  34  16/25    30/60   F3039 Danielson          CT 
   77   409 Ben Bauer             32:51.1 10:35 M  34  18/19    47/56   M3039 Danielson          CT 
   78   603 Kari Bunnell          32:51.6 10:35 F  38  17/25    31/60   F3039 Canterbury         CT 
   79   484 Lorie Nordman         32:56.2 10:37 F  32  18/25    32/60   F3039 Woodstock          CT 
   80   396 Debra Tracy           33:27.9 10:47 F  54   4/5     33/60   F5059 Sturbridge         MA 
   81   320 Sarah Travers         33:35.2 10:49 F  41   5/14    34/60   F4049 Danielson          CT 
   82   432 David Citron          33:37.1 10:50 M  51   4/4     48/56   M5059 East Lyme          CT 
   83   425 Shelley Brueggemann   33:37.4 10:50 F  35  19/25    35/60   F3039 Pomfret Center     CT 
   84   453 Heidi Davis           34:14.2 11:02 F  35  20/25    36/60   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   85   485 Jennifer Placanica    34:30.6 11:07 F  41   6/14    37/60   F4049 Sandy Hook         CT 
   86   454 Kelly Demarino        34:37.2 11:09 F  31  21/25    38/60   F3039 Arlington          MA 
   87   345 Need Data             36:17.3 11:41                                                     
   88   418 Jessica Bibeau        36:18.7 11:42 F  34  22/25    39/60   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   89   371 Emily Will            36:23.9 11:43 F  34  23/25    40/60   F3039                       
   90   344 Sheila Graveline      36:25.3 11:44 F  49   7/14    41/60   F4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   91   400 Bob Davidson          36:27.2 11:44 M  82   3/6     49/56   M60+  Canton             CT 
   92   486 Kenneth Rawn          36:29.0 11:45 M  68   4/6     50/56   M60+  Storrs             CT 
   93   401 Ronald Albee          36:33.2 11:46 M  71   5/6     51/56   M60+  Danielson          CT 
   94   390 Kismet Richardson     36:38.8 11:48 F  10   4/9     42/60   F-18  Dayville           CT 
   95   392 Ryker Richardson      36:54.2 11:53 M  39  19/19    52/56   M3039 Dayville           CT 
   96   348 Heidi Carpenter       36:54.5 11:53 F  44   8/14    43/60   F4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   97   426 Melissa Burt          36:59.4 11:55 F  30  24/25    44/60   F3039 Putnam             CT 
   98   477 Lisa Mallozzi         37:00.4 11:55 F  42   9/14    45/60   F4049 Danielson          CT 
   99   403 Chris Barnewell       37:20.8 12:02 M  41   8/8     53/56   M4049 Killingly          CT 
  100   406 Ryan Barnewell        37:23.2 12:02 M  10  10/11    54/56   M-18  Killingly          CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   412 Ethan Bibeau          37:26.1 12:03 M   9  11/11    55/56   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
  102   324 Sondra West           37:30.0 12:05 F  40  10/14    46/60   F4049 Danielson          CT 
  103   349 Cara Mayhew           37:45.1 12:10 F  12   5/9     47/60   F-18  Brooklyn           CT 
  104   373 Maryann Mercier       38:09.2 12:17 F  48  11/14    48/60   F4049 Moosup             CT 
  105   376 Cindy Anderson        38:58.5 12:33 F               49/60         Hampton            CT 
  106   495 Karly Seiffert        39:05.1 12:35 F   7   6/9     50/60   F-18                        
  107   494 Lynn Seiffert         39:10.0 12:37 F  42  12/14    51/60   F4049 Dayville           CT 
  108   483 Alex Morrissette      39:16.0 12:39 F   9   7/9     52/60   F-18  Danielson          CT 
  109   334 Robert Whipple        40:26.2 13:01 M  73   6/6     56/56   M60+  Grosvenor Dale     CT 
  110   362 Need Data             41:23.9 13:20                                                     
  111   339 Jeanne Sisko          41:25.7 13:21 F  51   5/5     53/60   F5059 Brooklyn           CT 
  112   340 Elizabeth Sisko       42:22.2 13:39 F  14   8/9     54/60   F-18  Brooklyn           CT 
  113   375 Beth Frost            42:22.5 13:39 F  41  13/14    55/60   F4049 Woodstock Valley   CT 
  114   601 Need Data             42:32.1 13:42                                                     
  115   398 Colleen Harvey        43:16.5 13:56 F  44  14/14    56/60   F4049 Danielson          CT 
  116   456 Katherine Donahue     43:16.8 13:56 F  25   5/6     57/60   F1929 Woodstock          CT 
  117   612 Blake Staniszewski    43:24.7 13:59 F  15   9/9     58/60   F-18  Danielson          CT 
  118   397 Heather Tatro         43:50.6 14:07 F  32  25/25    59/60   F3039 Danielson          CT 
  119   560 Need Data             44:10.5 14:14                                                     
  120   358 Need Data             45:25.7 14:38                                                     
  121   378 Kena Perry            45:27.1 14:38 F  19   6/6     60/60   F1929 Scotland           CT 
  122   395 Need Data             52:14.5 16:49                                                     
   8/06/2011  3:43PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News